Margaret Teresa Smith 1a

Birth Name Smith, Margaret Teresa 2 3 4a
Gender female
Age at Death 50 years

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1852 Scotland   3
Death 1902 Prahran, Victoria, Australia 1902,11256,,Griffin,Margaret,Smith Peter,Patterson Margaret,Prn Hos,48, 3

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Peter Smith
Mother Margaret Patterson
         Margaret Teresa Smith 1852 1902

Families

Family of John Griffin and Margaret Teresa Smith

Married Husband John Griffin ( * about 1848 + 1924 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1877-09-12 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia St Patrick's http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article60094086 1877,03114,F,Smith,Margaret Teresa,Griffin,John,Scotland, 2 4b
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
James Griffin18781879
Margaret Teresa Griffin18781927
William Griffin1880-02-231957-07-07
Peter Henry Griffin18821942-10-21
Agnes Griffin18841962
Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin18871967
Annie Griffin18901976

Source References

  1. Ancestry Family Trees
      • Page: Ancestry Family Tree
  2. Ancestry.com: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950
  3. Ancestry.com: Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
  4. Ancestry.com: Victoria, Australia, Marriage Index, 1837-1950
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Marriage Records
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Marriage Records