Mark Beaumont 1a

Birth Name Beaumont, Mark 2 3 4 5 5 6a
Gender male
Age at Death 72 years, 8 months, 5 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1856-07-05 Port Sorell, Tasmania, Australia   2 3
Residence 1927 Brunswick, Victoria, Australia   5
Residence 1928 Brunswick, Victoria, Australia   5
Death 1929-03-10 Brunswick, Victoria, Australia 1929,00570,,Beaumont,Mark,Beaumont James,Brook Elizabeth,Bwk,72, 2

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father James Beaumont1828-07-111915-10-25
Mother Elizabeth Brook13 Sept 18291901
    Brother     Richard Beaumont 1852-11-08 1942-11-13
         Mark Beaumont 1856-07-05 1929-03-10
    Sister     Mary Beaumont 1858-08-29 1860-03-30
    Brother     James Beaumont 1863-08-30 1927-07-31
    Sister     Agnes Beaumont 1865-11-22
    Sister     Martha Beaumont 1868-11-05 1948
    Sister     Susannah Beaumont 1872-07-30

Families

Family of Mark Beaumont and Harriett Eliza Garner

Married Wife Harriett Eliza Garner ( * 1860-04-29 + 1941-07-30 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1881-10-14 Emu Bay, Tasmania, Australia   4
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Agnes Eliza Beaumont1881-12-211975-06-17
Olive Mary Beaumont1884-02-241950-06-27
James Beaumont1886-05-241956-11-04
Francis Beaumont1888-09-06
Alfred Beaumont1891-01-051894-02-27
Wilfred Beaumont1893-02-261986-07-09
Inez Alfreda Beaumont1900-02-021985-11-04
Ronald Stafford Beaumont1904-07-291983-01-01