Harriet Lenox 1a

Birth Name Lenox, Harriet 2a 3a
Gender female
Age at Death 64 years, 7 months, 2 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1828 Pennsylvania, United States   2b 3b
Residence 1870 Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States   3c
Residence 1880 Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States   2c
Death 1892-08-03 Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States    

Families

Family of Absalom McCready Carson and Harriet Lenox

Married Husband Absalom McCready Carson ( * 1826-02-26 + 1886-02-03 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1850-01-01 Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States    
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Francis Marion Carson1853-10-261890-03-25
Hermon Carson1855-03-281858-02-03
Etta Gertrude Carson1857-12-001900-08-09
Ella Florence Carson1858-09-211931-12-18
Harriet Philena Carson1861-02-151949
Frederick Robert Carson1865-02-001914-07-21

Source References

  1. Ancestry Family Trees
      • Page: Ancestry Family Trees
  2. Ancestry.com and The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints: 1880 United States Federal Census
      • Page: Year: 1880; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: 1129; Family History Film: 1255129; Page: 311C; Enumeration District: 177; Image: 0194.
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1828
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1880
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1880usfedcen&h=37347019&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Page: Year: 1880; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: 1129; Family History Film: 1255129; Page: 311C; Enumeration District: 177; Image: 0194.
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1828
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1880
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1880usfedcen&h=37347019&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Page: Year: 1880; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: 1129; Family History Film: 1255129; Page: 311C; Enumeration District: 177; Image: 0194.
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1828
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1880
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1880usfedcen&h=37347019&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  3. Ancestry.com: 1870 United States Federal Census
      • Page: Year: 1870; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: M593_; Page: ; Image: .
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1827
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1870
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1870usfedcen&h=41115692&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Page: Year: 1870; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: M593_; Page: ; Image: .
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1827
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1870
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1870usfedcen&h=41115692&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Page: Year: 1870; Census Place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania; Roll: M593_; Page: ; Image: .
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1827
        Birth place: Pennsylvania
        Residence date: 1870
        Residence place: Waterford, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1870usfedcen&h=41115692&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt