Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922

Gramps ID S-2088127768
Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.Original data - Compiled from publicly available sources.Original data: Compiled from publicly available sources.

References

    1. Birth
      1. Rose Horner [P1852]
    2. Rose Horner [P1852]
    1. Kenneth Alexander Campbell [P36]
    1. 1874,03183,,Butler,John Thomas,George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,
      1. John Thomas Butler [P3545]
    2. John Thomas Butler [P3545]
    1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear [P2665]
    1. Winnie Estelle Weatherhead [P529]
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweeting [P545]
    2. Robert Sweeting [P545]
    1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly [P3093]
    1. John Henry Tonkin [P3089]
    1. Valerie Amelia Griffin [P60]
    1. Edward Vincent Laycock [P947]
    1. Birth
      1. Duncan McDonald Campbell [P29]
    2. Duncan McDonald Campbell [P29]
    1. Birth
      1. Essie Clara Lilian Bessell [P813]
    2. Essie Clara Lilian Bessell [P813]
    1. Birth
      1. Emil Robert Clemann [P757]
    2. Emil Robert Clemann [P757]
    1. Ada Caroline Markham [P898]
    1. Max Adams [P2998]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=878089
      1. Max Adams [P2998]
    1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin [P3305]
    1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner [P3817]
    1. 1908,14231,F,Lewis,Violet May,Edward,Cooper Sarah,Richmond,
      1. Violet May Lewis [P2109]
    2. Violet May Lewis [P2109]
    1. Hector Murdoch McDonald [P2630]
    1. Elizabeth Clemann [P472]
    1. Thelma Jessie Gray [P2524]
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Phillips [P682]
    2. Henry Phillips [P682]
    1. George Robert Clemann [P475]
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Dorothy Howe [P2195]
    2. Helen Dorothy Howe [P2195]
    1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont [P3640]
    1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell [P894]
    2. Birth
      1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell [P894]
    1. Edward John Cooper [P781]
    1. Birth
      1. Cyril George Bessell [P2367]
    2. Cyril George Bessell [P2367]
    1. Thomas Rodwell [P3918]
    1. Ida Katheleen Bessell [P293]
    1. Gwendoline Olive Mavis Bessell [P1885]
    1. Mary Jane Mills [P2946]
    1. Louisa Freeman [P375]
    1. 1869,12583,,Mckinnon,Duncan,Duncan,Macdonald Flora,Woodend,
      1. Duncan McKinnon [P640]
    2. Duncan McKinnon [P640]
    1. Ellen Janet Baker [P1862]
    1. Birth
      1. Cedric William Allen [P3361]
    2. Cedric William Allen [P3361]
    1. AIF paperwork has 18 Nov 1906. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran.asp?ServiceID=A&VeteranID=2965
      1. Angus Stewart Campbell [P33]
    2. Angus Stewart Campbell [P33]
    1. Amy Laura Hurst Farey [P2297]
    1. 1901,00068,F,Meehan,Olivia Frances Berna,William Francis,Orourke Ellen,Alexandra,
      1. Olivia Frances Bernadine Meehan [P2234]
    2. Olivia Frances Bernadine Meehan [P2234]
    1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs [P462]
    1. Reuben Ellis [P104]
    1. Birth
      1. Guy Francis Abbott [P609]
    2. Guy Francis Abbott [P609]
    1. Herbert Ilott George [P2569]
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=4171379
      1. Herbert Ilott George [P2569]
    1. Charles Leslie Bowen [P1247]
    1. Florence Ada Griffin [P64]
    1. Albert John Hunt [P2979]
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=7023220
      1. Albert John Hunt [P2979]
    1. Alice Goodall [P1965]
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Goodall [P1965]
    1. Leah Lanoma Roberts [P1023]
    1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett [P690]
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Laycock [P243]
    2. Joseph Laycock [P243]
    1. Jean Campbell Barton [P3040]
    1. Samuel Victor Gilbert Baker [P1859]
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson [P350]
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Ruby Wilson [P350]
    1. Edward Dudley Drane [P3873]
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear [P2665]
    2. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear [P2665]
    1. 1876,07670,,Macnamara,Anne,William,Cullen Hanorah,Ca Rl,
      1. Veronica Annie McNamara [P3310]
    2. Veronica Annie McNamara [P3310]
    1. Birth
      1. John Edward Nordberg [P1614]
    2. John Edward Nordberg [P1614]
    1. Albert John Hunt [P2979]
    1. Flora McKinnon [P639]
    1. Birth
      1. David Charles Griffin [P3189]
    2. David Charles Griffin [P3189]
    1. Adelaide Laura Harfield [P3056]
    1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann [P756]
    2. Known as Germantown at the time.
      1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann [P756]
    1. Birth
      1. Lily Bielby [P848]
    2. Lily Bielby [P848]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Campbell McBurney [P3062]
    2. Mary Campbell McBurney [P3062]
    1. Birth
      1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins [P3389]
    2. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins [P3389]
    1. Catherine McRae [P833]
    1. Aubrey John Haberle [P3740]
    1. 1904,05126,M,Maddern,George Philip,Walter Wellington,Ford Elizabeth Emma,Orbost,
      1. George Phillip Maddern [P1244]
    2. George Phillip Maddern [P1244]
    1. Sarah Ann Williamson [P57]
    1. 1908,10601,M,Holt,John Edward,Thomas William,Plummer Florence Amelia,Collingwood,
      1. John Edward Holt [P3220]
    2. John Edward Holt [P3220]
    1. Dorris Robina Archard [P2440]
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendoline Olive Mavis Bessell [P1885]
    2. Gwendoline Olive Mavis Bessell [P1885]
    1. 1884,28449,,Dalton,Richard Walter George,William,Davis Ann,Wall,
      1. Richard Walter George Dalton [P746]
    2. Richard Walter George Dalton [P746]
    1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton [P2428]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Margaret Muriel Cannon [P2685]
    2. Mary Margaret Muriel Cannon [P2685]
    1. Gordon Charles Payne [P616]
    1. Birth
      1. George Walter Bessell [P889]
    2. George Walter Bessell [P889]
    1. 1892,20343,M,Donaghy,Robert Morgan Ignatuis,Edward,Locke Harriette,Brighton,
      1. Robert Morgan Donaghy [P1362]
    2. Robert Morgan Donaghy [P1362]
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe [P1828]
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe [P1828]
    1. Beatrice Ward [P1756]
    2. Birth
      1. Beatrice Ward [P1756]
    1. 1892,25289,F,Bessell,Ophelia Margaret,Robert George,Whitehead Annie,Melbourne South,
      1. Ophelia Margaret Bessell [P1880]
    2. Ophelia Margaret Bessell [P1880]
    1. Birth
      1. Thelma Jessie Gray [P2524]
    2. Thelma Jessie Gray [P2524]
    1. Trevor Samuel Trenham [P2792]
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Lillian Lockwood [P993]
    2. Doris Lillian Lockwood [P993]
    1. Annie Jury [P149]
    1. Anne Sophia Ware [P860]
    1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb [P3453]
    1. Mary Eileen McDonald [P3259]
    1. Birth
      1. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly [P3052]
    2. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly [P3052]
    1. Beaumont Laycock [P969]
    2. Birth
      1. Beaumont Laycock [P969]
    1. Alice Selina Sweeting [P549]
    1. Joseph McBurney [P3065]
    1. Mark Wallace Milnes [P823]
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore [P1352]
    1. 1900,01584,F,Mcdonald,Mary Eileen,George Alf,Boyd Jane,Carlton,
      1. Mary Eileen McDonald [P3259]
    2. Mary Eileen McDonald [P3259]
    1. Alexander Gordon [P3200]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Ernest Williams [P3353]
    2. Charles Ernest Williams [P3353]
    1. 1900,18614,M,Buckland,Charles Norman,Charles Frederick,Johnson Jennet Evelyn,Elsternwick,
      1. Charles Norman Buckland [P2549]
    2. Charles Norman Buckland [P2549]
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Leslie Williams [P340]
    2. Ernest Leslie Williams [P340]
    1. Mary Alecia Tynan [P1794]
    1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs [P465]
    1. George Hercules Barnett [P1056]
    1. Charles Alfred Petersen [P3090]
    1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh [P3197]
    1. Cyril George Bessell [P2367]
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt [P2127]
    2. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt [P2127]
    1. John McKinnon Adamson [P663]
    1. Dorothea Iris Blunn [P2237]
    1. Alexander Adamson [P670]
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Adamson [P670]
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge [P3131]
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=8010015
      1. Roy Lionel Partridge [P3131]
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Lucy Jury [P155]
    2. Olive Lucy Jury [P155]
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Richard Duncan Avery [P3955]
    2. Neil Richard Duncan Avery [P3955]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Henry Bessell [P299]
    2. Charles Henry Bessell [P299]
    1. Alice Mary Bessell [P887]
    1. Walter Stanton Jacob [P1039]
    1. Laura Alice Milnes [P2848]
    1. Birth
      1. Inez Alfreda Beaumont [P3641]
    2. Inez Alfreda Beaumont [P3641]
    1. Alexander Duff Gordon Rev [P3488]
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Duff Gordon Rev [P3488]
    1. Herbert James Mockford Payne [P608]
    1. Sarah Bessell [P271]
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell [P25]
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald Colin Campbell [P25]
    1. William Henry Charles Griffin [P63]
    1. Sarah Ann Wright [P685]
    1. Birth
      1. Lewis Ralph Adams [P2999]
    2. Lewis Ralph Adams [P2999]
    1. Una Ellis [P3020]
    1. Birth
      1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley [P1803]
    2. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley [P1803]
    1. Leonard Walter Hill Fray [P3142]
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37164787
      1. Leonard Walter Hill Fray [P3142]
    1. Birth
      1. William Henry Charles Griffin [P63]
    2. William Henry Charles Griffin [P63]
    1. Alexander William Gray [P2514]
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander William Gray [P2514]
    1. Charlotte Laycock [P238]
    1. Kate Ann Bessell [P802]
    1. Frederick John Brooks [P2384]
    1. Charles Norman Buckland [P2549]
    1. Marjorie May Brooks [P2383]
    1. Rachel Amelia Bessell [P1854]
    1. 1899,25714,F,Barnes,Ruth,William Hintchman,Lynch Rose Ann,Coleraine,
      1. Ruth Veronica Barnes [P1071]
    2. Ruth Veronica Barnes [P1071]
    1. Frederick August Buder [P3151]
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian May Griffin [P65]
    2. Lillian May Griffin [P65]
    1. Bessell [P800]
    2. Birth
      1. Bessell [P800]
    1. Elizabeth Mary Hite [P921]
    1. William Joseph Maidment [P182]
    1. Eva Carter [P2196]
    1. 1896,12771,,Butler,George Alex,Thomas,Bowman Annie,Kton,
      1. George Alexander Butler [P3544]
    2. George Alexander Butler [P3544]
    1. Edna Lillian Spry [P2682]
    1. Birth
      1. Marguerite Thelma Bessell [P2364]
    2. Marguerite Thelma Bessell [P2364]
    1. Ernest Jury [P151]
    1. Flora McDonald [P2636]
    1. Angus Stewart Campbell [P33]
    1. Finlay McRae [P838]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Mourant [P3316]
    2. Charles Frederick Mourant [P3316]
    1. Max Adams [P2998]
    1. Frank Simmonds [P1985]
    1. Jean McDonald Johnson [P3536]
    1. Catherine Milmore Heatley [P3546]
    1. Laura Fanny Jury [P158]
    1. Harriet Emma Watson [P1743]
    1. Florrie McDonald Pengilly [P3053]
    1. Birth
      1. Royden James Goldsworthy [P3475]
    2. Royden James Goldsworthy [P3475]
    1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston [P1761]
    1. Teresa Barbara McDonald [P3257]
    1. Robert Morgan Donaghy [P1362]
    1. Birth
      1. Lesley George Smith [P714]
    2. Lesley George Smith [P714]
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Amelia Cooper [P783]
    2. Emma Amelia Cooper [P783]
    1. Rose Ann Lynch [P3289]
    1. Birth
      1. Mona Potosia Larman [P1553]
    2. Mona Potosia Larman [P1553]
    1. Rachel Louisa Cooper [P52]
    1. John Edward Holt [P3220]
    1. Stewart Colin Whyte [P675]
    1. Ruby Jane Hudson [P2018]
    1. Robert Bessell [P805]
    1. Hedley Arnold Cole [P2934]
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Victoria Laurel Lucardie [P3786]
    2. Lillian Victoria Laurel Lucardie [P3786]
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Hogben [P201]
    2. Edwin Hogben [P201]
    1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson [P1234]
    1. John Wheeley Lea [P3098]
    1. Elsie May Stella Whyte [P674]
    1. Marie Coyle [P379]
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Martha Laycock [P944]
    2. Olive Martha Laycock [P944]
    1. John Connell Brown [P2616]
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Victoria Catherine Bartlett [P3103]
    2. Florence Victoria Catherine Bartlett [P3103]
    1. John McKinnon Adamson [P663]
    2. Per AIF enlistment paperwork. 1894,02395,M,Adamson,John Mckinnon,Andrew,Mckinnon Flora,Collingwood,
      1. John McKinnon Adamson [P663]
    1. 1895,19287,M,Heatley,Robert Clive,Robert,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,
      1. Robert Clive Heatley [P3550]
    2. Robert Clive Heatley [P3550]
    1. Edith Mafeking Fell [P987]
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Ellen Pope [P2985]
    2. Jessie Ellen Pope [P2985]
    1. Michael Griffin [P3159]
    1. 1905,04601,M,Pearce,Anthony George,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Anthony George Pearce [P3774]
    2. Anthony George Pearce [P3774]
    1. Charles Ernest Williams [P3353]
    1. Alan Clive Duffus [P2703]
    2. Birth
      1. Alan Clive Duffus [P2703]
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Alfred Williams [P1349]
    2. Walter Alfred Williams [P1349]
    1. Isabella McDonald [P1]
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Wright [P685]
    2. Sarah Ann Wright [P685]
    1. Birth
      1. Claude William Archer [P2916]
    2. Claude William Archer [P2916]
    1. Birth
      1. William McKinnon [P636]
    2. William McKinnon [P636]
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann [P476]
    1. 1859,12742,,Morland,George Swan,Robert,Swan Ann,Ballarat,
      1. George Swan Morland [P693]
    2. George Swan Morland [P693]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Franciose Sicard [P2856]
    2. Mary Franciose Sicard [P2856]
    1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg [P1617]
    1. Hubert Leonard Bessell [P882]
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=3076823
      1. Hubert Leonard Bessell [P882]
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Goode [P1731]
    2. Richard Goode [P1731]
    1. 1903,12011,,Mcdonald,Hector Murdoch,John Alex,Murdock Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. Hector Murdoch McDonald [P2630]
    2. Hector Murdoch McDonald [P2630]
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Joshua Heathcote [P1987]
    2. Walter Joshua Heathcote [P1987]
    1. Birth
      1. Violet Marion Johnson [P1551]
    2. Violet Marion Johnson [P1551]
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Ada Phillips [P818]
    2. Caroline Ada Phillips [P818]
    1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann [P756]
    1. Flora McDonald Blackburn McKinnon [P681]
    1. Birth
      1. Isabella Bowman [P631]
    2. Isabella Bowman [P631]
    1. Eileen Marie Spillane [P3956]
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Mary Collins [P2019]
    2. Lucy Mary Collins [P2019]
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Irene Waters [P425]
    2. Dorothy Irene Waters [P425]
    1. Marie Coyle [P379]
    2. Per MC with James Griffin: father Joseph Rigg, butcher. Melbourne Women's Hospital. 1905,08975,F,Cayle,Marie Rigg,,Cayle Margaret Ann,Carltonhttp://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article108830038
      1. Marie Coyle [P379]
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon [P2686]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=331264
      1. Thomas Francis Cannon [P2686]
    1. Birth
      1. Emil Christopher Bazin [P2886]
    2. Emil Christopher Bazin [P2886]
    1. Annie Agnes Reeve [P738]
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Agnes Reeve [P738]
    1. Mildred Evelyn Harley [P1531]
    1. Olive Lillian Constable [P2739]
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Harcourt Tonkin [P3084]
    2. Francis Harcourt Tonkin [P3084]
    1. Roy Bert Seddon [P3590]
    1. Alfred Ernest Bessell [P891]
    1. Vera Wilson [P348]
    1. Birth
      1. Vera Sylvia Adamson [P665]
    2. Vera Sylvia Adamson [P665]
    1. Alice May Nordberg [P1616]
    2. Birth
      1. Alice May Nordberg [P1616]
    1. Flora Gladys Butler [P3543]
    1. Birth
      1. Clarence Edwin Bessell [P885]
    2. Clarence Edwin Bessell [P885]
    1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly [P3093]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=662250
      1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly [P3093]
    1. Annie Elizabeth Markham [P905]
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Elizabeth Markham [P905]
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Annie Stones [P607]
    2. Margaret Annie Stones [P607]
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs [P464]
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs [P464]
    1. Frederick Ellis [P124]
    1. Harry Norman Wales [P3584]
    1. 1890,34520,F,Permewan,Florence Grace,Albert,Morris Mary Ann,South Melbourne,
      1. Florence Grace Permewan [P2519]
    2. Florence Grace Permewan [P2519]
    1. Birth
      1. William Henry Thomas Brown [P2831]
    2. William Henry Thomas Brown [P2831]
    1. Ebenezer Townsend [P2248]
    1. Annie May Bailey [P1929]
    1. William Walter Ware [P861]
    1. Charlotte Maud Harper [P1817]
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie McRae [P837]
    2. Jessie McRae [P837]
    1. Gladys May Ellis [P168]
    1. Pretoria May Lynd [P2701]
    1. Francis Henry Archer [P2918]
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon William Thomas White [P1998]
    2. Gordon William Thomas White [P1998]
    1. 1897,07775,F,Meehan,Eileen Veronica,William Francis,Orourke Ellen,Alexandra,
      1. Eileen Veronica Meehan [P857]
    2. Eileen Veronica Meehan [P857]
    1. Murray Frederick Burrows [P2670]
    1. Birth
      1. Ebenezer Townsend [P2248]
    2. Ebenezer Townsend [P2248]
    1. Mary Ellen Liddy [P3173]
    1. Birth
      1. Robina Allen Dallas [P2860]
    2. Robina Allen Dallas [P2860]
    1. Renault William Nielsen [P2751]
    1. Thomas Henry Bessell [P274]
    1. Beaumont Laycock [P242]
    2. Birth
      1. Beaumont Laycock [P242]
    1. Alexander William Gray [P2514]
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Alma Laycock [P949]
    2. Edith Alma Laycock [P949]
    1. Birth
      1. Susannah Howlett [P142]
    2. Susannah Howlett [P142]
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Jean Lynd [P2774]
    2. Helen Jean Lynd [P2774]
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Earl Percy Rushworth [P132]
    2. Frederick Earl Percy Rushworth [P132]
    1. Charles Edward Cooper [P541]
    1. Agnes Beaumont [P601]
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Beaumont [P601]
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Matilda Clemann [P473]
    2. Sarah Matilda Clemann [P473]
    1. Mary Grace Kent [P1690]
    1. Andrew Thorne Bessell [P116]
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew Thorne Bessell [P116]
    1. Jean Colleen Campbell [P1832]
    1. Birth
      1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin [P3250]
    2. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin [P3250]
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett [P1084]
    2. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett [P1084]
    1. Frederick Saltmarsh [P198]
    1. 1899,08624,M,Mcarthur,Walter John,Colin,Brown Catherine,Buln Buln,
      1. Walter John McArthur [P1223]
    2. Walter John McArthur [P1223]
    1. Harry Garfield Laycock [P968]
    1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont [P3645]
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont [P3645]
    1. George Edward Bessell [P883]
    1. Amelia Rickards Cooper [P68]
    1. Birth
      1. Ruth Lillian Rose [P562]
    2. Ruth Lillian Rose [P562]
    1. John Edward Cooper [P72]
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Campbell [P8]
    2. Margaret Campbell [P8]
    1. Ben Pethick [P3075]
    2. Birth
      1. Ben Pethick [P3075]
    1. Alice Mary Townsend Bessell [P2369]
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Sophia Manning [P3706]
    2. Sarah Sophia Manning [P3706]
    1. Reginald Herbert Bessell [P918]
    1. Edwin Bowden Ellis [P1033]
    1. Builth Thomas Samuel [P3383]
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Alice Bradford [P3820]
    2. Julia Alice Bradford [P3820]
    1. Marion Dunstan [P3072]
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92799238
      1. Marion Dunstan [P3072]
    1. Mary Jane Prentice [P1363]
    1. Isabella Bowman [P631]
    1. Herbert Henry Stap [P2510]
    1. Albert Stewart Davison [P1208]
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd [P3184]
    1. Charles Herbert Williams [P337]
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann [P476]
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Arnold Clemann [P476]
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott [P2132]
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Francis William Scott [P2132]
    1. Birth
      1. Elma Maude Hall [P1732]
    2. Elma Maude Hall [P1732]
    1. Birth
      1. Lorna Margaret Liscombe [P2656]
    2. Lorna Margaret Liscombe [P2656]
    1. Mabel Martha Lyons [P3359]
    1. Frances Laura Shand [P752]
    1. William Edward Goldsmith [P659]
    1. Amy Josephine Hurst [P881]
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton [P2435]
    1. Ila Maud Collins [P2704]
    1. Walter Henry Cole [P2932]
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Bessell [P801]
    2. Sarah Ann Bessell [P801]
    1. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly [P3054]
    1. Hedley Francis Bessell [P911]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/VeteranCertificate.aspx?VeteranID=804332
      1. Hedley Francis Bessell [P911]
    1. Birth
      1. Maud Lilian Eva Foster [P2716]
    2. Maud Lilian Eva Foster [P2716]
    1. Birth
      1. Louisa Freeman [P375]
    2. Louisa Freeman [P375]
    1. Charles Frederick Buckland [P1464]
    1. John Phayre Coulter [P2604]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Bessell [P797]
    2. Mary Ann Bessell [P797]
    1. Birth
      1. William Bessell [P258]
    2. William Bessell [P258]
    1. Edward Dalton Pearson [P334]
    1. Grandson of John Wheeley Lea. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lea_%26_Perrins Partial heir of the Worcestershire Sauce fortune.
      1. John Wheeley Lea [P3098]
    2. John Wheeley Lea [P3098]
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Sydney Chidgey [P2582]
    2. Frederick Sydney Chidgey [P2582]
    1. Myra Pearl Marston [P2113]
    1. 1859,09157,,Niven,Jemima,James,Ritchie Margaret,Ararat,
      1. Jemima Niven [P2641]
    2. Jemima Niven [P2641]
    1. Marianne Bessell [P812]
    1. George Bennett Perry Howlett [P317]
    1. Annie Williamina Chandler [P2389]
    1. William Mitchell Smith [P3356]
    1. Charles Robert Wigley [P1060]
    1. 1863,21604,,Howlett,Charles William,Frederick,Shoolbred Catheri,Melbourne,
      1. Charles William Howlett [P356]
    2. Charles William Howlett [P356]
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Robert Bessell [P810]
    2. Henry Robert Bessell [P810]
    1. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann [P453]
    1. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock [P3561]
    1. 1877,19787,,Wilson,Bertha Maude,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amphitheat,
      1. Bertha Maud Wilson [P3622]
    2. Bertha Maud Wilson [P3622]
    1. Hilda Mary Henderson [P2852]
    1. 1893,16126,M,Bowen,Charles Leslie,David,Warren Julia,Pr Es,
      1. Charles Leslie Bowen [P1247]
    2. Charles Leslie Bowen [P1247]
    1. Joyce Everilda Isabel Tonkin [P3087]
    1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald [P2997]
    1. Edgar Harold Scruby [P3117]
    1. Birth
      1. Robert William Nielsen [P2745]
    2. Robert William Nielsen [P2745]
    1. Alice Martha Griffin [P3190]
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Martha Griffin [P3190]
    1. Winifred Frances Buckland [P1463]
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan [P1204]
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin [P3191]
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin [P3191]
    1. William John Webb [P2344]
    1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston [P3391]
    1. Lynda Myra Hills [P3711]
    1. Birth
      1. Maude Agnes Bessell [P301]
    2. Maude Agnes Bessell [P301]
    1. Ernest Henry Bessell [P1857]
    1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston [P3391]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=585706
      1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston [P3391]
    1. Vera Sylvia Adamson [P665]
    1. Albert Ernest Williams [P338]
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Ernest Williams [P338]
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Adelaide Eltringham [P2699]
    2. Frances Adelaide Eltringham [P2699]
    1. Birth
      1. George Allen Laycock [P965]
    2. George Allen Laycock [P965]
    1. William Allen Cramond [P3150]
    1. Thomas Charles Lean [P2001]
    1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs [P465]
    1. Bessie Leila Bessell [P924]
    2. Birth
      1. Bessie Leila Bessell [P924]
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Laura Shand [P752]
    2. Frances Laura Shand [P752]
    1. Florence May Milligan [P1996]
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Clemann [P472]
    2. Elizabeth Clemann [P472]
    1. Martha Jane Whykes [P2709]
    1. Euphemia McRae [P835]
    1. Birth
      1. Ila Maud Collins [P2704]
    2. Ila Maud Collins [P2704]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles John Pengilly [P3050]
    2. Charles John Pengilly [P3050]
    1. Catherine O'Connor [P3919]
    1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting [P547]
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Murdoch [P2631]
    2. Marion Murdoch [P2631]
    1. Mary Ann Bessell [P892]
    1. Ellen Maria Williams [P342]
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Ellis [P127]
    2. Ellen Ellis [P127]
    1. 1885,14558,,Brain,Henry Belvoir,John Alfred,Welsh Grace Anne,Wodo,
      1. Henry Belvoir Brain [P2238]
    2. Henry Belvoir Brain [P2238]
    1. Olive Marion Johnson [P3532]
    1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs [P462]
    1. Birth
      1. Hetty Ann Pearson [P328]
    2. Hetty Ann Pearson [P328]
    1. Birth
      1. James Clifford Laycock [P960]
    2. James Clifford Laycock [P960]
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Mary Beaumont [P3639]
    2. Olive Mary Beaumont [P3639]
    1. Amelia Elsie Howlett [P319]
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Elsie Howlett [P319]
    1. Norman James Jenkins [P1793]
    1. 1893,22107,M,Bessell,Daniel Henry,Henry Edmund,Obrien Mary,Es Se,
      1. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell [P3635]
    2. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell [P3635]
    1. Maitland Reeve [P1336]
    1. Alice Ritchie McDonald [P2646]
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Ritchie McDonald [P2646]
    1. Hephzibah Hale Smart [P1050]
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd [P3184]
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Joseph Boyd [P3184]
    1. George Albert Bessell [P815]
    1. Charles William Young [P1212]
    1. Walter Beaumont [P592]
    1. Effie Dale Bagshaw [P3115]
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article128353732 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article57512905
      1. Effie Dale Bagshaw [P3115]
    1. Ann Mary Newton [P3580]
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Mary Newton [P3580]
    1. Ada Crabtree [P821]
    1. 1907,03860,,Turner,Malcolm Reginald Julius,Benjn,Engelhardt Minnie Emelie,Hotham West,
      1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner [P3817]
    2. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner [P3817]
    1. Roy Christopher James Johnson [P1773]
    1. Harry Christopher Knibbs [P463]
    1. Emma Clemann [P477]
    1. Amy Josephine Hurst [P881]
    2. Birth
      1. Amy Josephine Hurst [P881]
    1. Alexander McKinnon [P642]
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Louisa Laycock [P239]
    2. Elizabeth Louisa Laycock [P239]
    1. Birth
      1. John Thomas Laycock [P236]
    2. John Thomas Laycock [P236]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Henry Maynard [P2540]
    2. Charles Henry Maynard [P2540]
    1. Birth
      1. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp [P3898]
    2. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp [P3898]
    1. 1864,15032,,Griffin,Eleanor Maria,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emer,
      1. Eleanor Maria Griffin [P3158]
    2. Eleanor Maria Griffin [P3158]
    1. 1864,20344,,Couper,Miriam,Joseph,Carlyle Agnes Collaret,Buni,
      1. Miriam Couper [P2629]
    2. Miriam Couper [P2629]
    1. Annie Williamina Chandler [P2389]
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Williamina Chandler [P2389]
    1. Birth
      1. Laura Fanny Jury [P158]
    2. Laura Fanny Jury [P158]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins [P2725]
    2. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins [P2725]
    1. Catherine Ada Avery [P3954]
    1. Birth
      1. Johan Herman Harders [P1612]
    2. Johan Herman Harders [P1612]
    1. Robina Allen Dallas [P2860]
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine McRae [P833]
    2. Catherine McRae [P833]
    1. William Gordon Bessell [P811]
    1. Gordon Lionel Smale [P1508]
    1. Katherine Agnes Lynch [P1269]
    1. Margarita Christina McRae Pengilly [P3044]
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Lavars [P920]
    2. Ethel Lavars [P920]
    1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins [P3389]
    1. Hilda Elizabeth Salter [P2910]
    1. Beatrice Emma Recamia Dann [P768]
    1. Beaumont Laycock [P969]
    1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper [P782]
    1. Mary Loretta Pearce [P3773]
    1. Mary Adelaide Pearce [P3776]
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Charles Pope [P2986]
    2. Reginald Charles Pope [P2986]
    1. Ernest William Pearson [P333]
    1. Birth
      1. George Alfred Fealy [P407]
    2. George Alfred Fealy [P407]
    1. Birth
      1. Cecil Brograve Beauchamp [P2617]
    2. Cecil Brograve Beauchamp [P2617]
    1. Birth
      1. Lillie Agnes Cooper [P779]
    2. Lillie Agnes Cooper [P779]
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda May Rule [P2446]
    2. Hilda May Rule [P2446]
    1. Charles Arthur Bessell [P816]
    1. Elsie May Meredith [P1489]
    1. Sarah Jury [P154]
    1. Walter Alfred Williams [P1349]
    1. Birth
      1. Francis May Laycock [P230]
    2. Francis May Laycock [P230]
    1. Mary Evelyn Knibbs [P468]
    1. Edgar Ernest Ellis [P101]
    1. 1891,29448,M,Findley,George Henry,Edwin James,Ward Mary Jane,Bairnsdale,
      1. George Henry Findley [P3903]
    2. George Henry Findley [P3903]
    1. 1864,16828,,Hately,Robert,Robert,Milmore Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. Robert Murray Heatley [P3551]
    2. Robert Murray Heatley [P3551]
    1. Clara Eugenie Jessen [P2544]
    1. Charles Lyndon James Irwin [P3739]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Thomas Mazlin [P1805]
    2. Charles Thomas Mazlin [P1805]
    1. Frederick Charles Bessell [P1868]
    1. Ethel Catherine McConnell [P3516]
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Rachel Howlett [P359]
    2. Emily Rachel Howlett [P359]
    1. Olive Myrtle Williams [P3355]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellis [P117]
    2. Mary Ellis [P117]
    1. Essie Clara Lilian Bessell [P813]
    1. 1905,08391,M,Alexander,David,James,Grey Mary,Boort,
      1. David Alexander [P1381]
    2. David Alexander [P1381]
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Thomas Markham [P899]
    2. Edgar Thomas Markham [P899]
    1. Kate Ann Bessell [P802]
    1. 1908,08543,F,Anthony,Florence May,,Anthony Miriam Alice,Ballarat East,
      1. Florence May Anthony [P3585]
    2. Florence May Anthony [P3585]
    1. Arthur Robert Cobbledick [P3011]
    1. Edgar Thomas Markham [P899]
    1. Herbert Charles Ellis [P102]
    1. Walter Clement Griffin [P3768]
    1. Louis William James Frick [P2105]
    2. South Rhine at the time.
      1. Louis William James Frick [P2105]
    1. Henry Phillips [P682]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Bessell [P892]
    2. Mary Ann Bessell [P892]
    1. Sarah Ann Sweet [P397]
    1. Alfred Jury [P161]
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Eugenie Jessen [P2544]
    2. Clara Eugenie Jessen [P2544]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Lyndon James Irwin [P3739]
    2. Charles Lyndon James Irwin [P3739]
    1. Leslie Ernest Best [P2901]
    2. Parents match DC.
      1. Leslie Ernest Best [P2901]
    1. Birth
      1. John Baker [P1863]
    2. John Baker [P1863]
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis [P173]
    1. Helen Jean Lynd [P2774]
    1. Birth
      1. Janet Hardy Adamson [P669]
    2. Janet Hardy Adamson [P669]
    1. Elizabeth Clemann [P472]
    1. Birth
      1. Wilfred Staniford Rands [P1930]
    2. Wilfred Staniford Rands [P1930]
    1. Herbert Harold Overton [P3118]
    1. Marion Amelia Griffin [P3171]
    1. Birth
      1. Euphemia McRae [P835]
    2. Euphemia McRae [P835]
    1. George Fenton Griffin [P3160]
    1. Margaret Bowman [P629]
    1. Charles John Pengilly [P3050]
    1. Birth
      1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter [P2605]
    2. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter [P2605]
    1. Vida Adeline Hurst [P875]
    1. Albert John Scott [P2359]
    1. Florence May Bowden [P1271]
    1. Richard John Joseph Rodwell [P1808]
    1. Amy Laura Hurst Farey [P2297]
    2. Birth
      1. Amy Laura Hurst Farey [P2297]
    1. Flora McLean [P19]
    1. Gordon Lionel Smale [P1508]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=654868
      1. Gordon Lionel Smale [P1508]
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Richard Allen [P1493]
    2. Eric Richard Allen [P1493]
    1. Birth
      1. Raymond Roland Blackmore [P1353]
    2. Raymond Roland Blackmore [P1353]
    1. Jessie Ellen Pope [P2985]
    1. Alfred Robert Nordberg [P1619]
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Robert Nordberg [P1619]
    1. Birth
      1. Leah Lanoma Roberts [P1023]
    2. Leah Lanoma Roberts [P1023]
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs [P464]
    1. Mary Ann Warner [P2163]
    1. Frank Rogerson Hall [P2972]
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=3007404
      1. Frank Rogerson Hall [P2972]
    1. David Henry Bowditch [P406]
    1. Jessie Ailsa McKinnon [P680]
    1. Birth
      1. George Forrester Chesswas [P376]
    2. George Forrester Chesswas [P376]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Beaumont [P602]
    2. Mary Beaumont [P602]
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie May Bessell [P914]
    2. Jessie May Bessell [P914]
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Florence Nordberg [P1613]
    2. Lillian Florence Nordberg [P1613]
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel Victoria Ellis [P169]
    2. Hazel Victoria Ellis [P169]
    1. John Henry Sweet [P392]
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Ellis [P124]
    2. Frederick Ellis [P124]
    1. Laura Price [P1833]
    1. Miriam Couper [P2629]
    1. Birth
      1. Kenneth William White [P1997]
    2. Kenneth William White [P1997]
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald Adamson [P673]
    2. Flora McDonald Adamson [P673]
    1. Marion Elsie Heatley [P3549]
    1. Alfred John Williams [P343]
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred John Williams [P343]
    1. Birth
      1. John Joseph Griffin [P3772]
    2. John Joseph Griffin [P3772]
    1. Bessell. — On the 5th August, at Hagley, the wife of A. T. Bessell, of a daughter. Both doing well. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article150280351
      1. Ethel Ruby May Bessell [P225]
    2. Ethel Ruby May Bessell [P225]
    1. Birth
      1. Melvie Mona Martin [P3212]
    2. Melvie Mona Martin [P3212]
    1. Charles Henry Bessell [P299]
    1. Arthur Ernest Wilson [P3623]
    1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin [P3156]
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Buck [P3407]
    2. Frederick Buck [P3407]
    1. Frederick George Washington Bessell [P1881]
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Beaumont [P600]
    2. Martha Beaumont [P600]
    1. Susannah Elizabeth Davis [P3679]
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Stanley Williams [P339]
    2. Henry Stanley Williams [P339]
    1. Hilda Marjorie Jury [P3149]
    1. Jessie McRae [P837]
    1. Miriam Hannah Emmett [P691]
    1. Florence Mary Squires [P3306]
    1. 1897,01982,M,Heatley,John Alex,Robert Murray,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=128745
      1. John Alexander Heatley [P3548]
    2. John Alexander Heatley [P3548]
    1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell [P894]
    1. 1905,22750,M,Appleyard,Rubert Arthur,George,Avery Florence Mary Ann,Yarram Yarram,
      1. Rupert Arthur Appleyard [P3966]
    2. Rupert Arthur Appleyard [P3966]
    1. Birth
      1. William George Bessell [P1870]
    2. William George Bessell [P1870]
    1. Patrick Alan Beaumont [P2930]
    1. Emil Christopher Bazin [P2886]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Margaret MacRae [P3738]
    2. Mary Margaret MacRae [P3738]
    1. Hannah Laycock [P240]
    1. Gwendolene Mary Ellis [P3001]
    1. Bessell [P798]
    2. Birth
      1. Bessell [P798]
    1. Birth
      1. Mabel Martha Lyons [P3359]
    2. Mabel Martha Lyons [P3359]
    1. Ellen Rose Griffin [P3169]
    1. George Allan Laycock [P227]
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Cowan McMurray [P2294]
    2. Jean Cowan McMurray [P2294]
    1. Henric Augustus Stuart Mathews [P2861]
    1. Ellen Coyle [P1471]
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Worthington [P3192]
    2. Martha Worthington [P3192]
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Claude Laycock [P970]
    2. Samuel Claude Laycock [P970]
    1. Birth
      1. George William Laycock [P244]
    2. George William Laycock [P244]
    1. May Elizabeth McDonald [P2644]
    1. Walter Henry Evans [P743]
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen May Laycock [P237]
    2. Ellen May Laycock [P237]
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Henry Cole [P2932]
    2. Walter Henry Cole [P2932]
    1. Mary Franciose Sicard [P2856]
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Minna Moulden [P3099]
    2. Margaret Minna Moulden [P3099]
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Alexander Howlett [P3373]
    2. Edgar Alexander Howlett [P3373]
    1. Ida May Bolger [P3958]
    1. Birth
      1. Wilfred Beaumont [P3643]
    2. Wilfred Beaumont [P3643]
    1. Cecil Robert Beasley [P2812]
    1. Birth
      1. Rosamond Janet Musther [P2653]
    2. Rosamond Janet Musther [P2653]
    1. Elizabeth Louisa Laycock [P239]
    1. Alfred William Keatch [P1264]
    1. 1904,12920,F,Spry,Edna Lillian,John Edwin,Bennett Lily Edith Amy,Richmond,
      1. Edna Lillian Spry [P2682]
    2. Edna Lillian Spry [P2682]
    1. Keith Redvers Holmes [P3563]
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy May Waddell [P3589]
    2. Dorothy May Waddell [P3589]
    1. Florence Maud Bessell [P82]
    1. Birth
      1. Percy George Markham [P897]
    2. Percy George Markham [P897]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles William Perry Howlett [P323]
    2. Charles William Perry Howlett [P323]
    1. Alexander Duff Gordon Rev [P3488]
    1. Robert William Nielsen [P2745]
    1. 1869,24225,,Constable,Laura,Walter,Fairhurst Alice,Pentridge, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article91769635
      1. Laura Constable [P2800]
    2. Laura Constable [P2800]
    1. Thomas George Markham [P908]
    1. Birth
      1. Robert George Bessell [P1875]
    2. Robert George Bessell [P1875]
    1. George Alfred Laycock [P943]
    1. Avis Emily Samuel [P3380]
    1. Birth
      1. William Ellis [P119]
    2. William Ellis [P119]
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendoline Samuel [P3382]
    2. Gwendoline Samuel [P3382]
    1. Sophia Fleet Milligan [P3030]
    1. Herbert Ilott George [P2569]
    1. 1889,22556,M,Barnett,George Hercules,Henry,Blake Sarah,Horsham,
      1. George Hercules Barnett [P1056]
    2. George Hercules Barnett [P1056]
    1. 1859,09157,,Niven,Jemima,James,Ritchie Margaret,Ararat,
      1. Jemima Niven [P2641]
    2. Jemima Niven [P2641]
    1. Birth
      1. Laura Martha Brownfield [P1536]
    2. Laura Martha Brownfield [P1536]
    1. Fanny Selina Scown [P205]
    1. John Leslie Hill Fray [P3139]
    2. http://ndhadeliver.natlib.govt.nz/delivery/DeliveryManagerServlet?dps_pid=IE15193158&
      1. John Leslie Hill Fray [P3139]
    1. Michael Waters [P522]
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend [P2259]
    2. Francis Nathaniel Townsend [P2259]
    1. Birth
      1. John William Milnes [P2849]
    2. John William Milnes [P2849]
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Fell [P989]
    2. Elsie May Fell [P989]
    1. Birth
      1. Kate Ann Bessell [P802]
    2. Kate Ann Bessell [P802]
    1. Henry Robert Sweeting [P1347]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1079119
      1. Henry Robert Sweeting [P1347]
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Veronica Hawkins [P523]
    2. Frances Veronica Hawkins [P523]
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Isabella Kay [P1263]
    2. Edith Isabella Kay [P1263]
    1. Josephine Winifred Chevers [P1370]
    1. Athol Beaufort Stirling Gordon [P3199]
    1. Clarence Cross Campbell [P31]
    1. Birth
      1. Dulcie Cook [P1394]
    2. Dulcie Cook [P1394]
    1. Stella Mary Laycock [P963]
    1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle [P2727]
    1. Elsie May Oliver [P3901]
    1. Charles Gordon Gatty [P2334]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Warner [P2163]
    2. Mary Ann Warner [P2163]
    1. Death
      1. William Bessell [P258]
    2. William Bessell [P258]
    1. Ian Campbell Barton [P3058]
    1. Birth
      1. Hugh Gatty [P2336]
    2. Hugh Gatty [P2336]
    1. Annie Beryl Beatrice Wickham [P2778]
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Beryl Beatrice Wickham [P2778]
    1. Mary Hannah Beaumont [P228]
    1. Birth
      1. William Foster Bennett [P2534]
    2. William Foster Bennett [P2534]
    1. Walter Henry Evans [P743]
    1. Annie Agnes Reeve [P738]
    1. James Clifford Laycock [P960]
    1. Eva Maud Davis [P3680]
    1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock [P950]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Herbert Williams [P337]
    2. Charles Herbert Williams [P337]
    1. Birth
      1. William Leslie Barnett [P1602]
    2. William Leslie Barnett [P1602]
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Burlow Woodfield [P2185]
    2. Harold Burlow Woodfield [P2185]
    1. Birth
      1. Rachel Amelia Bessell [P1854]
    2. Rachel Amelia Bessell [P1854]
    1. Birth
      1. David Henry Bowditch [P406]
    2. David Henry Bowditch [P406]
    1. Ruth Boldiston [P650]
    1. Jessie Gibson Pimblett [P678]
    1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith [P661]
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Alfred Burnett Laycock [P955]
    2. Henry Alfred Burnett Laycock [P955]
    1. Birth
      1. Dora Rosina Weller [P2765]
    2. Dora Rosina Weller [P2765]
    1. Isaac William Gould [P1040]
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Meredith [P1489]
    2. Elsie May Meredith [P1489]
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Barnett [P1058]
    2. Ernest Barnett [P1058]
    1. Robert Charles Blackmore [P1354]
    1. Birth
      1. Patricia Lynette Rugless [P3395]
    2. Patricia Lynette Rugless [P3395]
    1. Susannah Beaumont [P599]
    1. 1905,07684,F,Page,Constance Kathleen,David,Kermeen Catherine,Ballarat,
      1. Constance Kathleen Page [P3656]
    2. Constance Kathleen Page [P3656]
    1. Birth
      1. John Childs [P701]
    2. John Childs [P701]
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Charles Ellis [P102]
    2. Herbert Charles Ellis [P102]
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Gatty [P2331]
    2. Roy Gatty [P2331]
    1. Charles Thomas Mazlin [P1805]
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin [P3767]
    2. Gertrude Ellen Griffin [P3767]
    1. 1886,25999,,Whyte,William Duncan,Stewart Colin,Mckinnon Mary Ann,Fitzroy,
      1. William Duncan Whyte [P677]
    2. William Duncan Whyte [P677]
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Saltmarsh [P198]
    2. Frederick Saltmarsh [P198]
    1. Robert Sweeting [P545]
    1. George Walter Bessell [P889]
    1. Ethel Lillian Brown [P999]
    1. Birth
      1. Cyril Andrew Bessell [P222]
    2. Cyril Andrew Bessell [P222]
    1. George Allan Archer [P2920]
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Selina Scown [P205]
    2. Fanny Selina Scown [P205]
    1. Ezer Charles Steer [P3962]
    1. Anthony George Pearce [P3774]
    1. Ernest McRae Barton [P3059]
    1. Lottie Edith Nellie Brown [P2740]
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini [P3731]
    2. Leonard Laurence Balsarini [P3731]
    1. Gladys Ruby Burrell [P2100]
    1. Agnes Hannah Conway [P2327]
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Hannah Conway [P2327]
    1. Ruby May Lockwood [P992]
    1. Birth
      1. Howard Wilfred May [P131]
    2. Howard Wilfred May [P131]
    1. Muriel Doreen Barton [P3041]
    1. Duncan McKinnon [P640]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Avis McLaurin [P2649]
    2. Mary Avis McLaurin [P2649]
    1. Birth
      1. Eva Carter [P2196]
    2. Eva Carter [P2196]
    1. Edward Allan Markey [P3106]
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Catherine Shipway [P3024]
    2. Emma Catherine Shipway [P3024]
    1. Annie Saltmarsh [P193]
    1. Olive Lucy Jury [P155]
    1. 1889,27635,F,Avery,Catherine Ada,George,Hiho Annie,Yarram Yarram,
      1. Catherine Ada Avery [P3954]
    2. Catherine Ada Avery [P3954]
    1. Roderick Ian McRae [P3038]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=808440
      1. Roderick Ian McRae [P3038]
    1. 1898,17385,F,Heatley,Catherine Milmore,Robert,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,
      1. Catherine Milmore Heatley [P3546]
    2. Catherine Milmore Heatley [P3546]
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Thorne Bessell [P223]
    2. Edwin Thorne Bessell [P223]
    1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett [P702]
    1. William Foster Bennett [P2534]
    1. Dorothy Irene Waters [P425]
    1. Edward Wells [P2980]
    1. Violet May Lewis [P2109]
    1. Birth
      1. Elvina Theresa Miller [P2177]
    2. Elvina Theresa Miller [P2177]
    1. 1869,12877,,Wilson,Alice May,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amphitheat,
      1. Alice May Wilson [P3625]
    2. Alice May Wilson [P3625]
    1. Birth
      1. William Bowman [P634]
    2. William Bowman [P634]
    1. Cyril Andrew Bessell [P222]
    1. Veronica Annie McNamara [P3310]
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis [P83]
    1. Birth
      1. Christina McRae [P834]
    2. Christina McRae [P834]
    1. Alma Edna Winsor [P1275]
    2. Birth
      1. Alma Edna Winsor [P1275]
    1. Doris Lillian Lockwood [P993]
    1. Lillian Ethel Emmett [P81]
    1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall [P1968]
    1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini [P3731]
    1. Gwendoline Samuel [P3382]
    1. Reginald Clayton Barton [P3043]
    1. Alice Emily Jury [P148]
    1. John Edward Nordberg [P1614]
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Lillian Constable [P2739]
    2. Olive Lillian Constable [P2739]
    1. 1897,16638,F,Woolcock,Marjorie Elizabeth Marg,William,Mckindlay Margaret Catherine,Bendigo,
      1. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock [P3561]
    2. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock [P3561]
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Clemann [P477]
    2. Emma Clemann [P477]
    1. Doris Amy May Bessell [P922]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Robert Wigley [P1060]
    2. Charles Robert Wigley [P1060]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Freeman Laycock [P235]
    2. Charles Freeman Laycock [P235]
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett [P702]
    2. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett [P702]
    1. Birth
      1. Daisy Eileen Butler [P3542]
    2. Daisy Eileen Butler [P3542]
    1. Richard Goode [P1731]
    1. Douglas James Bessell [P294]
    1. Alma Edna Winsor [P1275]
    1. Annie Jury [P149]
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Jury [P149]
    1. Samuel Claude Laycock [P970]
    1. Flora McDonald Adamson [P673]
    1. Alice Goodall [P1965]
    1. Stephen Paul Holman [P3631]
    1. Birth
      1. Douglas James Bessell [P294]
    2. Douglas James Bessell [P294]
    1. Annie Elizabeth Markham [P905]
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Ada Griffin [P64]
    2. Florence Ada Griffin [P64]
    1. Mary Josephine Riley [P2753]
    1. David Charles Griffin [P3189]
    1. Margaret Agnes Boyd [P3183]
    1. Birth
      1. Coningsby Mathieson Gordon Rev [P3210]
    2. Coningsby Mathieson Gordon Rev [P3210]
    1. John Francis Coyle [P1473]
    1. Birth
      1. Marjorie May Brooks [P2383]
    2. Marjorie May Brooks [P2383]
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Ernest Ellis [P101]
    2. Edgar Ernest Ellis [P101]
    1. 1881,09905,,Steer,Ezar Charles,Thomas,Hill Eliza,Goor,
      1. Ezer Charles Steer [P3962]
    2. Ezer Charles Steer [P3962]
    1. Birth
      1. Flora Bowman [P632]
    2. Flora Bowman [P632]
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Glendolf Duffy [P2736]
    2. Eric Glendolf Duffy [P2736]
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Jane Greig Moar [P3198]
    2. Margaret Jane Greig Moar [P3198]
    1. Marion Blackler Scott [P3606]
    1. 1879,26700,,Gilles,Mary,Angus,Mckenzie Mary,Wood,
      1. Mary Gillies [P1478]
    2. Mary Gillies [P1478]
    1. Veronica Valeria Righetti [P3270]
    1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher [P483]
    1. Elvina Theresa Miller [P2177]
    1. Marion Maud Potter [P2958]
    1. Gwendoline Iona Tracey [P766]
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Jacob [P786]
    2. Emma Jacob [P786]
    1. William Sweet [P47]
    1. George Garfield Johnson [P3533]
    1. Birth
      1. May Elizabeth McDonald [P2644]
    2. May Elizabeth McDonald [P2644]
    1. Emily Rosa Clatworthy [P3026]
    1. Ophelia Margaret Bessell [P1880]
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Rosa Clatworthy [P3026]
    2. Emily Rosa Clatworthy [P3026]
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick McRae [P839]
    2. Roderick McRae [P839]
    1. James Morris Griffin [P62]
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Maud Harper [P1817]
    2. Charlotte Maud Harper [P1817]
    1. Peter Robert Boyd [P3187]
    1. Hubert Leonard Bessell [P882]
    1. Ada Helena Cole [P2933]
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Helena Cole [P2933]
    1. Birth
      1. Mona Evelyn Winsor [P1276]
    2. Mona Evelyn Winsor [P1276]
    1. Charles Henry Maynard [P2540]
    1. 1909,20914,,Mcdonald,Helen Elizabeth Marion,John Alex,Murdoch Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. Helen Elizabeth Marion McDonald [P2632]
    2. Helen Elizabeth Marion McDonald [P2632]
    1. 1878,15664,,Griffin,Margaret,John,Smith Margaret,Em Er,
      1. Margaret Teresa Griffin [P3179]
    2. Margaret Teresa Griffin [P3179]
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Stanton Jacob [P1039]
    2. Walter Stanton Jacob [P1039]
    1. 1900,12671,,Campbell,Alice Merle,Kenneth,Goodall Margaret,Meeniyan,
      1. Alice Merle Campbell [P34]
    2. Alice Merle Campbell [P34]
    1. Birth
      1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb [P3453]
    2. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb [P3453]
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Jessie Sophia McKinnon [P651]
    2. Jean Jessie Sophia McKinnon [P651]
    1. Birth
      1. Ella May Laycock [P945]
    2. Ella May Laycock [P945]
    1. Annie May Bailey [P1929]
    2. Birth
      1. Annie May Bailey [P1929]
    1. Margaret Campbell [P8]
    1. Victor Hill Fray [P3138]
    2. http://ndhadeliver.natlib.govt.nz/delivery/DeliveryManagerServlet?dps_pid=IE15348488&
      1. Victor Hill Fray [P3138]
    1. 1908,20231,M,Saltmarsh,Frederick,Frederick,Moar Margaret Irene Grig,Kaniva,
      1. Frederick Saltmarsh [P3195]
    2. Frederick Saltmarsh [P3195]
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Elizabeth Beauchamp [P2612]
    2. Fanny Elizabeth Beauchamp [P2612]
    1. Birth
      1. Josephine Winifred Chevers [P1370]
    2. Josephine Winifred Chevers [P1370]
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel May Wilson [P352]
    2. Hazel May Wilson [P352]
    1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins [P2725]
    1. Birth
      1. William Sweet [P391]
    2. William Sweet [P391]
    1. Birth
      1. William John Scott [P3904]
    2. William John Scott [P3904]
    1. William Charles Emmett [P689]
    1. Nelson Beaumont [P594]
    1. Birth
      1. Veronica Valeria Righetti [P3270]
    2. Veronica Valeria Righetti [P3270]
    1. Francis Beaumont [P3644]
    1. Birth
      1. Eric William Ellis [P3005]
    2. Eric William Ellis [P3005]
    1. Mary Laycock [P115]
    1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak [P2137]
    1. 6709/1876
      1. Miriam Hannah Emmett [P691]
    2. Miriam Hannah Emmett [P691]
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock [P1101]
    2. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock [P1101]
    1. Birth
      1. Dorris Robina Archard [P2440]
    2. Dorris Robina Archard [P2440]
    1. Birth
      1. James Francis Griffin [P3771]
    2. James Francis Griffin [P3771]
    1. Olive Gray [P2507]
    1. Leslie John Bessell [P912]
    1. Eliza McNaughton [P3982]
    1. Thomas Hector McKnight [P2146]
    1. Birth
      1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly [P3046]
    2. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly [P3046]
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Beaumont [P3644]
    2. Francis Beaumont [P3644]
    1. David Alexander [P1381]
    1. Esther Saltmarsh [P199]
    1. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly [P3052]
    1. Birth
      1. Donald Clifton Pearson [P2995]
    2. Donald Clifton Pearson [P2995]
    1. Henry William Kernot [P1674]
    1. Thomas Rodwell [P3918]
    1. 1887,12922,,Griffin,Elizabeth Gertrude,John,Smith Margaret,Melbourne,
      1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin [P3175]
    2. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin [P3175]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary May Markham [P902]
    2. Mary May Markham [P902]
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendolene Mary Ellis [P3001]
    2. Gwendolene Mary Ellis [P3001]
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald Blackburn McKinnon [P681]
    2. Flora McDonald Blackburn McKinnon [P681]
    1. Birth
      1. Nita Ivy Pearl Carman [P2772]
    2. Nita Ivy Pearl Carman [P2772]
    1. Kathleen Mary McCormack [P2264]
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Henry Simmonds [P1984]
    2. Thomas Henry Simmonds [P1984]
    1. Miriam Hannah Emmett [P691]
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Norman Cannon [P2689]
    2. Joseph Norman Cannon [P2689]
    1. 1910,13372,M,Rodwell,Lyell Lawrence,Rich John Joseph,Philip Margaret Robertson,Morwell,
      1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell [P1160]
    2. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell [P1160]
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby May Lockwood [P992]
    2. Ruby May Lockwood [P992]
    1. Birth
      1. Duncan McRae [P840]
    2. Duncan McRae [P840]
    1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney [P3063]
    1. Frank Herbert Bessell [P296]
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock [P950]
    2. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock [P950]
    1. Walter Sweeting [P548]
    1. Margaret Violet Shennan [P2577]
    1. Mabel Mary Hurst [P877]
    1. Edith Amy Frances Gatty [P2335]
    1. Lily May Archer [P2923]
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie John Bessell [P912]
    2. Leslie John Bessell [P912]
    1. Ralph Barnard Fealy [P730]
    1. Susannah Howlett [P142]
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Foreman Barrett [P164]
    2. Jane Foreman Barrett [P164]
    1. Arthur Freeman Laycock [P982]
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Freeman Laycock [P982]
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett [P690]
    2. Gertrude Ellen Emmett [P690]
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Louisa Jury [P162]
    2. Ellen Louisa Jury [P162]
    1. Birth
      1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg [P1617]
    2. Minnie Victoria Nordberg [P1617]
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Bowman [P629]
    2. Margaret Bowman [P629]
    1. Hilda Blanche Clark [P2702]
    1. 1966,17286,,Lewis,Frederick,Edwin Willis,Cooper Sarah Ann,Brunswick,56,
      1. Frederick Lewis [P2108]
    2. Frederick Lewis [P2108]
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Hannah Victoria Lockwood [P994]
    2. Olive Hannah Victoria Lockwood [P994]
    1. Birth
      1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith [P661]
    2. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith [P661]
    1. Birth
      1. Robert William Nielsen [P2745]
    2. Robert William Nielsen [P2745]
    1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh [P3194]
    1. 1883,27416,,Mckinnon,Ruth Lucy,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Wood,
      1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon [P648]
    2. Ruth Lucy McKinnon [P648]
    1. Margaret Robertson Philip [P1807]
    1. Kate Rebecca Bessell [P814]
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher [P3283]
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Alexandra Chesher [P3283]
    1. Henry Samuel Weatherhead [P1314]
    1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin [P3175]
    1. 1908,17928,M,Darroch,Edward Alexander,Alexander Charles,Daley Catherine,Carlton North,
      1. Edward Alexander Darroch [P2418]
    2. Edward Alexander Darroch [P2418]
    1. Edward William Heatley [P3547]
    1. Agnes Hannah Conway [P2327]
    1. 1896,04441,M,Holmes,Horace Arthur,Charles Thomas,Goding Emily Elizabeth,Ken Hill,
      1. Horace Arthur Holmes [P3594]
    2. Horace Arthur Holmes [P3594]
    1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs [P461]
    1. Euphemia Ellen Williams [P1008]
    1. Emily Pollington Bessell [P819]
    1. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell [P3635]
    1. Birth
      1. Evelina Griffin [P51]
    2. Evelina Griffin [P51]
    1. James Beaumont [P597]
    1. Birth
      1. Claude Milton Hurst [P873]
    2. Claude Milton Hurst [P873]
    1. William Henry Thomas Brown [P2831]
    1. Edwin Hogben [P201]
    1. Maud Lilian Eva Foster [P2716]
    1. Marion Dunstan [P3072]
    1. William Howe [P2192]
    1. Leslie Ernest Best [P2901]
    1. Sarah Ann Cooper [P543]
    1. Wilfred Staniford Rands [P1930]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Evelyn Knibbs [P468]
    2. Mary Evelyn Knibbs [P468]
    1. Birth
      1. George William Henry Lockwood [P1781]
    2. George William Henry Lockwood [P1781]
    1. Birth
      1. Constance Hill Fray [P3140]
    2. Constance Hill Fray [P3140]
    1. Birth
      1. Douglas Francis Beaumont [P2915]
    2. Douglas Francis Beaumont [P2915]
    1. Birth
      1. Una Ellis [P3020]
    2. Una Ellis [P3020]
    1. Birth
      1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper [P542]
    2. Rose Elizabeth Cooper [P542]
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Hoffman [P2427]
    2. Ruby Hoffman [P2427]
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Olivia Maidment [P179]
    2. Julia Olivia Maidment [P179]
    1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson [P3352]
    1. 1868,09141,,Griffin,Mary Ann,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emerald H,
      1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin [P3156]
    2. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin [P3156]
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Elizabeth Salter [P2910]
    2. Hilda Elizabeth Salter [P2910]
    1. Florence May Anthony [P3585]
    1. Florence Ethel Laycock [P233]
    1. Clarence Edwin Bessell [P885]
    1. Mary Margaret Muriel Cannon [P2685]
    1. Margaret Heather Campbell [P30]
    1. Annie Beryl Beatrice Wickham [P2778]
    1. Elsie Wilson [P351]
    1. Birth
      1. Horace Carlton Laycock [P952]
    2. Horace Carlton Laycock [P952]
    1. Birth
      1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston [P1761]
    2. Haywood Vincent William Johnston [P1761]
    1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds [P3902]
    1. George Ellis [P120]
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Marion Louisa Mitchell [P2358]
    2. Lucy Marion Louisa Mitchell [P2358]
    1. Elsie Bald [P3390]
    1. 1862,15231,,Butler,Mary Ann,George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,
      1. Mary Ann Butler [P3555]
    2. Mary Ann Butler [P3555]
    1. Birth
      1. George Edward Bessell [P883]
    2. George Edward Bessell [P883]
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Harold Overton [P3118]
    2. Herbert Harold Overton [P3118]
    1. 1904,04465,M,Knibbs,Harry Christ,John Thomas,Sweet Betsy,Meeniyan,
      1. Harry Christopher Knibbs [P463]
    2. Harry Christopher Knibbs [P463]
    1. Richard Prouse Pengilly [P3049]
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Henry Archer [P2918]
    2. Francis Henry Archer [P2918]
    1. John Thomas Knibbs [P471]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=642334 1892,05412,M,Knibbs,John Thomas,John Thomas,Sweet Betsy,Koorooman,
      1. John Thomas Knibbs [P471]
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon [P2686]
    1. Leslie Everton Hurley [P3601]
    1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith [P661]
    1. Ernest Barnett [P1058]
    1. John Thomas Butler [P3545]
    1. 1885,21855,,Wilson,John Thomas Brownly,William,Paterson Isabella,Sunb,
      1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson [P1234]
    2. John Thomas Brownley Wilson [P1234]
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Arthur Biggs [P1559]
    2. Ernest Arthur Biggs [P1559]
    1. 1898,16321,,Mcdonald,Mabel Jane,George Alf,Boyd Jane,Bendigo,
      1. Mabel Jane McDonald [P3260]
    2. Mabel Jane McDonald [P3260]
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Heather Campbell [P30]
    2. Margaret Heather Campbell [P30]
    1. Annie Gray [P2525]
    1. Birth
      1. Florence May Ellis [P111]
    2. Florence May Ellis [P111]
    1. 1888,25167,,Mclean,Annie,Norman,Campbell Margaret,Talbot,
      1. Annie McLean [P20]
    2. Annie McLean [P20]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Thomas Baker [P1860]
    2. Charles Thomas Baker [P1860]
    1. 1897,05000,F,Pearce,Imelda Mary,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,Melbourne South,
      1. Imelda Mary Pearce [P3777]
    2. Imelda Mary Pearce [P3777]
    1. Ruth Lillian Rose [P562]
    1. Eva Laura Beaumont [P591]
    1. Birth
      1. Flora Isabella Stuart Campbell [P44]
    2. Flora Isabella Stuart Campbell [P44]
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine May Bessell [P2372]
    2. Catherine May Bessell [P2372]
    1. Birth
      1. Mark Beaumont [P598]
    2. Mark Beaumont [P598]
    1. Leslie Herbert Payne [P278]
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe [P1828]
    1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper [P2115]
    1. Birth
      1. Nelson Beaumont [P594]
    2. Nelson Beaumont [P594]
    1. Samuel Hendy [P1665]
    1. Gladys May Ellis [P168]
    1. Ada Florence Annie Appleyard [P3964]
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Pollington [P869]
    2. Henry Pollington [P869]
    1. Olive Gertrude Pearson [P327]
    1. Birth
      1. George Edwin Bessell [P297]
    2. George Edwin Bessell [P297]
    1. Alexander Ian Campbell [P41]
    1. Birth
      1. Otto James Panitzki [P3070]
    2. Otto James Panitzki [P3070]
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Everton Hurley [P3601]
    2. Leslie Everton Hurley [P3601]
    1. Cyril Edward Lewis [P2107]
    1. Roderick Campbell [P7]
    1. Isabella Rodena Campbell [P35]
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Sweet [P397]
    2. Sarah Ann Sweet [P397]
    1. Birth
      1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith [P660]
    2. Johanna Jane Goldsmith [P660]
    1. Patricia Lynette Rugless [P3395]
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Wotherspoon [P3764]
    2. Catherine Wotherspoon [P3764]
    1. 1878,15663,,Griffin,James,John,Smith Margaret,Em Er,
      1. James Griffin [P3180]
    2. James Griffin [P3180]
    1. Birth
      1. Hedley Arnold Cole [P2934]
    2. Hedley Arnold Cole [P2934]
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Herbert Bessell [P296]
    2. Frank Herbert Bessell [P296]
    1. Edith Hilda May Bessell [P1879]
    1. Edgar Alexander Howlett [P3373]
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph McBurney [P3065]
    2. Joseph McBurney [P3065]
    1. Birth
      1. Clayton Darwin Barton [P3042]
    2. Clayton Darwin Barton [P3042]
    1. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell [P2741]
    1. Mary Ann Sophia Davidson [P497]
    1. Harold Burlow Woodfield [P2185]
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel Dawn Moore [P1239]
    2. Hazel Dawn Moore [P1239]
    1. Ben Pethick [P3075]
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Caroline Court [P3094]
    2. Gertrude Caroline Court [P3094]
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd [P2956]
    1. Caroline Ada Phillips [P818]
    1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt [P2127]
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Adamson [P671]
    2. Henry Adamson [P671]
    1. Birth
      1. William Richard Knibbs [P466]
    2. William Richard Knibbs [P466]
    1. Henry Robert Bessell [P810]
    1. Henry Arthur Cooper [P778]
    1. Ellen Pearson [P332]
    1. Alice Merle Campbell [P34]
    1. William McKinnon [P636]
    1. Birth
      1. John William Sweeting [P550]
    2. John William Sweeting [P550]
    1. Jeannie MacLeod [P2515]
    1. Ellen May Laycock [P237]
    1. Donald Parker Parnell [P3006]
    1. Stephen Paul Holman [P3630]
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock [P942]
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock [P942]
    1. 1876,15038,,Goodall,Margaret,Alexander,Cross Mary,Cogh,
      1. Margaret Heath Goodall [P37]
    2. Margaret Heath Goodall [P37]
    1. Edwin Bowditch [P514]
    1. Duncan McRae [P840]
    1. 1865,22168,,Buckland,Charles Frederick,Charles William,Hewitt Margaret Ann,ChilGeelong on all pre-1900 marriages.
