Australia Death Index, 1787-1985

Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.Original data - Compiled from publicly available sources.Original data: Compiled from publicly available sources.

References

    1. George Williams
    1. Lillian May Griffin
    1. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Martha Wilson
    1. Died suddenly at home: http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article49362707
      1. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    2. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    2. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. 1862,01935,,Sweet,John,John,Rachel,,54,birth(Some)
      1. John Sweeting
    2. John Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Esther Saltmarsh
    2. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    2. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. Age: 78
      1. William Foster Bennett
    2. William Foster Bennett
    1. Death
      1. Henry Sylvester Staley
    2. Henry Sylvester Staley
    1. Death
      1. Julia Maria Hanlon
    2. Julia Maria Hanlon
    1. 1981,11326,,Cookesley,Ernest Charles R,Ernest,,Park,81,
      1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    2. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. Royal Melbourne Hospital. 1977,02392,,Clarke,Veronica Lena,Sweet John,Gallagher Margaret,Park,57,
      1. Veronica Lena Sweet
    2. Veronica Lena Sweet
    1. 1922,02299,,Pearce,Eva Ann,Pearce George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne East,27,
      1. Eva Ann Pearce
    2. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. John Griffin
    2. John Griffin
    1. Edward James Wilson
    1. Eric William Lloyd Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    2. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. Stephen John Fagan
    1. 1881,09905,,Steer,Ezar Charles,Thomas,Hill Eliza,Goor,
      1. Ezer Charles Steer
    2. Ezer Charles Steer
    1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    1. John Phayre Coulter
    1. 1985,03403,,Saltmarsh,Clifden Raymond,Clifden Eric H,Esabella,Cobr,70,
      1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. Alfred Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    2. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article47372813
      1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    2. Death
      1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. Death
      1. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    2. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    1. Death
      1. William Richard Knibbs
    2. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    2. Death
      1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    1. Edwin William Williams
    1. 1951,19155,,Dalton,Richard Walter George,William,,Mildura,66,
      1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    2. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. Death
      1. Jessie Blanche Stephenson
    2. Jessie Blanche Stephenson
    1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. Death
      1. John Sheargold
    2. John Sheargold
    1. Death
      1. John William Sweeting
    2. John William Sweeting
    1. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. Charles Bessell
    1. John Rigg
    1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3731063
      1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. James Griffin
    1. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Frederick August Buder
    2. Frederick August Buder
    1. Harold Nettleton
    1. Eric Samuel Millard Bosher
    1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page21374587
      1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Worthington
    2. Martha Worthington
    1. Death
      1. Donald McRae
    2. Donald McRae
    1. 1901,06259,,Sweet,William,,,Lgatha,88,
      1. William Sweet
    2. William Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. May Gilmore
    2. May Gilmore
    1. 1956,02974,,Clarke,William Thomas,William,Goodall Amelia,Nort,52,
      1. William Thomas Clarke
    2. William Thomas Clarke
    1. George Davison
    1. Harriet Crouch
    1. Age: 71 http://www.daao.org.au/bio/robert-proctor-beauchamp/
      1. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    2. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. Annie McLean
    1. Emily Ann Perry
    1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    1. Charles Rex Darroch
    1. 1951,09006,,Duncan,Thomas Lawn Mcmillan,Robert Byron,Rennie N K,Adale,71, https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/159877
      1. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    2. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    1. Lillian Armitstead Mower
    1. Birth
      1. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    2. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    1. 1943,04502,,Darroch,Charles Rex,Darroch Edward Alexander,Sweet Violet May,Carlton,,
      1. Charles Rex Darroch
    2. Charles Rex Darroch
    1. Death
      1. Louisa Taylor
    2. Louisa Taylor
    1. Death
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Death
      1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    2. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. Birth
      1. John Howlett
    2. John Howlett
    1. Alice Martha Griffin
    2. Death
      1. Alice Martha Griffin
    1. 1947,01020,,Boyd,Peter Robert,Boyd John,Griffin Janet,Cfield,67,
      1. Peter Robert Boyd
    2. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. Kathleen Elizabeth Reynolds
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article32784412
      1. Kathleen Elizabeth Reynolds
    1. Birth
      1. Donald Nettleton
    2. Donald Nettleton
    1. 1888,06024,,Clemann,Ernestine,Hirsch Christia,Krong Rosa,Horsham,63, http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMC.HTM#clemann
      1. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    2. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    1. 1903,27564,F,Parkinson,Ethel May,Albert,Chambers Rosetta Alice,Morrison,
      1. Ethel May Parkinson
    2. Ethel May Parkinson
    1. Agnes Josina Gilchrist
    1. Birth
      1. Millicent Gray
    2. Millicent Gray
    1. Andrew Hein
    1. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Ann Theresa Were
    2. Sarah Ann Theresa Were
    1. Birth
      1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    2. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Denis Noel Cartledge
    2. Denis Noel Cartledge
    1. 4 Gloucester Terrace. Obit states that he was born in Birmingham. Parents there for 1861 Census.
      1. John Edward Cooper
    2. John Edward Cooper
    1. Gwenith Emily Dodd
    1. 1922,07383,,Philip,Margaret Cameron,Innes Price,Cameron Margaret,Willaura,74, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page418443
      1. Margaret Cameron Innis
    2. Margaret Cameron Innis
    1. Christina McDonald
    1. 1951,20050,,Thomas,William John,William John,Williams Sarah Ann,Ballarat,60,
      1. William John Thomas
    2. William John Thomas
    1. Albert William Thomas
    1. Death
      1. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    2. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    1. 1890,34520,F,Permewan,Florence Grace,Albert,Morris Mary Ann,South Melbourne,
      1. Florence Grace Permewan
    2. Florence Grace Permewan
    1. 1906,09853,,Cooper,Rose Elizabeth May,Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Collingwood,
      1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. 1866,07311,,Whyte,Stuart Colin,Joseph,Watt Elizabeth,Clunes,
      1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    2. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. Alfred John Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Victor John Sweeting
    2. Victor John Sweeting
    1. John McIvor
    1. Allan Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Emily Annie Spinkston
    2. Emily Annie Spinkston
    1. 1922,06700,,Duffy,Norreen,Duffy Eric,Laycock Stella Mary,Prahran,,
      1. Noreen Duffy
    2. Noreen Duffy
    1. Kenneth James Beaumont
    1. Flora McDonald
    1. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    1. 1982,14971,,Obrien,Dorothy Rowe,Stait John,Amelia,Warr,72,
      1. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    2. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Annie Sandy
    2. Mary Annie Sandy
    1. 1916,09828,,Renouf,Sarah,Prosser James,Adams Ann,Dromana,95, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1406805
      1. Sarah Prosser
    2. Sarah Prosser
    1. Death
      1. Raymond Harold Bowler
    2. Raymond Harold Bowler
    1. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    1. Kathleen Elizabeth Reynolds
    1. 1968,20398,,Turner,Ada Emily,Markham George,Bessell Elizabeth,Malvern,81,
      1. Ada Emily Markham
    2. Ada Emily Markham
    1. 1887,26254,,Richardson,Henry,Alfred Henry,Green Sarah Amelia,Brighton,
      1. Henry Richardson
    2. Henry Richardson
    1. Death
      1. Edwin Bowditch
    2. Edwin Bowditch
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    2. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Rodwell
    2. Thomas Rodwell
    1. Emma Jacob
    1. Reginald Charles Pope
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article147872831
      1. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. Ada Emily Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Emily Markham
    1. Death
      1. Eric William Lloyd Bessell
    2. Eric William Lloyd Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Fanny Lines
    2. Fanny Lines
    1. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    1. 1881,19627,,Sawyer,Frederick Henry,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap
      1. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    2. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    1. Henry Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    2. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    1. Michael Griffin
    1. Margaret Teresa Smith
    1. Reginald Clayton Barton
    1. John James Valentine Boyd
    2. http://paperspast.natlib.govt.nz/cgi-bin/paperspast?a=d&cl=search&d=ODT18780410.2.6&srpos=1&e=-------100--1----0%22john+boyd%22+dunedin--
      1. John James Valentine Boyd
    1. Death
      1. Hubert Henry Pollington
    2. Hubert Henry Pollington
    1. 1968,15395,,Bessell,Gladys Irene,Whitla Phillip,Reed Elaine May,Coburg,54
      1. Gladys Irene Whitla
    2. Gladys Irene Whitla
    1. Henry Charles Stap
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page18788590 1922,10428,,Stap,Henry Charles,Stap Charles,Elizabeth,Melbourne South,32,
      1. Henry Charles Stap
    1. 1887,12922,,Griffin,Elizabeth Gertrude,John,Smith Margaret,Melbourne,
      1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    2. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. 1877,19787,,Wilson,Bertha Maude,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amphitheat,
      1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    2. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Age: 55 http://mapping.gct.net.au/Mapping/Default.aspx
      1. William Edward John Pascoe
    2. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Birth
      1. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    2. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    1. Death
      1. Saxon Lorraine Smith
    2. Saxon Lorraine Smith
    1. 1973,16893,,Morrall,Lillian Ethel,Brown Charles,Laycock Charlotte,Glen,78,
      1. Ethel Lillian Brown
    2. Ethel Lillian Brown
    1. 1959,02832,,Waldron,Alfred,,,Wind,79,
      1. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    2. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    1. William Thomas Cowcher
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Sweet
    2. John Henry Sweet
    1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    1. 1967,10812,,Hurley,Leslie Everton,Thomas Ernes,Scholes Mary Elizabe,Richmond,74,
      1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    2. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. 1967,26379,,Buckland,Norma Constance,Edwards Alfred,Walters Janey,St Kilda,44,
      1. Norma Constance Edwards
    2. Norma Constance Edwards
    1. 1976,01276,,Rodwell,Lyell Lawrence,Richard John,Philip Margaret Robe,Park,65,
      1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    2. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. Donald McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Clement Thomas Bognuda
    2. Clement Thomas Bognuda
    1. Mary Jury
    1. Isabella Bowman
    1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. 1983,08163,,Smith,Florence May,Ellis Charles,Sarah,Yarr,97,
      1. Florence May Ellis
    2. Florence May Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Henry Howlett
    2. Henry Howlett
    1. George Henry Findley
    1. Annie Jury
    1. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    1. John Saunders Wright
    1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article209823889
      1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article12156241 HURLEY. —On November 28, Margaret Muriel, beloved wife of Leslie Hurley, and loving mother of Winifred, Jean, Dorothy, Mary, Claire, Douglas, and Ronald. —To each of whom, she gave her all.
      1. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    1. Death
      1. John Saunders Wright
    2. John Saunders Wright
    1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. Death
      1. Jane Foreman Barrett
    2. Jane Foreman Barrett
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    2. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. William Vickery Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Eric Richard Allen
    2. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Lee
    2. Sarah Lee
    1. Birth
      1. John Laurence Gatty
    2. John Laurence Gatty
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    2. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    1. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. Death
      1. Margaret Ann Wright
    2. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. Death
      1. Edwin Charles Maidment
    2. Edwin Charles Maidment
    1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    2. Death
      1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    1. Death
      1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    2. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. 1917,08186,,Waghorn,Rose Elizabeth,Cooper Joseph,Warner Elizabeth,Collingwood,33http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article155149344
      1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. Fanny Worsey
    1. Birth
      1. Jesse Sawyer
    2. Jesse Sawyer
    1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. 1923,06683,,Griffin,Michael,Griffin James,Oconnor Sarah,Melbourne East,64,
      1. Michael Griffin
    2. Michael Griffin
    1. Reginald Edward Clarke
    1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Death
      1. Mary Florence Coulsen
    2. Mary Florence Coulsen
    1. Sarah Emily Sawyer
    1. 1908,03096,M,Gilligan,Johanna,Augustine Joseph,Berrie Maud,Esdon,
      1. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    2. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellen Liddy
    2. Mary Ellen Liddy
    1. Julia Maria Hanlon
    1. John Childs
    1. Caroline Grace Williams
    2. Death
      1. Caroline Grace Williams
    1. James Beaumont
    1. Elsie Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Jannette Johnston
    2. Jannette Johnston
    1. Home of her daughter, 49 Cimitiere Street.
      1. Mary Ann Thorne
    2. Mary Ann Thorne
    1. Alexander John Devereaux
    2. Death
      1. Alexander John Devereaux
    1. Edward Dudley Drane
    1. 1970,10041,,Adams,Catherine Milmor,Heatley Robert,Bowman Marion,Prahran,71,
      1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    2. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Death
      1. Edward William Heatley
    2. Edward William Heatley
    1. 1917,02742,,Buckland,Myra,Buckland Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,2,
      1. Myra Buckland
    2. Myra Buckland
    1. 1969,13185,,Sawyer,Ethel Maud,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Kew,80,
      1. Ethel Maud Sawyer
    2. Ethel Maud Sawyer
    1. Irene Grace Ingram
    1. Edwin Hennessey Kramer
    1. Birth
      1. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    2. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    1. 1920,02925,,Avery,William Frewin,Angus William,Pola Veronica,Ewick,
      1. William Frewin Avery
    2. William Frewin Avery
    1. Don Congregational Cemetery http://tascoastalcemeteries.com/people/Beaumont.html
      1. Mary Drake
    2. Mary Drake
    1. Birth
      1. William George Boss
    2. William George Boss
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. Birth
      1. Dulcie Cook
    2. Dulcie Cook
    1. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    1. 1886,03626,,Sawyer,Mary Elizabeth,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Pt,13M,
      1. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    2. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    2. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. 1943,05579,,Griffin,Catherine,Wotherspoon John,,Coburg,75,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11344353
      1. Catherine Wotherspoon
    2. Catherine Wotherspoon
    1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=566583
      1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Maud Potter
    2. Marion Maud Potter
    1. 1886,25999,,Whyte,William Duncan,Stewart Colin,Mckinnon Mary Ann,Fitzroy,
      1. William Duncan Whyte
    2. William Duncan Whyte
    1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    1. Death
      1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    2. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. 1860,12450,M,Griffin,,James,Oconnor Sarah,Melbourne,
      1. Michael Griffin
    2. Michael Griffin
    1. Rosalie Sweet
    1. Marion Dunstan
    1. Death
      1. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    2. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    1. Birth
      1. Neville Henry William Phillips
    2. Neville Henry William Phillips
    1. Janice Lena Coxon
    1. 1888,18150,,Holman,Stephen Paul,Stephen Paul,Constable Laura,Brnswk,
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. 17 Emerald Street. 1925,09112,,Cooper,Elizabeth,Warner Charles,Elizabeth,Collingwood,76,
      1. Elizabeth Warner
    2. Elizabeth Warner
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    2. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    1. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Age: 57
      1. Doris Gray
    2. Doris Gray
    1. Death
      1. Walter Ernest Bessell
    2. Walter Ernest Bessell
    1. Amelia Margaret Mary Schultz
    2. Death
      1. Amelia Margaret Mary Schultz
    1. 1979,07545,,Butler,Flora,John Thomas,Bowman Anne,Kyne,81,
      1. Flora Gladys Butler
    2. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. Death
      1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    2. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. Michael Waters
    1. 1978,23621,,Davison,Myra Roma Rose,Knibbs John,Sweet Betsy,Leon,70,
      1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    2. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. 1962,19875,,Buckland,Jennet Eveline,Johnson Willia,Mcdonald Catherine,Elwo,90,
      1. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    2. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    1. 1976,08240,,Holt,Lila May,Williams Willi,Markham Ada Emily,Prahran,66,
      1. Lila May Williams
    2. Lila May Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    2. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. Katherine Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Duncan McKinnon
    2. Duncan McKinnon
    1. 1868,09141,,Griffin,Mary Ann,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emerald H,
      1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    2. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    2. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Eric Leslie Sweet
    2. Eric Leslie Sweet
    1. 1897,16638,F,Woolcock,Marjorie Elizabeth Marg,William,Mckindlay Margaret Catherine,Bendigo,
      1. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    2. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    1. Susannah Howlett
    1. Margaret McDonald
    2. Twin with Angus. http://www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk
      1. Margaret McDonald
    1. 1948,08969,,Cooper,Joseph Talbot,Cooper Joseph,Warner Elizabeth,N Froy,65,
      1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    2. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. Reuben Joseph Butler
    1. Ellen Tracy Ryan
    1. 1977,09237,,Harris,Janice May,Casbolt Terenc,Avery Ellen Mary,Yarr,40,
      1. Janice May Casbolt
    2. Janice May Casbolt
    1. Birth
      1. John William Weir
    2. John William Weir
    1. John Morgan Allison
    1. Richard Pearce
    1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    2. Run over by own cart. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3823801 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article164448409
      1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. Birth
      1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    2. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. 1889,32349,M,Saltmarsh,Frederick Roy Essendon,Frederick,Moar Margaret Jane Greg,Kaniva,
      1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. Leslie William Townsend
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article204938809 1939,07790,,Townsend,Leslie William,Townsend Ebenezer,Jose Annie,Fitzroy,43,
      1. Leslie William Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    2. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    1. Birth
      1. James Adamson
    2. James Adamson
    1. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    1. Anna Zukouski
    2. Birth
      1. Anna Zukouski
    1. Joseph McBurney
    1. Birth
      1. Emil Robert Clemann
    2. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. Edward William Heatley
    1. 1947,13345,,Campbell,Alexander Claude Hamilton,Campbell John,Knibbs Elizabeth,Melbourne,59,
      1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    2. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    2. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    1. 1974,22510,,Nordberg,Emma Amelia,Cooper John,Jacobs Emma,Blac,79,
      1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    2. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. Kenneth Campbell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article182177263
      1. Kenneth Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Flora Bowman
    2. Flora Bowman
    1. George James Maidment
    1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50669585 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50670114
      1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    1. Fashoda Street
      1. George Ellis
    2. George Ellis
    1. Charles Alexander Tait
    2. http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx 1951,11715,,Tait,Charles Alex,Christ,Dunlop Elizabeth,Richmond,53,
      1. Charles Alexander Tait
    1. Death
      1. Emma Clemann
    2. Emma Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Susan Bengtsson
    2. Susan Bengtsson
    1. Birth
      1. William Joseph Bessell
    2. William Joseph Bessell
    1. On board a ship at Johnson's Bay. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article113699528
      1. William Cuckson
    2. William Cuckson
    1. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article170140120
      1. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=3072754
      1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    1. Margaret Cameron Innis
    1. 1963,22321,,Johnson,Edith Elizabeth,Mcfadden John,Monkavitch Harriet,Asco,62,
      1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    2. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    1. Clement Thomas Bognuda
    1. 1903,12688,,Chesswas,Louisa,Freeman Thomas,Clarke Mary Ann,Carl W H,40,
      1. Louisa Freeman
    2. Louisa Freeman
    1. Birth
      1. Leon Edward Thompson
    2. Leon Edward Thompson
    1. Death
      1. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    2. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    2. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. Ruth Lillian Rose
    1. Albert Victor Stuart
    2. Death
      1. Albert Victor Stuart
    1. George Harry Inward
    1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    1. Death
      1. John Frances Bessell
    2. John Frances Bessell
    1. 1894,19106,M,Heatley,Edward William,Robert,Bowman Marion,N Cton,
      1. Edward William Heatley
    2. Edward William Heatley
    1. Death
      1. Edwin William Pavey Rose
    2. Edwin William Pavey Rose
    1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    2. Buried at old Melbourne General Cemetery, Victoria
      1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    1. Lillian Ruth Elizabeth Wade
    1. Janet Kate Griffin
    1. 1916,22248,,Ingram,Irene Grace,John,Mckinnon Isabel,Lancefield,
      1. Irene Grace Ingram
    2. Irene Grace Ingram
    1. Margaret Louisa Davis
    1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    2. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    1. 1893,22824,M,Townsend,Leslie William,Ebenezer,Jose Annie,Geelong,
      1. Leslie William Townsend
    2. Leslie William Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. Mona Potosia Larman
    2. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. Verna Lillian Kelly
    1. 1954,11575,,Holmes,Horace Arthur,Charles Thom,Godding Elizabeth Em,Esse,58,
      1. Horace Arthur Holmes
    2. Horace Arthur Holmes
    1. Leigh David Adams
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. Death
      1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    2. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Joseph Bessell
    1. Jean Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    2. Charles Alfred Petersen
    1. 1909,13979,,Mcdonald,Ivy Kathleen,George Alf,Boyd Jane,Richmond,
      1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    2. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. Guy Lennox Keatch
