Australia Death Index, 1787-1985

Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.Original data - Compiled from publicly available sources.Original data: Compiled from publicly available sources.

References

    1. John William Weir
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    2. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    1. 1979,24986,,Darroch,Edward Alexander,Alexander,Daley Catherine,Melbourne,71, http://www.gmct.com.au/deceased-search/
      1. Edward Alexander Darroch
    2. Edward Alexander Darroch
    1. Esther Trimble
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37149097
      1. Esther Trimble
    1. Gladys Irene Whitla
    1. 1889,22556,M,Barnett,George Hercules,Henry,Blake Sarah,Horsham,
      1. George Hercules Barnett
    2. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Sophia Ransom Maidment
    1. Owen Henry Jones
    1. Robert Sweet
    1. 1894,13814,F,Sweet,Ann,John,Ware Sarah,Leongatha,58,
      1. Ann Sweeting
    2. Ann Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    2. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Esther Saltmarsh
    2. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Flora Bowman
    1. George Watson
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Oliver William Anderson
    2. Francis Oliver William Anderson
    1. M A R Synnot Lawn, Bed 4, Position 12 https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/487058
      1. William Keith Wilson
    2. William Keith Wilson
    1. Death
      1. Edward Charles Phillpot
    2. Edward Charles Phillpot
    1. Martha Worthington
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3730351
      1. Martha Worthington
    1. Death
      1. Eric William Lloyd Bessell
    2. Eric William Lloyd Bessell
    1. Agnes Maud Mourant
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Maud Mourant
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    2. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. Edward Henry Whyte
    1. Roderick McKinnon
    1. Death
      1. Henry William James Griffin
    2. Henry William James Griffin
    1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. 1922,02299,,Pearce,Eva Ann,Pearce George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne East,27,
      1. Eva Ann Pearce
    2. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Bowman
    2. Margaret Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    2. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. Sarah Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Bessell
    2. Charles Bessell
    1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. George William Stap
    1. Death
      1. John William Sweeting
    2. John William Sweeting
    1. 1874,03183,,Butler,John Thomas,George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,
      1. John Thomas Butler
    2. John Thomas Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Reuben Ellis
    2. Reuben Ellis
    1. 1961,10248,,Archer,Clifford George,Claude Willi,Hills Lynda Myra,Wodo,49,
      1. Clifford George Archer
    2. Clifford George Archer
    1. Margaret Dempster
    1. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    1. Don Congregational Cemetery http://tascoastalcemeteries.com/people/Beaumont.html
      1. James Beaumont
    2. James Beaumont
    1. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    1. Agnes Griffin
    1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    2. Run over by own cart. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3823801 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article164448409
      1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. Catherine Long
    1. Alexander Bowden
    1. Clifford William Pope
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    2. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    1. Death
      1. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    2. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Mark Milnes
    2. Mark Milnes
    1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48757347
      1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    1. 1951,03721,,Archer,William Hills,Claude William,Hills Linda Myra,Heidelberg,41, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article69286840
      1. William Hills Archer
    2. William Hills Archer
    1. 1962,16852,,Mourant,Agnes,Griffin John,Smith Mary,Brunswick,77,
      1. Agnes Griffin
    2. Agnes Griffin
    1. 1965,26522,,Kennedy,Raymond Patrick,John Thomas,Shortis Margaret,Park,54,
      1. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    2. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    1. 1893,32932,F,Johnson,Olive Marion,George Walker,Bowman Jenny,Kyne,
      1. Olive Marion Johnson
    2. Olive Marion Johnson
    1. Hannah Rogers
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. Amelia Margaret Schultz
    2. Death
      1. Amelia Margaret Schultz
    1. Age: 59 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article18409373 333 Montague St 1954,02397,,Phillpot,Charles Orange,Charles,De Jecko Pauline Ale,Albe,59,
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. 1888,18150,,Holman,Stephen Paul,Stephen Paul,Constable Laura,Brnswk,
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Charles John Rattew
    1. 1868,10588,,Howlett,John Thomas,Fredrick,Shoolbred Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. John Thomas Howlett
    2. John Thomas Howlett
    1. Edwin Charles Maidment
    1. John William Sweeting
    1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. John George Levitt
    1. Donald Nettleton
    1. Robert Melville Hamilton
    1. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    1. 1860,12450,M,Griffin,,James,Oconnor Sarah,Melbourne,
      1. Michael Griffin
    2. Michael Griffin
    1. Age: 60 1915,01707,,Stap,Henry Charles,Stap Henry,Plumley,Heidelberg,60,
      1. Henry Charles Stap
    2. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    2. Death
      1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Leigh David Adams
    2. Leigh David Adams
    1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. Death
      1. William Thomas Pengilly
    2. William Thomas Pengilly
    1. James Griffin
    1. 1971,05191,,Cookesley,Stella Myrtle Ir,Davey Thomas,Jones Louise,Brunswick,77,
      1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    2. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. Max Adams
    1. Death
      1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    2. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. Ann Johnson
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Johnson
    1. Norman James Jenkins
    1. Enid Fay Duffy
    1. 1862,01935,,Sweet,John,John,Rachel,,54,birth(Some)
      1. John Sweet
    2. John Sweet
    1. Age: 77
      1. William Goldsmith
    2. William Goldsmith
    1. Albert Edward Griffin
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Edward Griffin
    1. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    1. Death
      1. Edward John Cooper
    2. Edward John Cooper
    1. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. Hazel Maud Warren
    1. Ronald Keith Benn
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=470624
      1. Ronald Keith Benn
    1. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    1. 1946,10806,,Inward,George Harry,Inward Harry Frederick,Atkins Maria,Fitzroy,54,
      1. George Harry Inward
    2. George Harry Inward
    1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. Mary Ann Thorne
    1. 1949,06089,,Kelly,Maurice,Kelly Patrick,Bull Mary Ann,Coburg N,71,
      1. Maurice Kelly
    2. Maurice Kelly
    1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    2. BESSELL.-At his late residence, February 27, Andrew Thorne Bessell, dearly beloved husband of Mary Bessell, Ulverstone. Funeral at Carr Villa, Launceston, to-day (Saturday). http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66479184
      1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. Isabella Bowman
    1. John Henry Sweet
    2. St Vincent's Hospital. 1920,10193,,Sweet,John,Sweet William,Smeeting Ann,Fitzroy South,47,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article203072457
      1. John Henry Sweet
    1. Death
      1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    2. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. Birth
      1. John Ingram
    2. John Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Laycock
    2. Helen Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Gray
    2. Doris Gray
    1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. Walter James Baulch
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    2. Influenza. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66486165 1919,06175,,Bessell,Alice Marion,Sutcliffe William,Laura,Coburg,26,
      1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. Alison Mary Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Bessell
    2. Frederick George Bessell
    1. 1939,13814,,Davis,Francis Waterford,,,Ararat,73,
      1. Francis Waterford Davis
    2. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Adelaide Wells
    1. Age: 46
      1. Margaret Victoria Luke
    2. Margaret Victoria Luke
    1. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    1. William Hills Archer
    1. William Walter Ware
    1. Death
      1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    2. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    2. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. Stephen John Fagan
    1. 1914,10981,,Townsend,Joan,Les,Laycock Florence,Carlton,
      1. Joan Townsend
    2. Joan Townsend
    1. Lorna Ray Foster
    2. http://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/advanced?cemeteries=Springvale20Botanical20Cemetery&LocationChk=on&LocationDescription=R20W20Gillard,20Row20S,20Grave2011&locationmatch=Match_all&Submit=Search&HasReadTerms=true#deceased-search-form
      1. Lorna Ray Foster
    1. Death
      1. Henry Arthur Barnett
    2. Henry Arthur Barnett
    1. Annie Caddaye
    1. Birth
      1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    2. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. 1888,06024,,Clemann,Ernestine,Hirsch Christia,Krong Rosa,Horsham,63, http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMC.HTM#clemann
      1. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    2. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    1. 1979,04725,,Hrynko,Lois Margaret,Griffin James,Coyle Marie,Heidelberg,38,
      1. Lois Margaret Griffin
    2. Lois Margaret Griffin
    1. Michael Francis Sweet
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=601162
      1. Michael Francis Sweet
    1. Death
      1. Edwin William Pavey Rose
    2. Edwin William Pavey Rose
    1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=436998
      1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3731063
      1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article12156241 HURLEY. —On November 28, Margaret Muriel, beloved wife of Leslie Hurley, and loving mother of Winifred, Jean, Dorothy, Mary, Claire, Douglas, and Ronald. —To each of whom, she gave her all.
      1. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. Anne Dyer
    2. Death
      1. Anne Dyer
    1. 1954,19340,,Stevens,Mary Lilian,Bradford John,Bradford Alice Julia,Ouye,42, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48122112
      1. Mary Lilian Bradford
    2. Mary Lilian Bradford
    1. Birth
      1. Norma Constance Edwards
    2. Norma Constance Edwards
    1. Death
      1. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    2. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    1. Anna Zukouski
    2. Death
      1. Anna Zukouski
    1. Albert John Hunt
    1. Birth
      1. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    2. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    1. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    1. Mary Jury
    1. Lily May Laycock
    1. Peter Griffin
    2. Yarra Bend Lunatic Asylum per DC.
      1. Peter Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    2. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    1. Patrick Kiernan Cannon
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article104374433
      1. Patrick Kiernan Cannon
    1. Albert William Galavin
    2. Death
      1. Albert William Galavin
    1. Death
      1. Harold Percival Adamson
    2. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    1. Lillian Kate Jones
    1. Birth
      1. William Goldsmith
    2. William Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Leigh David Adams
    2. Leigh David Adams
    1. Death
      1. Paula Dugmore Timms
    2. Paula Dugmore Timms
    1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. Archibald McDonald
    2. Kyneton Hospital. "Abscess of Cerebellum, 10 weeks." Mother's MN is "McDonald".
      1. Archibald McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Oliver
    2. Elsie May Oliver
    1. Death
      1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    2. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Lee
    2. Sarah Lee
    1. Gerald James Griffin
    1. John James Bradford
    1. William Bowman
    1. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. 1951,20050,,Thomas,William John,William John,Williams Sarah Ann,Ballarat,60,
      1. William John Thomas
    2. William John Thomas
    1. William Mitchell Smith
    1. 1888,05066,,Morland,George,Robert,Swan Ann,Snake Valley,29,
      1. George Swan Morland
    2. George Swan Morland
    1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. Emily Maria Cramond
    1. 1977,18017,,Saltalamacchia,Johanna Dorothea,Gilligan Augus,Berrie Victoria Maud,Caulfield,69,
      1. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    2. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    1. Death
      1. Reginald Clayton Barton
    2. Reginald Clayton Barton
    1. Finlay McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article132027826
      1. Finlay McRae
    1. 1971,05195,,Scott,Elvina Mary Elsi,Simmonds Thoma,Oliver Elsie May,Fitzroy,67, 1971,05195,,Scott,Elsie May,Simmonds Thoma,Oliver Elsie May,Fitzroy,67,
      1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    2. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycock
    1. 1965,14276,,Saltmarsh,Clifton Campbell,Clifton Raym,Cornford Edna Linda,Trar,25,
      1. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    1. 1967,10812,,Hurley,Leslie Everton,Thomas Ernes,Scholes Mary Elizabe,Richmond,74,
      1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    2. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    2. St Margaret's
      1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    1. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article128353732
      1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    1. 1878,19367,,Squires,George,George,Dunne Annie,St Ki,
      1. George Squires
    2. George Squires
    1. Anne Dyer
    2. Birth
      1. Anne Dyer
    1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. Julia Hannah Lapham
    1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Edward Cooper
    2. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. 1976,01276,,Rodwell,Lyell Lawrence,Richard John,Philip Margaret Robe,Park,65,
      1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    2. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Death
      1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    2. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. Death
      1. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    2. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    1. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    1. Alfred Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Alfred Howlett
    1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    1. Marion Maud Potter
    1. Death
      1. George Stanley Roberts
    2. George Stanley Roberts
    1. 1982,14971,,Obrien,Dorothy Rowe,Stait John,Amelia,Warr,72,
      1. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    2. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    1. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. 1973,05903,,Heatley,Robert Clive,Robert,Marion,Kew,77,
      1. Robert Clive Heatley
    2. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    2. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. Marion Blackler Scott
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    2. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. 1911,00533,,Mcdonald,Ivy,Mcdonald George,Boyd Jane,Brunswick,1,
      1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    2. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. Death
      1. Oswald Clemann
    2. Oswald Clemann
    1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    1. Death
      1. Frederick George Pollington
    2. Frederick George Pollington
    1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    2. Buried at old Melbourne General Cemetery, Victoria
      1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    1. 1983,04686,,Bognuda,Clement Thomas,Frederick,Jessica Bl,Kew,77,
      1. Clement Thomas Bognuda
    2. Clement Thomas Bognuda
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Hogben
    2. Sarah Ann Hogben
    1. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    1. Roderick McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37087726 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article57921356
      1. Roderick McRae
    1. Charles Leslie Bowen
    1. Birth
      1. Duncan McKinnon
    2. Duncan McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. John Saunders Wright
    2. John Saunders Wright
    1. Alfred Ernest Page
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Ernest Page
    1. Birth
      1. William Foster Bennett
    2. William Foster Bennett
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    2. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Johan Martinius Olsen
    2. Johan Martinius Olsen
    1. 1878,23470,,Evans,Walter Henry,Walter Hill,Chandler Eliza,He Al,
      1. Walter Henry Evans
    2. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    2. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    1. Death
      1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    2. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    1. 1908,17928,M,Darroch,Edward Alexander,Alexander Charles,Daley Catherine,Carlton North,
      1. Edward Alexander Darroch
    2. Edward Alexander Darroch
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    2. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    1. Catherine McKinnon
    1. Alexander Duncan Campbell
    1. 1877,19787,,Wilson,Bertha Maude,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amphitheat,
      1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    2. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Sarah Blake
    1. Neville Henry William Phillips
    1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. George Allan Laycock
    2. Pneumonia. 55 years old.
      1. George Allan Laycock
    1. 1969,17617,,Davidsen,Hilda Jeanett,Buckland Charlotte,Coyle Margaret Anne,Park,51,
      1. Hilda Jean Buckland
    2. Hilda Jean Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Bessell
    2. Charles Bessell
    1. Fanny Worsey
    1. 1868,09141,,Griffin,Mary Ann,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emerald H,
      1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    2. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. William Leslie Barnett
    1. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    2. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Death
      1. Fanny Maidment
    2. Fanny Maidment
    1. Elizabeth Warner
    1. Amelia Margaret Schultz
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Margaret Schultz
    1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    1. Edward John Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    2. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    1. Age: 72
      1. Henry Adamson
    2. Henry Adamson
    1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=654868
      1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. Ernest Barnett
    1. George Williams
    1. Death
      1. Harriet Crouch
    2. Harriet Crouch
    1. Death
      1. William Griffin
    2. William Griffin
    1. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. Clement Thomas Bognuda
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Bessell
    2. Sarah Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Timothy Cartledge
    2. Timothy Cartledge
    1. 1972,25034,,Bowen,Margaret Ellen,Gallagher Mich,Hardy Ellen Margaret,Kew,95,
      1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    2. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Death
      1. Violet Marion Richardson
    2. Violet Marion Richardson
    1. Death
      1. Ernest Steeples
    2. Ernest Steeples
    1. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    1. 1866,07311,,Whyte,Stuart Colin,Joseph,Watt Elizabeth,Clunes,
      1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    2. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. 1952,12479,,Cooper,William Lewis,Cooper Uk,Warner Elizabeth,Fitzroy,81,
      1. Louis William James Frick
    2. Louis William James Frick
    1. 1948,08969,,Cooper,Joseph Talbot,Cooper Joseph,Warner Elizabeth,N Froy,65,
      1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    2. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    1. 1894,19106,M,Heatley,Edward William,Robert,Bowman Marion,N Cton,
      1. Edward William Heatley
    2. Edward William Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. John Boldiston
    2. John Boldiston
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    1. 1970,10041,,Adams,Catherine Milmor,Heatley Robert,Bowman Marion,Prahran,71,
      1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    2. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Clifford William Pope
    2. Death
      1. Clifford William Pope
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    2. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    1. 1971,04836,,Barrett,Henry,David,Mauldeys Mary Anne,Caulfield,95
      1. Henry Barrett
    2. Henry Barrett
    1. Birth
      1. William Leslie Barnett
    2. William Leslie Barnett
    1. Death
      1. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    2. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    1. Death
      1. Ellen Howlett
    2. Ellen Howlett
    1. Leigh David Adams
    1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66582321 Influenza http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66582481
      1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    1. 1888,30986,,Sweeting,Annie Elizabeth,Robert,Ware Elizabeth Barbra Robinson,Maldon,
      1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    2. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. Clifford George Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Bessell
    2. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. George Robert Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Lila May Williams
    2. Lila May Williams
    1. Birth
      1. George Walter Bessell
    2. George Walter Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Victoria Luke
    2. Margaret Victoria Luke
    1. Isabella McDonald
    2. MC: Isle of Skye, 1835. 1833 on Priscilla shipping list. 1832 on DC. 1831 on 1841 Census. 1834, Kilmuir on 1851 Census. Kilvaxter closest modern place now.
      1. Isabella McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Wield Adams
    2. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. 1977,25872,,Brown,Florence Yolla L,Charles,Laycock Charlotte,Wangaratta,86,
      1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    2. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. 1915,13780,,Laycock,Jean Lillian Stella,John Thomas,Williams Euphemia Ellen,Kensington,
      1. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    2. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    1. Louis William James Frick
    1. John Oxley
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Maria Williams
    2. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    2. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    2. Birth
      1. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    1. Death
      1. Michael Waters
    2. Michael Waters
    1. Amy Louisa Hildebrand
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Norman Smith
    2. Reginald Norman Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    2. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. David Wilson Hall
    2. Death
      1. David Wilson Hall
    1. Birth
      1. John McRae
    2. John McRae
    1. 1946,20453,,Adamson,Andrew David,Adamson Henry,Hutchinson Agnes Esther,Clayton,81,
      1. Andrew David Adamson
    2. Andrew David Adamson
    1. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. Henry Arthur Barnett
    1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    2. http://www.fcmp.com.au/deceaseddetail.asp?ServiceID=273051&Cemetery=Fawkner 1982,08245,,Chesswas,Vilia Louise,Thomas Freem,Florence Ada,Heidelberg,59,
      1. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. Lila May Williams
    1. Elizabeth Tallent
    1. 1967,07632,,Rodd,John Sweeting,Bryan Miller,Sweeting Vida Annie,Arma,24,
      1. John Sweeting Rodd
    2. John Sweeting Rodd
    1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. 1968,20398,,Turner,Ada Emily,Markham George,Bessell Elizabeth,Malvern,81,
      1. Ada Emily Markham
    2. Ada Emily Markham
    1. Harry William Buckland
    1. 20461/1924
      1. Robert Strong
    2. Robert Strong
    1. 1900,20487,M,Clemanns,Heinrich William Arnold,Arnold,Sweet Sarah Ann,Meeniyan,
      1. Heinrich William Arnold Clemann
    2. Heinrich William Arnold Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. William John Thomas
    2. William John Thomas
    1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. Duncan Alexander Campbell
    1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=488268
      1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    1. 623 BARNETT, Francis Abt. 1915 29 May 1936 21 Son of Ernest (622) http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM#barnett
      1. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    2. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    1. Robert James Herbert
    1. 1919,09997,,Griffin,Henry William James,Peter Henry,Mcnamara Annie,Carl N,http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=435584
      1. Henry William James Griffin
    2. Henry William James Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    2. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    2. Birth
      1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    1. 1932,04617,,Griffin,James Thomas,Griffin James,Sanderson,Bwk E,78, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article4459677
      1. James Thomas Griffin
    2. James Thomas Griffin
    1. Accidental shooting. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article2435656
      1. Guy Lennox Keatch
    2. Guy Lennox Keatch
    1. Age: 65
      1. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    2. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. 1952,14375,,Nelson,Mary Jane Ann,Kruskha William,Uk,A Park,76,
      1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    2. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Sweeting
    2. Walter Sweeting
    1. 1916,23825,,Buckland,Harry William,Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,
      1. Harry William Buckland
    2. Harry William Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    2. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    2. Residence
      1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    1. Olive Marion Johnson
    1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Duncan McRae
    2. Duncan McRae
    1. 1969,02217,,Duffey,Eric Glendoff,James,Smith Margaret,Heidelberg,74
      1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    2. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. Alice May Nordberg
    1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Owen Henry Jones
    2. Owen Henry Jones
    1. Charles Alexander Tait
    2. http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx 1951,11715,,Tait,Charles Alex,Christ,Dunlop Elizabeth,Richmond,53,
      1. Charles Alexander Tait
    1. Age: 87
      1. Fanny Worsey
    2. Fanny Worsey
    1. Hubert Henry Pollington
    1. Olive Gray
    1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Charles Stap
    2. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Diphtheria epidemic
      1. Mary Ann Sweet
    2. Mary Ann Sweet
    1. 2760/1930http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article143527787
      1. Margaret Campbell
    2. Margaret Campbell
    1. Age: 731977,02592,,Duffus,Florence Kathlee,Laycock Richar,Lapham Florence Kath,Melbourne,73,
      1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    2. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward John Pascoe
    2. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Birth
      1. Christian Hirsch
    2. Christian Hirsch
    1. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    1. Salvatore Palisi
    1. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. Birth
      1. George Watson
    2. George Watson
    1. Birth
      1. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    2. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    1. Ernest John Barton
    1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    1. Elizabeth McKinnon
    1. Age: 46
      1. Anne Sophia Ware
    2. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. Andrew Hein
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew Hein
    1. Alexander McDonald
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander McDonald
    1. Lyell Ray Archer
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=983319
      1. Lyell Ray Archer
    1. Death
      1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    2. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11867043
      1. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    1. Annie Caddaye
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Caddaye
    1. 1967,10548,,Turner,Malcolm Reginald,Benjamin,Englehart Winnie Emi,Trar,60,
      1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    2. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. John Sweet
    1. Home of her daughter, 49 Cimitiere Street.
      1. Mary Ann Thorne
    2. Mary Ann Thorne
    1. Birth
      1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    2. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. 1888,21847,,Mckinnon,Isabella,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Kyneton,
      1. Isabella McKinnon
    2. Isabella McKinnon
    1. Death
      1. John Fagan
    2. John Fagan
    1. Birth
      1. Daniel James Boyd
    2. Daniel James Boyd
    1. 1965,06033,,Wilson,Edward James,Robert James,Howlett Mary Ann Tem,Fitzroy,47,
      1. Edward James Wilson
    2. Edward James Wilson
    1. 1924,05435,,White,William Duncan,White Stewart Colin,Mckinnon Mary Ann,Fitzroy South,37,
      1. William Duncan Whyte
    2. William Duncan Whyte
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Isabella Kay
    2. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. 1957,06354,,Rodwell,Hilda May,Sawyer Jess,Coxhell Mary Ann,Melbourne,66,
      1. Hilda May Sawyer
    2. Hilda May Sawyer
    1. John McRae
    1. Death
      1. Norma Mary Campbell
    2. Norma Mary Campbell
    1. Ada Caroline Markham
    2. Age: 0
      1. Ada Caroline Markham
    1. 1948,17085,,Davis,Martha,Beaumont James,,Mpna,79
      1. Martha Beaumont
    2. Martha Beaumont
    1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Charles Maidment
    2. Edwin Charles Maidment
    1. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    1. John Thomas Howlett
    1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    1. Death
      1. Ellen Jane Sidler
    2. Ellen Jane Sidler
    1. Birth
      1. John William Wheeler
    2. John William Wheeler
    1. Herbert Harold Overton
    1. Death
      1. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    2. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    1. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    1. CAMPBELL. -On the 28th August, at his residence, Meeniyan. Roderick. beloved husband of Alice and loving father of Roy, Colin, Hilda, Belle, and Keith. - Loved by all. - Argus 3 Sep 1930
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Compton Dudley
    2. Frank Compton Dudley
    1. 1975,14064,,Naylor,Agnes Eliza,Beaumont Mark,Garner Harriet,Coburg,93,
      1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    2. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Ellen Ellis
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    2. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. William Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. May Elizabeth McDonald
    2. May Elizabeth McDonald
    1. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    1. William Albert George Dawson
    1. Died in hospital in Melbourne. 65 years old on DC likely incorrect.
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. Death
      1. James Jury
    2. James Jury
    1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. Isabella Campbell
    1. Ann Sweeting
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Sweeting
    1. Jessie Smith
    1. 1890,34520,F,Permewan,Florence Grace,Albert,Morris Mary Ann,South Melbourne,
      1. Florence Grace Permewan
    2. Florence Grace Permewan
    1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    2. Death
      1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. 1959,12888,,Bessell,Daniel Henry Edm,Henry Edward,Obrien Mary Neil,Melbourne,66,
      1. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    2. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. James Morris Griffin
    2. James Morris Griffin
    1. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    1. Death
      1. Marion Maud Potter
    2. Marion Maud Potter
    1. Horace Carlton Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    2. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    1. 1862,15231,,Butler,Mary Ann,George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,
      1. Mary Ann Butler
    2. Mary Ann Butler
    1. Florence Grace Permewan
    1. Age: 13
      1. George Walter Bessell
    2. George Walter Bessell
    1. Dandenong Hospital. 1973,15672,,Adamson,Flora Greaves,Pocklington Un,Greaves Charlotte,Dandenong,73,
      1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    2. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. Age: 3
      1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    2. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. 1967,17736,,Bennett,Margaret Minna,Moulden Beaumo,Crammond Anna Mary,Wood,89,
      1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    2. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. Birth
      1. Susan Bengtsson
    2. Susan Bengtsson
    1. Gloria Campbell
    2. Murdered by Constable Claude Alexander McPaul with McPaul's service pistol. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article62873385
      1. Gloria Campbell
    1. 1963,26316,,Townsend,Lester William C,Leslie,Laycock Flrence Eth,Park,42,
      1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    2. Lester William Charles Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    2. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. 1890,15008,M,Stap,William George,Henry Charles,Morrisey Kate,South Melbourne, http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=8093571
      1. George William Stap
    2. George William Stap
    1. Frederick Buck
    1. Death
      1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    2. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. Alfred Howlett
    1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. David Wilson Hall
    1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. Alexander John Ingram
    1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. Mary Ann Butler
    1. Age: 57 1980,18834,,Barclay,John Alfred,John,Charlotte,Ridd,57,
      1. John Alfred Barclay
    2. John Alfred Barclay
    1. Ada Emily Markham
    1. 1912,19372,F,Cooper,Vera Vic Clara,Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Collingwood,
      1. Vera Victoria Clare Cooper
    2. Vera Victoria Clare Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Kate Jones
    2. Lillian Kate Jones
    1. Christina McRae
    1. Frederick George Bessell
    1. Joseph Richard Cooper
    1. 1974,23171,,Gilligan,Betsy May,Knibbs John Th,Sweet Betsy,Fost,84,
      1. Betsy May Knibbs
    2. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. Death
      1. William Albert George Dawson
    2. William Albert George Dawson
    1. Peter Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    2. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. Death
      1. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    2. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    2. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. 1892,04857,F,Clemann,Seleni Ann,Henry Albert,Sweet Emma,Horsh,
      1. Selina Ann Clemann
    2. Selina Ann Clemann
    1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article67542256
      1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    1. Alexander Duncan Campbell
