Absalom McCready Carson 1a

Birth Name Carson, Absalom McCready 2a 3a 4a 5a
Gender male
Age at Death 59 years, 11 months, 6 days

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father William Carson1780
Mother Jane Kincaide1780
    Brother     John Carson 1805 1845
    Brother     James Carson 1813-07-21 1870-07-05
    Brother     Alexander Carson about 1816
    Brother     William Carson about 1818
    Sister     Eliza Carson about 1819
    Brother     Andrew Carson about 1820 before 1884
         Absalom McCready Carson 1826-02-26 1886-02-03

Families

Family of Absalom McCready Carson and Harriet Lenox

Married Wife Harriet Lenox ( * 1828 + 1892-08-03 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1850-01-01 Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States    
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Francis Marion Carson1853-10-261890-03-25
Hermon Carson1855-03-281858-02-03
Etta Gertrude Carson1857-12-001900-08-09
Ella Florence Carson1858-09-211931-12-18
Harriet Philena Carson1861-02-151949
Frederick Robert Carson1865-02-001914-07-21

Source References

  1. Ancestry Family Trees
      • Page: Ancestry Family Trees
  2. Ancestry.com: 1860 United States Federal Census
      • Page: Year: 1860; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: ; Page: 1193; Image: 587.
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1827
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1860
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1860usfedcenancestry&h=3676905&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Page: Year: 1860; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: ; Page: 1193; Image: 587.
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1827
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1860
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1860usfedcenancestry&h=3676905&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Page: Year: 1860; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: ; Page: 1193; Image: 587.
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1827
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1860
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1860usfedcenancestry&h=3676905&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  3. Ancestry.com: 1870 United States Federal Census
      • Page: Year: 1870; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: M593_; Page: ; Image: .
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1827
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1870
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1870usfedcen&h=41115691&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Page: Year: 1870; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: M593_; Page: ; Image: .
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1827
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1870
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1870usfedcen&h=41115691&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Page: Year: 1870; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: M593_; Page: ; Image: .
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1827
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1870
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1870usfedcen&h=41115691&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  4. Ancestry.com and The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints: 1880 United States Federal Census
      • Page: Year: 1880; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: 1129; Family History Film: 1255129; Page: 311C; Enumeration District: 177; Image: 0194.
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1827
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1880
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1880usfedcen&h=29386604&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Page: Year: 1880; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: 1129; Family History Film: 1255129; Page: 311C; Enumeration District: 177; Image: 0194.
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1827
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1880
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1880usfedcen&h=29386604&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Page: Year: 1880; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: 1129; Family History Film: 1255129; Page: 311C; Enumeration District: 177; Image: 0194.
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1827
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1880
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1880usfedcen&h=29386604&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  5. Ancestry.com: 1850 United States Federal Census
      • Page: Year: 1850; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: M432_778; Page: 312B; Image: .
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1827
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1850
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1850usfedcenancestry&h=222978&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Page: Year: 1850; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: M432_778; Page: 312B; Image: .
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1827
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1850
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1850usfedcenancestry&h=222978&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Page: Year: 1850; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: M432_778; Page: 312B; Image: .
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1827
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1850
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1850usfedcenancestry&h=222978&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt