Arnold Otto Clemann 1a

Birth Name Clemann, Arnold Otto 2a 3a 1b 4a 4b 5a 6a 7a 8a 9
Gender male
Age at Death 89 years, 8 months, 5 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1861 Geelong, Victoria, Australia   2b 3b 5b
Residence 1887 Connangorach, Victoria, Australia http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article72957803  
Residence 1943 Meeniyan, Victoria, Australia   4c
Residence 1949 Meeniyan, Victoria, Australia   4d
Burial 1950 Leongatha, Victoria, Australia   9
Death 1950-09-06 Mardan, Victoria, Australia http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22900298 3c 5c 6b 9
Probate 1953-10-21     6c

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Heinrich Clemann18331900-12-17
Mother Johanna Ernestina Hirsch1825-03-001888-04-09
    Brother     Johann Albert Hugo Clemann 1860 1860
    Brother     Johann Frederick Heinrich Clemann 1860 1860
    Sister     Mary Ann Clemann 1860 1860
         Arnold Otto Clemann 1861 1950-09-06
    Brother     Emil Robert Clemann 1861 1862
    Brother     Oswald Clemann 1863-12-29 1916-05-17
    Brother     Heinrich Albert Clemann 1865 1918-11-27
    Stepbrother     August Schultz (Stepchild, Stepchild)

Families

Family of Arnold Otto Clemann and Sarah Ann Sweet

Married Wife Sarah Ann Sweet ( * 1859-01-11 + 1950-12-16 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1888 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia   1c 1d 7b
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Ernestine Clara Clemann1893-07-011968-12-06
Olga Ann Clemann1895-08-191996-06-08
Hilda Sarah Clemann1897-06-281989-07-18
Arnold Clemann19001900
Heinrich William Arnold Clemann1900-07-281951-11-03
Archie Joseph Carroll Clemann1903-05-241972-05-00

Source References

  1. Ancestry.com: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950
      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1888
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=1628786&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1888
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=4271454&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1888
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=1628786&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1888
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=4271454&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  2. Ancestry.com: Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922
      • Source text:

        Birth date: 1861
        Birth place: Victoria, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausbirthindex&h=1220907&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: 1861
        Birth place: Victoria, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausbirthindex&h=1220907&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  3. Ancestry.com: Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1861
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1950
        Death place: Leongatha, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=1960408&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1861
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1950
        Death place: Leongatha, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=1960408&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1861
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1950
        Death place: Leongatha, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=1960408&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  4. Ancestry.com: Australian Electoral Rolls, 1903-1954
      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1949
        Residence place: Leongatha, Gippsland, Victoria, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=16733259&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1943
        Residence place: Leongatha, Gippsland, Victoria, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=18687729&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1943
        Residence place: Leongatha, Gippsland, Victoria, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=18687729&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1949
        Residence place: Leongatha, Gippsland, Victoria, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=16733259&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  5. Ancestry.com: Australia Cemetery Index, 1808-2007
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1861
        Birth place:
        Death date: 6 Sep 1950
        Death place:
        Residence date:
        Residence place: Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=aigscemetery&h=27725&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1861
        Birth place:
        Death date: 6 Sep 1950
        Death place:
        Residence date:
        Residence place: Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=aigscemetery&h=27725&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1861
        Birth place:
        Death date: 6 Sep 1950
        Death place:
        Residence date:
        Residence place: Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=aigscemetery&h=27725&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  6. Ancestry.com: Victoria, Australia, Wills and Probate Records, 1841-2009
      • Page: Public Record Office Victoria; North Melbourne, Victoria; Victorian Wills, Probate and Administration Records 1841-1925; Series: VPRS 7591
      • Page: Public Record Office Victoria; North Melbourne, Victoria; Victorian Wills, Probate and Administration Records 1841-1925; Series: VPRS 7591
      • Page: Public Record Office Victoria; North Melbourne, Victoria; Victorian Wills, Probate and Administration Records 1841-1925; Series: VPRS 7591
  7. Ancestry.com: Victoria, Australia, Marriage Index, 1837-1950
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Marriage Records
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Marriage Records
  8. Ancestry.com: Australia, Newspaper Vital Notices, 1841-2001
      • Page: Fairfax Media; Pyrmont, New South Wales, Australia
  9. Ancestry.com: Australia and New Zealand, Find A Grave Index, 1800s-Current