    2. Registered at Barmedman, New South Wales.
      1. Alexander Duncan Campbell
    1. Francis Waterford Davis
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article192191059
      1. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Frederick Ellis
    1. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. 1899,08858,F,Griffin,Florence Catherine,,Griffin Minnie,Carlton W Hosp,
      1. Florence Kelly
    2. Florence Kelly
    1. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    1. 1954,11575,,Holmes,Horace Arthur,Charles Thom,Godding Elizabeth Em,Esse,58,
      1. Horace Arthur Holmes
    2. Horace Arthur Holmes
    1. 1922,01976,,Bowman,Margaret,Mcdonald Duncan,Mcdonald Marion,Kyneton,83,
      1. Margaret McDonald
    2. Margaret McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel May Parkinson
    2. Ethel May Parkinson
    1. Death
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. Robert Byron Duncan
    1. Agnes Atkinson
    1. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    1. Death
      1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    2. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. Age: 35
      1. George William Allen Lockwood
    2. George William Allen Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. William Charles Emmett
    2. William Charles Emmett
    1. Death
      1. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    2. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    1. George Garfield Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda May Rule
    2. Hilda May Rule
    1. Charles Berkley Pope
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93862198
      1. Charles Berkley Pope
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Howe
    2. Charles Howe
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. George Alfred Fealy
    1. John Sweeting Rodd
    1. Verna Lillian Kelly
    1. Adolph Frederic Anton Schmahl
    1. Death
      1. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    2. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Patricia Kirby
    2. Patricia Kirby
    1. Death
      1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    2. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Frank Compton Dudley
    1. 1875,04192,M,Boyd,John,Griffin,Janet Agnes Mary,Glasgow,
      1. John George Boyd
    2. John George Boyd
    1. Allan Leo Styles
    1. Alfred George Sparrow
    1. 1962,19875,,Buckland,Jennet Eveline,Johnson Willia,Mcdonald Catherine,Elwo,90,
      1. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    2. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. Harold Nettleton
    1. Death
      1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    2. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    1. Michael Francis Sweet
    1. 1965,15965,,Griffin,Daisy Violet,William Henr,Cooper Rachael Louis,Hawthorn,69,
      1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    2. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Ellen Pearson
    2. Ellen Pearson
    1. Annie Bowman
    1. Jane Bowman
    1. Death
      1. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    2. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Lucy Inez Ellis
    2. Lucy Inez Ellis
    1. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    1. Death
      1. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    2. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    1. 1946#18882
      1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    2. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Age: 78
      1. William George
    2. William George
    1. Ruth Lillian Rose
    1. 1898,15601,M,Caulfield,William Henry,Alfred George,Grace Ellen,Ardale,
      1. William Henry Caulfield
    2. William Henry Caulfield
    1. Death
      1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    2. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    2. Death
      1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. Jessie Smith
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article46089296 Age 25
      1. Jessie Smith
    1. Death
      1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    2. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. Fanny Maidment
    1. Death
      1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    2. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. Birth
      1. May Gilmore
    2. May Gilmore
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Maud Bessell
    2. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. 1886,25999,,Whyte,William Duncan,Stewart Colin,Mckinnon Mary Ann,Fitzroy,
      1. William Duncan Whyte
    2. William Duncan Whyte
    1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    2. PHILLIPS.-Lillian Ethel, the dearly loved wife of H. Phillips, of Meeniyan, South Gippsland, and dearly loved mother of Eric (deceased), Victor, and Harold, aged 52 years. RIP. Sufferer at rest. 1927,15007,,Phillips,Lillian Ethel,Emmett William,Wright
      1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. Edith Annie Bessell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article68993222 1947,02799,,Gatty,Edith Annie,Bessell George,Butterworth Kate,Hawthorn,76,
      1. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Duncan Alexander Campbell
    2. Duncan Alexander Campbell
    1. 1981,11326,,Cookesley,Ernest Charles R,Ernest,,Park,81,
      1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    2. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. "Willesmere" 1976,11357,,Cooper,Leslie Howard,,,Kew,73,
      1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    2. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Howlett
    2. Frederick Howlett
    1. Alexander Bowden
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Bowden
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Reginald Charles Pope
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article147872831
      1. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. Charles Bessell
    1. Patricia Joan Hurst
    1. Alice Martha Griffin
    1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. Death
      1. William Richard Knibbs
    2. William Richard Knibbs
    1. 1971,02949,,Townsend,Florence Ethel,Laycock George,Beaumont Mary,Brunswick,85,
      1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    2. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. John Owen Lyons
    1. Death
      1. Donald Clifton Pearson
    2. Donald Clifton Pearson
    1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    2. Ross St
      1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. 1888,04621,,Stap,Charles Henry,Charles Henry,Morrissey Kate,Melb South,
      1. Henry Charles Stap
    2. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweeting
    2. Robert Sweeting
    1. Death
      1. Julia Olivia Maidment
    2. Julia Olivia Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Bessell
    2. Joseph Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Maidment
    2. Fanny Maidment
    1. Death
      1. Elsie Bald
    2. Elsie Bald
    1. William Hogben
    1. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    1. William Henry Charles Thomas
    1. 1887,26254,,Richardson,Henry,Alfred Henry,Green Sarah Amelia,Brighton,
      1. Henry Richardson
    2. Henry Richardson
    1. Death
      1. Mildred Marion Fealy
    2. Mildred Marion Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    2. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. 1908,14231,F,Lewis,Violet May,Edward,Cooper Sarah,Richmond,
      1. Violet May Lewis
    2. Violet May Lewis
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Long
    2. Catherine Long
    1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    1. Mary Ann McKinnon
    1. Esther Fanny Doel
    1. Death
      1. George Forrester Chesswas
    2. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. 1974,24132,,Gates,Vera Victoria Cl,Cooper Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Donc,62,
      1. Vera Victoria Clare Cooper
    2. Vera Victoria Clare Cooper
    1. Reginald Norman Smith
    1. Archibald McDonald
    1. Death
      1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    2. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    1. Birth
      1. Georgiana Eliza Were
    2. Georgiana Eliza Were
    1. Alexander McIvor Campbell
    2. Benevolent Asylum, Nth Stradbroke Island. Alexander McIvor Campbell, Labourer. DC (Reg# 1915/B21446) states 26 yrs Qld, 1 yr S.A., 17yrs Vic.and 20yrs NSW. His cause of Death was Senile Decay, Exhaustion. It states his father was a Medical Man.
      1. Alexander McIvor Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Marianne Bessell
    2. Marianne Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Frederick George Williams
    2. Frederick George Williams
    1. Lillian Ruth Elizabeth Wade
    2. Reg C2041
      1. Lillian Ruth Elizabeth Wade
    1. Albert Henry Stapp
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/482454
      1. Albert Henry Stapp
    1. Kenneth Charles Young
    1. Death
      1. Robert Murray Heatley
    2. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. Death
      1. Garry John Clemann
    2. Garry John Clemann
    1. Age at Death: 51
      1. Patricia Kirby
    2. Patricia Kirby
    1. Death
      1. Louisa Taylor
    2. Louisa Taylor
    1. Death
      1. Rita Aster Nielsen
    2. Rita Aster Nielsen
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    2. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. Diphtheria epidemic
      1. William Sweet
    2. William Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Beaumont
    2. Richard Beaumont
    1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. Ernest Barnett
    2. Horsham District Hospital. 622 BARNETT, Ernest Abt. 1888 23 Apr 1918 30 Fthr of Francis (623) http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM#barnett
      1. Ernest Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Lillian Brown
    2. Ethel Lillian Brown
    1. Eric William Lloyd Bessell
    1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. Death
      1. William Allen Cramond
    2. William Allen Cramond
    1. Henry James Furner
    1. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article65689001
      1. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    1. Birth
      1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    2. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. Death
      1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    2. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    2. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    1. James Griffin
    1. Frank Clemann
    1. Charles Small Anderson
    1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    1. 1888,12372,,Holman,Stephen Paul,Stephen Paul,Constable Laura,Brunswick,3M,
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Mary Jane Mills
    1. Thomas William Hurst
    1. 1874,09848,,Smith,William Mitchel,William,Rintoul Anne,Lillydale,
      1. William Mitchell Smith
    2. William Mitchell Smith
    1. 1952,23519,,Butler,Reuben Joseph,William,Newman Mary Ann,Lancefield,78,
      1. Reuben Joseph Butler
    2. Reuben Joseph Butler
    1. John McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93337227 http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KB00078298
      1. John McRae
    1. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    1. Amelia Mary Watts
    1. Raymond Francis Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    2. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    1. Birth
      1. Tresna Vera Pollington
    2. Tresna Vera Pollington
    1. Death
      1. John Henry Tonkin
    2. John Henry Tonkin
    1. Flora McDonald
    1. Martha Beaumont
    1. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. John Phayre Coulter
    1. Michael Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. William Sweet
    2. William Sweet
    1. Ella Clara Jury
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Lee
    2. Sarah Lee
    1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. 1908,24132,M,Adams,Clarence Samuel Edward,Samuel Richard,Penhall Ellen Jane,Ballarat,
      1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    2. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. Duncan McRae
    1. Francis May Laycock
    1. Elizabeth Warner
    2. Per Charles Edward Cooper's birth certificate. Father James Warner on Richard Cooper's marriage certificate. Birth appears to be unregistered in SA.
      1. Elizabeth Warner
    1. 1978,13523,,Butler,Veronica Millice,Pearce George,Griffin Mary Ann,Alto,76,
      1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    2. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. 1890,03774,F,Wheeler,Jane Hart,Maidment Charles,Esther,Nhill,63, http://www.barwickpages.net/showmedia.php?mediaID=68
      1. Jane Harriet Maidment
    2. Jane Harriet Maidment
    1. George Ellis
    1. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Angus McDonald
    1. 1965,21292,,Adams,Clarence Samuel,Samuel,,Brunswick,56,
      1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    2. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. 1876,12551,,Squires,Florence,George,Dunne Annie,St Ki,
      1. Florence Mary Squires
    2. Florence Mary Squires
    1. George Hercules Barnett
    2. http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM#barnett 1969,20888,,Barnett,George Hercules,Harry,Blake Sarah,Hors,80,
      1. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. William Hills Archer
    2. William Hills Archer
    1. Death
      1. Susan Bengtsson
    2. Susan Bengtsson
    1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    2. Birth
      1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    1. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Age: 77 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article8165668
      1. William Henry Bready
    2. William Henry Bready
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Sweet
    2. John Henry Sweet
    1. 1977,21490,,Keatch,Helen Elizabeth,Alfred Willi,Kay Edith Isabel,Caulfield,49,
      1. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    2. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    1. Birth
      1. Sabina Frances Bath
    2. Sabina Frances Bath
    1. John George Levitt
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=8198507 http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KB00112617
      1. John George Levitt
    1. Birth
      1. Isabella Campbell
    2. Isabella Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Euphemia McRae
    2. Euphemia McRae
    1. 1943,05579,,Griffin,Catherine,Wotherspoon John,,Coburg,75,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11344353
      1. Catherine Wotherspoon
    2. Catherine Wotherspoon
    1. May Elizabeth McDonald
    1. Age: 61
      1. Millicent Gray
    2. Millicent Gray
    1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. Death
      1. William Bowman
    2. William Bowman
    1. Age: 43
      1. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    2. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    1. Death
      1. Margaret Ann Wright
    2. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    1. John Shennan
    1. 1973,26464,,Beaumont,Kenneth James,Wilfred,Patullo Effie Lee,Fitzroy,44,
      1. Kenneth James Beaumont
    2. Kenneth James Beaumont
    1. 1984,22578,,Syme,Verna Lillian,,,Footscray,71,
      1. Verna Lillian Kelly
    2. Verna Lillian Kelly
    1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article189473437
      1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. Death
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Age: 61
      1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    2. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Birth
      1. Louisa Taylor
    2. Louisa Taylor
    1. Age: 28
      1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    2. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. 1864,07687,,Hirsch,Christian,Samuel,Heine Anna Elizabeth,,69,birth(Prus)
      1. Christian Hirsch
    2. Christian Hirsch
    1. Charles Small Anderson
    2. Death
      1. Charles Small Anderson
    1. Isabella McRae
    1. Mabel Adams
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11333629
      1. Mabel Adams
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys Irene Whitla
    2. Gladys Irene Whitla
    1. Death
      1. Duncan McKinnon
    2. Duncan McKinnon
    1. Flora McDonald
    2. McRAE. —On the 14th January, at Aldinga, Flora MacDonald, relict of the late John McRae, in her 91st year. (A colonist of over 55 years. Leaving 73 descendants). http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article34535108
      1. Flora McDonald
    1. Death
      1. True Jacob
    2. True Jacob
    1. Death
      1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    2. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    1. Age: 63
      1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    2. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    2. Death
      1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. Mark Milnes
    1. Sarah Ann Hogben
    1. George Ellis
    1. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Violet Marion Johnson
    2. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    2. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Richard Allen
    2. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Ellen Rose Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    2. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. Horace Carlton Laycock
    2. http://www.tfhsdev.com/TCC/people/laycock.html
      1. Horace Carlton Laycock
    1. 1906,09853,,Cooper,Rose Elizabeth May,Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Collingwood,
      1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. John William Sweeting
    2. John William Sweeting
    1. Death
      1. James Adam Howlett
    2. James Adam Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    2. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. Age: 24, 1949,20182,,Johnston,Laurie Heywood,Johnston Heywood,Lockwood Olive,Bendigo,24,
      1. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    2. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    1. 1896,10705,,Griffin,George Fenton,Griffin James,Oconnor Sarah,Melbourne South,33,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article190615511
      1. George Fenton Griffin
    2. George Fenton Griffin
    1. John Campbell
    1. 1974,24218,,Kennedy,John Raymond,Raymond Patr,Mourant Catherine,Pasc,29,
      1. John Raymond Kennedy
    2. John Raymond Kennedy
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Lilian Bradford
    2. Mary Lilian Bradford
    1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    1. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. Lillian May Griffin
    1. Death
      1. William Joseph Bessell
    2. William Joseph Bessell
    1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    1. 1909,13979,,Mcdonald,Ivy Kathleen,George Alf,Boyd Jane,Richmond,
      1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    2. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. Death
      1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    2. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    2. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. Death
      1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    2. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Winifred Rose Barber
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    2. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. Death
      1. Henry Stanley Williams
    2. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. Age: 70
      1. Violet Marion Johnson
    2. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Christina McDonald
    1. Katerina Geissler
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Barnett
    2. Sarah Barnett
    1. Charles John Pengilly
    1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. Age: 26
      1. John Phayre Coulter
    2. John Phayre Coulter
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    2. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. Eric William Phillips
    1. Death
      1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    2. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Beaumont
    2. Martha Beaumont
    1. 1874,08837,,Griffin,Ellen Rose,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Emerald H,
      1. Ellen Rose Griffin
    2. Ellen Rose Griffin
    1. George William Allen Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Isaac William Gould
    2. Isaac William Gould
    1. 1976,24950,,Beaumont,Constance Kathle,Page David,Kermeen Catherine,Ivan,71,
      1. Constance Kathleen Page
    2. Constance Kathleen Page
    1. James Griffin
    2. abt 1844 by US Navy discharge. abt 1845 by 1851 census. 1845 by DC.
      1. James Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. Charles William Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Charles Bessell
    2. Frederick Charles Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. John Howlett
    2. John Howlett
    1. 1926,11331,,Griffin,Terese,Griffin Albert Edward,Lucardie Lilian Vict,Northcote,, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3802454
      1. Terese Griffin
    2. Terese Griffin
    1. James Francis Griffin
    1. Arthur George Ellis
    1. Margaret Jane Edington
    1. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    1. Robert Sweet
    1. Martha Wilson
    1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    1. Parents listed as George and Mary. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article89015809 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article89013210
      1. Sarah Ware
    2. Sarah Ware
    1. Death
      1. Percy Henry Pollington
    2. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. Age: 62
      1. Winifred Alice Gray
    2. Winifred Alice Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Lily May Laycock
    2. Lily May Laycock
    1. Annie McLean
    1. Alfred George Sparrow
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article47428592
      1. Alfred George Sparrow
    1. Alexander McDonald
    2. Killed under the wheel of a moving dray.
      1. Alexander McDonald
    1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    2. http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM
      1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. 1891,17164,F,Sawyer,Hilda May,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Point,
      1. Hilda May Sawyer
    2. Hilda May Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. Johan Herman Harders
    2. Johan Herman Harders
    1. 1902,23043,,Mcfadden,Edith Elizabeth,John,Monkwitch Hart,Albert Park,
      1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    2. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    1. John James Valentine Boyd
    2. http://paperspast.natlib.govt.nz/cgi-bin/paperspast?a=d&cl=search&d=ODT18780410.2.6&srpos=1&e=-------100--1----0%22john+boyd%22+dunedin--
      1. John James Valentine Boyd
    1. 1857,17289,,Sheridan,John,Joseph,Mullins Bridget,Beechworth,
      1. John Thomas Sheridan
    2. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. 1876,01328,M,Levitt,John,Sweet,Rozeliea,Hampshire,
      1. John Levitt
    2. John Levitt
    1. Reuben Joseph Butler
    1. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. 1891,14207,M,Johnson,George Garfield,George Walker,Bowman Jenny,Kyneton,
      1. George Garfield Johnson
    2. George Garfield Johnson
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1025994
      1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Age: 54
      1. Frank Compton Dudley
    2. Frank Compton Dudley
    1. Horace Robert Barclay
    1. John Baird
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206401699 1950,12045,,Baird,John,George Ure,Robertson Mary Ellen,Royal Pk,69,
      1. John Baird
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    2. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    1. 1895,02806,M,Pearce,Richard,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne South,5M,
      1. Richard Pearce
    2. Richard Pearce
    1. George Henry Coulsen
    1. Don Congregational Cemetery http://tascoastalcemeteries.com/people/Beaumont.html
      1. Richard Beaumont
    2. Richard Beaumont
    1. Mary Neil O'Brien
    1. Birth
      1. Lily Edith Amy Bennett
    2. Lily Edith Amy Bennett
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McKinnon
    2. Flora McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Xavier Anton Clemann
    2. Xavier Anton Clemann
    1. Ellen (Helen) Duff
    1. George Edwin Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Elsie May Meredith
    2. Elsie May Meredith
    1. Lorraine Una Kressen
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11703411
      1. Lorraine Una Kressen
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    2. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. 1964,21396,,Buck,Frederick,Andrew,Dalzel Mary,Fitzroy,69,
      1. Frederick Buck
    2. Frederick Buck
    1. 1958,27089,,Burton,Sarah,Barnett Henry,Barnett Sarah,Hors,83,
      1. Sarah Barnett
    2. Sarah Barnett
    1. Caroline Oldroyd
    1. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    1. Birth
      1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    2. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Sweet
    2. Mary Ann Sweet
    1. 1941,01771,,Howlett,Lucy Amelia,Perry George Bennett,Meagher Caroline,N Froy,77,
      1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    2. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. 1972,11504,,Dawson,Hilda,Laycock Charle,Trezise Rose,Flin,61,
      1. Hilda Maud Laycock
    2. Hilda Maud Laycock
    1. Margaret McRae
    2. Use 1841 Census for age, marriage record for place.
      1. Margaret McRae
    1. 1897,07775,F,Meehan,Eileen Veronica,William Francis,Orourke Ellen,Alexandra,
      1. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    2. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    1. Alice May Holman
    1. Lyell Ray Archer
    1. Alice Goodall
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11360821 1944,09635,,Ambrose,Alice,Goodall Alexander,Cross Mary,Cfield,76,
      1. Alice Goodall
    1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. Just outside Strathalbyn, Willyaroo was then known as "New Hamburg." http://www.ach.familyhistorysa.info/germanplacenames.html
      1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    2. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    1. Marianne Bessell
    1. Age: 731980,03539,,Tracy,James Patrick,Francis Igna,Agnes,Caulfield,73,
      1. James Patrick Tracy
    2. James Patrick Tracy
    1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield
    1. Birth
      1. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    2. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    1. 1907,12805,,Hein,Andrew,Hein John,Healey Mary,Kyton,42,
      1. Andrew Hein
    2. Andrew Hein
    1. Death
      1. William Thomas Cowcher
    2. William Thomas Cowcher
    1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Edward William Heatley
    2. Edward William Heatley
    1. 1980,28061,,Bognuda,Violet Lavinia,Laycock Richard,Joyce,Richmond,75,
      1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    2. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. John Henry Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Mildred Marion Fealy
    2. Mildred Marion Fealy
    1. Roderick McRae
    1. Frederick Albert Ellis
    1. John Fagan
    1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    2. Obit http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1834185
      1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. Norma Mary Campbell
    1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Vera Laycock
    2. Doris Vera Laycock
    1. Andrew Griffin
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew Griffin
    1. Age: 78
      1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    2. Harold Thomas Victor George
    1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11787933
      1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    1. Alice Martha Griffin
    2. Death
      1. Alice Martha Griffin
    1. James Thomas Griffin
    1. Frederick James Jury
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article36677116 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article36675268
      1. Frederick James Jury
    1. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Roy Bert Seddon
    2. Roy Bert Seddon
    1. 1959,21180,,Butler,Annie,Bowman George,Mcdonald Margaret,Kyne,82,
      1. Annie Bowman
    2. Annie Bowman
    1. Hilda Jean Buckland
    1. Death
      1. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    2. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    1. Martha Wilson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article216748531
      1. Martha Wilson
    1. Bernard Wurr
    1. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    2. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. St Mary's. Mother is "Jane Griffin". Name and birth date was tattooed on right arm when he was in the merchant navy. Noted in 1877 trial.
      1. William Griffin
    2. William Griffin
    1. Age: 74
      1. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    2. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    1. Brisbane General Hospital
      1. Robert James Herbert
    2. Robert James Herbert
    1. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    1. Birth
      1. Stella Mary Laycock
    2. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. John McRae
    1. Rebecca Ethel Smith
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. Death
      1. Mary Beaumont
    2. Mary Beaumont
    1. 1955,03486,,Cookesley,Henriette Mary,,,Nort,60, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article71874416
      1. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    2. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    1. Birth
      1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    2. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    1. Rosalie Sweet
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article9061952 1902,15663,,Levitt,Rozeleia,Sweer William,Sweet Anne,Shton,45,
      1. Rosalie Sweet
    1. Allan Leo Styles
    2. Royal Melbourne Hospital, Melbourne
      1. Allan Leo Styles
    1. 1946,08262,,Johnson,Jane,Bowman John,Macdonald Margaret,N Carlton,79, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22330474
      1. Jane Bowman
    2. Jane Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Percy Johnson
    2. Reginald Percy Johnson
    1. George Ellis
    2. Robyn Fisher: Family birthday book gives me this DOB no POB
      1. George Ellis
    1. John Henry Sweet
    1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    2. Death
      1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Holland
    2. Margaret Holland
    1. Death
      1. Frank Clemann
    2. Frank Clemann
    1. 1893,32416
      1. Mary Jane Clemann
    2. Mary Jane Clemann
    1. 1898,17385,F,Heatley,Catherine Milmore,Robert,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,
      1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    2. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    1. Albert Henry Stapp
    1. Albert William Galavin
    1. Birth
      1. John Morgan Allison
    2. John Morgan Allison
    1. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    1. Don Congregational Cemetery http://tascoastalcemeteries.com/people/Beaumont.html
      1. Mary Drake
    2. Mary Drake
    1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Death
      1. William George Bessell
    2. William George Bessell
    1. Florence May Ellis
    1. 1892,20343,M,Donaghy,Robert Morgan Ignatuis,Edward,Locke Harriette,Brighton,
      1. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    2. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    1. Death
      1. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    2. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    1. Death
      1. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    2. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    1. Death
      1. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    2. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Patrick Blake
    2. Patrick Blake
    1. Edward Alexander Darroch
    1. 1875,13396
      1. Laura Alice Milnes
    2. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. 1979,07545,,Butler,Flora,John Thomas,Bowman Anne,Kyne,81,
      1. Flora Gladys Butler
    2. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. William Sweet
    2. http://www.pbenyon1.plus.com/H_m_w/Well/Bir_3.html
      1. William Sweet
    1. 1960,04490,,Findley,George Henry,Edwin,Ward Mary,Fitzroy,68,
      1. George Henry Findley
    2. George Henry Findley
    1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    2. Death
      1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. Death
      1. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    2. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    1. Annie Jury
    1. 1917,23716,,Coyle,Hilda Jean,,Coyle Marg Ann,Prahran1917,23716,,Buckland,Hilda Jean,Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,
      1. Hilda Jean Buckland
    2. Hilda Jean Buckland
    1. 1915,08116,,Whykes,Sabina Frances,Whykes Henry,Hodges Elizabeth,Buninyong,40, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article83847057
      1. Sabina Frances Bath
    2. Sabina Frances Bath
    1. 1893,21457,M,Chesswas,Thomas,George,Freeman Louisa,Collingwood,
      1. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    2. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    1. Birth
      1. William Henry Johnson
    2. William Henry Johnson
    1. Death
      1. Edwin Charles Maidment
    2. Edwin Charles Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    2. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Wilson
    2. Martha Wilson
    1. Death
      1. John Pimblett
    2. John Pimblett
    1. Death
      1. George Squires
    2. George Squires
    1. Birth
      1. Kevin John Hynes
    2. Kevin John Hynes
    1. Thomas William Hurst
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50837192
      1. Thomas William Hurst
    1. Death
      1. Mary Jane Prentice
    2. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. Age: 52
      1. John Barclay
    2. John Barclay
    1. 1937,19075,,Ingram,Isbl,Mckinnon Alex,Boldiston Ruth,Woodend,49,
      1. Isabella McKinnon
    2. Isabella McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    2. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. Alison Mary Fealy
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article17230273
      1. Alison Mary Fealy
    1. Arthur John Thompson
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur John Thompson
    1. Birth
      1. John Joseph Griffin
    2. John Joseph Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Rachel King
    2. Rachel King
    1. 1954,08745
      1. Mary Jane Clemann
    2. Mary Jane Clemann
    1. Marion Dunstan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92799238
      1. Marion Dunstan
    1. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. Death
      1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    2. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. Robert Sweet
    2. http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/eng/SOM/Wellington/Transcripts/c-s3.htm
      1. Robert Sweet
    1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. Alexander Bowden
    2. Death
      1. Alexander Bowden
    1. Death
      1. James Edmund Bessell
    2. James Edmund Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Flora Bowman
    2. Flora Bowman
    1. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    2. Result of accident. St Vincent's http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article205625691 1939,04796,,Cooper,Dorothy Irene,Cooper Charles Edward,Smith Ethel May,Fitzroy,20,
      1. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    1. William George
    1. George Allan Laycock
    1. 1919,01348,,Adamson,Marion,Mckinnon Duncan,Mcdonald Flora,Collingwood,64,
      1. Marion McKinnon
    2. Marion McKinnon
    1. 1863,21604,,Howlett,Charles William,Frederick,Shoolbred Catheri,Melbourne,
      1. Charles William Howlett
    2. Charles William Howlett
    1. Adelaide Wells
    2. Death
      1. Adelaide Wells
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Williams
    2. Frederick George Williams
    1. Frederick Howlett
    1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    2. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    1. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article170140120
      1. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    1. George Edwin Bessell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article38092771
      1. George Edwin Bessell
    1. Millicent Gray
    1. Sidney John Birch
    1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    1. Death
      1. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    2. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    1. Mary Hannah Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Elsie Wilson
    2. Elsie Wilson
    1. Allan Leo Styles
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Leo Styles
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Gray
    2. Olive Gray
    1. Death
      1. Jessie McRae
    2. Jessie McRae
    1. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article28843626
      1. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    2. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. Robert Sweeting
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    1. 1983,08163,,Smith,Florence May,Ellis Charles,Sarah,Yarr,97,
      1. Florence May Ellis
    2. Florence May Ellis
    1. 1856,06283,,Sweet,Rosalie,William,Sweeting Ann,Sandhurst,
      1. Rosalie Sweet
    2. Rosalie Sweet
    1. Death
      1. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    2. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    1. Death
      1. Stephen John Fagan
    2. Stephen John Fagan
    1. Death
      1. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    2. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    1. Birth
      1. Maurice Kelly
    2. Maurice Kelly
    1. Donald McRae
    1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=566583
      1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Clemann
    2. Ernest William Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. Age: 0
      1. Frederick George Bessell
    2. Frederick George Bessell
    1. 1896,12771,,Butler,George Alex,Thomas,Bowman Annie,Kton,
      1. George Alexander Butler
    2. George Alexander Butler
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. Margaret Bowman
    1. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    2. Birth
      1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    1. Death
      1. Margaret Jane Edington
    2. Margaret Jane Edington
    1. Birth
      1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    2. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. 1889,05459,M,Griffin,Gerald James,George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary Theresa,South Melbourne,
      1. Gerald James Griffin
    2. Gerald James Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Solomon Hammam
    2. Solomon Hammam
    1. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    1. Roderick Campbell
    1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    2. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Albert Ellis
    2. Frederick Albert Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald George Townsend
    2. Ronald George Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Stanley Williams
    2. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. Vernon Keith Pollington
    1. Noreen Duffy
    1. 1902,12045,F,Pearce,Veronica Millicent,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    2. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    2. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    1. 28 off Iffla St, Wharf Laborer. "Josiah Tobias" as husband on Elizabeth Warner's DC. Bronchitis/asthma
      1. Joseph Richard Cooper
    2. Joseph Richard Cooper
    1. George James Maidment
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article87313023
      1. George James Maidment
    1. Ronald Keith Benn
    1. Birth
      1. Kenneth James Beaumont
    2. Kenneth James Beaumont
    1. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    1. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    1. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    1. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Lorna Ray Foster
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. 1919,27301,,Sweet,Veronica Lena,Sweet John,Gallagher Margaret Ellen,Fitzroy South,
      1. Veronica Lena Sweet
    2. Veronica Lena Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    2. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. 1969,26461,,Griffin,James Morris,William Hene,Cooper Rachael Louis,Fitzroy,66,
      1. James Morris Griffin
    2. James Morris Griffin
    1. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article23066943 1951,22377,,Bennett,Garnet Wolseley,Uk,Bird Uk,Woodend,68,
      1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    1. Brother James was born in Mayo, Ireland to Michael Griffin and Catherine Dudly (sic) per his MC with Sarah Jane O'Connor. Assuming same for Peter.
      1. Peter Griffin
    2. Peter Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    2. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    1. 1897,29229,,Butler,Florence Gladys,John Thomas,Bowman Annie,Kton,
      1. Flora Gladys Butler
    2. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    2. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    1. 1894,05332,F,Griffin,Muriel Janet,George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary T,Melbourne South,
      1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    2. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. William Henry Charles Thomas
    1. Age: 52
      1. Emile Christopher Bazin
    2. Emile Christopher Bazin
    1. 1934,14634,,Saltmarsh,Frederick,Saltmarsh Henry,Maidment Fanny,Kaniva,82, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article35111848
      1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. William Rivers Ware
    1. Allan Richard Chesher
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Richard Chesher
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    2. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Colin John Heywood
    2. Harold Colin John Heywood
    1. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. Death
      1. Hubert Henry Pollington
    2. Hubert Henry Pollington
    1. William Ernest Living
    1. Cedric William Allen
    1. John Shennan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article51018583
      1. John Shennan
    1. Death
      1. John Saunders Wright
    2. John Saunders Wright
    1. Death
      1. Emily Maria Cramond
    2. Emily Maria Cramond
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Jacob
    2. Emma Jacob
    1. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. 1935,03551,,Bessell,Mary Neil,Obrien Michael,Sydes Ann,Croxton,65, 1935,03551,,Obrien,Mary Neil,Obrien Michael,Sydes Anne,Croxton,65,
      1. Mary Neil O'Brien
    2. Mary Neil O'Brien
    1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    1. William Pengilly
    1. Ethel Mudge
    2. http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KC00057339
      1. Ethel Mudge
    1. 1949,01490,,Waddle,Neil Gilmore,Waddle Nathaniel,Appledon Sarah Grace,East Melbourne,38, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article69328560
      1. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    2. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    2. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. Helen Laycock
    1. 1893,01576,M,Wales,Henry Harry Norm,Alexander,Poynton Rosanna,Brunswick,
      1. Harry Norman Wales
    2. Harry Norman Wales
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. 1969,17703,,Thompson,Leon Edward,Arthur John,Taylor Louisa,Hamp,66,
      1. Leon Edward Thompson
    2. Leon Edward Thompson
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jane Prentice
    2. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. Renault Michael Nielsen
    1. Hilda May Sawyer
    1. 1970,04193,,Buckland,Charles Norman,Frederick,Johnson Jennet Eveli,Park,69,
      1. Charles Norman Buckland
    2. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. 1918,05482,,Duncan,Robert Byron,Duncan William,Campbell Isabel,Kyneton,69,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article129610582
      1. Robert Byron Duncan
    2. Robert Byron Duncan
    1. 1975,17160,,Buck,Malcolm Frederic,Frederick,Mcdonald Eileen Mary,Caulfield,52,
      1. Malcolm Frederick Buck
    2. Malcolm Frederick Buck
    1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    2. http://www.centennialpark.org/deceased-search/deceased-search.html?view=site&PIDNO=33214&lname=&fname=adelaide%20laura&year=&exact=false&maplinkid=&viewtype=detailed&limitstart=0&limit=25
      1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    1. Margaret McRae
    1. Death
      1. William Hogben
    2. William Hogben
    1. Joseph McBurney
    1. Birth
      1. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    2. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    1. 1921,08943,,Wikstrom,Keitha,Gibbs John,Giles Emma,Carl C,21,
      1. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    2. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    1. James Edmund Bessell
    1. Mary Ann Sweet
    1. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Maitland Reeve
    2. Maitland Reeve
    1. Evelina Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    2. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    1. Death
      1. William Robert Thomas Goggin
    2. William Robert Thomas Goggin
    1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. 1866,02079,,Griffin,Patrick Joseph,James,Oconnor Sarah Jane,Emld Hill,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article164495878
      1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    2. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. 1961,01021,,Smale,Gordon Lionel,Schmahl Adolf,Dent Ada May,Clay,62,
      1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    2. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. 1905,04831,,Mckinnon,Roderick,Mckinnon Neil,Matheison Christina,Castlemaine,65, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article199569512
      1. Roderick McKinnon
    2. Roderick McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Griffin
    2. Peter Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    2. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. Leon Edward Thompson
    1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Harriett Eliza Garner
    2. Harriett Eliza Garner
    1. 1897,05000,F,Pearce,Imelda Mary,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,Melbourne South,
      1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    2. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. Margaret Victoria Luke
    1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Irene Grace Ingram
    1. Death
      1. Fanny Lines
    2. Fanny Lines
    1. Eric William Phillips
    2. PHILLIPS.-On the 20th October Eric William Phillips, of 13 Noone street, Clifton Hill, the dearly loved husband of Lena and loving father of Neville (deceased), aged 27 years. Father and son reunited
      1. Eric William Phillips
    1. Henry Adamson
    1. Death
      1. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    2. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    1. 1927,16245,,Griffin,Margaret Teresa,Griffin John,Smith Margaret,Richmond,49,
      1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    2. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Reuben Joseph Butler
    2. Reuben Joseph Butler
    1. 1970,15048,,Bowen,Charles Leslie,David,Warren Julia,Preston,79,
      1. Charles Leslie Bowen
    2. Charles Leslie Bowen
    1. Charles Howe
    2. Death
      1. Charles Howe
    1. Avis Emily Samuel
    1. William Goldsmith
    1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    1. Death
      1. Frank Simmonds
    2. Frank Simmonds
    1. Death
      1. Henry Edmund Bessell
    2. Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. Beatrice Howe
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Jane Edington
    2. Margaret Jane Edington
    1. Charles Rex Darroch
    1. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    1. Birth
      1. Enid Fay Duffy
    2. Enid Fay Duffy
    1. Birth
      1. Leon Edward Thompson
    2. Leon Edward Thompson
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    2. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. Age: 32
      1. Harold Colin John Heywood
    2. Harold Colin John Heywood
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    2. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=521400
      1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    1. 1962,06194,,Baird,Alma Margurete H,Schrader Edwar,Bunz Margaret,Box Hill,80,
      1. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    2. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    1. Death
      1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    2. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. Amelia Margaret Schultz
    1. 17 Emerald Street. 1925,09112,,Cooper,Elizabeth,Warner Charles,Elizabeth,Collingwood,76,
      1. Elizabeth Warner
    2. Elizabeth Warner
    1. Julia Olivia Maidment
    1. Death
      1. Martha Jane Whykes
    2. Martha Jane Whykes
    1. Death
      1. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    2. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    1. Violet May Lewis
    1. Death
      1. Julia Alice Bradford
    2. Julia Alice Bradford
    1. Birth
      1. William Bowman
    2. William Bowman
    1. George Henry Findley
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    2. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. George Bessell
    2. Post Office, his residence.
      1. George Bessell
    1. Alice May Nordberg
    2. Death
      1. Alice May Nordberg
    1. Death
      1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    2. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. 1973,23002,,Stap,Olive,Gray Alexander,Mcleod Jeannie,Donv,67,
      1. Olive Gray
    2. Olive Gray
    1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. Richard Pearce
    1. 1978,02937,,Orford,Lorraine Una,Kressen Lawren,Pearce Sara Lillian,Melbourne,53,
      1. Lorraine Una Kressen
    2. Lorraine Una Kressen
    1. Death
      1. Thomas George Markham
    2. Thomas George Markham
    1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. George James Maidment
    1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. Death
      1. George Henry Coulsen
    2. George Henry Coulsen
    1. 1909,12510,,Sheridan,Catherine Loretto,Goodall Alex,Cross Mary,Frankston,37,
      1. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    2. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine McKinnon
    2. Catherine McKinnon
    1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    1. Andrej Hrynko
    2. Birth
      1. Andrej Hrynko
    1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. Cedric William Allen
    2. Death
      1. Cedric William Allen
    1. William Graham Clarke
    1. Charles Alexander Tait
    1. Birth
      1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    2. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    1. Age: 68
      1. George Williams
    2. George Williams
    1. 1860,02143,,Clemann,Johann Albert Hugo,Heinrich,Hersch Anna Steine,,10D,birth(Gee)
      1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    2. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    1. Ann Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Mona Potosia Larman
    2. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. Death
      1. Winifred Rose Barber
    2. Winifred Rose Barber
    1. William Vickery Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    2. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. 1953,02430,,Stap,George William,Charles Henry,Morrisey Catherine,Glen Iris,59,
      1. George William Stap
    2. George William Stap
    1. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    1. Death
      1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    2. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. George Swan Morland
    1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. James Griffin
    1. Frederick Charles Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. George Stanley Roberts
    2. George Stanley Roberts
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Ross-shire per death cert. Ross per 1841 Census. Invervenie, Strathconanon marriage record. Born 1811 by 1841 Census, 1789 by Victorian DC. 1805 by Harry Lorrequer passenger list.
      1. Roderick Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Byron Duncan
    2. Robert Byron Duncan
    1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    2. Death
      1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. Sarah Ann Theresa Were
    1. 1968,15395,,Bessell,Gladys Irene,Whitla Phillip,Reed Elaine May,Coburg,54
      1. Gladys Irene Whitla
    2. Gladys Irene Whitla
    1. Birth
      1. George Williams
    2. George Williams
    1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article209823889
      1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    1. Florence Kelly
    1. Elsie Wilson
    1. 1917,13830,,Buckland,Harry William,Buckland Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,2,
      1. Harry William Buckland
    2. Harry William Buckland
    1. 1937,10126,,Griffin,Gerald James,Griffin George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary,Melbne,48, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article205548241
      1. Gerald James Griffin
    2. Gerald James Griffin
    1. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    1. Death
      1. Robert Stanley Brooks
    2. Robert Stanley Brooks
    1. Alfred William Keatch
    1. 1868,05331,,Dempster,Margaret,James,Gaw Margaret,Sandhurst,
      1. Margaret Dempster
    2. Margaret Dempster
    1. John Herbert Hyland
    1. Mary Jane Clemann
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    2. Death
      1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93156864
      1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    2. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. Death
      1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    2. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. 1922,13634,,Sweeting,Robert,Sweeting John,Ware Sarah,Maldon,84, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1863334
      1. Robert Sweeting
    2. Robert Sweeting
    1. Percival Herbert Pope
    1. Paula Dugmore Timms
    1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48279512
      1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    1. Charles William Howlett
    1. 1950,23339,,Clemann,Sarah Ann,Sweet William,Sweeting Ann,Lgatha,91,
      1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    2. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. Death
      1. Denis Noel Cartledge
    2. Denis Noel Cartledge
    1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Birth
      1. Janet Kate Griffin
    2. Janet Kate Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Michael Francis Sweet
    2. Michael Francis Sweet
    1. Neil McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    2. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. Arthur Jury
    2. Death
      1. Arthur Jury
    1. 1912,06354,,Blackmore,Annie Elizabeth,Sweeting Robert,Ware Elizabeth Barbara Robinson,Maldon,23,
      1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    2. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. Death
      1. Edith Mafeking Fell
    2. Edith Mafeking Fell
    1. Age: 37
      1. Allan Laycock
    2. Allan Laycock
    1. Malcolm Frederick Buck
    1. Isabella McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Louis Henry Frick
    2. Louis Henry Frick
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    2. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. 1900,18614,M,Buckland,Charles Norman,Charles Frederick,Johnson Jennet Evelyn,Elsternwick,
      1. Charles Norman Buckland
    2. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. Death
      1. Eric Leslie Sweet
    2. Eric Leslie Sweet
    1. Charles Ware
    1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    1. John Wheeley Lea
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Charles Payne
    2. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. Death
      1. Edward Wells
    2. Edward Wells
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    2. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. 1907,03860,,Turner,Malcolm Reginald Julius,Benjn,Engelhardt Minnie Emelie,Hotham West,
      1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    2. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. Birth
      1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    2. Clayton Darwin Barton
    1. Caroline Grace Williams
    1. Age: 76
      1. Alan Clive Duffus
    2. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. George Stanley Roberts
    1. Age: 20
      1. John William Weir
    2. John William Weir
    1. Mary Ellen Sweet
    1. Florence Louise Seager
    2. On the 22nd November, at Chartley, River Tamar, Florence Louise, dearly beloved wife of Stuart Mathews, and only daughter of Henry Seager, Esq., Hobart, aged 33 years. - Examiner, 24 Nov 1917
      1. Florence Louise Seager
    1. John Baird
    1. Joseph Bessell
    1. Walter Ernest Bessell
    1. Age: 61 1951,10514,,Phillpot,Lily May,Laycock Beaumont,Morgan Sarah Margaret,Alb Pk,61,
      1. Lily May Laycock
    2. Lily May Laycock
    1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. Dorothy May Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. George Pearce
    2. George Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Walter James Baulch
    2. Walter James Baulch
    1. Cyril George Bessell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1087408
      1. Cyril George Bessell
    1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. Birth
      1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    2. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian May Griffin
    2. Lillian May Griffin
    1. Edward James Wilson
    1. John McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article160090106
      1. John McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Ada Griffin
    2. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page19726290
      1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. 1981,05733,,Adams,Violet May,Edward Lewis,Cooper Sarah,,72,
      1. Violet May Lewis
    2. Violet May Lewis
    1. Death
      1. Isaac William Gould
    2. Isaac William Gould
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    2. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. Finlay McRae
    1. Frank Simmonds
    1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. Francis Oliver William Anderson
    1. James Adamson
    1. Edward Allan Markey
    1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    2. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Maud Laycock
    2. Hilda Maud Laycock
    1. Alfred Howlett
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Edwin Bowditch
    2. Edwin Bowditch
    1. Birth
      1. Rachel King
    2. Rachel King
    1. 1882,12521,,Mcconnell,Ethel Catherine,James,Fitch Isabella,St Kilda,
      1. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    2. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    1. Age: 54
      1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    2. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. Alexander McDonald
    1. Death
      1. Francis May Laycock
    2. Francis May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Jannette Johnston
    2. Jannette Johnston
    1. John Frances Bessell
    1. Age: 71 http://www.daao.org.au/bio/robert-proctor-beauchamp/
      1. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    2. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    1. John Saunders Wright
    1. 1926,02115,,Duncan,Flora,Bowman Alex,Mcdonald Margaret,Melbourne East,56,
      1. Flora Bowman
    2. Flora Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jury
    2. Mary Jury
    1. Ann Sweeting
    1. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Worthington
    2. Martha Worthington
    1. Caroline Grace Williams
    2. Death
      1. Caroline Grace Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Salvador Jose Vila
    2. Salvador Jose Vila
    1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    2. Death
      1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    1. Charles Small Anderson
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=829691
      1. Charles Small Anderson
    1. Death
      1. Jack Douglas Pope
    2. Jack Douglas Pope
    1. Adelaide Wells
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Wells
    1. 1863,07698,,Griffin,George,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emer,
      1. George Fenton Griffin
    2. George Fenton Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Florence Rosina Bessell
    2. Florence Rosina Bessell
    1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    1. Edwin William Pavey Rose
    1. Death
      1. Wilfred Ronald Saltmarsh
    2. Wilfred Ronald Saltmarsh
    1. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. 1891,29448,M,Findley,George Henry,Edwin James,Ward Mary Jane,Bairnsdale,
      1. George Henry Findley
    2. George Henry Findley
    1. Birth
      1. Evelina Griffin
    2. Evelina Griffin
    1. 1865,10050,,Howlett,James Adam,Frederick,Shoolbred Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. James Adam Howlett
    2. James Adam Howlett
    1. LAYCOCK. — On March 31, at her residence, Fenton St., Devonport, Mary Hannah, widow of the late G. Laycock, in her 74th year. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article64471180
      1. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    2. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    1. At sea off Cairns
      1. John Herbert Hyland
    2. John Herbert Hyland
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    2. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    1. 1865,22168,,Buckland,Charles Frederick,Charles William,Hewitt Margaret Ann,ChilGeelong on all pre-1900 marriages.
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Barrett
    2. Henry Barrett
    1. Birth
      1. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    2. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    1. Ernest Frank Choat
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    2. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    1. Alice Goodall
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article74753836
      1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. Birth
      1. John William Weir
    2. John William Weir
    1. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. Kenneth Campbell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article182177263
      1. Kenneth Campbell
    1. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. Death
      1. John Morgan Allison
    2. John Morgan Allison
    1. Salvador Jose Vila
    1. Margaret McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37094903
      1. Margaret McRae
    1. Birth
      1. George Harry Inward
    2. George Harry Inward
    1. Susannah Howlett
    1. Margaret McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    2. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Maria Hanlon
    2. Julia Maria Hanlon
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    2. Charles Alfred Petersen
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    2. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    1. Veronica Lena Sweet
    1. Angus McDonald
    2. Twin with Margaret. http://www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk
      1. Angus McDonald
    1. Elizabeth Brook
    1. Charles Howe
    1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    2. Death
      1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    1. Birth
      1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    2. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. August Wikstrom
    1. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    1. Death
      1. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    2. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article113519180 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article100355354
      1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Edward Draeger
    2. Percy Edward Draeger
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Annie Bessell
    2. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    2. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    1. Emily Chappelow
    1. Birth
      1. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    2. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Margaret McDonald
    2. Twin with Angus. http://www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk
      1. Margaret McDonald
    1. Death Age: 52
      1. Ella Martha Charlton
    2. Ella Martha Charlton
    1. 1978,23621,,Davison,Myra Roma Rose,Knibbs John,Sweet Betsy,Leon,70,
      1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    2. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Selina Scown
    2. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. William Thomas Cowcher
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    2. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. Death
      1. Reginald Percy Johnson
    2. Reginald Percy Johnson
    1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    2. Reg: 17381/1939
      1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    1. 1950,17233,,Williams,Susannah,Howlett William,Hogben Mary,Morwell,98,
      1. Susannah Howlett
    2. Susannah Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    2. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Agnes Atkinson
    2. Death
      1. Agnes Atkinson
    1. Birth
      1. Stella Irene Jean Kyme
    2. Stella Irene Jean Kyme
    1. Birth
      1. James Adamson
    2. James Adamson
    1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    1. William Henry Johnson
    1. Death
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Death
      1. Stella Irene Jean Kyme
    2. Stella Irene Jean Kyme
    1. Death
      1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    2. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. 1974,26222,,Naylor,Athol Wilfred Ja,William,Beaumont Agnes Eliza,Heidelberg,58,
      1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    2. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    1. Herbert Harold Overton
    2. http://www.centennialpark.org/deceased-search/deceased-search.html?view=results&maplinkid=135360&template=yoo_master
      1. Herbert Harold Overton
    1. Birth
      1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    2. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. 1908,03096,M,Gilligan,Johanna,Augustine Joseph,Berrie Maud,Esdon,
      1. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    2. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    2. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    1. Death
      1. William Henry Johnson
    2. William Henry Johnson
    1. 1894,10382,M,Phillpot,Charles Orange,Charles Orange,Jecks Pauline Alexine,N Cton,
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. James Adam Howlett
    1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    1. Reginald Norman Smith
    2. Repatriation Hospital. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article8179477
      1. Reginald Norman Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    2. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Death
      1. Ella Clara Jury
    2. Ella Clara Jury
    1. Home of her daughter, 49 Cimitiere Street.
      1. Mary Ann Thorne
    2. Mary Ann Thorne
    1. 1924,11928,,Griffin,John,,Sanderson Agnes,Richmond,75,
      1. John Griffin
    2. John Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Unna Ann Curtis
    2. Unna Ann Curtis
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    2. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. Ernest William Pearson
    1. Age: 48
      1. Kenneth Charles Young
    2. Kenneth Charles Young
    1. Ella Violet Muriel Adams
    1. Birth
      1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    2. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    1. 1918,26626,,Thomas,William Henry Charles,William John,Griffin Lillian May,Collingwood,
      1. William Henry Charles Thomas
    2. William Henry Charles Thomas
    1. Birth
      1. Johan Herman Harders
    2. Johan Herman Harders
    1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. Age: 67
      1. Mona Potosia Larman
    2. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweet
    2. Robert Sweet
    1. Bronwyn May Owen
    1. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    1. 1983,00127,,Holmes,Daisy Eileen,Butler John Tho,Annie,Hami,83,http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HAMLAWNH.HTM
      1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    2. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Raymond Francis Archer
    2. Raymond Francis Archer
    1. 1939,00556,,Griffin,Patrick Joseph,Griffin James,,Melbourne,73, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article164495878
      1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    2. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. 1962,02410,,Richardson,Henry,Alfred,Sarah,Richmond,74,
      1. Henry Richardson
    2. Henry Richardson
    1. 1913,24103,,Stapp,Albert Henry,Charles Henry,Permewan Florence Grace,Melbourne South,
      1. Albert Henry Stapp
    2. Albert Henry Stapp
    1. Age: 51 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article9623476
      1. Mark Milnes
    2. Mark Milnes
    1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    2. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    1. Susan Bengtsson
    1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page21374587
      1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    1. George Robert Clemann
    2. Private George Robert Clemann V129073, 52 Battalion Australian Army, died of injuries accidentally received. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article12004437
      1. George Robert Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    2. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Herbert Pearson
    1. Mary Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Adamson
    2. Henry Adamson
    1. 1884,25960,,Boyd,Margaret Agnes,John George,Griffin Janet Agnes Mary,Melbourne,
      1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    2. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. Horace Arthur Holmes
    1. At the residence of her sister. 1895,14548,F,Ellis,Sarah,Howlett William,Hogben Mary,Morwell,49,
      1. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    2. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    2. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Birth
      1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    2. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. Albert William Thomas
    1. Emile Christopher Bazin
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    2. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Sweet
    2. John Henry Sweet
    1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. Death
      1. Myra Pearl Marston
    2. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article131224942
      1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. Thomas George Markham
    1. 1974,00980,,Johnson,Garfield George,,,Moo,82,
      1. George Garfield Johnson
    2. George Garfield Johnson
    1. 1946,09449,,Griffin,Florence Mary,Squires George,Dunne Anne,Cburg,70,Probate application: http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22391097
      1. Florence Mary Squires
    2. Florence Mary Squires
    1. Death
      1. Emma Jacob
    2. Emma Jacob
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    2. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. Death
      1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    2. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. Henry James Furner
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=1047964 http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=4001583
      1. Henry James Furner
    1. Archibald McDonald
    2. http://www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk
      1. Archibald McDonald
    1. 1962,01423,,Smith,Ellen Maria,Williams Alfre,Howlett Susan,Morw,83,
      1. Ellen Maria Williams
    2. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. Norman Richardson
    1. Death
      1. Salvatore Palisi
    2. Salvatore Palisi
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Ellis
    2. Frederick Ellis
    1. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Hannah Rogers
    2. Hannah Rogers
    1. Death
      1. Dulcie Cook
    2. Dulcie Cook
    1. Martha Jane Whykes
    1. Death
      1. Emma Clemann
    2. Emma Clemann
    1. Sarah Bessell
    1. Christina McDonald
    2. Death
      1. Christina McDonald
    1. Mary Lilian Bradford
    1. Formerly Queens County, Ireland.
      1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    2. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Forrest
    2. Richard Forrest
    1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Death
      1. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    2. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    2. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. 1893,16126,M,Bowen,Charles Leslie,David,Warren Julia,Pr Es,
      1. Charles Leslie Bowen
    2. Charles Leslie Bowen
    1. 1961,17537,,Saltmarsh,Isabella,Campbell Donal,Kennedy Christina,Cobr,73,
      1. Isabella Campbell
    2. Isabella Campbell
    1. John Henry Tonkin
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Richardson
    2. Norman Richardson
    1. Ernest Frank Choat
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48756016
      1. Ernest Frank Choat
    1. Death
      1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    2. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    1. 1892,04599,F,Holman,Alice May,Steph Paul,Constable Laura,Woodend,7M,
      1. Alice May Holman
    2. Alice May Holman
    1. 1893,22824,M,Townsend,Leslie William,Ebenezer,Jose Annie,Geelong,
      1. Leslie William Townsend
    2. Leslie William Townsend
    1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    1. 1951,12312,,Kelly,Marion Amelia,Maurice,Griffin N K,Parkville,68,
      1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    2. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Sophia Ransom Maidment
    2. Sophia Ransom Maidment
    1. Age: 84 1974,08292,,Barrett,Annie Elizabeth,Markham Thomas,Bessell Frances Elizabeth,Caulfield,84,
      1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    2. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    2. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. Victor John Sweeting
    1. Anna Zukouski
    1. Birth
      1. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    2. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    1. Kathleen Cannon
    1. Death
      1. Robert Melville Hamilton
    2. Robert Melville Hamilton
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    2. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    1. Henry Richardson
    1. Private Hospital
      1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    2. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. 1901,09669,F,Krushka,Keitha Vic,,Krushka Mary Jane,Carlton,
      1. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    2. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    1. 1911,26287,M,Kennedy,Raymond Patrick,John Thomas,Shortis Margaret Ann,Brunswick East
      1. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    2. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    1. Patricia Kirby
    1. Birth
      1. John Sweeting Rodd
    2. John Sweeting Rodd
    1. George Walter Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    2. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    1. Frederick William Farey
    1. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    1. Death
      1. William John Krushka
    2. William John Krushka
    1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. 1905,28719,F,Smart,Eppseybar Hale,Fran John,Osborne Florence Annie,Richmond,
      1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    2. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Arthur Barnett
    2. Henry Arthur Barnett
    1. Henry Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    2. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    2. Death
      1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    1. Ernest John Barton
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92805110
      1. Ernest John Barton
    1. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    1. 1885,21855,,Wilson,John Thomas Brownly,William,Paterson Isabella,Sunb,
      1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    2. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    1. Alma May Living
    2. Birth
      1. Alma May Living
    1. Birth
      1. Salvatore Palisi
    2. Salvatore Palisi
    1. 1971,04657,,Wilson,John Thomas Brow,William,Paterson Isabella,Park,85,
      1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    2. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    1. Death
      1. Patricia Joan Hurst
    2. Patricia Joan Hurst
    1. Age: 44 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11369340 1944,23361,,Wright,Irene Beatrice,Markham Thomas George,Bessell Franc Elizabeth,Watta,44,
      1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    2. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. Death
      1. Emily Ann Perry
    2. Emily Ann Perry
    1. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    1. Age: 72
      1. Alexander Adamson
    2. Alexander Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Christina McDonald
    2. Christina McDonald
    1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Millicent Gray
    2. Millicent Gray
    1. 1967,27903,,Griffin,Lawrence William,William,Squires Florence,Brunswick,59,
      1. Lawrence William Griffin
    2. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. Margaret McRae
    1. Death
      1. Donald McRae
    2. Donald McRae
    1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article39597051
      1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. Charles Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Charles Bessell
    1. Mabel Adams
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    1. 1956,15011,,Davison,George,Abraham,Emily,Sandhurst,47,
      1. George Davison
    2. George Davison
    1. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. Kevin John Hynes
    2. Kevin John Hynes
    1. Janet Kate Griffin
    1. Death
      1. William Howlett
    2. William Howlett
    1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Arthur John Thompson
    1. Lucy Inez Ellis
    1. 1870,15767,,Obryan,Mary Neil,Michael,Sydes Ann,Esse,
      1. Mary Neil O'Brien
    2. Mary Neil O'Brien
    1. Birth
      1. Jeannie MacLeod
    2. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article130786669 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article130786670
      1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. Eric Leslie Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Harriet Maidment
    2. Jane Harriet Maidment
    1. Death
      1. Duncan McRae
    2. Duncan McRae
    1. 1899,25714,F,Barnes,Ruth,William Hintchman,Lynch Rose Ann,Coleraine,
      1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    2. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. 1947,01020,,Boyd,Peter Robert,Boyd John,Griffin Janet,Cfield,67,
      1. Peter Robert Boyd
    2. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. Birth
      1. Mark Beaumont
    2. Mark Beaumont
    1. Ethel Mudge
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Rebecca Ethel Smith
    2. Rebecca Ethel Smith
    1. Louisa Taylor
    1. 1947,13345,,Campbell,Alexander Claude Hamilton,Campbell John,Knibbs Elizabeth,Melbourne,59,
      1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    2. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Lillian Kate Jones
    2. Lillian Kate Jones
    1. Timothy Cartledge
    1. Death
      1. Eliza Lisle Davies
    2. Eliza Lisle Davies
    1. Sarah Jury
    1. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
    1. 1969,19825,,Harris,Joan,Townsend Lesli,Laycock Florence Eth,Oakl,54,
      1. Joan Townsend
    2. Joan Townsend
    1. 1903,10345,,Ware,William Rivers,Ware Robert,Curtis Una Ann,Maldon,71,
      1. William Rivers Ware
    2. William Rivers Ware
    1. Death
      1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    2. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    1. Maurice Kelly
    1. Death
      1. Henry Howlett
    2. Henry Howlett
    1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. Death
      1. May Jury
    2. May Jury
    1. Birth
      1. William Thomas Cowcher
    2. William Thomas Cowcher
    1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. Johan Martinius Olsen
    1. Lorna Ray Foster
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1406007
      1. Lorna Ray Foster
    1. 1959,02832,,Waldron,Alfred,,,Wind,79,
      1. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    2. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    1. Death
      1. Ruth May Lawson Brickwood
    2. Ruth May Lawson Brickwood
    1. True Jacob
    1. Stanley Charles Wigley
    1. William Joseph Maidment
    1. Roy Bert Seddon
    1. Death
      1. Louis Henry Frick
    2. Louis Henry Frick
    1. Birth
      1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    2. Builth Thomas Samuel
    1. Fashoda Street
      1. George Ellis
    2. George Ellis
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    2. Birth
      1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. 1934,08926,,Goldsmith,Catherine,Mckinnon Alex,Flora Mcdonald,Fitzroy,75,
      1. Catherine McKinnon
    2. Catherine McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Ann Perry
    2. Emily Ann Perry
    1. Birth
      1. Donald Nettleton
    2. Donald Nettleton
    1. 1859,12742,,Morland,George Swan,Robert,Swan Ann,Ballarat,
      1. George Swan Morland
    2. George Swan Morland
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    2. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    2. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. Birth
      1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    2. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. Death
      1. Joseph Bessell
    2. Joseph Bessell
    1. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. Katherine Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Little Sisters of the Poor, Northcote. 1921,07191,,Griffin,Peter,Griffin James,Sanderson Agnes,Northcote,77,
      1. Peter Griffin
    2. Peter Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    1. Henry William Gibson
    1. 1927,09502,,Gibson,Henry William,Gibson John Edward,Hickes Harriette,Coburg,65, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3868688
      1. Henry William Gibson
    2. Henry William Gibson
    1. Death
      1. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    2. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    1. 1919,11153,,Mourant,Ethel,Mcconnell James,Fitch Isbla,Carlton,39,
      1. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    2. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    1. Birth
      1. Donald McDonald
    2. Donald McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Age: 17
      1. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    2. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. Ernest Steeples
    1. 6709/1876
      1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    2. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. 1939,07790,,Townsend,Leslie William,Townsend Ebenezer,Jose Annie,Fitzroy,43,
      1. Leslie William Townsend
    2. Leslie William Townsend
    1. Alexander McIvor Campbell
    1. Age: 77
      1. James Adamson
    2. James Adamson
    1. Ronald Keith Benn
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article71789989 Kalgoorlie Cemetery http://www.ozburials.com/CemsWA/Kalgoorlie/kalgoorlie_b.htm
      1. Ronald Keith Benn
    1. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    2. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. 1967,04584,,Griffin,Gertrude Elizabe,John,Smith Margaret,Caulfield,79,
      1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    2. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. 1860,02142,,Clemann,Johann Frederick,Heinrich,Hersch Anna Steine,,8D,birth(Gee)
      1. Johann Frederick Heinrich Clemann
    2. Johann Frederick Heinrich Clemann
    1. 1903,12688,,Chesswas,Louisa,Freeman Thomas,Clarke Mary Ann,Carl W H,40,
      1. Louisa Freeman
    2. Louisa Freeman
    1. Death
      1. Marianne Bessell
    2. Marianne Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Xavier Anton Clemann
    2. Xavier Anton Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    2. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Winifred Rose Barber
    2. Winifred Rose Barber
    1. 1922,13023,,Clemann,Selina Ann,Clemann Henrich,Sweet Emma,Fitzroy South,30,
      1. Selina Ann Clemann
    2. Selina Ann Clemann
    1. Ethel Lavars
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Steeples
    2. Ernest Steeples
    1. William Sweet
    1. Fanny Lines
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Oldroyd
    2. Caroline Oldroyd
    1. Birth
      1. Donald McRae
    2. Donald McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Emile Christopher Bazin
    2. Emile Christopher Bazin
    1. Olive Merle Living
    1. Peter Griffin
    1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. Death
      1. Isabella McRae
    2. Isabella McRae
    1. Death
      1. Katerina Geissler
    2. Katerina Geissler
    1. Ernest William Clemann
    1. George Squires
    1. Death
      1. Frederick William Farey
    2. Frederick William Farey
    1. William Vickery Ellis
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article47616908
      1. William Vickery Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    2. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Florence May Ellis
    2. Florence May Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    2. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. 1939,09317,,Griffin,John Joseph,Griffin Patrick Joseph,Wotherspoon Cathr,Northcote,47,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206333619
      1. John Joseph Griffin
    2. John Joseph Griffin
    1. Catherine Alice Morrissey
    1. Death
      1. May Gilmore
    2. May Gilmore
    1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. Death
      1. Vernon Keith Pollington
    2. Vernon Keith Pollington
    1. 1976,09614,,Archer,Raymond Frank,Claude Willi,Hills Linda Myra,Fitzroy,47,
      1. Raymond Francis Archer
    2. Raymond Francis Archer
    1. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    2. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. Gloria Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Henry William Gibson
    2. Henry William Gibson
    1. 648 BARNETT, William Leslie 26 Dec 1897 7 Sep 1931 33 Hus of Gladysfthr of Walter & Violet, William, Wesley & Margaret http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM#barnett
      1. William Leslie Barnett
    2. William Leslie Barnett
    1. William Keith Wilson
    1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article47372813
      1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    1. Unna Ann Curtis
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Lavars
    2. Ethel Lavars
    1. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. 1905,07684,F,Page,Constance Kathleen,David,Kermeen Catherine,Ballarat,
      1. Constance Kathleen Page
    2. Constance Kathleen Page
    1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    1. Age: 38 Motorcycle accident in Coburg. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11759151
      1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    2. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. Bronwyn May Owen
    2. Death
      1. Bronwyn May Owen
    1. William George Bessell
    1. Isaac William George Lefevre
    1. Jack Douglas Pope
    1. Edward William Heatley
    1. Frederick James Jury
    1. William Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    2. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    1. Birth
      1. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    2. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    1. Birth
      1. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    2. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    1. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    1. Royal Melbourne Hospital. 1977,02392,,Clarke,Veronica Lena,Sweet John,Gallagher Margaret,Park,57,
      1. Veronica Lena Sweet
    2. Veronica Lena Sweet
    1. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article35129423
      1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Ann Hogben
    2. Sarah Ann Hogben
    1. Kenneth James Beaumont
    1. Death
      1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    2. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. Lorraine Una Kressen
    1. Birth
      1. Oswald Clemann
    2. Oswald Clemann
    1. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    1. Death
      1. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    2. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    1. Mary Ann Thorne
    1. Birth
      1. Harriet Crouch
    2. Harriet Crouch
    1. Death
      1. Francis Oliver William Anderson
    2. Francis Oliver William Anderson
    1. 1860,02185,,Clemann,Mary Ann,Heinrich,Hersch Anna Steine,,3W,
      1. Mary Ann Clemann
    2. Mary Ann Clemann
    1. 1893,10088,F,Davey,Stella Myrtle Ir,Thomas,Jones Mary Louisa,Bendigo,
      1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    2. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. 1983,22797,,Chesswas,Florence Ada,Griffin William,Rachel Louisa,Bacc,87, http://www.fcmp.com.au/deceaseddetail.asp?ServiceID=273051&Cemetery=Fawkner
      1. Florence Ada Griffin
    2. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. Norman McLean
    1. Alfred Hospital
      1. Lillian May Griffin
    2. Lillian May Griffin
    1. John Howlett
    1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. 1910,05113,,Coyle,Winifred Francis,Coyle Margaret Ann,,Melbourne West,reg(R)1910,05113,M,Buckland,Winifred Francis,Charles Frederick,Coyle Marg Ann,Melbourne West,reg(R)
      1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    2. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. George Alexander Butler
    1. Death
      1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    2. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Age: 66 1919,03497,,Phillpot,Charles,Phillpot William,Buck Emma,Prahran,66, http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Rebecca Ethel Smith
    2. Rebecca Ethel Smith
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    2. Death
      1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. Death
      1. Sidney John Birch
    2. Sidney John Birch
    1. 1883,08980,,Griffin,Marion Amelia,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Emer,
      1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    2. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    1. 1927,15679,,Barclay,Horace Robert,Barclay John,Laycock Chtte Elizabeth,Mildura,1,
      1. Horace Robert Barclay
    2. Horace Robert Barclay