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    2. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ellen Sweet
    2. Mary Ellen Sweet
    1. Allan Richard Chesher
    2. Death
      1. Allan Richard Chesher
    1. Amelia Mary Watts
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Mary Watts
    1. Death
      1. Eleanor Anne Hewitt
    2. Eleanor Anne Hewitt
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    2. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    1. Birth
      1. William Richard Knibbs
    2. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Age: 39 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article8417383 1890,10914,F,Milnes,Carol,Olroyd Martin,Burton Mary,Carlton,39,
      1. Caroline Oldroyd
    2. Caroline Oldroyd
    1. 1890,15008,M,Stap,William George,Henry Charles,Morrisey Kate,South Melbourne, http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=8093571
      1. George William Stap
    2. George William Stap
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    2. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Sarah Vaux
    2. Florence Sarah Vaux
    1. Death
      1. Edward Charles Phillpot
    2. Edward Charles Phillpot
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    2. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. 1919,09997,,Griffin,Henry William James,Peter Henry,Mcnamara Annie,Carl N,http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=435584
      1. Henry William James Griffin
    2. Henry William James Griffin
    1. 1949,23208,,Judd,Emily Doris Gladys,Cooper John Edward,Jacobs Emma Amelia,Horsham,53,
      1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    2. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    2. Birth
      1. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    1. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    1. 1978,01946,,Archer,Lyell Ray,Claude Willi,Hills Linda Myra,Donc,69,
      1. Lyell Ray Archer
    2. Lyell Ray Archer
    1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    2. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. Emily Annie Spinkston
    1. 1918,08881,,Pratt,Basil James,James Alfred William,Meyers Augusta Louisa,Bwk, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=544755
      1. Basil James Pratt
    2. Basil James Pratt
    1. George Stanley Roberts
    1. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. Charles Edward Howlett
    1. George Alfred Fealy
    1. 1885,21855,,Wilson,John Thomas Brownly,William,Paterson Isabella,Sunb,
      1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    2. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    1. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article28843626
      1. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    2. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    1. 1925,06184,,Fagan,John,Fagan Patrick,Cribban Maria,Melbourne East,62,
      1. John Fagan
    2. John Fagan
    1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. Roderick McKinnon
    1. 1919,27301,,Sweet,Veronica Lena,Sweet John,Gallagher Margaret Ellen,Fitzroy South,
      1. Veronica Lena Sweet
    2. Veronica Lena Sweet
    1. Death
      1. Leigh David Adams
    2. Leigh David Adams
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    2. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. Isabella McRae
    1. James Morris Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Lavars
    2. Ethel Lavars
    1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article131224942
      1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    1. 1929,00570,,Beaumont,Mark,Beaumont James,Brook Elizabeth,Bwk,72,
      1. Mark Beaumont
    2. Mark Beaumont
    1. Death
      1. Gwendoline Daisy May Fray
    2. Gwendoline Daisy May Fray
    1. John Fagan
    1. 1900,12970,,Ellis,Barbara Fanny,Steel Jesse Jameson,Sitze Fanny,Geelong,32,
      1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    2. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. Walter James Baulch
    1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. Alexander Bowden
    1. Ronald George Townsend
    1. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. Charles Berkley Pope
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93862198
      1. Charles Berkley Pope
    1. Charles Ellis
    2. Death
      1. Charles Ellis
    1. 1965,26522,,Kennedy,Raymond Patrick,John Thomas,Shortis Margaret,Park,54,
      1. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    2. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    1. Birth
      1. John Greer Kelly
    2. John Greer Kelly
    1. Age: 69
      1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    2. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    2. Death
      1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    1. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article10738238 1909,14111,,Sawyer,Mary Anne,Coxhell Thomas,Tynan Theresa Anne,Smp Pl,51,
      1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    1. Death
      1. Johan Herman Harders
    2. Johan Herman Harders
    1. 1922,13634,,Sweeting,Robert,Sweeting John,Ware Sarah,Maldon,84, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1863334
      1. Robert Sweeting
    2. Robert Sweeting
    1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    1. Isabel Byron Duncan
    2. WALDRON, Edith M. B. (Belle). —On July 31, beloved wife of Alfred L., 182 Rossmoyne street, Thornbury. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page1762033 1953,08252,,Waldron,Edith Miranda Byron,Duncan Robert Byron,,Heidelberg,64,
      1. Isabel Byron Duncan
    1. Birth
      1. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    2. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    1. 1974,26222,,Naylor,Athol Wilfred Ja,William,Beaumont Agnes Eliza,Heidelberg,58,
      1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    2. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    1. 1945,00679 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1108430
      1. Stella Mary Laycock
    2. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    2. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    1. John Shennan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article51018583
      1. John Shennan
    1. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    1. Blanche Caroline Mary Berry
    2. Death
      1. Blanche Caroline Mary Berry
    1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    1. Birth
      1. Xavier Anton Clemann
    2. Xavier Anton Clemann
    1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. 1863,07698,,Griffin,George,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emer,
      1. George Fenton Griffin
    2. George Fenton Griffin
    1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93156864
      1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    1. Death
      1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    2. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    2. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. John Boldiston
    2. John Boldiston
    1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11787933
      1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    1. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    2. Result of accident. St Vincent's http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article205625691 1939,04796,,Cooper,Dorothy Irene,Cooper Charles Edward,Smith Ethel May,Fitzroy,20,
      1. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    1. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    1. Mabel Adams
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11333629
      1. Mabel Adams
    1. Harriett Eliza Garner
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article68346955 1941,07116,,Beaumont,Harriett Eliza,Garner William,Oldfield Harriett,Richmond,81,
      1. Harriett Eliza Garner
    1. 1978,12636,,Townsend,Ronald George,Leslie,Laycock Florence Eth,Rosa,53,
      1. Ronald George Townsend
    2. Ronald George Townsend
    1. Death
      1. Leo Augustus Griffin
    2. Leo Augustus Griffin
    1. Charles John Rattew
    2. Death
      1. Charles John Rattew
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Lea
    2. Edward Lea
    1. Death
      1. John Morgan Allison
    2. John Morgan Allison
    1. Amy Louisa Hildebrand
    1. John McRae
    1. Death
      1. Salvatore Palisi
    2. Salvatore Palisi
    1. Violet May Lewis
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine McKinnon
    2. Catherine McKinnon
    1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. Robert William Nielsen
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article63396739
      1. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Alice May Nordberg
    2. Death
      1. Alice May Nordberg
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    1. William Sweet
    1. Death
      1. Ernest William Pearson
    2. Ernest William Pearson
    1. Ethel Burnell
    2. Mornington was known as Snapper Point. 1883,12550,,Burnell,Ethel,Richard John,Mcfarlane Ellen,Snap,
      1. Ethel Burnell
    1. Xavier Anton Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Ethel Lavars
    2. Ethel Lavars
    1. Birth
      1. John Joseph Griffin
    2. John Joseph Griffin
    1. 1887,06945,,Mcdonald,Donald,Duncan,Mcdonald Marion,Kton,60,
      1. Donald McDonald
    2. Donald McDonald
    1. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Myra Pearl Marston
    2. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. Death
      1. John Pimblett
    2. John Pimblett
    1. Hannah Rogers
    1. Henry Phillips
    1. 1885,12939,,Rodwell,Ethel Mary,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    2. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    2. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    1. Frederick Howlett
    1. Lorna Ray Foster
    2. http://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/advanced?cemeteries=Springvale20Botanical20Cemetery&LocationChk=on&LocationDescription=R20W20Gillard,20Row20S,20Grave2011&locationmatch=Match_all&Submit=Search&HasReadTerms=true#deceased-search-form
      1. Lorna Ray Foster
    1. 1903,11010,,Avery,John,,,Pt Albert,78,
      1. John Avery
    2. John Avery
    1. George Veitch Sandy
    1. John Raymond Kennedy
    1. Death
      1. Duncan Alexander Campbell
    2. Duncan Alexander Campbell
    1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    1. Esther Fanny Doel
    1. 1886,02890,,Sandy,George Veitch,,,P Albert,75,
      1. George Veitch Sandy
    2. George Veitch Sandy
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Edward Draeger
    2. Percy Edward Draeger
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    2. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Susan Bengtsson
    2. Susan Bengtsson
    1. Ian McRae
    1. Death
      1. William Allen Cramond
    2. William Allen Cramond
    1. Age: 20
      1. John William Weir
    2. John William Weir
    1. John Wheeley Lea
    1. Eliza Davies
    1. Denis Noel Cartledge
    1. 1950,08992,,Johnstone,Jessie,Sawyer Jesse,Coxhill May Ann,Chatham,67,
      1. Jessie Sawyer
    2. Jessie Sawyer
    1. 1919,01348,,Adamson,Marion,Mckinnon Duncan,Mcdonald Flora,Collingwood,64,
      1. Marion McKinnon
    2. Marion McKinnon
    1. 1948,07297,,Murray,Sarah Emily,Sawyer Jesse,Coschell Mary Ann,Melbourne,70,
      1. Sarah Emily Sawyer
    2. Sarah Emily Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Mark Beaumont
    2. Mark Beaumont
    1. Jessie Sawyer
    1. 1893,32932,F,Johnson,Olive Marion,George Walker,Bowman Jenny,Kyne,
      1. Olive Marion Johnson
    2. Olive Marion Johnson
    1. Alexander McDonald
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander McDonald
    1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    1. Violet Marion Richardson
    1. George Ellis
    1. George Albert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    2. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. 1805 and Devonshire by Death Certificate, 1810 by 1841 and 1851 census. Upottery on 1851 Census. Father George (blacksmith), mother Mary (m.n. unknown) on Victorian DC.
      1. Sarah Ware
    2. Sarah Ware
    1. 1946#18882
      1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    2. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Emily Victoria Hunt
    1. Birth
      1. Louisa Taylor
    2. Louisa Taylor
    1. William Charles Emmett
    1. James Howlett
    1. Basil James Pratt
    1. Mary Florence Coulsen
    1. 1847,08403,,Phillip,James Robertson,John,Margaret,Pyre,denom(Presbyterian)parish(Geelong)
      1. James Robertson Philip
    2. James Robertson Philip
    1. Unna Ann Curtis
    1. Margaret Egan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article113853466
      1. Margaret Egan
    1. Birth
      1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    2. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. Death
      1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    2. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    2. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    1. Katerina Geissler
    1. Roderick Steele
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    2. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    1. Death
      1. Marianne Bessell
    2. Marianne Bessell
    1. Age: 59
      1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    2. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. Birth
      1. William Rivers Ware
    2. William Rivers Ware
    1. Death
      1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    2. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. 1909,00007,M,Avery,Arthur,James,Beaumont Alice,Alberton,
      1. Arthur Avery
    2. Arthur Avery
    1. 1979,20803,,Gatty,Margaret Victori,Jackson James,Rosien Elizabeth Ann,Asco,71,
      1. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    2. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    1. Death
      1. May Gilmore
    2. May Gilmore
    1. Birth
      1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    2. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. 1940,03725,,Sawyer,Ernest Thomas,Sawyer Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Melbourne,54,
      1. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    2. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Wilson
    2. Elsie Wilson
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. Benjamin Ellis
    2. Death
      1. Benjamin Ellis
    1. Frederick Charles Bessell
    1. 1893,10088,F,Davey,Stella Myrtle Ir,Thomas,Jones Mary Louisa,Bendigo,
      1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    2. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. Birth
      1. William Leslie Barnett
    2. William Leslie Barnett
    1. 1912,13652,M,Oflaherty,Charles Morgan,Daniel Michael,Gilchrist Agnes,Melbourne,
      1. Charles Morgan O'Flaherty
    2. Charles Morgan O'Flaherty
    1. Thomas Rodwell
    1. Death
      1. Salvador Jose Vila
    2. Salvador Jose Vila
    1. Death
      1. Edgar Harold Scruby
    2. Edgar Harold Scruby
    1. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Ronald Keith Benn
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article71789989 Kalgoorlie Cemetery http://www.ozburials.com/CemsWA/Kalgoorlie/kalgoorlie_b.htm
      1. Ronald Keith Benn
    1. Birth
      1. Ebenezer Townsend
    2. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    1. Leslie Granville Smith
    1. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    2. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. Death
      1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    2. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. Johan Martinius Olsen
    1. Death
      1. Harry Norman Wales
    2. Harry Norman Wales
    1. Eric William Phillips
    1. Just outside Strathalbyn, Willyaroo was then known as "New Hamburg." http://www.ach.familyhistorysa.info/germanplacenames.html
      1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    2. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    1. 1905,01833,,Philip,James Robertson,Philip John,Robertson Margaret,Hton H,58,
      1. James Robertson Philip
    2. James Robertson Philip
    1. Mary Ann Thorne
    1. Ethel Lavars
    1. 1877,01447,,Winchester,George,James,More Mary,,53,birth(England)
      1. George Winchester
    2. George Winchester
    1. 1903,00551,,Boyd,John James Valentine,Boyd John,Griffin Janet,Bendigo,24,
      1. John James Valentine Boyd
    2. John James Valentine Boyd
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Howe
    2. Charles Howe
    1. Death
      1. James Edmund Bessell
    2. James Edmund Bessell
    1. Jane Harriet Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jane Prentice
    2. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. Margaret Victoria Luke
    1. 1860,02142,,Clemann,Johann Frederick,Heinrich,Hersch Anna Steine,,8D,birth(Gee)
      1. Johann Frederick Heinrich Clemann
    2. Johann Frederick Heinrich Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin William Williams
    2. Edwin William Williams
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. 1937,09809,,Hogben,Annie,Caddaye John,Letts Sarah,Mentne,65,
      1. Annie Caddaye
    2. Annie Caddaye
    1. 1973,26142,,Hodgkinson,Grace,Sawyer Jess,Coxhell Mary Ann,Ment,78,
      1. Grace Sawyer
    2. Grace Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Lila May Williams
    2. Lila May Williams
    1. George Pearce
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206342664 1939,17922,,Pearce,George,Pearce Richard,Mcmanus Ann,Altona,70,
      1. George Pearce
    1. Death
      1. Isaac William Gould
    2. Isaac William Gould
    1. Death
      1. Tresna Vera Pollington
    2. Tresna Vera Pollington
    1. Henry William Gibson
    1. Birth
      1. George Watson
    2. George Watson
    1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. 1967,02279,,Robinson,Mark Andrew,Hugh Leslie,Arrowsmith Avril,Dandenong,3,
      1. Mark Andrew Robinson
    2. Mark Andrew Robinson
    1. Alice May Nordberg
    1. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Owen Henry Jones
    2. Owen Henry Jones
    1. Death
      1. Harriet Crouch
    2. Harriet Crouch
    1. Isabel Byron Duncan
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Sylvester Staley
    2. Henry Sylvester Staley
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    2. Death
      1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. Elsie May Mathieson
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Stanley Williams
    2. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jury
    2. Mary Jury
    1. Arthur John Thompson
    1. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    1. Death
      1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    2. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. Death
      1. William Henry Charles Thomas
    2. William Henry Charles Thomas
    1. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    1. Christina McRae
    2. Death
      1. Christina McRae
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    2. Influenza. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66486165 1919,06175,,Bessell,Alice Marion,Sutcliffe William,Laura,Coburg,26,
      1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    2. Death
      1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. 1921,08943,,Wikstrom,Keitha,Gibbs John,Giles Emma,Carl C,21,
      1. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    2. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    1. 1977,19403,,Samson,Mary Eileen,Holloway,,Thor,88,
      1. Mary Eileen Holloway
    2. Mary Eileen Holloway
    1. 1983,05634,,Baulch,Olive Merle,Living William,Merle,Carlton,58,
      1. Olive Merle Living
    2. Olive Merle Living
    1. 1892,04857,F,Clemann,Seleni Ann,Henry Albert,Sweet Emma,Horsh,
      1. Selina Ann Clemann
    2. Selina Ann Clemann
    1. George Pearce
    1. Age: 86
      1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    2. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. Francis May Laycock
    1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Wield Adams
    2. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. Louisa Freeman
    1. William Thomas Clarke
    1. 1978,08913,,Robinson,Avril,Arrowsmith Har,Wheeler Lillian Salo,Melbourne,52,
      1. Avril Arrowsmith
    2. Avril Arrowsmith
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Lockwood
    2. Death
      1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Lockwood
    1. Death
      1. Ellen Howlett
    2. Ellen Howlett
    1. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    1. Anne Dyer
    2. Death
      1. Anne Dyer
    1. 1897,29229,,Butler,Florence Gladys,John Thomas,Bowman Annie,Kton,
      1. Flora Gladys Butler
    2. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. George James Maidment
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article87313023
      1. George James Maidment
    1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. 1957,13025,,Hrynko,Andrej,Simon,Nalivaiko Anna,Park,70,
      1. Andrej Hrynko
    2. Andrej Hrynko
    1. Florence Avery
    1. William Sweet
    2. http://www.pbenyon1.plus.com/H_m_w/Well/Bir_3.html
      1. William Sweet
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    2. Birth
      1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. Age: 731977,02592,,Duffus,Florence Kathlee,Laycock Richar,Lapham Florence Kath,Melbourne,73,
      1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    2. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Ann Hogben
    2. Sarah Ann Hogben
    1. Lucy Inez Ellis
    1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. 1980,06037,,Wilson,Dulcie Ellen Ann,Avery George R,Elsie May,Malvern,62, https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/449062
      1. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
    2. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
    1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. Charles Leslie Bowen
    1. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. 1884,26020,,Griffin,Agnes,John,Smith Margaret,Melbourne,
      1. Agnes Griffin
    2. Agnes Griffin
    1. Bronwyn May Owen
    2. Death
      1. Bronwyn May Owen
    1. Allan Leo Styles
    2. Royal Melbourne Hospital, Melbourne
      1. Allan Leo Styles
    1. At the residence of her sister. 1895,14548,F,Ellis,Sarah,Howlett William,Hogben Mary,Morwell,49,
      1. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    2. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Alexander John Devereaux
    1. Age: 61
      1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    2. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. Mary Ann McKinnon
    1. 1875,07298,,Bowman,Isabella,Alexander,Mcdonald Margaret,,3W,birth(Kyne)
      1. Isabella Bowman
    2. Isabella Bowman
    1. Death
      1. Emily Ann Perry
    2. Emily Ann Perry
    1. Birth
      1. George Stanley Roberts
    2. George Stanley Roberts
    1. Death
      1. Vernon Keith Pollington
    2. Vernon Keith Pollington
    1. 1977,24339,,Buckland,Charles Frederic,Charles Fred,Coyle Margaret Anne,Prahran,55,
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Albert Richard Permewan
    2. Death
      1. Albert Richard Permewan
    1. Charles Howe
    1. Birth
      1. Farquhar McRae
    2. Farquhar McRae
    1. Alan Robinson
    2. Death
      1. Alan Robinson
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Lee
    2. Sarah Lee
    1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. John Baird
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    2. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. William Robert Thomas Goggin
    1. 1971,27454,,Cooper,Rose Elizabeth,Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Clif,65,
      1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. Death
      1. Richard Forrest
    2. Richard Forrest
    1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1079119
      1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    2. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. Florence Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Eleanor Anne Hewitt
    2. Eleanor Anne Hewitt
    1. Birth
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    2. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    1. 1908,17928,M,Darroch,Edward Alexander,Alexander Charles,Daley Catherine,Carlton North,
      1. Edward Alexander Darroch
    2. Edward Alexander Darroch
    1. John Baird
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206401699 1950,12045,,Baird,John,George Ure,Robertson Mary Ellen,Royal Pk,69,
      1. John Baird
    1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. 1960,04490,,Findley,George Henry,Edwin,Ward Mary,Fitzroy,68,
      1. George Henry Findley
    2. George Henry Findley
    1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. 1915,28053,,Thomas,Albert William,William John,Griffin Lilly May,Brswck N,
      1. Albert William Thomas
    2. Albert William Thomas
    1. Lillian Armitstead Mower
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article57923706
      1. Lillian Armitstead Mower
    1. Death
      1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    2. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. Death
      1. George Albert Bessell
    2. George Albert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Enid Fay Duffy
    2. Enid Fay Duffy
    1. Edgar Harold Scruby
    1. Johan Herman Harders
    1. Accidental shooting. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article2435656
      1. Guy Lennox Keatch
    2. Guy Lennox Keatch
    1. 1914,02996,,Sandy,James,Sandy George,Reardon Catherine,Northcote,64,
      1. James Sandy
    2. James Sandy
    1. Vera Victoria Clare Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    2. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. Thomas George Markham
    1. 1878,15664,,Griffin,Margaret,John,Smith Margaret,Em Er,
      1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    2. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    1. 1968,05617,,Stapp,Florence Grace,Permewan Alber,Morris Mary Ann,Sout,77,
      1. Florence Grace Permewan
    2. Florence Grace Permewan
    1. Ella Martha Charlton
    1. 1903,20244,F,Davis,Margaret Louisa,Edward Samuel,Carroll Catherine,Northcote,
      1. Margaret Louisa Davis
    2. Margaret Louisa Davis
    1. Ina Madge Sherwell
    1. Death
      1. Percy Henry Pollington
    2. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. Sarah Prosser
    1. Frank Clifford Ellis
    2. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/15th_Battalion_(Australia)