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland [P1464]
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland [P1464]
    1. Henry Stanley Williams [P339]
    1. Vivian Roy Bessell [P886]
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=3076837
      1. Vivian Roy Bessell [P886]
    1. Cedric William Allen [P3361]
    1. Edwin James Watts [P1538]
    1. Marion Bowman [P628]
    1. Sadie Maria Cannon [P2687]
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Henry Bessell [P1857]
    2. Ernest Henry Bessell [P1857]
    1. Elizabeth Bessell [P799]
    1. Elsie Grace Bessell [P888]
    1. Francis Waterford Davis [P3681]
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Christopher James Johnson [P1773]
    2. Roy Christopher James Johnson [P1773]
    1. Katerina Geissler [P1252]
    1. Birth
      1. Donald Parker Parnell [P3006]
    2. Donald Parker Parnell [P3006]
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon [P3206]
    2. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon [P3206]
    1. Isabella McRae [P832]
    1. Dora Rosina Weller [P2765]
    1. Birth
      1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds [P3902]
    2. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds [P3902]
    1. Birth
      1. Lawrence Francis Kressen [P3794]
    2. Lawrence Francis Kressen [P3794]
    1. Norman Amos Nicholes [P2128]
    1. Birth
      1. George Albert Bessell [P815]
    2. George Albert Bessell [P815]
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Ivan Thurecht [P1251]
    2. Peter Ivan Thurecht [P1251]
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Bessell [P799]
    2. Elizabeth Bessell [P799]
    1. Adrian Thomas William Hurst [P878]
    1. Charles Berkley Pope [P2993]
    1. John Thomas Knibbs [P467]
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard George Chettle [P3524]
    2. Leonard George Chettle [P3524]
    1. Ernest Arthur Biggs [P1559]
    1. Frances Veronica Hawkins [P523]
    1. Aubrey John Haberle [P3740]
    2. Birth
      1. Aubrey John Haberle [P3740]
    1. Frederick Earl Percy Rushworth [P132]
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Herbert Bessell [P296]
    2. Frank Herbert Bessell [P296]
    1. Clayton Darwin Barton [P3042]
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Hannah Lapham [P978]
    2. Julia Hannah Lapham [P978]
    1. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp [P3898]
    1. Jessie May Bessell [P914]
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Ernest Bessell [P265]
    2. Walter Ernest Bessell [P265]
    1. 1865,10050,,Howlett,James Adam,Frederick,Shoolbred Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. James Adam Howlett [P355]
    2. James Adam Howlett [P355]
    1. Roderick Ian McRae [P3038]
    1. Ethel Mary Rodwell [P3929]
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Barnett [P1611]
    2. Sarah Barnett [P1611]
    1. Birth
      1. George Allan Archer [P2920]
    2. George Allan Archer [P2920]
    1. Birth
      1. Isaac William Gould [P1040]
    2. Isaac William Gould [P1040]
    1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne [P3091]
    1. Birth
      1. Garnet Vincent Yaxley [P1783]
    2. Garnet Vincent Yaxley [P1783]
    1. Lawrence William Griffin [P3304]
    1. Birth
      1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney [P3063]
    2. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney [P3063]
    1. Rosa Howe [P2193]
    1. Julia Olivia Maidment [P179]
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock [P942]
    1. Birth
      1. Norman McLean Campbell [P45]
    2. Norman McLean Campbell [P45]
    1. Constance Hill Fray [P3140]
    1. 1869,02319,,Griffin,Agnes,Peter,Liddy Mary,Emerald Hl,
      1. Agnes Griffin [P3170]
    2. Agnes Griffin [P3170]
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd [P2956]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1025994
      1. Bryan Miller Rodd [P2956]
    1. Birth
      1. Marjorie Jean Bessell [P2366]
    2. Marjorie Jean Bessell [P2366]
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Pearson [P333]
    2. Ernest William Pearson [P333]
    1. Bessell [P800]
    1. John Baker [P1863]
    1. Ann Sweeting [P48]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Teresa Triplow [P2757]
    2. Mary Teresa Triplow [P2757]
    1. Birth
      1. Isabella McRae [P832]
    2. Isabella McRae [P832]
    1. 1901,22561,,Mcdonald,Agnes Rose,George Alf,Boyd Jane,South Yarra,http://tributes.heraldsun.com.au/archivenotice/2723462/view?random=1448215237300
      1. Agnes Rose McDonald [P3258]
    2. Agnes Rose McDonald [P3258]
    1. Birth
      1. Vida Adeline Hurst [P875]
    2. Vida Adeline Hurst [P875]
    1. Birth
      1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock [P980]
    2. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock [P980]
    1. Birth
      1. William Gordon Laycock [P962]
    2. William Gordon Laycock [P962]
    1. Janet Marion McDonald [P2645]
    1. Hetty Ann Pearson [P328]
    1. Howard Wilfred May [P131]
    1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock [P1101]
    1. 1874,08837,,Griffin,Ellen Rose,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Emerald H,
      1. Ellen Rose Griffin [P3169]
    2. Ellen Rose Griffin [P3169]
    1. Birth
      1. Florence May Milligan [P1996]
    2. Florence May Milligan [P1996]
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Grace Williams [P1351]
    2. Caroline Grace Williams [P1351]
    1. George Stanley Roberts [P250]
    1. 1908,24132,M,Adams,Clarence Samuel Edward,Samuel Richard,Penhall Ellen Jane,Ballarat,
      1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams [P3278]
    2. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams [P3278]
    1. Annie Flora Bessell [P804]
    1. William Griffin [P3178]
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Gray [P2531]
    2. Doris Gray [P2531]
    1. Mary Teresa Triplow [P2757]
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell [P923]
    2. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell [P923]
    1. Frances Laurel Lavina Laycock [P1099]
    1. Malcolm Stuart McLean [P18]
    1. Lucy Marion Louisa Mitchell [P2358]
    1. Birth
      1. Jeannie MacLeod [P2515]
    2. Jeannie MacLeod [P2515]
    1. Edward Allan Markey [P3106]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1056527
      1. Edward Allan Markey [P3106]
    1. Frederick Saltmarsh [P3195]
    1. Thomas Henry Simmonds [P1984]
    1. Gertrude May Lewis [P2106]
    1. Yvonne Hurst [P2575]
    1. Emmaline Beaumont [P593]
    1. Birth
      1. George William Allen Lockwood [P991]
    2. George William Allen Lockwood [P991]
    1. Herbert Bessell [P268]
    1. Louis William James Frick [P2105]
    1. Ruby Hoffman [P2427]
    1. Julia Sarah Maidment [P204]
    1. Birth
      1. Rita Annie Payne [P617]
    2. Rita Annie Payne [P617]
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Lindsey Brooks [P2382]
    2. Frederick Lindsey Brooks [P2382]
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Amos Nicholes [P2128]
    2. Norman Amos Nicholes [P2128]
    1. Melvie Mona Martin [P3212]
    1. Linda Beryl Yelland [P1749]
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann [P453]
    2. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann [P453]
    1. 1893,27228,F,Patullo,Effie Lee,James,Glover Mary,Wall,
      1. Effie Lee Patullo [P3654]
    2. Effie Lee Patullo [P3654]
    1. Dorothy May Gatty [P2332]
    1. Charles John Rattew [P3000]
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McKinnon [P639]
    2. Flora McKinnon [P639]
    1. Olive Blanche Macrow [P3699]
    1. 1901,25730,F,Johnson,Jean Mcdonald,George Walker,Bowman Jane,Castlemaine,
      1. Jean McDonald Johnson [P3536]
    2. Jean McDonald Johnson [P3536]
    1. 1908,12814,M,Mcknight,Thomas Hector,Robert,Read Marie Ellen,Maldon,
      1. Thomas Hector McKnight [P2146]
    2. Thomas Hector McKnight [P2146]
    1. Albert Norman Morris [P2840]
    1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell [P226]
    1. Birth
      1. William James Coyle [P1467]
    2. William James Coyle [P1467]
    1. 1891,02220,F,Whyte,Elsie May Stella,Stewart C,Mckinnon Mary Ann,Collingwood,
      1. Elsie May Stella Whyte [P674]
    2. Elsie May Stella Whyte [P674]
    1. Ada Crabtree [P821]
    2. http://www.launceston.tas.gov.au/lcc/?c=30&burial_record=20598
      1. Ada Crabtree [P821]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak [P2137]
    2. Charles Frederick Whiteoak [P2137]
    1. Hilda May Sawyer [P1159]
    2. Mornington was named Snapper Point at the time. 1891,17164,F,Sawyer,Hilda May,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Point,
      1. Hilda May Sawyer [P1159]
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Frances Bessell [P915]
    2. Emma Frances Bessell [P915]
    1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson [P1495]
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson [P1495]
    1. Catherine O'Connor [P3919]
    1. Birth
      1. Donald McRae [P831]
    2. Donald McRae [P831]
    1. Marion Murdoch [P2631]
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Henry Pollington [P864]
    2. Percy Henry Pollington [P864]
    1. Charles Britton Roberts [P1025]
    1. Jessie Inverness McBurney [P3064]
    1. William Reeve [P1331]
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Talbot Cooper [P538]
    2. Joseph Talbot Cooper [P538]
    1. Annie Catherine Baker [P1861]
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Catherine Baker [P1861]
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Ada Bessell [P817]
    2. Caroline Ada Bessell [P817]
    1. George Stanley Laycock [P954]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Goodall [P1967]
    2. Mary Ann Goodall [P1967]
    1. John Thomas Knibbs [P471]
    1. Millicent Whykes [P2708]
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Grace Bessell [P888]
    2. Elsie Grace Bessell [P888]
    1. Peter Henry Griffin [P3177]
    1. Norman McLean Campbell [P45]
    1. Birth
      1. George Francis Nordberg [P1618]
    2. George Francis Nordberg [P1618]
    1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly [P3045]
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Sarah Maidment [P204]
    2. Julia Sarah Maidment [P204]
    1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson [P2576]
    1. Albert John Scott [P2359]
    2. Birth
      1. Albert John Scott [P2359]
    1. Catherine Coyle [P1470]
    1. Mary Eileen Griffin [P3769]
    1. Henry Howlett [P145]
    1. Birth
      1. Sabina Frances Bath [P2710]
    2. Sabina Frances Bath [P2710]
    1. Birth
      1. Hannah Laycock [P240]
    2. Hannah Laycock [P240]
    1. Flora Bowman [P632]
    1. Hazel Dawn Moore [P1239]
    1. James Adam Howlett [P355]
    1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley [P3841]
    1. Birth
      1. Prudence Muriel Tonkin [P3085]
    2. Prudence Muriel Tonkin [P3085]
    1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden [P3600]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Grace Kent [P1690]
    2. Mary Grace Kent [P1690]
    1. Emily Rachel Howlett [P359]
    1. Coningsby Mathieson Gordon Rev [P3210]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Howe [P2194]
    2. Charles Howe [P2194]
    1. Hazel Victoria Ellis [P169]
    1. Marie Louise Thorn James [P3663]
    1. Betsy May Knibbs [P470]
    1. James Beaumont [P3638]
    1. Mary Beaumont [P602]
    1. Rose Horner [P1852]
    1. Cecil Brograve Beauchamp [P2617]
    1. Martha Beaumont [P600]
    1. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly [P3047]
    1. Leonard Kester Laycock [P951]
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly [P3045]
    2. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly [P3045]
    1. Andrew Thorne Bessell [P116]
    1. Birth
      1. William Joseph Bessell [P267]
    2. William Joseph Bessell [P267]
    1. Irene Avery [P3953]
    1. Alexander Beaumont [P595]
    1. Inez Mary Hutchinson [P721]
    1. 1888,18150,,Holman,Stephen Paul,Stephen Paul,Constable Laura,Brnswk,
      1. Stephen Paul Holman [P3630]
    2. Stephen Paul Holman [P3630]
    1. 1899,04698,F,Pearce,Mary Adelaide,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,Melbourne South,
      1. Mary Adelaide Pearce [P3776]
    2. Mary Adelaide Pearce [P3776]
    1. Elvey May Hurst [P870]
    1. Edwin Thorne Bessell [P223]
    1. Lucy Mary Collins [P2019]
    1. Hannah Maria Sushames [P2914]
    1. Birth
      1. George Stanley Laycock [P954]
    2. George Stanley Laycock [P954]
    1. 1893,32932,F,Johnson,Olive Marion,George Walker,Bowman Jenny,Kyne,
      1. Olive Marion Johnson [P3532]
    2. Olive Marion Johnson [P3532]
    1. Birth
      1. James Morris Griffin [P62]
    2. James Morris Griffin [P62]
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Annie Whykes [P2707]
    2. Doris Annie Whykes [P2707]
    1. Isabella McKinnon [P649]
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Gray [P2529]
    2. Jean Gray [P2529]
    1. Birth
      1. Victor John Sweeting [P1346]
    2. Victor John Sweeting [P1346]
    1. 1882,12521,,Mcconnell,Ethel Catherine,James,Fitch Isabella,St Kilda,
      1. Ethel Catherine McConnell [P3516]
    2. Ethel Catherine McConnell [P3516]
    1. George William Henry Lockwood [P1777]
    1. Birth
      1. Murray William Laycock [P984]
    2. Murray William Laycock [P984]
    1. Roy McBurney [P3071]
    1. Rowan Joseph Bessell [P910]
    1. Elizabeth Alice Utting [P1213]
    1. Emily Martlew [P346]
    1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell [P1160]
    1. Herbert Pearson [P329]
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Hurst Farey [P2296]
    2. Herbert Hurst Farey [P2296]
    1. Ernest Gordon Archer [P2919]
    1. Peter Ivan Thurecht [P1251]
    1. James Edward Wright [P2545]
    1. Alison Mary Fealy [P733]
    2. Birth
      1. Alison Mary Fealy [P733]
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Ethel Fell [P988]
    2. Ruby Ethel Fell [P988]
    1. Francis Harcourt Tonkin [P3084]
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret McRae [P836]
    2. Margaret McRae [P836]
    1. Phillys May Gobell [P3082]
    1. Gerald James Griffin [P3273]
    1. Alison Mary Fealy [P733]
    1. Thomas Rodwell [P3918]
    1. Birth
      1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson [P1030]
    2. Patrick Joseph Cuckson [P1030]
    1. Amy Frances Markham [P900]
    1. George Allan Laycock [P967]
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=7378807 http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=454900
      1. George Allan Laycock [P967]
    1. 1882,22713,,Griffin,Peter Henry,John,Smith Margaret,Ehil,
      1. Peter Henry Griffin [P3177]
    2. Peter Henry Griffin [P3177]
    1. 1902,24900,F,Bessell,Emily Pollington,Thomas,Krushka Jane,Carlton,
      1. Emily Pollington Bessell [P819]
    2. Emily Pollington Bessell [P819]
    1. Birth
      1. Louisa Freeman [P375]
    2. Louisa Freeman [P375]
    1. Emma Catherine Shipway [P3024]
    1. Adelaide Wells [P946]
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Wells [P946]
    1. Thomas Henry Rodwell [P3928]
    1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs [P462]
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs [P462]
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys May Ellis [P168]
    2. Gladys May Ellis [P168]
    1. Cecil Robert Beasley [P2812]
    2. http://www.launceston.tas.gov.au/lcc/index.php?c=30&burial_record=19661
      1. Cecil Robert Beasley [P2812]
    1. Maud Isabel Bennett [P2863]
    1. Birth
      1. George Goodall [P1970]
    2. George Goodall [P1970]
    1. Frederick Lindsey Brooks [P2382]
    1. Birth
      1. Stella Mary Laycock [P963]
    2. Stella Mary Laycock [P963]
    1. Alexander Duncan McKinnon [P656]
    1. Birth
      1. Harry Robert Knibbs [P460]
    2. Harry Robert Knibbs [P460]
    1. William Scott [P2786]
    1. Emily Maria Cramond [P3148]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Laycock [P115]
    2. Mary Laycock [P115]
    1. Birth
      1. Stanley Edgar Ellis [P1035]
    2. Stanley Edgar Ellis [P1035]
    1. Edgar Robert Hollins [P1691]
    1. Eliza Lisle Davies [P110]
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann [P459]
    2. Birth
      1. Arnold Otto Clemann [P459]
    1. Birth
      1. Rosina Margaret Rochester [P1574]
    2. Rosina Margaret Rochester [P1574]
    1. Effie Lilian McDonald [P2643]
    1. William Bessell [P258]
    1. Henry Alfred Burnett Laycock [P955]
    1. Birth
      1. Lynda Myra Hills [P3711]
    2. Lynda Myra Hills [P3711]
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Henry Bessell [P274]
    2. Thomas Henry Bessell [P274]
    1. Mary Ellen Ellis [P103]
    1. Lucy Isabel Lawless [P3726]
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg [P1615]
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Emile Nordberg [P1615]
    1. Douglas Francis Beaumont [P2915]
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Colleen Campbell [P1832]
    2. Jean Colleen Campbell [P1832]
    1. Birth
      1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett [P1609]
    2. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett [P1609]
    1. Selma Bertha Louisa Viney [P1311]
    1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald [P3256]
    1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson [P1030]
    1. Hilda May Beaumont [P2928]
    1. Birth
      1. Kate Rebecca Bessell [P814]
    2. Kate Rebecca Bessell [P814]
    1. Dorothy Lilian Johnson [P3535]
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Norman Smith [P715]
    2. Reginald Norman Smith [P715]
    1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley [P1803]
