Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922

Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.Original data - Compiled from publicly available sources.Original data: Compiled from publicly available sources.

References

    1. Kenneth William White
    1. George Rigg
    1. Edward Pierre Anchen
    1. 1905,07684,F,Page,Constance Kathleen,David,Kermeen Catherine,Ballarat,
      1. Constance Kathleen Page
    2. Constance Kathleen Page
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    2. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Myra Pearl Marston
    2. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. Birth
      1. Ella Clara Jury
    2. Ella Clara Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendoline Olive Mavis Bessell
    2. Gwendoline Olive Mavis Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. James Frederick Fell
    2. James Frederick Fell
    1. Jane Hunt
    1. Edna Lillian Spry
    1. Birth
      1. Cecil Brograve Beauchamp
    2. Cecil Brograve Beauchamp
    1. 1879,25927,,Sawyer,Annie,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Annie Sawyer
    2. Annie Sawyer
    1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    1. Hubert Leonard Bessell
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=3076823
      1. Hubert Leonard Bessell
    1. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    1. Walter Clement Griffin
    1. Agnes Beaumont
    1. Rowan Joseph Bessell
    1. Known as "Hotham" at the time.
      1. Valerie Amelia Griffin
    2. Valerie Amelia Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Emmanuel Bennett Lewis
    2. Reginald Emmanuel Bennett Lewis
    1. Olive Blanche Macrow
    1. George William Henry Lockwood
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. Charles Freeman Laycock
    1. Philomena Martha Mather
    1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    2. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. Birth
      1. Hetty Ann Pearson
    2. Hetty Ann Pearson
    1. Victor Hill Fray
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Wright
    2. Sarah Ann Wright
    1. Henry Sylvester Staley
    1. Alice May Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Mabel Martha Lyons
    2. Mabel Martha Lyons
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Jane Sidler
    2. Ellen Jane Sidler
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Grace Bessell
    2. Elsie Grace Bessell
    1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. Benjamin Ellis
    1. Pretoria May Lynd
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda May Rule
    2. Hilda May Rule
    1. 1897,20095,M,Howlett,Charles Edward,James Adam,Hepburn Jane,Hotham West,
      1. Charles Edward Howlett
    2. Charles Edward Howlett
    1. Agnes Marjory Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Williams
    2. Frederick George Williams
    1. Emily Maria Cramond
    1. Hilda May Sawyer
    2. Mornington was named Snapper Point at the time. 1891,17164,F,Sawyer,Hilda May,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Point,
      1. Hilda May Sawyer
    1. 1893,32932,F,Johnson,Olive Marion,George Walker,Bowman Jenny,Kyne,
      1. Olive Marion Johnson
    2. Olive Marion Johnson
    1. Frank Ernest Simmonds
    1. Alfred Laycock
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    1. Annie Beryl Beatrice Wickham
    1. Clifford William Pope
    1. 1894,30317,F,Saltmarsh,Frederica E G,Frederick,Moar Margaret Jane Grey,Kaniva,
      1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    2. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. Lilian Mary Neil
    1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Frank Herbert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Stella Mary Laycock
    2. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. 1866,19032,,Wilson,Isabella Ada,William Henry,Winters Arabella,Amphtre,
      1. Isabella Ada Wilson
    2. Isabella Ada Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Thomas Markham
    2. Edgar Thomas Markham
    1. Joyce Daphne Raymond
    2. http://www.australiancemeteries.com/sa/mount_barker/meadowshs_images/ellis_maurice_joyce.jpg
      1. Joyce Daphne Raymond
    1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. 1901,22818,M,King,Leslie James,Thomas John,Myers Mary Maude,St Kilda,
      1. Leslie James King
    2. Leslie James King
    1. Teresa Barbara McDonald
    1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. Richard Pearce
    1. Leonard Walter Hill Fray
    1. Alice May Nordberg
    2. Birth
      1. Alice May Nordberg
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    2. Birth
      1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. Margarita Christina McRae Pengilly
    1. Marie Louise Thorn James
    1. Birth
      1. John Phayre Coulter
    2. John Phayre Coulter
    1. Birth
      1. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    2. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    1. Marie Coyle
    2. Per MC with James Griffin: father Joseph Rigg, butcher. Melbourne Women's Hospital. 1905,08975,F,Cayle,Marie Rigg,,Cayle Margaret Ann,Carltonhttp://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article108830038
      1. Marie Coyle
    1. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    1. Daniel Patrick Leo O'Flaherty
    1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. Selma Bertha Louisa Viney
    1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. 1880,03228,,Ingram,Annie Jane,Frederick,Dawson Annie Jane,Hotham,
      1. Annie Jane Ingram
    2. Annie Jane Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Goode
    2. Richard Goode
    1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Annie Catherine Baker
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Catherine Baker
    1. Birth
      1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    2. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. Birth
      1. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    2. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    1. 1896,05203,F,Griffin,Mary Eileen,Pat Joseph Francis,Wotherspoon Catherine Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Mary Eileen Griffin
    2. Mary Eileen Griffin
    1. Edith Amy Frances Gatty
    1. Thomas Rodwell
    1. 1897,01982,M,Heatley,John Alex,Robert Murray,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=128745
      1. John Alexander Heatley
    2. John Alexander Heatley
    1. Just outside Strathalbyn, Willyaroo was then known as "New Hamburg." http://www.ach.familyhistorysa.info/germanplacenames.html
      1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    2. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    1. Alice Mary Pearson
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Pearson
    1. Alexander Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Elvina Theresa Miller
    2. Elvina Theresa Miller
    1. Frank Rogerson Hall
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=3007404
      1. Frank Rogerson Hall
    1. Eliza Davies
    1. Birth
      1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    2. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    1. Margaret McRae
    1. Ellen Louisa Jury
    1. Lily May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Herbert Payne
    2. Leslie Herbert Payne
    1. Birth
      1. Johanna Agnes Langford
    2. Johanna Agnes Langford
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Barnett
    2. Ernest Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Alice Bradford
    2. Julia Alice Bradford
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    2. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. Lillie Agnes Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. George Jury
    2. George Jury
    1. Athol Beaufort Stirling Gordon
    2. Birth
      1. Athol Beaufort Stirling Gordon
    1. Alexander McKinnon
    1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    2. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. William Griffin
    1. 1891,24612,M,Mclean,Malcolm,Norman,Campbell Margaret,Kyneton,
      1. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    2. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    1. Dorothy Jean Pearson
    1. 1874,09848,,Smith,William Mitchel,William,Rintoul Anne,Lillydale,
      1. William Mitchell Smith
    2. William Mitchell Smith
    1. Father dies in October.
      1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    2. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    2. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. Amelia Rickards Cooper
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Rickards Cooper
    1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Mary Ann Sophia Davidson
    1. 1891,16700,M,Young,Charles William,Charles William,Brown Agnes Eliza,Richmond,
      1. Charles William Young
    2. Charles William Young
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    2. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. Hilda Blanche Clark
    1. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Hannah Maria Sushames
    2. Hannah Maria Sushames
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. William Bowman
    1. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    1. Alfred George Sparrow
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred George Sparrow
    1. Dora Rosina Weller
    1. 1899,04698,F,Pearce,Mary Adelaide,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,Melbourne South,
      1. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    2. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    2. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. Dorris Robina Archard
    1. Birth
      1. William Joseph Bessell
    2. William Joseph Bessell
    1. 1899,25714,F,Barnes,Ruth,William Hintchman,Lynch Rose Ann,Coleraine,
      1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    2. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. Alice Selina Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Blackler Scott
    2. Marion Blackler Scott
    1. Birth
      1. William George Boss
    2. William George Boss
    1. Amy Mary Lea
    1. 1898,17385,F,Heatley,Catherine Milmore,Robert,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,
      1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    2. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    2. Clayton Darwin Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Clayton Barton
    2. Reginald Clayton Barton
    1. Charles John Pengilly
    1. Elizabeth Avery
    1. Charles William Young
    1. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. William John Webb
    1. Albert Vickery Ellis
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Vickery Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Claude William Archer
    2. Claude William Archer
    1. Frank Clifford Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    2. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. Peter Ivan Thurecht
    2. https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/193985303/peter-ivan-thurecht
      1. Peter Ivan Thurecht
    1. Alfred George Sparrow
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Gibson Pimblett
    2. Jessie Gibson Pimblett
    1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. Bessie Leila Bessell
    1. Betsy Ann Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel Dawn Moore
    2. Hazel Dawn Moore
    1. Ellen Jane Sidler
    1. Birth
      1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    2. Nina Mildred Bessell
    1. Edwin Bowditch
    1. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    1. Charles Albert Johnson
    1. Lillian May Griffin
    1. James Andrew Adamson George McKinnon
    1. George Edward Bessell
    1. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    2. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Harold Overton
    2. Herbert Harold Overton
    1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. William Gordon Lockwood
    2. William Gordon Lockwood
    1. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    1. Birth
      1. Mark Beaumont
    2. Mark Beaumont
    1. Alexander Duff Gordon Rev
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Duff Gordon Rev
    1. Alexander Duff Gordon Rev
    1. Alice Martha Griffin
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Martha Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Louisa Jury
    2. Ellen Louisa Jury
    1. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. 1889,05459,M,Griffin,Gerald James,George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary Theresa,South Melbourne,
      1. Gerald James Griffin
    2. Gerald James Griffin
    1. James Patrick Tracy
    1. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Euphemia McRae
    2. Euphemia McRae
    1. James William Sawyer
    1. Alice Mary Townsend Bessell
    1. Finlay McRae
    1. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. Catherine Ada Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Louisa Freeman
    2. Louisa Freeman
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Murdoch
    2. Marion Murdoch
    1. Roderick McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Eugenie Jessen
    2. Clara Eugenie Jessen
    1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Alice Goodall
    1. Annie Sawyer
    1. Frances Laura Shand
    1. John Thomas Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Emily Roberts
    2. Edith Emily Roberts
    1. Francis Gordon Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Gray
    2. Doris Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    2. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. Birth
      1. George Alfred Laycock
    2. George Alfred Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Lawrence Francis Kressen
    2. Lawrence Francis Kressen
    1. Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Pearson
    2. Jessie Pearson
    1. James Griffin
    1. Edith Hilda May Bessell
    1. Marion Coyle
    1. Birth
      1. William Charles Emmett
    2. William Charles Emmett
    1. Birth
      1. Leah Lanoma Roberts
    2. Leah Lanoma Roberts
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Jacob
    2. Emma Jacob
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. May Elizabeth McDonald
    2. May Elizabeth McDonald
    1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. Robert Harvey Field
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Pearson
    2. Ellen Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    2. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    2. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. 1900,01584,F,Mcdonald,Mary Eileen,George Alf,Boyd Jane,Carlton,
      1. Mary Eileen McDonald
    2. Mary Eileen McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Maxwell Bessell
    2. Francis Maxwell Bessell
    1. Jane Warner
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Sophia Davidson
    2. Mary Ann Sophia Davidson
    1. William Gordon Laycock
    1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. Birth
      1. John Avery
    2. John Avery
    1. Alma Edna Winsor
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Gray
    2. Olive Gray
    1. Alfred Robert Nordberg
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Robert Nordberg
    1. Agnes Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Beaumont
    1. William Vickery Ellis
    1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    1. Edwin James Watts
    1. Birth
      1. Ida May Bolger
    2. Ida May Bolger
    1. Percy Walker William Wheeler
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=30799
      1. Percy Walker William Wheeler
    1. Horace Oswald Cyril Hurst
    1. Ann Maria Barber
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Mafeking Fell
    2. Edith Mafeking Fell
    1. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    1. 1905,11309,M,Howlett,James Malcolm,James Adam,Hepburn Jane,Hotham West,
      1. James Malcolm Howlett
    2. James Malcolm Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Hailstone
    2. Fanny Hailstone
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Annie Neil
    2. Jessie Annie Neil
    1. Lawrence Francis Kressen
    1. Birth
      1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    2. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. Sadie Maria Cannon
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    2. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Evelina Griffin
    2. Evelina Griffin
    1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. Alfred Robert Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Sweeting
    2. Walter Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    2. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Robert Harvey Field
    1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    2. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. Mary Franciose Sicard
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Ernest Williams
    2. Charles Ernest Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Bessell
    2. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. 1868,22586,,Steel,Barbara Fanny,Jesse Jameson,Seitz Fanny Stephanie,Collingwood,
      1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    2. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. Annie Williamina Chandler
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Williamina Chandler
    1. 1859,09157,,Niven,Jemima,James,Ritchie Margaret,Ararat,
      1. Jemima Niven
    2. Jemima Niven
    1. Patricia Lynette Rugless
    1. Louisa Freeman
    1. Thomas Henry Bessell
    1. Arthur Allan Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Isabella Bowman
    2. Isabella Bowman
    1. Charles Thomas Mazlin
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Maud Potter
    2. Marion Maud Potter
    1. George Fenton Griffin
    1. Lillian Flora Violet Cooper
    1. William Allen Cramond
    1. Ellen Janet Baker
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jane Prentice
    2. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. Farquhar Alexander McRae
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=663324
      1. Farquhar Alexander McRae
    1. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. Alexander Goodall Campbell
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Goodall Campbell