      1. Frank Clifford Ellis
    1. Ella Violet Muriel Adams
    1. Arthur Avery
    1. Death
      1. William John Krushka
    2. William John Krushka
    1. Richard Cooper's DC notes 9 additional children with Sarah Ann Williamson with particulars unknown.
      1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    2. Sarah Ann Williamson
    1. George William Allen Lockwood
    1. Frederick Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    2. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. Catherine Long
    1. Alexander McDonald
    2. Killed under the wheel of a moving dray.
      1. Alexander McDonald
    1. Death
      1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    2. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    2. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. Edwin Charles Maidment
    1. 1977,24863,,Clemann,Eileen Veronica,Meehan William,Orourke Ellen,Box Hill,80,
      1. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    2. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. Edward Wells
    1. James Adamson
    1. Diphtheria epidemic
      1. Mary Ann Sweet
    2. Mary Ann Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Jeannie MacLeod
    2. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. Age: 0
      1. Beaumont Laycock
    2. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Finlay McRae
    1. 1875,13396
      1. Laura Alice Milnes
    2. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. Death
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Mary Hannah Laycock
    1. Jessie A Hobbs
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93922909 http://www.goyder.sa.gov.au/page.aspx?u=118&c=10009
      1. Jessie A Hobbs
    1. Reginald Norman Smith
    2. Repatriation Hospital. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article8179477
      1. Reginald Norman Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Bessell
    2. Charles Bessell
    1. Rosalie Sweet
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article9061952 1902,15663,,Levitt,Rozeleia,Sweer William,Sweet Anne,Shton,45,
      1. Rosalie Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Arthur Barnett
    2. Henry Arthur Barnett
    1. Isaac William Gould
    1. Age: 10 months
      1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    2. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    1. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    1. Walter Randall Gibbs
    1. Death
      1. Walter Sweeting
    2. Walter Sweeting
    1. Death
      1. George Henry Coulsen
    2. George Henry Coulsen
    1. William Richard Knibbs
    1. 1973,26464,,Beaumont,Kenneth James,Wilfred,Patullo Effie Lee,Fitzroy,44,
      1. Kenneth James Beaumont
    2. Kenneth James Beaumont
    1. Alma May Living
    2. Birth
      1. Alma May Living
    1. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    1. Horace Robert Barclay
    1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    2. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    1. 1972,11504,,Dawson,Hilda,Laycock Charle,Trezise Rose,Flin,61,
      1. Hilda Maude Laycock
    2. Hilda Maude Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    2. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. Ian McRae
    2. http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~deadsearch/hallett.htm
      1. Ian McRae
    1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    1. CAMPBELL. -On the 28th August, at his residence, Meeniyan. Roderick. beloved husband of Alice and loving father of Roy, Colin, Hilda, Belle, and Keith. - Loved by all. - Argus 3 Sep 1930
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Ann Johnson
    1. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    2. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Herbert Pearson
    2. Herbert Pearson
    1. Thomas William Hurst
    1. Euphemia McRae
    1. 1948,18955,,Sawyer,James William,Sawyer Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Mton,65,
      1. James William Sawyer
    2. James William Sawyer
    1. Catherine Alice Morrissey
    2. Family departed Melbourne for WA in 1892 on the Bullarra. http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=FB00002504
      1. Catherine Alice Morrissey
    1. Terese Griffin
    1. 1919,11153,,Mourant,Ethel,Mcconnell James,Fitch Isbla,Carlton,39,
      1. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    2. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    1. 1950,17233,,Williams,Susannah,Howlett William,Hogben Mary,Morwell,98,
      1. Susannah Howlett
    2. Susannah Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    2. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Death
      1. Ellen Pearson
    2. Ellen Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Bessell
    2. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. 1934,08926,,Goldsmith,Catherine,Mckinnon Alex,Flora Mcdonald,Fitzroy,75,
      1. Catherine McKinnon
    2. Catherine McKinnon
    1. 1963,02457,,Sawyer,Harold Stewart,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Elst,64,
      1. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    2. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    1. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    2. Grange Farme
      1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Charles Small Anderson
    1. Emile Christopher Bazin
    1. Edward Allan Markey
    1. 1952,01621,,Rodwell,Margaret Roberts,Philip James,Robertson Margaret,Clayton,77, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article204977112
      1. Margaret Robertson Philip
    2. Margaret Robertson Philip
    1. John McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article160090106
      1. John McRae
    1. Walter Ernest Bessell
    1. George William Stap
    1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Barrett
    2. Henry Barrett
    1. 1925,04429,,Mourant,Agnes Maud,Mourant Charles Frederick,Griffin Agnes,Carlton,1,
      1. Agnes Maud Mourant
    2. Agnes Maud Mourant
    1. Birth
      1. William Thomas Cowcher
    2. William Thomas Cowcher
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Sweeting
    2. Walter Sweeting
    1. Emily Chappelow
    1. Dorothy May Bessell
    1. Amy Louisa Hildebrand
    2. Death
      1. Amy Louisa Hildebrand
    1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Maitland Reeve
    2. Maitland Reeve
    1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    2. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    2. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    2. Death
      1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    2. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. 1982,17019,,Avery,William Frewin,Angus Willia,Veronica,Geelong,62,
      1. William Frewin Avery
    2. William Frewin Avery
    1. Death
      1. Julia Olivia Maidment
    2. Julia Olivia Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Hiho
    2. Richard Hiho
    1. 1875,06556,,Wilson,Arthur Ernest,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amph,
      1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    2. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Mathieson
    2. Elsie May Mathieson
    1. Birth
      1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    2. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. Farquhar McRae
    1. Death
      1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    2. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    1. James Sandy
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ann Morris
    2. Mary Ann Morris
    1. 1864,16828,,Hately,Robert,Robert,Milmore Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. Robert Murray Heatley
    2. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Reuben Ellis
    2. Reuben Ellis
    1. Richard Beaumont
    1. Age: 20
      1. John William Weir
    2. John William Weir
    1. Leland Charles Tonkin
    2. TONKIN. - On the 11th December, at Keswick Hospital, Leland Charles, Sergeant, late 27th Battalion, loved and loving son of John and Florrie Tonkin, Fulham, late of Normanville, aged 21 years 5 months. "Some day we will understand."
      1. Leland Charles Tonkin
    1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. Renault Michael Nielsen
    1. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    1. Age: 26
      1. Kathleen Cannon
    2. Kathleen Cannon
    1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Olive Merle Living
    1. Edward Alexander Darroch
    1. 1974,25214,,Caulfield,William Henry,Albert Georg,Grace Ellen,Beau,76,
      1. William Henry Caulfield
    2. William Henry Caulfield
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    2. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. George Edwin Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    2. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    1. Death
      1. Ernest Arthur Rugless
    2. Ernest Arthur Rugless
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    2. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    1. Death
      1. William Robert Thomas Goggin
    2. William Robert Thomas Goggin
    1. Death
      1. William Howlett
    2. William Howlett
    1. Robert Strong
    1. Fawkner: Location NLA*C*S**15 Area New Lawn Area East Surname CLARKE Given Names REGINALD EDWARD Age 58
      1. Reginald Edward Clarke
    2. Reginald Edward Clarke
    1. Olive Gray
    1. Birth
      1. William Goldsmith
    2. William Goldsmith
    1. Death
      1. Ernest William Clemann
    2. Ernest William Clemann
    1. Accident http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article205934050 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11169434 1938,03275,,Ingram,Alex John,Ingram John,Mckinnon Isabella,Melbourne,24,
      1. Alexander John Ingram
    2. Alexander John Ingram
    1. Monica Illyrine Schultze
    1. Birth
      1. Lawrence William Griffin
    2. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. Annie Caddaye
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Caddaye
    1. Death
      1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    2. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. Formerly Queens County, Ireland.
      1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    2. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    1. 1890,08032,F,Mclean,Annie,Norman,Campbell Margaret,Longwood,1
      1. Annie McLean
    2. Annie McLean
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Prosser
    2. Sarah Prosser
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Sweet
    2. Mary Ann Sweet
    1. Solomon Hammam
    1. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    1. 1935,13483,,Avery,George Charles,Avery John,Annie,Yarram,78,
      1. George Charles Avery
    2. George Charles Avery
    1. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. John Joseph Griffin
    1. May Gilmore
    1. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. Leon Edward Thompson
    1. Age: 61
      1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    2. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Age: 76
      1. Alan Clive Duffus
    2. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. George Allan Laycock
    2. Pneumonia. 55 years old.
      1. George Allan Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Sweet
    2. Emma Sweet
    1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. 1980,28061,,Bognuda,Violet Lavinia,Laycock Richard,Joyce,Richmond,75,
      1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    2. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    2. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    1. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    1. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    2. http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMC.HTM#clemann
      1. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    1. 1977,13878,,Thomas,Doris Vera,Laycock Richar,Lapham Julia,Kew,70,
      1. Doris Vera Laycock
    2. Doris Vera Laycock
    1. 1967,10548,,Turner,Malcolm Reginald,Benjamin,Englehart Winnie Emi,Trar,60,
      1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    2. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. Frederick George Pollington
    1. 1890,13214,F,Mills,Mary Jane,Robert Adam,Brodrick Elizabeth,Garvoc,
      1. Mary Jane Mills
    2. Mary Jane Mills
    1. Elizabeth Beatrice Symons
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Lilian Bradford
    2. Mary Lilian Bradford
    1. Death
      1. Robert Stanley Brooks
    2. Robert Stanley Brooks
    1. Diphtheria epidemic
      1. William Sweet
    2. William Sweet
    1. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Lois Margaret Griffin
    2. Lois Margaret Griffin
    1. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    1. George Walter Bessell
    1. Roderick Steele
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article978914 1945,17109,,Steele,Roderick,Steele Alexander,Christina,Mpna,84,
      1. Roderick Steele
    1. William Sweet
    1. 1937,19075,,Ingram,Isbl,Mckinnon Alex,Boldiston Ruth,Woodend,49,
      1. Isabella McKinnon
    2. Isabella McKinnon
    1. Death
      1. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    2. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    1. Mary Ann Clemann
    1. Frederick George Bessell
    1. 1971,05191,,Cookesley,Stella Myrtle Ir,Davey Thomas,Jones Louise,Brunswick,77,
      1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    2. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Oliver
    2. Elsie May Oliver
    1. 1977,21490,,Keatch,Helen Elizabeth,Alfred Willi,Kay Edith Isabel,Caulfield,49,
      1. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    2. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    1. John Vyvyan Coulter
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article39482344
      1. John Vyvyan Coulter
    1. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    1. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    2. http://www.fcmp.com.au/deceaseddetail.asp?ServiceID=273051&Cemetery=Fawkner 1982,08245,,Chesswas,Vilia Louise,Thomas Freem,Florence Ada,Heidelberg,59,
      1. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    1. 1916,03207,,Avery,Dulcie Ellen Ann,George Richard St John,Mathieson Elsie May,Euroa,
      1. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
    2. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
    1. Randolph James Alexander Powell
    1. 1949,06089,,Kelly,Maurice,Kelly Patrick,Bull Mary Ann,Coburg N,71,
      1. Maurice Kelly
    2. Maurice Kelly
    1. Edith Annie Bessell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article68993222 1947,02799,,Gatty,Edith Annie,Bessell George,Butterworth Kate,Hawthorn,76,
      1. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. 1894,31175,F,Griffin,Daisy Vi Vict,William,Cooper Rach Louisa,Melbourne South,
      1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    2. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. Birth
      1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    2. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    1. Harold George Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Eliza Davies
    2. Eliza Davies
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Bessell
    2. Joseph Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Ellen Jane Sidler
    2. Ellen Jane Sidler
    1. 86 Young St. Home of aunt, Mrs Sweet (Margaret Ellen Gallagher). 1922,13023,,Clemann,Selina Ann,Clemann Henrich,Sweet Emma,Fitzroy South,30,
      1. Selina Ann Clemann
    2. Selina Ann Clemann
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    2. Birth
      1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    2. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. Father listed as "Joseph Richard Cooper" on Death Certificate. 1931,14597,,Cooper,John Edward,Cooper Joseph Richard,Williams Sarah Anne,Horsham,68,
      1. John Edward Cooper
    2. John Edward Cooper
    1. James Griffin
    1. Father dies in October.
      1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    2. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. John Saunders Wright
    2. John Saunders Wright
    1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    2. http://www.centennialpark.org/deceased-search/deceased-search.html?view=site&PIDNO=33214&lname=&fname=adelaide%20laura&year=&exact=false&maplinkid=&viewtype=detailed&limitstart=0&limit=25
      1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Jury
    2. Sarah Jury
    1. 1959,14221,,Hansford,Annie,Sawyer Jessie,Coxhell Mary Ann,Box Hill,79,
      1. Annie Sawyer
    2. Annie Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    2. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. Myra Buckland
    1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. Ann Johnson
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Johnson
    1. Albert William Galavin
    2. Death
      1. Albert William Galavin
    1. 1956,21490,,Sheargold,Caroline,Rigg William,Morrison Janet Ellen,Moor,78,
      1. Carolina Rigg
    2. Carolina Rigg
    1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. 1928,11021,,Richardson,Violet Marion,Richardson Henry William,Goldsmith Johanna Jane,Meeniyan,,
      1. Violet Marion Richardson
    2. Violet Marion Richardson
    1. Margaret McDonald
    1. Kathleen Isabella Appleyard
    1. Death
      1. Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    1. 1976,23972,,Heywood,Colin John,Alex,Sweet Margaret,Bena,32,
      1. Colin John Heywood
    2. Colin John Heywood
    1. Isabella McDonald
    2. MC: Isle of Skye, 1835. 1833 on Priscilla shipping list. 1832 on DC. 1831 on 1841 Census. 1834, Kilmuir on 1851 Census. Kilvaxter closest modern place now.
      1. Isabella McDonald
    1. 1895,19287,M,Heatley,Robert Clive,Robert,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,
      1. Robert Clive Heatley
    2. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. 1973,19102,,Gatty,Eric,Laurence Fra,Jackson Margaret Vic,Fitzroy,431973,19102,,Gatty,John Laurence,Laurence Fra,Jackson Margaret Vic,Fitzroy,43; 1973,19102,,Wilson,John Laurence,Gatty Laurence,Jackson Margaret Vic,Fitzroy,43,
      1. John Laurence Gatty
    2. John Laurence Gatty
    1. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    1. Elizabeth Tallent
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Bessell
    2. Charles Bessell
    1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Betsy May Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. 1903,14306,M,Clarke,William,Thomas,Goodall Amelia,Warburton,
      1. William Thomas Clarke
    2. William Thomas Clarke
    1. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    1. Richard Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. Salvatore Palisi
    2. Salvatore Palisi
    1. Patrick Blake
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    1. Blanche Caroline Mary Berry
    1. Death
      1. Stephen John Fagan
    2. Stephen John Fagan
    1. Age: 44
      1. Donald Nettleton
    2. Donald Nettleton
    1. Death
      1. Norman Stuart
    2. Norman Stuart
    1. Birth
      1. Sophia Ransom Maidment
    2. Sophia Ransom Maidment
    1. 1908,24132,M,Adams,Clarence Samuel Edward,Samuel Richard,Penhall Ellen Jane,Ballarat,
      1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    2. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    2. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    1. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    1. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    1. Ronald Keith Benn
    1. Raymond Harold Bowler
    1. 1898,17385,F,Heatley,Catherine Milmore,Robert,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,
      1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    2. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Sweet
    2. John Henry Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    2. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. James Robertson Philip
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    1. 1863,21604,,Howlett,Charles William,Frederick,Shoolbred Catheri,Melbourne,
      1. Charles William Howlett
    2. Charles William Howlett
    1. Clifford William Pope
    2. Death
      1. Clifford William Pope
    1. Isabella Campbell
    1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. 1911,01211,,Wright,Margaret Holland,Holland John,Mary,Elmore,75,
      1. Margaret Holland
    2. Margaret Holland
    1. Owen Henry Jones
    1. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    1. Archie Joseph Carroll Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Archie Joseph Carroll Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Howlett
    2. Frederick Howlett
    1. Albert William Bessell
    1. 1941,22411,,Duncan,May Rennie,Mcleod Donald,Rennie Annie,Waggi,58,
      1. May Rennie McLeod
    2. May Rennie McLeod
    1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. Road accident. https://www.awm.gov.au/collection/C206786
      1. Thomas Henry Simpson
    2. Thomas Henry Simpson
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Meredith
    2. Elsie May Meredith
    1. Alice May Holman
    1. William Walter Ware
    1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    1. Allan Leo Styles
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Leo Styles
    1. Death
      1. James Jury
    2. James Jury
    1. Age: 48
      1. Kenneth Charles Young
    2. Kenneth Charles Young
    1. Ernest Frank Choat
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48756016
      1. Ernest Frank Choat
    1. 1971,05195,,Scott,Elvina Mary Elsi,Simmonds Thoma,Oliver Elsie May,Fitzroy,67, 1971,05195,,Scott,Elsie May,Simmonds Thoma,Oliver Elsie May,Fitzroy,67,
      1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    2. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. Cyril George Bessell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1087408
      1. Cyril George Bessell
    1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. Death
      1. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    2. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. Ellen Jane Sidler
    1. 1917,20268,,Hamilton,Robert Melville,John,Kerr Mary,Essendon,
      1. Robert Melville Hamilton
    2. Robert Melville Hamilton
    1. William John Krushka
    1. Robert Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    2. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. Isaac James Sawyer
    2. St Martin in the Field Workhouse. Parents not married.
      1. Isaac James Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. William Graham Clarke
    2. William Graham Clarke
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    2. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    1. 1881,22755,,Mcleod,May Rennie,Donald,Rennie Annie,Daylesford,
      1. May Rennie McLeod
    2. May Rennie McLeod
    1. Age: 37
      1. Allan Laycock
    2. Allan Laycock
    1. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Rita Aster Nielsen
    2. Rita Aster Nielsen
    1. Ernest Steeples
    1. Birth
      1. Lily May Laycock
    2. Lily May Laycock
    1. 1964,21396,,Buck,Frederick,Andrew,Dalzel Mary,Fitzroy,69,
      1. Frederick Buck
    2. Frederick Buck
    1. Albert Edward Griffin
    1. Age: 67
      1. Mona Potosia Larman
    2. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Richard Forrest
    1. 1895,07688,M,Hiho,Richard,,,Yarrum,67,
      1. Richard Hiho
    2. Richard Hiho
    1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Steeples
    2. Ernest Steeples
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22324129
      1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    1. Death
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Oswald Clemann
    1. Age: 44 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11369340 1944,23361,,Wright,Irene Beatrice,Markham Thomas George,Bessell Franc Elizabeth,Watta,44,
      1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    2. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. 1947,04556,,Heatley,Robert Murray,Heatley Robert,Milmore Catherine,Mbeena,85,
      1. Robert Murray Heatley
    2. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. 1970,15190,,Bosher,Eileen Marie,Spillane Willi,Gaunt Cecelia,Mitc,80,
      1. Eileen Marie Spillane
    2. Eileen Marie Spillane
    1. Death
      1. Frank Simmonds
    2. Frank Simmonds
    1. Birth
      1. Johan Herman Harders
    2. Johan Herman Harders
    1. Age: 64 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1843356
      1. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    2. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    1. Henry Richardson
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    2. Death
      1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    1. Ella May Laycock
    1. Elsie Bald
    1. 1907,03860,,Turner,Malcolm Reginald Julius,Benjn,Engelhardt Minnie Emelie,Hotham West,
      1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    2. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. John McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Vaux
    2. Emma Vaux
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Adamson
    2. Henry Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Blake
    2. Sarah Blake
    1. Edward Dudley Drane
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article220508238
      1. Edward Dudley Drane
    1. James Francis Griffin
    1. Albert William Galavin
    1. Death
      1. Florence Maud Bessell
    2. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. Jesse Sawyer
    1. 1888,21847,,Mckinnon,Isabella,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Kyneton,
      1. Isabella McKinnon
    2. Isabella McKinnon
    1. Death
      1. Paula Dugmore Timms
    2. Paula Dugmore Timms
    1. Archibald McDonald
    1. Veronica Lena Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Maurice Kelly
    2. Maurice Kelly
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Clemann
    2. Ernest William Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    2. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    1. 1864,07687,,Hirsch,Christian,Samuel,Heine Anna Elizabeth,,69,birth(Prus)
      1. Christian Hirsch
    2. Christian Hirsch
    1. Birth
      1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    2. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. John Morgan Allison
    2. John Morgan Allison
    1. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    1. 1974,23982,,Rodd,Bryan Miller,Edgar Alfred,Miller Alexandra,Box Hill,58,
      1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    2. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Ezer Charles Steer
    1. Death
      1. Gwenith Emily Dodd
    2. Gwenith Emily Dodd
    1. Anne Sophia Ware
    2. Birth
      1. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article65689001
      1. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    1. Death
      1. Percival Herbert Pope
    2. Percival Herbert Pope
    1. Julia Hannah Lapham
    1. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    2. http://www.daao.org.au/bio/robert-proctor-beauchamp/ http://nzetc.victoria.ac.nz/tm/scholarly/tei-PlaNine-t1-body-d1-d101.html#name-124569-mention
      1. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    1. Bessie May Miller
    2. Birth
      1. Bessie May Miller
    1. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. Bulla Bulla on DC
      1. Catherine O'Connor
    2. Catherine O'Connor
    1. 1972,18235,,Bessell,Ella Frances,Hawkins George,Triggs Lucy,St Kilda,83
      1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    2. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. John Avery
    1. Death
      1. Georgiana Eliza Were
    2. Georgiana Eliza Were
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Maria Hanlon
    2. Julia Maria Hanlon
    1. Millicent Gray
    1. 1888,24728,,Sawyer,Ethel Maude,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Pt,
      1. Ethel Maud Sawyer
    2. Ethel Maud Sawyer
    1. Ellen (Helen) Duff
    1. Death
      1. Laura Alice Milnes
    2. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. Birth
      1. George Richard St John Avery
    2. George Richard St John Avery
    1. Lyell Ray Archer
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=983319
      1. Lyell Ray Archer
    1. Death
      1. Walter James Baulch
    2. Walter James Baulch
    1. 1967,27903,,Griffin,Lawrence William,William,Squires Florence,Brunswick,59,
      1. Lawrence William Griffin
    2. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. Duncan Alexander Campbell
    1. 1972,14466,,Kelly,Isobel Estelle,Campbell Roder,Weatherhead Winnie E,Coburg,40,
      1. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    2. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    1. 1889,05459,M,Griffin,Gerald James,George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary Theresa,South Melbourne,
      1. Gerald James Griffin
    2. Gerald James Griffin
    1. 1962,06194,,Baird,Alma Margurete H,Schrader Edwar,Bunz Margaret,Box Hill,80,
      1. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    2. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    1. Death
      1. Donald Clifton Pearson
    2. Donald Clifton Pearson
    1. Death
      1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    2. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/738722 1983,20497,,Chidgey,Frederick Bessel,Frederick Sydn,Veda Adeline,Hast,64,
      1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    1. 1939,00556,,Griffin,Patrick Joseph,Griffin James,,Melbourne,73, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article164495878
      1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    2. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    2. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    1. 1967,01220,,Goldsmith,Rosina Margaret,Rochester Rona,Parkins Rosina,Fitzroy,58,
      1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    2. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. William Griffin
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    2. Death
      1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. Birth
      1. Francis May Laycock
    2. Francis May Laycock
    1. Lily May Laycock
    1. Emma Sweet
    2. Home of daughter, Mary. Granddaughter May listed as daughter in obit. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11317296 1940,07226,,Clemann,Emma,Sweet William,Sweeting Ann,Yville,70,
      1. Emma Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    2. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. Selina Ann Clemann
    1. 1874,18688,,Emmett,Lillian Ethel,William Grove,Wright Sarah Ann,Sago Hill,
      1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    2. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Donald Nettleton
    1. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Maylin John Rogers
    2. Maylin John Rogers
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    2. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. 2760/1930http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article143527787
      1. Margaret Campbell
    2. Margaret Campbell
    1. True Jacob
    1. Margaret Egan
    1. Death
      1. Fanny Selina Scown
    2. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. Birth
      1. Rebecca Ethel Smith
    2. Rebecca Ethel Smith
    1. Death
      1. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    2. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    2. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. Mary Ellen Liddy
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article196250238 1912,11250,,Griffin,Mary Ellen,Liddy James,,Melbourne South,60,
      1. Mary Ellen Liddy
    1. Caroline Oldroyd
    1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    1. Florence Griffin
    2. Grandparents listed as parents? 1979,15696,,Ryan,Florence,Griffin Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Elst,80,
      1. Florence Griffin
    1. Paula Dugmore Timms
    1. 1918,05482,,Duncan,Robert Byron,Duncan William,Campbell Isabel,Kyneton,69,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article129610582
      1. Robert Byron Duncan
    2. Robert Byron Duncan
    1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. Helen Laycock
    1. Amice Renouf
    2. Young St residence. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article191204208
      1. Amice Renouf
    1. Birth
      1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    2. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Blackler Scott
    2. Marion Blackler Scott
    1. Charles Berkley Pope
    1. Birth
      1. George Charles Avery
    2. George Charles Avery
    1. Birth
      1. George Walter Bessell
    2. George Walter Bessell
    1. Griffin,Janet Catherine,Griffin Peter,Lyddy Mary,R Park,78
      1. Janet Kate Griffin
    2. Janet Kate Griffin
    1. Death
      1. William Ellis
    2. William Ellis
    1. Age: 74
      1. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    2. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    1. Death
      1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    2. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. Inquest: thrown from horse, head injury, never regained consciousness. Married man, 4 children. Mother testified, Harriet Gregory. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article200456928
      1. William Grove Emmett
    2. William Grove Emmett
    1. Andrej Hrynko
    1. Age: 81
      1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    2. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. Death
      1. George Ellis
    2. George Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Violet Marion Johnson
    2. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. Daniel Michael O'Flaherty
    1. Death
      1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    2. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. 1935,03551,,Bessell,Mary Neil,Obrien Michael,Sydes Ann,Croxton,65, 1935,03551,,Obrien,Mary Neil,Obrien Michael,Sydes Anne,Croxton,65,
      1. Mary Neil O'Brien
    2. Mary Neil O'Brien
    1. Alexander John Devereaux
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander John Devereaux
    1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    1. Alfred Hospital
      1. Lillian May Griffin
    2. Lillian May Griffin
    1. 1884,27850,,Sawyer,Mary Elizabeth,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    2. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    1. Neville Henry William Phillips
    1. 1897,20095,M,Howlett,Charles Edward,James Adam,Hepburn Jane,Hotham West,
      1. Charles Edward Howlett
    2. Charles Edward Howlett
    1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. 1884,25960,,Boyd,Margaret Agnes,John George,Griffin Janet Agnes Mary,Melbourne,
      1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    2. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. 1888,25167,,Mclean,Annie,Norman,Campbell Margaret,Talbot,
      1. Annie McLean
    2. Annie McLean
    1. 1968,21598,,Scott,William,Scott Richard,Frawley Katherine,Werr,66,
      1. William Scott
    2. William Scott
    1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    1. Joan Townsend
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ann Bessell
    2. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. 1932,02919,,Sawyer,Isaac James,Sawyer James,Prosser Sarah,Neerim,82,
      1. Isaac James Sawyer
    2. Isaac James Sawyer
    1. Ernest John Barton
    1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Henry William James Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Mark Milnes
    2. Mark Milnes
    1. Norman Roderick Ingram
    1. Death
      1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    2. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. Alexander Adamson
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Ethel Mudge
    2. http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KC00057339
      1. Ethel Mudge
    1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    1. Death
      1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    2. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. Julia Olivia Maidment
    1. Death
      1. John Owen Lyons
    2. John Owen Lyons
    1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    1. Death
      1. Robert George Bessell
    2. Robert George Bessell
    1. Ethel Lillian Brown
    1. Death
      1. Marion Maud Potter
    2. Marion Maud Potter
    1. James Avery
    1. Margaret McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Michael Waters
    2. Michael Waters
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Lockwood
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Waterford Davis
    2. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Richardson
    2. Norman Richardson
    1. Death
      1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    2. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. May Elizabeth McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Emile Christopher Bazin
    2. Emile Christopher Bazin
    1. LAYCOCK. — On March 31, at her residence, Fenton St., Devonport, Mary Hannah, widow of the late G. Laycock, in her 74th year. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article64471180
      1. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    2. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. 1946,18909,,Hein,Mary Ann,Butler George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,83,
      1. Mary Ann Butler
    2. Mary Ann Butler
    1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. 1879,25927,,Sawyer,Annie,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Annie Sawyer
    2. Annie Sawyer
    1. Roderick McRae
    1. William Ernest Living
    1. William Mitchell Smith
    1. 1892,04599,F,Holman,Alice May,Steph Paul,Constable Laura,Woodend,7M,
      1. Alice May Holman
    2. Alice May Holman
    1. 1960,10553,,Thompson,Arthur John,John Edward,Burdett Eliza Ann,Hamp,87,
      1. Arthur John Thompson
    2. Arthur John Thompson
    1. John Vyvyan Coulter
    1. Death
      1. Mary Jane Prentice
    2. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. 1975,14064,,Naylor,Agnes Eliza,Beaumont Mark,Garner Harriet,Coburg,93,
      1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    2. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Randall Gibbs
    2. Walter Randall Gibbs
    1. Allan Richard Chesher
    1. William Howlett
    1. 99 Wattle Street
      1. John Ellis
    2. John Ellis
    1. Lorraine Una Kressen
    1. Death
      1. Sophia Ransom Maidment
    2. Sophia Ransom Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Edward Clarke
    2. Reginald Edward Clarke
    1. John Philip
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article226063017
      1. John Philip
    1. 1972,01806,,Bosher,Eric Samuel Mill,Frederick Ch,Richmond Car,Donv,76,
      1. Eric Samuel Millard Bosher
    2. Eric Samuel Millard Bosher
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Buck
    2. Frederick Buck
    1. 1902,12045,F,Pearce,Veronica Millicent,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    2. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. Marion Maud Potter
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=521400
      1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    1. Ruth May Lawson Brickwood
    1. 1931,07518,,Avery,Annie,Hiho Richard,Mccoll Florence,Yarrum,70,
      1. Annie Hiho
    2. Annie Hiho
    1. 1907,23276,,Tracy,James Patrick,Fran,Anderson Agnes,Ydah,
      1. James Patrick Tracy
    2. James Patrick Tracy
    1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Elsie Bald
    2. Elsie Bald
    1. George Davison
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=454045 1909,02940,M,Davison,George,Abraham Reid,Roach Emily Maude Hart,Essendon,
      1. George Davison
    1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Anna Zukouski
    1. 1983,22797,,Chesswas,Florence Ada,Griffin William,Rachel Louisa,Bacc,87, http://www.fcmp.com.au/deceaseddetail.asp?ServiceID=273051&Cemetery=Fawkner
      1. Florence Ada Griffin
    2. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. Marion Dunstan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92799238
      1. Marion Dunstan
    1. Ellen Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Samuel Millard Bosher
    2. Eric Samuel Millard Bosher
    1. 1888,05066,,Morland,George,Robert,Swan Ann,Snake Valley,29,
      1. George Swan Morland
    2. George Swan Morland
    1. Birth
      1. Mark Andrew Robinson
    2. Mark Andrew Robinson
    1. Birth
      1. Unna Ann Curtis
    2. Unna Ann Curtis
    1. Alice Goodall
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11360821 1944,09635,,Ambrose,Alice,Goodall Alexander,Cross Mary,Cfield,76,
      1. Alice Goodall
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. 1944,11605,,Rodwell,Richard John,,,Cfield,71, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206013413
      1. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    2. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    1. 1948,17085,,Davis,Martha,Beaumont James,,Mpna,79
      1. Martha Beaumont
    2. Martha Beaumont
    1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. Ernest William Pearson
    1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50666300
      1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    1. William Henry Johnson
    1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. 1896,10335,,Ware,Ann,Burridge Robert,Frances,Maldon,55,
      1. Ann Burridge
    2. Ann Burridge
    1. Birth
      1. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    2. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    1. Harriett Eliza Garner
    1. Albert Richard Permewan
    1. Death
      1. Francis May Laycock
    2. Francis May Laycock
    1. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. Death
      1. James Adam Howlett
    2. James Adam Howlett
    1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Death
      1. Henry Stanley Williams
    2. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. 1932,00690,,Bowman,Margaret,Bowman Alex,Mcdonald Margaret,Carlton,75,
      1. Margaret Bowman
    2. Margaret Bowman
    1. Florence Rosina Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Ezer Charles Steer
    2. Ezer Charles Steer
    1. Birth
      1. George Pearce
    2. George Pearce
    1. Death
      1. Ernest Steeples
    2. Ernest Steeples
    1. Death
      1. George Forrester Chesswas
    2. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Albert Ellis
    2. Frederick Albert Ellis
    1. 1860,02143,,Clemann,Johann Albert Hugo,Heinrich,Hersch Anna Steine,,10D,birth(Gee)
      1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    2. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    1. Death
      1. George Squires
    2. George Squires
    1. Mary Ellen Sweet
    1. Age: 63
      1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    2. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. Age: 61 1951,10514,,Phillpot,Lily May,Laycock Beaumont,Morgan Sarah Margaret,Alb Pk,61,
      1. Lily May Laycock
    2. Lily May Laycock
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    2. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Bowman
    2. Margaret Bowman
    1. Death
      1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    2. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Daniel James Boyd
    2. Daniel James Boyd
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    2. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    2. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Clifford George Archer
    2. Clifford George Archer
    1. Death
      1. Florence Sarah Vaux
    2. Florence Sarah Vaux
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    2. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. Death
      1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    2. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. 1928,10882,,Sweeting,Elizabeth Barbara Robinson,Ware William Rivers,Burrage Ann,Maldon,69, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3959561
      1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    2. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. Christian Hirsch
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Jacob
    2. Emma Jacob
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Victoria Luke
    2. Margaret Victoria Luke
    1. John Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Merle Living
    2. Olive Merle Living
    1. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. 1886,22070,,Sawyer,Ernest Thomas,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    2. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    1. Henry Arthur Barnett
    1. 1971,04836,,Barrett,Henry,David,Mauldeys Mary Anne,Caulfield,95
      1. Henry Barrett
    2. Henry Barrett
    1. 1978,06566,,Clarke,Alma May,Living William,Cooper Emily Doris,Abbo,59Fawkner: NLA*C*S**15 Area New Lawn Area East Surname CLARKE Given Names ALMA MAY Age 59
      1. Alma May Living
    2. Alma May Living
    1. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    1. Death
      1. Katerina Geissler
    2. Katerina Geissler
    1. Norman James Jenkins
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article8214208
      1. Norman James Jenkins
    1. Birth
      1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    2. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. 1912,15476,,Nettleton,Harold,Nettleton William Frederick Gardiner,Hoffman Ruby,Melbourne South,0M,
      1. Harold Nettleton
    2. Harold Nettleton
    1. Birth
      1. John Harold Blackmore
    2. John Harold Blackmore
    1. Margaret Jane Edington
    1. Isaac William George Lefevre
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Blackwell
    2. Jane Blackwell
    1. Edward Henry Whyte
    1. 1939,17367,,Wilson,Mary Ann,Howlett John,Hogben Mary,Pakenham,73,
      1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    2. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. Charles Ellis
    1. Julia Alice Bradford
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald
    2. Flora McDonald
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article74753836
      1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    2. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. 1952,23519,,Butler,Reuben Joseph,William,Newman Mary Ann,Lancefield,78,
      1. Reuben Joseph Butler
    2. Reuben Joseph Butler
    1. Death
      1. Oswald Clemann
    2. Oswald Clemann
    1. 1932,04617,,Griffin,James Thomas,Griffin James,Sanderson,Bwk E,78, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article4459677
      1. James Thomas Griffin
    2. James Thomas Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Rachel King
    2. Rachel King
    1. William Rivers Ware
    1. Death
      1. Thomas George Markham
    2. Thomas George Markham
    1. 1912,06354,,Blackmore,Annie Elizabeth,Sweeting Robert,Ware Elizabeth Barbara Robinson,Maldon,23, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page9221163
      1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    2. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. Olive Marion Johnson
    1. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    2. Death
      1. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    2. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. Agnes Janet Stuart
    1. Alfred Howlett
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Howlett
    1. Wilfred Ronald Saltmarsh
    1. Sarah Ware
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Hepburn
    2. Jane Hepburn
    1. Lorraine Una Kressen
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11703411
      1. Lorraine Una Kressen
    1. Annie Bowman
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Bowman
    1. Charles Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Charles Bessell
    1. 1923,05201,,Bessell,Kath Elizabeth,Bessell Clarence Alfred,Hawkins Ella Frances,Coburg,,
      1. Katherine Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Katherine Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Alfred John Williams
    2. Death
      1. Alfred John Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Florence May Ellis
    2. Florence May Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Henry Phillips
    2. Henry Phillips
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    2. Death
      1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. Death
      1. William Ernest Living
    2. William Ernest Living
    1. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Ada Griffin
    2. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. 1893,05778,F,Pearce,Eva Ann,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne,
      1. Eva Ann Pearce
    2. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. Death
      1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    2. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. Florence Rosina Bessell
    2. Florence Rosina Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    2. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. Death
      1. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    2. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    1. Death
      1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    2. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. Salvador Jose Vila
    1. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    1. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Death
      1. Ellen Ellis
    2. Ellen Ellis
    1. Age: 78
      1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    2. Harold Thomas Victor George
    1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    1. Charles Edward Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Charles Edward Howlett
    1. 1962,16852,,Mourant,Agnes,Griffin John,Smith Mary,Brunswick,77,
      1. Agnes Griffin
    2. Agnes Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    2. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    1. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    2. Birth
      1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    1. Mary Eileen Holloway
    1. Richard Hiho
    1. Albert Edward Griffin
    2. Death
      1. Albert Edward Griffin
    1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    1. Private Hospital
      1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    2. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. Death
      1. Ruth May Lawson Brickwood
    2. Ruth May Lawson Brickwood
    1. John Pimblett
    1. Death
      1. William Joseph Bessell
    2. William Joseph Bessell
    1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    2. Death
      1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/376457
      1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. Death
      1. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    2. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    1. Birth
      1. John William Weir
    2. John William Weir
    1. Charles Howe
    2. Death
      1. Charles Howe
    1. Max Adams
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=878089
      1. Max Adams
    1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. Kenneth Charles Young
    1. Age: 24, 1949,20182,,Johnston,Laurie Heywood,Johnston Heywood,Lockwood Olive,Bendigo,24,
      1. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    2. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    1. Elizabeth Warner
    1. Joseph Laycock
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article202351007 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article202351012
      1. Joseph Laycock
    1. 1934,14634,,Saltmarsh,Frederick,Saltmarsh Henry,Maidment Fanny,Kaniva,82, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article35111848
      1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. 1895,02806,M,Pearce,Richard,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne South,5M,
      1. Richard Pearce
    2. Richard Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    2. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. 1888,04621,,Stap,Charles Henry,Charles Henry,Morrissey Kate,Melb South,
      1. Henry Charles Stap
    2. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Death
      1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    2. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Emma Vaux
    1. Charles John Pengilly
    2. Death
      1. Charles John Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. Monica Illyrine Schultze
    2. Monica Illyrine Schultze
    1. Death
      1. Richard Reeve
    2. Richard Reeve
    1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. Harold Herbert Bennett Olson
    1. Death
      1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    2. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. 1874,09325,,Philip,Margaret Robertson,James Robertson,Innis Margaret Cameron,Harrow,
      1. Margaret Robertson Philip
    2. Margaret Robertson Philip
    1. 1915,13780,,Laycock,Jean Lillian Stella,John Thomas,Williams Euphemia Ellen,Kensington,
      1. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    2. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    1. Enid Fay Duffy
    1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    1. Elizabeth Avery
    2. Palmerston was adjacent to Port Albert. 1861,23522,,Avery,Elizabeth,John,Sandy Mary Annie,Palmerston,
      1. Elizabeth Avery
    1. Lena Caroline Auttrim
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Richard Allen
    2. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Alfred John Williams
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred John Williams
    1. Death
      1. William Hogben
    2. William Hogben
    1. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. Death
      1. Frederick William Farey
    2. Frederick William Farey
    1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. Age: 67 1950,16779,,Hurst,Jannette,Johnston Hugh,Lord Jannette,Frankston,67,
      1. Jannette Johnston
    2. Jannette Johnston
    1. John Renouf Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    2. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    1. Ada Emily Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Forrest
    2. Richard Forrest
    1. St Mary's. Mother is "Jane Griffin". Name and birth date was tattooed on right arm when he was in the merchant navy. Noted in 1877 trial.
