Jane Bowman

Birth Name Bowman, Jane 1 2 3 4 5a 6a
Gender female
Age at Death 79 years

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1867 Kyneton, Victoria, Australia   1 2 5b
Residence 1936 Carlton North, Victoria, Australia   4
Death 1946 Carlton North, Victoria, Australia 1946,08262,,Johnson,Jane,Bowman John,Macdonald Margaret,N Carlton,79, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22330474 2

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Alexander Bowmanabout 18291876
Mother Margaret McDonald1840-05-091922-01-07
    Sister     Margaret Bowman 1856-07-17 1932
    Brother     William Bowman 1860 1873
    Sister     Marion Bowman 1862-08-24 1915-07-21
         Jane Bowman 1867 1946
    Sister     Flora Bowman 1869 1926-01-18
    Sister     Isabella Bowman 1875 1875
    Sister     Annie Bowman 1876 1959-01-22

Families

Family of George Walker Johnson and Jane Bowman

Married Husband George Walker Johnson ( * 1865 + 1947 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1890 Victoria, Australia 1890,00436,F,Bowman,Jane,Johnson,George Walker,Kyneton, 3 6b
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Amy Johnson18901890
George Garfield Johnson18911974
Olive Marion Johnson18931981-09-26
Dorothy Lilian Johnson18961972
Jack Alexander Johnson1899-09-141990-02-28
Jean McDonald Johnson19011987-02-02
William Henry Johnsonabout 19131974

Source References

  1. Ancestry.com: Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922
  2. Ancestry.com: Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
  3. Ancestry.com: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950
  4. Ancestry.com: Australian Electoral Rolls, 1903-1954
  5. Ancestry.com: Victoria, Australia, Birth Index, 1837-1917
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Birth Records
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Birth Records
  6. Ancestry.com: Victoria, Australia, Marriage Index, 1837-1950
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Marriage Records
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Marriage Records