    1. Arthur George Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. John Holborn Bessell
    2. John Holborn Bessell
    1. Olive Gray
    1. Margaret Dempster
    1. 1893,22824,M,Townsend,Leslie William,Ebenezer,Jose Annie,Geelong,
      1. Leslie William Townsend
    2. Leslie William Townsend
    1. Samuel John Lockhart
    1. Eva Laura Beaumont
    1. John Edward Cooper
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    1. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Doris Annie Whykes
    1. Frances Veronica Hawkins
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine May Bessell
    2. Catherine May Bessell
    1. Annie Agnes Reeve
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Agnes Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Selina Scown
    2. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Julia Sarah Maidment
    1. Mary Eileen Griffin
    1. Charles Christopher Brown
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Edward Cooper
    2. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. William Joseph Bessell
    1. Lillian Victoria Laurel Lucardie
    1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Berkley Pope
    2. Charles Berkley Pope
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    2. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. Catherine Alice Morrissey
    1. Nellie Frances Shepherd
    1. Mary Evelyn Knibbs
    1. 1890,20079,F,Spillane,Eileen Mary,William Stansilans,Gaunt Cecelia,Brighton,
      1. Eileen Marie Spillane
    2. Eileen Marie Spillane
    1. 1875,25269,,Rodwell,Richard John,Thomas,Connors Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    2. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    1. William Scott
    1. Alexander Duncan McKinnon
    1. Mabel Ellen O'Flaherty
    1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    1. Robert Sweet
    1. Gordon Duncan Campbell
    1. 1891,14723,F,Cooper,Lillias Florence Violet,Joseph,Warner Elizabeth,South Melbourne,
      1. Lillian Flora Violet Cooper
    2. Lillian Flora Violet Cooper
    1. 1938,07016,,Living,William Thomas,Living Thomas Joseph,Annie,Kew,45,
      1. William Thomas Living
    2. William Thomas Living
    1. Birth
      1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    2. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. Ben Pethick
    2. Birth
      1. Ben Pethick
    1. Alan Cameron Godolphin Rowe
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1195514
      1. Alan Cameron Godolphin Rowe
    1. Hazel May Wilson
    1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Clemann
    2. Elizabeth Clemann
    1. Mabel Mary Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Charles Pope
    2. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Elizabeth Salter
    2. Hilda Elizabeth Salter
    1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    1. Birth
      1. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    2. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Lyndon James Irwin
    2. Charles Lyndon James Irwin
    1. Betsy May Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. William Mitchell Smith
    1. Arthur Freeman Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda May Beaumont
    2. Hilda May Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Blanche Macrow
    2. Olive Blanche Macrow
    1. Walter Beaumont
    1. 1888,25685,,Urquhart,Helen Mcfice,John,Mchutchison Margaret,Wtown,
      1. Helen Macfie Urquhart
    2. Helen Macfie Urquhart
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Charles Payne
    2. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Chappelow
    2. Emily Chappelow
    1. Benjamin Ellis
    1. Roy McBurney
    1. John Henry Tonkin
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweet
    2. Robert Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    2. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. Angus William Charles Avery
    1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    1. Birth
      1. Isabella Mabel Campbell
    2. Isabella Mabel Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Mabel Margaret Bessell
    2. Mabel Margaret Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Norman James Jenkins
    2. Norman James Jenkins
    1. Birth
      1. Henric Augustus Stuart Mathews
    2. Henric Augustus Stuart Mathews
    1. Nelson Beaumont
    1. Flora McDonald Blackburn McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Harold Marshall
    2. Frank Harold Marshall
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. 1886,03974,,Mckinnon,Alexander Duncan,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Kton,
      1. Alexander Duncan McKinnon
    2. Alexander Duncan McKinnon
    1. Alma Gertrude Ellis
    2. Birth
      1. Alma Gertrude Ellis
    1. Herbert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    2. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Reeve
    2. Richard Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Sarah Watsford
    2. Edith Sarah Watsford
    1. Amy Josephine Hurst
    2. Birth
      1. Amy Josephine Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp
    2. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp
    1. Arthur Harold Pollington
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Harold Pollington
    1. 1864,19100,,Mckinnon,Mary Ann,Duncan,Mcdonald Flora,Newh,
      1. Mary Ann McKinnon
    2. Mary Ann McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. David Henry Bowditch
    2. David Henry Bowditch
    1. Olive Marion Johnson
    1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendolyn Lyllie Thomas
    2. Gwendolyn Lyllie Thomas
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Louise Seager
    2. Florence Louise Seager
    1. 1863,07698,,Griffin,George,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emer,
      1. George Fenton Griffin
    2. George Fenton Griffin
    1. James Cole
    1. Birth
      1. Daisy Gwendoline Field
    2. Daisy Gwendoline Field
    1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Lucy Isabel Lawless
    1. Constance Hill Fray
    1. Avis Emily Samuel
    2. Birth
      1. Avis Emily Samuel
    1. 1905,28719,F,Smart,Eppseybar Hale,Fran John,Osborne Florence Annie,Richmond,
      1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    2. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. Beatrice Howe
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Bessell
    2. Herbert Bessell
    1. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. Katherine Agnes Lynch
    1. Roderick Steele
    1. Jessie Reeve
    1. Albert Norman Morris
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Norman Morris
    1. 1892,27992,M,Sawyer,Henry,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Tyabb,
      1. Henry Sawyer
    2. Henry Sawyer
    1. Veronica Annie McNamara
    1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Renault William Nielsen
    1. Mary Grace Kent
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Albert Ellis
    2. Frederick Albert Ellis
    1. Annie Jury
    1. Harold Aubrey Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. George Walker Johnson
    2. George Walker Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Lily May Laycock
    2. Lily May Laycock
    1. John Phayre Coulter
    1. Henry McNamara
    1. Flora Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    2. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. Death
      1. William Bessell
    2. William Bessell
    1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Victoria Laurel Lucardie
    2. Lillian Victoria Laurel Lucardie
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Margaret Muriel Cannon
    2. Mary Margaret Muriel Cannon
    1. Caroline Ada Phillips
    1. 1888,18150,,Holman,Stephen Paul,Stephen Paul,Constable Laura,Brnswk,
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Ernest John Barton
    1. Ada Crabtree
    2. http://www.launceston.tas.gov.au/lcc/?c=30&burial_record=20598
      1. Ada Crabtree
    1. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. Edward Dudley Drane
    1. George Alfred Appleyard
    2. https://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=4264511 1907,23338,M,Appleyard,George Alfred,George,Avery Florence Mary Ann,Yarram,
      1. George Alfred Appleyard
    1. 1888,25167,,Mclean,Annie,Norman,Campbell Margaret,Talbot,
      1. Annie McLean
    2. Annie McLean
    1. Birth
      1. Ila Maud Collins
    2. Ila Maud Collins
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    2. Samuel Claude Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    2. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. Roderick Ian McRae
    1. 1910,07607,F,Mckinnon,Jessie Ailsa,William,Pimblett Jessie Gibson,Woodend,
      1. Jessie Ailsa McKinnon
    2. Jessie Ailsa McKinnon
    1. 1898,04394,M,Mckinnon,James Andrew Adamson George,Alex,Boldiston Ruth,Kyton,
      1. James Andrew Adamson George McKinnon
    2. James Andrew Adamson George McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. James Edward Wright
    2. James Edward Wright
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Britton Roberts
    2. Charles Britton Roberts
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    2. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Eliza Fitzgerald
    2. Frances Eliza Fitzgerald
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Henry Maynard
    2. Charles Henry Maynard
    1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Samuel Weatherhead
    2. Henry Samuel Weatherhead
    1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    2. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward John Pascoe
    2. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Joseph Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Christina McRae
    2. Christina McRae
    1. Birth
      1. William Nettleton
    2. William Nettleton
    1. Birth
      1. George Edward Bessell
    2. George Edward Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick James Jury
    2. Frederick James Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Flora Isabella Stuart Campbell
    2. Flora Isabella Stuart Campbell
    1. Inez Alfreda Beaumont
    1. 1885,27070,,Stap,Herbert Henry,Henry Charles,Morrisey Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. Herbert Henry Stap
    2. Herbert Henry Stap
    1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. 1908,18663,M,Duncan,Ian Mcleod,Thomas Mcmillan,Mcleod May Rennie,Daylesford,
      1. Ian Byron McLeod Duncan
    2. Ian Byron McLeod Duncan
    1. 1864,19345,,Wilson,Robert James,William Henry,Winters Arabella,Amph,
      1. Robert James Wilson
    2. Robert James Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Nell Ellis
    2. Nell Ellis
    1. Vera Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Irene Waters
    2. Dorothy Irene Waters
    1. Alexander Goodall
    1. 1908,12814,M,Mcknight,Thomas Hector,Robert,Read Marie Ellen,Maldon,
      1. Thomas Hector McKnight
    2. Thomas Hector McKnight
    1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. William John Whykes
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Dudley Strathearn Gordon
    2. Roy Dudley Strathearn Gordon
    1. Emmaline Beaumont
    1. Frank Herbert Bessell
    1. Henry Kernot
    1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    2. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    1. Mary Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. William Charles Smythe
    2. William Charles Smythe
    1. Francis William Smith
    1. William Gordon Lockwood
    1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    1. 1907,12105,M,Blackmore,Robert Charles,John Harold,Sweeting Annie,Maldon,
      1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    2. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Birth
      1. James Cole
    2. James Cole
    1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McKinnon
    2. Flora McKinnon
    1. Isabella McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    2. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. Beatrice Ward
    1. Linda Beryl Yelland
    1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Olive Lucy Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    2. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. Flora McLean
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. Arthur Jury
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Phillips
    2. Henry Phillips
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Ethel Fell
    2. Ruby Ethel Fell
    1. Birth
      1. George Edwin Bessell
    2. George Edwin Bessell
    1. Olive Martha Laycock
    1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. Birth
      1. Lyall Thomas Archer
    2. Lyall Thomas Archer
    1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. William Hintchman Barnes
    1. Margaret Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Ruby Holden
    2. Ellen Ruby Holden
    1. Birth
      1. William John Scott
    2. William John Scott
    1. Charles Ernest Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Frances Bessell
    2. Emma Frances Bessell
    1. William Walter Ware
    1. Birth
      1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    2. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. Lottie Edith Nellie Brown
    1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Ada Phillips
    2. Caroline Ada Phillips
    1. Leslie John Bessell
    1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. Florence Grace Permewan
    1. Doris Gray
    1. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    1. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen May Laycock
    2. Ellen May Laycock
    1. Joseph Walter Barwick
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=777330
      1. Joseph Walter Barwick
    1. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    1. Trevor Samuel Trenham
    1. Edward Wells
    1. Jessie Inverness McBurney
    1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. Birth
      1. Maude Agnes Bessell
    2. Maude Agnes Bessell
    1. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    1. 1906,22073,,Mcdonald,Teresa Barbara,George Alfred,Boyd Jane,Seymour,
      1. Teresa Barbara McDonald
    2. Teresa Barbara McDonald
    1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    2. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. Birth
      1. Sadie Maria Cannon
    2. Sadie Maria Cannon
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Bald
    2. Elsie Bald
    1. Miriam Couper
    1. 1865,01338,,Davies,Eliza,William,Hamlynhore Mary,Castlemaine,
      1. Eliza Davies
    2. Eliza Davies
    1. Daisy Victoria Violet French
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Foreman Barrett
    2. Jane Foreman Barrett
    1. Birth
      1. William Richard Knibbs
    2. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Catherine Wotherspoon
    1. Hedley Francis Bessell
    1. Walter Joshua Heathcote
    1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. John Thomas Knibbs
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=642334 1892,05412,M,Knibbs,John Thomas,John Thomas,Sweet Betsy,Koorooman,
      1. John Thomas Knibbs
    1. Ellen Tracy Ryan
    1. George Ellis
    1. John Connell Brown
    1. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    2. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. William Johnson Waudby
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Henry Bessell
    2. Ernest Henry Bessell
    1. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Harry Christopher Knibbs
    1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    2. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. 1867,04806,,Rigg,Jane Mcgregor,John,Morison Jennet,Seymour,
      1. Jane McGregor Rigg
    2. Jane McGregor Rigg
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    2. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Jane Whykes
    2. Martha Jane Whykes
    1. 1902,12045,F,Pearce,Veronica Millicent,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    2. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. Edward Alexander Darroch
    1. Walter Ernest Bessell
    1. Max Adams
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=878089
      1. Max Adams
    1. Birth
      1. Yvonne Hurst
    2. Yvonne Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Guy Francis Abbott
    2. Guy Francis Abbott
    1. Elvey May Hurst
    1. Ernest William Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    2. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly
    1. Ida Mabel Gook
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Hannah Victoria Lockwood
    2. Olive Hannah Victoria Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Pearson
    2. Herbert Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Isabella Kay
    2. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. 1906,04225,,Ellis,Alma Essie,Charles,Davies Eliza,Korumburra,
      1. Alma Essie Ellis
    2. Alma Essie Ellis
    1. Lucy Mary Collins
    1. 1862,15231,,Butler,Mary Ann,George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,
      1. Mary Ann Butler
    2. Mary Ann Butler
    1. Elsie May Meredith
    1. Alice Ritchie McDonald
    1. Francis Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Ida Mabel Gook
    2. Ida Mabel Gook
    1. Mary Gillies
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellen Sweet
    2. Mary Ellen Sweet
    1. Ada Helena Cole
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Helena Cole
    1. Alexander William Gray
    1. Ethel Lavars
    1. Laura Fanny Jury
    1. 1909,07255,M,Knights,John Arthur Bamford,Arthur John,Fitzgerald Fran Eliza,Williamstown, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=N&VeteranId=1133042
      1. John Arthur Bamford Knights
    2. John Arthur Bamford Knights
    1. Jemima Niven
    1. Birth
      1. Emil Robert Clemann
    2. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. Eleanor Anne Hewitt
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    2. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. Arthur Harold Pollington
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Coyle
    2. Catherine Coyle
    1. Birth
      1. Horace Oswald Cyril Hurst
    2. Horace Oswald Cyril Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    2. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. Elvina Theresa Miller
    1. George Swan Morland
    1. Bessie Ethel Reynolds
    2. Birth
      1. Bessie Ethel Reynolds
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy May Gatty
    2. Dorothy May Gatty
    1. Leslie Ernest Best
    2. Parents match DC.
      1. Leslie Ernest Best
    1. 1869,12877,,Wilson,Alice May,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amphitheat,
      1. Alice May Wilson
    2. Alice May Wilson
    1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    2. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. William Grove Emmett
    1. Albert Victor Stuart
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Victor Stuart
    1. Birth
      1. Evelyn Mildred Harley
    2. Evelyn Mildred Harley
    1. 1901,00068,F,Meehan,Olivia Frances Berna,William Francis,Orourke Ellen,Alexandra,
      1. Olivia Frances Bernadine Meehan
    2. Olivia Frances Bernadine Meehan
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Freeman Laycock
    2. Charles Freeman Laycock
    1. Albert Ernest Williams
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Ernest Williams
    1. William Charles Smythe
    1. Lewis Ralph Adams
    1. Sarah Ann Cooper
    1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Donald McRae
    2. Donald McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Jean Lynd
    2. Helen Jean Lynd
    1. Margaret Heather Campbell
    1. 1909,00007,M,Avery,Arthur,James,Beaumont Alice,Alberton,
      1. Arthur Avery
    2. Arthur Avery
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Teresa Triplow
    2. Mary Teresa Triplow
    1. Emily Annie Spinkston
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon William Thomas White
    2. Gordon William Thomas White
    1. Annie Marion Campbell
    1. George Squires
    1. Birth
      1. Murray William Laycock
    2. Murray William Laycock
    1. Emily Martlew
    1. John Robert Beauchamp
    1. Vivian Roy Bessell
    1. Frances Veronica Hawkins
    1. Birth
      1. William Henry Griffin
    2. William Henry Griffin
    1. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Robert Bessell
    2. Henry Robert Bessell
    1. Frederick Lindsey Brooks
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Lewis Laycock
    2. Samuel Lewis Laycock
    1. Amelia Rickards Cooper
    1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. 1903,28457,F,Griffin,Winifred Monica Mary,William,Squires Florence Mary,Richmond,
      1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    2. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Beatrice Emma Recamia Dann
    1. Alexander Duncan Campbell
    1. Helen Macfie Urquhart
    1. Birth
      1. Edward John Cooper
    2. Edward John Cooper
    1. 1899,16585,F,Pocklington,Flora Greaves,Fred,Greaves Charlotte,Buninyong,
      1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    2. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. Birth
      1. John Childs
    2. John Childs
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Laycock
    2. Joseph Laycock
    1. Ruth Boldiston
    1. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. Frederick George Washington Bessell
    1. Frederick Leslie Thomas
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    2. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Kester Laycock
    2. Leonard Kester Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    2. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. Birth
      1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    2. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    1. 1891,14207,M,Johnson,George Garfield,George Walker,Bowman Jenny,Kyneton,
      1. George Garfield Johnson
    2. George Garfield Johnson
    1. Phillys May Gobell
    1. William Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    2. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    1. William Nettleton
    1. Birth
      1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    2. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. Archibald Robert McDonald
    1. 1875,06556,,Wilson,Arthur Ernest,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amph,
      1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    2. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. Sarah Mercy Winchester
    1. Leonard Kester Laycock
    1. Annie Winifred Jeynes
    1. 1865,24947,,Rigg,George,John,Morison Jenet,Seym,
      1. George Rigg
    2. George Rigg
    1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    1. 1897,13998,M,Robinson,Hugh William,Edward James,Fitzpatrick Kathleen,Richmond,
      1. Hugh William Robinson
    2. Hugh William Robinson
    1. William Judd Page
    1. 1889,16165,M,Mcdonald,Archibald,Archibald,Couper Miriam,Sale,
      1. Archibald McDonald
    2. Archibald McDonald
    1. Flora McKinnon
    1. Annie McLean
    1. Birth
      1. Florence May Milligan
    2. Florence May Milligan
    1. Birth
      1. Lindsay Collins Smith
    2. Lindsay Collins Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Spencer Claude Gascoine Moon
    2. Spencer Claude Gascoine Moon
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Harold Scruby
    2. Edgar Harold Scruby
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    2. Mary Ann Coxhell
    1. Otto James Panitzki
    1. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. Birth
      1. John Howlett
    2. John Howlett
    1. John Harold Blackmore
    1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1079119
      1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. Annie Jane Ingram
    1. 1863,17264,,Kernot,Henry William,Henry,Mcnaughton Eliza,Sandhurst,
      1. Henry William Kernot
    2. Henry William Kernot
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McRae
    2. Flora McRae
    1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. Michael Griffin
    1. Henry Pollington
    1. Hugh Gatty
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    2. Birth
      1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. Beatrice Emma Recamia Dann
    2. Birth
      1. Beatrice Emma Recamia Dann
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    2. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. 1896,12771,,Butler,George Alex,Thomas,Bowman Annie,Kton,
      1. George Alexander Butler
    2. George Alexander Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Katerina Geissler
    2. Katerina Geissler
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    2. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. 1863,21604,,Howlett,Charles William,Frederick,Shoolbred Catheri,Melbourne,
      1. Charles William Howlett
    2. Charles William Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Bessell
    2. Sarah Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Norman Cannon
    2. Joseph Norman Cannon
    1. Mary Josephine Riley
    1. Millicent Whykes
    1. Albert James Green
    1. Birth
      1. William McKinnon
    2. William McKinnon
    1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. Archibald Richard John Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. William Bessell
    2. William Bessell
    1. Edgar Robert Hollins
    1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Earl Percy Rushworth
    2. Frederick Earl Percy Rushworth
    1. Birth
      1. Conrad Peter Miller
    2. Conrad Peter Miller
    1. Jane McGregor Rigg
    1. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    1. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. Arthur Robert Cobbledick
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Robert Cobbledick
    1. Farquhar Alexander McRae
    1. Alfred Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Laycock
    1. John James Bradford
    1. Ernest Jury
    1. James Frederick Fell
    1. Laura Price
    1. Birth
      1. Victor John Sweeting
    2. Victor John Sweeting
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    2. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    1. George Edwin Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. William George Bessell
    2. William George Bessell
    1. George Walker Johnson
    1. Gwendolene Mary Ellis
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. Ruth Lillian Rose
    1. Ethel Lillian Brown
    1. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Dorothy Lilian Johnson
    1. James Malcolm Howlett
    1. Alison Mary Fealy
    1. Norman Lance Horley
    1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    1. Millicent Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Joyce Everilda Isabel Tonkin
    2. Joyce Everilda Isabel Tonkin
    1. Martha Worthington
    1. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Amy Laura Hurst Farey
    2. Birth
      1. Amy Laura Hurst Farey
    1. 1888,30754,,Duncan,Edith Miranda Byron,Robert Byron,Rennie Margaret,Kton,. Appears in 1914 Electoral Roll living with parents. Listed as "only daughter" in Waldron marriage announcement. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11867043
      1. Isabel Byron Duncan
    2. Isabel Byron Duncan
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    2. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    1. Joseph Richard Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Ada Griffin
    2. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. 1895,19287,M,Heatley,Robert Clive,Robert,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,
      1. Robert Clive Heatley
    2. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Constance Hill Fray
    2. Constance Hill Fray
    1. Grace Sawyer
    1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Daphne Irene Abetha Bessell
    2. Daphne Irene Abetha Bessell
    1. 1885,12939,,Rodwell,Ethel Mary,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    2. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. Leslie William Townsend
    1. Edith Muriel Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Thorne Bessell
    2. Edwin Thorne Bessell
    1. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. Dorothy May Waddell
    1. Anne Amelia Dixon
    1. 1896,24013,,Coyle,John Francis,John,Wright Margaret,Violet Town,
      1. John Francis Coyle
    2. John Francis Coyle
    1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Wilfred Staniford Rands
    2. Wilfred Staniford Rands
    1. Birth
      1. Dorris Robina Archard
    2. Dorris Robina Archard
    1. Ethel Ruby May Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    2. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. Michael Waters
    1. Birth
      1. Geoffrey John Whillas
    2. Geoffrey John Whillas
    1. 1896,04441,M,Holmes,Horace Arthur,Charles Thomas,Goding Emily Elizabeth,Ken Hill,
      1. Horace Arthur Holmes
    2. Horace Arthur Holmes
    1. Hazel Dawn Moore
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    2. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Eads Roberts
    2. Walter Eads Roberts
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    2. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    1. Peter Ivan Thurecht
    1. 1900,00987,M,Holmes,Keith Redvers,George,Grant Nellie,Bendigo,
      1. Keith Redvers Holmes
    2. Keith Redvers Holmes
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Bertha Jury
    2. Jessie Bertha Jury
    1. Marion Dunstan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92799238
      1. Marion Dunstan
    1. Birth
      1. Lillie Agnes Cooper
    2. Lillie Agnes Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Arthur Bessell
    2. Charles Arthur Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Lewis Ralph Adams
    2. Lewis Ralph Adams
    1. Ila Maud Collins
    1. Birth
      1. William Thomas Pengilly
    2. William Thomas Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Blanche Clark
    2. Hilda Blanche Clark
    1. 1878,15664,,Griffin,Margaret,John,Smith Margaret,Em Er,
      1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    2. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. Horace Carlton Laycock
    1. Elizabeth Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Marguerite Thelma Bessell
    2. Marguerite Thelma Bessell
    1. Victor Hill Fray
    2. http://ndhadeliver.natlib.govt.nz/delivery/DeliveryManagerServlet?dps_pid=IE15348488&
      1. Victor Hill Fray
    1. William Duncan Whyte
    1. Hedley Arnold Cole
    1. Albert Charles Winthrop Colbeck
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Charles Winthrop Colbeck
    1. Lorna Margaret Liscombe
    1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Owen Henry Jones
    1. 1888,04621,,Stap,Charles Henry,Charles Henry,Morrissey Kate,Melb South,
      1. Henry Charles Stap
    2. Henry Charles Stap
    1. 1893,13802,M,Ingram,Charles,Frederick,Dawson Annie Jane,Hotham,
      1. Charles Ingram
    2. Charles Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Warner
    2. Jane Warner
    1. Charles Berkley Pope
    1. Edwin Thorne Bessell
    1. Annie Flora Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Flora Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. James Francis Griffin
    2. James Francis Griffin
    1. Pearce Bennett Banfield
    1. Birth
      1. Effie Lilian McDonald
    2. Effie Lilian McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Black
    2. Elsie May Black
    1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. William Leslie Barnett
    2. William Leslie Barnett
    1. Lindsay Collins Smith
    1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Mary Collins
    2. Lucy Mary Collins
    1. 1890,10265,M,Bessell,Frederick George Washington,Robert George,Whitehead Annie,Brunswick,
      1. Frederick George Washington Bessell
    2. Frederick George Washington Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph McBurney
    2. Joseph McBurney
    1. Birth
      1. Duncan McRae
    2. Duncan McRae
    1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    1. Athol Beaufort Stirling Gordon
    1. Alexander Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Beaumont
    1. Arthur Edward Cecil Butler
    1. Alice Ruby Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Muriel Williams
    2. Edith Muriel Williams
    1. Helen Jean Lynd
    1. Hilda May Sawyer
    1. Lucy Marion Louisa Mitchell
    1. Florence Mary Squires
    1. George Henry Findley
    1. Birth
      1. Robert William Nielsen
    2. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Laycock
    2. Charlotte Laycock
    1. Alexander Bowden
    1. Jessie Ellen Pope
    1. 1878,15663,,Griffin,James,John,Smith Margaret,Em Er,
      1. James Griffin
    2. James Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Una Ellis
    2. Una Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. William Bowman
    2. William Bowman
    1. 1884,27850,,Sawyer,Mary Elizabeth,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    2. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Susannah Howlett
    2. Susannah Howlett
    1. Alice Ritchie McDonald
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Ritchie McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Aubrey Bessell
    2. Harold Aubrey Bessell
    1. Named after paternal aunt's husband, Norman McLean.
      1. Norman McLean Campbell
    2. Norman McLean Campbell
    1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian May Griffin
    2. Lillian May Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie John Bessell
    2. Leslie John Bessell
    1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendoline Iona Tracey
    2. Gwendoline Iona Tracey
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Robert Wigley
    2. Charles Robert Wigley
    1. William Charles Emmett
    1. John Alexander McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Lottie Edith Nellie Brown
    2. Lottie Edith Nellie Brown
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Burlow Woodfield
    2. Harold Burlow Woodfield
    1. Albert Ernest Williams
    1. Evelyn Ellen May Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    2. Emma Catherine Shipway
    1. William Gordon Bessell
    1. Rae Inverness Barton
    1. Birth
      1. John Joseph Griffin
    2. John Joseph Griffin
    1. Mary Ann Warner
    1. Birth
      1. Marjorie May Brooks
    2. Marjorie May Brooks
    1. 1905,27456,,Mcdonald,Archibald Robert,John Alexander,Murdoch Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. Archibald Robert McDonald
    2. Archibald Robert McDonald
    1. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    1. Mary Ellen Liddy
    1. Birth
      1. Maud Isabel Bennett
    2. Maud Isabel Bennett
    1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    1. George Robert Clemann
    1. Alexander Adamson
    1. Joseph Norman Cannon
    1. William George Bessell
    1. George William Laycock
    1. Francis Harcourt Tonkin
    1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. Jessie Bertha Jury
    1. George Henry Bamford Fitzgerald
    1. Marie Coyle
    1. Jean McDonald Johnson
    1. Alice May Wilson
    1. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    2. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. Linda Florence Page
    1. Birth
      1. Robert William Nielsen
    2. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Coulter
    1. 1891,29448,M,Findley,George Henry,Edwin James,Ward Mary Jane,Bairnsdale,
      1. George Henry Findley
    2. George Henry Findley
    1. 1876,12551,,Squires,Florence,George,Dunne Annie,St Ki,
      1. Florence Mary Squires
    2. Florence Mary Squires
    1. Birth
      1. Lawrence William Griffin
    2. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. Malcolm Montague Avery
    1. 1874,03183,,Butler,John Thomas,George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,
      1. John Thomas Butler
    2. John Thomas Butler
    1. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. Birth
      1. Finlay McRae
    2. Finlay McRae
    1. William Foster Bennett
    1. Harry Garfield Laycock
    1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    1. 1877,19787,,Wilson,Bertha Maude,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amphitheat,
      1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    2. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    1. 1864,20344,,Couper,Miriam,Joseph,Carlyle Agnes Collaret,Buni,
      1. Miriam Couper
    2. Miriam Couper
    1. Birth
      1. Sinclair James Manson
    2. Sinclair James Manson
    1. Birth
      1. Nina May Rolleri
    2. Nina May Rolleri
    1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. Ethel May Parkinson
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. Mary Cross
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Gatty
    2. Roy Gatty
    1. 1886,22070,,Sawyer,Ernest Thomas,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    2. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    1. 1904,23991,F,Lewis,Gerte May,Edward,Cooper Sarah,Carlton,
      1. Gertrude May Lewis
    2. Gertrude May Lewis
    1. Julius Anseline
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    1. Marianne Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Gwenith Emily Dodd
    2. Gwenith Emily Dodd
    1. Birth
      1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    2. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. Isaac William Gould
    1. Constance Kathleen Page
    1. Birth
      1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    2. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Howlett
    2. Henry Howlett
    1. Eileen Marie Spillane
    1. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Horace Carlton Laycock
    2. Horace Carlton Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Kate Ann Bessell
    2. Kate Ann Bessell
    1. Albert Charles Winthrop Colbeck
    1. Alexander William Gray
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander William Gray
    1. 1910,28914,,Mcdonald,John Alex,John Alex,Murdoch Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. John Alexander McDonald
    2. John Alexander McDonald
    1. 1855,00010,,Wright,Margaret Ann,William,Holland Margaret,Brighton,
      1. Margaret Ann Wright
    2. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. Birth
      1. Isabella Rodena Campbell
    2. Isabella Rodena Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. John Owen Lyons
    2. John Owen Lyons
    1. 1899,08624,M,Mcarthur,Walter John,Colin,Brown Catherine,Buln Buln,
      1. Walter John McArthur
    2. Walter John McArthur
    1. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    1. Mary Loretta Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Marie Louise Thorn James
    2. Marie Louise Thorn James
    1. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    1. Jean Colleen Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Gray
    2. Jean Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Granville Smith
    2. Leslie Granville Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Louisa Freeman
    2. Louisa Freeman
    1. Joseph Walter Barwick
    1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Arthur Freeman Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Freeman Laycock
    1. Mary Ann Goodall
    1. Birth
      1. John Theodore Pridham
    2. John Theodore Pridham
    1. Murray William Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Pretoria May Lynd
    2. Pretoria May Lynd
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    2. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    1. Frances Eliza Fitzgerald
    1. Margaret Violet Shennan
    1. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    2. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    1. Elizabeth Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    2. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Selma Bertha Louisa Viney
    2. Selma Bertha Louisa Viney
    1. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    1. Euphemia Ellen Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel Annie Claribel Laycock
    2. Hazel Annie Claribel Laycock
    1. George Alfred Laycock
    1. Archibald McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Susannah Beaumont
    2. Susannah Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    2. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. 1897,29229,,Butler,Florence Gladys,John Thomas,Bowman Annie,Kton,
      1. Flora Gladys Butler
    2. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. 1847,08403,,Phillip,James Robertson,John,Margaret,Pyre,denom(Presbyterian)parish(Geelong)
      1. James Robertson Philip
    2. James Robertson Philip
    1. Birth
      1. George Albert Bessell
    2. George Albert Bessell
    1. Henry Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Bowman
    2. Marion Bowman
    1. William Sweet
    1. Alice Mary Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. John Edward Nordberg
    2. John Edward Nordberg
    1. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    2. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy May Waddell
    2. Dorothy May Waddell
    1. 1893,01576,M,Wales,Henry Harry Norm,Alexander,Poynton Rosanna,Brunswick,
      1. Harry Norman Wales
    2. Harry Norman Wales
    1. Birth
      1. Muriel Doreen Barton
    2. Muriel Doreen Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Maud Bessell
    2. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Lucy Jury
    2. Olive Lucy Jury
    1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. Elsie Wilson
    1. Rosamond Janet Musther
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Stanley Williams
    2. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. Francis Henry Archer
    1. Margery Euphemia Tonkin
    1. Norman McLean Campbell
    1. Leonard George Chettle
    1. George Allan Laycock
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=7378807 http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=454900
      1. George Allan Laycock
    1. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp
    1. Emma Clemann
    1. Albert John Hunt
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=7023220
      1. Albert John Hunt
    1. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    2. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. Birth
      1. Walter George Nicolle
    2. Walter George Nicolle
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Margaret Surawski
    2. Mary Margaret Surawski
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    2. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. 1898,16321,,Mcdonald,Mabel Jane,George Alf,Boyd Jane,Bendigo,
      1. Mabel Jane McDonald
    2. Mabel Jane McDonald
    1. Elizabeth Mary Hite
    1. James Beaumont
    1. Isabel Byron Duncan
    1. Birth
      1. George William Allen Lockwood
    2. George William Allen Lockwood
    1. Alma Mabel Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    2. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Hurst Farey
    2. Herbert Hurst Farey
    1. Agnes Hannah Conway
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Hannah Conway
    1. Annie Beryl Beatrice Wickham
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Beryl Beatrice Wickham
    1. Margaret Campbell
    1. Kate Ann Bessell
    1. Henry Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Cedric William Allen
    2. Cedric William Allen
    1. Birth
      1. Clifford William Pope
    2. Clifford William Pope
    1. Birth
      1. Percival Herbert Pope
    2. Percival Herbert Pope
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    2. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. Amy Frances Markham
    1. Albert Norman Morris
    1. Alexander Goodall Campbell
    1. Muriel Doreen Barton
    1. Gwendoline Olive Mavis Bessell
    1. Duncan McRae
    1. Nell Ellis
    1. 1878,23470,,Evans,Walter Henry,Walter Hill,Chandler Eliza,He Al,
      1. Walter Henry Evans
    2. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Matilda Clemann
    2. Sarah Matilda Clemann
    1. Clarence Cross Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Norris James Nicholls
    2. Norris James Nicholls
    1. Charles Robert Wigley
    1. William Henry Griffin
    1. Edward John Cooper
    1. William Henry Charles Griffin
    1. Leslie Norman Bowden
    1. Spencer Claude Gascoine Moon
    1. James Clifford Laycock
    1. Percy Walker William Wheeler
    1. Olive Myrtle Williams
    1. Joyce Daphne Raymond
    1. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Coningsby Mathieson Gordon Rev
    2. Coningsby Mathieson Gordon Rev
    1. John Connell Brown
    2. http://www.launceston.tas.gov.au/lcc/index.php?c=30&burial_record=643
      1. John Connell Brown
    1. Rose Horner
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Gordon Laycock
    2. Francis Gordon Laycock
    1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    1. 1884,26020,,Griffin,Agnes,John,Smith Margaret,Melbourne,
      1. Agnes Griffin
    2. Agnes Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Vernon Pollington
    2. Leslie Vernon Pollington
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Ernest Bessell
    2. Walter Ernest Bessell
    1. Ellen May Laycock
    1. Ernest Barnett
    1. 1882,19174,,Sawyer,James William,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Sn Ap,
      1. James William Sawyer
    2. James William Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Flora Bowman
    2. Flora Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Donald Clifton Pearson
    2. Donald Clifton Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    2. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    1. 1908,10601,M,Holt,John Edward,Thomas William,Plummer Florence Amelia,Collingwood,
      1. John Edward Holt
    2. John Edward Holt
    1. William Griffin
    1. Frederick James Jury
    1. Patrick Alan Beaumont
    1. Carolina Rigg
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    2. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    2. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. 1906,10745,F,Kernot,Lena Maria,Henry William,Winchester Sarah Mercy,Foster,
      1. Lena Maria Kernot
    2. Lena Maria Kernot
    1. Agnes Janet Stuart
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Janet Stuart
    1. Charles Arthur Bessell
    1. Albert Vickery Ellis
    1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Charles John Rattew
    2. Charles John Rattew
    1. Joseph McBurney
    1. Duncan McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Reeve
    2. Jessie Reeve
    1. Anne Amelia Dixon
    2. Birth
      1. Anne Amelia Dixon
    1. Charlotte Maud Harper
    1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Leslie Herbert Payne
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Kathleen Law
    2. Mary Kathleen Law
    1. Birth
      1. George Allan Archer
    2. George Allan Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Laura Constable
    1. 1876,17399,,Sweet,Mary Jane,William,Sweeting Ann,Ma Ld,
      1. Mary Jane Sweet
    2. Mary Jane Sweet
    1. Edgar Harold Scruby
    1. 1909,13979,,Mcdonald,Ivy Kathleen,George Alf,Boyd Jane,Richmond,
      1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    2. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Hendy Williams
    2. Thomas Hendy Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Melvie Mona Martin
    2. Melvie Mona Martin
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Ellen Pope
    2. Jessie Ellen Pope
    1. Amy Josephine Hurst
    1. Hilda Mary Henderson
    1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Adamson
    2. Henry Adamson
    1. Hetty Ann Pearson
    1. Samuel Hendy
    1. Kathleen Margaret Griffin
    1. Herbert Harold Overton
    1. Reuben Ellis
    1. William Richard Judge
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel John Lockhart
    2. Samuel John Lockhart
    1. Birth
      1. George Richard St John Avery
    2. George Richard St John Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Martlew
    2. Emily Martlew
    1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. Edward Lea
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Marion Louisa Mitchell
    2. Lucy Marion Louisa Mitchell
    1. Birth
      1. Susannah Elizabeth Davis
    2. Susannah Elizabeth Davis
    1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. Birth
      1. Esther Saltmarsh
    2. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Coyle
    2. Ellen Coyle
    1. Guy Francis Abbott
    1. William John Scott
    1. Hugh Rennie Duncan
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    2. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    1. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Norman Smith
    2. Reginald Norman Smith
    1. Elsie May Oliver
    1. Gerald James Griffin
    1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. Bessie Leila Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bessie Leila Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Euphemia Ellen Williams
    2. Euphemia Ellen Williams
    1. Claude William Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Vida Adeline Hurst
    2. Vida Adeline Hurst
    1. 1890,13214,F,Mills,Mary Jane,Robert Adam,Brodrick Elizabeth,Garvoc,
      1. Mary Jane Mills
    2. Mary Jane Mills
    1. Florence May Ellis
    1. 1891,15897,F,Neil,Lilian Mary,Francis William,Avery Elizabeth,Port Albert,
      1. Lilian Mary Neil
    2. Lilian Mary Neil
    1. Alfred William Keatch
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred William Keatch
    1. William Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Garnet Vincent Yaxley
    2. Garnet Vincent Yaxley
    1. Ernest McRae Barton
    1. Ezer Charles Steer
    1. Birth
      1. William Gordon Bessell
    2. William Gordon Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Hogben
    2. Edwin Hogben
    1. Gladys May Ellis
    1. 1884,28449,,Dalton,Richard Walter George,William,Davis Ann,Wall,
      1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    2. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. Alice Maude Howlett
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Maude Howlett
    1. 1903,20244,F,Davis,Margaret Louisa,Edward Samuel,Carroll Catherine,Northcote,
      1. Margaret Louisa Davis
    2. Margaret Louisa Davis
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Emily Ellis
    2. Dorothy Emily Ellis
    1. Norris James Nicholls
    1. Marion Blackler Scott
    1. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Linda Florence Page
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article68081451
      1. Linda Florence Page
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    2. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. Edward William Heatley
    1. James Francis Griffin
    1. 1890,34520,F,Permewan,Florence Grace,Albert,Morris Mary Ann,South Melbourne,
      1. Florence Grace Permewan
    2. Florence Grace Permewan
    1. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Bessell
    2. Robert Bessell
    1. 1859,09157,,Niven,Jemima,James,Ritchie Margaret,Ararat,
      1. Jemima Niven
    2. Jemima Niven
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine McRae
    2. Catherine McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Isabel Lawless
    2. Lucy Isabel Lawless
    1. Birth
      1. Patricia Lynette Rugless
    2. Patricia Lynette Rugless
    1. Birth
      1. Coulter
    2. Coulter
    1. Ada Crabtree
    1. 1909,16983,M,Green,Albert James,Henry Bannerman,Kelly Anna Amelia,Brunswick North,
      1. Albert James Green
    2. Albert James Green
    1. Beryl Olive Pope
    2. Birth
      1. Beryl Olive Pope
    1. 1887,06057,,Wood,Annie Esther,Thomas Daniel,Horton Clara,Richmond,
      1. Annie Esther Wood
    2. Annie Esther Wood
    1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. Herbert Hurst Farey
    1. Kate Ann Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    2. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Robina Allen Dallas
    1. Birth
      1. John McRae
    2. John McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Avis McLaurin
    2. Mary Avis McLaurin
    1. Wilfred Staniford Rands
    1. Birth
      1. Grace Marion Markham
    2. Grace Marion Markham
    1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. Edward Allan Markey
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1056527
      1. Edward Allan Markey
    1. Birth
      1. Reuben Ellis
    2. Reuben Ellis
    1. Charlotte Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Clifford Ellis
    2. Frank Clifford Ellis
    1. 1886,25999,,Whyte,William Duncan,Stewart Colin,Mckinnon Mary Ann,Fitzroy,
      1. William Duncan Whyte
    2. William Duncan Whyte
    1. 1893,05778,F,Pearce,Eva Ann,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne,
      1. Eva Ann Pearce
    2. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. Eliza McNaughton
    1. Alexander Duncan Campbell
    2. Alexander Duncan Campbell's birth is referred to in the 1872 court case: "the brief visit home of the husband had added another to the family, and the wife had now four children dependent upon her exertions for support." Father's DNA confirmed.
      1. Alexander Duncan Campbell
    1. William Leslie Barnett
    1. Harriet Emma Watson
    1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Kathleen Mary McCormack
    2. Kathleen Mary McCormack
    1. Birth
      1. George Pearce
    2. George Pearce
    1. Ellen Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Ernest Ellis
    2. Edgar Ernest Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. James Henry Arthur Rogan
    2. James Henry Arthur Rogan
    1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian May Bailey
    2. Lillian May Bailey
    1. Florence Victoria Catherine Bartlett
    1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. Louisa Freeman
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Ellis
    2. Doris Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Annie Whykes
    2. Doris Annie Whykes
    1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. Clarence Edwin Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Martha Laycock
    2. Olive Martha Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Donald Parker Parnell
    2. Donald Parker Parnell
    1. Birth
      1. Isaac William Gould
    2. Isaac William Gould
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendolene Mary Ellis
    2. Gwendolene Mary Ellis
    1. 1896,02832,F,Schulze,Monica Illyrine,Henry Robert,Reynolds Kathleen Elizabeth,Donald,
      1. Monica Illyrine Schultze
    2. Monica Illyrine Schultze
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    2. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    1. Birth
      1. Vera Ruby Ellis
    2. Vera Ruby Ellis
    1. Dulcie Cook
    1. Henry Robert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Inverness McBurney
    2. Jessie Inverness McBurney
    1. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McLean
    2. Flora McLean
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    2. Grange Farme
      1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Anne Sophia Ware
    2. Birth
      1. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Birth
      1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    2. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. Florence May Bowden
    1. Alma Mabel Howlett
    2. Birth
      1. Alma Mabel Howlett
    1. Garnet Vincent Yaxley
    1. Birth
      1. Rowan Joseph Bessell
    2. Rowan Joseph Bessell
    1. William Thomas Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Muriel Alexandria Victoria Laycock
    2. Muriel Alexandria Victoria Laycock
    1. Agnes Marjory Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Marjory Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Herbert Bessell
    2. Frank Herbert Bessell
    1. Marguerite Thelma Bessell
    1. Annie Jury
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Jury
    1. Jessie Mary Cooper
    2. http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=132919026
      1. Jessie Mary Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas George Markham
    2. Thomas George Markham
    1. George Charles Avery
    1. Sarah Sophia Manning
    1. Annie Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Sylvester Staley
    2. Henry Sylvester Staley
    1. Isabella Bowman
    1. 1877,10555,,Milnes,Wallace,Mark,Oldroyd Caroline,Northcote,
      1. Mark Wallace Milnes
    2. Mark Wallace Milnes
    1. Margaret Schicotski
    1. Frederick John Brooks
    1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. Eric William Ellis
    1. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    1. Birth
      1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    2. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Herbert Smith
    2. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Adolph Plunkett
    2. Reginald Adolph Plunkett
    1. Flora McRae
    1. Birth
      1. John Baker
    2. John Baker
    1. Herbert Pearson
    1. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Laycock
    2. Mary Laycock
    1. 1881,09905,,Steer,Ezar Charles,Thomas,Hill Eliza,Goor,
      1. Ezer Charles Steer
    2. Ezer Charles Steer
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    2. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    2. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. George William Henry Lockwood
    2. George William Henry Lockwood
    1. Henric Augustus Stuart Mathews
    1. Alfred William Keatch
    1. Ernest Arthur Rugless
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Alma Laycock
    2. Edith Alma Laycock
    1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Essie Clara Lilian Bessell
    2. Essie Clara Lilian Bessell
    1. 1857,17289,,Sheridan,John,Joseph,Mullins Bridget,Beechworth,
      1. John Thomas Sheridan
    2. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Walter Sweeting
    1. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    1. 1908,08543,F,Anthony,Florence May,,Anthony Miriam Alice,Ballarat East,
      1. Florence May Anthony
    2. Florence May Anthony
    1. Isabella Mabel Campbell
    1. Dorothy May Gatty
    1. Mary Evelyn Knibbs
    1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. Discrepancy b/w WA BC and age at enlistment.
