Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922

Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.Original data - Compiled from publicly available sources.Original data: Compiled from publicly available sources.

References

    1. Birth
      1. Hedley Arnold Cole
    2. Hedley Arnold Cole
    1. Birth
      1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    2. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    2. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. Geoffrey John Whillas
    1. Leslie Granville Smith
    1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    1. John Leslie Hill Fray
    2. http://ndhadeliver.natlib.govt.nz/delivery/DeliveryManagerServlet?dps_pid=IE15193158&
      1. John Leslie Hill Fray
    1. Lucy Mary Collins
    1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    1. Amy Laura Hurst Farey
    1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. Mary Cross
    1. Birth
      1. Lewis Ralph Adams
    2. Lewis Ralph Adams
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    2. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. Mary Gillies
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Henry Archer
    2. Francis Henry Archer
    1. Amy Josephine Hurst
    1. 1910,09276,F,Weatherhead,Winnie Estelle,Henry Samuel,Wallace Ada Catherine Mary,Camperdown,
      1. Winnie Estelle Weatherhead
    2. Winnie Estelle Weatherhead
    1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. Veronica Pola
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Campbell McBurney
    2. Mary Campbell McBurney
    1. Birth
      1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    2. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. 1885,14558,,Brain,Henry Belvoir,John Alfred,Welsh Grace Anne,Wodo,
      1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    2. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Sadie Maria Cannon
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    1. 1905,28719,F,Smart,Eppseybar Hale,Fran John,Osborne Florence Annie,Richmond,
      1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    2. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Jessie Sophia McKinnon
    2. Jean Jessie Sophia McKinnon
    1. Mabel Mary Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Ernest Ellis
    2. Edgar Ernest Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Violet Marion Johnson
    2. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    2. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. Winifred Frances Sawyer
    1. Allan Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Mary May Markham
    2. Mary May Markham
    1. Alice Beatrice James
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Beatrice James
    1. Geoffrey Norman Pope
    1. 1891,35481,F,Mcdonald,Janet Marian,Donald,Niven Jemima,Mirboo North,
      1. Janet Marion McDonald
    2. Janet Marion McDonald
    1. Joseph McBurney
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine May Bessell
    2. Catherine May Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Geoffrey Norman Pope
    2. Geoffrey Norman Pope
    1. John Ingram
    1. Vivian Roy Bessell
    1. Henry Robert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Rosamond Janet Musther
    2. Rosamond Janet Musther
    1. Birth
      1. Reuben Ellis
    2. Reuben Ellis
    1. Death
      1. William Bessell
    2. William Bessell
    1. John James Bradford
    2. Near Mount Observation.
      1. John James Bradford
    1. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=654868
      1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. Albert Stewart Davison
    1. Birth
      1. William Richard Knibbs
    2. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Roderick Steele
    1. Gwendoline Iona Tracey
    1. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Barnett
    2. Ernest Barnett
    1. Cyril Andrew Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. John Baker
    2. John Baker
    1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    1. 1884,25960,,Boyd,Margaret Agnes,John George,Griffin Janet Agnes Mary,Melbourne,
      1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    2. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. Alma Edna Winsor
    1. Gwendoline Olive Mavis Bessell
    1. Marie Coyle
    2. Per MC with James Griffin: father Joseph Rigg, butcher. Melbourne Women's Hospital. 1905,08975,F,Cayle,Marie Rigg,,Cayle Margaret Ann,Carltonhttp://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article108830038
      1. Marie Coyle
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Worthington
    2. Martha Worthington
    1. Walter John Beaumont
    1. William John Whykes
    1. Sarah Ann Cooper
    1. Ellen Jane Sidler
    1. Birth
      1. William Gordon Lockwood
    2. William Gordon Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    2. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. Farquhar Alexander McRae
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=663324
      1. Farquhar Alexander McRae
    1. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. William Sweet
    1. Emily Martlew
    1. 1891,29448,M,Findley,George Henry,Edwin James,Ward Mary Jane,Bairnsdale,
      1. George Henry Findley
    2. George Henry Findley
    1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=662250
      1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Samuel Weatherhead
    2. Henry Samuel Weatherhead
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda May Beaumont
    2. Hilda May Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. James Frederick Fell
    2. James Frederick Fell
    1. 1868,10588,,Howlett,John Thomas,Fredrick,Shoolbred Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. John Thomas Howlett
    2. John Thomas Howlett
    1. Fanny Hailstone
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    2. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Francis May Laycock
    2. Francis May Laycock
    1. Mary Teresa Triplow
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    2. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. Margaret Louisa Davis
    1. Maud Isabel Bennett
    1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. Beatrice Emma Recamia Dann
    2. Birth
      1. Beatrice Emma Recamia Dann
    1. Fanny Elizabeth Beauchamp
    1. Frederick James Jury
    1. Gwendoline Samuel
    1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. Dorothy Lilian Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendoline Iona Tracey
    2. Gwendoline Iona Tracey
    1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. 1857,17289,,Sheridan,John,Joseph,Mullins Bridget,Beechworth,
      1. John Thomas Sheridan
    2. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. Walter Clement Griffin
    1. 1887,12922,,Griffin,Elizabeth Gertrude,John,Smith Margaret,Melbourne,
      1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    2. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. Nita Ivy Pearl Carman
    1. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    1. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    2. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Flora Bowman
    2. Flora Bowman
    1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Bowman
    2. Marion Bowman
    1. Margery Euphemia Tonkin
    1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. Birth
      1. Wilfred Beaumont
    2. Wilfred Beaumont
    1. Ada Helena Cole
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Helena Cole
    1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. Roy Gatty
    1. Reginald Emmanuel Bennett Lewis
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweeting
    2. Robert Sweeting
    1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    1. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Elizabeth Salter
    2. Hilda Elizabeth Salter
    1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    1. Francis Maxwell Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Maxwell Bessell
    2. Francis Maxwell Bessell
    1. Harold Aubrey Bessell
    1. 1905,04601,M,Pearce,Anthony George,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Anthony George Pearce
    2. Anthony George Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Gatty
    2. Roy Gatty
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    2. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    1. Mary Alecia Tynan
    1. AIF paperwork has 18 Nov 1906. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran.asp?ServiceID=A&VeteranID=2965
      1. Angus Stewart Campbell
    2. Angus Stewart Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Alecia Tynan
    2. Mary Alecia Tynan
    1. Agnes Rose McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Julius Anseline
    2. Julius Anseline
    1. Elizabeth Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Hendy
    2. Samuel Hendy
    1. William Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Freeman Laycock
    2. Charles Freeman Laycock
    1. Edwin James Watts
    1. Helen Jean Lynd
    1. Birth
      1. William Vickery Ellis
    2. William Vickery Ellis
    1. Kathleen Constance Laycock
    1. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. Birth
      1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    2. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. Mary Margaret Muriel Cannon
    1. 1884,27850,,Sawyer,Mary Elizabeth,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    2. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    1. Arthur Robert Cobbledick
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Robert Cobbledick
    1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless
    1. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    1. Birth
      1. John Howlett
    2. John Howlett
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. Ada Florence Annie Appleyard
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Pearson
    2. Jessie Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Millicent Whykes
    2. Millicent Whykes
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Bertha Jury
    2. Jessie Bertha Jury
    1. Elizabeth Clemann
    1. Emmaline Beaumont
    1. Robert George Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian May Griffin
    2. Lillian May Griffin
    1. Linda Florence Page
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article68081451
      1. Linda Florence Page
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Hannah Lapham
    2. Julia Hannah Lapham
    1. Percy Walker William Wheeler
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=30799
      1. Percy Walker William Wheeler
    1. 1895,19287,M,Heatley,Robert Clive,Robert,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,
      1. Robert Clive Heatley
    2. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. Flora McRae
    1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    2. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    1. 1859,09157,,Niven,Jemima,James,Ritchie Margaret,Ararat,
      1. Jemima Niven
    2. Jemima Niven
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Ellis
    2. Frederick Ellis
    1. Grace Sawyer
    1. George Allan Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Ida May Bolger
    2. Ida May Bolger
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Clarence Edwin Bessell
    2. Clarence Edwin Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Cyril George Bessell
    2. Cyril George Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Trevor Samuel Trenham
    2. Trevor Samuel Trenham
    1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Laycock
    2. Charlotte Laycock
    1. Samuel Lewis Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Maud Isabel Bennett
    2. Maud Isabel Bennett
    1. Birth
      1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    2. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. Walter John McArthur
    1. Donald Parker Parnell
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Reeve
    2. Richard Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    2. Clayton Darwin Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Ivan Thurecht
    2. Peter Ivan Thurecht
    1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Laycock
    2. Mary Laycock
    1. Michael Griffin
    1. 1901,22818,M,King,Leslie James,Thomas John,Myers Mary Maude,St Kilda,
      1. Leslie James King
    2. Leslie James King
    1. Birth
      1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    2. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Finlay McRae
    2. Finlay McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Conrad Peter Miller
    2. Conrad Peter Miller
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Ernest Williams
    2. Charles Ernest Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Edward Cooper
    2. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. Marie Louise Thorn James
    1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    1. 1907,23276,,Tracy,James Patrick,Fran,Anderson Agnes,Ydah,
      1. James Patrick Tracy
    2. James Patrick Tracy
    1. Birth
      1. Margarita Christina McRae Pengilly
    2. Margarita Christina McRae Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Beaumont
    2. Francis Beaumont
    1. Annie Hiho
    1. George Butler
    1. 1893,32932,F,Johnson,Olive Marion,George Walker,Bowman Jenny,Kyne,
      1. Olive Marion Johnson
    2. Olive Marion Johnson
    1. 1908,20231,M,Saltmarsh,Frederick,Frederick,Moar Margaret Irene Grig,Kaniva,
      1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. Frances Adelaide Eltringham
    1. 1896,24013,,Coyle,John Francis,John,Wright Margaret,Violet Town,
      1. John Francis Coyle
    2. John Francis Coyle
    1. Birth
      1. Louisa Freeman
    2. Louisa Freeman
    1. Birth
      1. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    2. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    1. Adrian Thomas William Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. William Henry Thomas Brown
    2. William Henry Thomas Brown
    1. John Thomas Knibbs
    1. Roderick Steele
    1. Dorothy Jean Pearson
    1. Eva Florence Markham
    1. Birth
      1. George Goodall
    2. George Goodall
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    2. Emma Catherine Shipway
    1. Isaac William Gould
    1. Roy Bert Seddon
    1. Mary Avis McLaurin
    1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. William James Coyle
    2. William James Coyle
    1. Catherine Annie Noake
    1. 1890,27631,F,Sawyer,Alice Ruby,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Point,
      1. Alice Ruby Sawyer
    2. Alice Ruby Sawyer
    1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Florence May Ellis
    2. Florence May Ellis
    1. Alfred Robert Nordberg
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Robert Nordberg
    1. George William Laycock
    1. Elma Maude Hall
    1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Leslie Archer
    2. Charles Leslie Archer
    1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. 1896,05203,F,Griffin,Mary Eileen,Pat Joseph Francis,Wotherspoon Catherine Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Mary Eileen Griffin
    2. Mary Eileen Griffin
    1. Adelaide Wells
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Wells
    1. Bessell
    1. Henry Phillips
    1. Edwin Hogben
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    2. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Jacob
    2. Emma Jacob
    1. Garnet Vincent Yaxley
    1. Birth
      1. Evelina Griffin
    2. Evelina Griffin
    1. Archibald Richard John Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald Richard John Bessell
    1. Roy Dudley Strathearn Gordon
    1. William Gordon Bessell
    1. 1882,12521,,Mcconnell,Ethel Catherine,James,Fitch Isabella,St Kilda,
      1. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    2. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    1. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    2. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Eva Florence Markham
    2. Eva Florence Markham
    1. Birth
      1. John William Sweeting
    2. John William Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    2. Mary Ann Coxhell
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    2. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. Albert James Green
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Winifred Coyle
    2. Winifred Coyle
    1. Margaret Heath Goodall
    1. Birth
      1. Spencer Claude Gascoine Moon
    2. Spencer Claude Gascoine Moon
    1. Birth
      1. Lily May Archer
    2. Lily May Archer
    1. Elvey May Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Vernon Pollington
    2. Leslie Vernon Pollington
    1. Birth
      1. May Jury
    2. May Jury
    1. Gwendolyn Lyllie Thomas
    1. Reginald Adolph Plunkett
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    2. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. Birth
      1. Elvey May Hurst
    2. Elvey May Hurst
    1. Rose Ann Lynch
    1. Birth
      1. Murray William Laycock
    2. Murray William Laycock
    1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. Agnes Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Beaumont
    1. Ernest Gordon Archer
    1. Gertrude May Lewis
    1. Jessie Pearson
    1. 1888,21847,,Mckinnon,Isabella,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Kyneton,
      1. Isabella McKinnon
    2. Isabella McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Isaac William Gould
    2. Isaac William Gould
    1. 1903,27564,F,Parkinson,Ethel May,Albert,Chambers Rosetta Alice,Morrison,
      1. Ethel May Parkinson
    2. Ethel May Parkinson
    1. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Linda Beryl Yelland
    2. Linda Beryl Yelland
    1. Birth
      1. John Edward Nordberg
    2. John Edward Nordberg
    1. 1878,19367,,Squires,George,George,Dunne Annie,St Ki,
      1. George Squires
    2. George Squires
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Arthur Rugless
    2. Ernest Arthur Rugless
    1. Leonard Walter Hill Fray
    1. Birth
      1. William Johnson Waudby
    2. William Johnson Waudby
    1. Beryl Olive Pope
    2. Birth
      1. Beryl Olive Pope
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    2. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. Cecil Robert Beasley
