Alfred Laycock 1a

Birth Name Laycock, Alfred 2a 3 3
Gender male
Age at Death 68 years, 16 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1861-10-04 Port Sorell, Tasmania, Australia   2b 3
Death 1929-10-20 Devonport, Tasmania, Australia http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article67682211  

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father George Allan Laycock1829-10-031885-10-20
Mother Mary Hannah Beaumont1841-01-061912-03-31
    Brother     George William Laycock 1857-09-25 1932-01-06
         Alfred Laycock 1861-10-04 1929-10-20
    Brother     Joseph Laycock 1862-09-15 1912-07-30
    Brother     Beaumont Laycock 1863-10-10 1920-10-26
    Brother     Allan Laycock 1865-02-22 1902-11-30
    Brother     Richard Arthur Laycock 1866-08-11 1930-04-18
    Sister     Mary Laycock 1868-06-04 1940-04-17
    Sister     Hannah Laycock 1869-11-26 1954-05-19
    Sister     Elizabeth Louisa Laycock 1871 1957-08-27
    Sister     Charlotte Laycock 1873-07-12 1948-11-15
    Sister     Ellen May Laycock 1875-05-09 1941-10-06
    Brother     John Thomas Laycock 1878-11-13 1946-08-15
    Sister     Francis May Laycock 1881-05-01 1882-03-25
    Brother     Charles Freeman Laycock 1883-04-17 1952-06-17
    Sister     Florence Ethel Laycock 1885-03-04 1971-02-02

Families

Family of Alfred Laycock and Elizabeth Morgan

Married Wife Elizabeth Morgan ( * 1863-02-28 + 1936 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1885-12-08 Port Sorell, Tasmania, Australia   1b
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Sarah Vedas Laycock1886-12-141904-02-17
Henry Alfred Burnett Laycock1889-08-121945-07-14
Edward Vincent Laycock1892-05-07
George Stanley Laycock1893-09-031970-09-21
Samuel Lewis Laycock1895-01-221971-12-18
Horace Carlton Laycock1896-07-191914-02-01
Leonard Kester Laycock1898-09-291953-07-05
Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock19001946-12-12
Edith Alma Laycock1902-07-181994

Source References

  1. Ancestry.com: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950
      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1885
        Marriage place: Port Sorell, Tasmania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=392254&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1885
        Marriage place: Port Sorell, Tasmania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=392254&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  2. Ancestry.com: Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922
      • Source text:

        Birth date: 1861
        Birth place: Port Sorell, Tasmania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausbirthindex&h=5315890&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: 1861
        Birth place: Port Sorell, Tasmania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausbirthindex&h=5315890&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  3. Ancestry.com: Australia, Births and Baptisms, 1792-1981