      1. William Reeve
    2. William Reeve
    1. 1908,09555,M,Avery,Malcolm Montague,,Avery Catherine Ada,Carlton,
      1. Malcolm Montague Avery
    2. Malcolm Montague Avery
    1. Agnes Rose McDonald
    1. Alice Mary Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. William Vickery Ellis
    2. William Vickery Ellis
    1. Jean Jessie Sophia McKinnon
    1. Mary Margaret Surawski
    1. John Renouf Sawyer
    1. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    2. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    1. Emma Jacob
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    1. 1880,08432,,Griffin,William,John,Smith Margaret,Ehill,
      1. William Griffin
    2. William Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. John Thomas Laycock
    2. John Thomas Laycock
    1. George Charles Avery
    1. Evelyn Mildred Harley
    1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    1. 1877,18208,,Lewis,Edwin,Charles Henry,Allen Mary Ann,Sale1903,07582,,Lewis,Edward,Cooper,Sarah,Sale,
      1. Edwin Lewis
    2. Edwin Lewis
    1. Allan Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Laycock
    1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. Percy George Markham
    1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. Agnes Josina Gilchrist
    1. Birth
      1. Ella May Laycock
    2. Ella May Laycock
    1. Leslie Granville Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    2. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. Daphne Irene Abetha Bessell
    1. 1900,12671,,Campbell,Alice Merle,Kenneth,Goodall Margaret,Meeniyan,
      1. Alice Merle Campbell
    2. Alice Merle Campbell
    1. Mary Alecia Tynan
    1. Caroline Grace Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Douglas James Bessell
    2. Douglas James Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Eva Maud Davis
    2. Eva Maud Davis
    1. Gladys May Ellis
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=8010015
      1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. Robert George Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Annie Stones
    2. Margaret Annie Stones
    1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. Phillys May Gobell
    2. http://www.centennialpark.org/deceased-search/deceased-search.html?view=site&PIDNO=167601&lname=mcrae&fname=phyllis&year=&exact=false&maplinkid=&viewtype=detailed&limitstart=0&limit=25
      1. Phillys May Gobell
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Cowan McMurray
    2. Jean Cowan McMurray
    1. 1878,23470,,Evans,Walter Henry,Walter Hill,Chandler Eliza,He Al,
      1. Walter Henry Evans
    2. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Birth
      1. Evelyn Ellen May Williams
    2. Evelyn Ellen May Williams
    1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    1. Birth
      1. George Walter Bessell
    2. George Walter Bessell
    1. Sarah Lillian Pearce
    1. Kathleen Constance Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Laura Fanny Jury
    2. Laura Fanny Jury
    1. Mary Ellen Sweet
    1. Leslie Ernest Best
    1. Birth
      1. Percy William French
    2. Percy William French
    1. Mona Evelyn Winsor
    1. 1903,27564,F,Parkinson,Ethel May,Albert,Chambers Rosetta Alice,Morrison,
      1. Ethel May Parkinson
    2. Ethel May Parkinson
    1. William John Thomas
    1. Birth
      1. Percy George Markham
    2. Percy George Markham
    1. Claude Milton Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Beaumont
    2. Martha Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    2. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    1. Hubert Leonard Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Herbert Bessell
    2. Reginald Herbert Bessell
    1. Charles John Rattew
    1. Jessie Mary Cooper
    1. Herbert Henry Stap
    1. Agnes Hannah Conway
    1. James Adam Howlett
    1. Robert James Wilson
    1. Mary May Markham
    1. Henry Phillips
    1. John McRae
    1. John Owen Lyons
    1. Charles Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Grace Williams
    2. Caroline Grace Williams
    1. Florence May Anthony
    1. Donald McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Philomena Martha Mather
    2. Philomena Martha Mather
    1. Alan Cameron Godolphin Rowe
    1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Sarah Barnett
    1. Reginald Adolph Plunkett
    1. Adelaide Wells
    1. Birth
      1. Lily Bielby
    2. Lily Bielby
    1. Adrian Thomas William Hurst
    2. Birth
      1. Adrian Thomas William Hurst
    1. Harry Norman Wales
    1. Jessie Gibson Pimblett
    1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    1. Edward Henry Whyte
    1. Alice Beatrice James
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Maud Harper
    2. Charlotte Maud Harper
    1. Isabella McDonald
    1. Edgar Alexander Howlett
    1. 1874,08837,,Griffin,Ellen Rose,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Emerald H,
      1. Ellen Rose Griffin
    2. Ellen Rose Griffin
    1. Robert Sweeting
    1. Marion Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    2. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. Serena Weller
    1. 1893,10088,F,Davey,Stella Myrtle Ir,Thomas,Jones Mary Louisa,Bendigo,
      1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    2. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. Ian Campbell Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Beaumont
    2. Mary Beaumont
    1. Doris Ellis
    1. Alfred Page Archer
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Page Archer
    1. Birth
      1. May Jury
    2. May Jury
    1. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. Dorothy Irene Waters
    1. Birth
      1. Julius Anseline
    2. Julius Anseline
    1. Arthur George Ellis
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur George Ellis
    1. 1891,14744,F,Pearce,Sarah Lilian,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,South Melbourne,
      1. Sarah Lillian Pearce
    2. Sarah Lillian Pearce
    1. 1883,27416,,Mckinnon,Ruth Lucy,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Wood,
      1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    2. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. Agnes Griffin
    1. May Susie Howe
    1. Birth
      1. Rachel Amelia Bessell
    2. Rachel Amelia Bessell
    1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    2. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    1. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    1. John McKinnon Adamson
    1. 1897,07775,F,Meehan,Eileen Veronica,William Francis,Orourke Ellen,Alexandra,
      1. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    2. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    1. Jean Cowan McMurray
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Goodall
    2. Mary Ann Goodall
    1. From marriage announcement father is W. R. McKie of Bendigo.
      1. Madge McKie
    2. Madge McKie
    1. 1896,23331,F,Howell,Estella Irene,Philip Edmond,Hewitt Eleanor Ann,Shepparton,
      1. Estella Irene Howell
    2. Estella Irene Howell
    1. 1898,22172,,Sawyer,Harold Stewart,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Pt,
      1. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    2. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    1. Jessie May Alldis
    1. 1874,18688,,Emmett,Lillian Ethel,William Grove,Wright Sarah Ann,Sago Hill,
      1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    2. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. Joseph Tolbert Cooper
    1. William George Boss
    1. Annie Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    2. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. Arthur Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. Ernest Henry Bessell
    1. Thomas James
    1. Albert Norman Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Norman Laycock
    1. Archibald Holborn Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Ellis
    2. Ellen Ellis
    1. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Henry Whyte
    2. Edward Henry Whyte
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Robert Hollins
    2. Edgar Robert Hollins
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Ellis
    2. Frederick Ellis
    1. Euphemia McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    2. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Charles Henry Stap
    1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. Alfred John Williams
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred John Williams
    1. Walter Henry Evans
    1. 1877,17942,,Rodwell,Thomas Henry,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    2. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    1. Maud Isabel Bennett
    1. Birth
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. George Francis Nordberg
    1. John Leslie Hill Fray
    1. 1864,15032,,Griffin,Eleanor Maria,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emer,
      1. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    2. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    1. Yvonne Hurst
    1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. Birth
      1. Trevor Samuel Trenham
    2. Trevor Samuel Trenham
    1. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. John Arthur Bamford Knights
    1. Nellie Irene Muriel Evelyn Christianson
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Henry Bessell
    2. Charles Henry Bessell
    1. Mary Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Dora Rosina Weller
    2. Dora Rosina Weller
    1. Donald Clifton Pearson
    1. Amy Frances Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Amy Frances Markham
    1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    1. Ruby Hoffman
    1. 1908,14231,F,Lewis,Violet May,Edward,Cooper Sarah,Richmond,
      1. Violet May Lewis
    2. Violet May Lewis
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Alfred Williams
    2. Walter Alfred Williams
    1. Charles Leslie Bowen
    1. Birth
      1. Johan Herman Harders
    2. Johan Herman Harders
    1. 1907,23276,,Tracy,James Patrick,Fran,Anderson Agnes,Ydah,
      1. James Patrick Tracy
    2. James Patrick Tracy
    1. Birth
      1. Leland Charles Tonkin
    2. Leland Charles Tonkin
    1. Albert John Scott
    1. Marjorie May Brooks
    1. Margaret Hilda Campbell
    1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Ernest Simmonds
    2. Frank Ernest Simmonds
    1. 1901,25730,F,Johnson,Jean Mcdonald,George Walker,Bowman Jane,Castlemaine,
      1. Jean McDonald Johnson
    2. Jean McDonald Johnson
    1. Evelina Griffin
    1. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    1. 1888,30986,,Sweeting,Annie Elizabeth,Robert,Ware Elizabeth Barbra Robinson,Maldon,
      1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    2. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Randolph James Alexander Powell
    2. Randolph James Alexander Powell
    1. Birth
      1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    2. Stephen Thomas Lean
    1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. John Francis Coyle
    1. Michael Waters
    1. Charles Lyndon James Irwin
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Harvey Field
    2. Robert Harvey Field
    1. John Thomas Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. George William Laycock
    2. George William Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    2. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. Mabel Martha Lyons
    1. Rosalie Sweet
    1. Edwin Hogben
    1. Birth
      1. Maud Lilian Eva Foster
    2. Maud Lilian Eva Foster
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Alexander Howlett
    2. Edgar Alexander Howlett
    1. Maud Lilian Eva Foster
    1. Norman James Jenkins
    1. Janet Marion McDonald
    1. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. Harry Christopher Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    2. Caroline Ada Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    2. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. Herbert Charles Ellis
    1. Walter George Nicolle
    1. 1891,35481,F,Mcdonald,Janet Marian,Donald,Niven Jemima,Mirboo North,
      1. Janet Marion McDonald
    2. Janet Marion McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Roy McBurney
    2. Roy McBurney
    1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Hugh Gatty
    2. Hugh Gatty
    1. Jean Campbell Barton
    1. Kathleen Mary McCormack
    1. Phillip Edmond Howell
    1. Reginald Norman Smith
    1. Ruby Jane Hudson
    1. Mark Wallace Milnes
    1. Thomas Coxhell
    1. Frederick Buck
    1. 1880,15398,,Coyle,Marion,John,Wright Margaret,Elmore,
      1. Marion Coyle
    2. Marion Coyle
    1. Albert Stewart Davison
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Stewart Davison
    1. Hazel Maud Warren
    1. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Ella Clara Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    2. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    1. Emily Chappelow
    1. 1885,08497,,Wells,Edward,Edward Colpoys,Perry Amelia Lucy,Carlton,
      1. Edward Wells
    2. Edward Wells
    1. 1876,15038,,Goodall,Margaret,Alexander,Cross Mary,Cogh,
      1. Margaret Heath Goodall
    2. Margaret Heath Goodall
    1. Alice Mary Pearson
    1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. Charles Ingram
    1. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=4171373
      1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    1. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    2. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Violet Shennan
    2. Margaret Violet Shennan
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Robert Boyd
    2. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. Alice Martha Griffin
    1. 1910,09276,F,Weatherhead,Winnie Estelle,Henry Samuel,Wallace Ada Catherine Mary,Camperdown,
      1. Winnie Estelle Weatherhead
    2. Winnie Estelle Weatherhead
    1. Marion Murdoch
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendoline Samuel
    2. Gwendoline Samuel
    1. 1868,09141,,Griffin,Mary Ann,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emerald H,
      1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    2. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Jack Bessell
    2. Leslie Jack Bessell
    1. Gordon William Thomas White
    1. Frank Rogerson Hall
    1. Birth
      1. Maitland Reeve
    2. Maitland Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    2. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    2. Gertrude Caroline Court
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby May Lockwood
    2. Ruby May Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Henry Pollington
    2. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. Walter John McArthur
    1. Birth
      1. Harry Garfield Laycock
    2. Harry Garfield Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    2. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. Annie Hiho
    1. Effie Lee Patullo
    1. George Richard St John Avery
    1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    1. Archibald McDonald
    1. Albert John Hunt
    1. Birth
      1. Inez Alfreda Beaumont
    2. Inez Alfreda Beaumont
    1. Hugh William Robinson
    1. Julia Alice Bradford
    1. 1893,22107,M,Bessell,Daniel Henry,Henry Edmund,Obrien Mary,Es Se,
      1. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    2. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    2. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    1. Albert Blackburn Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Isabella McRae
    2. Isabella McRae
    1. John Leslie Hill Fray
    2. http://ndhadeliver.natlib.govt.nz/delivery/DeliveryManagerServlet?dps_pid=IE15193158&
      1. John Leslie Hill Fray
    1. 1869,03774,,Wotherspoon,Catherine,John,Sheehan Mary,Melbourne,
      1. Catherine Wotherspoon
    2. Catherine Wotherspoon
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Colleen Campbell
    2. Jean Colleen Campbell
    1. 1901,29194,F,Avery,Irene,George Charles,Hiho Annie,Port Albert,
      1. Irene Avery
    2. Irene Avery
    1. Alice Selina Sweeting
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Selina Sweeting
    1. George Alfred Appleyard
    1. Maitland Reeve
    1. 1875,13396
      1. Laura Alice Milnes
    2. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. May Jury
    1. Edgar Thomas Markham
    1. William James Coyle
    1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    1. 1889,32349,M,Saltmarsh,Frederick Roy Essendon,Frederick,Moar Margaret Jane Greg,Kaniva,
      1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    2. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Eva Carter
    1. Lena Maria Kernot
    1. Birth
      1. William Judd Page
    2. William Judd Page
    1. Johan Herman Harders
    1. Laura Martha Brownfield
    1. Annie Esther Wood
    1. Leslie Norman Bowden
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=725215
      1. Leslie Norman Bowden
    1. George William Stap
    1. James Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Johannah Goodall
    2. Johannah Goodall
    1. Thomas Rodwell
    1. Andrew David Adamson
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew David Adamson
    1. Angus Stewart Campbell
    1. Jessie May Bessell
    1. Leslie Jack Bessell
    1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Laurel Lavina Laycock
    2. Frances Laurel Lavina Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    2. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    1. Douglas Francis Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Janet Baker
    2. Ellen Janet Baker
    1. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. Keith Redvers Holmes
    1. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. 1884,25960,,Boyd,Margaret Agnes,John George,Griffin Janet Agnes Mary,Melbourne,
      1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    2. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. Paul Christianson
    1. Grandson of John Wheeley Lea. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lea_%26_Perrins Partial heir of the Worcestershire Sauce fortune.
