Charles William Howlett 1a 2a

Birth Name Howlett, Charles William 3a 4a 1b
Gender male
Age at Death 81 years, 4 months, 18 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1842-06-13 Foresters Arms, Tiers, South Australia, Australia   4b
Death 1923-10-31 Brighton Le Sand, New South Wales, Australia   3b 4c

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father William Howlett18181884-01-20
Mother Mary Hogben1821-07-261919-08-29
         Charles William Howlett 1842-06-13 1923-10-31
    Brother     Henry Howlett 1844-03-31 1915-03-20
    Sister     Sarah Elizabeth Howlett 1845-05-24 1895-11-12
    Sister     Ellen Howlett 1848-07-07 1928-11-25
    Sister     Susannah Howlett 1851-07-22 1950-02-03
    Brother     William Howlett 1853 1926-01-16
    Brother     Alfred Howlett 1858-12-09 1873-07-24
    Brother     Frederick Howlett 1863 1926-04-26
    Brother     John Howlett 1863-05-08 1946-06-10
    Sister     Mary Ann Temperance Howlett 1866-07-25 1939-08-25

Families

Family of Charles William Howlett and Emily Ann Perry

Married Wife Emily Ann Perry ( * 1847-10-00 + 1902-12-23 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1897-06-13 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia   1c
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
George Bennett Perry Howlett1868-04-201952-09-07
Charles William Perry Howlett1870-01-251940-05-20
Alfred Herbert Howlett18721874
Ernest Herbert Howlett18741953
Alfred Edwin Howlett18771881
Harold Hector Howlett18781951
Amelia Elsie Howlett1881

Family of Charles William Howlett and Emma Powell

Married Wife Emma Powell ( * 1855 + 1934-10-23 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1907-11-06 Lang Lang, Victoria, Australia   1d

Source References

  1. Ancestry.com: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950
      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1867
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=2829147&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1867
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=2498364&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1867
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=2829147&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1867
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=2498364&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  2. Ancestry Family Trees
      • Page: Ancestry Family Tree
  3. Ancestry.com: Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
      • Source text:

        Death date: 1923
        Death place: Rockdale, New South Wales</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=3832520&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Death date: 1923
        Death place: Rockdale, New South Wales</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=3832520&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  4. Ancestry.com: Australia Cemetery Index, 1808-2007
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1841
        Birth place:
        Death date: 31 Oct 1923
        Death place: Bruce Street Brighton Le Sands
        Residence date:
        Residence place: Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=aigscemetery&h=974098&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1841
        Birth place:
        Death date: 31 Oct 1923
        Death place: Bruce Street Brighton Le Sands
        Residence date:
        Residence place: Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=aigscemetery&h=974098&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1841
        Birth place:
        Death date: 31 Oct 1923
        Death place: Bruce Street Brighton Le Sands
        Residence date:
        Residence place: Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=aigscemetery&h=974098&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt