Hannah Morrell Davies

Birth Name Davies, Hannah Morrell 1 2a 3 3
Gender female
Age at Death about 68 years, 10 months, 11 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth about 1863     2b
Residence 1914 Devonport, Tasmania, Australia   3
Residence 1928 Devonport, Tasmania, Australia   3
Death 1931-11-12 Devonport, Tasmania, Australia Age: 68 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article67890599 2c

Families

Family of Joseph Laycock and Hannah Morrell Davies

Married Husband Joseph Laycock ( * 1862-09-15 + 1912-07-30 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1887-04-20 Port Sorell, Tasmania, Australia   1
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
George Allen Laycock1887-09-0226 April 1918
Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycockabout 18891889-03-09
Joseph Harold Laycock18901986
Hazel Annie Claribel Laycock1891-06-041976-09-00
Stella Mary Laycock1893-06-141945-01-15
William Gordon Laycock1896-03-101915-10-16
Muriel Alexandria Victoria Laycock1897-03-251963-11-09
James Clifford Laycock18981943
Kathleen Constance Laycock1905

Source References

  1. Ancestry.com: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950
  2. Ancestry.com: Australia Cemetery Index, 1808-2007
      • Page: Compiler: Genealogical Society of Tasmania Inc
      • Page: Compiler: Genealogical Society of Tasmania Inc
      • Page: Compiler: Genealogical Society of Tasmania Inc
  3. Ancestry.com: Australian Electoral Rolls, 1903-1954