      1. John Wheeley Lea
    2. John Wheeley Lea
    1. Percy William French
    1. Muriel Alexandria Victoria Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Millicent Whykes
    2. Millicent Whykes
    1. William Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    2. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Bessell
    2. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Lillian Constable
    2. Olive Lillian Constable
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. Hedley Francis Bessell
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/VeteranCertificate.aspx?VeteranID=804332
      1. Hedley Francis Bessell
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellis
    2. Mary Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Claude Milton Hurst
    2. Claude Milton Hurst
    1. Martha Elizabeth
    1. Susannah Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Grace Kent
    2. Mary Grace Kent
    1. Alexander Ian Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel Maud Warren
    2. Hazel Maud Warren
    1. Cecil Brograve Beauchamp
    1. Birth
      1. Robina Allen Dallas
    2. Robina Allen Dallas
    1. Ian Byron McLeod Duncan
    1. Mildred Marion Fealy
    1. Maurice Kelly
    1. Birth
      1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    2. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. Sarah Matilda Clemann
    1. 1902,23043,,Mcfadden,Edith Elizabeth,John,Monkwitch Hart,Albert Park,
      1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    2. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    1. Olive Hannah Victoria Lockwood
    1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. James Avery
    1. Richard Forrest
    1. Cecil Robert Beasley
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    2. Birth
      1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. Alan Clive Duffus
    2. Birth
      1. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. Veronica Valeria Righetti
    1. Harry Kirby
    1. 1904,05126,M,Maddern,George Philip,Walter Wellington,Ford Elizabeth Emma,Orbost,
      1. George Phillip Maddern
    2. George Phillip Maddern
    1. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. Prudence Muriel Tonkin
    1. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Serena Weller
    2. Serena Weller
    1. John James Bradford
    2. Near Mount Observation.
      1. John James Bradford
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Hilda May Bessell
    2. Edith Hilda May Bessell
    1. Jean Gray
    1. Bessell. — On the 5th August, at Hagley, the wife of A. T. Bessell, of a daughter. Both doing well. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article150280351
      1. Ethel Ruby May Bessell
    2. Ethel Ruby May Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Millicent Gray
    2. Millicent Gray
    1. Alma Edna Winsor
    2. Birth
      1. Alma Edna Winsor
    1. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Andrew David Adamson
    1. Susannah Elizabeth Davis
    1. Alexander Adamson
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Adamson
    1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1062280
      1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless
    1. Birth
      1. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    2. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    1. John Joseph Griffin
    1. Neil Maitland Reynolds
    1. Birth
      1. John Ingram
    2. John Ingram
    1. George Butler
    1. Martha Jane Whykes
    1. Mary Ann Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    2. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    2. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Annie Bessell
    2. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. Vivian Roy Bessell
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=3076837
      1. Vivian Roy Bessell
    1. 1869,12583,,Mckinnon,Duncan,Duncan,Macdonald Flora,Woodend,
      1. Duncan McKinnon
    2. Duncan McKinnon
    1. Lily May Archer
    1. Annie Hiho
    1. Isabella Ada Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Herbert Williams
    2. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Lindsey Brooks
    2. Frederick Lindsey Brooks
    1. Birth
      1. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    2. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    1. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. Ada Helena Cole
    1. 1889,27635,F,Avery,Catherine Ada,George,Hiho Annie,Yarram Yarram,
      1. Catherine Ada Avery
    2. Catherine Ada Avery
    1. Alice Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick August Buder
    2. Frederick August Buder
    1. Winnie Estelle Weatherhead
    1. Birth
      1. George Stanley Laycock
    2. George Stanley Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    2. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Thomas Baker
    2. Charles Thomas Baker
    1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. Birth
      1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    2. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. Archibald Holborn Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald Holborn Bessell
    1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    1. 1867,09151,,Sweet,Betsy,William,Sweeting Ann,Maldon,
      1. Betsy Ann Sweet
    2. Betsy Ann Sweet
    1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. Birth
      1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    2. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    1. Frederick August Buder
    1. Birth
      1. Wilfred Beaumont
    2. Wilfred Beaumont
    1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    1. Eva Florence Markham
    1. 6709/1876
      1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    2. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Fanny Hailstone
    1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Olivia Maidment
    2. Julia Olivia Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    2. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. Margery Euphemia Tonkin
    2. Margery Euphemia Tonkin
    1. 1894,19106,M,Heatley,Edward William,Robert,Bowman Marion,N Cton,
      1. Edward William Heatley
    2. Edward William Heatley
    1. Amelia Elsie Howlett
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Elsie Howlett
    1. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Birth
      1. Emmaline Beaumont
    2. Emmaline Beaumont
    1. Max Adams
    1. Alice Merle Campbell
    1. Winifred Coyle
    1. Annie Hiho
    1. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Elvey May Hurst
    2. Elvey May Hurst
    1. 1910,13372,M,Rodwell,Lyell Lawrence,Rich John Joseph,Philip Margaret Robertson,Morwell,
      1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    2. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Annie Hurst
    2. Edith Annie Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Marianne Bessell
    2. Marianne Bessell
    1. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Thomas Hector McKnight
    1. Archie Joseph Carroll Clemann
    1. Lily Bielby
    1. 1897,05000,F,Pearce,Imelda Mary,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,Melbourne South,
      1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    2. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Gwenda Ivy Ellis
    2. Gwenda Ivy Ellis
    1. May Rennie McLeod
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Eva Florence Markham
    2. Eva Florence Markham
    1. Ellen Coyle
    1. Elizabeth Louisa Laycock
    1. Ernest Gordon Archer
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Birth
      1. Mildred Marion Fealy
    2. Mildred Marion Fealy
    1. Margaret Heath Goodall
    1. 1905,04601,M,Pearce,Anthony George,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Anthony George Pearce
    2. Anthony George Pearce
    1. Hannah Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    2. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. Edward Allan Markey
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Lance Horley
    2. Norman Lance Horley
    1. Birth
      1. William Sweet
    2. William Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    2. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. Catherine McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Walter John Beaumont
    2. Walter John Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    2. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. John Henry Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    2. Builth Thomas Samuel
    1. Archie Joseph Carroll Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Archie Joseph Carroll Clemann
    1. Emily Pollington Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. James Clifford Laycock
    2. James Clifford Laycock
    1. Catherine Annie Noake
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=804025
      1. Catherine Annie Noake
    1. Charles Leslie Archer
    1. George Goodall
    1. Valerie Amelia Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    2. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. Nita Ivy Pearl Carman
    1. Albert Norman Laycock
    1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Beaumont
    2. Francis Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret McRae
    2. Margaret McRae
    1. Elsie May Black
    1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest McRae Barton
    2. Ernest McRae Barton
    1. Thomas Rodwell
    1. Charles William Howlett
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Fell
    2. Elsie May Fell
    1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. Ruby Ethel Fell
    1. Birth
      1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    2. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    1. Frederick Albert Ellis
    1. Mary Campbell McBurney
    1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. Birth
      1. Mona Potosia Larman
    2. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. George Allen Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Hoffman
    2. Ruby Hoffman
    1. Clara Eugenie Jessen
    1. Frank Harold Marshall
    1. 1904,04465,M,Knibbs,Harry Christ,John Thomas,Sweet Betsy,Meeniyan,
      1. Harry Christopher Knibbs
    2. Harry Christopher Knibbs
    1. Alexander Bowden
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Bowden
    1. Birth
      1. John William Milnes
    2. John William Milnes
    1. Ben Pethick
    1. Birth
      1. William Walter Ware
    2. William Walter Ware
    1. John McKinnon Adamson
    2. Per AIF enlistment paperwork. 1894,02395,M,Adamson,John Mckinnon,Andrew,Mckinnon Flora,Collingwood,
      1. John McKinnon Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. William Howe
    2. William Howe
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. Birth
      1. Sabina Frances Bath
    2. Sabina Frances Bath
    1. 1879,11466,,Rodwell,Elizabeth Ann,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    2. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    1. Angus William Charles Avery
    2. Birth
      1. Angus William Charles Avery
    1. Agnes Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Bowditch
    2. Edwin Bowditch
    1. 1864,16828,,Hately,Robert,Robert,Milmore Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. Robert Murray Heatley
    2. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. John Alexander Heatley
    1. AIF paperwork has 18 Nov 1906. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran.asp?ServiceID=A&VeteranID=2965
      1. Angus Stewart Campbell
    2. Angus Stewart Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Francis May Laycock
    2. Francis May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Malinda Davis
    2. Jessie Malinda Davis
    1. Helen Elizabeth Marion McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    2. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Joshua Heathcote
    2. Walter Joshua Heathcote
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Bert Seddon
    2. Roy Bert Seddon
    1. Beatrice Ward
    2. Birth
      1. Beatrice Ward
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweeting
    2. Robert Sweeting
    1. Gwendoline Samuel
    1. William Richard Judge
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=562596
      1. William Richard Judge
    1. Alfred Page Archer
    1. Alice Emily Jury
    1. Jessie Annie Neil
    1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=654868
      1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Annie Catherine Baker
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Lillian Brown
    2. Ethel Lillian Brown
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    2. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=20299
      1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    1. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Heather Campbell
    2. Margaret Heather Campbell
    1. Hannah Maria Sushames
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    2. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    1. John Henry Sweet
    1. Thomas George Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Hannah Laycock
    2. Hannah Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    2. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. Leah Lanoma Roberts
    1. 1908,17928,M,Darroch,Edward Alexander,Alexander Charles,Daley Catherine,Carlton North,
      1. Edward Alexander Darroch
    2. Edward Alexander Darroch
    1. Birth
      1. Cyril George Bessell
    2. Cyril George Bessell
    1. John Edward Holt
    1. William McKinnon
    1. 1909,05565,F,Appleyard,Ada Florence Annie,George,Avery Florence Annie,Port Albert,
      1. Ada Florence Annie Appleyard
    2. Ada Florence Annie Appleyard
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick John Brooks
    2. Frederick John Brooks
    1. 1894,07534,F,Sawyer,Winifred Fran,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Tyabb,
      1. Winifred Frances Sawyer
    2. Winifred Frances Sawyer
    1. Arthur Edward Cecil Butler
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Edward Cecil Butler
    1. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. Rachel Amelia Bessell
    1. 1908,20231,M,Saltmarsh,Frederick,Frederick,Moar Margaret Irene Grig,Kaniva,
      1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. Frederick George Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. William John Webb
    2. William John Webb
    1. Albert Blackburn Hurst
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Blackburn Hurst
    1. 1909,04796,F,Pearce,Mary Loretta,George,Griffen Mary Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Mary Loretta Pearce
    2. Mary Loretta Pearce
    1. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    1. Conrad Peter Miller
    1. Birth
      1. Marjorie Jean Bessell
    2. Marjorie Jean Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. George William Henry Lockwood
    2. George William Henry Lockwood
    1. Daisy Gwendoline Field
    1. Roy Gatty
    1. Rosa Howe
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Veronica Hawkins
    2. Frances Veronica Hawkins
    1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    2. Known as Germantown at the time.
      1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    1. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. Walter Eads Roberts
    1. Cecil Robert Beasley
    2. http://www.launceston.tas.gov.au/lcc/index.php?c=30&burial_record=19661
      1. Cecil Robert Beasley
    1. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Flora Marion McKinnon
    2. Flora Marion McKinnon
    1. Cyril George Bessell
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. Annie Gray
    1. 1905,08391,M,Alexander,David,James,Grey Mary,Boort,
      1. David Alexander
    2. David Alexander
    1. Charles Edward Howlett
    1. William Bessell
    1. Margaret Louisa Davis
    1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. Melvie Mona Martin
    1. Clarence Cross Campbell
    2. Per http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=29100
      1. Clarence Cross Campbell
    1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=662250
      1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly
    1. John George Bessell
    1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson
    1. 1901,22561,,Mcdonald,Agnes Rose,George Alf,Boyd Jane,South Yarra,http://tributes.heraldsun.com.au/archivenotice/2723462/view?random=1448215237300
      1. Agnes Rose McDonald
    2. Agnes Rose McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. John Thomas Knibbs
    2. John Thomas Knibbs
    1. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson
    1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=4968810
      1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield
    1. Birth
      1. Laura Martha Brownfield
    2. Laura Martha Brownfield
    1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. John Holborn Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Buck
    2. Frederick Buck
    1. Birth
      1. Nita Ivy Pearl Carman
    2. Nita Ivy Pearl Carman
    1. 1908,01701,,Cooper,Joseph Talbot,Joseph Talbot,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Carlton, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/VeteranCertificate.aspx?VeteranID=604122
      1. Joseph Tolbert Cooper
    2. Joseph Tolbert Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Nelson Beaumont
    2. Nelson Beaumont
    1. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Edward James Robinson
    1. William Joseph Maidment
    1. Adrian Thomas William Hurst
    1. 1856,06283,,Sweet,Rosalie,William,Sweeting Ann,Sandhurst,
      1. Rosalie Sweet
    2. Rosalie Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    2. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. Clara Victoria Trinnick
    1. Grace Marion Markham
    1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Birth
      1. Hedley Arnold Cole
    2. Hedley Arnold Cole
    1. William Grove Emmett
    1. Percival Herbert Pope
    1. Ada Florence Annie Appleyard
    1. Bessell
    1. Violet May Lewis
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1025994
      1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Robert William Nielsen
    1. 1892,20343,M,Donaghy,Robert Morgan Ignatuis,Edward,Locke Harriette,Brighton,
      1. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    2. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Hendy
    2. Samuel Hendy
    1. Birth
      1. Katherine Agnes Lynch
    2. Katherine Agnes Lynch
    1. Ida May Bolger
    1. George Alexander Butler
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Wilfred Beaumont
    1. Henry Phillips
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Richard Allen
    2. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Reginald Herbert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Charles Bessell
    2. Frederick Charles Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Evelyn Knibbs
    2. Mary Evelyn Knibbs
    1. John Theodore Pridham
    1. Cyril Andrew Bessell
    1. Alexander Gordon
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Franciose Sicard
    2. Mary Franciose Sicard
    1. 1876,15038,,Goodall,Margaret,Alexander,Cross Mary,Cogh,
      1. Margaret Heath Goodall
    2. Margaret Heath Goodall
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    2. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Charles Ellis
    2. Herbert Charles Ellis
    1. George Allan Archer
    1. George Garfield Johnson
    1. Lillian May Bailey
    1. Annie Agnes Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick William Howlett
    2. Frederick William Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. Vida Adeline Hurst
    1. Amelia Elsie Howlett
    1. Maurice Stanley Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Campbell McBurney
    2. Mary Campbell McBurney
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. Jemima Niven
    1. Birth
      1. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    2. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    1. 1909,20914,,Mcdonald,Helen Elizabeth Marion,John Alex,Murdoch Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. Helen Elizabeth Marion McDonald
    2. Helen Elizabeth Marion McDonald
    1. Peter Griffin
    1. Frederick Charles Bessell
    1. Francis May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Rae Inverness Barton