    1. Lena Maria Kernot
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Alfred Williams
    2. Walter Alfred Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Daisy Victoria Violet French
    2. Daisy Victoria Violet French
    1. Maurice Kelly
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Harold Marshall
    2. Frank Harold Marshall
    1. 1881,09905,,Steer,Ezar Charles,Thomas,Hill Eliza,Goor,
      1. Ezer Charles Steer
    2. Ezer Charles Steer
    1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=4171373
      1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. Jessie Inverness McBurney
    1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    2. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. Herbert Stanley Miller
    1. Birth
      1. Isabella Rodena Campbell
    2. Isabella Rodena Campbell
    1. Margaret Heather Campbell
    1. Samuel Hendy
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Clayton Barton
    2. Reginald Clayton Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Jane Sidler
    2. Ellen Jane Sidler
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    2. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. Florence Grace Permewan
    1. Dulcie Cook
    1. Birth
      1. Flora Isabella Stuart Campbell
    2. Flora Isabella Stuart Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. James Francis Griffin
    2. James Francis Griffin
    1. Edward Allan Markey
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1056527
      1. Edward Allan Markey
    1. Robert James Wilson
    1. Herbert Harold Overton
    1. Birth
      1. Nell Ellis
    2. Nell Ellis
    1. Alice Martha Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    2. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. Margaret Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Mona Potosia Larman
    2. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. Annie Beryl Beatrice Wickham
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    2. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. Violet May Lewis
    1. Margaret Annie Stones
    1. Agnes Griffin
    1. Alfred Ernest Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Ernest Bessell
    1. Alice Goodall
    1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. Flora McDonald Blackburn McKinnon
    1. Yvonne Hurst
    1. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Sabina Frances Bath
    2. Sabina Frances Bath
    1. Walter Ernest Bessell
    1. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. 1902,23043,,Mcfadden,Edith Elizabeth,John,Monkwitch Hart,Albert Park,
      1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    2. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    1. Jane Foreman Barrett
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Reeve
    2. Jessie Reeve
    1. Ernest Henry Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Gordon Laycock
    2. Francis Gordon Laycock
    1. 1889,27635,F,Avery,Catherine Ada,George,Hiho Annie,Yarram Yarram,
      1. Catherine Ada Avery
    2. Catherine Ada Avery
    1. Adrian Thomas William Hurst
    2. Birth
      1. Adrian Thomas William Hurst
    1. Arthur George Ellis
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur George Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Bert Seddon
    2. Roy Bert Seddon
    1. Edgar Harold Scruby
    1. John Henry Tonkin
    1. Frederick William Howlett
    1. 1887,23855,,Sawyer,John Renouf,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. John Renouf Sawyer
    2. John Renouf Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Robert William Nielsen
    2. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Ada Caroline Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Caroline Markham
    1. Robert William Nielsen
    1. 1904,04465,M,Knibbs,Harry Christ,John Thomas,Sweet Betsy,Meeniyan,
      1. Harry Christopher Knibbs
    2. Harry Christopher Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald Blackburn McKinnon
    2. Flora McDonald Blackburn McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Florence May Milligan
    2. Florence May Milligan
    1. Daisy Victoria Violet French
    1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    2. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. Birth
      1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    2. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Olivia Frances Bernadine Meehan
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Clement Griffin
    2. Walter Clement Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Norman James Jenkins
    2. Norman James Jenkins
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. Hilda Mary Henderson
    1. Joseph Walter Barwick
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=777330
      1. Joseph Walter Barwick
    1. Jean Gray
    1. Amy Laura Hurst Farey
    2. Birth
      1. Amy Laura Hurst Farey
    1. 1859,09157,,Niven,Jemima,James,Ritchie Margaret,Ararat,
      1. Jemima Niven
    2. Jemima Niven
    1. Birth
      1. Elvina Theresa Miller
    2. Elvina Theresa Miller
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    2. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. 1891,14723,F,Cooper,Lillias Florence Violet,Joseph,Warner Elizabeth,South Melbourne,
      1. Lillian Flora Violet Cooper
    2. Lillian Flora Violet Cooper
    1. Patrick Alan Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Dudley Strathearn Gordon
    2. Roy Dudley Strathearn Gordon
    1. Benjamin Ellis
    1. Horace Oswald Cyril Hurst
    1. William Johnson Waudby
    1. 1901,29194,F,Avery,Irene,George Charles,Hiho Annie,Port Albert,
      1. Irene Avery
    2. Irene Avery
    1. Elizabeth Clemann
    1. Marion Dunstan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92799238
      1. Marion Dunstan
    1. William Thomas Pengilly
    1. Frederick Albert Ellis
    1. Charles John Rattew
    1. 1863,17264,,Kernot,Henry William,Henry,Mcnaughton Eliza,Sandhurst,
      1. Henry William Kernot
    2. Henry William Kernot
    1. Birth
      1. John Joseph Griffin
    2. John Joseph Griffin
    1. William Griffin
    1. William Allen Cramond
    1. Birth
      1. William Walter Ware
    2. William Walter Ware
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    2. Samuel Claude Laycock
    1. Teresa Barbara McDonald
    1. Annie Winifred Jeynes
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Winifred Jeynes
    1. James Adam Howlett
    1. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    1. Millicent Gray
    1. Linda Beryl Yelland
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Henry Cole
    2. Walter Henry Cole
    1. Discrepancy b/w WA BC and age at enlistment.
      1. William Reeve
    2. William Reeve
    1. James Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine McRae
    2. Catherine McRae
    1. Grace Marion Markham
    1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Lewis Laycock
    2. Samuel Lewis Laycock
    1. Alice Mary Townsend Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Townsend Bessell
    1. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Burlow Woodfield
    2. Harold Burlow Woodfield
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    2. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. William Foster Bennett
    1. Alexander Ian Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Kathleen Constance Laycock
    2. Kathleen Constance Laycock
    1. 1884,28449,,Dalton,Richard Walter George,William,Davis Ann,Wall,
      1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    2. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. Birth
      1. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    2. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    1. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Frederick Charles Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Susannah Elizabeth Davis
    2. Susannah Elizabeth Davis
    1. Angus William Charles Avery
    1. George Edward Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. William Gordon Laycock
    2. William Gordon Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Lillian Constable
    2. Olive Lillian Constable
    1. Mary Eileen McDonald
    1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    1. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    1. William John Thomas
    1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. Edgar Thomas Markham
    1. 1906,22073,,Mcdonald,Teresa Barbara,George Alfred,Boyd Jane,Seymour,
      1. Teresa Barbara McDonald
    2. Teresa Barbara McDonald
    1. William Thomas Living
    1. 1906,09853,,Cooper,Rose Elizabeth May,Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Collingwood,
      1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    1. 1864,16828,,Hately,Robert,Robert,Milmore Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. Robert Murray Heatley
    2. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Constance Hill Fray
    2. Constance Hill Fray
    1. John Phayre Coulter
    1. 1906,17762,M,Lewis,Cyril Edward,Edward,Cooper Sarah,Collingwood,
      1. Cyril Edward Lewis
    2. Cyril Edward Lewis
    1. Edith Sarah Watsford
    1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Charles Pope
    2. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. Alfred Page Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Johannah Goodall
    2. Johannah Goodall
    1. Andrew David Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    2. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    2. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy May Waddell
    2. Dorothy May Waddell
    1. John Thomas Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Lance Horley
    2. Norman Lance Horley
    1. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Alexander Goodall Campbell
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Goodall Campbell
    1. Margaret Dempster
    1. Richard Goode
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Ellis
    2. Charles Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Lynda Myra Hills
    2. Lynda Myra Hills
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Norman Cannon
    2. Joseph Norman Cannon
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    2. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Mary Collins
    2. Lucy Mary Collins
    1. Bessie Ethel Reynolds
    2. Birth
      1. Bessie Ethel Reynolds
    1. John Edward Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    2. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. Jessie Ellen Pope
    1. Henry William Kernot
    1. Kate Ann Bessell
    1. Caroline Grace Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Victoria Laurel Lucardie
    2. Lillian Victoria Laurel Lucardie
    1. Birth
      1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    2. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. Birth
      1. William John Scott
    2. William John Scott
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Gray
    2. Olive Gray
    1. Frances Veronica Hawkins
    1. Edward Dudley Drane
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel John Lockhart
    2. Samuel John Lockhart
    1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1025994
      1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Athol Beaufort Stirling Gordon
    1. Donald Clifton Pearson
    1. Michael Waters
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Arthur Bessell
    2. Charles Arthur Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Murdoch
    2. Marion Murdoch
    1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. George Stanley Roberts
    2. George Stanley Roberts
    1. 1868,09141,,Griffin,Mary Ann,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emerald H,
      1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    2. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Otto James Panitzki
    2. Otto James Panitzki
    1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. 1898,22172,,Sawyer,Harold Stewart,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Pt,
      1. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    2. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    1. Frederick James Jury
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    2. Birth
      1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Albert Ellis
    2. Frederick Albert Ellis
    1. 1855,00010,,Wright,Margaret Ann,William,Holland Margaret,Brighton,
      1. Margaret Ann Wright
    2. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. Harold George Ellis
    1. George Allan Laycock
    1. Catherine Wotherspoon
    1. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Conrad Peter Miller
    1. Birth
      1. John Holborn Bessell
    2. John Holborn Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Cowan McMurray
    2. Jean Cowan McMurray
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Goodall
    2. Mary Ann Goodall
    1. Alfred Page Archer
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Page Archer
    1. Cyril George Bessell
    1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. Alexander Ian Campbell
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Ian Campbell
    1. Max Adams
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    2. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Lyall Thomas Archer
    2. Lyall Thomas Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Owen Henry Jones
    2. Owen Henry Jones
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    2. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Eva Carter
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Henry Bessell
    2. Thomas Henry Bessell
    1. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Roderick Ian McRae
    1. Edith Hilda May Bessell
    1. 1880,15398,,Coyle,Marion,John,Wright Margaret,Elmore,
      1. Marion Coyle
    2. Marion Coyle
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. Thomas Coxhell
    1. Herbert Stanley Miller
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=1907408
      1. Herbert Stanley Miller
    1. John Alexander Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Essie Clara Lilian Bessell
    2. Essie Clara Lilian Bessell
    1. William Bowman
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Edgar Ernest Ellis
    1. 1860,12450,M,Griffin,,James,Oconnor Sarah,Melbourne,
      1. Michael Griffin
    2. Michael Griffin
    1. James Frederick Fell
    1. William Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. Douglas Francis Beaumont
    2. Douglas Francis Beaumont
    1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    1. Arthur Allan Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Allan Bessell
    1. Reginald Norman Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Frances Bessell
    2. Emma Frances Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Sweeting
    2. Walter Sweeting
    1. Amy Frances Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Amy Frances Markham
    1. Johannah Goodall
    1. Albert John Scott
    1. Birth
      1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    2. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. Lilian Mary Neil
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    2. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    2. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. Charles Leslie Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Charles Bessell
    2. Frederick Charles Bessell
    1. Alexander Duncan Campbell
    2. Alexander Duncan Campbell's birth is referred to in the 1872 court case: "the brief visit home of the husband had added another to the family, and the wife had now four children dependent upon her exertions for support." Father's DNA confirmed.
      1. Alexander Duncan Campbell
    1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. Elsie Grace Bessell
    1. Daphne Irene Abetha Bessell
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Lottie Edith Nellie Brown
    2. Lottie Edith Nellie Brown
    1. Birth
      1. Eva Laura Beaumont
    2. Eva Laura Beaumont
    1. Frederick August Buder
    1. Clara Eugenie Jessen
    1. Leonard George Chettle
    1. Cyril Edward Lewis
    1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. John James Bradford
    1. Alma Essie Ellis
    1. Alexander Duff Gordon Rev
    1. Birth
      1. Euphemia McRae
    2. Euphemia McRae
    1. John Thomas Knibbs
    1. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. 1892,27992,M,Sawyer,Henry,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Tyabb,
      1. Henry Sawyer
    2. Henry Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Alexander Howlett
    2. Edgar Alexander Howlett
    1. Percy George Markham
    1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Charles Leslie Bowen
    1. Alexander Bowden
    1. 1904,23991,F,Lewis,Gerte May,Edward,Cooper Sarah,Carlton,
      1. Gertrude May Lewis
    2. Gertrude May Lewis
    1. Alma Mabel Howlett
    2. Birth
      1. Alma Mabel Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. James Beaumont
    2. James Beaumont
    1. Archibald Holborn Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald Holborn Bessell
    1. Veronica Valeria Righetti
    1. Martha Jane Whykes
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    2. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    1. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=20299
      1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    1. 1896,19355,F,Buckland,Myrtle Mildred,,Dempster Margaret,Dunolly,reg(R) http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article88976355
      1. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    2. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    1. Gerald James Griffin
    1. Beryl Olive Pope
    1. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. Mary Franciose Sicard
    1. Birth
      1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    2. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. George Walker Johnson
    1. Julia Sarah Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Leslie Thomas
    2. Frederick Leslie Thomas
    1. Annie Beryl Beatrice Wickham
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Beryl Beatrice Wickham
    1. Grandson of John Wheeley Lea. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lea_%26_Perrins Partial heir of the Worcestershire Sauce fortune.
      1. John Wheeley Lea
    2. John Wheeley Lea
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    2. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. Birth
      1. Dulcie Margaret Gatty
    2. Dulcie Margaret Gatty
    1. Rosa Howe
    1. 1903,20244,F,Davis,Margaret Louisa,Edward Samuel,Carroll Catherine,Northcote,
      1. Margaret Louisa Davis
    2. Margaret Louisa Davis
    1. Marion Maud Potter
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy May Gatty
    2. Dorothy May Gatty
    1. 1891,14207,M,Johnson,George Garfield,George Walker,Bowman Jenny,Kyneton,
      1. George Garfield Johnson
    2. George Garfield Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Herbert Bessell
    2. Reginald Herbert Bessell
    1. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. 1909,13979,,Mcdonald,Ivy Kathleen,George Alf,Boyd Jane,Richmond,
      1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    2. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest McRae Barton
    2. Ernest McRae Barton
    1. 1902,24900,F,Bessell,Emily Pollington,Thomas,Krushka Jane,Carlton,
      1. Emily Pollington Bessell
    2. Emily Pollington Bessell
    1. Edith Amy Frances Gatty
    1. 1910,07607,F,Mckinnon,Jessie Ailsa,William,Pimblett Jessie Gibson,Woodend,
      1. Jessie Ailsa McKinnon
    2. Jessie Ailsa McKinnon
    1. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. May Jury
    1. Thomas Rodwell
    1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    1. John McKinnon Adamson
    2. Per AIF enlistment paperwork. 1894,02395,M,Adamson,John Mckinnon,Andrew,Mckinnon Flora,Collingwood,
      1. John McKinnon Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Bessell
    2. Joseph Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick William Howlett
    2. Frederick William Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Charles Payne
    2. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. Jane Hunt
    1. Mona Evelyn Winsor
    1. James Beaumont
    1. Reginald Clayton Barton
    1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Ernest Bessell
    2. Walter Ernest Bessell
    1. 1863,21604,,Howlett,Charles William,Frederick,Shoolbred Catheri,Melbourne,
      1. Charles William Howlett
    2. Charles William Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Johan Herman Harders
    2. Johan Herman Harders
    1. Flora McLean
    1. Martha Worthington
    1. 1876,07670,,Macnamara,Anne,William,Cullen Hanorah,Ca Rl,
      1. Veronica Annie McNamara
    2. Veronica Annie McNamara
    1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    2. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. Emily Maria Cramond
    1. Thomas Rodwell
    1. 6709/1876
      1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    2. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. Frank Rogerson Hall
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=3007404
      1. Frank Rogerson Hall
    1. Birth
      1. John McRae
    2. John McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Maud Harper
    2. Charlotte Maud Harper
    1. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    1. Rose Horner
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Beaumont
    2. Walter Beaumont
    1. 1906,04225,,Ellis,Alma Essie,Charles,Davies Eliza,Korumburra,
      1. Alma Essie Ellis
    2. Alma Essie Ellis
    1. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    1. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Henric Augustus Stuart Mathews
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Clifford Ellis
    2. Frank Clifford Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Hogben
    2. Edwin Hogben
    1. 1904,05126,M,Maddern,George Philip,Walter Wellington,Ford Elizabeth Emma,Orbost,
      1. George Phillip Maddern
    2. George Phillip Maddern
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Joyce Everilda Isabel Tonkin
    2. Joyce Everilda Isabel Tonkin
    1. Alice Emily Jury
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Emily Jury
    1. Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    2. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    1. 1908,08543,F,Anthony,Florence May,,Anthony Miriam Alice,Ballarat East,
      1. Florence May Anthony
    2. Florence May Anthony
    1. 1885,12939,,Rodwell,Ethel Mary,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    2. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    1. Alfred Laycock
    1. Hazel Dawn Moore
    1. Birth
      1. Cyril Andrew Bessell
    2. Cyril Andrew Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. George William Laycock
    2. George William Laycock
    1. 1882,22713,,Griffin,Peter Henry,John,Smith Margaret,Ehil,
      1. Peter Henry Griffin
    2. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    2. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    1. Annie Agnes Reeve
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Agnes Reeve
    1. Rowan Joseph Bessell
    1. Francis May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McLean
    2. Flora McLean
    1. Joseph Tolbert Cooper
    1. Albert John Hunt
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=7023220
      1. Albert John Hunt
    1. Alice Beatrice James
    1. Sarah Sophia Manning
    1. Alfred George Sparrow
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred George Sparrow
    1. Ruby Ethel Fell
    1. Birth
      1. Prudence Muriel Tonkin
    2. Prudence Muriel Tonkin
    1. 1889,22556,M,Barnett,George Hercules,Henry,Blake Sarah,Horsham,
      1. George Hercules Barnett
    2. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Mary Jane Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    2. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    1. 1910,05113,,Coyle,Winifred Francis,Coyle Margaret Ann,,Melbourne West,reg(R)1910,05113,M,Buckland,Winifred Francis,Charles Frederick,Coyle Marg Ann,Melbourne West,reg(R)
      1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    2. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Annie Stones
    2. Margaret Annie Stones
    1. Birth
      1. Harry Garfield Laycock
    2. Harry Garfield Laycock
    1. Joyce Daphne Raymond
    2. http://www.australiancemeteries.com/sa/mount_barker/meadowshs_images/ellis_maurice_joyce.jpg
      1. Joyce Daphne Raymond
    1. Alice May Wilson
    1. Mabel Martha Lyons
    1. 1883,08980,,Griffin,Marion Amelia,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Emer,
      1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    2. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Henry Phillips
    1. Birth
      1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    2. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    1. 1880,08432,,Griffin,William,John,Smith Margaret,Ehill,
      1. William Griffin
    2. William Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Chester Edwin Markham
    2. Chester Edwin Markham
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    2. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Birth
      1. Francis William Smith
    2. Francis William Smith
    1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Malinda Davis
    2. Jessie Malinda Davis
    1. Annie Jane Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    2. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. Dora Rosina Weller
    1. Henry Kernot
    1. 1894,07534,F,Sawyer,Winifred Fran,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Tyabb,
      1. Winifred Frances Sawyer
    2. Winifred Frances Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Walter John Beaumont
    2. Walter John Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Lawrence Francis Kressen
    2. Lawrence Francis Kressen
    1. Robina Allen Dallas
    1. Lillian May Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Ella May Laycock
    2. Ella May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Mabel Martha Lyons
    2. Mabel Martha Lyons
    1. Birth
      1. Eliza Lisle Davies
    2. Eliza Lisle Davies
    1. Birth
      1. Rachel Amelia Bessell
    2. Rachel Amelia Bessell
    1. Betsy May Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. Ernest Arthur Rugless
    1. Birth
      1. Rita Annie Payne
    2. Rita Annie Payne
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Mary Hite
    2. Elizabeth Mary Hite
    1. 1893,10088,F,Davey,Stella Myrtle Ir,Thomas,Jones Mary Louisa,Bendigo,
      1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    2. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. Jemima Niven
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Herbert Bessell
    2. Frank Herbert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Laycock
    2. Joseph Laycock
    1. Annie Hiho
    1. Birth
      1. Eva Maud Davis
    2. Eva Maud Davis
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Jane Hudson
    2. Ruby Jane Hudson
    1. Evelina Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. James Clifford Laycock
    2. James Clifford Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Percival Adamson
    2. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. 1893,27228,F,Patullo,Effie Lee,James,Glover Mary,Wall,
      1. Effie Lee Patullo
    2. Effie Lee Patullo
    1. Lawrence Francis Kressen
    1. Elizabeth Mary Hite
    1. Edith Muriel Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    2. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. Birth
      1. Coningsby Mathieson Gordon Rev
    2. Coningsby Mathieson Gordon Rev
    1. Muriel Alexandria Victoria Laycock
    1. Cedric William Allen
    1. Muriel Doreen Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Henry Whyte
    2. Edward Henry Whyte
    1. Winnie Estelle Weatherhead
    1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. Mabel Margaret Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Ella Clara Jury
    2. Ella Clara Jury
    1. 1896,03687,F,Alldis,Jessie May,Joseph,Shugg Emma Jane,Geelong,
      1. Jessie May Alldis
    2. Jessie May Alldis
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    2. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    1. 1901,00068,F,Meehan,Olivia Frances Berna,William Francis,Orourke Ellen,Alexandra,
      1. Olivia Frances Bernadine Meehan
    2. Olivia Frances Bernadine Meehan
    1. Birth
      1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    2. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. George Edwin Bessell
    2. George Edwin Bessell
    1. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    1. Joseph Bessell
    1. 1893,22824,M,Townsend,Leslie William,Ebenezer,Jose Annie,Geelong,
      1. Leslie William Townsend
    2. Leslie William Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendolene Mary Ellis
    2. Gwendolene Mary Ellis
    1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. Miriam Couper
    1. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Sarah Maidment
    2. Julia Sarah Maidment
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. Edward John Cooper
    1. Albert Charles Winthrop Colbeck
    1. Joseph Walter Barwick
    1. Clara Victoria Trinnick
    1. Birth
      1. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    2. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Bessell
    2. Robert Bessell
    1. Nellie Frances Shepherd
    1. George William Allen Lockwood
    1. Phillys May Gobell
    2. http://www.centennialpark.org/deceased-search/deceased-search.html?view=site&PIDNO=167601&lname=mcrae&fname=phyllis&year=&exact=false&maplinkid=&viewtype=detailed&limitstart=0&limit=25
      1. Phillys May Gobell
    1. Robert Sweet
    1. Charles John Pengilly
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    1. Ellen Ruby Holden
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Ruby Holden
    2. Ellen Ruby Holden
    1. Birth
      1. John Harold Blackmore
    2. John Harold Blackmore
    1. Frances Laura Shand
    1. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. James Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Veronica Valeria Righetti
    2. Veronica Valeria Righetti
    1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    1. Leah Lanoma Roberts
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Henry Bessell
    2. Charles Henry Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    2. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    1. Marie Coyle
    1. 1864,19345,,Wilson,Robert James,William Henry,Winters Arabella,Amph,
      1. Robert James Wilson
    2. Robert James Wilson
    1. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    2. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Dulcie Cook
    2. Dulcie Cook
    1. 1883,27416,,Mckinnon,Ruth Lucy,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Wood,
      1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    2. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. 1878,15663,,Griffin,James,John,Smith Margaret,Em Er,
      1. James Griffin
    2. James Griffin
    1. Ruth Boldiston
    1. 1888,30986,,Sweeting,Annie Elizabeth,Robert,Ware Elizabeth Barbra Robinson,Maldon,
      1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    2. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    2. Builth Thomas Samuel
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Pearson
    2. Ernest William Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Gwenda Ivy Ellis
    2. Gwenda Ivy Ellis
    1. David Alexander
    1. Marion Coyle
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Janet Baker
    2. Ellen Janet Baker
    1. Birth
      1. May Elizabeth McDonald
    2. May Elizabeth McDonald
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Edith Annie Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellen Sweet
    2. Mary Ellen Sweet
    1. 1875,25269,,Rodwell,Richard John,Thomas,Connors Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    2. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    1. Annie Williamina Chandler
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Williamina Chandler
    1. Birth
      1. Percy George Markham
    2. Percy George Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    2. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. Henry Alfred Burnett Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Foreman Barrett
    2. Jane Foreman Barrett
    1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. Julius Anseline
    1. Margaret McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    2. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. Roy McBurney
    1. Farquhar Alexander McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Margaret Muriel Cannon
    2. Mary Margaret Muriel Cannon
    1. Charles Britton Roberts
    1. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp
    1. Birth
      1. Vida Adeline Hurst
    2. Vida Adeline Hurst
    1. Clarence Cross Campbell
    1. 1900,12671,,Campbell,Alice Merle,Kenneth,Goodall Margaret,Meeniyan,
      1. Alice Merle Campbell
    2. Alice Merle Campbell
    1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Laura Shand
    2. Frances Laura Shand
    1. 1895,12741,F,Sawyer,Gracie,Jessie,Coxhill Mary Ann,Hastings,
      1. Grace Sawyer
    2. Grace Sawyer
    1. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. 1899,27748,M,Johnson,Jack Alex,George Walker,Bowman Jane,Kton, http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=1826834
      1. Jack Alexander Johnson
    2. Jack Alexander Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Martlew
    2. Emily Martlew
    1. 1885,27070,,Stap,Herbert Henry,Henry Charles,Morrisey Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. Herbert Henry Stap
    2. Herbert Henry Stap
    1. Charles Arthur Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    2. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Alma Myrtle Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Violet Shennan
    2. Margaret Violet Shennan
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McRae
    2. Flora McRae
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. Charles William Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    2. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. Jessie Mary Cooper
    2. http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=132919026
      1. Jessie Mary Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Gray
    2. Doris Gray
    1. Louis William James Frick
    1. Beatrice Emma Recamia Dann
    1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. Melvie Mona Martin
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Blanche Macrow
    2. Olive Blanche Macrow
    1. 1900,01584,F,Mcdonald,Mary Eileen,George Alf,Boyd Jane,Carlton,
      1. Mary Eileen McDonald
    2. Mary Eileen McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    2. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Nita Ivy Pearl Carman
    2. Nita Ivy Pearl Carman
    1. 1869,12583,,Mckinnon,Duncan,Duncan,Macdonald Flora,Woodend,
      1. Duncan McKinnon
    2. Duncan McKinnon
    1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. Jessie Malinda Davis
    1. Finlay McRae
    1. 1890,10265,M,Bessell,Frederick George Washington,Robert George,Whitehead Annie,Brunswick,
      1. Frederick George Washington Bessell
    2. Frederick George Washington Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Adelaide Eltringham
    2. Frances Adelaide Eltringham
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Victor Gilbert Baker
    2. Samuel Victor Gilbert Baker
    1. William Leslie Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Hetty Ann Pearson
    2. Hetty Ann Pearson
    1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. Birth
      1. Maud Lilian Eva Foster
    2. Maud Lilian Eva Foster
    1. Lillie Agnes Cooper
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    1. 1891,02220,F,Whyte,Elsie May Stella,Stewart C,Mckinnon Mary Ann,Collingwood,
      1. Elsie May Stella Whyte
    2. Elsie May Stella Whyte
    1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Goode
    2. Richard Goode
    1. Dorris Robina Archard
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    2. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. James Edward Wright
    1. Birth
      1. James Beaumont
    2. James Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Duncan Campbell
    2. Gordon Duncan Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    2. Charles Alfred Petersen
    1. William Grove Emmett
    1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Sophia Manning
    2. Sarah Sophia Manning
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Isabel Lawless
    2. Lucy Isabel Lawless
    1. John Wheeley Lea
    1. Ada Crabtree
    2. http://www.launceston.tas.gov.au/lcc/?c=30&burial_record=20598
      1. Ada Crabtree
    1. 1886,03974,,Mckinnon,Alexander Duncan,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Kton,
      1. Alexander Duncan McKinnon
    2. Alexander Duncan McKinnon
    1. John Alexander McDonald
    1. John William Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Lillie Agnes Cooper
    2. Lillie Agnes Cooper
    1. Frederick Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Marjorie Jean Bessell
    2. Marjorie Jean Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen May Laycock
    2. Ellen May Laycock
    1. Maud Lilian Eva Foster
    1. George William Henry Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Bowman
    2. Jane Bowman
    1. William Charles Smythe
    1. Dorothy Emily Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Rosa Howe
    2. Rosa Howe
    1. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    2. Nina Mildred Bessell
    1. Norman James Jenkins
    1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    1. Agnes Marjory Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Marjory Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Heather Campbell
    2. Margaret Heather Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    2. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. Francis Henry Archer
    1. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. Julia Hannah Lapham
    1. 1889,05459,M,Griffin,Gerald James,George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary Theresa,South Melbourne,
      1. Gerald James Griffin
    2. Gerald James Griffin
    1. Mary Ellen Liddy
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Irene Waters
    2. Dorothy Irene Waters
    1. George Swan Morland
    1. Ellen Rose Griffin
    1. John William Milnes
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Selina Scown
    2. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. Birth
      1. George Allen Laycock
    2. George Allen Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. William Bowman
    2. William Bowman
    1. Ethel Lavars
    1. William Walter Ware
    1. Mary Margaret Surawski
    1. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    1. Neil Maitland Reynolds
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    2. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. Caroline Ada Phillips
    1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. Birth
      1. Cedric William Allen
    2. Cedric William Allen
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Herbert Payne
    2. Leslie Herbert Payne
    1. 1888,25167,,Mclean,Annie,Norman,Campbell Margaret,Talbot,
      1. Annie McLean
    2. Annie McLean
    1. 1909,20914,,Mcdonald,Helen Elizabeth Marion,John Alex,Murdoch Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. Helen Elizabeth Marion McDonald
    2. Helen Elizabeth Marion McDonald
    1. Agnes Marjory Bessell
    1. Annie Gray
    1. Elvina Theresa Miller
    1. Birth
      1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    2. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. Alice Bessell
    1. William McKinnon
    1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. John McKinnon Adamson
    1. 1891,15897,F,Neil,Lilian Mary,Francis William,Avery Elizabeth,Port Albert,
      1. Lilian Mary Neil
    2. Lilian Mary Neil
    1. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    1. Alexander Goodall
    1. Effie Lilian McDonald
    1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. Florence May Ellis
    1. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. Percy William French
    1. Elsie May Stella Whyte
    1. Annie Hiho
    1. Birth
      1. Patricia Lynette Rugless
    2. Patricia Lynette Rugless
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Margaret Surawski
    2. Mary Margaret Surawski
    1. George Fenton Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    2. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. Lily Bielby
    1. 1900,00987,M,Holmes,Keith Redvers,George,Grant Nellie,Bendigo,
      1. Keith Redvers Holmes
    2. Keith Redvers Holmes
    1. Birth
      1. Nelson Beaumont
    2. Nelson Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Susannah Beaumont
    2. Susannah Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Wotherspoon
    2. Catherine Wotherspoon
    1. Edwin Bowditch
    1. Birth
      1. William Gordon Bessell
    2. William Gordon Bessell
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. Frank Rogerson Hall
    1. Hazel May Wilson
    1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Marion Murdoch
    1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    2. Birth
      1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. Hazel Annie Claribel Laycock
    1. Ellen Ellis
    1. Albert Charles Winthrop Colbeck
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Charles Winthrop Colbeck
    1. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    1. 1888,25685,,Urquhart,Helen Mcfice,John,Mchutchison Margaret,Wtown,
      1. Helen Macfie Urquhart
    2. Helen Macfie Urquhart
    1. Charles Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Mathieson
    2. Elsie May Mathieson
    1. Birth
      1. William George Bessell
    2. William George Bessell
    1. Annie Winifred Jeynes
    1. 1894,05332,F,Griffin,Muriel Janet,George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary T,Melbourne South,
      1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    2. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Jeannie MacLeod
    2. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. Hilda Blanche Clark
    1. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. 1847,08403,,Phillip,James Robertson,John,Margaret,Pyre,denom(Presbyterian)parish(Geelong)
      1. James Robertson Philip
    2. James Robertson Philip
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Elizabeth Beauchamp
    2. Fanny Elizabeth Beauchamp
    1. Louis William James Frick
    2. South Rhine at the time.
      1. Louis William James Frick
    1. Birth
      1. George Pearce
    2. George Pearce
    1. Alice May Nordberg
    1. Lindsay Collins Smith
    1. Bessell. — On the 5th August, at Hagley, the wife of A. T. Bessell, of a daughter. Both doing well. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article150280351
      1. Ethel Ruby May Bessell
    2. Ethel Ruby May Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Mafeking Fell
    2. Edith Mafeking Fell
    1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    1. Annie Flora Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Flora Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Jane Whykes
    2. Martha Jane Whykes
    1. Elizabeth Louisa Laycock
    1. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=6448300
      1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. Harold Burlow Woodfield
    1. Birth
      1. John George Bessell
    2. John George Bessell
    1. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Annie Bessell
    2. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. 1859,12742,,Morland,George Swan,Robert,Swan Ann,Ballarat,
      1. George Swan Morland
    2. George Swan Morland
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. John Thomas Butler
    1. John McRae
    1. Alice Emily Jury
    1. 1893,13802,M,Ingram,Charles,Frederick,Dawson Annie Jane,Hotham,
      1. Charles Ingram
    2. Charles Ingram
    1. Eva Laura Beaumont
    1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian May Bailey
    2. Lillian May Bailey
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Wright
    2. Sarah Ann Wright
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Maitland Reynolds
    2. Neil Maitland Reynolds
    1. Alice Maude Howlett
    1. Douglas James Bessell
    1. George Edwin Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    2. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    1. Nina May Rolleri
    1. William Ellis
    1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. 1874,08837,,Griffin,Ellen Rose,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Emerald H,
      1. Ellen Rose Griffin
    2. Ellen Rose Griffin
    1. Alfred Robert Nordberg
    1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. Isabella McDonald
    1. 1884,26020,,Griffin,Agnes,John,Smith Margaret,Melbourne,
      1. Agnes Griffin
    2. Agnes Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    2. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. Wilfred Staniford Rands
    1. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    1. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    1. John Francis Coyle
    1. Joseph Norman Cannon
    1. Edward Vincent Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    2. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    2. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    1. Beatrice Howe
    1. Birth
      1. Una Ellis
    2. Una Ellis
    1. Bessie Ethel Reynolds
    1. 1899,25714,F,Barnes,Ruth,William Hintchman,Lynch Rose Ann,Coleraine,
      1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    2. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Louisa Laycock
    2. Elizabeth Louisa Laycock
    1. John Thomas Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Henry Maynard
    2. Charles Henry Maynard
    1. Birth
      1. Muriel Doreen Barton
    2. Muriel Doreen Barton
    1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    1. Annie McLean
    1. Birth
      1. Eva Carter
    2. Eva Carter
    1. Birth
      1. John Avery
    2. John Avery
    1. Alexander McKinnon
    1. Kathleen Margaret Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    2. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    2. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Joshua Heathcote
    2. Walter Joshua Heathcote
    1. Douglas Francis Beaumont
    1. 1894,31175,F,Griffin,Daisy Vi Vict,William,Cooper Rach Louisa,Melbourne South,
      1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    2. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Pearson
    2. Herbert Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Isabella McRae
    2. Isabella McRae
    1. 1878,23470,,Evans,Walter Henry,Walter Hill,Chandler Eliza,He Al,
      1. Walter Henry Evans
    2. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    1. Birth
      1. Marianne Bessell
    2. Marianne Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Adolph Plunkett
    2. Reginald Adolph Plunkett
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jane Prentice
    2. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. Elizabeth Avery
    2. Palmerston was adjacent to Port Albert. 1861,23522,,Avery,Elizabeth,John,Sandy Mary Annie,Palmerston,
      1. Elizabeth Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellis
    2. Mary Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Blanche Clark
    2. Hilda Blanche Clark
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    2. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. Henry McNamara
    1. Thomas Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Harold Scruby
    2. Edgar Harold Scruby
    1. Arthur Harold Pollington
    1. 1909,05565,F,Appleyard,Ada Florence Annie,George,Avery Florence Annie,Port Albert,
      1. Ada Florence Annie Appleyard
    2. Ada Florence Annie Appleyard
    1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. George Jury
    1. David Henry Bowditch
    1. 1893,22107,M,Bessell,Daniel Henry,Henry Edmund,Obrien Mary,Es Se,
      1. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    2. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. Marjorie May Brooks
    1. Margaret Violet Shennan
    1. Birth
      1. Dora Rosina Weller
    2. Dora Rosina Weller
    1. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Birth
      1. William Bessell
    2. William Bessell
    1. Christina McRae
    1. 1878,15664,,Griffin,Margaret,John,Smith Margaret,Em Er,
      1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    2. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. Norris James Nicholls
    1. Anne Sophia Ware
    2. Birth
      1. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Alfred Jury
    1. Alfred George Sparrow
    1. Frederick John Brooks
    1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    1. Alice Mary Bessell
    1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Horace Oswald Cyril Hurst
    2. Horace Oswald Cyril Hurst
    1. Olive Lucy Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    2. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=4968810
      1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield
    1. 1863,07698,,Griffin,George,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emer,
      1. George Fenton Griffin
    2. George Fenton Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Campbell
    2. Margaret Campbell
    1. Mary Ann Warner
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Martha Laycock
    2. Olive Martha Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Stanley Williams
    2. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. Mary Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Patrick Alan Beaumont
    2. Patrick Alan Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick John Brooks
    2. Frederick John Brooks
    1. James Morris Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Warner
    2. Jane Warner
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    2. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. John Connell Brown
    2. http://www.launceston.tas.gov.au/lcc/index.php?c=30&burial_record=643
      1. John Connell Brown
    1. Birth
      1. William Ellis
    2. William Ellis
    1. Henry Sawyer
    1. 1903,28457,F,Griffin,Winifred Monica Mary,William,Squires Florence Mary,Richmond,
      1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    2. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. James Clifford Laycock
    1. Ruby Jane Hudson
    1. William Henry Charles Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. William Charles Emmett
    2. William Charles Emmett
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    2. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    1. 1908,10601,M,Holt,John Edward,Thomas William,Plummer Florence Amelia,Collingwood,
      1. John Edward Holt
    2. John Edward Holt
    1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    1. 1866,07311,,Whyte,Stuart Colin,Joseph,Watt Elizabeth,Clunes,
      1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    2. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. Samuel Victor Gilbert Baker
    1. Hannah Maria Sushames
    1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Norman McLean Campbell
    2. Norman McLean Campbell
    1. Alice Mary Pearson
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Maurice Kelly
    2. Maurice Kelly
    1. 1893,05778,F,Pearce,Eva Ann,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne,
      1. Eva Ann Pearce
    2. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. Jean Cowan McMurray
    1. Birth
      1. George Walter Bessell
    2. George Walter Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Phillips
    2. Henry Phillips
    1. Frederick Lindsey Brooks
    1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    2. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Rae Inverness Barton
    2. Rae Inverness Barton
    1. Selma Bertha Louisa Viney
    1. Doris Annie Whykes
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Bald
    2. Elsie Bald
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    2. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. Birth
      1. William Allen Cramond
    2. William Allen Cramond
    1. Birth
      1. John Phayre Coulter
    2. John Phayre Coulter
    1. Hubert Leonard Bessell
    1. 1867,09151,,Sweet,Betsy,William,Sweeting Ann,Maldon,
      1. Betsy Ann Sweet
    2. Betsy Ann Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Robert Wigley
    2. Charles Robert Wigley
    1. Birth
      1. John William Milnes
    2. John William Milnes
    1. 1866,02079,,Griffin,Patrick Joseph,James,Oconnor Sarah Jane,Emld Hill,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article164495878
      1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    2. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Jean Pearson
    2. Dorothy Jean Pearson
    1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. Clarence Edwin Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Harcourt Tonkin
    2. Francis Harcourt Tonkin
    1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. Frances Laurel Lavina Laycock
    1. Charlotte Laycock
    1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly
    1. Richard Forrest
    1. Duncan McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Olivia Maidment
    2. Julia Olivia Maidment
    1. Ann Sweet
    1. Marion Dunstan
    1. Birth
      1. Selma Bertha Louisa Viney
    2. Selma Bertha Louisa Viney
    1. Keith Redvers Holmes
    1. George Ellis
    1. James Andrew Adamson George McKinnon
    1. Alice Mary Pearson
    1. 1910,28914,,Mcdonald,John Alex,John Alex,Murdoch Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. John Alexander McDonald
    2. John Alexander McDonald
    1. 1879,26700,,Gilles,Mary,Angus,Mckenzie Mary,Wood,
      1. Mary Gillies
    2. Mary Gillies
    1. Isabella McKinnon
    1. Olive Myrtle Williams
    1. Otto James Panitzki
    1. Serena Weller
    1. Francis Harcourt Tonkin
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    1. Florence Victoria Catherine Bartlett
    1. Charles Henry Bessell
    1. Kathleen Mary McCormack
    1. Ruth Lillian Rose
    1. Jean Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Melvie Mona Martin
    2. Melvie Mona Martin
    1. Albert Stewart Davison
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Stewart Davison
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Hilda Campbell
    2. Margaret Hilda Campbell
    1. Anne Amelia Dixon
    2. Birth
      1. Anne Amelia Dixon
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Veronica Hawkins
    2. Frances Veronica Hawkins
    1. Catherine Alice Morrissey
    1. Birth
      1. Philomena Martha Mather
    2. Philomena Martha Mather
    1. Hannah Laycock
    1. Roderick Ian McRae
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=808440
      1. Roderick Ian McRae
    1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Angus Stewart Campbell
    1. Emma Frances Bessell
    1. Alexander Adamson
    1. Mary Ann Goodall
    1. Emily Chappelow
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=331264
      1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    1. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. 1897,16638,F,Woolcock,Marjorie Elizabeth Marg,William,Mckindlay Margaret Catherine,Bendigo,
      1. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    2. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    1. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. Thomas Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Wield Adams
    2. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. Thomas Charles Lean
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    2. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. Olive Hannah Victoria Lockwood
    1. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    1. Samuel John Lockhart
    1. Ellen May Laycock
    1. Laura Martha Brownfield
    1. Archibald McDonald
    1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    1. Hilda May Beaumont
    1. Hetty Ann Pearson
    1. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    1. John Harold Blackmore
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    2. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    1. 1886,25999,,Whyte,William Duncan,Stewart Colin,Mckinnon Mary Ann,Fitzroy,
      1. William Duncan Whyte
    2. William Duncan Whyte
    1. Lily May Archer
    1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. Birth
      1. Serena Weller
    2. Serena Weller
    1. George William Henry Lockwood
    1. Rosamond Janet Musther
    1. Mary Beaumont
    1. Jack Alexander Johnson
    1. Hector Murdoch McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. George Alfred Laycock
    2. George Alfred Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Donald Clifton Pearson
    2. Donald Clifton Pearson
    1. Florence May Anthony
    1. Johanna Agnes Langford
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    2. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. Sarah Barnett
    1. John Henry Sweet
    1. Francis Beaumont
    1. Leonard Walter Hill Fray
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37164787
      1. Leonard Walter Hill Fray
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys May Ellis
    2. Gladys May Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Effie Lilian McDonald
    2. Effie Lilian McDonald
    1. Arthur Allan Bessell
    1. Florence May Milligan
    1. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. Lillian Flora Violet Cooper
    1. Arthur Jury
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    2. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    2. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. Birth
      1. Duncan McRae
    2. Duncan McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Ada Griffin
    2. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. William Mitchell Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Colleen Campbell
    2. Jean Colleen Campbell
    1. Leslie Vernon Pollington
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Coyle
    2. Ellen Coyle
    1. Victor Hill Fray
    1. Percy Walker William Wheeler
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Sweet
    2. John Henry Sweet
    1. Frederick George Washington Bessell
    1. Olive Marion Johnson
    1. Roderick McRae
    1. Doris Gray
    1. Birth
      1. George Richard St John Avery
    2. George Richard St John Avery
    1. Edith Alma Laycock
    1. Ernest William Pearson
    1. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. Ada Caroline Markham
    1. 1893,01576,M,Wales,Henry Harry Norm,Alexander,Poynton Rosanna,Brunswick,
      1. Harry Norman Wales
    2. Harry Norman Wales
    1. Annie Marion Campbell
    1. Claude William Archer
    1. Avis Emily Samuel
    2. Birth
      1. Avis Emily Samuel
    1. Anne Amelia Dixon
    1. Catherine Ada Avery
    1. William Griffin
    1. Mary Margaret MacRae
    1. William Charles Emmett
    1. Alfred Ernest Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. John Theodore Pridham
    2. John Theodore Pridham
    1. Annie May Bailey
    1. 1869,12877,,Wilson,Alice May,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amphitheat,
      1. Alice May Wilson
    2. Alice May Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Rowan Joseph Bessell
    2. Rowan Joseph Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    2. Caroline Ada Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Strong
    2. Robert Strong
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Charles Lean
    2. Thomas Charles Lean
    1. Alma Mabel Howlett
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. Alexander Gordon
    1. Birth
      1. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp
    2. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp
    1. 1894,19106,M,Heatley,Edward William,Robert,Bowman Marion,N Cton,
      1. Edward William Heatley
    2. Edward William Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie McRae
    2. Jessie McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    2. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    1. Edna Lillian Spry
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Gordon Gatty
    2. Charles Gordon Gatty
    1. Charles Christopher Brown
    2. Father was assistant keeper (later superintendent) on Goose Island? http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article9008296
      1. Charles Christopher Brown
    1. Jean McDonald Johnson
    1. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    1. Marianne Bessell
    1. Winifred Coyle
    1. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Kate Ann Bessell
    1. Leonard Kester Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. William Judd Page
    2. William Judd Page
    1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Ila Maud Collins
    2. Ila Maud Collins
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    2. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. James Cole
    1. Leslie John Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Hannah Maria Sushames
    2. Hannah Maria Sushames
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Beaumont
    2. Martha Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Marguerite Thelma Bessell
    2. Marguerite Thelma Bessell
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. George Francis Nordberg
    2. George Francis Nordberg
    1. 1908,14231,F,Lewis,Violet May,Edward,Cooper Sarah,Richmond,
      1. Violet May Lewis
    2. Violet May Lewis
    1. Alfred Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Laycock
    1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Randolph James Alexander Powell
    2. Randolph James Alexander Powell
    1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    1. Marguerite Thelma Bessell
    1. Julia Alice Bradford
    1. Edith Mafeking Fell
    1. Walter Beaumont
    1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    2. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Alice Selina Sweeting
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Selina Sweeting
    1. 1966,17286,,Lewis,Frederick,Edwin Willis,Cooper Sarah Ann,Brunswick,56,
      1. Frederick Lewis
    2. Frederick Lewis
    1. Arthur Robert Cobbledick
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    2. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. 1905,11309,M,Howlett,James Malcolm,James Adam,Hepburn Jane,Hotham West,
      1. James Malcolm Howlett
    2. James Malcolm Howlett
    1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    2. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. 1905,07684,F,Page,Constance Kathleen,David,Kermeen Catherine,Ballarat,
      1. Constance Kathleen Page
    2. Constance Kathleen Page
    1. Sabina Frances Bath
    1. Birth
      1. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly
    2. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly
    1. William Hintchman Barnes
    1. 1890,13214,F,Mills,Mary Jane,Robert Adam,Brodrick Elizabeth,Garvoc,
      1. Mary Jane Mills
    2. Mary Jane Mills
    1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    1. Dorothy May Waddell
    1. Birth
      1. Vera Wilson
    2. Vera Wilson
    1. William James Coyle
    1. Hedley Francis Bessell
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/VeteranCertificate.aspx?VeteranID=804332
      1. Hedley Francis Bessell
    1. Olive Gray
    1. Edward Alexander Darroch
    1. Frank Ernest Simmonds
    1. Herbert Ilott George
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=4171379
      1. Herbert Ilott George
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Avis McLaurin
    2. Mary Avis McLaurin
    1. May Elizabeth McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Sarah Watsford
    2. Edith Sarah Watsford
    1. Nelson Beaumont
    1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    1. Horace Carlton Laycock
    1. Adelaide Wells
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    2. Gertrude Caroline Court
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Hailstone
    2. Fanny Hailstone
    1. 1875,13396
      1. Laura Alice Milnes
    2. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. Birth
      1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    2. Stephen Thomas Lean
    1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. Maurice Stanley Ellis
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=888804
      1. Maurice Stanley Ellis
    1. Martha Beaumont
    1. Alan Clive Duffus
    2. Birth
      1. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Bessell
    2. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    1. Frank Clifford Ellis
    1. John Edward Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Laura Martha Brownfield
    2. Laura Martha Brownfield
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Britton Roberts
    2. Charles Britton Roberts
    1. George Stanley Roberts
    1. Birth
      1. William Charles Smythe
    2. William Charles Smythe
    1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Emmanuel Bennett Lewis
    2. Reginald Emmanuel Bennett Lewis
    1. William Howe
    1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    1. Alison Mary Fealy
    2. Birth
      1. Alison Mary Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Geoffrey John Whillas
    2. Geoffrey John Whillas
    1. Archibald McDonald
    1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    2. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. William Judd Page
    1. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    2. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    1. Maude Agnes Bessell
    1. 1897,05000,F,Pearce,Imelda Mary,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,Melbourne South,
      1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    2. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. 1899,16585,F,Pocklington,Flora Greaves,Fred,Greaves Charlotte,Buninyong,
      1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    2. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. Olive Martha Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    2. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    2. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. Birth
      1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    2. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    1. Albert John Scott
    2. Birth
      1. Albert John Scott
    1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. 1874,18688,,Emmett,Lillian Ethel,William Grove,Wright Sarah Ann,Sago Hill,
      1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    2. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. Herbert Pearson
    1. John Joseph Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Hoffman
    2. Ruby Hoffman
    1. 1874,09848,,Smith,William Mitchel,William,Rintoul Anne,Lillydale,
      1. William Mitchell Smith
    2. William Mitchell Smith
    1. Flora McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Charles John Pengilly
    2. Charles John Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Renault William Nielsen
    2. Renault William Nielsen
    1. Thomas George Markham
    1. William John Webb
    1. 1886,22070,,Sawyer,Ernest Thomas,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    2. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Wilfred Staniford Rands
    2. Wilfred Staniford Rands
    1. 1894,10382,M,Phillpot,Charles Orange,Charles Orange,Jecks Pauline Alexine,N Cton,
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McKinnon
    2. Flora McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Mabel Margaret Bessell
    2. Mabel Margaret Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Victor John Sweeting
    2. Victor John Sweeting
    1. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Ella May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Lorna Margaret Liscombe
    2. Lorna Margaret Liscombe
    1. 1908,17786,,Cooper,Alma Myrtle,Charles Edward,Wood Minnie Clara,Carlton,
      1. Alma Myrtle Cooper
    2. Alma Myrtle Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick McRae
    2. Roderick McRae
    1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. Isabella McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Hannah Laycock
    2. Hannah Laycock
    1. Hubert Leonard Bessell
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=3076823
      1. Hubert Leonard Bessell
    1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield
    1. Sarah Lillian Pearce
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    2. Birth
      1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. Spencer Claude Gascoine Moon
    1. John Robert Beauchamp
    1. Patricia Lynette Rugless
    1. Albert John Hunt
    1. 1876,12551,,Squires,Florence,George,Dunne Annie,St Ki,
      1. Florence Mary Squires
    2. Florence Mary Squires
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Muriel Williams
    2. Edith Muriel Williams
    1. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    1. Arthur Freeman Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Freeman Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Berkley Pope
    2. Charles Berkley Pope
    1. Marjorie Jean Bessell
    1. Frederick Lewis
    1. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    2. Known as Germantown at the time.
      1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    1. George Richard St John Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    2. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Grace Kent
    2. Mary Grace Kent
    1. Pretoria May Lynd
    1. Gwenda Ivy Ellis
    1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article128353732 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article57512905
      1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    1. Mary Ann Sophia Davidson
    1. Amelia Rickards Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Hurst Farey
    2. Herbert Hurst Farey
    1. 1901,19919,F,Howlett,Jean Elizabeth,James Adam,Hepburn Jane,Hotham West,
      1. Jean Elizabeth Howlett
    2. Jean Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Alice Goodall
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Goodall
    1. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. Bessie Leila Bessell
    1. John Thomas Knibbs
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=642334 1892,05412,M,Knibbs,John Thomas,John Thomas,Sweet Betsy,Koorooman,
      1. John Thomas Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Thomas Mazlin
    2. Charles Thomas Mazlin
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    2. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. Margaret Robertson Philip
    1. Hedley Francis Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Margaret MacRae
    2. Mary Margaret MacRae
    1. Archibald Richard John Bessell
    1. 1903,12011,,Mcdonald,Hector Murdoch,John Alex,Murdock Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. Hector Murdoch McDonald
    2. Hector Murdoch McDonald
    1. 1898,04394,M,Mckinnon,James Andrew Adamson George,Alex,Boldiston Ruth,Kyton,
      1. James Andrew Adamson George McKinnon
    2. James Andrew Adamson George McKinnon
    1. Leland Charles Tonkin
    1. Catherine McRae
    1. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    1. Alice Merle Campbell
    1. George Robert Clemann
    2. http://www.ww2talk.com/forum/war-grave-photographs/25423-cwgc-oawg-burials-%96-sunshine-coast-queensland.html
      1. George Robert Clemann
    1. William Gordon Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Jury
    2. Ernest Jury
    1. William Joseph Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Maude Agnes Bessell
    2. Maude Agnes Bessell
    1. Albert Vickery Ellis
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Vickery Ellis
    1. Ida May Bolger
    1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. 1901,12738,,Mcdonald,Flora,John Alex,Murdock Marion,Meenyan,
      1. Flora McDonald
    2. Flora McDonald
    1. 1904,12920,F,Spry,Edna Lillian,John Edwin,Bennett Lily Edith Amy,Richmond,
      1. Edna Lillian Spry
    2. Edna Lillian Spry
    1. George William Stap
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Teresa Triplow
    2. Mary Teresa Triplow
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Robert Boyd
    2. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. 1897,29229,,Butler,Florence Gladys,John Thomas,Bowman Annie,Kton,
      1. Flora Gladys Butler
    2. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. Jane Warner
    1. Edward Wells
    1. Wilfred Beaumont
    1. Max Adams
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=878089
      1. Max Adams
    1. Mildred Evelyn Harley
    1. Just outside Strathalbyn, Willyaroo was then known as "New Hamburg." http://www.ach.familyhistorysa.info/germanplacenames.html
      1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    2. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    1. James Malcolm Howlett
    1. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. Lily May Laycock
    1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendolyn Lyllie Thomas
    2. Gwendolyn Lyllie Thomas
    1. Frederick George Williams
    1. 1882,19174,,Sawyer,James William,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Sn Ap,
      1. James William Sawyer
    2. James William Sawyer
    1. Albert Norman Morris
    1. 1875,06556,,Wilson,Arthur Ernest,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amph,
      1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    2. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Lilian Johnson
    2. Dorothy Lilian Johnson
    1. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    2. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. Charles Howe
    1. 1889,16165,M,Mcdonald,Archibald,Archibald,Couper Miriam,Sale,
      1. Archibald McDonald
    2. Archibald McDonald
    1. 1909,04796,F,Pearce,Mary Loretta,George,Griffen Mary Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Mary Loretta Pearce
    2. Mary Loretta Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Douglas James Bessell
    2. Douglas James Bessell
    1. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Birth
      1. Muriel Alexandria Victoria Laycock
    2. Muriel Alexandria Victoria Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Grace Williams
    2. Caroline Grace Williams
    1. George Charles Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Guy Francis Abbott
    2. Guy Francis Abbott
    1. 1879,11466,,Rodwell,Elizabeth Ann,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    2. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    1. Gwendolene Mary Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Thorne Bessell
    2. Edwin Thorne Bessell
    1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. Birth
      1. David Henry Bowditch
    2. David Henry Bowditch
    1. William Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    2. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. Alice Mary Townsend Bessell
    1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Clifford William Pope
    2. Clifford William Pope
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Ada Phillips
    2. Caroline Ada Phillips
    1. Jean Campbell Barton
    1. Annie Catherine Baker
    1. Birth
      1. Margery Euphemia Tonkin
    2. Margery Euphemia Tonkin
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    2. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. George Robert Clemann
    1. Victor John Sweeting
    1. Hugh Gatty
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Williams
    2. Frederick George Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Robina Allen Dallas
    2. Robina Allen Dallas
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys Jean Bessell
    2. Gladys Jean Bessell
    1. 1900,18614,M,Buckland,Charles Norman,Charles Frederick,Johnson Jennet Evelyn,Elsternwick,
      1. Charles Norman Buckland
    2. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. Athol Beaufort Stirling Gordon
    2. Birth
      1. Athol Beaufort Stirling Gordon
    1. Doris Ellis
    1. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. 1895,14360,F,Howe,May Susie,Henry,Scott Marion,Melbourne West, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1878843
      1. May Susie Howe
    2. May Susie Howe
    1. Birth
      1. Harriet Emma Watson
    2. Harriet Emma Watson
    1. Percival Herbert Pope
    1. Michael Waters
    1. Albert Norman Laycock
    1. Ella Clara Jury
    1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    1. Birth
      1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    2. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. Elsie May Meredith
    1. Birth
      1. Kathleen Margaret Griffin
    2. Kathleen Margaret Griffin
    1. 1868,22586,,Steel,Barbara Fanny,Jesse Jameson,Seitz Fanny Stephanie,Collingwood,
      1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    2. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. Birth
      1. Leah Lanoma Roberts
    2. Leah Lanoma Roberts
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Amy Frances Gatty
    2. Edith Amy Frances Gatty
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Sweet
    2. Mary Ann Sweet
    1. Charles Freeman Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    2. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    1. Birth
      1. William Leslie Barnett
    2. William Leslie Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. 1879,25927,,Sawyer,Annie,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Annie Sawyer
    2. Annie Sawyer
    1. Susannah Elizabeth Davis
    1. Albert Blackburn Hurst
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Blackburn Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Jean Lynd
    2. Helen Jean Lynd
    1. 1885,08497,,Wells,Edward,Edward Colpoys,Perry Amelia Lucy,Carlton,
      1. Edward Wells
    2. Edward Wells
    1. 1898,17385,F,Heatley,Catherine Milmore,Robert,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,
      1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    2. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Lily May Laycock
    2. Lily May Laycock
    1. Mary Ann Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Meredith
    2. Elsie May Meredith
    1. 1897,20095,M,Howlett,Charles Edward,James Adam,Hepburn Jane,Hotham West,
      1. Charles Edward Howlett
    2. Charles Edward Howlett
    1. Chester Edwin Markham
    1. Linda Florence Page
    1. Alexander Duncan Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Robert William Nielsen
    2. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Alfred Burnett Laycock
    2. Henry Alfred Burnett Laycock
    1. 1890,15008,M,Stap,William George,Henry Charles,Morrisey Kate,South Melbourne, http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=8093571
      1. George William Stap
    2. George William Stap
    1. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Herbert Bessell
    1. George Alexander Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Howard Wilfred May
    2. Howard Wilfred May
    1. Herbert Hurst Farey
    1. Walter Henry Cole
    1. Birth
      1. Nina May Rolleri
    2. Nina May Rolleri
    1. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. William McKinnon
    2. William McKinnon
    1. Frederick Leslie Thomas
    1. Gordon Duncan Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Daphne Irene Abetha Bessell
    2. Daphne Irene Abetha Bessell
    1. Ellen Louisa Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    2. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    1. Mary Campbell McBurney
    1. 1905,27456,,Mcdonald,Archibald Robert,John Alexander,Murdoch Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. Archibald Robert McDonald
    2. Archibald Robert McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Pearson
    2. Ellen Pearson
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    2. Grange Farme
      1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. 1888,18150,,Holman,Stephen Paul,Stephen Paul,Constable Laura,Brnswk,
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. George Alfred Laycock
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Mary Eileen Griffin
    1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. William John Webb
    2. William John Webb
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel May Wilson
    2. Hazel May Wilson
    1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    1. Margaret Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Marie Louise Thorn James
    2. Marie Louise Thorn James
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Mary Henderson
    2. Hilda Mary Henderson
    1. 1909,16983,M,Green,Albert James,Henry Bannerman,Kelly Anna Amelia,Brunswick North,
      1. Albert James Green
    2. Albert James Green
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda May Rule
    2. Hilda May Rule
    1. 1891,24612,M,Mclean,Malcolm,Norman,Campbell Margaret,Kyneton,
      1. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    2. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    1. Eileen Marie Spillane
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    1. Henry Samuel Weatherhead
    1. Valerie Amelia Griffin
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    1. Isabella Ada Wilson
    1. Peter Griffin
    1. William Sweet
    1. Alexander Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    2. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. Birth
      1. William John Whykes
    2. William John Whykes
    1. Benjamin Ellis
    2. Birth
      1. Benjamin Ellis
    1. Agnes Hannah Conway
    1. 1874,03183,,Butler,John Thomas,George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,
      1. John Thomas Butler
    2. John Thomas Butler
    1. Cecil Robert Beasley
    2. http://www.launceston.tas.gov.au/lcc/index.php?c=30&burial_record=19661
      1. Cecil Robert Beasley
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Chappelow
    2. Emily Chappelow
    1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. Amy Josephine Hurst
    2. Birth
      1. Amy Josephine Hurst
    1. Lorna Margaret Liscombe
    1. Trevor Samuel Trenham
    1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs
    1. 1864,19100,,Mckinnon,Mary Ann,Duncan,Mcdonald Flora,Newh,
      1. Mary Ann McKinnon
    2. Mary Ann McKinnon
    1. John Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    2. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    1. Elsie May Mathieson
    1. Birth
      1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    2. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. 1899,08624,M,Mcarthur,Walter John,Colin,Brown Catherine,Buln Buln,
      1. Walter John McArthur
    2. Walter John McArthur
    1. Alan Cameron Godolphin Rowe
    1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. Allan Laycock
    1. 1907,12105,M,Blackmore,Robert Charles,John Harold,Sweeting Annie,Maldon,
      1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    2. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Harry Norman Wales
    1. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Cecil Brograve Beauchamp
    2. Cecil Brograve Beauchamp
    1. Birth
      1. James Cole
    2. James Cole
    1. John Avery
    1. Alma Edna Winsor
    2. Birth
      1. Alma Edna Winsor
    1. Gladys May Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby May Lockwood
    2. Ruby May Lockwood
    1. Prudence Muriel Tonkin
    1. Mary Laycock
    1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Jessie May Bessell
    1. Archibald Robert McDonald
    1. Florence May Bowden
    1. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    2. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. Birth
      1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    2. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. Alice Martha Griffin
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Martha Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Laura Fanny Jury
    2. Laura Fanny Jury
    1. Murray William Laycock
    1. 1881,19627,,Sawyer,Frederick Henry,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap
      1. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    2. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Claude Milton Hurst
    2. Claude Milton Hurst
    1. Owen Henry Jones
    1. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. Leslie Norman Bowden
    1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    1. David Charles Griffin
    1. Agnes Beaumont
    1. Ellen Janet Baker
    1. William Richard Judge
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=562596
      1. William Richard Judge
    1. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Birth
      1. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    2. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    1. Jessie Mary Cooper
    1. Clifford William Pope
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Herbert Williams
    2. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Edward William Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    2. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. Herbert Henry Stap
    1. Birth
      1. Eric William Ellis
    2. Eric William Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. George Ellis
    2. George Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph McBurney
    2. Joseph McBurney
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    2. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Birth
      1. John Thomas Knibbs
    2. John Thomas Knibbs
    1. Eliza McNaughton
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Henry Pollington
    2. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    1. Jemima Niven
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Cooper
    2. Sarah Ann Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Hugh Gatty
    2. Hugh Gatty
    1. Annie Flora Bessell
    1. Walter Alfred Williams
    1. Phillys May Gobell
    1. Birth
      1. Dorris Robina Archard
    2. Dorris Robina Archard
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. Annie Jury
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Jury
    1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. George Charles Avery
    1. Charles Christopher Brown
    1. Arthur Freeman Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    2. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Emily Pollington Bessell
    1. Hilda May Sawyer
    2. Mornington was named Snapper Point at the time. 1891,17164,F,Sawyer,Hilda May,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Point,
      1. Hilda May Sawyer
    1. Mary Loretta Pearce
    1. 1880,03228,,Ingram,Annie Jane,Frederick,Dawson Annie Jane,Hotham,
      1. Annie Jane Ingram
    2. Annie Jane Ingram
    1. Flora Isabella Stuart Campbell
    1. Roderick Campbell
    1. Harry Garfield Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon William Thomas White
    2. Gordon William Thomas White
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    2. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. Birth
      1. Lindsay Collins Smith
    2. Lindsay Collins Smith
    1. Albert Blackburn Hurst
    1. Kenneth William White
    1. Frederick Earl Percy Rushworth
    1. Birth
      1. Ian Campbell Barton
    2. Ian Campbell Barton
    1. 1891,16700,M,Young,Charles William,Charles William,Brown Agnes Eliza,Richmond,
      1. Charles William Young
    2. Charles William Young
    1. Birth
      1. Mildred Marion Fealy
    2. Mildred Marion Fealy
    1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    1. Charles Henry Stap
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Pollington
    2. Henry Pollington
    1. Alice Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Bessell
    1. Lynda Myra Hills
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Adamson
    2. Henry Adamson
    1. Meg Jean Whalland
    1. Norman McLean Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas George Markham
    2. Thomas George Markham
    1. Alice May Nordberg
    2. Birth
      1. Alice May Nordberg
    1. Annie Bowman
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    2. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. Birth
      1. William John Thomas
    2. William John Thomas
    1. Edwin Lewis
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    1. Olive Lillian Constable
    1. 1876,15038,,Goodall,Margaret,Alexander,Cross Mary,Cogh,
      1. Margaret Heath Goodall
    2. Margaret Heath Goodall
    1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    1. Birth
      1. Donald McRae
    2. Donald McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Hugh Rennie Duncan
    2. Hugh Rennie Duncan
    1. Alexander Duff Gordon Rev
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Duff Gordon Rev
    1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. Alice Selina Sweeting
    1. Alexander Adamson
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Adamson
    1. Annie May Bailey
    2. Birth
      1. Annie May Bailey
    1. James Patrick Tracy
    1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. George Pearce
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    2. Birth
      1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Lillian Brown
    2. Ethel Lillian Brown
    1. Ernest McRae Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    2. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    1. Alexander Goodall Campbell
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. Hilda May Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. John Thomas Laycock
    2. John Thomas Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Annie Hurst
    2. Edith Annie Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Laurel Lavina Laycock
    2. Frances Laurel Lavina Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Inverness McBurney
    2. Jessie Inverness McBurney
    1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. Alfred John Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Mabel Mary Hurst
    2. Mabel Mary Hurst
    1. Margaret Heath Goodall
    1. Mildred Marion Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Garnet Vincent Yaxley
    2. Garnet Vincent Yaxley
    1. Charles Gordon Gatty
    1. Birth
      1. Marjorie May Brooks
    2. Marjorie May Brooks
    1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    1. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    1. Birth
      1. Nellie Frances Shepherd
    2. Nellie Frances Shepherd
    1. Leslie Jack Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. William Sweet
    2. William Sweet
    1. Julia Olivia Maidment
    1. Theresa Anne Tynan
    1. Doris Amy May Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Richard Allen
    2. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    1. Birth
      1. Leland Charles Tonkin
    2. Leland Charles Tonkin
    1. Birth
      1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    2. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweet
    2. Robert Sweet
    1. Frank Simmonds
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Ellis
    2. Doris Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Stella Mary Laycock
    2. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Louisa Freeman
    2. Louisa Freeman
    1. 1885,21855,,Wilson,John Thomas Brownly,William,Paterson Isabella,Sunb,
      1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    2. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Katerina Geissler
    2. Katerina Geissler
    1. Louisa Freeman
    1. Birth
      1. William Scott
    2. William Scott
    1. Leslie Ernest Best
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=8010015
      1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. Beatrice Ward
    2. Birth
      1. Beatrice Ward
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Lyndon James Irwin
    2. Charles Lyndon James Irwin
    1. 1865,22168,,Buckland,Charles Frederick,Charles William,Hewitt Margaret Ann,ChilGeelong on all pre-1900 marriages.