      1. William Griffin
    2. William Griffin
    1. Adelaide Wells
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Wells
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Percy Johnson
    2. Reginald Percy Johnson
    1. Daniel James Boyd
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    1. Edward Kenneth Sawyer
    1. 1890,03774,F,Wheeler,Jane Hart,Maidment Charles,Esther,Nhill,63, http://www.barwickpages.net/showmedia.php?mediaID=68
      1. Jane Harriet Maidment
    2. Jane Harriet Maidment
    1. Death
      1. William Thomas Cowcher
    2. William Thomas Cowcher
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Avery
    2. Florence Avery
    1. Death
      1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    2. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Maria Williams
    2. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. Isaac Sawyer
    2. Place of birth is "Berk" on DC summary. DNA matches with other Sawyer/Sayer descendants from Beedon.
      1. Isaac Sawyer
    1. Jessie Smith
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article46089296 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article36323977
      1. Jessie Smith
    1. Agnes Atkinson
    2. Death
      1. Agnes Atkinson
    1. Agnes Maud Mourant
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Maud Mourant
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Reeve
    2. Richard Reeve
    1. Death
      1. William Davies
    2. William Davies
    1. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Frederick James Jury
    1. 1873,04344,,Bowman,William,Alexander,Mcdonald Margaret,,13,birth(Carl)
      1. William Bowman
    2. William Bowman
    1. Thomas Coxhell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article65825103
      1. Thomas Coxhell
    1. Death
      1. John Thomas Howlett
    2. John Thomas Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Kenneth Sawyer
    2. Edward Kenneth Sawyer
    1. Lily Edith Amy Bennett
    1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Roy Bert Seddon
    1. 1982,27995,,Kelly,Eileen Muriel,Keane Arthur J,Eliza Heste,Fitzroy,68,
      1. Eileen Muriel Keane
    2. Eileen Muriel Keane
    1. Death
      1. William Pearson
    2. William Pearson
    1. 1911,26287,M,Kennedy,Raymond Patrick,John Thomas,Shortis Margaret Ann,Brunswick East
      1. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    2. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    1. Alice Martha Griffin
    1. Herbert Harold Overton
    1. Albert William Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Albert William Bessell
    1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. Marion McKinnon
    1. 1244/1942 Age 89
      1. Norman McLean
    2. Norman McLean
    1. Death
      1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    2. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    1. Charles William Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Charles William Howlett
    1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    2. http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM
      1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. Cedric William Allen
    2. Death
      1. Cedric William Allen
    1. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    1. Salvatore Palisi
    1. Andrew David Adamson
    1. Catherine McKinnon
    1. George Bessell
    1. 1950,03295,,Smith,Robert Herbert,Robert,Mcgeogh,Richmond,61,
      1. Robert Herbert Smith
    2. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. 1939,17090,,Rodwell,Thomas Henry,,,Lgatha,65,
      1. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    2. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Kevin John Hynes
    2. Kevin John Hynes
    1. Albert Victor Stuart
    1. 1942,22514,,Howlett,Frederick William,Howlett Frederick,Shoolbread Catherine,Bairnsdale,83,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article65856718
      1. Frederick William Howlett
    2. Frederick William Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    2. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    1. Age: 72
      1. Henry Adamson
    2. Henry Adamson
    1. Ernest John Barton
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92805110
      1. Ernest John Barton
    1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. Maurice Kelly
    1. George Charles Avery
    1. 1860,02185,,Clemann,Mary Ann,Heinrich,Hersch Anna Steine,,3W,
      1. Mary Ann Clemann
    2. Mary Ann Clemann
    1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Michael Francis Sweet
    2. Michael Francis Sweet
    1. John Greer Kelly
    1. Birth
      1. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    2. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    1. Sarah Barnett
    1. Lois Margaret Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Bert Seddon
    2. Roy Bert Seddon
    1. 1947,16918,,Barnett,Henry George Stanton,Barnett George Hercules,Cooper Florrie Evelyn,Horsham,24,
      1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    2. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    1. Death Age: 52
      1. Ella Martha Charlton
    2. Ella Martha Charlton
    1. Death
      1. William George Bessell
    2. William George Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    2. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    1. George Squires
    1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    2. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    1. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. 1910,05113,,Coyle,Winifred Francis,Coyle Margaret Ann,,Melbourne West,reg(R)1910,05113,M,Buckland,Winifred Francis,Charles Frederick,Coyle Marg Ann,Melbourne West,reg(R)
      1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    2. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly
    1. 1905,28719,F,Smart,Eppseybar Hale,Fran John,Osborne Florence Annie,Richmond,
      1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    2. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. Mildred Marion Fealy
    1. 1870,15767,,Obryan,Mary Neil,Michael,Sydes Ann,Esse,
      1. Mary Neil O'Brien
    2. Mary Neil O'Brien
    1. Elizabeth Brook
    1. 1896,09050,,Davies,Mary Anne Hamlyn,Hore Edward,Quintine Mary,Castlemaine,57,
      1. Mary Ann Hamlyn Hore
    2. Mary Ann Hamlyn Hore
    1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    1. Birth
      1. William Davies
    2. William Davies
    1. 1894,10382,M,Phillpot,Charles Orange,Charles Orange,Jecks Pauline Alexine,N Cton,
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. 1882,22713,,Griffin,Peter Henry,John,Smith Margaret,Ehil,
      1. Peter Henry Griffin
    2. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. Elizabeth Warner
    2. Per Charles Edward Cooper's birth certificate. Father James Warner on Richard Cooper's marriage certificate. Birth appears to be unregistered in SA.
      1. Elizabeth Warner
    1. 1907,12805,,Hein,Andrew,Hein John,Healey Mary,Kyton,42,
      1. Andrew Hein
    2. Andrew Hein
    1. John George Levitt
    2. http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KB00112617
      1. John George Levitt
    1. 1909,02641,,Wilson,William Keith,William Arthur,Coustley Edith,Dimboola, https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/487058
      1. William Keith Wilson
    2. William Keith Wilson
    1. Death
      1. Julia Hannah Lapham
    2. Julia Hannah Lapham
    1. "Wife of Peter Griffin of South Melbourne". Age 86. Needs verification. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article196227337
      1. Sarah Crosson
    2. Sarah Crosson
    1. Donald Clifton Pearson
    1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Patrick Blake
    2. Patrick Blake
    1. Catherine Reardon
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article154824348
      1. Catherine Reardon
    1. 1887,23855,,Sawyer,John Renouf,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. John Renouf Sawyer
    2. John Renouf Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. Lena Caroline Auttrim
    2. Lena Caroline Auttrim
    1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. 1901,19919,F,Howlett,Jean Elizabeth,James Adam,Hepburn Jane,Hotham West,
      1. Jean Elizabeth Howlett
    2. Jean Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Alexander Campbell
    2. Benevolent Asylum, Nth Stradbroke Island. Alexander McIvor Campbell, Labourer. DC (Reg# 1915/B21446) states 26 yrs Qld, 1 yr S.A., 17yrs Vic.and 20yrs NSW. His cause of Death was Senile Decay, Exhaustion. It states his father was a Medical Man.
      1. Alexander Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Malcolm Frederick Buck
    2. Malcolm Frederick Buck
    1. 1926,11331,,Griffin,Terese,Griffin Albert Edward,Lucardie Lilian Vict,Northcote,, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3802454
      1. Terese Griffin
    2. Terese Griffin
    1. Patrick Blake
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article74778145
      1. Patrick Blake
    1. Death
      1. William Griffin
    2. William Griffin
    1. 1939,09317,,Griffin,John Joseph,Griffin Patrick Joseph,Wotherspoon Cathr,Northcote,47,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206333619
      1. John Joseph Griffin
    2. John Joseph Griffin
    1. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    1. William Thomas Pengilly
    1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Death
      1. Irene Grace Ingram
    2. Irene Grace Ingram
    1. John George Levitt
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=8198507 http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KB00112617
      1. John George Levitt
    1. John Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    2. Builth Thomas Samuel
    1. 1946,08262,,Johnson,Jane,Bowman John,Macdonald Margaret,N Carlton,79, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22330474
      1. Jane Bowman
    2. Jane Bowman
    1. Sidney John Birch
    1. Death
      1. Emil Robert Clemann
    2. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. John William Wheeler
    1. 1951,03721,,Archer,William Hills,Claude William,Hills Linda Myra,Heidelberg,41, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article69286840
      1. William Hills Archer
    2. William Hills Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    2. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    1. Lilian Mary Neil
    1. Timothy Cartledge
    1. Death
      1. Frederick George Williams
    2. Frederick George Williams
    1. John Wheeley Lea
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article78608251 http://www.council.robe.sa.gov.au/page.aspx?u=273&c=399
      1. John Wheeley Lea
    1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. Age: 70
      1. Violet Marion Johnson
    2. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Kenneth James Beaumont
    2. Kenneth James Beaumont
    1. Jane Hepburn
    1. Death
      1. John Avery
    2. John Avery
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    1. 1894,07966,F,Mckinnon,Flora,Mcdonald Duncan,Marian,Woodend,65,
      1. Flora McDonald
    2. Flora McDonald
    1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    2. PHILLIPS.-Lillian Ethel, the dearly loved wife of H. Phillips, of Meeniyan, South Gippsland, and dearly loved mother of Eric (deceased), Victor, and Harold, aged 52 years. RIP. Sufferer at rest. 1927,15007,,Phillips,Lillian Ethel,Emmett William,Wright
      1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. Age: 62
      1. Winifred Alice Gray
    2. Winifred Alice Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Beaumont
    2. Martha Beaumont
    1. 1894,13814,F,Sweet,Ann,John,Ware Sarah,Leongatha,58,
      1. Ann Sweet
    2. Ann Sweet
    1. 1869,03774,,Wotherspoon,Catherine,John,Sheehan Mary,Melbourne,
      1. Catherine Wotherspoon
    2. Catherine Wotherspoon
    1. Edwin William Pavey Rose
    1. 1979,10551,,Richardson,Norman,Henry,Goldsmith Johanna,Elst,48,
      1. Norman Richardson
    2. Norman Richardson
    1. Ernest Barnett
    2. Horsham District Hospital. 622 BARNETT, Ernest Abt. 1888 23 Apr 1918 30 Fthr of Francis (623) http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM#barnett
      1. Ernest Barnett
    1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. William Joseph Maidment
    2. William Joseph Maidment
    1. Agnes Janet Stuart
    2. Death
      1. Agnes Janet Stuart
    1. George Alexander Butler
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11273656
      1. George Alexander Butler
    1. Lillian Ruth Elizabeth Wade
    2. Reg C2041
      1. Lillian Ruth Elizabeth Wade
    1. Death
      1. Margaret McRae
    2. Margaret McRae
    1. Maylin John Rogers
    1. 1919,16722,,Kelly,Stanislaus Greer,Kelly John Greer,Pearce Lillian,Clifton Hill,8,
      1. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    2. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    2. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    1. 1960,32837,,Olson,Harold Herbert B,Bennett,Vivian Ilma Grace,Have,35,
      1. Harold Herbert Bennett Olson
    2. Harold Herbert Bennett Olson
    1. Birth
      1. John William Wheeler
    2. John William Wheeler
    1. 1857,17289,,Sheridan,John,Joseph,Mullins Bridget,Beechworth,
      1. John Thomas Sheridan
    2. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. Death
      1. Winifred Rose Barber
    2. Winifred Rose Barber
    1. Birth
      1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    2. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. Charles John Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Wilson
    2. Martha Wilson
    1. Adelaide Wells
    2. Death
      1. Adelaide Wells
    1. Charles Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Roy Bert Seddon
    2. Roy Bert Seddon
    1. May Jury
    1. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    2. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. Horace Arthur Holmes
    1. George Hercules Barnett
    2. http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM#barnett 1969,20888,,Barnett,George Hercules,Harry,Blake Sarah,Hors,80,
      1. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Marion Blackler Scott
    1. Age at Death: 51
      1. Patricia Kirby
    2. Patricia Kirby
    1. Frederick George Williams
    1. Death
      1. Sidney John Birch
    2. Sidney John Birch
    1. 1944,05180,,Coxon,Janice Lena,Coxon Robert James,Pearce Mary Loretta,Richmond,,
      1. Janice Lena Coxon
    2. Janice Lena Coxon
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McKinnon
    2. Flora McKinnon
    1. George Allan Laycock
    2. I have several autosomal DNA matches with descendants of George Allan Laycock's Kirkheaton-born siblings. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article202089746
      1. George Allan Laycock
    1. 1907,12105,M,Blackmore,Robert Charles,John Harold,Sweeting Annie,Maldon,
      1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    2. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Ann Burridge
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. Death
      1. Leonard Lawrence Choate
    2. Leonard Lawrence Choate
    1. Sarah Ann Theresa Were
    1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. 1906,03432,,Levitt,John,Levitt John,Martin Elizabeth,Shton,65,
      1. John Levitt
    2. John Levitt
    1. 1905,07684,F,Page,Constance Kathleen,David,Kermeen Catherine,Ballarat,
      1. Constance Kathleen Page
    2. Constance Kathleen Page
    1. Norman James Jenkins
    1. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    1. Rebecca Ethel Smith
    1. 1913,24103,,Stapp,Albert Henry,Charles Henry,Permewan Florence Grace,Melbourne South,
      1. Albert Henry Stapp
    2. Albert Henry Stapp
    1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. 1961,09079,,Chesswas,Thomas Freeman,George Fores,Louise,Heidelberg,67, http://www.fcmp.com.au/deceaseddetail.asp?ServiceID=273051&Cemetery=Fawkner
      1. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    2. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Sidney John Birch
    2. Sidney John Birch
    1. Birth
      1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    2. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    1. Death
      1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    2. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. John Boldiston
    1. Louis Henry Frick
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    2. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. Age: 0
      1. Frederick George Bessell
    2. Frederick George Bessell
    1. Henry Adamson
    1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article128353732
      1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    1. Birth
      1. William Sweet
    2. William Sweet
    1. 1957,06354,,Rodwell,Hilda May,Sawyer Jess,Coxhell Mary Ann,Melbourne,66,
      1. Hilda May Sawyer
    2. Hilda May Sawyer
    1. 1905,22750,M,Appleyard,Rubert Arthur,George,Avery Florence Mary Ann,Yarram Yarram,
      1. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    2. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    2. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    1. Hazel Maud Warren
    1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. Duncan McRae
    1. Age: 35
      1. George William Allen Lockwood
    2. George William Allen Lockwood
    1. Ethel Mudge
    1. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    1. James Thomas Griffin
    1. Charles John Whiteoak
    2. Death
      1. Charles John Whiteoak
    1. Margaret Guerin
    1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    1. Alison Mary Fealy
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article17230273
      1. Alison Mary Fealy
    1. Dandenong Hospital. 1973,15672,,Adamson,Flora Greaves,Pocklington Un,Greaves Charlotte,Dandenong,73,
      1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    2. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. Edward Lea
    2. Fell from horse. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article41402776
      1. Edward Lea
    1. Isaac James Sawyer
    1. Ann Johnson
    2. Death
      1. Ann Johnson
    1. Death
      1. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    2. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    1. 1979,04725,,Hrynko,Lois Margaret,Griffin James,Coyle Marie,Heidelberg,38,
      1. Lois Margaret Griffin
    2. Lois Margaret Griffin
    1. Adolph Frederic Anton Schmahl
    1. Peter Griffin
    1. Mary Ann Thorne
    1. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Henry Stap
    2. Charles Henry Stap
    1. 1896,13138,,Buckland,Myrtle Mildred,,Dempster Margaret,Dunolly,0M,
      1. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    2. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    1. At Waterfall Sanitoriumof tuberculosis. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article102288065
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. 1939,13814,,Davis,Francis Waterford,,,Ararat,73,
      1. Francis Waterford Davis
    2. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Ethel Mudge
    2. http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KC00057339
      1. Ethel Mudge
    1. 1970,03800,,Allison,Ruth Veronica,Barnes William,Lynch Rose Ann,Geelong,70,
      1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    2. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. Allan Richard Chesher
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Richard Chesher
    1. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Jury
    2. Sarah Jury
    1. Gerald James Griffin
    1. William Duncan Whyte
    1. Max Adams
    1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. 1913,07159,,Howlett,Frederick,Howlett Charles,Channell Temperence,Sringham,81,
      1. Frederick Howlett
    2. Frederick Howlett
    1. Emma Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Kathleen Isabella Appleyard
    2. Kathleen Isabella Appleyard
    1. 1883,08980,,Griffin,Marion Amelia,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Emer,
      1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    2. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Ann Sweet
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Sweet
    1. 1859,12742,,Morland,George Swan,Robert,Swan Ann,Ballarat,
      1. George Swan Morland
    2. George Swan Morland
    1. Martha Worthington
    1. Lorna Ray Foster
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    2. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. Death
      1. Kevin John Hynes
    2. Kevin John Hynes
    1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Ella Violet Muriel Adams
    2. Ella Violet Muriel Adams
    1. Death
      1. Solomon Hammam
    2. Solomon Hammam
    1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. Birth
      1. Evelina Griffin
    2. Evelina Griffin
    1. 1967,17736,,Bennett,Margaret Minna,Moulden Beaumo,Crammond Anna Mary,Wood,89,
      1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    2. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. Death
      1. May Jury
    2. May Jury
    1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=4171373
      1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    1. Norma Constance Edwards
    1. William Hills Archer
    1. Beatrice Howe
    2. Birth
      1. Beatrice Howe
    1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    2. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. Martha Jane Whykes
    1. Death
      1. William Mitchell Smith
    2. William Mitchell Smith
    1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. 1865,10050,,Howlett,James Adam,Frederick,Shoolbred Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. James Adam Howlett
    2. James Adam Howlett
    1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. John Sheargold
    1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    2. Death
      1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    1. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    1. Archie Joseph Carroll Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Eileen Holloway
    2. Mary Eileen Holloway
    1. Death
      1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    2. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    1. James Britton
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article64957790
      1. James Britton
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. Age: 681966,17394,,Rudd,Ivy Margaret,Macdonald Dona,Niven Jemimah,Croy,68,
      1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    2. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    2. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    1. Eileen Muriel Keane
    1. Amelia Davies
    1. Birth
      1. John Phayre Coulter
    2. John Phayre Coulter
    1. 1874,09848,,Smith,William Mitchel,William,Rintoul Anne,Lillydale,
      1. William Mitchell Smith
    2. William Mitchell Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    2. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Stella Irene Jean Kyme
    2. Stella Irene Jean Kyme
    1. Saxon Lorraine Smith
    1. John Laurence Gatty
    1. Death
      1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    2. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    2. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. James Edmund Bessell
    1. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Birth
      1. Lily Edith Amy Bennett
    2. Lily Edith Amy Bennett
    1. 1925,14791,,Sawyer,Jesse,Sawyer Isaac,Prosser Sarah,Mton,71,
      1. Jesse Sawyer
    2. Jesse Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. Duncan McKinnon
    2. Duncan McKinnon
    1. Death
      1. Henry William James Griffin
    2. Henry William James Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Jane Cork
    2. Sarah Jane Cork
    1. Death
      1. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    2. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    1. At sea off Cairns
      1. John Herbert Hyland
    2. John Herbert Hyland
    1. John Owen Lyons
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Laura Shand
    2. Frances Laura Shand
    1. 1976,24950,,Beaumont,Constance Kathle,Page David,Kermeen Catherine,Ivan,71,
      1. Constance Kathleen Page
    2. Constance Kathleen Page
    1. 1918,26641,,Cooper,Dorothy Irene,Charles Edward,Smith Ethel May,Collingwood,
      1. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    2. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Raymond Francis Archer
    2. Raymond Francis Archer
    1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    1. Mary Jane Clemann
    1. William Albert George Dawson
    1. Albert James Green
    1. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. Emily Maria Cramond
    1. Alfred Ernest Page
    2. Death
      1. Alfred Ernest Page
    1. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. Old Meeting Independent,
      1. William Joseph Maidment
    2. William Joseph Maidment
    1. Sophia Ransom Maidment
    1. 1953,07479,,Pollington,Vivian Ernest,Henry,Bessell Emily,Cfield,72,
      1. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    2. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    1. Frank Clifford Ellis
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=205548
