Emily Ann Perry 1a

Birth Name Perry, Emily Ann 2a 3a 4a
Gender female
Age at Death 55 years, 2 months, 22 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1847-10-00 Cheltenham, Kent, England   3b 4b
Death 1902-12-23 Morwell, Victoria, Australia   4c

Families

Family of Charles William Howlett and Emily Ann Perry

Married Husband Charles William Howlett ( * 1842-06-13 + 1923-10-31 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1897-06-13 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia   2b
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
George Bennett Perry Howlett1868-04-201952-09-07
Charles William Perry Howlett1870-01-251940-05-20
Alfred Herbert Howlett18721874
Ernest Herbert Howlett18741953
Alfred Edwin Howlett18771881
Harold Hector Howlett18781951
Amelia Elsie Howlett1881

Source References

  1. Ancestry Family Trees
      • Page: Ancestry Family Trees
  2. Ancestry.com: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950
      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1867
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=2829147&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1867
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=2829147&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  3. FreeBMD: England & Wales, FreeBMD Birth Index, 1837-1915
      • Source text:

        Birth date: Oct 1847
        Birth place: Kent, United Kingdom</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=freebmdbirth&h=27581757&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: Oct 1847
        Birth place: Kent, United Kingdom</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=freebmdbirth&h=27581757&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  4. Ancestry.com: Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1847
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1902
        Death place: Morwell, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=1499493&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1847
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1902
        Death place: Morwell, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=1499493&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1847
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1902
        Death place: Morwell, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=1499493&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt