Leonard Kester Laycock 1a

Birth Name Laycock, Leonard Kester 2 3a 4 5 5a
Gender male
Age at Death 54 years, 9 months, 6 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1898-09-29 Port Frederick, Tasmania, Australia   2 3b 5
Residence 1922 Devonport, Tasmania, Australia   4
Death 1953-07-05 Campbell Town, Tasmania, Australia Age: 55 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article69479421 3c

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Alfred Laycock1861-10-041929-10-20
Mother Elizabeth Morgan1863-02-281936
    Sister     Sarah Vedas Laycock 1886-12-14 1904-02-17
    Brother     Henry Alfred Burnett Laycock 1889-08-12 1945-07-14
    Brother     Edward Vincent Laycock 1892-05-07
    Brother     George Stanley Laycock 1893-09-03 1970-09-21
    Brother     Samuel Lewis Laycock 1895-01-22 1971-12-18
    Brother     Horace Carlton Laycock 1896-07-19 1914-02-01
         Leonard Kester Laycock 1898-09-29 1953-07-05
    Sister     Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock 1900 1946-12-12
    Sister     Edith Alma Laycock 1902-07-18 1994

Families

Family of Leonard Kester Laycock and Annie Beryl Beatrice Wickham

Married Wife Annie Beryl Beatrice Wickham ( * 1899-05-12 + 2000-11-22 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1922-02-28 Tasmania, Australia http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66619906  
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Ronald Leslie Laycock1922-10-252004-05-02
Thomas Ellis Laycock1926-08-152013-09-24
Alfred Edward Russell Laycock1929-01-262009-07-04
Kathleen Annie Elizabeth Laycock1930-04-072002-12-08
Gordon Leonard Laycock1931-06-092011-03-31
Horace William Laycock1933-10-311993-09-10

Source References

  1. Ancestry Family Trees
      • Page: Ancestry Family Tree
  2. Ancestry.com: Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922
  3. Ancestry.com: Australia Cemetery Index, 1808-2007
      • Page: Compiler: Genealogical Society of Tasmania Inc
      • Page: Compiler: Genealogical Society of Tasmania Inc
      • Page: Compiler: Genealogical Society of Tasmania Inc
  4. Ancestry.com: Australian Electoral Rolls, 1903-1954
  5. Ancestry.com: Australia, World War II Military Service Records, 1939-1945
      • Page: National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770