    2. Rae Inverness Barton
    1. Johannah Goodall
    1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article128353732 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article57512905
      1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    1. Sinclair James Manson
    1. Flora Marion McKinnon
    1. Henry Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Owen Henry Jones
    2. Owen Henry Jones
    1. Gladys Jean Bessell
    1. John Wheeley Lea
    1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    1. Ruby May Lockwood
    1. Mary Jane Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Mathieson
    2. Elsie May Mathieson
    1. Birth
      1. John Greer Kelly
    2. John Greer Kelly
    1. Hannah Rogers
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    2. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    1. Mary Teresa Triplow
    1. 1894,31175,F,Griffin,Daisy Vi Vict,William,Cooper Rach Louisa,Melbourne South,
      1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    2. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. Alma Myrtle Cooper
    1. Jessie Ailsa McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. Maurice Stanley Ellis
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=888804
      1. Maurice Stanley Ellis
    1. 1881,19627,,Sawyer,Frederick Henry,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap
      1. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    2. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    1. Mary Eileen McDonald
    1. Ada Caroline Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Caroline Markham
    1. Meg Jean Whalland
    1. Annie Hiho
    1. Emma Frances Bessell
    1. Thomas Hendy Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Mary Henderson
    2. Hilda Mary Henderson
    1. Thomas Charles Lean
    1. Hector Murdoch McDonald
    1. Mary Avis McLaurin
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. Frances Veronica Hawkins
    1. Birth
      1. Harold George Ellis
    2. Harold George Ellis
    1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Hannah Lapham
    2. Julia Hannah Lapham
    1. Charles Henry Maynard
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Leslie Thomas
    2. Frederick Leslie Thomas
    1. Isabella Rodena Campbell
    1. Marion Dunstan
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=521400
      1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick McRae
    2. Roderick McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Geoffrey Norman Pope
    2. Geoffrey Norman Pope
    1. Florence May Milligan
    1. Mark Beaumont
    1. Lynda Myra Hills
    1. Birth
      1. James Beaumont
    2. James Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald Blackburn McKinnon
    2. Flora McDonald Blackburn McKinnon
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    2. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Harcourt Tonkin
    2. Francis Harcourt Tonkin
    1. Grace Marion Markham
    1. Mabel Jane McDonald
    1. Sarah Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Alfred Burnett Laycock
    2. Henry Alfred Burnett Laycock
    1. Catherine May Bessell
    1. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article38280920
      1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    1. Ernest John Barton
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92805110
      1. Ernest John Barton
    1. 1908,24132,M,Adams,Clarence Samuel Edward,Samuel Richard,Penhall Ellen Jane,Ballarat,
      1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    2. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. 1857,08695,M,Mcdonald,,Alexander,Mckinnon Elizabeth,Keilor,
      1. Archibald McDonald
    2. Archibald McDonald
    1. Roderick Campbell
    1. Amy Laura Hurst Farey
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    2. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Alma Edna Winsor
    1. 1888,21847,,Mckinnon,Isabella,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Kyneton,
      1. Isabella McKinnon
    2. Isabella McKinnon
    1. 1865,10050,,Howlett,James Adam,Frederick,Shoolbred Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. James Adam Howlett
    2. James Adam Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    2. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Hilda Elizabeth Salter
    1. Walter Alfred Williams
    1. Birth
      1. John George Bessell
    2. John George Bessell
    1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Sarah Maidment
    2. Julia Sarah Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Chester Edwin Markham
    2. Chester Edwin Markham
    1. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Ophelia Margaret Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Leslie Archer
    2. Charles Leslie Archer
    1. 1902,05461,F,Christianson,Nellie Irene Evelyn,Paul,Mcalpine Mary,Richmond, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article243098477
      1. Nellie Irene Muriel Evelyn Christianson
    2. Nellie Irene Muriel Evelyn Christianson
    1. Birth
      1. Ebenezer Townsend
    2. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    1. Elsie May Mathieson
    1. Donald Parker Parnell
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Bessell
    2. Frederick George Bessell
    1. 1882,12521,,Mcconnell,Ethel Catherine,James,Fitch Isabella,St Kilda,
      1. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    2. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    2. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Daisy Victoria Violet French
    2. Daisy Victoria Violet French
    1. Frederick George Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Linda Beryl Yelland
    2. Linda Beryl Yelland
    1. Henry Samuel Weatherhead
    1. William Henry Thomas Brown
    1. Mary Ann McKinnon
    1. Alice Maude Howlett
    1. 1894,10382,M,Phillpot,Charles Orange,Charles Orange,Jecks Pauline Alexine,N Cton,
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. Bessie Ethel Reynolds
    1. Birth
      1. John William Sweeting
    2. John William Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Alecia Tynan
    2. Mary Alecia Tynan
    1. George Robert Clemann
    2. http://www.ww2talk.com/forum/war-grave-photographs/25423-cwgc-oawg-burials-%96-sunshine-coast-queensland.html
      1. George Robert Clemann
    1. Irene Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Robert George Bessell
    2. Robert George Bessell
    1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    1. Birth
      1. William Henry Charles Griffin
    2. William Henry Charles Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Strong
    2. Robert Strong
    1. 1895,12741,F,Sawyer,Gracie,Jessie,Coxhill Mary Ann,Hastings,
      1. Grace Sawyer
    2. Grace Sawyer
    1. 1895,14360,F,Howe,May Susie,Henry,Scott Marion,Melbourne West, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1878843
      1. May Susie Howe
    2. May Susie Howe
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=331264
      1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    1. 1899,12482,F,Williams,Olive Myrtle,Albert Ernt,Danson Dorothy,Morwell,
      1. Olive Myrtle Williams
    2. Olive Myrtle Williams
    1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs
    1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    1. Birth
      1. Howard Wilfred May
    2. Howard Wilfred May
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Jury
    2. Ernest Jury
    1. 1966,17286,,Lewis,Frederick,Edwin Willis,Cooper Sarah Ann,Brunswick,56,
      1. Frederick Lewis
    2. Frederick Lewis
    1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Violet Marion Johnson
    2. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Adelaide Wells
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Wells
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Wilson
    2. Elsie Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    2. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. 1896,19355,F,Buckland,Myrtle Mildred,,Dempster Margaret,Dunolly,reg(R) http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article88976355
      1. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    2. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    2. Charles Alfred Petersen
    1. Alfred Jury
    1. Jessie Malinda Davis
    1. Birth
      1. Florence May Ellis
    2. Florence May Ellis
    1. Sarah Bessell
    1. Harold John Yanner
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Maitland Reynolds
    2. Neil Maitland Reynolds
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Sophia Manning
    2. Sarah Sophia Manning
    1. Birth
      1. Margarita Christina McRae Pengilly
    2. Margarita Christina McRae Pengilly
    1. 1876,07670,,Macnamara,Anne,William,Cullen Hanorah,Ca Rl,
      1. Veronica Annie McNamara
    2. Veronica Annie McNamara
    1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. Nina May Rolleri
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. Annie Gray
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Gray
    1. 1901,19919,F,Howlett,Jean Elizabeth,James Adam,Hepburn Jane,Hotham West,
      1. Jean Elizabeth Howlett
    2. Jean Elizabeth Howlett
    1. 1909,29226,F,Oflaherty,Mabel Ellen,Daniel Michael,Gilchrist Agnes,Melbourne, https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/587997
      1. Mabel Ellen O'Flaherty
    2. Mabel Ellen O'Flaherty
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    2. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Amy May Bessell
    2. Doris Amy May Bessell
    1. Julia Hannah Lapham
    1. Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bessell
    1. Anthony George Pearce
    1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. Birth
      1. Renault William Nielsen
    2. Renault William Nielsen
    1. Alice Beatrice James
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Beatrice James
    1. Harold George Ellis
    1. Mary Margaret MacRae
    1. James Edward Wright
    1. Veronica Pola
    1. Samuel Victor Gilbert Baker
    1. John Baker
    1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. Isabella McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    2. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Otto James Panitzki
    2. Otto James Panitzki
    1. 1903,12011,,Mcdonald,Hector Murdoch,John Alex,Murdock Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. Hector Murdoch McDonald
    2. Hector Murdoch McDonald
    1. Sarah Ann Wright
    1. James Morris Griffin
    1. Gwendoline Iona Tracey
    1. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. Eva Maud Davis
    1. 1893,27228,F,Patullo,Effie Lee,James,Glover Mary,Wall,
      1. Effie Lee Patullo
    2. Effie Lee Patullo
    1. Birth
      1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    2. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Jury
    2. Sarah Jury
    1. Birth
      1. John Robert Beauchamp
    2. John Robert Beauchamp
    1. 1908,17786,,Cooper,Alma Myrtle,Charles Edward,Wood Minnie Clara,Carlton,
      1. Alma Myrtle Cooper
    2. Alma Myrtle Cooper
    1. Alfred Ernest Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Ernest Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    2. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Barnett
    2. Sarah Barnett
    1. Mary Jane Mills
    1. 1894,05332,F,Griffin,Muriel Janet,George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary T,Melbourne South,
      1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    2. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. William Allen Cramond
    2. William Allen Cramond
    1. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Henry Archer
    2. Francis Henry Archer
    1. Ella May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Harry Kirby
    2. Harry Kirby
    1. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    2. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    2. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Vera Ruby Ellis
    1. John Childs
    1. 1899,27748,M,Johnson,Jack Alex,George Walker,Bowman Jane,Kton, http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=1826834
      1. Jack Alexander Johnson
    2. Jack Alexander Johnson
    1. Mary Margaret Muriel Cannon
    1. Florence Louise Seager
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Gordon Archer
    2. Ernest Gordon Archer
    1. William Lewis Cooper
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Ian Campbell Barton
    2. Ian Campbell Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Douglas Francis Beaumont
    2. Douglas Francis Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Henry Cole
    2. Walter Henry Cole
    1. Birth
      1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    2. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    1. Horace Arthur Holmes
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    2. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. 1893,16126,M,Bowen,Charles Leslie,David,Warren Julia,Pr Es,
      1. Charles Leslie Bowen
    2. Charles Leslie Bowen
    1. Margaret Robertson Philip
    1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. Alfred Jury
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Jury
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. Roy Bert Seddon
    1. Katerina Geissler
    1. 1865,22168,,Buckland,Charles Frederick,Charles William,Hewitt Margaret Ann,ChilGeelong on all pre-1900 marriages.
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    2. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    1. Chester Edwin Markham
    1. Olive Lillian Constable
    1. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    1. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. Birth
      1. William Henry Thomas Brown
    2. William Henry Thomas Brown
    1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Jane Hudson
    2. Ruby Jane Hudson
    1. Birth
      1. William Scott
    2. William Scott
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Warner
    2. Mary Ann Warner
    1. Frances Adelaide Eltringham
    1. 1885,14558,,Brain,Henry Belvoir,John Alfred,Welsh Grace Anne,Wodo,
      1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    2. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Francis William Smith
    2. Francis William Smith
    1. Maude Agnes Bessell
    1. 1883,08980,,Griffin,Marion Amelia,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Emer,
      1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    2. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Herbert Stanley Miller
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=1907408
      1. Herbert Stanley Miller
    1. 1907,03860,,Turner,Malcolm Reginald Julius,Benjn,Engelhardt Minnie Emelie,Hotham West,
      1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    2. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. Coningsby Mathieson Gordon Rev
    1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. George Stanley Roberts
    1. Joseph Bessell
    1. Reginald Emmanuel Bennett Lewis
    1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. 1869,02319,,Griffin,Agnes,Peter,Liddy Mary,Emerald Hl,
      1. Agnes Griffin
    2. Agnes Griffin
    1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Maurice Kelly
    2. Maurice Kelly
    1. Henry Phillips
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    2. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    1. Birth
      1. George Allen Laycock
    2. George Allen Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin James Watts
    2. Edwin James Watts
    1. Elsie May Stella Whyte
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Louisa Laycock
    2. Elizabeth Louisa Laycock
    1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. 1892,25289,F,Bessell,Ophelia Margaret,Robert George,Whitehead Annie,Melbourne South,
      1. Ophelia Margaret Bessell
    2. Ophelia Margaret Bessell
    1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Clement Griffin
    2. Walter Clement Griffin
    1. Robert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    2. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. 1900,03863,,Stuart,Norman,Stuart William Henry,Rigg Jane,Tungamah,0M,
      1. Norman Stuart
    2. Norman Stuart
    1. Birth
      1. John Harold Blackmore
    2. John Harold Blackmore
    1. 1905,22750,M,Appleyard,Rubert Arthur,George,Avery Florence Mary Ann,Yarram Yarram,
      1. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    2. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    1. Jack Alexander Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. William James Coyle
    2. William James Coyle
    1. Birth
      1. Eric William Ellis
    2. Eric William Ellis
    1. Norman Stuart
    1. Charles Thomas Baker
    1. Birth
      1. Mona Evelyn Winsor
    2. Mona Evelyn Winsor
    1. 1882,22713,,Griffin,Peter Henry,John,Smith Margaret,Ehil,
      1. Peter Henry Griffin
    2. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. 1900,18614,M,Buckland,Charles Norman,Charles Frederick,Johnson Jennet Evelyn,Elsternwick,
      1. Charles Norman Buckland
    2. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    1. Olivia Frances Bernadine Meehan
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Tonkin
    2. John Henry Tonkin
    1. Birth
      1. William Foster Bennett
    2. William Foster Bennett
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    1. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    1. Birth
      1. Prudence Muriel Tonkin
    2. Prudence Muriel Tonkin
    1. Richard Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. William Johnson Waudby
    2. William Johnson Waudby
    1. Herbert Ilott George
    1. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. 1881,22755,,Mcleod,May Rennie,Donald,Rennie Annie,Daylesford,
      1. May Rennie McLeod
    2. May Rennie McLeod
    1. Benjamin Ellis
    2. Birth
      1. Benjamin Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    2. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Elizabeth Beauchamp
    2. Fanny Elizabeth Beauchamp
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    2. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Sweet
    2. John Henry Sweet
    1. Herbert Ilott George
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=4171379
      1. Herbert Ilott George
    1. 1889,22556,M,Barnett,George Hercules,Henry,Blake Sarah,Horsham,
      1. George Hercules Barnett
    2. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Samuel Lewis Laycock
    1. Hilda May Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    2. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Pearson
    2. Ernest William Pearson
    1. Frederick William Howlett
    1. Flora McDonald
    1. Agnes Janet Stuart
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Laura Shand
    2. Frances Laura Shand
    1. Albert John Scott
    2. Birth
      1. Albert John Scott
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Beaumont
    2. Walter Beaumont
    1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. Edith Emily Roberts
    1. Kathleen Fitzpatrick
    1. Birth
      1. Rosa Howe
    2. Rosa Howe
    1. Victor John Sweeting
    1. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    1. Gwenith Emily Dodd
    1. Birth
      1. Rose Horner
    2. Rose Horner
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. Allan Laycock
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. 1868,10588,,Howlett,John Thomas,Fredrick,Shoolbred Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. John Thomas Howlett
    2. John Thomas Howlett
    1. 1885,21855,,Wilson,John Thomas Brownly,William,Paterson Isabella,Sunb,
      1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    2. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    1. Frederick Earl Percy Rushworth
    1. Annie Marion Campbell
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Marion Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. George Ellis
    2. George Ellis
    1. Herbert Stanley Miller
    1. Mary McAlpine
    1. Birth
      1. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    2. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    1. Birth
      1. Lily May Archer
    2. Lily May Archer
    1. Richard Goode
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Campbell
    2. Margaret Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Ellis
    2. Charles Ellis
    1. Rita Annie Payne
