George Pearce

Birth Name Pearce, George 1 2 3 4a 5a
Gender male
Age at Death 70 years, 3 months, 29 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1869-06-03 Glen Osmond, South Australia, Australia   2 3
Residence 1903-09-14 South Melbourne, Victoria, Australia 58 York St.  
Death 1939-10-00 Altona, Victoria, Australia http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206342664 1939,17922,,Pearce,George,Pearce Richard,Mcmanus Ann,Altona,70, 2
Burial 1939-10-31 Springvale, Victoria, Australia Roman Catholic, Compartment I, Section 18, Grave 03 (same as daughter, Eva Ann)  

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Richard Pearce
Mother Ann McManus
         George Pearce 1869-06-03 1939-10-00

Families

Family of George Pearce and Mary Ann Theresa Griffin

Married Wife Mary Ann Theresa Griffin ( * 1868 + 1953-04-05 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1890-02-12 Victoria, Australia 1890,00913,M,Pearce,George,Griffin,Mary Ann,South Australia, 1 4b 5b
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Sarah Lillian Pearce1891
Eva Ann Pearce18931922
Richard Pearce18941895
Imelda Mary Pearce18971903
Mary Adelaide Pearce18991899
Veronica Millicent Pearce19021978
Anthony George Pearce19051981-11-08
Mary Loretta Pearce19091986-02-25

Source References

  1. Ancestry.com: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950
  2. Ancestry.com: Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
  3. Ancestry.com: Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922
  4. Ancestry.com: Australia, Newspaper Vital Notices, 1841-2001
      • Page: Fairfax Media; Pyrmont, New South Wales, Australia
      • Page: Fairfax Media; Pyrmont, New South Wales, Australia
  5. Ancestry.com: Victoria, Australia, Marriage Index, 1837-1950
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Marriage Records
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Marriage Records