George Walker Johnson

Birth Name Johnson, George Walker 1 2 3 3 4a
Gender male
Age at Death 82 years

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1865 Kyneton, Victoria, Australia   2
Residence 1912 Wandiligong, Victoria, Australia   3
Residence 1936 Carlton North, Victoria, Australia   3
Death 1947 Carlton North, Victoria, Australia 1947,03322,,Johnson,George Walker,Johnson George Walker,Ellison Anne,N Carlton,81,  

Families

Family of George Walker Johnson and Jane Bowman

Married Wife Jane Bowman ( * 1867 + 1946 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1890 Victoria, Australia 1890,00436,F,Bowman,Jane,Johnson,George Walker,Kyneton, 1 4b
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Amy Johnson18901890
George Garfield Johnson18911974
Olive Marion Johnson18931981-09-26
Dorothy Lilian Johnson18961972
Jack Alexander Johnson1899-09-141990-02-28
Jean McDonald Johnson19011987-02-02
William Henry Johnsonabout 19131974

Source References

  1. Ancestry.com: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950
  2. Ancestry.com: Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922
  3. Ancestry.com: Australian Electoral Rolls, 1903-1954
  4. Ancestry.com: Victoria, Australia, Marriage Index, 1837-1950
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Marriage Records
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Marriage Records