Harriett Eliza Garner 1a

Birth Name Garner, Harriett Eliza 2 3 4 4 4 4
Gender female
Age at Death 81 years, 3 months, 1 day

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1860-04-29 Emu Bay, Tasmania, Australia   2
Residence 1914 Emu Bay, Tasmania, Australia   4
Residence 1919 Burnie, Tasmania, Australia   4
Residence 1924 Brunswick, Victoria, Australia   4
Residence 1931 Brunswick, Victoria, Australia   4
Death 1941-07-30 Brunswick, Victoria, Australia http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article68346955 1941,07116,,Beaumont,Harriett Eliza,Garner William,Oldfield Harriett,Richmond,81, 2

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father William Garner
Mother Hariett Oldfield
         Harriett Eliza Garner 1860-04-29 1941-07-30

Families

Family of Mark Beaumont and Harriett Eliza Garner

Married Husband Mark Beaumont ( * 1856-07-05 + 1929-03-10 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1881-10-14 Emu Bay, Tasmania, Australia   3
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Agnes Eliza Beaumont1881-12-211975-06-17
Olive Mary Beaumont1884-02-241950-06-27
James Beaumont1886-05-241956-11-04
Francis Beaumont1888-09-06
Alfred Beaumont1891-01-051894-02-27
Wilfred Beaumont1893-02-261986-07-09
Inez Alfreda Beaumont1900-02-021985-11-04
Ronald Stafford Beaumont1904-07-291983-01-01