Emma Jacob 1a

Birth Name Jacob, Emma 2a 3a 1b 4a 4b 4c 5a 4 4 4 6
Gender female
Age at Death 58 years, 11 months, 20 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1867-08-04 Mount Gambier, South Australia, Australia   2b 3b
Residence 1909 Portland, Victoria, Australia Fern St. John Edward Cooper also on Fern St. 4d
Residence 1912 Horsham, Victoria, Australia Baillie St, J. E. Cooper also on Baillie St 4
Residence 1914 Horsham, Victoria, Australia Maclachlan St. John Edward Cooper living on Urquhart St. 4e
Residence 1916 Horsham, Victoria, Australia   4
Residence 1924 Horsham, Victoria, Australia Green Park. John Edward Cooper on Baillie St. 4f
Residence 1925 Horsham, Victoria, Australia Green Park 4
Burial 1926 Horsham, Victoria, Australia   6
Death 1926-07-24 Horsham, Victoria, Australia   2c 5b 6

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father True Jacob1834-06-221915-06-26
Mother Sarah Lee18431875-02-10
         Emma Jacob 1867-08-04 1926-07-24

Families

Family of John Edward Cooper and Emma Jacob

Married Husband John Edward Cooper ( * 1863-11-11 + 1931-11-25 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1893-01-25 Port MacDonnell, South Australia, Australia Res of Mrs Jacob 1c 1d
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Florrie Evelyn Cooperabout 18931986-07-28
Emma Amelia Cooper1894-08-111974
Emily Doris Gladys Cooper1896-01-211949-10-12
Henry Arthur Cooper1899-03-291899-04-13
Edward John Cooper1900-06-061936-07-00
Leslie Howard Cooper1902-09-301976-02-06
Jessie Mary Cooper1904-08-021994-09-21
Lillie Agnes Cooper1906-06-161997-04-01

Family of Isaac William Gould and Emma Jacob

Unknown Partner Isaac William Gould ( * 1865-02-16 + 1894-08-04 )
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Walter Stanton Jacob1889-07-011961-01-03

Source References

  1. Ancestry.com: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950
      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1893
        Marriage place: Res of Mrs Jacob Stenburnie Mount Gambier, South Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=5274084&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1893
        Marriage place: Res of Mrs Jacob Stenburnie Mount Gambier, South Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=5302814&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1893
        Marriage place: Res of Mrs Jacob Stenburnie Mount Gambier, South Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=5274084&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Marriage date: 1893
        Marriage place: Res of Mrs Jacob Stenburnie Mount Gambier, South Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausmarrindex&h=5302814&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  2. Ancestry.com: Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1867
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1926
        Death place: Horsham, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=1989396&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1867
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1926
        Death place: Horsham, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=1989396&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: abt 1867
        Birth place:
        Death date: 1926
        Death place: Horsham, Victoria</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausdeathindex&h=1989396&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  3. Ancestry.com: Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922
      • Source text:

        Birth date: 1867
        Birth place: Mount Gambier, South Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausbirthindex&h=5647431&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Birth date: 1867
        Birth place: Mount Gambier, South Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=ausbirthindex&h=5647431&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  4. Ancestry.com: Australian Electoral Rolls, 1903-1954
      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1909
        Residence place: Portland, Wannon, Victoria, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=9264772&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1914
        Residence place: Horsham, Wannon, Victoria, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=10060461&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1924
        Residence place: Horsham, Wannon, Victoria, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=11841209&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1909
        Residence place: Portland, Wannon, Victoria, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=9264772&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1914
        Residence place: Horsham, Wannon, Victoria, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=10060461&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

      • Source text:

        Residence date: 1924
        Residence place: Horsham, Wannon, Victoria, Australia</line><line />

      • Citation:

        http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=auselectoralrolls&h=11841209&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

  5. Ancestry.com: Victoria, Australia, Death Index, 1836-1988
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Death Records
      • Page: The Victorian Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages; Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; Victoria, Australia, Death Records
  6. Ancestry.com: Australia and New Zealand, Find A Grave Index, 1800s-Current