Kate Butterworth

Birth Name Butterworth, Kate 1a 2a 2b 3 4
Gender female
Age at Death 75 years, 9 months, 7 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1848-11-25 Hobart, Tasmania, Australia   4
Residence 1914 Apsley, Tasmania, Australia   2c
Residence 1919 Lilydale, Tasmania, Australia   2d
Death 1924-09-00 Launceston, Tasmania, Australia   4
Burial 1924-09-19 Launceston, Tasmania, Australia Given Names: KATE Surname: BESSELL Age: 75 Date of Death: Unknown Date of Service: 19/9/1924 Area: Monumental Cemetery Location: B10 Number: 166.00 http://www.launceston.tas.gov.au/lcc/?c=30&burial_record=1088158 4

Families

Family of George Bessell and Kate Butterworth

Married Husband George Bessell ( * 1848-10-08 + 1937-06-22 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1868-07-24 Launceston, Tasmania, Australia   1b
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Maude Agnes Bessell1868-09-181948-03-15
Edith Annie Bessell1870-09-081947-03-14
Charles Henry Bessell1873-01-061946-06-25
Archibald Holborn Bessell1875-08-191956
George Edwin Bessell1877-12-021906-06-28
Frank Herbert Bessell1881-06-011922-04-25
Mabel Margaret Bessell1883-09-101954-07-31
Douglas James Bessell1887-03-081956-09-14
Ida Katheleen Bessell1890-07-071891-01-11
Nina Mildred Bessell1892-05-301912-08-19

Source References

  1. Ancestry.com: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950
      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1868
        Marriage place: Launceston, Tasmania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=254503&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1868
        Marriage place: Launceston, Tasmania</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=254503&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  2. Ancestry.com: Australian Electoral Rolls, 1903-1954
      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1914
        Residence place: Bothwell, Franklin, Tasmania, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=6629815&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1919
        Residence place: Lilydale, Bass, Tasmania, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=6796066&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1914
        Residence place: Bothwell, Franklin, Tasmania, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=6629815&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1919
        Residence place: Lilydale, Bass, Tasmania, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=6796066&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  3. Ancestry.com: Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922
  4. Ancestry.com: Australia and New Zealand, Find A Grave Index, 1800s-Current