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Vera Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    2. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=521400
      1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    1. William Scott
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. Hazel Maud Warren
    1. William Charles Emmett
    1. Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bessell
    1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Hendy Williams
    2. Thomas Hendy Williams
    1. 1878,23470,,Evans,Walter Henry,Walter Hill,Chandler Eliza,He Al,
      1. Walter Henry Evans
    2. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Eva Maud Davis
    1. Anthony George Pearce
    1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Birth
      1. Susannah Howlett
    2. Susannah Howlett
    1. Ellen Coyle
    1. Dulcie Margaret Gatty
    1. Annie Williamina Chandler
    1. Birth
      1. George William Henry Lockwood
    2. George William Henry Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Matilda Clemann
    2. Sarah Matilda Clemann
    1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. 1888,04621,,Stap,Charles Henry,Charles Henry,Morrissey Kate,Melb South,
      1. Henry Charles Stap
    2. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Coyle
    2. Catherine Coyle
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    2. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. Ada Crabtree
    1. Charles Berkley Pope
    1. 1910,13372,M,Rodwell,Lyell Lawrence,Rich John Joseph,Philip Margaret Robertson,Morwell,
      1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    2. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Herbert Charles Ellis
    1. Mary Evelyn Knibbs
    1. Arthur Harold Pollington
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Harold Pollington
    1. Birth
      1. Mona Evelyn Winsor
    2. Mona Evelyn Winsor
    1. 1876,17399,,Sweet,Mary Jane,William,Sweeting Ann,Ma Ld,
      1. Mary Jane Sweet
    2. Mary Jane Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. George Stanley Laycock
    2. George Stanley Laycock
    1. 1908,01701,,Cooper,Joseph Talbot,Joseph Talbot,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Carlton, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/VeteranCertificate.aspx?VeteranID=604122
      1. Joseph Tolbert Cooper
    2. Joseph Tolbert Cooper
    1. Sarah Jury
    1. George Squires
    1. Birth
      1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    2. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    1. Clarence Cross Campbell
    2. Per http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=29100
      1. Clarence Cross Campbell
    1. Lucy Marion Louisa Mitchell
    1. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly
    1. Catherine Coyle
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Jury
    2. Sarah Jury
    1. Bessell
    1. Elsie May Oliver
    1. Birth
      1. David Charles Griffin
    2. David Charles Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. John Ingram
    2. John Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Horace Carlton Laycock
    2. Horace Carlton Laycock
    1. 1865,10050,,Howlett,James Adam,Frederick,Shoolbred Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. James Adam Howlett
    2. James Adam Howlett
    1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Gray
    2. Jean Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    2. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    1. Amelia Elsie Howlett
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Elsie Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. John Owen Lyons
    2. John Owen Lyons
    1. Eliza Lisle Davies
    1. Elsie Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Eugenie Jessen
    2. Clara Eugenie Jessen
    1. Effie Lee Patullo
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Forrest
    2. Richard Forrest
    1. Jean Colleen Campbell
    1. Ethel Lillian Brown
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Kester Laycock
    2. Leonard Kester Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Euphemia Ellen Williams
    2. Euphemia Ellen Williams
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    1. Sarah Matilda Clemann
    1. Robert Sweeting
    1. Renault William Nielsen
    1. Leslie Norman Bowden
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=725215
      1. Leslie Norman Bowden
    1. Frank Herbert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Norris James Nicholls
    2. Norris James Nicholls
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    2. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    1. Claude Milton Hurst
    1. 1856,06283,,Sweet,Rosalie,William,Sweeting Ann,Sandhurst,
      1. Rosalie Sweet
    2. Rosalie Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    2. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. Elsie May Fell
    1. Robert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Veronica Pola
    2. Veronica Pola
    1. Guy Francis Abbott
    1. 1862,15231,,Butler,Mary Ann,George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,
      1. Mary Ann Butler
    2. Mary Ann Butler
    1. Katherine Agnes Lynch
    1. Helen Tracey Ryan
    1. George Albert Bessell
    1. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    1. 1905,08391,M,Alexander,David,James,Grey Mary,Boort,
      1. David Alexander
    2. David Alexander
    1. Birth
      1. William Joseph Bessell
    2. William Joseph Bessell
    1. Jessie May Alldis
    1. Birth
      1. Percy William French
    2. Percy William French
    1. George Garfield Johnson
    1. Annie Gray
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Gray
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. Agnes Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. George Jury
    2. George Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel Dawn Moore
    2. Hazel Dawn Moore
    1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Warner
    2. Mary Ann Warner
    1. Leslie James King
    1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs
    1. Isabella Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie May Bessell
    2. Jessie May Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    2. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    2. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    1. James William Sawyer
    1. John Leslie Hill Fray
    1. Lillian Victoria Laurel Lucardie
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Lucy Jury
    2. Olive Lucy Jury
    1. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. Hugh Rennie Duncan
    1. Alan Cameron Godolphin Rowe
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1195514
      1. Alan Cameron Godolphin Rowe
    1. Mary Josephine Riley
    1. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    1. Archibald McDonald
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald McDonald
    1. Florence Mary Squires
    1. Birth
      1. William Thomas Pengilly
    2. William Thomas Pengilly
    1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. 1892,25289,F,Bessell,Ophelia Margaret,Robert George,Whitehead Annie,Melbourne South,
      1. Ophelia Margaret Bessell
    2. Ophelia Margaret Bessell
    1. Euphemia McRae
    1. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Susannah Howlett
    1. William Gordon Lockwood
    1. William Duncan Whyte
    1. Birth
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. John Holborn Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    2. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Grace Bessell
    2. Elsie Grace Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Millicent Gray
    2. Millicent Gray
    1. George Francis Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. John Robert Beauchamp
    2. John Robert Beauchamp
    1. Coningsby Mathieson Gordon Rev
    1. 1877,10555,,Milnes,Wallace,Mark,Oldroyd Caroline,Northcote,
      1. Mark Wallace Milnes
    2. Mark Wallace Milnes
    1. Thomas Hector McKnight
    1. Joseph Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    2. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Avis Emily Samuel
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Charles Ellis
    2. Herbert Charles Ellis
    1. Lottie Edith Nellie Brown
    1. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Alfred William Keatch
    1. Birth
      1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    2. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. Philomena Martha Mather
    1. Mary Evelyn Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Barnett
    2. Sarah Barnett
    1. Alison Mary Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    2. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    1. 1901,25730,F,Johnson,Jean Mcdonald,George Walker,Bowman Jane,Castlemaine,
      1. Jean McDonald Johnson
    2. Jean McDonald Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Kathleen Mary McCormack
    2. Kathleen Mary McCormack
    1. Birth
      1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    2. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Herbert Bessell
    2. Frank Herbert Bessell
    1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Christina McRae
    2. Christina McRae
    1. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Louise Seager
    2. Florence Louise Seager
    1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. Henry Phillips
    1. Constance Kathleen Page
    1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. Nell Ellis
    1. Charles Henry Maynard
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    1. Jane Bowman
    1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. 1899,12482,F,Williams,Olive Myrtle,Albert Ernt,Danson Dorothy,Morwell,
      1. Olive Myrtle Williams
    2. Olive Myrtle Williams
    1. Lewis Ralph Adams
    1. Veronica Annie McNamara
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Bessell
    2. Frederick George Bessell
    1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. Annie Saltmarsh
    1. Amelia Rickards Cooper
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Rickards Cooper
    1. Charles Thomas Baker
    1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Roy McBurney
    2. Roy McBurney
    1. Vivian Roy Bessell
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=3076837
      1. Vivian Roy Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Jack Bessell
    2. Leslie Jack Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. George William Henry Lockwood
    2. George William Henry Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick James Jury
    2. Frederick James Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Edward John Cooper
    2. Edward John Cooper
    1. Ellen Pearson
    1. Jessie Gibson Pimblett
    1. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin James Watts
    2. Edwin James Watts
    1. Birth
      1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    2. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. Ian Campbell Barton
    1. Albert Ernest Williams
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Ernest Williams
    1. John Henry Sweet
    1. Joyce Daphne Raymond
    1. John Edward Holt
    1. 1877,19787,,Wilson,Bertha Maude,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amphitheat,
      1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    2. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Ada Helena Cole
    1. 1877,18208,,Lewis,Edwin,Charles Henry,Allen Mary Ann,Sale1903,07582,,Lewis,Edward,Cooper,Sarah,Sale,
      1. Edwin Lewis
    2. Edwin Lewis
    1. Edward Henry Whyte
    1. Alfred William Keatch
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred William Keatch
    1. Constance Hill Fray
    1. Birth
      1. Donald Parker Parnell
    2. Donald Parker Parnell
    1. George Goodall
    1. Amelia Elsie Howlett
    1. Harry Christopher Knibbs
    1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. Gladys Jean Bessell
    1. 1893,16126,M,Bowen,Charles Leslie,David,Warren Julia,Pr Es,
      1. Charles Leslie Bowen
    2. Charles Leslie Bowen
    1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1079119
      1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. Margarita Christina McRae Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    2. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. Rae Inverness Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendoline Olive Mavis Bessell
    2. Gwendoline Olive Mavis Bessell
    1. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Claude William Archer
    2. Claude William Archer
    1. Charles Robert Wigley
    1. Birth
      1. William Howe
    2. William Howe
    1. Essie Clara Lilian Bessell
    1. George Walter Bessell
    1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. Hannah Rogers
    1. Birth
      1. George Allan Archer
    2. George Allan Archer
    1. Frederick George Bessell
    1. Frances Veronica Hawkins
    1. Charles Thomas Mazlin
    1. Birth
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Ellis
    2. Ellen Ellis
    1. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. Alice Ritchie McDonald
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Ritchie McDonald
    1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson
    1. Birth
      1. Pretoria May Lynd
    2. Pretoria May Lynd
    1. Mary Ann McKinnon
    1. Inez Alfreda Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    2. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    1. George Fenton Griffin
    1. Gladys May Ellis
    1. Francis Gordon Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Sadie Maria Cannon
    2. Sadie Maria Cannon
    1. Arthur Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Isabella Kay
    2. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. Birth
      1. Henric Augustus Stuart Mathews
    2. Henric Augustus Stuart Mathews
    1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. Margaret Hilda Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Clemann
    2. Elizabeth Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Evelyn Knibbs
    2. Mary Evelyn Knibbs
    1. William John Scott
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Alfred John Williams
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred John Williams
    1. Frank Herbert Bessell
    1. John Childs
    1. Birth
      1. Ebenezer Townsend
    2. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Thomas Baker
    2. Charles Thomas Baker
    1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    1. Birth
      1. Percival Herbert Pope
    2. Percival Herbert Pope
    1. Birth
      1. Katherine Agnes Lynch
    2. Katherine Agnes Lynch
    1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Henry William Kernot
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Louisa Jury
    2. Ellen Louisa Jury
    1. 1896,04441,M,Holmes,Horace Arthur,Charles Thomas,Goding Emily Elizabeth,Ken Hill,
      1. Horace Arthur Holmes
    2. Horace Arthur Holmes
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    2. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. Beatrice Ward
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    2. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. 1892,20343,M,Donaghy,Robert Morgan Ignatuis,Edward,Locke Harriette,Brighton,
      1. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    2. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    1. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    1. Leslie Herbert Payne
    1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward John Pascoe
    2. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Victoria Catherine Bartlett
    2. Florence Victoria Catherine Bartlett
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Bowditch
    2. Edwin Bowditch
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Blackler Scott
    2. Marion Blackler Scott
    1. Annie Sawyer
    1. John Baker
    1. Una Ellis
    1. Frederick Buck
    1. Birth
      1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    2. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. Harriet Emma Watson
    1. Beatrice Howe
    2. Birth
      1. Beatrice Howe
    1. Andrew David Adamson
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew David Adamson
    1. James Henry Arthur Rogan
    1. Birth
      1. Mildred Evelyn Harley
    2. Mildred Evelyn Harley
    1. William George Bessell
    1. Leslie Ernest Best
    2. Parents match DC.
      1. Leslie Ernest Best
    1. Dorothy Irene Waters
    1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. Birth
      1. George Forrester Chesswas
    2. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Howe
    2. Charles Howe
    1. Helen Macfie Urquhart
    1. Annie Hiho
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret McRae
    2. Margaret McRae
    1. Birth
      1. George Albert Bessell
    2. George Albert Bessell
    1. Sarah Bessell
    1. Herbert Ilott George
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick August Buder
    2. Frederick August Buder
    1. Annie Bowman
    1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Thomas Markham
    2. Edgar Thomas Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Herbert Smith
    2. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Florence Louise Seager
    1. Lucy Isabel Lawless
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    2. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Marion Bowman
    1. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    1. Harry Christopher Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Gordon Archer
    2. Ernest Gordon Archer
    1. Jean Jessie Sophia McKinnon
    1. John Renouf Sawyer
    1. George Charles Avery
    1. Victor Hill Fray
    2. http://ndhadeliver.natlib.govt.nz/delivery/DeliveryManagerServlet?dps_pid=IE15348488&
      1. Victor Hill Fray
    1. Lyall Thomas Archer
    1. Agnes Hannah Conway
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Hannah Conway
    1. 1894,30317,F,Saltmarsh,Frederica E G,Frederick,Moar Margaret Jane Grey,Kaniva,
      1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    2. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Bessell
    2. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. Ernest John Barton
    1. 1908,17928,M,Darroch,Edward Alexander,Alexander Charles,Daley Catherine,Carlton North,
      1. Edward Alexander Darroch
    2. Edward Alexander Darroch
    1. Birth
      1. Maitland Reeve
    2. Maitland Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Tonkin
    2. John Henry Tonkin
    1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson
    1. Roderick Campbell
    1. Charles Lyndon James Irwin
    1. James Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Flora Marion McKinnon
    2. Flora Marion McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Grace Marion Markham
    2. Grace Marion Markham
    1. Charles Ernest Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Norman Smith
    2. Reginald Norman Smith
    1. Birth
      1. George Walker Johnson
    2. George Walker Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Henry McNamara
    2. Henry McNamara
    1. Walter Sweeting
    1. Robert Strong
    1. Vida Adeline Hurst
    1. James Robertson Philip
    1. Albert Ernest Williams
    1. Susannah Beaumont
    1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. 1876,15038,,Goodall,Margaret,Alexander,Cross Mary,Cogh,
      1. Margaret Heath Goodall
    2. Margaret Heath Goodall
    1. William Richard Judge
    1. Walter Joshua Heathcote
    1. Hedley Arnold Cole
    1. Birth
      1. Isabella Bowman
    2. Isabella Bowman
    1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. Henry Adamson
    1. 1889,32349,M,Saltmarsh,Frederick Roy Essendon,Frederick,Moar Margaret Jane Greg,Kaniva,
      1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Rose Horner
    2. Rose Horner
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    2. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. 1891,14744,F,Pearce,Sarah Lilian,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,South Melbourne,
      1. Sarah Lillian Pearce
    2. Sarah Lillian Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    2. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. Birth