    1. William Richard Knibbs [P466]
    1. Archibald Robert McDonald [P2634]
    1. Jemima Niven [P2641]
    1. Birth
      1. James Beaumont [P3638]
    2. James Beaumont [P3638]
    1. George Francis Nordberg [P1618]
    1. Sarah Matilda Clemann [P473]
    1. Caroline Ada Bessell [P817]
    1. Birth
      1. Mabel Margaret Bessell [P295]
    2. Mabel Margaret Bessell [P295]
    1. Known as "Hotham" at the time.
      1. Valerie Amelia Griffin [P60]
    2. Valerie Amelia Griffin [P60]
    1. 1896,24013,,Coyle,John Francis,John,Wright Margaret,Violet Town,
      1. John Francis Coyle [P1473]
    2. John Francis Coyle [P1473]
    1. Emma Jacob [P786]
    1. Flora McRae [P842]
    1. Irene Beatrice Markham [P904]
    1. Harold Thomas Victor George [P2561]
    1. Birth
      1. Eva Florence Markham [P907]
    2. Eva Florence Markham [P907]
    1. George Walker Johnson [P3539]
    1. 1906,09853,,Cooper,Rose Elizabeth May,Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Collingwood,
      1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper [P2115]
    2. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper [P2115]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellen Ellis [P103]
    2. Mary Ellen Ellis [P103]
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Isabel Lawless [P3726]
    2. Lucy Isabel Lawless [P3726]
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Laycock [P238]
    2. Charlotte Laycock [P238]
    1. Gwendolyn Lyllie Thomas [P3110]
    1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson [P666]
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell [P226]
    2. Charlotte Emilie Bessell [P226]
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Jack Bessell [P621]
    2. Leslie Jack Bessell [P621]
    1. John Henry Sweet [P491]
    1. Sarah Sophia Manning [P3706]
    1. Barbara Fanny Steel [P107]
    2. Birth
      1. Barbara Fanny Steel [P107]
    1. Birth
      1. John Robert Beauchamp [P2611]
    2. John Robert Beauchamp [P2611]
    1. Jane Foreman Barrett [P164]
    1. Birth
      1. Daphne Irene Abetha Bessell [P2371]
    2. Daphne Irene Abetha Bessell [P2371]
    1. Neil Maitland Reynolds [P1755]
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Elizabeth Bessell [P272]
    2. Frances Elizabeth Bessell [P272]
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda May Beaumont [P2928]
    2. Hilda May Beaumont [P2928]
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Kathleen Laycock [P979]
    2. Florence Kathleen Laycock [P979]
    1. 1847,08403,,Phillip,James Robertson,John,Margaret,Pyre,denom(Presbyterian)parish(Geelong)
      1. James Robertson Philip [P3921]
    2. James Robertson Philip [P3921]
    1. Mary Campbell McBurney [P3062]
    1. Anne Amelia Dixon [P1374]
    1. Geoffrey John Whillas [P3019]
    1. 1863,17264,,Kernot,Henry William,Henry,Mcnaughton Eliza,Sandhurst,
      1. Henry William Kernot [P1674]
    2. Henry William Kernot [P1674]
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Ruby Holden [P1520]
    2. Ellen Ruby Holden [P1520]
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Gordon Laycock [P983]
    2. Francis Gordon Laycock [P983]
    1. Veronica Millicent Pearce [P3775]
    1. 1897,29229,,Butler,Florence Gladys,John Thomas,Bowman Annie,Kton,
      1. Flora Gladys Butler [P3543]
    2. Flora Gladys Butler [P3543]
    1. John Childs [P701]
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Kester Laycock [P951]
    2. Leonard Kester Laycock [P951]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Coxhell [P1811]
    2. Mary Ann Coxhell [P1811]
    1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon [P648]
    1. Birth
      1. Stephen Paul Holman [P3631]
    2. Stephen Paul Holman [P3631]
    1. Birth
      1. Margarita Christina McRae Pengilly [P3044]
    2. Margarita Christina McRae Pengilly [P3044]
    1. 1906,10745,F,Kernot,Lena Maria,Henry William,Winchester Sarah Mercy,Foster,
      1. Lena Maria Kernot [P1031]
    2. Lena Maria Kernot [P1031]
    1. William Leslie Barnett [P1602]
    1. James Cole [P2935]
    1. 1875,13396
      1. Laura Alice Milnes [P2848]
    2. Laura Alice Milnes [P2848]
    1. Bessell [P798]
    1. Martha Worthington [P3192]
    1. James Francis Griffin [P3771]
    1. Margery Euphemia Tonkin [P3086]
    1. Birth
      1. Johanna Agnes Langford [P2373]
    2. Johanna Agnes Langford [P2373]
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Lewis Laycock [P953]
    2. Samuel Lewis Laycock [P953]
    1. Arthur Jury [P157]
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Jury [P157]
    1. Maurice Kelly [P3299]
    1. Roderick Steele [P1483]
    1. Johannah Goodall [P1966]
    1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless [P3394]
    1. Edith Isabella Kay [P1263]
    1. George William Allen Lockwood [P991]
    1. John Thomas Sheridan [P1974]
    1. William Thomas Pengilly [P3051]
    1. Birth
      1. Winifred Coyle [P1468]
    2. Winifred Coyle [P1468]
    1. Birth
      1. Dulcie Margaret Gatty [P2330]
    2. Dulcie Margaret Gatty [P2330]
    1. John Owen Lyons [P3109]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jane Prentice [P1363]
    2. Mary Jane Prentice [P1363]
    1. Birth
      1. Heinrich Albert Clemann [P482]
    2. Heinrich Albert Clemann [P482]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Sweet [P396]
    2. Mary Ann Sweet [P396]
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas George Markham [P908]
    2. Thomas George Markham [P908]
    1. Robert Murray Heatley [P3551]
    1. Mary Ann Butler [P3555]
    1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper [P542]
    1. Alexander Goodall Campbell [P32]
    1. Harold Percival Adamson [P664]
    1. Louisa Freeman [P375]
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell [P25]
    1. Albert Blackburn Hurst [P879]
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Blackburn Hurst [P879]
    1. Birth
      1. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly [P3054]
    2. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly [P3054]
    1. Birth
      1. Hannah Maria Sushames [P2914]
    2. Hannah Maria Sushames [P2914]
    1. 1910,07607,F,Mckinnon,Jessie Ailsa,William,Pimblett Jessie Gibson,Woodend,
      1. Jessie Ailsa McKinnon [P680]
    2. Jessie Ailsa McKinnon [P680]
    1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware [P551]
    1. 1885,08497,,Wells,Edward,Edward Colpoys,Perry Amelia Lucy,Carlton,
      1. Edward Wells [P2980]
    2. Edward Wells [P2980]
    1. Birth
      1. Francis William Smith [P711]
    2. Francis William Smith [P711]
    1. Charles Thomas Baker [P1860]
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Bert Seddon [P3590]
    2. Roy Bert Seddon [P3590]
    1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter [P2605]
    1. Birth
      1. Sophia Fleet Milligan [P3030]
    2. Sophia Fleet Milligan [P3030]
    1. 1898,04394,M,Mckinnon,James Andrew Adamson George,Alex,Boldiston Ruth,Kyton,
      1. James Andrew Adamson George McKinnon [P653]
    2. James Andrew Adamson George McKinnon [P653]
    1. Birth
      1. Eliza Lisle Davies [P110]
    2. Eliza Lisle Davies [P110]
    1. Meg Jean Whalland [P3031]
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Janet Baker [P1862]
    2. Ellen Janet Baker [P1862]
    1. Arthur Jury [P157]
    1. Percy George Markham [P897]
    1. Thomas Henry Simmonds [P1984]
    1. Alfred Page Archer [P2720]
    1. Allan Laycock [P234]
    1. Henry McNamara [P3687]
    1. Anne Sophia Ware [P860]
    2. Birth
      1. Anne Sophia Ware [P860]
    1. John Connell Brown [P2616]
    2. http://www.launceston.tas.gov.au/lcc/index.php?c=30&burial_record=643
      1. John Connell Brown [P2616]
    1. Hugh Gatty [P2336]
    1. Birth
      1. Daisy Victoria Violet French [P2865]
    2. Daisy Victoria Violet French [P2865]
    1. Lyall Thomas Archer [P2922]
    1. Laura Martha Brownfield [P1536]
    1. Dorothy Jean Pearson [P2994]
    1. Robert Herbert Smith [P130]
    1. 1906,04225,,Ellis,Alma Essie,Charles,Davies Eliza,Korumburra,
      1. Alma Essie Ellis [P109]
    2. Alma Essie Ellis [P109]
    1. Dorothy May Waddell [P3589]
    1. James Patrick Tracy [P1197]
    1. Agnes Beaumont [P601]
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Mafeking Fell [P987]
    2. Edith Mafeking Fell [P987]
    1. Daisy Victoria Violet French [P2865]
    1. 1896,05203,F,Griffin,Mary Eileen,Pat Joseph Francis,Wotherspoon Catherine Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Mary Eileen Griffin [P3769]
    2. Mary Eileen Griffin [P3769]
    1. Birth
      1. Vera Wilson [P348]
    2. Vera Wilson [P348]
    1. Birth
      1. Mildred Marion Fealy [P731]
    2. Mildred Marion Fealy [P731]
    1. Edward Alexander Darroch [P2418]
    1. William Thomas Living [P1070]
    1. 1856,06283,,Sweet,Rosalie,William,Sweeting Ann,Sandhurst,
      1. Rosalie Sweet [P398]
    2. Rosalie Sweet [P398]
    1. Sarah Ann Bessell [P801]
    1. Allan Laycock [P234]
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Laycock [P234]
    1. Jack Alexander Johnson [P3537]
    1. Alfred Ernest Bessell [P891]
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Ernest Bessell [P891]
    1. Betsy Ann Sweet [P394]
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Ethel Laycock [P233]
    2. Florence Ethel Laycock [P233]
    1. 1886,03974,,Mckinnon,Alexander Duncan,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Kton,
      1. Alexander Duncan McKinnon [P656]
    2. Alexander Duncan McKinnon [P656]
    1. Ellen Louisa Jury [P162]
    1. Francis Roderick Pengilly [P3048]
    1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett [P139]
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Bowman [P628]
    2. Marion Bowman [P628]
    1. William Charles Smythe [P2874]
    1. Thomas Hendy Williams [P2974]
    1. 1888,04621,,Stap,Charles Henry,Charles Henry,Morrissey Kate,Melb South,
      1. Henry Charles Stap [P2511]
    2. Henry Charles Stap [P2511]
    1. Edith Annie Hurst [P874]
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Henry Whyte [P676]
    2. Edward Henry Whyte [P676]
    1. Alice Mary Pearson [P335]
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Sarah Watsford [P2845]
    2. Edith Sarah Watsford [P2845]
    1. Walter Ernest Bessell [P265]
    1. Anne Amelia Dixon [P1374]
    2. Birth
      1. Anne Amelia Dixon [P1374]
    1. Barbara Fanny Steel [P107]
    1. Leland Charles Tonkin [P3088]
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Daniel Wood [P2126]
    2. Thomas Daniel Wood [P2126]
    1. Birth
      1. Lawrence William Griffin [P3304]
    2. Lawrence William Griffin [P3304]
    1. Birth
      1. John Holborn Bessell [P2365]
    2. John Holborn Bessell [P2365]
    1. William Charles Emmett [P689]
    1. 1938,07016,,Living,William Thomas,Living Thomas Joseph,Annie,Kew,45,
      1. William Thomas Living [P1070]
    2. William Thomas Living [P1070]
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley [P3841]
    2. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley [P3841]
    1. James Henry Arthur Rogan [P1730]
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Blanche Macrow [P3699]
    2. Olive Blanche Macrow [P3699]
    1. Birth
      1. George Pearce [P3781]
    2. George Pearce [P3781]
    1. Evelyn Ellen May Williams [P3354]
    1. Florence Victoria Catherine Bartlett [P3103]
    1. Catherine Annie Noake [P2395]
    1. Joseph Walter Barwick [P2613]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=777330
      1. Joseph Walter Barwick [P2613]
    1. Eileen Veronica Meehan [P857]
    1. Arthur Allan Bessell [P266]
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Allan Bessell [P266]
    1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend [P2259]
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Alice Utting [P1213]
    2. Elizabeth Alice Utting [P1213]
    1. Linda Florence Page [P3525]
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article68081451
      1. Linda Florence Page [P3525]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Edward Cooper [P541]
    2. Charles Edward Cooper [P541]
    1. Birth
      1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs [P461]
    2. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs [P461]
    1. Birth
      1. Percy William French [P2862]
    2. Percy William French [P2862]
    1. Effie Lee Patullo [P3654]
    1. Birth
      1. Owen Henry Jones [P1638]
    2. Owen Henry Jones [P1638]
    1. Frederick Buck [P3407]
    1. Joseph Talbot Cooper [P538]
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Vedas Laycock [P956]
    2. Sarah Vedas Laycock [P956]
    1. Ella Clara Jury [P153]
    1. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell [P923]
    1. Alice May Wilson [P3625]
    1. 1906,22073,,Mcdonald,Teresa Barbara,George Alfred,Boyd Jane,Seymour,
      1. Teresa Barbara McDonald [P3257]
    2. Teresa Barbara McDonald [P3257]
    1. Nellie Frances Shepherd [P3693]
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward Goldsmith [P659]
    2. William Edward Goldsmith [P659]
    1. Birth
      1. John Owen Lyons [P3109]
    2. John Owen Lyons [P3109]
    1. James Frederick Fell [P990]
    1. Catherine Annie Noake [P2395]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=804025
      1. Catherine Annie Noake [P2395]
    1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett [P1084]
    1. Ethel May Parkinson [P1254]
    1. John George Bessell [P807]
    1. Percy Bernard Hurst [P880]
    1. Birth
      1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton [P2428]
    2. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton [P2428]
    1. Stanley Edgar Ellis [P1035]
    1. Frank Harold Marshall [P2730]
    1. 1888,21847,,Mckinnon,Isabella,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Kyneton,
      1. Isabella McKinnon [P649]
    2. Isabella McKinnon [P649]
    1. William Sweet [P391]
    1. Margaret Ann Wright [P1465]
    1. 1906,17762,M,Lewis,Cyril Edward,Edward,Cooper Sarah,Collingwood,
      1. Cyril Edward Lewis [P2107]
    2. Cyril Edward Lewis [P2107]
    1. Birth
      1. Inez Mary Hutchinson [P721]
    2. Inez Mary Hutchinson [P721]
    1. Albert Norman Morris [P2840]
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Norman Morris [P2840]
    1. Alma Mabel Howlett [P3370]
    1. Mary Evelyn Knibbs [P468]
    1. Muriel Alexandria Victoria Laycock [P961]
    1. George Edwin Bessell [P297]
    1. Beatrice Howe [P2189]
    1. Hilda May Rule [P2446]
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore [P1352]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=521400
      1. Harold Lewis Blackmore [P1352]
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Williams [P341]
    2. Frederick George Williams [P341]
    1. Lily Bielby [P848]
    1. Birth
      1. Lottie Edith Nellie Brown [P2740]
    2. Lottie Edith Nellie Brown [P2740]
    1. Birth
      1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald [P2997]
    2. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald [P2997]
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Bessell [P271]
    2. Sarah Bessell [P271]
    1. Birth
      1. John Ingram [P1525]
    2. John Ingram [P1525]
    1. Alexander Adamson [P670]
    1. Philomena Martha Mather [P2090]
    1. 1903,28457,F,Griffin,Winifred Monica Mary,William,Squires Florence Mary,Richmond,
      1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin [P3305]
    2. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin [P3305]
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton [P2435]
    2. Birth
      1. Benjamin John Nettleton [P2435]
    1. Jessie Mary Cooper [P780]
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest McRae Barton [P3059]
    2. Ernest McRae Barton [P3059]
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Victor Gilbert Baker [P1859]
    2. Samuel Victor Gilbert Baker [P1859]
    1. Leslie Vernon Pollington [P867]
    1. Arthur George Ellis [P1034]
    1. Birth
      1. Katherine Agnes Lynch [P1269]
    2. Katherine Agnes Lynch [P1269]
    1. 1891,14207,M,Johnson,George Garfield,George Walker,Bowman Jenny,Kyneton,
      1. George Garfield Johnson [P3533]
    2. George Garfield Johnson [P3533]
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Bessell [P805]
    2. Robert Bessell [P805]
    1. Edith Alma Laycock [P949]
    1. Donald Clifton Pearson [P2995]
    1. Birth
      1. Builth Thomas Samuel [P3383]
    2. Builth Thomas Samuel [P3383]
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Bowman [P633]
    2. Jane Bowman [P633]
    1. Birth
      1. Renault William Nielsen [P2751]
    2. Renault William Nielsen [P2751]
    1. Alfred Page Archer [P2720]
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Page Archer [P2720]
    1. Archibald McDonald [P626]
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald McDonald [P626]
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Jane Sidler [P175]
    2. Ellen Jane Sidler [P175]
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell [P566]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=20299
      1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell [P566]
    1. Birth
      1. Margery Euphemia Tonkin [P3086]
    2. Margery Euphemia Tonkin [P3086]
    1. Birth
      1. Lily May Laycock [P972]
    2. Lily May Laycock [P972]
    1. Arthur Allan Bessell [P266]
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Clayton Barton [P3043]
    2. Reginald Clayton Barton [P3043]
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Pearson [P332]
    2. Ellen Pearson [P332]
    1. Birth
      1. Esther Saltmarsh [P199]
    2. Esther Saltmarsh [P199]
    1. Birth
      1. Maurice Kelly [P3299]
    2. Maurice Kelly [P3299]
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Harold Marshall [P2730]
    2. Frank Harold Marshall [P2730]
    1. Albert John George Boyd [P3248]
    1. Marguerite Thelma Bessell [P2364]
    1. Leonard Walter Hill Fray [P3142]
    1. Claude William Archer [P2916]
    1. Annie Flora Bessell [P804]
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Flora Bessell [P804]
    1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont [P3645]
    1. Marjorie Jean Bessell [P2366]
    1. Elsie Jane Pearson [P330]
    1. Millicent Gray [P2527]
    1. Doris Gray [P2531]
    1. 1910,05113,,Coyle,Winifred Francis,Coyle Margaret Ann,,Melbourne West,reg(R)1910,05113,M,Buckland,Winifred Francis,Charles Frederick,Coyle Marg Ann,Melbourne West,reg(R)
      1. Winifred Frances Buckland [P1463]
    2. Winifred Frances Buckland [P1463]
    1. Frederick James Jury [P160]
    1. Birth
      1. William Vickery Ellis [P1032]
    2. William Vickery Ellis [P1032]
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Bertha Jury [P159]
    2. Jessie Bertha Jury [P159]
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy May Gatty [P2332]
    2. Dorothy May Gatty [P2332]
    1. Arthur George Ellis [P1034]
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur George Ellis [P1034]
    1. Frances Adelaide Eltringham [P2699]
    1. Sabina Frances Bath [P2710]
    1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs [P461]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Ellis [P99]
    2. Charles Ellis [P99]
    1. Beatrice Emma Recamia Dann [P768]
    2. Birth
      1. Beatrice Emma Recamia Dann [P768]
    1. Robert Clive Heatley [P3550]
    1. Birth
      1. Norman James Jenkins [P1793]
    2. Norman James Jenkins [P1793]
    1. Birth
      1. Ida Katheleen Bessell [P293]
    2. Ida Katheleen Bessell [P293]
    1. 1893,22824,M,Townsend,Leslie William,Ebenezer,Jose Annie,Geelong,
      1. Leslie William Townsend [P1107]
    2. Leslie William Townsend [P1107]
    1. Jane Bowman [P633]
    1. Samuel Lewis Laycock [P953]
    1. George Fenton Griffin [P3160]
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert James Mockford Payne [P608]
    2. Herbert James Mockford Payne [P608]
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Hendy [P1665]
    2. Samuel Hendy [P1665]
    1. Leslie Howard Cooper [P785]
    1. Albert Vickery Ellis [P3022]
    1. Alfred Beaumont [P3642]
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Beaumont [P3642]
    1. Birth
      1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh [P3196]
    2. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh [P3196]
    1. Birth
      1. Geoffrey Norman Pope [P2990]
    2. Geoffrey Norman Pope [P2990]
    1. John Leslie Hill Fray [P3139]
    1. Birth
      1. Edward John Cooper [P781]
    2. Edward John Cooper [P781]
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Blanche Clark [P2702]
    2. Hilda Blanche Clark [P2702]
    1. Jane Hunt [P3553]
    1. William George Bessell [P1870]
    1. 1889,05459,M,Griffin,Gerald James,George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary Theresa,South Melbourne,
      1. Gerald James Griffin [P3273]
    2. Gerald James Griffin [P3273]
    1. Ada Clara Bessell [P269]
    1. Laura Constable [P2800]
    1. Hannah Rogers [P203]
    1. Albert Norman Laycock [P981]
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Norman Laycock [P981]
    1. 1890,10265,M,Bessell,Frederick George Washington,Robert George,Whitehead Annie,Brunswick,
      1. Frederick George Washington Bessell [P1881]
    2. Frederick George Washington Bessell [P1881]
    1. Mary Gillies [P1478]
    1. Alfred Laycock [P229]
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Laycock [P229]
