Alexander William Gray 1a

Birth Name Gray, Alexander William 2 3 4 5 6
Gender male
Age at Death 75 years, 10 months, 14 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1865-08-10 Eddington, Victoria, Australia   2 5 6
Residence 1937 Gardiner, Victoria, Australia   4
Death 1941-06-24 Glen Iris, Victoria, Australia http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article8170463 6

Families

Family of Alexander William Gray and Jeannie MacLeod

Married Wife Jeannie MacLeod ( * 1870 + 1946-04-11 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1892 Victoria, Australia   3
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Alexander Russell Gray
Doris Gray18931951
Winifred Alice Grayabout 18951957
Jean Gray18981961
Thelma Jessie Gray19001964
Annie Gray19031983
Olive Gray19051973-09-19
Elizabeth Elvie Gray19091949-05-31
Millicent Gray19091970
Ian Douglas Gray1915-09-091998-08-01