      1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    1. Arthur Avery
    2. Death
      1. Arthur Avery
    1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    1. 1906,08461,,Buckland,Margaret,Dempster James,Gaw Margaret,Castlemaine,38, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article89519531
      1. Margaret Dempster
    2. Margaret Dempster
    1. Birth
      1. Donald McRae
    2. Donald McRae
    1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Death
      1. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    2. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    1. Death
      1. Percy Edward Draeger
    2. Percy Edward Draeger
    1. Birth
      1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    2. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. 1969,26461,,Griffin,James Morris,William Hene,Cooper Rachael Louis,Fitzroy,66,
      1. James Morris Griffin
    2. James Morris Griffin
    1. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article202361216
      1. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Teresa Smith
    2. Margaret Teresa Smith
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Agnes Griffin
    1. 1975,18063,,Roberts,George Stanley,Elijah Franc,Britton Emily France,Heidelberg,78,
      1. George Stanley Roberts
    2. George Stanley Roberts
    1. Death
      1. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    2. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    1. 1970,18740,,Wikstrom,August,Alexander,Maji Mary,Heidelberg,77,
      1. August Wikstrom
    2. August Wikstrom
    1. Death
      1. Edward Pierre Anchen
    2. Edward Pierre Anchen
    1. William John Scott
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article204960568 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article204960632 1951,02317,,Scott,William John,Robert,Langley Mary,Melbourne,49,
      1. William John Scott
    1. Colin John Heywood
    1. Death
      1. Elizabeth Brook
    2. Elizabeth Brook
    1. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    1. 1973,23002,,Stap,Olive,Gray Alexander,Mcleod Jeannie,Donv,67,
      1. Olive Gray
    2. Olive Gray
    1. Death
      1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    2. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. 1866,02079,,Griffin,Patrick Joseph,James,Oconnor Sarah Jane,Emld Hill,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article164495878
      1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    2. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Maidment
    2. Fanny Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth McKinnon
    2. Elizabeth McKinnon
    1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. Age: 76 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article10183089
      1. Elizabeth McKinnon
    2. Elizabeth McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Myra Pearl Marston
    2. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald
    2. Flora McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Grace Williams
    2. Caroline Grace Williams
    1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. 1970,13061,,Hamilton,Lesley Ann,Townsend Lesli,Laycock Florence Eth,Fitzroy,53,
      1. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    2. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    1. Gordon William Thomas White
    1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article131224942
      1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    1. 1949,01490,,Waddle,Neil Gilmore,Waddle Nathaniel,Appledon Sarah Grace,East Melbourne,38, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article69328560
      1. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    2. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    1. Albert Henry Stapp
    1. Ernest William Clemann
    1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article204883026
      1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. Tresna Vera Pollington
    1. Death
      1. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    2. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    1. Death
      1. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    2. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    1. John Alfred Barclay
    1. Jane Blackwell
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Cameron Innis
    2. Margaret Cameron Innis
    1. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    1. Death
      1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    2. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. 1973,06864,,Collins,Avis Emily,Samuel Builth,Howlett Amelia Elsie,Synd,69,
      1. Avis Emily Samuel
    2. Avis Emily Samuel
    1. 1963,26316,,Townsend,Lester William C,Leslie,Laycock Flrence Eth,Park,42,
      1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    2. Lester William Charles Townsend
    1. Age: 14 Days
      1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    2. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    1. "Willesmere" 1976,11357,,Cooper,Leslie Howard,,,Kew,73,
      1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    2. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. Age: 46 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article74739268 1946,13381,,Barclay,Charlotte Elizabeth,Laycock Alfred,Morgan Elizabeth,Sshine,46,
      1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    2. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. Age: 72
      1. Alexander Adamson
    2. Alexander Adamson
    1. William Francis Neil
    1. 1968,28941,,Campbell,Ernestina Claira,Clemann Arnold,Sweet Sarah,Sout,75,
      1. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    2. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    1. Age: 11915,05472,,Wigley,Stanley Charles,Wigley Robert Charles,Cooper Emma Emilie,Horsham,1,
      1. Stanley Charles Wigley
    2. Stanley Charles Wigley
    1. Age: 57 1980,18834,,Barclay,John Alfred,John,Charlotte,Ridd,57,
      1. John Alfred Barclay
    2. John Alfred Barclay
    1. Eric William Phillips
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=1989100
      1. Eric William Phillips
    1. Alison Mary Fealy
    1. 1985,18565,,Fouvy,Jean Elizabeth,Howlett James A,Jenny,Box Hill,84,
      1. Jean Elizabeth Howlett
    2. Jean Elizabeth Howlett
    1. 1984,22578,,Syme,Verna Lillian,,,Footscray,71,
      1. Verna Lillian Kelly
    2. Verna Lillian Kelly
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    2. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. Jessie McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    2. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. Roderick Steele
    1. Death
      1. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    2. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    1. Charles Ware
    1. Birth
      1. Paula Dugmore Timms
    2. Paula Dugmore Timms
    1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. 1971,04770,,Cuckson,Patrick Joseph,William,Gerian Margaret,Koow,72,
      1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    2. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. Birth
      1. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    2. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    1. Fell off horse. 1923,01633,,Evans,Walter Henry,Evans Walter Hill,Chandler Eliza,Foster,45, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article60206709
      1. Walter Henry Evans
    2. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. Death
      1. William Thomas Pengilly
    2. William Thomas Pengilly
    1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. John Philip
    1. Sarah Crosson
    1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    2. Residence
      1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Andrew David Adamson
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew David Adamson
    1. John Vyvyan Coulter
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article39482344
      1. John Vyvyan Coulter
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Norma Mary Campbell
    2. Norma Mary Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    2. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    1. Amice Renouf
    1. Death
      1. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    2. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    1. Doris Gray
    1. Death
      1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    2. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. Mary Neil O'Brien
    1. Ronald Keith Benn
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=470624
      1. Ronald Keith Benn
    1. William Henry Caulfield
    1. 1893,32416
      1. Mary Jane Clemann
    2. Mary Jane Clemann
    1. 1910,13372,M,Rodwell,Lyell Lawrence,Rich John Joseph,Philip Margaret Robertson,Morwell,
      1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    2. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Daniel Michael O'Flaherty
    2. Daniel Michael O'Flaherty
    1. Death
      1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    2. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. Edith Mafeking Fell
    1. William Cuckson
    1. Percy Philip Ellis
    1. Raymond Francis Archer
    1. Death
      1. Rebecca Ethel Smith
    2. Rebecca Ethel Smith
    1. Margaret McRae
    1. John William Sweeting
    1. 1894,30317,F,Saltmarsh,Frederica E G,Frederick,Moar Margaret Jane Grey,Kaniva,
      1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    2. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. 1879,11466,,Rodwell,Elizabeth Ann,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    2. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    2. Death
      1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. Alexander Duncan Campbell
    2. Registered at Barmedman, New South Wales.
      1. Alexander Duncan Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. John Pimblett
    2. John Pimblett
    1. Roderick McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37087726 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article57921356
      1. Roderick McRae
    1. Martha Beaumont
    1. John Charles Young
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    2. Birth
      1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Leslie Sweet
    2. Eric Leslie Sweet
    1. Bessie May Miller
    1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Age: 43
      1. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    2. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. Roderick Campbell
    1. Edward Charles Phillpot
    1. Ernest Frank Choat
    1. Death
      1. Ruth Lillian Rose
    2. Ruth Lillian Rose
    1. 1969,02217,,Duffey,Eric Glendoff,James,Smith Margaret,Heidelberg,74
      1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    2. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. 1876,12551,,Squires,Florence,George,Dunne Annie,St Ki,
      1. Florence Mary Squires
    2. Florence Mary Squires
    1. Birth
      1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    2. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Ellis
    2. Frederick Ellis
    1. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. Edward Kenneth Sawyer
    2. Edward Kenneth Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Annie Bessell
    2. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. William Henry Charles Thomas
    1. 1881,07302,,Griffin,Ellen Rose,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,E Hill,7,
      1. Ellen Rose Griffin
    2. Ellen Rose Griffin
    1. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11867043
      1. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    1. Birth
      1. Salvador Jose Vila
    2. Salvador Jose Vila
    1. Ernest Barnett
    1. Death
      1. Lucy Inez Ellis
    2. Lucy Inez Ellis
    1. Death
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Death
      1. Roy Dudley Strathearn Gordon
    2. Roy Dudley Strathearn Gordon
    1. Birth
      1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    2. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Birth
      1. Georgiana Eliza Were
    2. Georgiana Eliza Were
    1. Elizabeth Beatrice Symons
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50997918
      1. Elizabeth Beatrice Symons
    1. Birth
      1. Patricia Kirby
    2. Patricia Kirby
    1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Robert George Bessell
    1. Dorothy Emily Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    2. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    1. Alfred Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Alfred Howlett
    1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Ross-shire per death cert. Ross per 1841 Census. Invervenie, Strathconanon marriage record. Born 1811 by 1841 Census, 1789 by Victorian DC. 1805 by Harry Lorrequer passenger list.
      1. Roderick Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Timothy Cartledge
    2. Timothy Cartledge
    1. Margaret McRae
    2. Use 1841 Census for age, marriage record for place.
      1. Margaret McRae
    1. 1900,20487,M,Clemanns,Heinrich William Arnold,Arnold,Sweet Sarah Ann,Meeniyan,
      1. Heinrich William Arnold Clemann
    2. Heinrich William Arnold Clemann
    1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    2. Death
      1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. Harry William Buckland
    1. William Leslie Barnett
    1. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    1. Age: 39
      1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    2. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. George Ellis
    2. Robyn Fisher: "Family birthday book [from Florence May Ellis] gives me this DOB no POB." http://stacey-campbell.com/george-ellis-dna.html
      1. George Ellis
    1. Amelia Mary Watts
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    1. Bessie May Miller
    2. Death
      1. Bessie May Miller
    1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article39597051
      1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. 1874,03183,,Butler,John Thomas,George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,
      1. John Thomas Butler
    2. John Thomas Butler
    1. Patricia Kirby
    1. 1966,26566,,Sweeting,Mary Jane,Mills Robert A,Broderick Elizabeth,Box Hill,76,
      1. Mary Jane Mills
    2. Mary Jane Mills
    1. Andrew Hein
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew Hein
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    2. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Crosson
    2. Sarah Crosson
    1. Birth
      1. Tresna Vera Pollington
    2. Tresna Vera Pollington
    1. Donald McDonald
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. Robert Melville Hamilton
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Griffin
    2. Peter Griffin
    1. 1896,04441,M,Holmes,Horace Arthur,Charles Thomas,Goding Emily Elizabeth,Ken Hill,
      1. Horace Arthur Holmes
    2. Horace Arthur Holmes
    1. Birth
      1. Louisa Freeman
    2. Louisa Freeman
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Blanche Stephenson
    2. Jessie Blanche Stephenson
    1. Albert William Thomas
    2. Death
      1. Albert William Thomas
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    2. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. Death
      1. John Oxley
    2. John Oxley
    1. Amelia Davies
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Davies
    1. 1900,18614,M,Buckland,Charles Norman,Charles Frederick,Johnson Jennet Evelyn,Elsternwick,
      1. Charles Norman Buckland
    2. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. Roderick Campbell
    1. Margaret Guerin
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article14515078
      1. Margaret Guerin
    1. Flora McDonald
    1. Alexander Bowden
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Bowden
    1. Vernon Keith Pollington
    1. 1968,14938,,Findley,Elsie May,Oliver John,Lucke Sarah Ann,Rese,82,
      1. Elsie May Oliver
    2. Elsie May Oliver
    1. Anne Dyer
    1. 1884,28449,,Dalton,Richard Walter George,William,Davis Ann,Wall,
      1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    2. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. Birth
      1. William Hogben
    2. William Hogben
    1. Cyril George Bessell
    1. 1978,02937,,Orford,Lorraine Una,Kressen Lawren,Pearce Sara Lillian,Melbourne,53,
      1. Lorraine Una Kressen
    2. Lorraine Una Kressen
    1. Ella Clara Jury
    1. Arthur George Ellis
    1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    2. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    1. 623 BARNETT, Francis Abt. 1915 29 May 1936 21 Son of Ernest (622) http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM#barnett
      1. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    2. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    1. George Ellis
    1. Catherine Reardon
    1. St Vincent's http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article205415988 1952,12479,,Cooper,William Lewis,Cooper Uk,Warner Elizabeth,Fitzroy,81,
      1. William Lewis Cooper
    2. William Lewis Cooper
    1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article205325021 1951,12312,,Kelly,Marion Amelia,Maurice,Griffin N K,Parkville,68,
      1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Arthur Jury
    2. Death
      1. Arthur Jury
    1. Birth
      1. William Scott
    2. William Scott
    1. Victor John Sweeting
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article121130575 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article7274421
      1. Victor John Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    2. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. Age: 731980,03539,,Tracy,James Patrick,Francis Igna,Agnes,Caulfield,73,
      1. James Patrick Tracy
    2. James Patrick Tracy
    1. Death
      1. Edward John Cooper
    2. Edward John Cooper
    1. 1946,09449,,Griffin,Florence Mary,Squires George,Dunne Anne,Cburg,70,Probate application: http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22391097
      1. Florence Mary Squires
    2. Florence Mary Squires
    1. Death
      1. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    2. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    1. Ada Caroline Markham
    2. Age: 0
      1. Ada Caroline Markham
    1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. Flora Bowman
    1. Sabina Frances Bath
    1. Birth
      1. William Charles Emmett
    2. William Charles Emmett
    1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    2. Obit http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1834185
      1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. Death
      1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    2. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Ina Madge Sherwell
    2. Ina Madge Sherwell
    1. Horace Carlton Laycock
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. 1881,04704,,Philip,John,James,Lyell Elizabeth,Harrow,68, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article226063017 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article138071783
      1. John Philip
    2. John Philip
    1. Death
      1. Edith Mafeking Fell
    2. Edith Mafeking Fell
    1. Jessie Smith
    1. Diphtheria epidemic
      1. Robert Sweet
    2. Robert Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Stephen John Fagan
    2. Stephen John Fagan
    1. Leo Augustus Griffin
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. 1910,10662,,Boldiston,John,Boldiston William,Woods Lucy,Romsey,87,
      1. John Boldiston
    2. John Boldiston
    1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article216586216
      1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Long
    2. Catherine Long
    1. Charles William Howlett
    1. Edwin Hennessey Kramer
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article46719243
      1. Edwin Hennessey Kramer
    1. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Louis Henry Frick
    2. Louis Henry Frick
    1. Stella Irene Jean Kyme
    1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    1. John William Weir
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian May Griffin
    2. Lillian May Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    2. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    1. 1948,12495,,Forrest,Charlotte,Laycock William Dreenan,Beaumont Mary Ann,Preston,75
      1. Charlotte Laycock
    2. Charlotte Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Harriet Maidment
    2. Jane Harriet Maidment
    1. 1971,25758,,Sawyer,Ethel,Burnell Richar,Macfarlane Ellen,Keys,88,
      1. Ethel Burnell
    2. Ethel Burnell
    1. 1914,10981,,Townsend,Joan,Les,Laycock Florence,Carlton,
      1. Joan Townsend
    2. Joan Townsend
    1. John Henry Sweet
    1. Adelaide Wells
    1. 1889,22556,M,Barnett,George Hercules,Henry,Blake Sarah,Horsham,
      1. George Hercules Barnett
    2. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66582321 Influenza http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66582481
      1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Randolph James Alexander Powell
    2. Randolph James Alexander Powell
    1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. Edward James Wilson
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=744230
      1. Edward James Wilson
    1. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweeting
    2. Robert Sweeting
    1. Death
      1. Dorothy Emily Ellis
    2. Dorothy Emily Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie McRae
    2. Jessie McRae
    1. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    1. Birth
      1. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    2. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    1. Kenneth Charles Young
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=514562
      1. Kenneth Charles Young
    1. Death
      1. Evelina Griffin
    2. Evelina Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. William Bowman
    2. William Bowman
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Jane Cork
    2. Sarah Jane Cork
    1. Ebenezer Townsend
    2. Lost in forest near Mt Baw Baw.
      1. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. Death
      1. Frederick George Pollington
    2. Frederick George Pollington
    1. Agnes Josina Gilchrist
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Josina Gilchrist
    1. Angus McDonald
    2. Twin with Margaret. http://www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk
      1. Angus McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Norma Constance Edwards
    2. Norma Constance Edwards
    1. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    1. Death
      1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    2. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. Henry Sylvester Staley
    1. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. Lillian Kate Jones
    1. Carolina Rigg
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Charles Payne
    2. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald George Townsend
    2. Ronald George Townsend
    1. Henry Howlett
    1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. Birth
      1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    2. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. 1941,00159,,Buckland,Charles Frederick,Buckland William Frederick,Hewitt Margaret Ann,South Yarra,75,
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Ellen Howlett
    1. Avril Arrowsmith
    2. Birth
      1. Avril Arrowsmith
    1. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. Louisa Taylor
    1. Death
      1. Xavier Anton Clemann
    2. Xavier Anton Clemann
    1. Ethel May Parkinson
    1. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    1. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    1. Alice Goodall
    1. Isaac Sawyer
    1. Arthur John Thompson
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur John Thompson
    1. Alan Clive Duffus
    2. Birth
      1. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. Mary Jane Mills
    1. John Frances Bessell
    1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    2. Birth
      1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    1. 1921,10277,,Bessell,Charles,Bessell George,Thorn Mary Ann,Heidelberg,70,
      1. Charles Bessell
    2. Charles Bessell
    1. 1960,20709,,Sawyer,John Renouf,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Fran,72,
      1. John Renouf Sawyer
    2. John Renouf Sawyer
    1. Alexander McDonald
    1. 1981,22859,,Hurley,Olive Marion,Johnson George,Jane,Murr,87,
      1. Olive Marion Johnson
    2. Olive Marion Johnson
    1. Cedric William Allen
    1. Malcolm Frederick Buck
    1. Death
      1. Harold Percival Adamson
    2. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. Angus McDonald
    1. 1980,11730,,Gatty,Geoffrey Hugh,Lawrence Fra,Margaret Vic,Park,52,
      1. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    2. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. 55 Bouverie St, Smith Ward, City of Melbourne, County of Bourke. Bright's Disease (kidney failure, perhaps associated with occupational exposure to lead paint?).