    1. Birth
      1. Grace Marion Markham [P901]
    2. Grace Marion Markham [P901]
    1. Betsy May Knibbs [P470]
    2. Birth
      1. Betsy May Knibbs [P470]
    1. Alma Essie Ellis [P109]
    1. Birth
      1. Harry Garfield Laycock [P968]
    2. Harry Garfield Laycock [P968]
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Chappelow [P1733]
    2. Emily Chappelow [P1733]
    1. Henry Charles Stap [P2511]
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Jean Pearson [P2994]
    2. Dorothy Jean Pearson [P2994]
    1. Samuel John Lockhart [P2846]
    1. 1891,16700,M,Young,Charles William,Charles William,Brown Agnes Eliza,Richmond,
      1. Charles William Young [P1212]
    2. Charles William Young [P1212]
    1. 1875,06556,,Wilson,Arthur Ernest,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amph,
      1. Arthur Ernest Wilson [P3623]
    2. Arthur Ernest Wilson [P3623]
    1. 1884,26020,,Griffin,Agnes,John,Smith Margaret,Melbourne,
      1. Agnes Griffin [P3176]
    2. Agnes Griffin [P3176]
    1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson [P672]
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Howlett [P145]
    2. Henry Howlett [P145]
    1. Birth
      1. George Bennett Perry Howlett [P317]
    2. George Bennett Perry Howlett [P317]
    1. Heinrich Albert Clemann [P482]
    1. Horace Oswald Cyril Hurst [P872]
    1. Agnes Rose McDonald [P3258]
    1. Jessie Malinda Davis [P2340]
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Gordon Archer [P2919]
    2. Ernest Gordon Archer [P2919]
    1. Alexander Beaumont [P595]
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Beaumont [P595]
    1. Jessie Bertha Jury [P159]
    1. Flora Marion McKinnon [P652]
    1. Clarence Cross Campbell [P31]
    2. Per http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=29100
      1. Clarence Cross Campbell [P31]
    1. Alice Martha Griffin [P3190]
    1. Neil Richard Duncan Avery [P3955]
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward Goldsmith [P657]
    2. William Edward Goldsmith [P657]
    1. Alice Maude Howlett [P3367]
    1. Florence May Ellis [P111]
    1. William Bowman [P634]
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Mary Hite [P921]
    2. Elizabeth Mary Hite [P921]
    1. Alfred Beaumont [P3642]
    1. May Jury [P150]
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Bessell [P893]
    2. Frederick George Bessell [P893]
    1. John Harold Blackmore [P1355]
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McRae [P842]
    2. Flora McRae [P842]
    1. Grace Marion Markham [P901]
    1. Julihannah Mary Rowe [P2172]
    1. 1883,08980,,Griffin,Marion Amelia,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Emer,
      1. Marion Amelia Griffin [P3171]
    2. Marion Amelia Griffin [P3171]
    1. Kenneth William White [P1997]
    1. 1884,25960,,Boyd,Margaret Agnes,John George,Griffin Janet Agnes Mary,Melbourne,
      1. Margaret Agnes Boyd [P3183]
    2. Margaret Agnes Boyd [P3183]
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick James Jury [P160]
    2. Frederick James Jury [P160]
    1. Birth
      1. Ella Frances Hawkins [P1823]
    2. Ella Frances Hawkins [P1823]
    1. Francis Maxwell Bessell [P2376]
    1. Johan Herman Harders [P1612]
    1. Birth
      1. Chester Edwin Markham [P906]
    2. Chester Edwin Markham [P906]
    1. Nita Ivy Pearl Carman [P2772]
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis [P173]
    2. Birth
      1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis [P173]
    1. 1900,00987,M,Holmes,Keith Redvers,George,Grant Nellie,Bendigo,
      1. Keith Redvers Holmes [P3563]
    2. Keith Redvers Holmes [P3563]
    1. Percy William French [P2862]
    1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams [P3278]
    1. Annie Bowman [P630]
    1. Birth
      1. John George Bessell [P807]
    2. John George Bessell [P807]
    1. William Richard Knibbs [P466]
    1. Henry Belvoir Brain [P2238]
    1. Birth
      1. Nina Mildred Bessell [P292]
    2. Nina Mildred Bessell [P292]
    1. Mabel Margaret Bessell [P295]
    1. Amelia Elsie Howlett [P319]
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell [P566]
    1. 1855,00010,,Wright,Margaret Ann,William,Holland Margaret,Brighton,
      1. Margaret Ann Wright [P1465]
    2. Margaret Ann Wright [P1465]
    1. George Allen Laycock [P965]
    1. Archibald McDonald [P2628]
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Hendy Williams [P2974]
    2. Thomas Hendy Williams [P2974]
    1. William Vickery Ellis [P1032]
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Muriel Williams [P3025]
    2. Edith Muriel Williams [P3025]
    1. Birth
      1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith [P661]
    2. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith [P661]
    1. Alice Merle Campbell [P34]
    1. Rosamond Janet Musther [P2653]
    1. Eric Glendolf Duffy [P2736]
    1. Hilda May Sawyer [P1159]
    1. Roland Rivers Sweeting [P546]
    1. Mabel Gertrude Howlett [P347]
    1. Archibald Richard John Bessell [P2368]
    1. Eva Florence Markham [P907]
    1. Birth
      1. Susannah Beaumont [P599]
    2. Susannah Beaumont [P599]
    1. Winifred Coyle [P1468]
    1. Jane Warner [P2164]
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian May Bailey [P1240]
    2. Lillian May Bailey [P1240]
    1. Leslie William Townsend [P1107]
    1. Violet Marion Johnson [P1551]
    1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless [P3394]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1062280
      1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless [P3394]
    1. 1910,28914,,Mcdonald,John Alex,John Alex,Murdoch Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. John Alexander McDonald [P2633]
    2. John Alexander McDonald [P2633]
    1. Lillian Edna Johnson [P1552]
    1. Imelda Mary Pearce [P3777]
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Harold Scruby [P3117]
    2. Edgar Harold Scruby [P3117]
    1. Alice Mary Pearson [P335]
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Pearson [P335]
    1. 1902,23043,,Mcfadden,Edith Elizabeth,John,Monkwitch Hart,Albert Park,
      1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden [P3600]
    2. Edith Elizabeth McFadden [P3600]
    1. Mary Jane Sweet [P46]
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Lillian Brown [P999]
    2. Ethel Lillian Brown [P999]
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Gibson Pimblett [P678]
    2. Jessie Gibson Pimblett [P678]
    1. Ethel Lavars [P920]
    1. Herbert Hurst Farey [P2296]
    1. Annie Catherine Baker [P1861]
    1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson [P1495]
    1. Birth
      1. Pretoria May Lynd [P2701]
    2. Pretoria May Lynd [P2701]
    1. George Goodall [P1970]
    1. Birth
      1. Ella Clara Jury [P153]
    2. Ella Clara Jury [P153]
    1. Arthur Robert Cobbledick [P3011]
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Robert Cobbledick [P3011]
    1. Ernest Leslie Williams [P340]
    1. 1891,24612,M,Mclean,Malcolm,Norman,Campbell Margaret,Kyneton,
      1. Malcolm Stuart McLean [P18]
    2. Malcolm Stuart McLean [P18]
    1. 1860,12450,M,Griffin,,James,Oconnor Sarah,Melbourne,
      1. Michael Griffin [P3159]
    2. Michael Griffin [P3159]
    1. Owen Henry Jones [P1638]
    1. William John Thomas [P369]
    1. Henry Phillips [P682]
    1. George Alfred Fealy [P496]
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Inverness McBurney [P3064]
    2. Jessie Inverness McBurney [P3064]
    1. Avis Emily Samuel [P3380]
    2. Birth
      1. Avis Emily Samuel [P3380]
    1. Helen Elizabeth Marion McDonald [P2632]
    1. James Griffin [P3180]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Alecia Tynan [P1794]
    2. Mary Alecia Tynan [P1794]
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Jury [P151]
    2. Ernest Jury [P151]
    1. Olive Mary Beaumont [P3639]
    1. Ruth Veronica Barnes [P1071]
    1. Birth
      1. James Edward Wright [P2545]
    2. James Edward Wright [P2545]
    1. Adrian Thomas William Hurst [P878]
    2. Birth
      1. Adrian Thomas William Hurst [P878]
    1. Harry Robert Knibbs [P460]
    1. 1890,13214,F,Mills,Mary Jane,Robert Adam,Brodrick Elizabeth,Garvoc,
      1. Mary Jane Mills [P2946]
    2. Mary Jane Mills [P2946]
    1. Nell Ellis [P3029]
    1. Birth
      1. Serena Weller [P2760]
    2. Serena Weller [P2760]
    1. Rita Annie Payne [P617]
    1. Royden James Goldsworthy [P3475]
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweet [P395]
    2. Robert Sweet [P395]
    1. Birth
      1. Murray Frederick Burrows [P2670]
    2. Murray Frederick Burrows [P2670]
    1. Donald McRae [P831]
    1. Frederick Leslie Thomas [P3503]
    1. Mark Beaumont [P598]
    1. Agnes Marjorie Bessell [P913]
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Marjorie Bessell [P913]
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Herbert Bessell [P918]
    2. Reginald Herbert Bessell [P918]
    1. Alma Edna Winsor [P1275]
    1. Richard Walter George Dalton [P746]
    1. Mona Evelyn Winsor [P1276]
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Percival Adamson [P664]
    2. Harold Percival Adamson [P664]
    1. William Ellis [P119]
    1. Lena Maria Kernot [P1031]
    1. Jemima Niven [P2641]
    1. Florence Grace Permewan [P2519]
    1. Margaret Teresa Griffin [P3179]
    1. Stephen Thomas Lean [P2002]
    1. 1904,23991,F,Lewis,Gerte May,Edward,Cooper Sarah,Carlton,
      1. Gertrude May Lewis [P2106]
    2. Gertrude May Lewis [P2106]
    1. Ruby Ethel Fell [P988]
    1. Agnes Sophia Newell [P2596]
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Sophia Newell [P2596]
    1. Eric William Ellis [P3005]
    1. John Joseph Griffin [P3772]
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Edna Johnson [P1552]
    2. Lillian Edna Johnson [P1552]
    1. Fanny Hailstone [P3066]
    1. Birth
      1. Harriet Emma Watson [P1743]
    2. Harriet Emma Watson [P1743]
    1. Robert William Nielsen [P2745]
    1. Lillian Victoria Laurel Lucardie [P3786]
    1. Lorna Margaret Liscombe [P2656]
    1. William Gordon Lockwood [P996]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Gordon Gatty [P2334]
    2. Charles Gordon Gatty [P2334]
    1. Johanna Agnes Langford [P2373]
    1. Birth
      1. Flora Marion McKinnon [P652]
    2. Flora Marion McKinnon [P652]
    1. Mary Margaret MacRae [P3738]
    1. Birth
      1. Lyall Thomas Archer [P2922]
    2. Lyall Thomas Archer [P2922]
    1. Ada Clara Bessell [P269]
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Clara Bessell [P269]
    1. John McRae [P841]
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle [P2727]
    2. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle [P2727]
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel Maud Warren [P1054]
    2. Hazel Maud Warren [P1054]
    1. Henry William Kernot [P1674]
    1. Birth
      1. Roland Rivers Sweeting [P546]
    2. Roland Rivers Sweeting [P546]
    1. Constance Kathleen Page [P3656]
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel May Parkinson [P1254]
    2. Ethel May Parkinson [P1254]
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Strong [P2859]
    2. Robert Strong [P2859]
    1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin [P3767]
    1. Rachael Emily Hurst [P876]
    1. Birth
      1. Ida May Bolger [P3958]
    2. Ida May Bolger [P3958]
    1. Birth
      1. William John Thomas [P369]
    2. William John Thomas [P369]
    1. 1894,19106,M,Heatley,Edward William,Robert,Bowman Marion,N Cton,
      1. Edward William Heatley [P3547]
    2. Edward William Heatley [P3547]
    1. Lillie Agnes Cooper [P779]
    1. Thomas Daniel Wood [P2126]
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Coyle [P1471]
    2. Ellen Coyle [P1471]
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson [P666]
    2. Ernest William Leslie Adamson [P666]
    1. Birth
      1. William Reeve [P1331]
    2. William Reeve [P1331]
    1. Birth
      1. Kathleen Constance Laycock [P959]
    2. Kathleen Constance Laycock [P959]
    1. Mary May Markham [P902]
    1. George Allan Laycock [P967]
    1. Frances Elizabeth Bessell [P272]
    1. Birth
      1. Elvey May Hurst [P870]
    2. Elvey May Hurst [P870]
    1. Dulcie Margaret Gatty [P2330]
    1. Farquhar Alexander McRae [P3037]
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann [P459]
    1. 1893,05778,F,Pearce,Eva Ann,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne,
      1. Eva Ann Pearce [P3779]
    2. Eva Ann Pearce [P3779]
    1. Emma Frances Bessell [P915]
    1. William Joseph Bessell [P267]
    1. Linda Florence Page [P3525]
    1. Robert Sweet [P395]
    1. Annie Gray [P2525]
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Gray [P2525]
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Louise Seager [P2866]
    2. Florence Louise Seager [P2866]
    1. Alice Bessell [P806]
    1. 1910,09276,F,Weatherhead,Winnie Estelle,Henry Samuel,Wallace Ada Catherine Mary,Camperdown,
      1. Winnie Estelle Weatherhead [P529]
    2. Winnie Estelle Weatherhead [P529]
    1. Birth
      1. Kathleen Mary McCormack [P2264]
    2. Kathleen Mary McCormack [P2264]
    1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore [P1515]
    1. Edward Henry Whyte [P676]
    1. 1885,12939,,Rodwell,Ethel Mary,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Ethel Mary Rodwell [P3929]
    2. Ethel Mary Rodwell [P3929]
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper [P782]
    2. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper [P782]
    1. Olive Hannah Victoria Lockwood [P994]
    1. Alice Emily Jury [P148]
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Emily Jury [P148]
    1. Frank Gustav Nordberg [P1063]
    1. 1888,25685,,Urquhart,Helen Mcfice,John,Mchutchison Margaret,Wtown,
      1. Helen Macfie Urquhart [P2912]
    2. Helen Macfie Urquhart [P2912]
    1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray [P2528]
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Sweet [P491]
    2. John Henry Sweet [P491]
    1. Albert Ernest Williams [P338]
    1. 1890,15008,M,Stap,William George,Henry Charles,Morrisey Kate,South Melbourne, http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=8093571
      1. George William Stap [P56]
    2. George William Stap [P56]
    1. Gordon William Thomas White [P1998]
    1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher [P483]
    1. John Holborn Bessell [P2365]
    1. Thomas Coxhell [P3913]
    1. Jean Cowan McMurray [P2294]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Britton Roberts [P1025]
    2. Charles Britton Roberts [P1025]
    1. Gertrude Caroline Court [P3094]
    1. 1894,10382,M,Phillpot,Charles Orange,Charles Orange,Jecks Pauline Alexine,N Cton,
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot [P1772]
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot [P1772]
    1. Birth
      1. Julihannah Mary Rowe [P2172]
    2. Julihannah Mary Rowe [P2172]
    1. Maude Agnes Bessell [P301]
    1. Hazel Annie Claribel Laycock [P964]
    1. Emil Robert Clemann [P757]
    1. 1877,10555,,Milnes,Wallace,Mark,Oldroyd Caroline,Northcote,
      1. Mark Wallace Milnes [P823]
    2. Mark Wallace Milnes [P823]
    1. Reginald Norman Smith [P715]
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Ellis [P3021]
    2. Doris Ellis [P3021]
    1. 1899,12482,F,Williams,Olive Myrtle,Albert Ernt,Danson Dorothy,Morwell,
      1. Olive Myrtle Williams [P3355]
    2. Olive Myrtle Williams [P3355]
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Bowditch [P514]
    2. Edwin Bowditch [P514]
    1. Ann Mary Newton [P3580]
    1. Albert Norman Laycock [P981]
    1. Christina McRae [P834]
    1. Charles William Perry Howlett [P323]
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Herbert Smith [P130]
    2. Robert Herbert Smith [P130]
    1. Ellen Ruby Holden [P1520]
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Gray [P2507]
    2. Olive Gray [P2507]
    1. Hazel Maud Warren [P1054]
    1. Beatrice Howe [P2189]
    2. Birth
      1. Beatrice Howe [P2189]
    1. Birth
      1. George Alfred Fealy [P496]
    2. George Alfred Fealy [P496]
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Tonkin [P3089]
    2. John Henry Tonkin [P3089]
    1. Percy Walker William Wheeler [P590]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=30799
      1. Percy Walker William Wheeler [P590]
    1. Victor John Sweeting [P1346]
    1. Alexander Bowden [P1077]
    1. Birth
      1. Marianne Bessell [P812]
    2. Marianne Bessell [P812]
    1. Agnes Griffin [P3170]
    1. Mona Potosia Larman [P1553]
    1. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon [P3206]
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Martlew [P346]
    2. Emily Martlew [P346]
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Robert Boyd [P3187]
    2. Peter Robert Boyd [P3187]
    1. Reginald Charles Pope [P2986]
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Amy Frances Gatty [P2335]
    2. Edith Amy Frances Gatty [P2335]
    1. Elsie May Fell [P989]
    1. Reginald Adolph Plunkett [P3411]
    1. Albert Vickery Ellis [P3022]
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Vickery Ellis [P3022]
    1. Frederick James Jury [P160]
    1. Lillian Flora Violet Cooper [P540]
    1. Agnes Sophia Newell [P2596]
    1. Birth
      1. Joyce Everilda Isabel Tonkin [P3087]
    2. Joyce Everilda Isabel Tonkin [P3087]
    1. Rosalie Sweet [P398]
    1. John Howlett [P137]
    1. 1902,12045,F,Pearce,Veronica Millicent,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Veronica Millicent Pearce [P3775]
    2. Veronica Millicent Pearce [P3775]
    1. Birth
      1. Mabel Mary Hurst [P877]
    2. Mabel Mary Hurst [P877]
    1. Birth
      1. George Jury [P152]
    2. George Jury [P152]
    1. 1876,12551,,Squires,Florence,George,Dunne Annie,St Ki,
      1. Florence Mary Squires [P3306]
    2. Florence Mary Squires [P3306]
    1. Roderick Campbell [P26]
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Warner [P2164]
    2. Jane Warner [P2164]
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Sweet [P392]
    2. John Henry Sweet [P392]
    1. Birth
      1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore [P1515]
    2. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore [P1515]
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys Ruby Burrell [P2100]
    2. Gladys Ruby Burrell [P2100]
    1. 1868,10588,,Howlett,John Thomas,Fredrick,Shoolbred Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. John Thomas Howlett [P354]
    2. John Thomas Howlett [P354]
    1. Birth
      1. Ian Campbell Barton [P3058]
    2. Ian Campbell Barton [P3058]
    1. Roy Gatty [P2331]
    1. Birth
      1. Myra Pearl Marston [P2113]
    2. Myra Pearl Marston [P2113]
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Cooper [P543]
    2. Sarah Ann Cooper [P543]
    1. Sarah Vedas Laycock [P956]
    1. 1890,20079,F,Spillane,Eileen Mary,William Stansilans,Gaunt Cecelia,Brighton,
      1. Eileen Marie Spillane [P3956]
    2. Eileen Marie Spillane [P3956]
    1. Birth
      1. John Harold Blackmore [P1355]
    2. John Harold Blackmore [P1355]
    1. Maurice Stanley Ellis [P3003]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=888804
      1. Maurice Stanley Ellis [P3003]
    1. 1877,18208,,Lewis,Edwin,Charles Henry,Allen Mary Ann,Sale1903,07582,,Lewis,Edward,Cooper,Sarah,Sale,
      1. Edwin Lewis [P2110]
    2. Edwin Lewis [P2110]
    1. 1878,23470,,Evans,Walter Henry,Walter Hill,Chandler Eliza,He Al,
      1. Walter Henry Evans [P743]
    2. Walter Henry Evans [P743]
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendoline Iona Tracey [P766]
    2. Gwendoline Iona Tracey [P766]
    1. Birth
      1. Geoffrey John Whillas [P3019]
    2. Geoffrey John Whillas [P3019]
    1. Agnes Marjorie Bessell [P913]
    1. Bertha Maud Wilson [P3622]
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Marjorie Jury [P3149]
    2. Hilda Marjorie Jury [P3149]
    1. Florence Louise Seager [P2866]
    1. Hedley Francis Bessell [P911]
    1. Caroline Grace Williams [P1351]
    1. George Robert Clemann [P475]
    2. http://www.ww2talk.com/forum/war-grave-photographs/25423-cwgc-oawg-burials-%96-sunshine-coast-queensland.html
      1. George Robert Clemann [P475]
    1. John Theodore Pridham [P2913]
    1. Myrtle Mildred Buckland [P3323]
    1. 1909,13979,,Mcdonald,Ivy Kathleen,George Alf,Boyd Jane,Richmond,
      1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald [P3256]
    2. Ivy Kathleen McDonald [P3256]
    1. Charles Freeman Laycock [P235]
    1. William Judd Page [P2738]
    1. Clara Wilhemena Wood [P2124]
    1. 1894,31250,M,Pearce,Richard,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,Melbourne South,
      1. Richard Pearce [P3778]
    2. Richard Pearce [P3778]
    1. Walter John McArthur [P1223]
    1. Birth
      1. Henric Augustus Stuart Mathews [P2861]
    2. Henric Augustus Stuart Mathews [P2861]
    1. Frederick George Williams [P341]
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Annie Bessell [P300]
    2. Edith Annie Bessell [P300]
    1. 1868,05331,,Dempster,Margaret,James,Gaw Margaret,Sandhurst,
      1. Margaret Dempster [P2552]
    2. Margaret Dempster [P2552]
    1. Sarah Barnett [P1611]
    1. 1880,15398,,Coyle,Marion,John,Wright Margaret,Elmore,
      1. Marion Coyle [P1472]
    2. Marion Coyle [P1472]
    1. Adelaide Wells [P946]
    1. Murray William Laycock [P984]
    1. Birth
      1. Florrie McDonald Pengilly [P3053]
    2. Florrie McDonald Pengilly [P3053]
    1. Joseph Laycock [P243]
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Jane Hudson [P2018]
    2. Ruby Jane Hudson [P2018]
    1. George Butler [P3554]
    1. 1875,25269,,Rodwell,Richard John,Thomas,Connors Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Richard John Joseph Rodwell [P1808]
    2. Richard John Joseph Rodwell [P1808]
    1. Frederick Lewis [P2108]
    1. 1889,32349,M,Saltmarsh,Frederick Roy Essendon,Frederick,Moar Margaret Jane Greg,Kaniva,
      1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh [P3194]
    2. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh [P3194]
    1. Annie Winifred Jeynes [P2858]
    1. John Alexander McDonald [P2633]
    1. William Grove Emmett [P686]
    1. Birth
      1. Linda Beryl Yelland [P1749]
    2. Linda Beryl Yelland [P1749]
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Bald [P3390]
    2. Elsie Bald [P3390]
    1. Frances Veronica Hawkins [P523]
    1. Birth
      1. Lydia Mary Northrop [P1102]
    2. Lydia Mary Northrop [P1102]
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Wilson [P351]
    2. Elsie Wilson [P351]
    1. Leslie Wield Adams [P3583]
    1. Joseph Norman Cannon [P2689]
    1. 1894,31175,F,Griffin,Daisy Vi Vict,William,Cooper Rach Louisa,Melbourne South,
      1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin [P59]
    2. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin [P59]
    1. Margaret Jane Greig Moar [P3198]
    1. Clarence Alfred Bessell [P917]
    1. 1905,27456,,Mcdonald,Archibald Robert,John Alexander,Murdoch Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. Archibald Robert McDonald [P2634]
    2. Archibald Robert McDonald [P2634]
    1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin [P59]
    1. Richard Pearce [P3778]
    1. Margaret Hilda Campbell [P24]
    1. Walter Joshua Heathcote [P1987]
    1. Birth
      1. Selma Bertha Louisa Viney [P1311]
    2. Selma Bertha Louisa Viney [P1311]
    1. William Bessell [P258]
    1. Frank Herbert Bessell [P296]
    1. Birth
      1. William Charles Smythe [P2874]
    2. William Charles Smythe [P2874]
    1. Albert Blackburn Hurst [P879]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett [P139]
    2. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett [P139]
    1. 1880,08432,,Griffin,William,John,Smith Margaret,Ehill,
      1. William Griffin [P3178]
    2. William Griffin [P3178]
    1. Birth
      1. Finlay McRae [P838]
    2. Finlay McRae [P838]
    1. Lydia Mary Northrop [P1102]
    1. William Edward John Pascoe [P2722]
    1. Dulcie Cook [P1394]
    1. Birth
      1. Nell Ellis [P3029]
    2. Nell Ellis [P3029]
    1. Hazel May Wilson [P352]
    1. Inez Alfreda Beaumont [P3641]
    1. Leslie Norman Bowden [P3121]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Arthur Bessell [P816]
    2. Charles Arthur Bessell [P816]
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Samuel Weatherhead [P1314]
    2. Henry Samuel Weatherhead [P1314]
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Charles Payne [P616]
    2. Gordon Charles Payne [P616]
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Adolph Plunkett [P3411]
    2. Reginald Adolph Plunkett [P3411]
    1. Guy Francis Abbott [P609]
    1. Alice Bessell [P806]
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Bessell [P806]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Leslie Archer [P2921]
    2. Charles Leslie Archer [P2921]
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick William Howlett [P360]
    2. Frederick William Howlett [P360]
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge [P3131]
    1. Charles Christopher Brown [P1002]
    2. Father was assistant keeper (later superintendent) on Goose Island? http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article9008296
      1. Charles Christopher Brown [P1002]
    1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett [P1609]
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Wield Adams [P3583]
    2. Leslie Wield Adams [P3583]
    1. Olive Martha Laycock [P944]
    1. Olivia Frances Bernadine Meehan [P2234]
    1. 1889,16165,M,Mcdonald,Archibald,Archibald,Couper Miriam,Sale,
      1. Archibald McDonald [P2628]
    2. Archibald McDonald [P2628]
    1. Birth
      1. Effie Lilian McDonald [P2643]
    2. Effie Lilian McDonald [P2643]
    1. Frederick Sydney Chidgey [P2582]
    1. Geoffrey Norman Pope [P2990]
    1. Birth
      1. Reuben Ellis [P104]
    2. Reuben Ellis [P104]
    1. Birth
      1. John Howlett [P137]
    2. John Howlett [P137]
    1. Eric Richard Allen [P1493]
    1. 1866,02079,,Griffin,Patrick Joseph,James,Oconnor Sarah Jane,Emld Hill,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article164495878
      1. Patrick Joseph Griffin [P3157]
    2. Patrick Joseph Griffin [P3157]
    1. 1864,19100,,Mckinnon,Mary Ann,Duncan,Mcdonald Flora,Newh,
      1. Mary Ann McKinnon [P637]
    2. Mary Ann McKinnon [P637]
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Prouse Pengilly [P3049]
    2. Richard Prouse Pengilly [P3049]
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly [P3047]
    2. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly [P3047]
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Finlayson Campbell [P744]
    2. Peter Finlayson Campbell [P744]
    1. 1909,04796,F,Pearce,Mary Loretta,George,Griffen Mary Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Mary Loretta Pearce [P3773]
    2. Mary Loretta Pearce [P3773]
    1. Birth
      1. Muriel Doreen Barton [P3041]
    2. Muriel Doreen Barton [P3041]
    1. Sarah Lillian Pearce [P3780]
    1. Lillian May Griffin [P65]
    1. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton [P2878]
    1. Alan Clive Duffus [P2703]
    1. Alexander Goodall Campbell [P32]
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Goodall Campbell [P32]
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward John Pascoe [P2722]
    2. William Edward John Pascoe [P2722]
    1. Birth
      1. Mabel Gertrude Howlett [P347]
    2. Mabel Gertrude Howlett [P347]
    1. Birth
      1. George Stanley Roberts [P250]
    2. George Stanley Roberts [P250]
    1. Harry Robert Knibbs [P460]
    1. Catherine May Bessell [P2372]
    1. Frederick Albert Ellis [P1036]
    1. James Robertson Philip [P3921]
    1. Birth
      1. Eva Laura Beaumont [P591]
    2. Eva Laura Beaumont [P591]
    1. George Jury [P152]
    1. Birth
      1. James Henry Arthur Rogan [P1730]
    2. James Henry Arthur Rogan [P1730]
    1. Birth
      1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs [P465]
    2. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs [P465]
    1. Lewis Ralph Adams [P2999]
    1. Birth
      1. Rachael Emily Hurst [P876]
    2. Rachael Emily Hurst [P876]
    1. Birth
      1. Trevor Samuel Trenham [P2792]
    2. Trevor Samuel Trenham [P2792]
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Malinda Davis [P2340]
    2. Jessie Malinda Davis [P2340]
    1. Birth
      1. William Johnson Waudby [P3398]
    2. William Johnson Waudby [P3398]
    1. William Richard Judge [P1069]
    1. Alan Cameron Godolphin Rowe [P3403]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1195514
      1. Alan Cameron Godolphin Rowe [P3403]
    1. Alfred George Sparrow [P3125]
    1. Frederick William Howlett [P360]
    1. Charles Leslie Archer [P2921]
    1. Wilfred Beaumont [P3643]
    1. Nina Mildred Bessell [P292]
    1. William Richard Judge [P1069]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=562596
      1. William Richard Judge [P1069]
    1. Alice Beatrice James [P415]
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Beatrice James [P415]
    1. Henry Adamson [P671]
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Duncan Campbell [P43]
    2. Gordon Duncan Campbell [P43]
    1. 1867,09151,,Sweet,Betsy,William,Sweeting Ann,Maldon,
      1. Betsy Ann Sweet [P394]
    2. Betsy Ann Sweet [P394]
    1. Birth
      1. Walter John Beaumont [P2929]
    2. Walter John Beaumont [P2929]
    1. Effie Dale Bagshaw [P3115]
    1. Horace Arthur Holmes [P3594]
    1. Harold Thomas Victor George [P2561]
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=4171373
      1. Harold Thomas Victor George [P2561]
    1. Beaumont Laycock [P242]
    1. Emma Amelia Cooper [P783]
    1. Birth
      1. Lindsay Collins Smith [P713]
    2. Lindsay Collins Smith [P713]
    1. Birth
      1. Henry McNamara [P3687]
    2. Henry McNamara [P3687]
    1. Frederick George Bessell [P893]
    1. Serena Weller [P2760]
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown [P1000]
    2. Florence Yolla Louise Brown [P1000]
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Charles Bessell [P1868]
    2. Frederick Charles Bessell [P1868]
    1. Mary Avis McLaurin [P2649]
    1. John William Milnes [P2849]
    1. 1901,22818,M,King,Leslie James,Thomas John,Myers Mary Maude,St Kilda,
      1. Leslie James King [P3963]
    2. Leslie James King [P3963]
    1. Archibald Richard John Bessell [P2368]
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald Richard John Bessell [P2368]
    1. William John Scott [P3904]
    1. Ella Frances Hawkins [P1823]
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Maitland Reynolds [P1755]
    2. Neil Maitland Reynolds [P1755]
    1. Birth
      1. Eva Maud Davis [P3680]
    2. Eva Maud Davis [P3680]
    1. Richard Forrest [P1001]
    1. Daphne Irene Abetha Bessell [P2371]
    1. Birth
      1. James Cole [P2935]
    2. James Cole [P2935]
    1. Robert Strong [P2859]
    1. Edith Annie Bessell [P300]
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick John Brooks [P2384]
    2. Frederick John Brooks [P2384]
    1. John James Bradford [P3821]
    2. Near Mount Observation.
      1. John James Bradford [P3821]
    1. Mary Ellis [P117]
    1. Alice Ritchie McDonald [P2646]
    1. Jean Gray [P2529]
    1. 1866,07311,,Whyte,Stuart Colin,Joseph,Watt Elizabeth,Clunes,
      1. Stewart Colin Whyte [P675]
    2. Stewart Colin Whyte [P675]
    1. Birth
      1. Patrick Alan Beaumont [P2930]
    2. Patrick Alan Beaumont [P2930]
    1. Alice Mary Bessell [P887]
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Bessell [P887]
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Jury [P154]
    2. Sarah Jury [P154]
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher [P483]
    2. Margaret Ellen Gallagher [P483]
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Charles Lean [P2001]
    2. Thomas Charles Lean [P2001]
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Bowden Ellis [P1033]
    2. Edwin Bowden Ellis [P1033]
    1. Frank Rupert Harbeck [P2973]
    1. 1874,18688,,Emmett,Lillian Ethel,William Grove,Wright Sarah Ann,Sago Hill,
      1. Lillian Ethel Emmett [P81]
    2. Lillian Ethel Emmett [P81]
    1. Agnes Griffin [P3176]
    1. William James Coyle [P1467]
    1. Lily May Laycock [P972]
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall [P1968]
    2. Elizabeth Jane Goodall [P1968]
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Hailstone [P3066]
    2. Fanny Hailstone [P3066]
    1. Birth
      1. Millicent Whykes [P2708]
    2. Millicent Whykes [P2708]
    1. 1857,17289,,Sheridan,John,Joseph,Mullins Bridget,Beechworth,
      1. John Thomas Sheridan [P1974]
    2. John Thomas Sheridan [P1974]
    1. Henry Kernot [P3983]
    1. Maurice Stanley Ellis [P3003]
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McLean [P19]
    2. Flora McLean [P19]
    1. Horace Carlton Laycock [P952]
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg [P1615]
    1. Percy Walker William Wheeler [P590]
    1. Gordon Duncan Campbell [P43]
    1. 1878,19367,,Squires,George,George,Dunne Annie,St Ki,
      1. George Squires [P3722]
    2. George Squires [P3722]
    1. Joyce Daphne Raymond [P3032]
    1. Garnet Vincent Yaxley [P1783]
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Sweeting [P548]
    2. Walter Sweeting [P548]
    1. George Swan Morland [P693]
    1. 1876,17399,,Sweet,Mary Jane,William,Sweeting Ann,Ma Ld,
      1. Mary Jane Sweet [P46]
    2. Mary Jane Sweet [P46]
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware [P551]
    2. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware [P551]
    1. George Alexander Butler [P3544]
    1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly [P3046]
    1. Birth
      1. Kenneth Alexander Campbell [P36]
    2. Kenneth Alexander Campbell [P36]
    1. Albert John George Boyd [P3248]
    2. Birth
      1. Albert John George Boyd [P3248]
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Amy May Bessell [P922]
    2. Doris Amy May Bessell [P922]
    1. Birth
      1. William Gordon Lockwood [P996]
    2. William Gordon Lockwood [P996]
    1. Walter Stanton Jacob [P1039]
    1. Athol Beaufort Stirling Gordon [P3199]
    2. Birth
      1. Athol Beaufort Stirling Gordon [P3199]
    1. George Alfred Fealy [P407]
    1. Birth
      1. Maud Isabel Bennett [P2863]
    2. Maud Isabel Bennett [P2863]
    1. Frank Rogerson Hall [P2972]
    1. 1895,14360,F,Howe,May Susie,Henry,Scott Marion,Melbourne West, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1878843
      1. May Susie Howe [P3599]
    2. May Susie Howe [P3599]
    1. Charles Orange Phillpot [P1772]
    1. Leonard George Chettle [P3524]
    1. Lillian May Bailey [P1240]
    1. Birth
      1. Rae Inverness Barton [P3060]
    2. Rae Inverness Barton [P3060]
    1. Alfred Jury [P161]
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Jury [P161]
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Victoria Trinnick [P1085]
    2. Clara Victoria Trinnick [P1085]
    1. Evelina Griffin [P51]
    1. Clifford William Pope [P2987]
    1. Phillys May Gobell [P3082]
    2. http://www.centennialpark.org/deceased-search/deceased-search.html?view=site&PIDNO=167601&lname=mcrae&fname=phyllis&year=&exact=false&maplinkid=&viewtype=detailed&limitstart=0&limit=25
      1. Phillys May Gobell [P3082]
    1. William Sutcliffe [P1834]
    1. Birth
      1. Sadie Maria Cannon [P2687]
    2. Sadie Maria Cannon [P2687]
    1. Joseph Walter Barwick [P2613]
    1. Arthur Harold Pollington [P868]
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan [P1204]
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan [P1204]
    1. Birth
      1. John Thomas Knibbs [P467]
    2. John Thomas Knibbs [P467]
    1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell [P3930]
    1. Julia Hannah Lapham [P978]
    1. Alice Beatrice James [P415]
    1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell [P3413]
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=6448300
      1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell [P3413]
    1. Alma Myrtle Cooper [P2123]
    1. Albert Stewart Davison [P1208]
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Stewart Davison [P1208]
    1. Alexander Duncan Campbell [P6]
    1. Birth
      1. Martin Laurence Balsarini [P1479]
    2. Martin Laurence Balsarini [P1479]
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton [P2878]
    2. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton [P2878]
    1. Mary Ann Goodall [P1967]
    1. Albert Charles Winthrop Colbeck [P3444]
    1. Leslie Jack Bessell [P621]
    1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey [P3782]
    1. Ethel Ruby May Bessell [P225]
    1. Victor Hill Fray [P3138]
    1. Bessie Leila Bessell [P924]
    1. 1891,14723,F,Cooper,Lillias Florence Violet,Joseph,Warner Elizabeth,South Melbourne,
      1. Lillian Flora Violet Cooper [P540]
    2. Lillian Flora Violet Cooper [P540]
    1. Birth
      1. Spencer Claude Gascoine Moon [P2597]
    2. Spencer Claude Gascoine Moon [P2597]
    1. 1879,11466,,Rodwell,Elizabeth Ann,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell [P3930]
    2. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell [P3930]
    1. Birth
      1. Johannah Goodall [P1966]
    2. Johannah Goodall [P1966]
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Gertrude Pearson [P327]
    2. Olive Gertrude Pearson [P327]
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Wilhemena Wood [P2124]
    2. Clara Wilhemena Wood [P2124]
    1. Lawrence Francis Kressen [P3794]
    1. Archibald McDonald [P626]
    1. Muriel Janet Griffin [P3272]
    1. Catherine Loretto Goodall [P1971]
    1. Eleanor Maria Griffin [P3158]
    1. Francis May Laycock [P230]
    1. George Pearce [P3781]
    1. Birth
      1. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell [P2741]
    2. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell [P2741]
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Roderick Pengilly [P3048]
    2. Francis Roderick Pengilly [P3048]
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Pearson [P331]
    2. Jessie Pearson [P331]
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Loretto Goodall [P1971]
    2. Catherine Loretto Goodall [P1971]
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams [P1356]
    2. Ruby Violet Mary Williams [P1356]
    1. Birth
      1. George Walker Johnson [P3539]
    2. George Walker Johnson [P3539]
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel Annie Claribel Laycock [P964]
    2. Hazel Annie Claribel Laycock [P964]
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson [P3352]
    2. Dorothy Atkinson Danson [P3352]
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Mary Knibbs [P469]
    2. Hilda Mary Knibbs [P469]
    1. Eva Ann Pearce [P3779]
    1. 1891,14744,F,Pearce,Sarah Lilian,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,South Melbourne,
      1. Sarah Lillian Pearce [P3780]
    2. Sarah Lillian Pearce [P3780]
    1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller [P3368]
    1. Ellen Ellis [P127]
    1. 1860,05386,,Higho,Ann,Richard,Mccoll Flora,Yarra,
      1. Annie Hiho [P3947]
    2. Annie Hiho [P3947]
    1. Janet Hardy Adamson [P669]
    1. Fanny Elizabeth Beauchamp [P2612]
    1. Birth
      1. William John Webb [P2344]
    2. William John Webb [P2344]
    1. Doris Ellis [P3021]
    1. Flora Greaves Pocklington [P1557]
    1. Jessie Pearson [P331]
    1. William Johnson Waudby [P3398]
    1. Birth
      1. Millicent Gray [P2527]
    2. Millicent Gray [P2527]
    1. Birth
      1. Conrad Peter Miller [P1537]
    2. Conrad Peter Miller [P1537]
    1. Albert Charles Winthrop Colbeck [P3444]
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Charles Winthrop Colbeck [P3444]
    1. 1909,05565,F,Appleyard,Ada Florence Annie,George,Avery Florence Annie,Port Albert,
      1. Ada Florence Annie Appleyard [P3964]
    2. Ada Florence Annie Appleyard [P3964]
    1. Edith Muriel Williams [P3025]
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher [P483]
    2. Margaret Ellen Gallagher [P483]
    1. Annie Bowman [P630]
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Bowman [P630]
    1. Jean Jessie Sophia McKinnon [P651]
    1. Birth
      1. George Ellis [P120]
    2. George Ellis [P120]
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Bessell [P803]
    2. Joseph Bessell [P803]
    1. Prudence Muriel Tonkin [P3085]
    1. Patrick Joseph Griffin [P3157]
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Dalton Pearson [P334]
    2. Edward Dalton Pearson [P334]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellen Sweet [P484]
    2. Mary Ellen Sweet [P484]
    1. Mary Ann McKinnon [P637]
    1. Archibald Holborn Bessell [P298]
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald Holborn Bessell [P298]
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Lilian Johnson [P3535]
    2. Dorothy Lilian Johnson [P3535]
    1. Birth
      1. William John Whykes [P2705]
    2. William John Whykes [P2705]
    1. Birth
      1. Gwenda Ivy Ellis [P108]
    2. Gwenda Ivy Ellis [P108]
    1. 1893,01576,M,Wales,Henry Harry Norm,Alexander,Poynton Rosanna,Brunswick,
      1. Harry Norman Wales [P3584]
    2. Harry Norman Wales [P3584]
    1. Ivie Margaret McDonald [P2642]
    1. Thomas Rodwell [P3918]
    1. Gwenda Ivy Ellis [P108]
    1. Julia Alice Bradford [P3820]
    1. Birth
      1. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock [P1100]
    2. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock [P1100]
    1. Birth
      1. George William Henry Lockwood [P1777]
    2. George William Henry Lockwood [P1777]
    1. Birth
      1. Clarence Alfred Bessell [P917]
    2. Clarence Alfred Bessell [P917]
    1. Theresa Anne Tynan [P3912]
    1. George William Laycock [P244]
    1. Birth
      1. William Thomas Pengilly [P3051]
    2. William Thomas Pengilly [P3051]
    1. Mabel Jane McDonald [P3260]
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Albert Ellis [P1036]
    2. Frederick Albert Ellis [P1036]
    1. Flora Isabella Stuart Campbell [P44]
    1. Lindsay Collins Smith [P713]
    1. John Thomas Howlett [P354]
    1. Clara Victoria Trinnick [P1085]
    1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson [P2576]
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article38280920
      1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson [P2576]
    1. William Hintchman Barnes [P3290]
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Forrest [P1001]
    2. Richard Forrest [P1001]
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Amelia Perry [P345]
