Henry Arthur Barnett 1a

Birth Name Barnett, Henry Arthur 2a 3a 4a
Gender male
Age at Death about 70 years

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth about 1850     2b
Death 1920 Horsham, Victoria, Australia   2c

Families

Family of Henry Arthur Barnett and Sarah Blake

Married Wife Sarah Blake ( * 1857-07-19 + 1950-12-05 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1874-08-06 Chetwynd, Victoria, Australia   3b 4b
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Sarah Barnett18751958
Mary Ann Barnett18771920
Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett18781962
John Thomas Barnett18811960
Henry Walter Barnett18821882
Beatrice Elizabeth Barnett18831965
Ernest Barnett1887-09-121918-04-23
Louis Barnett18891889
George Hercules Barnett1889-07-041969-09-11
Ruby Sylvia Barnett18911974
Violet Hazel Barnett18941980
William Leslie Barnett1897-12-261931-09-07
Hugh Royal Barnett18981900
Herbert Harold Baden Barnett1900-04-191964-02-20

Source References

  1. Ancestry Family Trees
      • Page: Ancestry Family Tree
  2. Ancestry.com: Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1850
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1920
        Death place: Horsham, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=1608575&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1850
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1920
        Death place: Horsham, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=1608575&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1850
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1920
        Death place: Horsham, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=1608575&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  3. Ancestry.com: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950
      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1874
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=4476211&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1874
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=4476211&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  4. Ancestry.com: Victoria, Australia, Marriage Index, 1837-1950
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Marriage Records
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Marriage Records