Ann Johnson 1a

Birth Name Johnson, Ann 2a 2b 3a 4a
Gender female
Age at Death 35 years, 9 months, 7 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1822-04-23 Dublin, Ireland   4b
Arrival 1841 Tasmania, Australia   3b
Death 1858-01-30 Launceston, Tasmania, Australia   4c

Families

Family of Charles Bessell and Ann Johnson

Married Husband Charles Bessell ( * about 1806 + 1872-08-05 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1844-02-14 Launceston, Tasmania, Australia   2c
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
John George Bessell1844-06-221933-08-21
Bessell1846-12-131846-12-13
Elizabeth Bessell1848-02-251848-04-27
Mary Ann Bessell1849-12-281850-03-19
Bessell1851-06-20
Sarah Ann Bessell1852-07-211852-12-16
Kate Ann Bessell1854-04-021942-11-26

Source References

  1. Ancestry Family Trees
      • Page: Ancestry Family Trees
  2. Ancestry.com: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950
      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1844
        Marriage place: Launceston, Tasmania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=210648&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1844
        Marriage place: Launceston, Tasmania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=374750&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1844
        Marriage place: Launceston, Tasmania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=374750&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  3. Ancestry.com: New South Wales and Tasmania, Australia Convict Musters, 1806-1849
      • Source text:

        Residence date:
        Residence place: Australia
        Arrival date: 1841
        Arrival place: Tasmania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ho10musters&h=457810&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Residence date:
        Residence place: Australia
        Arrival date: 1841
        Arrival place: Tasmania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ho10musters&h=457810&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  4. Ancestry.com: Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1824
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1858
        Death place: Launceston, Tasmania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=5415556&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1824
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1858
        Death place: Launceston, Tasmania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=5415556&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1824
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1858
        Death place: Launceston, Tasmania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=5415556&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt