Elizabeth Martin 1a

Birth Name Martin, Elizabeth 2a 3a 4a 5
Gender female
Age at Death 77 years, 8 months, 10 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1856-12-04 Amherst, Lorain, Ohio, United States   2b 3b 4b
Residence 1880 Amherst, Lorain, Ohio, USA Marital Status: Married; Relation to Head of House: Wife 4c
Residence 1900 Amherst, Lorain, Ohio Marital Status: Married; Relation to Head of House: Wife 2c
Residence 1910 Amherst, Lorain, Ohio, USA Marital Status: Married; Relation to Head of House: Wife 3c
Death 1934-08-14 Amherst, Lorain, Ohio, United States    

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father George Martin18241880
Mother Elizabeth1831
         Elizabeth Martin 1856-12-04 1934-08-14

Families

Family of George Ludwig and Elizabeth Martin

Married Husband George Ludwig ( * 1846-11-17 + 1919-10-27 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1874-01-08 Lorain County, Ohio, USA   2d 5
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Elizabeth Dorthea Ludwig1874-06-261947-03-03
Charles Henry Ludwig1877-01-211947-12-18
Ida Ludwig1882-08-051882-09-02
Edith Ludwig1882-08-051913
Walter George Ludwig1885-07-211954-03-10
Milton John Ludwig1893-12-071960-09-12

Source References

  1. Ancestry Family Trees
      • Page: Ancestry Family Trees
  2. Ancestry.com: 1900 United States Federal Census
      • Page: Year: 1900; Census Place: Amherst, Lorain, Ohio; Roll: T623_31077_4117759; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 0064; FHL microfilm: 1241294.
      • Source text:

        Birth date: Dec 1856
        Birth place: Ohio
        Marriage date: 1874
        Marriage place:
        Residence date: 1900
        Residence place: Amherst, Lorain, Ohio</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1900usfedcen&h=50808295&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Page: Year: 1900; Census Place: Amherst, Lorain, Ohio; Roll: T623_31077_4117759; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 0064; FHL microfilm: 1241294.
      • Source text:

        Birth date: Dec 1856
        Birth place: Ohio
        Marriage date: 1874
        Marriage place:
        Residence date: 1900
        Residence place: Amherst, Lorain, Ohio</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1900usfedcen&h=50808295&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Page: Year: 1900; Census Place: Amherst, Lorain, Ohio; Roll: T623_31077_4117759; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 0064; FHL microfilm: 1241294.
      • Source text:

        Birth date: Dec 1856
        Birth place: Ohio
        Marriage date: 1874
        Marriage place:
        Residence date: 1900
        Residence place: Amherst, Lorain, Ohio</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1900usfedcen&h=50808295&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Page: Year: 1900; Census Place: Amherst, Lorain, Ohio; Roll: T623_31077_4117759; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 0064; FHL microfilm: 1241294.
      • Source text:

        Birth date: Dec 1856
        Birth place: Ohio
        Marriage date: 1874
        Marriage place:
        Residence date: 1900
        Residence place: Amherst, Lorain, Ohio</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1900usfedcen&h=50808295&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  3. Ancestry.com: 1910 United States Federal Census
      • Page: Year: 1910; Census Place: Amherst, Lorain, Ohio; Roll: T624_1205; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 0082; FHL microfilm: 1375218
      • Page: Year: 1910; Census Place: Amherst, Lorain, Ohio; Roll: T624_1205; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 0082; FHL microfilm: 1375218
      • Page: Year: 1910; Census Place: Amherst, Lorain, Ohio; Roll: T624_1205; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 0082; FHL microfilm: 1375218
  4. Ancestry.com and The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints: 1880 United States Federal Census
      • Page: Year: 1880; Census Place: Amherst, Lorain, Ohio; Roll: 1041; Family History Film: 1255041; Page: 309A; Enumeration District: 161; Image: 0621
      • Page: Year: 1880; Census Place: Amherst, Lorain, Ohio; Roll: 1041; Family History Film: 1255041; Page: 309A; Enumeration District: 161; Image: 0621
      • Page: Year: 1880; Census Place: Amherst, Lorain, Ohio; Roll: 1041; Family History Film: 1255041; Page: 309A; Enumeration District: 161; Image: 0621
  5. Ancestry.com: Ohio, County Marriages, 1774-1993