Sarah Blake 1a 2a

Birth Name Blake, Sarah 3a 4a 5a
Gender female
Age at Death 93 years, 4 months, 17 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1857-07-19 Coleraine, Victoria, Australia   3b
Residence 1931 Horsham, Victoria, Australia   4b
Death 1950-12-05 Horsham, Victoria, Australia   3c

Families

Family of Henry Arthur Barnett and Sarah Blake

Married Husband Henry Arthur Barnett ( * about 1850 + 1920 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1874-08-06 Chetwynd, Victoria, Australia   2b 5b
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Sarah Barnett18751958
Mary Ann Barnett18771920
Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett18781962
John Thomas Barnett18811960
Henry Walter Barnett18821882
Beatrice Elizabeth Barnett18831965
Ernest Barnett1887-09-121918-04-23
Louis Barnett18891889
George Hercules Barnett1889-07-041969-09-11
Ruby Sylvia Barnett18911974
Violet Hazel Barnett18941980
William Leslie Barnett1897-12-261931-09-07
Hugh Royal Barnett18981900
Herbert Harold Baden Barnett1900-04-191964-02-20

Family of Johan Herman Harders and Sarah Blake

Married Husband Johan Herman Harders ( * about 1862 + 1927 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1926-07-24 Victoria, Australia 1926,09421,,Barnett,Sarah,Harders,Johann Hermann,,  

Source References

  1. Ancestry Family Trees
      • Page: Ancestry Family Trees
  2. Ancestry.com: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950
      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1874
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=4476211&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1874
        Marriage place: Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=4476211&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  3. Ancestry.com: Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1858
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1950
        Death place: Horsham, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=2282947&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1858
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1950
        Death place: Horsham, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=2282947&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1858
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1950
        Death place: Horsham, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=2282947&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  4. Ancestry.com: Australian Electoral Rolls, 1903-1954
      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1931
        Residence place: Horsham, Wannon, Victoria, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=12918146&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1931
        Residence place: Horsham, Wannon, Victoria, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=12918146&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  5. Ancestry.com: Victoria, Australia, Marriage Index, 1837-1950
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Marriage Records
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Marriage Records