Nita Ivy Pearl Carman 1a

Birth Name Carman, Nita Ivy Pearl
Also Known As Carman, Neta Ivy Pearl 2 3 3 4 3
Gender female
Age at Death 93 years, 13 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1895-02-17 Ulverstone, Tasmania, Australia   4
Residence 1922 Devonport, Tasmania, Australia   3
Residence 1954 Thornbury, Victoria, Australia   3
Residence 1980 Thomastown, Victoria, Australia   3
Death 1988-03-01 Victoria, Australia http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx  

Families

Family of George Stanley Laycock and Nita Ivy Pearl Carman

Married Husband George Stanley Laycock ( * 1893-09-03 + 1970-09-21 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1914-07-00 Ulverstone, Tasmania, Australia   2
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Vincent George Laycockabout 19151942
Royce Stanley Laycock1920-01-141941-11-19
Carl Ivan Laycock1921-11-062011-06-24
Cyril Maxwell Laycock1924-09-132016-12-20
Kenneth Frederick Laycock1927-12-021983
Kevin Henry Laycock1928-10-181965-08-10