William Pengilly

Birth Name Pengilly, William 1 2
Gender male
Age at Death about 87 years, 8 months, 26 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth about 1838   http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article64252296  
Death 1925-09-27 Myponga, South Australia, Australia http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article64252296 2

Families

Family of William Pengilly and Margaret McRae

Married Wife Margaret McRae ( * 1854-12-25 + 1921-02-09 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1875-09-30 Sellicks Hill, South Australia, Australia Residence of Farquhar Mcrae. 1
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Florrie McDonald Pengilly1876-07-151949-09-18
Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly1877-09-031962-02-25
Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly1879-06-201961-03-30
Farquhar Gordon Pengilly1881-06-021955-12-08
William Thomas Pengilly1885-04-151960-11-18
Richard Prouse Pengilly1887-07-041888-07-14
Charles John Pengilly1889-05-25about 1921
Francis Roderick Pengilly1891-01-281900-01-14
Euphemia Prudence Pengilly1893-03-101893-10-31
Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly1896-05-211952-02-13
Margarita Christina McRae Pengilly1897-08-25