Sarah Ann Sweet 1a

Birth Name Sweet, Sarah Ann 2a 3a 4a 1b 5a 5b 6a 7a 8a 9a 10 11a 12
Gender female
Age at Death 91 years, 11 months, 5 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1859-01-11 Ironbark Gully, Victoria, Australia   2b 3b 4b 8b
Residence 1903 Meeniyan, Victoria, Australia   5c
Residence 1922 Meeniyan, Victoria, Australia   10
Residence 1949 Meeniyan, Victoria, Australia   5d
Burial 1950 Leongatha, Victoria, Australia   12
Death 1950-12-16 Meeniyan, Victoria, Australia 1950,23339,,Clemann,Sarah Ann,Sweet William,Sweeting Ann,Lgatha,91, 2c 4c 6b 9b 12
Probate 1951-10-23     6c

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father William Sweet1813-06-021901-06-13
Mother Ann Sweet1836-05-181894-11-26
    Sister     Rosalie Sweet 1856-05-29 1902-10-15
         Sarah Ann Sweet 1859-01-11 1950-12-16
    Brother     William Sweet 1860-10-24 1876-03-08
    Sister     Mary Ann Sweet 1862-10-09 1876-03-12
    Brother     Robert Sweet 1864-07-11 1876-03-07
    Sister     Betsy Ann Sweet 1867-04-29 1947-01-11
    Sister     Emma Sweet 1869-11-12 1940-07-25
    Brother     John Henry Sweet 1873-10-13 1920-07-29
    Sister     Mary Jane Sweet 1876-05-28 1970-04-14

Families

Family of Arnold Otto Clemann and Sarah Ann Sweet

Married Husband Arnold Otto Clemann ( * 1861 + 1950-09-06 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1888 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia   1c 1d 7b
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Ernestine Clara Clemann1893-07-011968-12-06
Olga Ann Clemann1895-08-191996-06-08
Hilda Sarah Clemann1897-06-281989-07-18
Arnold Clemann19001900
Heinrich William Arnold Clemann1900-07-281951-11-03
Archie Joseph Carroll Clemann1903-05-241972-05-00

Source References

  1. Ancestry.com: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950
      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1888
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=4271454&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1888
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=1628786&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1888
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=1628786&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1888
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=4271454&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  2. Ancestry.com: Australia Cemetery Index, 1808-2007
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1859
        Birth place:
        Death date: 16 Dec 1950
        Death place: Victoria, Australia
        Residence date:
        Residence place: Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=aigscemetery&h=27735&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1859
        Birth place:
        Death date: 16 Dec 1950
        Death place: Victoria, Australia
        Residence date:
        Residence place: Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=aigscemetery&h=27735&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1859
        Birth place:
        Death date: 16 Dec 1950
        Death place: Victoria, Australia
        Residence date:
        Residence place: Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=aigscemetery&h=27735&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  3. Ancestry.com: Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922
      • Source text:

        Birth date: 1859
        Birth place: Ironbark Gully, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausbirthindex&h=471053&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: 1859
        Birth place: Ironbark Gully, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausbirthindex&h=471053&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  4. Ancestry.com: Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1859
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1950
        Death place: Leongatha, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=1960417&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1859
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1950
        Death place: Leongatha, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=1960417&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1859
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1950
        Death place: Leongatha, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=1960417&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  5. Ancestry.com: Australian Electoral Rolls, 1903-1954
      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1903
        Residence place: Meeniyan, Flinders, Victoria, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=8331074&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1949
        Residence place: Leongatha, Gippsland, Victoria, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=16733261&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1903
        Residence place: Meeniyan, Flinders, Victoria, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=8331074&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1949
        Residence place: Leongatha, Gippsland, Victoria, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=16733261&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  6. Ancestry.com: Victoria, Australia, Wills and Probate Records, 1841-2009
      • Page: Public Record Office Victoria; North Melbourne, Victoria; Victorian Wills, Probate and Administration Records 1841-1925; Series: VPRS 7591
      • Page: Public Record Office Victoria; North Melbourne, Victoria; Victorian Wills, Probate and Administration Records 1841-1925; Series: VPRS 7591
      • Page: Public Record Office Victoria; North Melbourne, Victoria; Victorian Wills, Probate and Administration Records 1841-1925; Series: VPRS 7591
  7. Ancestry.com: Victoria, Australia, Marriage Index, 1837-1950
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Marriage Records
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Marriage Records
  8. Ancestry.com: Victoria, Australia, Birth Index, 1837-1917
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Birth Records
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Birth Records
  9. Ancestry.com: Victoria, Australia, Death Index, 1836-1988
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Death Records
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Death Records
  10. Ancestry.com: Australia, City Directories, 1845-1948
  11. Ancestry.com: Australia, Newspaper Vital Notices, 1841-2001
      • Page: Fairfax Media; Pyrmont, New South Wales, Australia
  12. Ancestry.com: Australia and New Zealand, Find A Grave Index, 1800s-Current