George Charles Avery

Birth Name Avery, George Charles 1 2 3 4 5 5 5 6a 4 7
Gender male
Age at Death about 78 years, 1 month, 7 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth about 1857     2 3 7
Arrival 1877-08-16 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia   3
Residence 1928 Port Albert, Victoria, Australia   4
Residence 1931 Port Albert, Victoria, Australia   4
Burial 1935 Alberton, Victoria, Australia   7
Death 1935-02-08 Port Albert, Victoria, Australia 1935,13483,,Avery,George Charles,Avery John,Annie,Yarram,78, 2 7

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father John Averyabout 18251903
Mother Mary Annie Sandyabout 18411907
         George Charles Avery about 1857 1935-02-08
    Brother     John Avery 1859 about 1941
    Sister     Elizabeth Avery 1861 1938
    Brother     James Avery 1873 1944-04-02

Families

Family of George Charles Avery and Annie Hiho

Married Wife Annie Hiho ( * 1860-01-03 + 1931-06-25 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1885 Victoria, Australia   1 6b
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
George Richard St John Avery1885-07-161967-04-29
Florence Averyabout 1887-03-001910-06-28
Catherine Ada Averyabout 1889-06-001990-05-20
Angus William Charles Averyabout 18911987-10-30
Neil Richard Duncan Avery1895-05-181973-06-02
John Avery18981898
Irene Avery19011981
John Avery1904-03-031936-10-10