Jeannie MacLeod 1a

Birth Name MacLeod, Jeannie 2 3 4a 5
Gender female
Age at Death 76 years, 3 months, 10 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1870 Beaufort, Victoria, Australia   2 3
Death 1946-04-11 Glen Iris, Victoria, Australia Age: 74 2 4b
Probate 1946-05-30     4c

Families

Family of Alexander William Gray and Jeannie MacLeod

Married Husband Alexander William Gray ( * 1865-08-10 + 1941-06-24 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1892 Victoria, Australia   5
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Alexander Russell Gray
Doris Gray18931951
Winifred Alice Grayabout 18951957
Jean Gray18981961
Thelma Jessie Gray19001964
Annie Gray19031983
Olive Gray19051973-09-19
Elizabeth Elvie Gray19091949-05-31
Millicent Gray19091970
Ian Douglas Gray1915-09-091998-08-01

Source References

  1. Ancestry Family Trees
      • Page: Ancestry Family Tree
  2. Ancestry.com: Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
  3. Ancestry.com: Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922
  4. Ancestry.com: Victoria, Australia, Wills and Probate Records, 1841-2009
      • Page: Public Record Office Victoria; North Melbourne, Victoria; Victorian Wills, Probate and Administration Records 1841-1925; Series: VPRS 7591
      • Page: Public Record Office Victoria; North Melbourne, Victoria; Victorian Wills, Probate and Administration Records 1841-1925; Series: VPRS 7591
      • Page: Public Record Office Victoria; North Melbourne, Victoria; Victorian Wills, Probate and Administration Records 1841-1925; Series: VPRS 7591
  5. Ancestry.com: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950