    2. Lucy Amelia Perry [P345]
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Bernard Hurst [P880]
    2. Percy Bernard Hurst [P880]
    1. Birth
      1. Percival Herbert Pope [P2989]
    2. Percival Herbert Pope [P2989]
    1. Robert James Wilson [P353]
    1. Julius Anseline [P3968]
    1. Birth
      1. William Walter Ware [P861]
    2. William Walter Ware [P861]
    1. 1899,27748,M,Johnson,Jack Alex,George Walker,Bowman Jane,Kton, http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=1826834
      1. Jack Alexander Johnson [P3537]
    2. Jack Alexander Johnson [P3537]
    1. 1896,19355,F,Buckland,Myrtle Mildred,,Dempster Margaret,Dunolly,reg(R) http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article88976355
      1. Myrtle Mildred Buckland [P3323]
    2. Myrtle Mildred Buckland [P3323]
    1. Alfred John Williams [P343]
    1. Margaret McRae [P836]
    1. Claude Milton Hurst [P873]
    1. 1907,23276,,Tracy,James Patrick,Fran,Anderson Agnes,Ydah,
      1. James Patrick Tracy [P1197]
    2. James Patrick Tracy [P1197]
    1. Birth
      1. James Frederick Fell [P990]
    2. James Frederick Fell [P990]
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont [P3640]
    2. Ronald Stafford Beaumont [P3640]
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Jane Whykes [P2709]
    2. Martha Jane Whykes [P2709]
    1. Joseph Richard Cooper [P58]
    1. Charles Ellis [P99]
    1. Marion Coyle [P1472]
    1. Florence Kathleen Laycock [P979]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Alfred Petersen [P3090]
    2. Charles Alfred Petersen [P3090]
    1. Alexander Ian Campbell [P41]
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Ian Campbell [P41]
    1. Conrad Peter Miller [P1537]
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Maud Potter [P2958]
    2. Marion Maud Potter [P2958]
    1. Birth
      1. Leland Charles Tonkin [P3088]
    2. Leland Charles Tonkin [P3088]
    1. Sarah Mercy Winchester [P1673]
    1. Margaret Dempster [P2552]
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Bessell [P268]
    2. Herbert Bessell [P268]
    1. John Ingram [P1525]
    1. Charles William Howlett [P356]
    1. Henry Charles Stap [P2505]
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Vernon Pollington [P867]
    2. Leslie Vernon Pollington [P867]
    1. Walter John Beaumont [P2929]
    1. John William Sweeting [P550]
    1. Peter Griffin [P3164]
    1. Joseph Bessell [P803]
    1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka [P820]
    1. Joseph Tolbert Cooper [P2116]
    1. Birth
      1. William Judd Page [P2738]
    2. William Judd Page [P2738]
    1. Isabella Ada Wilson [P3626]
    1. John Robert Beauchamp [P2611]
    1. 1877,17942,,Rodwell,Thomas Henry,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Thomas Henry Rodwell [P3928]
    2. Thomas Henry Rodwell [P3928]
    1. Birth
      1. Rosa Howe [P2193]
    2. Rosa Howe [P2193]
    1. Duncan McDonald Campbell [P29]
    1. Ernest John Barton [P3061]
    1. Just outside Strathalbyn, Willyaroo was then known as "New Hamburg." http://www.ach.familyhistorysa.info/germanplacenames.html
      1. Rachel Louisa Cooper [P52]
    2. Rachel Louisa Cooper [P52]
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Campbell [P7]
    2. Roderick Campbell [P7]
    1. Birth
      1. George Alfred Laycock [P943]
    2. George Alfred Laycock [P943]
    1. George William Stap [P56]
    1. Adelaide Laura Harfield [P3056]
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Laura Harfield [P3056]
    1. Birth
      1. Evelyn Ellen May Williams [P3354]
    2. Evelyn Ellen May Williams [P3354]
    1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield [P3057]
    1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock [P980]
    1. George Forrester Chesswas [P376]
    1. Birth
      1. Mildred Evelyn Harley [P1531]
    2. Mildred Evelyn Harley [P1531]
    1. Birth
      1. John Phayre Coulter [P2604]
    2. John Phayre Coulter [P2604]
    1. 1893,10088,F,Davey,Stella Myrtle Ir,Thomas,Jones Mary Louisa,Bendigo,
      1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey [P3782]
    2. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey [P3782]
    1. Chester Edwin Markham [P906]
    1. 1894,05332,F,Griffin,Muriel Janet,George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary T,Melbourne South,
      1. Muriel Janet Griffin [P3272]
    2. Muriel Janet Griffin [P3272]
    1. Rupert Arthur Appleyard [P3966]
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Hilda Campbell [P24]
    2. Margaret Hilda Campbell [P24]
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Gustav Nordberg [P1063]
    2. Frank Gustav Nordberg [P1063]
    1. Birth
      1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker [P3527]
    2. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker [P3527]
    1. Birth
      1. James Beaumont [P597]
    2. James Beaumont [P597]
    1. Birth
      1. Isabella Rodena Campbell [P35]
    2. Isabella Rodena Campbell [P35]
    1. Birth
      1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson [P672]
    2. Sophia Hutchison Adamson [P672]
    1. Amelia Rickards Cooper [P68]
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Rickards Cooper [P68]
    1. Martin Laurence Balsarini [P1479]
    1. 1885,27070,,Stap,Herbert Henry,Henry Charles,Morrisey Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. Herbert Henry Stap [P2510]
    2. Herbert Henry Stap [P2510]
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs [P464]
    1. Birth
      1. Rowan Joseph Bessell [P910]
    2. Rowan Joseph Bessell [P910]
    1. William Edward Goldsmith [P657]
    1. Lucy Amelia Perry [P345]
    1. Robert George Bessell [P1875]
    1. Arthur Freeman Laycock [P982]
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Stanton Jacob [P1039]
    2. Walter Stanton Jacob [P1039]
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Annie Hurst [P874]
    2. Edith Annie Hurst [P874]
    1. Emily Jane Lawrence [P2610]
    1. George Squires [P3722]
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys Jean Bessell [P925]
    2. Gladys Jean Bessell [P925]
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Blackler Scott [P3606]
    2. Marion Blackler Scott [P3606]
    1. Mary Ann Bessell [P797]
    1. Vivian Roy Bessell [P886]
    1. William Gordon Laycock [P962]
    1. Annie Winifred Jeynes [P2858]
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Winifred Jeynes [P2858]
    1. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock [P1100]
    1. Amy Frances Markham [P900]
    2. Birth
      1. Amy Frances Markham [P900]
    1. Alexander Duncan Campbell [P6]
    2. Alexander Duncan Campbell's birth is referred to in the 1872 court case: "the brief visit home of the husband had added another to the family, and the wife had now four children dependent upon her exertions for support." Father's DNA confirmed.
      1. Alexander Duncan Campbell [P6]
    1. Birth
      1. Julius Anseline [P3968]
    2. Julius Anseline [P3968]
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Pearson [P329]
    2. Herbert Pearson [P329]
    1. Archibald Holborn Bessell [P298]
    1. John Alexander Heatley [P3548]
    1. Percy Henry Pollington [P864]
    1. William John Whykes [P2705]
    1. Hilda Mary Knibbs [P469]
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne [P3091]
    2. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne [P3091]
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Coyle [P1470]
    2. Catherine Coyle [P1470]
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Steele [P1483]
    2. Roderick Steele [P1483]
    1. Annie McLean [P20]
    1. 1891,35481,F,Mcdonald,Janet Marian,Donald,Niven Jemima,Mirboo North,
      1. Janet Marion McDonald [P2645]
    2. Janet Marion McDonald [P2645]
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendolyn Lyllie Thomas [P3110]
    2. Gwendolyn Lyllie Thomas [P3110]
    1. 1907,12105,M,Blackmore,Robert Charles,John Harold,Sweeting Annie,Maldon,
      1. Robert Charles Blackmore [P1354]
    2. Robert Charles Blackmore [P1354]
    1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield [P3057]
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=4968810
      1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield [P3057]
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Maxwell Bessell [P2376]
    2. Francis Maxwell Bessell [P2376]
    1. Annie Hiho [P3947]
    1. Margaret Annie Stones [P607]
    1. Birth
      1. Katerina Geissler [P1252]
    2. Katerina Geissler [P1252]
    1. Henry Robert Sweeting [P1347]
    1. Birth
      1. Irene Beatrice Markham [P904]
    2. Irene Beatrice Markham [P904]
    1. Kathleen Constance Laycock [P959]
    1. Raymond Roland Blackmore [P1353]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka [P820]
    2. Mary Jane Ann Krushka [P820]
    1. George Phillip Maddern [P1244]
    1. James Andrew Adamson George McKinnon [P653]
    1. Birth
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy [P730]
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy [P730]
    1. Catherine O'Connor [P3919]
    1. Robert William Nielsen [P2745]
    1. Leslie James King [P3963]
    1. Harold Aubrey Bessell [P890]
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Maud Bessell [P82]
    2. Florence Maud Bessell [P82]
    1. Mary Ann Sweet [P396]
    1. Birth
      1. Clifford William Pope [P2987]
    2. Clifford William Pope [P2987]
    1. Birth
      1. Horace Oswald Cyril Hurst [P872]
    2. Horace Oswald Cyril Hurst [P872]
    1. Jessie Mary Cooper [P780]
    2. http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=132919026
      1. Jessie Mary Cooper [P780]
    1. Alfred Robert Nordberg [P1619]
    1. Birth
      1. Euphemia Ellen Williams [P1008]
    2. Euphemia Ellen Williams [P1008]
    1. Birth
      1. Marie Louise Thorn James [P3663]
    2. Marie Louise Thorn James [P3663]
    1. Lesley George Smith [P714]
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray [P2528]
    2. Elizabeth Elvie Gray [P2528]
    1. Alice May Nordberg [P1616]
    1. Helen Dorothy Howe [P2195]
    1. May Susie Howe [P3599]
    1. 1866,19032,,Wilson,Isabella Ada,William Henry,Winters Arabella,Amphtre,
      1. Isabella Ada Wilson [P3626]
    2. Isabella Ada Wilson [P3626]
    1. Alice Mary Townsend Bessell [P2369]
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Townsend Bessell [P2369]
    1. Mary Ann Coxhell [P1811]
    1. Gladys Jean Bessell [P925]
    1. Otto James Panitzki [P3070]
    1. Birth
      1. William Charles Emmett [P689]
    2. William Charles Emmett [P689]
    1. Margaret Heath Goodall [P37]
    1. Henry Pollington [P869]
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Campbell Barton [P3040]
    2. Jean Campbell Barton [P3040]
    1. Birth
      1. William Gordon Bessell [P811]
    2. William Gordon Bessell [P811]
    1. Farquhar Alexander McRae [P3037]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=663324
      1. Farquhar Alexander McRae [P3037]
    1. Charles Frederick Mourant [P3316]
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Campbell [P26]
    2. Roderick Campbell [P26]
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Sophia Davidson [P497]
    2. Mary Ann Sophia Davidson [P497]
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher [P3283]
    1. George William Henry Lockwood [P1781]
    1. Alice Selina Sweeting [P549]
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Selina Sweeting [P549]
    1. 1864,19345,,Wilson,Robert James,William Henry,Winters Arabella,Amph,
      1. Robert James Wilson [P353]
    2. Robert James Wilson [P353]
    1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker [P3527]
    1. Francis William Smith [P711]
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin [P3191]
    1. Rosina Margaret Rochester [P1574]
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Robert Hollins [P1691]
    2. Edgar Robert Hollins [P1691]
    1. Michael Waters [P522]
    1. Margaret Minna Moulden [P3099]
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick August Buder [P3151]
    2. Frederick August Buder [P3151]
    1. Alfred William Keatch [P1264]
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred William Keatch [P1264]
    1. Birth
      1. William Howe [P2192]
    2. William Howe [P2192]
    1. Birth
      1. Maitland Reeve [P1336]
    2. Maitland Reeve [P1336]
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis [P83]
    2. Grange Farme
      1. Charles Alfred Ellis [P83]
    1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin [P3250]
    1. Mildred Marion Fealy [P731]
    1. Mary Ellen Sweet [P484]
    1. Catherine Wotherspoon [P3764]
    1. Birth
      1. William Scott [P2786]
    2. William Scott [P2786]
    1. Alan Cameron Godolphin Rowe [P3403]
    1. Lillian Florence Nordberg [P1613]
    1. Alice Maude Howlett [P3367]
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Maude Howlett [P3367]
    1. Birth
      1. May Jury [P150]
    2. May Jury [P150]
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Violet Shennan [P2577]
    2. Margaret Violet Shennan [P2577]
    1. 1901,29194,F,Avery,Irene,George Charles,Hiho Annie,Port Albert,
      1. Irene Avery [P3953]
    2. Irene Avery [P3953]
    1. Birth
      1. Emmaline Beaumont [P593]
    2. Emmaline Beaumont [P593]
    1. Ellen Jane Sidler [P175]
    1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh [P3196]
    1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams [P1356]
    1. Alexander Bowden [P1077]
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Bowden [P1077]
    1. 1878,23470,,Evans,Walter Henry,Walter Hill,Chandler Eliza,He Al,
      1. Walter Henry Evans [P743]
    2. Walter Henry Evans [P743]
    1. 1899,16585,F,Pocklington,Flora Greaves,Fred,Greaves Charlotte,Buninyong,
      1. Flora Greaves Pocklington [P1557]
    2. Flora Greaves Pocklington [P1557]
    1. Doris Annie Whykes [P2707]
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Jane Pearson [P330]
    2. Elsie Jane Pearson [P330]
    1. Birth
      1. Yvonne Hurst [P2575]
    2. Yvonne Hurst [P2575]
    1. Peter Finlayson Campbell [P744]
    1. Birth
      1. Stephen Thomas Lean [P2002]
    2. Stephen Thomas Lean [P2002]
    1. Birth
      1. William Allen Cramond [P3150]
    2. William Allen Cramond [P3150]
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Howard Cooper [P785]
    2. Leslie Howard Cooper [P785]
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Jane Lawrence [P2610]
    2. Emily Jane Lawrence [P2610]
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Maria Williams [P342]
    2. Ellen Maria Williams [P342]
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott [P2132]
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Aubrey Bessell [P890]
    2. Harold Aubrey Bessell [P890]
    1. Francis Gordon Laycock [P983]
    1. Andrew David Adamson [P667]
    1. Alfred George Sparrow [P3125]
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred George Sparrow [P3125]
    1. Edwin Lewis [P2110]
    1. Ernest John Barton [P3061]
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92805110
      1. Ernest John Barton [P3061]
    1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell [P3413]
    1. Birth
      1. Susannah Elizabeth Davis [P3679]
    2. Susannah Elizabeth Davis [P3679]
    1. Birth
      1. Ivie Margaret McDonald [P2642]
    2. Ivie Margaret McDonald [P2642]
    1. Harry Christopher Knibbs [P463]
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothea Iris Blunn [P2237]
    2. Dorothea Iris Blunn [P2237]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles John Rattew [P3000]
    2. Charles John Rattew [P3000]
    1. Edith Sarah Watsford [P2845]
    1. Elma Maude Hall [P1732]
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin James Watts [P1538]
    2. Edwin James Watts [P1538]
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Laurel Lavina Laycock [P1099]
    2. Frances Laurel Lavina Laycock [P1099]
    1. Birth
      1. Roy McBurney [P3071]
    2. Roy McBurney [P3071]
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Hilda May Bessell [P1879]
    2. Edith Hilda May Bessell [P1879]
    1. Ada Caroline Markham [P898]
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Caroline Markham [P898]
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Clement Griffin [P3768]
    2. Walter Clement Griffin [P3768]
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Herbert Payne [P278]
    2. Leslie Herbert Payne [P278]
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Rupert Harbeck [P2973]
    2. Frank Rupert Harbeck [P2973]
    1. Birth
      1. John McRae [P841]
    2. John McRae [P841]
    1. 1905,28719,F,Smart,Eppseybar Hale,Fran John,Osborne Florence Annie,Richmond,
      1. Hephzibah Hale Smart [P1050]
    2. Hephzibah Hale Smart [P1050]
    1. Leslie Norman Bowden [P3121]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=725215
      1. Leslie Norman Bowden [P3121]
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Elsie Heatley [P3549]
    2. Marion Elsie Heatley [P3549]
    1. Joyce Daphne Raymond [P3032]
    2. http://www.australiancemeteries.com/sa/mount_barker/meadowshs_images/ellis_maurice_joyce.jpg
      1. Joyce Daphne Raymond [P3032]
    1. Catherine O'Connor [P3919]
    1. Ada Helena Cole [P2933]
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller [P3368]
    2. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller [P3368]
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Mary Henderson [P2852]
    2. Hilda Mary Henderson [P2852]
    1. Birth
      1. Muriel Alexandria Victoria Laycock [P961]
    2. Muriel Alexandria Victoria Laycock [P961]
    1. Beatrice Ward [P1756]
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson [P350]
    1. 1908,01701,,Cooper,Joseph Talbot,Joseph Talbot,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Carlton, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/VeteranCertificate.aspx?VeteranID=604122
      1. Joseph Tolbert Cooper [P2116]
    2. Joseph Tolbert Cooper [P2116]
    1. Emily Chappelow [P1733]
    1. 1874,09848,,Smith,William Mitchel,William,Rintoul Anne,Lillydale,
      1. William Mitchell Smith [P3356]
    2. William Mitchell Smith [P3356]
    1. John Thomas Laycock [P236]
    1. Ella May Laycock [P945]
    1. William Duncan Whyte [P677]
    1. Andrew David Adamson [P667]
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew David Adamson [P667]
    1. Charles Howe [P2194]
    1. Helen Macfie Urquhart [P2912]
    1. Percival Herbert Pope [P2989]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Berkley Pope [P2993]
    2. Charles Berkley Pope [P2993]
    1. 1894,30317,F,Saltmarsh,Frederica E G,Frederick,Moar Margaret Jane Grey,Kaniva,
      1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh [P3197]
    2. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh [P3197]
    1. Rae Inverness Barton [P3060]
    1. Daisy Eileen Butler [P3542]
    1. Alma Mabel Howlett [P3370]
    2. Birth
      1. Alma Mabel Howlett [P3370]
    1. John James Bradford [P3821]
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel John Lockhart [P2846]
    2. Samuel John Lockhart [P2846]
    1. Birth
      1. Lily May Archer [P2923]
    2. Lily May Archer [P2923]
    1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown [P1000]
    1. Birth
      1. Philomena Martha Mather [P2090]
    2. Philomena Martha Mather [P2090]
    1. 1908,17786,,Cooper,Alma Myrtle,Charles Edward,Wood Minnie Clara,Carlton,
      1. Alma Myrtle Cooper [P2123]
    2. Alma Myrtle Cooper [P2123]
    1. Annie Marion Campbell [P42]
    1. Arthur Harold Pollington [P868]
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Harold Pollington [P868]
    1. Spencer Claude Gascoine Moon [P2597]
    1. Frances Veronica Hawkins [P523]
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Arthur Cooper [P778]
    2. Henry Arthur Cooper [P778]
    1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith [P660]
    1. Roderick McRae [P839]
    1. Birth
      1. Nellie Frances Shepherd [P3693]
    2. Nellie Frances Shepherd [P3693]
    1. 1901,12738,,Mcdonald,Flora,John Alex,Murdock Marion,Meenyan,
      1. Flora McDonald [P2636]
    2. Flora McDonald [P2636]
    1. Alfred Laycock [P229]
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Leslie Thomas [P3503]
    2. Frederick Leslie Thomas [P3503]
    1. Annie Marion Campbell [P42]
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Marion Campbell [P42]
    1. Charles Christopher Brown [P1002]
    1. Birth
      1. John Theodore Pridham [P2913]
    2. John Theodore Pridham [P2913]
    1. Roderick Steele [P1484]
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Vincent Laycock [P947]
    2. Edward Vincent Laycock [P947]
    1. 1863,07698,,Griffin,George,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emer,
      1. George Fenton Griffin [P3160]
    2. George Fenton Griffin [P3160]
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Steele [P1484]
    2. Roderick Steele [P1484]
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Beaumont [P592]
    2. Walter Beaumont [P592]
    1. 1888,30986,,Sweeting,Annie Elizabeth,Robert,Ware Elizabeth Barbra Robinson,Maldon,
      1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting [P547]
    2. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting [P547]
    1. George Henry Findley [P3903]
    1. William Grove Emmett [P686]