      1. James Griffin
    2. James Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Marion Blackler Scott
    2. Marion Blackler Scott
    1. William Henry Bready
    1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    1. Lyell Ray Archer
    1. Frank Simmonds
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Charles Maidment
    2. Edwin Charles Maidment
    1. Edward Turnbull
    1. Catherine Alice Morrissey
    1. 1862,03040,,Sawyer,Isaac,,,,45,birth(Berk) Needs verification.
      1. Isaac Sawyer
    2. Isaac Sawyer
    1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. Death
      1. True Jacob
    2. True Jacob
    1. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    1. Alfred Ernest Page
    1. 1974,00980,,Johnson,Garfield George,,,Moo,82,
      1. George Garfield Johnson
    2. George Garfield Johnson
    1. Death
      1. Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycock
    2. Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycock
    1. John Greer Kelly
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article155099536 1918,00979,,Kelly,John Greer,Kelly Robert,Bartlett Wmina,Clifton Hill,38,
      1. John Greer Kelly
    1. Death
      1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    2. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. 1924,11928,,Griffin,John,,Sanderson Agnes,Richmond,75,
      1. John Griffin
    2. John Griffin
    1. John Childs
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article57467599
      1. John Childs
    1. Barbara Mary Isobel Turnbull
    1. Death
      1. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    2. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    1. Kathleen Cannon
    1. Elsie May Oliver
    1. William Grove Emmett
    1. Christina McDonald
    2. Death
      1. Christina McDonald
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick McKinnon
    2. Roderick McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Janet Ellen Morison
    2. Janet Ellen Morison
    1. Death
      1. Lewis Ralph Adams
    2. Lewis Ralph Adams
    1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. 1877,22222,,Rigg,Carolina,John,Morison Janet,Euroa,
      1. Carolina Rigg
    2. Carolina Rigg
    1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. Charles John Rattew
    1. Esther Trimble
    2. KRUSHKA-On the 10th June, Esther Krushka, the beloved wife of William Krushka, aged 27 years. (New Zealand papers please copy.) http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37149097
      1. Esther Trimble
    1. Death
      1. John James Bradford
    2. John James Bradford
    1. Birth
      1. Stella Mary Laycock
    2. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. Amice Renouf
    2. Birth
      1. Amice Renouf
    1. 1897,07775,F,Meehan,Eileen Veronica,William Francis,Orourke Ellen,Alexandra,
      1. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    2. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    1. Lewis Ralph Adams
    1. Death
      1. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    2. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    2. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Charles Henry Stap
    1. Age: 46
      1. Margaret Victoria Luke
    2. Margaret Victoria Luke
    1. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    1. Thomas Henry Simpson
    1. Birth
      1. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    2. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    1. Clifford William Pope
    1. Albert Edward Griffin
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Edward Griffin
    1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. 1961,11503,,Blackmore,Amelia,Davies,,Richmond,47,
      1. Amelia Davies
    2. Amelia Davies
    1. Death
      1. James Howlett
    2. James Howlett
    1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. Reginald Norman Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    2. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    2. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. Allan Leo Styles
    1. Ernest Arthur Rugless
    1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. Elizabeth Tallent
    2. Given Names: ELIZABETH Surname: BESSELL Age: 60 Date of Death: 11/5/1916 Date of Service: 13/5/1916 Area: Monumental Cemetery Location: B5 Number: 187.00
      1. Elizabeth Tallent
    1. 1864,07654,,Griffin,Eleanor Maria,James,Oconnor Sarah,,5M,birth(Emer)
      1. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    2. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    1. Thomas William Hurst
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50837192
      1. Thomas William Hurst
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Blake
    2. Sarah Blake
    1. 1944,01317,,Turnbull,Barbara Mary Isobel,Turnbull Edward,Sawyer Dorothy May,Prahran,,
      1. Barbara Mary Isobel Turnbull
    2. Barbara Mary Isobel Turnbull
    1. James Griffin
    2. Residence of son-in-law George Pearce (Mary Ann Theresa Griffin's husband). 58 York St, per DC.1903,10788,,Griffin,James,Griffin Mich,Bridget,Melbourne South,73,
      1. James Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Garry John Clemann
    2. Garry John Clemann
    1. 1898,12655,,Duncan,Margaret,Rennie Hugh,,Kton,45,
      1. Margaret Rennie
    2. Margaret Rennie
    1. Birth
      1. George Williams
    2. George Williams
    1. James Jury
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article54840271
      1. James Jury
    1. Birth
      1. James Sandy
    2. James Sandy
    1. Age: 28
      1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    2. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Alexander Bowden
    2. Death
      1. Alexander Bowden
    1. 1973,05903,,Heatley,Robert Clive,Robert,Marion,Kew,77,
      1. Robert Clive Heatley
    2. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Colin John Heywood
    2. Colin John Heywood
    1. Mary Ann Morris
    1. Death
      1. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    2. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    1. Mark Milnes
    1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article23066943 1951,22377,,Bennett,Garnet Wolseley,Uk,Bird Uk,Woodend,68,
      1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    1. John William Weir
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    2. Death
      1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. 1899,25714,F,Barnes,Ruth,William Hintchman,Lynch Rose Ann,Coleraine,
      1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    2. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. Death
      1. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    2. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    1. Age: 51 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article9623476
      1. Mark Milnes
    2. Mark Milnes
    1. Death
      1. William George Boss
    2. William George Boss
    1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article189473437
      1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. 1898,02103,,Rigg,Janet,Morrison George,Jane,Euroa,52,
      1. Janet Ellen Morison
    2. Janet Ellen Morison
    1. Death
      1. Fanny Maidment
    2. Fanny Maidment
    1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Maude Laycock
    2. Hilda Maude Laycock
    1. Archibald McDonald
    2. http://www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk
      1. Archibald McDonald
    1. Age: 68
      1. George Williams
    2. George Williams
    1. Age: 57 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article60441814 1933,17017,,Hurst,Percy Bernard,Hurst Thomas,,Warburton,57,
      1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    2. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. 1896,06291,,Ingram,Arthur Gordon,Ingram Frederick,Dawson Annie,Hotham West,0M,
      1. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    2. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    1. Florence May Ellis
    1. Fanny Hailstone
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article128552052
      1. Fanny Hailstone
    1. August Wikstrom
    1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    2. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    2. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    1. Martha Wilson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article216748531
      1. Martha Wilson
    1. 1907,09792,,Avery,Mary Annie,Sandy George,Rearden Catherine,Pt Albert,66,
      1. Mary Annie Sandy
    2. Mary Annie Sandy
    1. John Thomas Butler
    1. 1909,12510,,Sheridan,Catherine Loretto,Goodall Alex,Cross Mary,Frankston,37,
      1. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    2. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    1. John Herbert Hyland
    1. Archie Joseph Carroll Clemann
    2. Death
      1. Archie Joseph Carroll Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    2. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    1. Florence Mary Squires
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Lillian Brown
    2. Ethel Lillian Brown
    1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. 1911,00533,,Mcdonald,Ivy,Mcdonald George,Boyd Jane,Brunswick,1,
      1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    2. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. Age: 52
      1. John Barclay
    2. John Barclay
    1. Arthur Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    2. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. Death
      1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    2. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. Jane Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Eileen Muriel Keane
    2. Eileen Muriel Keane
    1. Angus McDonald
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article6060967 1884,12679,,Mcdonald,Angus,Duncan,Marion,Hoth Ben A,46,Hotham Benevolent Asylum
      1. Angus McDonald
    1. George Rigg
    1. 1942,11584,,Griffin,Peter Henry,Griffin John,Smith Margaret,Fitzroy,60, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206830294
      1. Peter Henry Griffin
    2. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    1. Age: 54
      1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    2. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. Hilda Maude Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    2. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. Death
      1. Hannah Rogers
    2. Hannah Rogers
    1. Death
      1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    2. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Rachel King
    2. Rachel King
    1. 1893,21457,M,Chesswas,Thomas,George,Freeman Louisa,Collingwood,
      1. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    2. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=488268
      1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    1. Albert Richard Permewan
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Richard Permewan
    1. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Margaret McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37094903
      1. Margaret McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    2. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    1. 1962,01423,,Smith,Ellen Maria,Williams Alfre,Howlett Susan,Morw,83,
      1. Ellen Maria Williams
    2. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. Leslie Granville Smith
    2. McLeod Sanitarium. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article214226664
      1. Leslie Granville Smith
    1. Eric William Phillips
    2. PHILLIPS.-On the 20th October Eric William Phillips, of 13 Noone street, Clifton Hill, the dearly loved husband of Lena and loving father of Neville (deceased), aged 27 years. Father and son reunited
      1. Eric William Phillips
    1. Death
      1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    2. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Kate Jones
    2. Lillian Kate Jones
    1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. Jane Foreman Barrett
    1. John Levitt
    1. 1878,15663,,Griffin,James,John,Smith Margaret,Em Er,
      1. James Griffin
    2. James Griffin
    1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. Helen Laycock
    2. http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx
      1. Helen Laycock
    1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. 1969,05291,,Gibbs,Walter Randal,,Yates Emma,Heidelberg,61,
      1. Walter Randall Gibbs
    2. Walter Randall Gibbs
    1. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    2. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    1. Age: 78
      1. William George
    2. William George
    1. 1931,16638,,Pollington,Beatrice,,,Sunbury,60,
      1. Beatrice Howe
    2. Beatrice Howe
    1. 1917,23716,,Coyle,Hilda Jean,,Coyle Marg Ann,Prahran1917,23716,,Buckland,Hilda Jean,Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,
      1. Hilda Jean Buckland
    2. Hilda Jean Buckland
    1. Died in hospital in Melbourne. Injuries sustained by falling off a moving dray. 65 years old on DC likely incorrect. 1854,00770,,Campbell,Roderick,John,Mccrae Margaret,,65,birth(Rosshire)
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Lillian May Bailey
    2. Lillian May Bailey
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. Birth
      1. James Edmund Bessell
    2. James Edmund Bessell
    1. 1954,19340,,Stevens,Mary Lilian,Bradford John,Bradford Alice Julia,Ouye,42, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48122112
      1. Mary Lilian Bradford
    2. Mary Lilian Bradford
    1. Age: 77
      1. William Goldsmith
    2. William Goldsmith
    1. 1890,20079,F,Spillane,Eileen Mary,William Stansilans,Gaunt Cecelia,Brighton,
      1. Eileen Marie Spillane
    2. Eileen Marie Spillane
    1. William Graham Clarke
    1. Birth
      1. William Hills Archer
    2. William Hills Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Edmund Bessell
    2. Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. CAMPBELL.--On September 22, at her residence, 33 Tennyson street, East Malvern, Elizabeth Catherine, dearly beloved wife of John Campbell and loving mother of Alexander, Leslie (killed In action), and Wallace, aged 82 years.
      1. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    2. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    1. Age: 66 1919,03497,,Phillpot,Charles,Phillpot William,Buck Emma,Prahran,66, http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    2. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    1. Death
      1. Harold George Ellis
    2. Harold George Ellis
    1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article54416580
      1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    1. Jessie Blanche Stephenson
    1. Alice Goodall
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Goodall
    1. 1969,19825,,Harris,Joan,Townsend Lesli,Laycock Florence Eth,Oakl,54,
      1. Joan Townsend
    2. Joan Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    2. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. Samuel John Lockhart
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article115642569
      1. Samuel John Lockhart
    1. Death
      1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    2. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys Irene Whitla
    2. Gladys Irene Whitla
    1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    2. Death
      1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Winifred Rose Barber
    2. Winifred Rose Barber
    1. Birth
      1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    2. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. Rachel King
    1. 1927,05870,,Griffin,Lavinia Maud,Young Alex,Price Lucy,,35,
      1. Lavina Maude Young
    2. Lavina Maude Young
    1. Robert James Herbert
    1. Age: 17
      1. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    2. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    1. Herbert Harold Overton
    2. http://www.centennialpark.org/deceased-search/deceased-search.html?view=results&maplinkid=135360&template=yoo_master
      1. Herbert Harold Overton
    1. Margaret Robertson Philip
    1. Birth
      1. Reuben Joseph Butler
    2. Reuben Joseph Butler
    1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. Death
      1. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    2. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    1. William Pengilly
    1. 1965,15965,,Griffin,Daisy Violet,William Henr,Cooper Rachael Louis,Hawthorn,69,
      1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    2. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. Florrie Evelyn Cooper
    1. 1898,22172,,Sawyer,Harold Stewart,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Pt,
      1. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    2. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. Martha Jane Whykes
    2. Martha Jane Whykes
    1. Death
      1. Farquhar McRae
    2. Farquhar McRae
    1. Birth
      1. John Raymond Kennedy
    2. John Raymond Kennedy
    1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    1. Birth
      1. Janet Kate Griffin
    2. Janet Kate Griffin
    1. Albert Henry Stapp
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/482454
      1. Albert Henry Stapp
    1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1025994
      1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Walter Henry Evans
    1. 1903,10345,,Ware,William Rivers,Ware Robert,Curtis Una Ann,Maldon,71,
      1. William Rivers Ware
    2. William Rivers Ware
    1. Marianne Bessell
    1. Gloria Campbell
    2. Murdered by Constable Claude Alexander McPaul with McPaul's service pistol. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article62873385
      1. Gloria Campbell
    1. 1888,12372,,Holman,Stephen Paul,Stephen Paul,Constable Laura,Brunswick,3M,
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. 1917,13830,,Buckland,Harry William,Buckland Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,2,
      1. Harry William Buckland
    2. Harry William Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    2. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. 1956,15011,,Davison,George,Abraham,Emily,Sandhurst,47,
      1. George Davison
    2. George Davison
    1. Death
      1. John Howlett
    2. John Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. George Veitch Sandy
    2. George Veitch Sandy
    1. John William Wheeler
    2. http://www.barwickpages.net/showmedia.php?mediaID=68 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92312164
      1. John William Wheeler
    1. Bernard Wurr
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    2. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    2. Death
      1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Selina Scown
    2. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. Birth
      1. George Harry Inward
    2. George Harry Inward
    1. Hilda May Sawyer
    1. Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bessell
    1. Albert John Hunt
    1. Elsie May Meredith
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    1. Death
      1. Gordon William Thomas White
    2. Gordon William Thomas White
    1. 1865,22168,,Buckland,Charles Frederick,Charles William,Hewitt Margaret Ann,ChilGeelong on all pre-1900 marriages.
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    2. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    1. Dulcie Cook
    1. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. John Ingram
    1. Garry John Clemann
    1. Arthur George Ellis
    2. Death
      1. Arthur George Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Marianne Bessell
    2. Marianne Bessell
    1. 1903,28457,F,Griffin,Winifred Monica Mary,William,Squires Florence Mary,Richmond,
      1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    2. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. Age: 76
      1. Hilda May Rule
    2. Hilda May Rule
    1. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    1. Duncan McKinnon
    1. 1926,02115,,Duncan,Flora,Bowman Alex,Mcdonald Margaret,Melbourne East,56,
      1. Flora Bowman
    2. Flora Bowman
    1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=6448300
      1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    1. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. Death
      1. Michael Waters
    2. Michael Waters
    1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article67542256
      1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    1. Death
      1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    2. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    1. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    1. Frederick Bognuda
    1. Edwin Bowditch
    1. Birth
      1. Horace Robert Barclay
    2. Horace Robert Barclay
    1. Birth
      1. May Elizabeth McDonald
    2. May Elizabeth McDonald
    1. 1964,15855,,Oflaherty,Blanche,Griffin George,Annie,Park,78,
      1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    2. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    2. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. Theresa Anne Tynan
    1. Edwin William Williams
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11735630
      1. Edwin William Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Maud Bessell
    2. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. William Davies
    1. Finlay McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article132027826
      1. Finlay McRae
    1. John Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    2. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. David Wilson Hall
    1. Fanny Hailstone
    1. Caroline Grace Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    2. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward John Pascoe
    2. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. 1978,06181,,Griffin,Leo Henry,Peter Henry,Mcnamara Veronica An,Heidelberg,64,
      1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    2. Leo Henry John Griffin
    1. 8 months
      1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    2. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    1. Annie Sawyer
    1. John Edward Cooper
    1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=654868
      1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    1. Stanley Charles Wigley
    1. Death
      1. Isabella McRae
    2. Isabella McRae
    1. Died in the Children's Hospital from delayed shock following scalds of the neck and chest. 1924,13380,,Phillips,Neville Henry,Phillips Eric,Griffin Evalina,Carlton,2,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article155546790
      1. Neville Henry William Phillips
    2. Neville Henry William Phillips
    1. 1959,21180,,Butler,Annie,Bowman George,Mcdonald Margaret,Kyne,82,
      1. Annie Bowman
    2. Annie Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Herbert Smith
    2. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Oldroyd
    2. Caroline Oldroyd
    1. 1970,04193,,Buckland,Charles Norman,Frederick,Johnson Jennet Eveli,Park,69,
      1. Charles Norman Buckland
    2. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. Edward Lea
    1. Brother James was born in Mayo, Ireland to Michael Griffin and Catherine Dudly (sic) per his MC with Sarah Jane O'Connor. Assuming same for Peter.
      1. Peter Griffin
    2. Peter Griffin
    1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. Death
      1. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    2. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    1. 1974,24218,,Kennedy,John Raymond,Raymond Patr,Mourant Catherine,Pasc,29,
      1. John Raymond Kennedy
    2. John Raymond Kennedy
    1. 1965,21292,,Adams,Clarence Samuel,Samuel,,Brunswick,56,
      1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    2. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. Birth
      1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    2. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. Sarah Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Barnett
    2. Sarah Barnett
    1. Death
      1. Randolph James Alexander Powell
    2. Randolph James Alexander Powell
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    2. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    1. Death
      1. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    2. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Bessell
    2. Sarah Bessell
    1. Ada Caroline Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Caroline Markham
    1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. Henry Barrett
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ann Vickery
    2. Mary Ann Vickery
    1. Eileen Marie Spillane
    1. 1868,22586,,Steel,Barbara Fanny,Jesse Jameson,Seitz Fanny Stephanie,Collingwood,
      1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    2. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. Birth
      1. William Howlett
    2. William Howlett
    1. George Winchester
    1. 1927,16245,,Griffin,Margaret Teresa,Griffin John,Smith Margaret,Richmond,49,
      1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    2. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Jessie McRae
    2. Jessie McRae
    1. 1977,25872,,Brown,Florence Yolla L,Charles,Laycock Charlotte,Wangaratta,86,
      1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    2. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Gray
    2. Doris Gray
    1. Robert Sweet
    1. Death
      1. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    2. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    1. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    2. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    2. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    1. Patricia Joan Hurst
    1. 1877,17942,,Rodwell,Thomas Henry,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    2. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    1. Frederick August Buder
    1. 1916,23825,,Buckland,Harry William,Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,
      1. Harry William Buckland
    2. Harry William Buckland
    1. Francis Oliver William Anderson
    1. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Age: 46
      1. Anne Sophia Ware
    2. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Birth
      1. James Morris Griffin
    2. James Morris Griffin
    1. Age: 61
      1. Millicent Gray
    2. Millicent Gray
    1. Death
      1. Emma Jacob
    2. Emma Jacob
    1. Isabella McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Barnett
    2. Ernest Barnett
    1. Janet Ellen Morison
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    2. Death
      1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Morris
    2. Mary Ann Morris
    1. Martha Worthington
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3730351
      1. Martha Worthington
    1. Death
      1. Julia Alice Bradford
    2. Julia Alice Bradford
    1. Age: 36
      1. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    2. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    1. Leland Charles Tonkin
    1. Sarah Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Esther Fanny Doel
    2. Esther Fanny Doel
    1. Birth
      1. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    2. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    1. John Oxley
    1. Kevin John Hynes
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    2. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. Little Sisters of the Poor, Northcote. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article203971478 1921,07191,,Griffin,Peter,Griffin James,Sanderson Agnes,Northcote,77,
      1. Peter Griffin
    2. Peter Griffin
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. Hubert Henry Pollington
    1. Birth
      1. Donald McDonald
    2. Donald McDonald
    1. Death
      1. Esther Saltmarsh
    2. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. John McRae
    2. John McRae
    1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    2. Death
      1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. Eleanor Anne Hewitt
    1. Birth
      1. Oswald Clemann
    2. Oswald Clemann
    1. Florence Griffin
    2. Mother was 16 yo. Florrie mentioned in grandmother's obit, so Florrie likely raised by grandparents. 1899,08858,F,Griffin,Florence Catherine,,Griffin Minnie,Carlton W Hosp,
      1. Florence Griffin
    1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    1. 1875,04192,M,Boyd,John,Griffin,Janet Agnes Mary,Glasgow,
      1. John George Boyd
    2. John George Boyd
    1. William Scott
    1. Charles Ware
    1. Death
      1. Euphemia McRae
    2. Euphemia McRae
    1. John James Valentine Boyd
    1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article35129423
      1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    1. Margaret Bowman
    1. Sarah Ann Hogben
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Worsey
    2. Fanny Worsey
    1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    2. BESSELL.-At his late residence, February 27, Andrew Thorne Bessell, dearly beloved husband of Mary Bessell, Ulverstone. Funeral at Carr Villa, Launceston, to-day (Saturday). http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66479184
      1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Henry Pollington
    2. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. 1897,05000,F,Pearce,Imelda Mary,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,Melbourne South,
      1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    2. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. James Britton
    2. James Britton
    1. Age: 38 Motorcycle accident in Coburg. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11759151
      1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    2. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. Beatrice Howe
    1. Don Congregational Cemetery http://tascoastalcemeteries.com/people/Beaumont.html
      1. James Beaumont
    2. James Beaumont
    1. 1891,15897,F,Neil,Lilian Mary,Francis William,Avery Elizabeth,Port Albert,
      1. Lilian Mary Neil
    2. Lilian Mary Neil
    1. Birth
      1. Isaac William Gould
    2. Isaac William Gould
    1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    1. 1970,15048,,Bowen,Charles Leslie,David,Warren Julia,Preston,79,
      1. Charles Leslie Bowen
    2. Charles Leslie Bowen
    1. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    1. Death
      1. Jane Hepburn
    2. Jane Hepburn
    1. Margaret Campbell
    1. William Pearson
    1. Herbert Pearson
    1. 1947,20691,,Oflaherty,Charles Morgan,Oflaherty Daniel Michael,Gilahrise Agnes,Gnsboro,35, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206042072
      1. Charles Morgan O'Flaherty
    2. Charles Morgan O'Flaherty
    1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. Veronica Pola
    1. 1979,24986,,Darroch,Edward Alexander,Alexander,Daley Catherine,Melbourne,71, http://www.gmct.com.au/deceased-search/
      1. Edward Alexander Darroch
    2. Edward Alexander Darroch
    1. 1914,05151,,Ingram,Alex John,John,Mckinnon Isabel,Lfield,
      1. Alexander John Ingram
    2. Alexander John Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweet
    2. Robert Sweet
    1. Albert James Green
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206826968 1942,11013,,Green,Albert James,Green Henry Bannermann,Kelly Anna Emelia,Coburg,33,
      1. Albert James Green
    1. Death
      1. George Watson
    2. George Watson
    1. 1981,05733,,Adams,Violet May,Edward Lewis,Cooper Sarah,,72,
      1. Violet May Lewis
    2. Violet May Lewis
    1. James Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Reginald Percy Johnson
    2. Reginald Percy Johnson
    1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. Death
      1. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    2. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Bowman
    2. Jane Bowman
    1. Frank Compton Dudley
    1. Victor John Sweeting
    1. Alfred William Keatch
    1. Birth
      1. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    2. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    2. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. 1865,24947,,Rigg,George,John,Morison Jenet,Seym,
      1. George Rigg
    2. George Rigg
    1. Jessie A Hobbs
    1. Death
      1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    2. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. Age: 32
      1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    2. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. Death
      1. Denis Noel Cartledge
    2. Denis Noel Cartledge
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    2. Death
      1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Reginald Clayton Barton
    2. Reginald Clayton Barton
    1. Michael Francis Sweet
    1. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    1. Evelina Griffin
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    2. Ross St
      1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Alfred Ernest Page
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Ernest Page
    1. Agnes Maud Mourant
    1. Percy Philip Ellis
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page23842075
      1. Percy Philip Ellis
    1. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. 1965,06723,,Cooper,Charles Edward,Joseph,Warner Elizabeth,Abbo,77,
      1. Charles Edward Cooper
    2. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. Christina McRae
    1. Charles Small Anderson
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=829691
      1. Charles Small Anderson
    1. Birth
      1. James Francis Griffin
    2. James Francis Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    2. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. Birth
      1. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    2. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    1. John Howlett
    1. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    1. 1883,27416,,Mckinnon,Ruth Lucy,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Wood,
      1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    2. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    2. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Williams
    2. Frederick George Williams
    1. Peter Griffin
    1. Susan Bengtsson
    1. Death
      1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    2. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. Charles William Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Charles William Howlett
    1. Death
      1. William Henry Johnson
    2. William Henry Johnson
    1. Death
      1. Dulcie Cook
    2. Dulcie Cook
    1. Birth
      1. William Walter Ware
    2. William Walter Ware
    1. John Sweeting Rodd
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    2. Age: 60 1952,04851,,Jenkins,Adelaide Myrtle Josine,Laycock George William,Wells Adelaide,Windsor,63,
      1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. 1946,10806,,Inward,George Harry,Inward Harry Frederick,Atkins Maria,Fitzroy,54,
      1. George Harry Inward
    2. George Harry Inward
    1. Death
      1. Lilian Mary Neil
    2. Lilian Mary Neil
    1. Death
      1. Maitland Reeve
    2. Maitland Reeve
    1. Parents listed as George and Mary. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article89015809 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article89013210
      1. Sarah Ware
    2. Sarah Ware
    1. 1899,16585,F,Pocklington,Flora Greaves,Fred,Greaves Charlotte,Buninyong,
      1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    2. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. 1891,29448,M,Findley,George Henry,Edwin James,Ward Mary Jane,Bairnsdale,
      1. George Henry Findley
    2. George Henry Findley
    1. Birth
      1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    2. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. Age: 13
      1. George Walter Bessell
    2. George Walter Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Herbert Bennett Olson
    2. Harold Herbert Bennett Olson
    1. Death
      1. Wilfred Ronald Saltmarsh
    2. Wilfred Ronald Saltmarsh
    1. John Harold Blackmore
    1. Florence Sarah Vaux
    1. Death
      1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    2. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. Annie Hiho
    1. Death
      1. Edward Henry Whyte
    2. Edward Henry Whyte
    1. William Cannon
    1. Mary Hannah Laycock
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article64799231
      1. Mary Hannah Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Drake
    2. Mary Drake
    1. Death
      1. Isaac William George Lefevre
    2. Isaac William George Lefevre
    1. James Jury
    1. Birth
      1. George Forrester Chesswas
    2. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. Birth
      1. John Sweeting Rodd
    2. John Sweeting Rodd
    1. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    1. Andrej Hrynko
    2. Birth
      1. Andrej Hrynko
    1. 1909,16983,M,Green,Albert James,Henry Bannerman,Kelly Anna Amelia,Brunswick North,
      1. Albert James Green
    2. Albert James Green
    1. Death
      1. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    2. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    1. Mary Ann Vickery
    1. William Hogben
    1. Anna Zukouski
    2. Death
      1. Anna Zukouski
    1. 1967,07632,,Rodd,John Sweeting,Bryan Miller,Sweeting Vida Annie,Arma,24,
      1. John Sweeting Rodd
    2. John Sweeting Rodd
    1. Death
      1. Elizabeth Avery
    2. Elizabeth Avery
    1. William Joseph Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda May Rule
    2. Hilda May Rule
    1. John Sweeting
    2. http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/eng/SOM/Wellington/Transcripts/c-s3.htm
      1. John Sweeting
    1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    2. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. William Pengilly
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article64252296
      1. William Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Herbert Williams
    2. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. Death
      1. Jack Douglas Pope
    2. Jack Douglas Pope
    1. 1972,25034,,Bowen,Margaret Ellen,Gallagher Mich,Hardy Ellen Margaret,Kew,95,
      1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    2. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. John Henry Tonkin
    1. 1882,19174,,Sawyer,James William,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Sn Ap,
      1. James William Sawyer
    2. James William Sawyer
    1. Norman McLean
    1. Birth
      1. True Jacob
    2. True Jacob
    1. Charlotte Laycock
    1. 1883,26499,,Sawyer,Jessie,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Jessie Sawyer
    2. Jessie Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    2. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    1. Elizabeth McKinnon
    1. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Coxhell
    2. Thomas Coxhell
    1. Joseph Richard Cooper
    1. John McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93337227 http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KB00078298
      1. John McRae
    1. Florence Louise Seager
    1. Death
      1. Robert Melville Hamilton
    2. Robert Melville Hamilton
    1. Death
      1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    2. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. 1913,23380,M,Bowler,Raymond Harold,Herbert Alfred,Hockey Alice Maud,Kyneton,
      1. Raymond Harold Bowler
    2. Raymond Harold Bowler
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Turnbull
    2. Edward Turnbull
    1. 1944,03228,,Avery,James,Avery John,Sandy Mary,Heidelberg,70,
      1. James Avery
    2. James Avery
    1. Leslie William Townsend
    1. Esther Trimble
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37149097
      1. Esther Trimble
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    2. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Robert Stanley Brooks
    1. William George Boss
    1. Death
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. Death
      1. William Charles Emmett
    2. William Charles Emmett
    1. Fanny Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Robert Boyd
    2. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. 1951,24587,,Clemann,Henerich William Arnold,Arnold Otto,Sweet Sarah Ann,Wggi,51,
      1. Heinrich William Arnold Clemann
    2. Heinrich William Arnold Clemann
    1. Elizabeth Avery
    1. 1912,19372,F,Cooper,Vera Vic Clara,Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Collingwood,
      1. Vera Victoria Clare Cooper
    2. Vera Victoria Clare Cooper
    1. George Richard St John Avery
    1. Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    2. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    1. Age: 70
      1. Amelia Mary Watts
    2. Amelia Mary Watts
    1. Andrew Griffin
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    2. Death
      1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. 1967,04584,,Griffin,Gertrude Elizabe,John,Smith Margaret,Caulfield,79,
      1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    2. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. Age: 82
      1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    2. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. 1878,19367,,Squires,George,George,Dunne Annie,St Ki,
      1. George Squires
    2. George Squires
    1. 1954,08745
      1. Mary Jane Clemann
    2. Mary Jane Clemann
    1. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    1. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    1. Annie Caddaye
    1. Birth
      1. Leigh David Adams
    2. Leigh David Adams
    1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    1. 1947,18210,,Butler,Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret,Woolcock William,Mckindlay Margaret,Chelsea,50,
      1. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    2. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    1. 1931,13908,,Oflaherty,Agnes,Gillcrist Thomas,Mcnalley Annie,Edon N,53, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article203724933
      1. Agnes Josina Gilchrist
    2. Agnes Josina Gilchrist
    1. Patrick Kiernan Cannon
    1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    2. Birth
      1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    1. Mary Beaumont
    1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    2. Reg: 17381/1939
      1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    1. William Goldsmith
    1. 1880,06899,,Boyd,Daniel James,John George,Griffin Jane,,3,birth(Dunedin)
      1. Daniel James Boyd
    2. Daniel James Boyd
    1. Avis Emily Samuel
    2. Birth
      1. Avis Emily Samuel
    1. 1896,02832,F,Schulze,Monica Illyrine,Henry Robert,Reynolds Kathleen Elizabeth,Donald,
      1. Monica Illyrine Schultze
    2. Monica Illyrine Schultze
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Percival Adamson
    2. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. Death
      1. Ellen Tracy Ryan
    2. Ellen Tracy Ryan
    1. 1896,10705,,Griffin,George Fenton,Griffin James,Oconnor Sarah,Melbourne South,33,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article190615511
      1. George Fenton Griffin
    2. George Fenton Griffin
    1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. 1898,26554,M,Tait,Charles Alex,Chris,Dunlop Elizabeth,Geelong,
      1. Charles Alexander Tait
    2. Charles Alexander Tait
    1. 1864,19100,,Mckinnon,Mary Ann,Duncan,Mcdonald Flora,Newh,
      1. Mary Ann McKinnon
    2. Mary Ann McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    2. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Waterford Davis
    2. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. George Watson
    1. Death
      1. Renault Michael Nielsen
    2. Renault Michael Nielsen
    1. William George
    1. 1875,25269,,Rodwell,Richard John,Thomas,Connors Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    2. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    1. 1918,26626,,Thomas,William Henry Charles,William John,Griffin Lillian May,Collingwood,
      1. William Henry Charles Thomas
    2. William Henry Charles Thomas
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    2. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    1. 1983,00127,,Holmes,Daisy Eileen,Butler John Tho,Annie,Hami,83,http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HAMLAWNH.HTM
      1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    2. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. James Griffin
    2. abt 1844 by US Navy discharge. abt 1845 by 1851 census. 1845 by DC.
      1. James Griffin
    1. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    1. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    1. Alan Robinson
    2. Birth
      1. Alan Robinson
    1. 20461/1924
      1. Robert Strong
    2. Robert Strong
    1. Hilda Jean Buckland
    1. 1930,15149,,Eastwood,Elizabeth Jane,Goodall Alex,Cross Mary,Prahran,66,
      1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    2. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. 1920,01677,,Millman,Catherine,Long James,Downs Margaret,Footscray,49,
      1. Catherine Long
    2. Catherine Long
    1. Birth
      1. Harriett Eliza Garner
    2. Harriett Eliza Garner
    1. Birth
      1. John Baird
    2. John Baird
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. Alma May Living
    1. George Robert Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Leslie Wield Adams
    2. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    1. 1882,07039,,Sawyer,Frederick Henry,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Pt,9M,
      1. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    2. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    1. Death
      1. Henry Arthur Barnett
    2. Henry Arthur Barnett
    1. William Keith Wilson
    1. John Griffin
    1. John Henry Sweet
    2. St Vincent's Hospital. 1920,10193,,Sweet,John,Sweet William,Smeeting Ann,Fitzroy South,47,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article203072457
      1. John Henry Sweet
    1. Albert John Hunt
    2. Death
      1. Albert John Hunt
    1. Janice May Casbolt
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Ann Perry
    2. Emily Ann Perry
    1. Death
      1. George Richard St John Avery
    2. George Richard St John Avery
    1. Age: 74
      1. Jeannie MacLeod
    2. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. Frances Laura Shand
    1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    2. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    1. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    1. Edward Pierre Anchen
    1. Death
      1. Ellen (Helen) Duff
    2. Ellen (Helen) Duff
    1. Mary Annie Sandy
    1. 1965,14276,,Saltmarsh,Clifton Campbell,Clifton Raym,Cornford Edna Linda,Trar,25,
      1. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    1. Norman Stuart
    1. Don Congregational Cemetery http://tascoastalcemeteries.com/people/Beaumont.html
      1. Richard Beaumont
    2. Richard Beaumont
    1. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    1. Ann Burridge
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Burridge
    1. Robert Byron Duncan
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Charles Bessell
    2. Frederick Charles Bessell
    1. John Thomas Sheridan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article75034123 1939,18648,,Sheridan,John Thomas,Sheridan Joseph,Mullins Bridget,Fston,82,
      1. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. 1985,03424,,Gallagher,Winifred Frances,Buckland Charle,Margaret Anne,St Kilda,74, http://www.gmct.com.au/deceased-search/
      1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    2. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. Neil McKinnon
    1. Winifred Rose Barber
    1. Age: 48
      1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    2. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. Lorna Ray Foster
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1406007
      1. Lorna Ray Foster
    1. Death
      1. Duncan McRae
    2. Duncan McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Pollington
    2. Frederick George Pollington
    1. Death
      1. Joseph Bessell
    2. Joseph Bessell
    1. James Patrick Tracy
    1. 1920,02418,,Neal,Lorna Phyllis,William Liversidge,Hodgson Eva,Coburg,
      1. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
    2. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
    1. Jannette Johnston
    1. 1935,00602,,Bognuda,Frederick,Bognuda Matthew,Stephenson Susan Elizabeth,Prahran,59, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page19043211
      1. Frederick Bognuda
    2. Frederick Bognuda
    1. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Vera Laycock
    2. Doris Vera Laycock
    1. Sarah Lee
    1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48279512
      1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    1. 1892,12152,M,Sawyer,Henry,Jesse,Coxhill Mary Ann,Tyabb,20D,
      1. Henry Sawyer
    2. Henry Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian May Bailey
    2. Lillian May Bailey
    1. Birth
      1. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    2. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    1. Mark Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Mildred Marion Fealy
    2. Mildred Marion Fealy
    1. 1959,12888,,Bessell,Daniel Henry Edm,Henry Edward,Obrien Mary Neil,Melbourne,66,
      1. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    2. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. 1855,00010,,Wright,Margaret Ann,William,Holland Margaret,Brighton,
      1. Margaret Ann Wright
    2. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. Birth
      1. Christian Hirsch
    2. Christian Hirsch
    1. 1901,09669,F,Krushka,Keitha Vic,,Krushka Mary Jane,Carlton,
      1. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    2. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. Death
      1. Gordon Charles Payne
    2. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. 1961,01021,,Smale,Gordon Lionel,Schmahl Adolf,Dent Ada May,Clay,62,
      1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    2. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. Death
      1. John Henry Tonkin
    2. John Henry Tonkin
    1. Birth
      1. William Henry Bready
    2. William Henry Bready
    1. Ethel Maud Sawyer
    1. Basil James Pratt
    2. Death
      1. Basil James Pratt
    1. 1896,12771,,Butler,George Alex,Thomas,Bowman Annie,Kton,
      1. George Alexander Butler
    2. George Alexander Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    2. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    1. 1983,26276,,Keatch,Edith Isabel,Kay Joseph Alex,Isabella,Scau,88,
      1. Edith Isabella Kay
    2. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. Age: 84 1974,08292,,Barrett,Annie Elizabeth,Markham Thomas,Bessell Frances Elizabeth,Caulfield,84,
      1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    2. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. Age: 60 1915,01707,,Stap,Henry Charles,Stap Henry,Plumley,Heidelberg,60,
      1. Charles Henry Stap
    2. Charles Henry Stap
    1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Hogben
    2. Sarah Ann Hogben
    1. Lillian May Bailey
    1. William Bowman
    1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article130786669 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article130786670
      1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    1. 1985,27236,,Steeples,Ethel May,Parkinson Alber,Rosetta Alic,Nobl,84,
      1. Ethel May Parkinson
    2. Ethel May Parkinson
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Oliver William Anderson
    2. Francis Oliver William Anderson
    1. Birth
      1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    2. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. James William Sawyer
    1. Roy Dudley Strathearn Gordon
    1. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. Birth
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. 1885,14558,,Brain,Henry Belvoir,John Alfred,Welsh Grace Anne,Wodo,
      1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    2. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Age: 26
      1. John Phayre Coulter
    2. John Phayre Coulter
    1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    2. Death
      1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    1. Death
      1. John Charles Young
    2. John Charles Young
    1. Death
      1. Enid Fay Duffy
    2. Enid Fay Duffy
    1. 1949,01800,,Bready,Rachel Emily,Hurst Thomas William,Bessell Marianne,East Melbourne,72, Age: 72 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22707724
      1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    2. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Rennie
    2. Margaret Rennie
    1. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    1. Alan Robinson
    1. Avril Arrowsmith
    1. Death
      1. Mary Beaumont
    2. Mary Beaumont
    1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48757347
      1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    1. David Wilson Hall
    2. Death
      1. David Wilson Hall
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    2. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    1. Death
      1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    2. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. 1937,10126,,Griffin,Gerald James,Griffin George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary,Melbne,48, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article205548241
      1. Gerald James Griffin
    2. Gerald James Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Margaret Jane Edington
    2. Margaret Jane Edington
    1. Alfred George Sparrow
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article47428592
      1. Alfred George Sparrow
    1. William Allen Cramond
    1. 1962,22419,,Avery,Elsie May,Mathieson Jame,Cappi Helen,Yarr,71,
      1. Elsie May Mathieson
    2. Elsie May Mathieson
    1. Birth
      1. John Alfred Barclay