    1. William Thomas Living
    1. Theresa Anne Tynan
    1. Fanny Elizabeth Beauchamp
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Vincent Laycock
    2. Edward Vincent Laycock
    1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Campbell Barton
    2. Jean Campbell Barton
    1. Alma Essie Ellis
    1. William Sutcliffe
    1. Mary Ann Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Nellie Frances Shepherd
    2. Nellie Frances Shepherd
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Meredith
    2. Elsie May Meredith
    1. Birth
      1. Eva Carter
    2. Eva Carter
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Thomas Mazlin
    2. Charles Thomas Mazlin
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Wield Adams
    2. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. James Henry Arthur Rogan
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Lilian Johnson
    2. Dorothy Lilian Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Lynda Myra Hills
    2. Lynda Myra Hills
    1. Hilda May Rule
    1. 1860,05386,,Higho,Ann,Richard,Mccoll Flora,Yarra,
      1. Annie Hiho
    2. Annie Hiho
    1. Alexander Ian Campbell
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Ian Campbell
    1. James Robertson Philip
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    2. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. Harold John Yanner
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article243098477
      1. Harold John Yanner
    1. Birth
      1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    2. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Mary Ellis
    1. David Henry Bowditch
    1. 1907,12429,M,Oflaherty,Daniel Pat Leo,Daniel Michael,Gilchrist Agnes Josina,Melbourne South,
      1. Daniel Patrick Leo O'Flaherty
    2. Daniel Patrick Leo O'Flaherty
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    2. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    2. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    1. Birth
      1. William John Whykes
    2. William John Whykes
    1. Leslie James King
    1. Leland Charles Tonkin
    1. 1904,12920,F,Spry,Edna Lillian,John Edwin,Bennett Lily Edith Amy,Richmond,
      1. Edna Lillian Spry
    2. Edna Lillian Spry
    1. Birth
      1. William Gordon Laycock
    2. William Gordon Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie May Bessell
    2. Jessie May Bessell
    1. Winifred Frances Sawyer
    1. Charles Albert Johnson
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=898413
      1. Charles Albert Johnson
    1. Frederick James Jury
    1. David Charles Griffin
    1. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Henry Bessell
    2. Thomas Henry Bessell
    1. Cyril Edward Lewis
    1. 1877,22222,,Rigg,Carolina,John,Morison Janet,Euroa,
      1. Carolina Rigg
    2. Carolina Rigg
    1. 1896,03687,F,Alldis,Jessie May,Joseph,Shugg Emma Jane,Geelong,
      1. Jessie May Alldis
    2. Jessie May Alldis
    1. George Stanley Laycock
    1. Avis Emily Samuel
    1. Birth
      1. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    2. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    1. Archibald Richard John Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald Richard John Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Kathleen Constance Laycock
    2. Kathleen Constance Laycock
    1. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Annie May Bailey
    2. Birth
      1. Annie May Bailey
    1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. 1866,07311,,Whyte,Stuart Colin,Joseph,Watt Elizabeth,Clunes,
      1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    2. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. Birth
      1. David Charles Griffin
    2. David Charles Griffin
    1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    1. Frederick Lewis
    1. John Thomas Knibbs
    1. George Allan Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    2. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=585706
      1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    1. Alice Goodall
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Goodall
    1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    1. Ellen Ruby Holden
    1. 1894,31250,M,Pearce,Richard,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,Melbourne South,
      1. Richard Pearce
    2. Richard Pearce
    1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless
    1. Birth
      1. Cyril Andrew Bessell
    2. Cyril Andrew Bessell
    1. Edith Sarah Watsford
    1. John William Milnes
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Adelaide Eltringham
    2. Frances Adelaide Eltringham
    1. George Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Victoria Trinnick
    2. Clara Victoria Trinnick
    1. Elsie Grace Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Clemann
    2. Emma Clemann
    1. Marjorie Jean Bessell
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    2. Birth
      1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    2. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. Thomas Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Pollington
    2. Henry Pollington
    1. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    1. George Albert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    2. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. Annie Winifred Jeynes
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Winifred Jeynes
    1. Birth
      1. James Beaumont
    2. James Beaumont
    1. Margaret Ann Coyle
    1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Hugh Rennie Duncan
    2. Hugh Rennie Duncan
    1. Frank Simmonds
    1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly
    1. 1890,15008,M,Stap,William George,Henry Charles,Morrisey Kate,South Melbourne, http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=8093571
      1. George William Stap
    2. George William Stap
    1. Hazel Annie Claribel Laycock
    1. Charles Britton Roberts
    1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    1. Birth
      1. Rosamond Janet Musther
    2. Rosamond Janet Musther
    1. Birth
      1. Harriet Emma Watson
    2. Harriet Emma Watson
    1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys May Ellis
    2. Gladys May Ellis
    1. Geoffrey John Whillas
    1. Birth
      1. Henry McNamara
    2. Henry McNamara
    1. Birth
      1. Clarence Edwin Bessell
    2. Clarence Edwin Bessell
    1. Roderick Steele
    1. 1868,05331,,Dempster,Margaret,James,Gaw Margaret,Sandhurst,
      1. Margaret Dempster
    2. Margaret Dempster
    1. Sabina Frances Bath
    1. Martha Beaumont
    1. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    1. John William Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Dulcie Cook
    2. Dulcie Cook
    1. Estella Irene Howell
    1. Howard Wilfred May
    1. Annie Flora Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Amy Frances Gatty
    2. Edith Amy Frances Gatty
    1. Bessell
    1. Alice Bessell
    1. Alice Merle Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Margaret MacRae
    2. Mary Margaret MacRae
    1. George Pearce
    1. Amy Mary Lea
    2. Birth
      1. Amy Mary Lea
    1. Gwenda Ivy Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    2. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Arthur Robert Cobbledick
    1. 1897,16638,F,Woolcock,Marjorie Elizabeth Marg,William,Mckindlay Margaret Catherine,Bendigo,
      1. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    2. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    1. Charles Christopher Brown
    2. Father was assistant keeper (later superintendent) on Goose Island? http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article9008296
      1. Charles Christopher Brown
    1. Reginald Clayton Barton
    1. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    1. John Edward Nordberg
    1. Frederick Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel May Wilson
    2. Hazel May Wilson
    1. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. William Charles Emmett
    1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. Margaret Heath Goodall
    1. Birth
      1. Vera Wilson
    2. Vera Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Bowman
    2. Jane Bowman
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Arthur Rugless
    2. Ernest Arthur Rugless
    1. Douglas James Bessell
    1. Roderick Ian McRae
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=808440
      1. Roderick Ian McRae
    1. Catherine Annie Noake
    1. Jane Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Winifred Coyle
    2. Winifred Coyle
    1. Randolph James Alexander Powell
    1. Birth
      1. George Francis Nordberg
    2. George Francis Nordberg
    1. Beatrice Howe
    2. Birth
      1. Beatrice Howe
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    2. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    1. Ellen Rose Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Pierre Anchen
    2. Edward Pierre Anchen
    1. Flora Isabella Stuart Campbell
    1. Catherine Coyle
    1. 1873,19103,,Avery,James,John,Sandy Mary Annie,Pk Albert,
      1. James Avery
    2. James Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Worthington
    2. Martha Worthington
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Percival Adamson
    2. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=6448300
      1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    1. South Rhine at the time.
      1. William Lewis Cooper
    2. William Lewis Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Bowman
    2. Margaret Bowman
    1. Elizabeth Avery
    2. Palmerston was adjacent to Port Albert. 1861,23522,,Avery,Elizabeth,John,Sandy Mary Annie,Palmerston,
      1. Elizabeth Avery
    1. Lyall Thomas Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Charles John Pengilly
    2. Charles John Pengilly
    1. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Arthur Jury
    1. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Cooper
    2. Sarah Ann Cooper
    1. Albert Stewart Davison
    1. 1887,23855,,Sawyer,John Renouf,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. John Renouf Sawyer
    2. John Renouf Sawyer
    1. Essie Clara Lilian Bessell
    1. Ezra Joseph Rigg
    1. Henry Alfred Burnett Laycock
    1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Gwendolyn Lyllie Thomas
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Dudley Drane
    2. Edward Dudley Drane
    1. Birth
      1. William John Thomas
    2. William John Thomas
    1. Robert Strong
    1. Birth
      1. Rita Annie Payne
    2. Rita Annie Payne
    1. Doris Amy May Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    1. Birth
      1. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    2. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    1. Ellen Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    2. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. John Avery
    1. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. 1906,17762,M,Lewis,Cyril Edward,Edward,Cooper Sarah,Collingwood,
      1. Cyril Edward Lewis
    2. Cyril Edward Lewis
    1. Ann Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Eva Laura Beaumont
    2. Eva Laura Beaumont
    1. Edward Dudley Drane
    1. Roy Dudley Strathearn Gordon
    1. Leonard Walter Hill Fray
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37164787
      1. Leonard Walter Hill Fray
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Victor Gilbert Baker
    2. Samuel Victor Gilbert Baker
    1. 1902,24900,F,Bessell,Emily Pollington,Thomas,Krushka Jane,Carlton,
      1. Emily Pollington Bessell
    2. Emily Pollington Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard George Chettle
    2. Leonard George Chettle
    1. 1901,12738,,Mcdonald,Flora,John Alex,Murdock Marion,Meenyan,
      1. Flora McDonald
    2. Flora McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Kathleen Margaret Griffin
    2. Kathleen Margaret Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Jeannie MacLeod
    2. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. 1906,09853,,Cooper,Rose Elizabeth May,Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Collingwood,
      1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Dulcie Margaret Gatty
    2. Dulcie Margaret Gatty
    1. John Thomas Butler
    1. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. Beryl Olive Pope
    1. Dulcie Margaret Gatty
    1. Edith Mafeking Fell
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie McRae
    2. Jessie McRae
    1. Margaret Annie Stones
    1. 1891,02220,F,Whyte,Elsie May Stella,Stewart C,Mckinnon Mary Ann,Collingwood,
      1. Elsie May Stella Whyte
    2. Elsie May Stella Whyte
    1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Ruth Lillian Rose
    2. Ruth Lillian Rose
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Victoria Catherine Bartlett
    2. Florence Victoria Catherine Bartlett
    1. Jessie Pearson
    1. George Fenton Griffin
    1. Julia Olivia Maidment
    1. 1869,24225,,Constable,Laura,Walter,Fairhurst Alice,Pentridge, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article91769635
      1. Laura Constable
    2. Laura Constable
    1. 1879,26700,,Gilles,Mary,Angus,Mckenzie Mary,Wood,
      1. Mary Gillies
    2. Mary Gillies
    1. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. John Thomas Knibbs
    1. Gertrude May Lewis
    1. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    1. Walter Henry Cole
    1. Birth
      1. Kenneth William White
    2. Kenneth William White
    1. Elsie May Fell
    1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. Annie Williamina Chandler
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    1. Birth
      1. George Forrester Chesswas
    2. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. Dorothy Emily Ellis
    1. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    1. Elsie Bald
    1. Henry William Kernot
    1. 1910,05113,,Coyle,Winifred Francis,Coyle Margaret Ann,,Melbourne West,reg(R)1910,05113,M,Buckland,Winifred Francis,Charles Frederick,Coyle Marg Ann,Melbourne West,reg(R)
      1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    2. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. Harold Burlow Woodfield
    1. Susannah Howlett
    1. Cedric William Allen
    1. James Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Veronica Valeria Righetti
    2. Veronica Valeria Righetti
    1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    1. Charles Henry Bessell
    1. 1866,02079,,Griffin,Patrick Joseph,James,Oconnor Sarah Jane,Emld Hill,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article164495878
      1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    2. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. 1887,12922,,Griffin,Elizabeth Gertrude,John,Smith Margaret,Melbourne,
      1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    2. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. George Phillip Maddern
    1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Hilda Campbell
    2. Margaret Hilda Campbell
    1. Alfred Ernest Bessell
    1. Leslie Vernon Pollington
    1. 1860,12450,M,Griffin,,James,Oconnor Sarah,Melbourne,
      1. Michael Griffin
    2. Michael Griffin
    1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. Francis Maxwell Bessell
    1. Arthur Allan Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Allan Bessell
    1. Joyce Everilda Isabel Tonkin
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Herbert Bessell
    2. Frank Herbert Bessell
    1. Mabel Margaret Bessell
    1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    1. Birth
      1. Patrick Alan Beaumont
    2. Patrick Alan Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Maria Williams
    2. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. Ada Caroline Markham
    1. George William Henry Lockwood
    1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Henry William Kernot
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Mary Hite
    2. Elizabeth Mary Hite
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Jessie Sophia McKinnon
    2. Jean Jessie Sophia McKinnon
    1. Jean Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Lavars
    2. Ethel Lavars
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. Roderick Campbell
    1. Monica Illyrine Schultze
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Duncan Campbell
    2. Gordon Duncan Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Elma Maude Hall
    2. Elma Maude Hall
    1. Birth
      1. George Stanley Roberts
    2. George Stanley Roberts
    1. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    1. Annie May Bailey
    1. Rose Ann Lynch
    1. Effie Lilian McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Sweet
    2. Mary Ann Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Charles Lean
    2. Thomas Charles Lean
    1. Annie Bowman
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Bowman
    1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. Charles Howe
    1. Albert Victor Stuart
    1. Birth
      1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    2. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Birth
      1. James Morris Griffin
    2. James Morris Griffin
    1. Jane Foreman Barrett
    1. Christina McRae
    1. David Alexander
    1. Birth
      1. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly
    2. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Mary May Markham
    2. Mary May Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Howe
    2. Charles Howe
    1. Edith Annie Hurst
    1. George William Allen Lockwood
    1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. Birth
      1. Veronica Pola
    2. Veronica Pola
    1. Edward Vincent Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Forrest
    2. Richard Forrest
    1. John Howlett
    1. William Howe
    1. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Jean Pearson
    2. Dorothy Jean Pearson
    1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    1. Mary Kathleen Law
    1. Johanna Agnes Langford
    1. Elma Maude Hall
    1. Alison Mary Fealy
    2. Birth
      1. Alison Mary Fealy
    1. Edgar Ernest Ellis
    1. Frances Laurel Lavina Laycock
    1. May Elizabeth McDonald
    1. Jessie McRae
    1. William Ellis
    1. 1859,12742,,Morland,George Swan,Robert,Swan Ann,Ballarat,
      1. George Swan Morland
    2. George Swan Morland
    1. John Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    2. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    1. Likely named William after father's brother who died as an infant in Crowhurst in 1826.
      1. William Ellis
    2. William Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Pearce Bennett Banfield
    2. Pearce Bennett Banfield
    1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. Una Ellis
    1. Edith Alma Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Lorna Margaret Liscombe
    2. Lorna Margaret Liscombe
    1. Alice Mary Townsend Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Townsend Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. George Goodall
    2. George Goodall
    1. Alice Emily Jury
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Emily Jury
    1. 1890,27631,F,Sawyer,Alice Ruby,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Point,
      1. Alice Ruby Sawyer
    2. Alice Ruby Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Bessell
    2. Joseph Bessell
    1. Alfred John Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    2. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Charles Gordon Gatty
    1. Marion Maud Potter
    1. George Charles Avery
    1. John Greer Kelly
    1. Walter John Beaumont
    1. Edwin Lewis
    1. 1878,19367,,Squires,George,George,Dunne Annie,St Ki,
      1. George Squires
    2. George Squires
    1. Madge McKie
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Gordon Gatty
    2. Charles Gordon Gatty
    1. George Allan Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Mabel Mary Hurst
    2. Mabel Mary Hurst
    1. Alma Gertrude Ellis
    1. Geoffrey Norman Pope
    1. George Walter Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Sweet
    2. John Henry Sweet
    1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys Jean Bessell
    2. Gladys Jean Bessell