      1. Robert George Bessell
    2. Robert George Bessell
    1. Marion Blackler Scott
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Ernest Simmonds
    2. Frank Ernest Simmonds
    1. Charles William Young
    1. Jessie Ailsa McKinnon
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. Rita Annie Payne
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Robert Hollins
    2. Edgar Robert Hollins
    1. Known as "Hotham" at the time.
      1. Valerie Amelia Griffin
    2. Valerie Amelia Griffin
    1. Alice Maude Howlett
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Maude Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Granville Smith
    2. Leslie Granville Smith
    1. Elsie Bald
    1. Catherine May Bessell
    1. Alexander William Gray
    1. Alexander Bowden
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Bowden
    1. Betsy Ann Sweet
    1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. 1860,05386,,Higho,Ann,Richard,Mccoll Flora,Yarra,
      1. Annie Hiho
    2. Annie Hiho
    1. Birth
      1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    2. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    1. Arthur George Ellis
    1. 1906,10745,F,Kernot,Lena Maria,Henry William,Winchester Sarah Mercy,Foster,
      1. Lena Maria Kernot
    2. Lena Maria Kernot
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Amy May Bessell
    2. Doris Amy May Bessell
    1. Henry Pollington
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Maud Potter
    2. Marion Maud Potter
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Bowman
    2. Margaret Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Inez Alfreda Beaumont
    2. Inez Alfreda Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Ellen Pope
    2. Jessie Ellen Pope
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Clemann
    2. Emma Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Harold Overton
    2. Herbert Harold Overton
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    2. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Bessie Leila Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bessie Leila Bessell
    1. 1901,22561,,Mcdonald,Agnes Rose,George Alf,Boyd Jane,South Yarra,http://tributes.heraldsun.com.au/archivenotice/2723462/view?random=1448215237300
      1. Agnes Rose McDonald
    2. Agnes Rose McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. John Childs
    2. John Childs
    1. Margaret Schicotski
    1. Helen Elizabeth Marion McDonald
    1. Randolph James Alexander Powell
    1. Birth
      1. Kate Ann Bessell
    2. Kate Ann Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Emily Ellis
    2. Dorothy Emily Ellis
    1. Frances Veronica Hawkins
    1. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    1. Norman Lance Horley
    1. Maitland Reeve
    1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Fell
    2. Elsie May Fell
    1. Gordon William Thomas White
    1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. Joyce Everilda Isabel Tonkin
    1. Dorothy May Gatty
    1. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. Rosalie Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Henry Bessell
    2. Ernest Henry Bessell
    1. Isabella Rodena Campbell
    1. Ila Maud Collins
    1. Birth
      1. Lawrence William Griffin
    2. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Evelyn Ellen May Williams
    2. Evelyn Ellen May Williams
    1. William Henry Thomas Brown
    1. Edgar Alexander Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Beaumont
    2. Mary Beaumont
    1. Annie Agnes Reeve
    1. 1864,15032,,Griffin,Eleanor Maria,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emer,
      1. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    2. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    2. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    1. Millicent Whykes
    1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. 1908,12814,M,Mcknight,Thomas Hector,Robert,Read Marie Ellen,Maldon,
      1. Thomas Hector McKnight
    2. Thomas Hector McKnight
    1. Birth
      1. Mark Beaumont
    2. Mark Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Emil Robert Clemann
    2. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. Euphemia Ellen Williams
    1. Cecil Brograve Beauchamp
    1. Birth
      1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    2. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Alice Ruby Sawyer
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. Ethel Ruby May Bessell
    1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. 1894,31250,M,Pearce,Richard,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,Melbourne South,
      1. Richard Pearce
    2. Richard Pearce
    1. Alexander William Gray
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander William Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Victoria Trinnick
    2. Clara Victoria Trinnick
    1. Birth
      1. Johanna Agnes Langford
    2. Johanna Agnes Langford
    1. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    1. 1877,17942,,Rodwell,Thomas Henry,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    2. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    1. 1938,07016,,Living,William Thomas,Living Thomas Joseph,Annie,Kew,45,
      1. William Thomas Living
    2. William Thomas Living
    1. Birth
      1. Charles John Rattew
    2. Charles John Rattew
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Maud Bessell
    2. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Annie Whykes
    2. Doris Annie Whykes
    1. Irene Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Sophia Davidson
    2. Mary Ann Sophia Davidson
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Ethel Fell
    2. Ruby Ethel Fell
    1. Birth
      1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    2. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. William Henry Charles Griffin
    2. William Henry Charles Griffin
    1. William Grove Emmett
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel Maud Warren
    2. Hazel Maud Warren
    1. 1907,03860,,Turner,Malcolm Reginald Julius,Benjn,Engelhardt Minnie Emelie,Hotham West,
      1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    2. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. Laura Fanny Jury
    1. Howard Wilfred May
    1. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Kenneth William White
    2. Kenneth William White
    1. Alexander Duncan McKinnon
    1. Mary May Markham
    1. Angus William Charles Avery
    2. Birth
      1. Angus William Charles Avery
    1. Lillian May Bailey
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    2. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. Birth
      1. George Edward Bessell
    2. George Edward Bessell
    1. Mary Ellen Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Robert Bessell
    2. Henry Robert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Franciose Sicard
    2. Mary Franciose Sicard
    1. Alice Ritchie McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Vincent Laycock
    2. Edward Vincent Laycock
    1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. 1864,20344,,Couper,Miriam,Joseph,Carlyle Agnes Collaret,Buni,
      1. Miriam Couper
    2. Miriam Couper
    1. Flora Bowman
    1. Ruby Hoffman
    1. Katerina Geissler
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel Annie Claribel Laycock
    2. Hazel Annie Claribel Laycock
    1. Emma Clemann
    1. Ernest Jury
    1. Laura Constable
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. 1866,19032,,Wilson,Isabella Ada,William Henry,Winters Arabella,Amphtre,
      1. Isabella Ada Wilson
    2. Isabella Ada Wilson
    1. Jessie Bertha Jury
    1. Annie Catherine Baker
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Catherine Baker
    1. Mark Beaumont
    1. Louisa Freeman
    1. Birth
      1. Ruth Lillian Rose
    2. Ruth Lillian Rose
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. George Allan Laycock
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=7378807 http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=454900
      1. George Allan Laycock
    1. Mary Ann Butler
    1. Ruby May Lockwood
    1. Alfred Jury
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Jury
    1. 1897,07775,F,Meehan,Eileen Veronica,William Francis,Orourke Ellen,Alexandra,
      1. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    2. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    1. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    1. Charlotte Maud Harper
    1. 1869,02319,,Griffin,Agnes,Peter,Liddy Mary,Emerald Hl,
      1. Agnes Griffin
    2. Agnes Griffin
    1. Charles Edward Howlett
    1. Laura Price
    1. Mary Jane Mills
    1. George Phillip Maddern
    1. Horace Arthur Holmes
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie John Bessell
    2. Leslie John Bessell
    1. Evelyn Ellen May Williams
    1. Ben Pethick
    1. Archibald Holborn Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    2. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Leslie William Townsend
    1. Sarah Mercy Winchester
    1. Birth
      1. James Morris Griffin
    2. James Morris Griffin
    1. Annie Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Marion Louisa Mitchell
    2. Lucy Marion Louisa Mitchell
    1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. 1896,12771,,Butler,George Alex,Thomas,Bowman Annie,Kton,
      1. George Alexander Butler
    2. George Alexander Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Yvonne Hurst
    2. Yvonne Hurst
    1. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article38280920
      1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    1. Edwin Thorne Bessell
    1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Lavars
    2. Ethel Lavars
    1. Catherine Annie Noake
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=804025
      1. Catherine Annie Noake
    1. 1890,20079,F,Spillane,Eileen Mary,William Stansilans,Gaunt Cecelia,Brighton,
      1. Eileen Marie Spillane
    2. Eileen Marie Spillane
    1. 1905,22750,M,Appleyard,Rubert Arthur,George,Avery Florence Mary Ann,Yarram Yarram,
      1. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    2. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. William Vickery Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Howlett
    2. Henry Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    2. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. Albert Vickery Ellis
    1. William Joseph Bessell
    1. 1868,05331,,Dempster,Margaret,James,Gaw Margaret,Sandhurst,
      1. Margaret Dempster
    2. Margaret Dempster
    1. 1899,04698,F,Pearce,Mary Adelaide,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,Melbourne South,
      1. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    2. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    2. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    2. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. Mark Wallace Milnes
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Gibson Pimblett
    2. Jessie Gibson Pimblett
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Earl Percy Rushworth
    2. Frederick Earl Percy Rushworth
    1. Ethel May Parkinson
    1. Ernest Barnett
    1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    1. Hilda Elizabeth Salter
    1. John George Bessell
    1. Richard Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Elma Maude Hall
    2. Elma Maude Hall
    1. John Theodore Pridham
    1. Janet Marion McDonald
    1. 1869,24225,,Constable,Laura,Walter,Fairhurst Alice,Pentridge, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article91769635
      1. Laura Constable
    2. Laura Constable
    1. Birth
      1. George William Allen Lockwood
    2. George William Allen Lockwood
    1. Thomas Hendy Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Myra Pearl Marston
    2. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. Birth
      1. William Foster Bennett
    2. William Foster Bennett
    1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    1. Birth
      1. James Henry Arthur Rogan
    2. James Henry Arthur Rogan
    1. Olive Blanche Macrow
    1. Rachel Amelia Bessell
    1. Alma Edna Winsor
    1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    2. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Alice Merle Campbell
    1. Peter Ivan Thurecht
    1. Amy Frances Markham
    1. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Edward Lea
    1. Annie Marion Campbell
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Marion Campbell
    1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    1. John Owen Lyons
    1. Maurice Stanley Ellis
    1. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    1. John Connell Brown
    1. George Stanley Laycock
    1. William Sutcliffe
    1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. Emma Jacob
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Alice Bradford
    2. Julia Alice Bradford
    1. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    1. Alice Mary Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Bessell
    1. 1890,34520,F,Permewan,Florence Grace,Albert,Morris Mary Ann,South Melbourne,
      1. Florence Grace Permewan
    2. Florence Grace Permewan
    1. George Henry Findley
    1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=585706
      1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    1. Birth
      1. Lily Bielby
    2. Lily Bielby
    1. Eric William Ellis
    1. Joseph Richard Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Lindsey Brooks
    2. Frederick Lindsey Brooks
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Campbell Barton
    2. Jean Campbell Barton
    1. Albert Norman Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Norman Laycock
    1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Emmaline Beaumont
    2. Emmaline Beaumont
    1. Ben Pethick
    2. Birth
      1. Ben Pethick
    1. Edward Allan Markey
    1. Mary Grace Kent
    1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. Jessie Reeve
    1. Hilda May Rule
    1. 1898,16321,,Mcdonald,Mabel Jane,George Alf,Boyd Jane,Bendigo,
      1. Mabel Jane McDonald
    2. Mabel Jane McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Bessell
    2. Sarah Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    2. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. May Susie Howe
    1. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Bessell
    2. Herbert Bessell
    1. Johan Herman Harders
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Aubrey Bessell
    2. Harold Aubrey Bessell
    1. James Francis Griffin
    1. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    1. Edgar Robert Hollins
    1. Mabel Jane McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    2. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    1. Richard Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Buck
    2. Frederick Buck
    1. Alexander Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Beaumont
    1. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    2. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    1. George Allan Laycock
    1. Charles Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Harold George Ellis
    2. Harold George Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. James Edward Wright
    2. James Edward Wright
    1. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. Albert Norman Morris
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Norman Morris
    1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    2. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Wilson
    2. Elsie Wilson
    1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Maria Williams
    2. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. Thomas Henry Bessell
    1. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Reginald Herbert Bessell
    1. Flora McDonald
    1. Duncan McRae
    1. Ernest John Barton
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92805110
      1. Ernest John Barton
    1. Ezer Charles Steer
    1. Birth
      1. Esther Saltmarsh
    2. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. 1908,24132,M,Adams,Clarence Samuel Edward,Samuel Richard,Penhall Ellen Jane,Ballarat,
      1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    2. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Hannah Victoria Lockwood
    2. Olive Hannah Victoria Lockwood
    1. Francis William Smith
    1. Sarah Ann Wright
    1. Flora Marion McKinnon
    1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. Donald McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard George Chettle
    2. Leonard George Chettle
    1. Frank Harold Marshall
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    2. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    1. Henry Howlett
    1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1062280
      1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless
    1. Ophelia Margaret Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    2. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. Reuben Ellis
    1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. Jessie McRae
    1. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Sweet
    2. John Henry Sweet
    1. 1902,12045,F,Pearce,Veronica Millicent,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    2. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendoline Samuel
    2. Gwendoline Samuel
    1. 1897,01982,M,Heatley,John Alex,Robert Murray,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=128745
      1. John Alexander Heatley
    2. John Alexander Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Alma Laycock
    2. Edith Alma Laycock
    1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Hilda May Bessell
    2. Edith Hilda May Bessell
    1. George Allen Laycock