    1. Age: 82
      1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    2. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    2. Death
      1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    1. Death
      1. Isaac William George Lefevre
    2. Isaac William George Lefevre
    1. William Sweet
    1. John William Wheeler
    2. http://www.barwickpages.net/showmedia.php?mediaID=68 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92312164
      1. John William Wheeler
    1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Horace Robert Barclay
    2. Horace Robert Barclay
    1. Janice Lena Coxon
    1. Birth
      1. Susannah Howlett
    2. Susannah Howlett
    1. John Childs
    1. 1973,06864,,Collins,Avis Emily,Samuel Builth,Howlett Amelia Elsie,Synd,69,
      1. Avis Emily Samuel
    2. Avis Emily Samuel
    1. Death
      1. Mary Jury
    2. Mary Jury
    1. Death
      1. Edgar Harold Scruby
    2. Edgar Harold Scruby
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin William Williams
    2. Edwin William Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Blackler Scott
    2. Marion Blackler Scott
    1. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. Sabina Frances Bath
    1. 1985,27236,,Steeples,Ethel May,Parkinson Alber,Rosetta Alic,Nobl,84,
      1. Ethel May Parkinson
    2. Ethel May Parkinson
    1. Solomon Hammam
    1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. Death
      1. Mary Florence Coulsen
    2. Mary Florence Coulsen
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. William Allen Cramond
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    2. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    2. Death
      1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    2. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    1. Charles Ware
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ellen Sweet
    2. Mary Ellen Sweet
    1. Esther Trimble
    2. KRUSHKA-On the 10th June, Esther Krushka, the beloved wife of William Krushka, aged 27 years. (New Zealand papers please copy.) http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37149097
      1. Esther Trimble
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    2. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    1. Bessell
    1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=4171373
      1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    1. Charles Herbert Williams
    2. Death
      1. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald
    2. Flora McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Wotherspoon
    2. Catherine Wotherspoon
    1. John Raymond Kennedy
    1. 1967,26379,,Buckland,Norma Constance,Edwards Alfred,Walters Janey,St Kilda,44,
      1. Norma Constance Edwards
    2. Norma Constance Edwards
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    2. Death
      1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. Mildred Marion Fealy
    1. Elizabeth Tallent
    2. Given Names: ELIZABETH Surname: BESSELL Age: 60 Date of Death: 11/5/1916 Date of Service: 13/5/1916 Area: Monumental Cemetery Location: B5 Number: 187.00
      1. Elizabeth Tallent
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. Death
      1. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    2. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    1. Eliza Lisle Davies
    1. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    1. Basil James Pratt
    2. Death
      1. Basil James Pratt
    1. Julia Alice Bradford
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    2. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Ella May Laycock
    2. Ella May Laycock
    1. Reuben Ellis
    1. 1884,12679,,Mcdonald,Angus,Duncan,Marion,Hoth Ben A,46,Hotham Benevolent Asylum
      1. Angus McDonald
    2. Angus McDonald
    1. Ethel Mudge
    2. http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KC00057339
      1. Ethel Mudge
    1. John Thomas Butler
    1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Sarah Lee
    1. Elsie May Oliver
    1. Adolph Frederic Anton Schmahl
    2. Death
      1. Adolph Frederic Anton Schmahl
    1. Andrew Griffin
    1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    2. Death
      1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. John Thomas Sheridan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article75034123 1939,18648,,Sheridan,John Thomas,Sheridan Joseph,Mullins Bridget,Fston,82,
      1. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. 1920,02418,,Neal,Lorna Phyllis,William Liversidge,Hodgson Eva,Coburg,
      1. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
    2. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
    1. Farquhar McRae
    1. 1968,28941,,Campbell,Ernestina Claira,Clemann Arnold,Sweet Sarah,Sout,75,
      1. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    2. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    1. 1916,22248,,Ingram,Irene Grace,John,Mckinnon Isabel,Lancefield,
      1. Irene Grace Ingram
    2. Irene Grace Ingram
    1. Death
      1. Leo Augustus Griffin
    2. Leo Augustus Griffin
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Jury
    2. Sarah Jury
    1. Alfred Ernest Page
    2. Death
      1. Alfred Ernest Page
    1. 1913,07159,,Howlett,Frederick,Howlett Charles,Channell Temperence,Sringham,81,
      1. Frederick Howlett
    2. Frederick Howlett
    1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. George Davison
    1. Doris Gray
    1. Rachel King
    1. Ethel Lillian Brown
    1. George Harry Inward
    1. 1983,26276,,Keatch,Edith Isabel,Kay Joseph Alex,Isabella,Scau,88,
      1. Edith Isabella Kay
    2. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. George Davison
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=454045 1909,02940,M,Davison,George,Abraham Reid,Roach Emily Maude Hart,Essendon,
      1. George Davison
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Howlett
    2. Henry Howlett
    1. 1881,07302,,Griffin,Ellen Rose,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,E Hill,7,
      1. Ellen Rose Griffin
    2. Ellen Rose Griffin
    1. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    1. Lily Edith Amy Bennett
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article10500956
      1. Lily Edith Amy Bennett
    1. Cyril George Bessell
    1. James Morris Griffin
    1. Jessie McRae
    1. Ruth May Lawson Brickwood
    1. James Patrick Tracy
    1. Albert Edward Griffin
    1. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. 1907,12105,M,Blackmore,Robert Charles,John Harold,Sweeting Annie,Maldon,
      1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    2. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. 1885,08497,,Wells,Edward,Edward Colpoys,Perry Amelia Lucy,Carlton,
      1. Edward Wells
    2. Edward Wells
    1. Edwin William Williams
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11735630
      1. Edwin William Williams
    1. Death
      1. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    2. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    1. George Allan Laycock
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article202089746
      1. George Allan Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    2. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. 1913,02688,F,Kelly,Verna Lillian,John Greer,Pearce Sarah Lillian,Collingwood,
      1. Verna Lillian Kelly
    2. Verna Lillian Kelly
    1. Death
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Death
      1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    2. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. Death
      1. John Owen Lyons
    2. John Owen Lyons
    1. Charles John Pengilly
    2. Death
      1. Charles John Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. William Walter Ware
    2. William Walter Ware
    1. Ella Martha Charlton
    1. Florence Louise Seager
    1. 1882,22713,,Griffin,Peter Henry,John,Smith Margaret,Ehil,
      1. Peter Henry Griffin
    2. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. Kenneth Charles Young
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=514562
      1. Kenneth Charles Young
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    2. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Harry Norman Wales
    2. Harry Norman Wales
    1. Death
      1. Salvador Jose Vila
    2. Salvador Jose Vila
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Waterford Davis
    2. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Death
      1. Eric Richard Allen
    2. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Joseph Laycock
    1. Kevin John Hynes
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    2. Death
      1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    1. Death
      1. William Graham Clarke
    2. William Graham Clarke
    1. 1972,14466,,Kelly,Isobel Estelle,Campbell Roder,Weatherhead Winnie E,Coburg,40,
      1. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    2. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    1. 1875,06556,,Wilson,Arthur Ernest,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amph,
      1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    2. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Herbert Williams
    2. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. 1951,19155,,Dalton,Richard Walter George,William,,Mildura,66,
      1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    2. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. 1862,04229,,Griffin,Andrew,James,Oconnor Sarah,,18M,birth(Melbourne)
      1. Andrew Griffin
    2. Andrew Griffin
    1. 1950,06656,,Beaumont,Olive Mary,Mark,Garner Harriett Elza,Coburg,66,
      1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    2. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. Sarah Ware
    1. 1885,14558,,Brain,Henry Belvoir,John Alfred,Welsh Grace Anne,Wodo,
      1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    2. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. 1959,23234,,Butler,John Thomas,,Hein,Gree,86,
      1. John Thomas Butler
    2. John Thomas Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    2. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Age: 32
      1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    2. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. Andrej Hrynko
    1. Amelia Davies
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Davies
    1. Lewis Ralph Adams
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Drake
    2. Mary Drake
    1. Age: 39
      1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    2. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    2. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Robert Sweet
    2. Robert Sweet
    1. Roderick Steele
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article978914 1945,17109,,Steele,Roderick,Steele Alexander,Christina,Mpna,84,
      1. Roderick Steele
    1. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. Henry Charles Stap
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page18788590 1922,10428,,Stap,Henry Charles,Stap Charles,Elizabeth,Melbourne South,32,
      1. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Percival Adamson
    2. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. Age: 66
      1. William Scott
    2. William Scott
    1. Frederick George Williams
    1. 1914,05151,,Ingram,Alex John,John,Mckinnon Isabel,Lfield,
      1. Alexander John Ingram
    2. Alexander John Ingram
    1. Death
      1. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Mary Ann Vickery
    1. Winifred Alice Gray
    1. 1966,26566,,Sweeting,Mary Jane,Mills Robert A,Broderick Elizabeth,Box Hill,76,
      1. Mary Jane Mills
    2. Mary Jane Mills
    1. 1893,05778,F,Pearce,Eva Ann,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne,
      1. Eva Ann Pearce
    2. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    2. Death
      1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    1. 1950,03295,,Smith,Robert Herbert,Robert,Mcgeogh,Richmond,61,
      1. Robert Herbert Smith
    2. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Birth
      1. William John Scott
    2. William John Scott
    1. William John Scott
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    2. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. Roderick Steele
    1. Age: 81
      1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    2. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. 1961,09079,,Chesswas,Thomas Freeman,George Fores,Louise,Heidelberg,67, http://www.fcmp.com.au/deceaseddetail.asp?ServiceID=273051&Cemetery=Fawkner
      1. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    2. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    1. Birth
      1. Farquhar McRae
    2. Farquhar McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    2. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=6448300
      1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Georgiana Eliza Were
    2. Georgiana Eliza Were
    1. Death
      1. Ella Violet Muriel Adams
    2. Ella Violet Muriel Adams
    1. Albert William Bessell
    1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    1. George Albert Bessell
    1. Allan Richard Chesher
    1. Charles Berkley Pope
    1. 1973,19102,,Gatty,Eric,Laurence Fra,Jackson Margaret Vic,Fitzroy,431973,19102,,Gatty,John Laurence,Laurence Fra,Jackson Margaret Vic,Fitzroy,43; 1973,19102,,Wilson,John Laurence,Gatty Laurence,Jackson Margaret Vic,Fitzroy,43,
      1. John Laurence Gatty
    2. John Laurence Gatty
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. Lillian Ruth Elizabeth Wade
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/376457
      1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    2. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. Death
      1. Joseph Laycock
    2. Joseph Laycock
    1. Harold Colin John Heywood
    1. John Wheeley Lea
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article78608251 http://www.council.robe.sa.gov.au/page.aspx?u=273&c=399
      1. John Wheeley Lea
    1. Griffin,Janet Catherine,Griffin Peter,Lyddy Mary,R Park,78
      1. Janet Kate Griffin
    2. Janet Kate Griffin
    1. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    1. James Jury
    1. Death
      1. Tresna Vera Pollington
    2. Tresna Vera Pollington
    1. Arthur Jury
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    1. 1895,19287,M,Heatley,Robert Clive,Robert,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,
      1. Robert Clive Heatley
    2. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. Harriett Eliza Garner
    1. Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Bessell
    1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Age: 59
      1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    2. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. Amelia Mary Watts
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Mary Watts
    1. 1903,00551,,Boyd,John James Valentine,Boyd John,Griffin Janet,Bendigo,24,
      1. John James Valentine Boyd
    2. John James Valentine Boyd
    1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article204883026
      1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. 1917,20268,,Hamilton,Robert Melville,John,Kerr Mary,Essendon,
      1. Robert Melville Hamilton
    2. Robert Melville Hamilton
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Barnett
    2. Ernest Barnett
    1. 1979,10551,,Richardson,Norman,Henry,Goldsmith Johanna,Elst,48,
      1. Norman Richardson
    2. Norman Richardson
    1. Death
      1. Edward Henry Whyte
    2. Edward Henry Whyte
    1. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    2. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Paula Dugmore Timms
    2. Paula Dugmore Timms
    1. Death
      1. Walter Sweeting
    2. Walter Sweeting
    1. Estimated birth year from 1841, 1851 and 1861 Census is 1833.
      1. Joseph Richard Cooper
    2. Joseph Richard Cooper
    1. Charles John Whiteoak
    2. Death
      1. Charles John Whiteoak
    1. 1970,03800,,Allison,Ruth Veronica,Barnes William,Lynch Rose Ann,Geelong,70,
      1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    2. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. Age: 11915,05472,,Wigley,Stanley Charles,Wigley Robert Charles,Cooper Emma Emilie,Horsham,1,
      1. Stanley Charles Wigley
    2. Stanley Charles Wigley
    1. William Grove Emmett
    1. Death
      1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    2. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. George Fenton Griffin
    1. Charlotte Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. William Richard Knibbs
    2. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Alfred Ernest Page
    1. Death
      1. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    2. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    1. William Henry Caulfield
    1. Edwin Bowditch
    1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1079119
      1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    1. 1855,00010,,Wright,Margaret Ann,William,Holland Margaret,Brighton,
      1. Margaret Ann Wright
    2. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. Age: 86
      1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    2. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. Percy Edward Draeger
    1. Age: 0
      1. Beaumont Laycock
    2. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    1. Death
      1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    2. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. Death
      1. William Charles Emmett
    2. William Charles Emmett
    1. 1878,15663,,Griffin,James,John,Smith Margaret,Em Er,
      1. James Griffin
    2. James Griffin
    1. Mary Florence Coulsen
    1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50669585 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50670114
      1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    1. Henry William James Griffin
    1. Age: 20
      1. John William Weir
    2. John William Weir
    1. John Griffin
    1. Max Adams
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=878089
      1. Max Adams
    1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    2. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. Death
      1. Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycock
    2. Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycock
    1. 1951,24587,,Clemann,Henerich William Arnold,Arnold Otto,Sweet Sarah Ann,Wggi,51,
      1. Heinrich William Arnold Clemann
    2. Heinrich William Arnold Clemann
    1. 1874,18688,,Emmett,Lillian Ethel,William Grove,Wright Sarah Ann,Sago Hill,
      1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    2. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. Patrick Kiernan Cannon
    1. 1978,06566,,Clarke,Alma May,Living William,Cooper Emily Doris,Abbo,59Fawkner: NLA*C*S**15 Area New Lawn Area East Surname CLARKE Given Names ALMA MAY Age 59
      1. Alma May Living
    2. Alma May Living
    1. Death
      1. Henry Phillips
    2. Henry Phillips
    1. 55 Bouverie St, Smith Ward, City of Melbourne, County of Bourke. Bright's Disease (kidney failure, perhaps associated with occupational exposure to lead paint?).
      1. James Griffin
    2. James Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    2. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    1. Elsie Bald
    1. Florence Kelly
    2. Grandparents listed as parents? 1979,15696,,Ryan,Florence,Griffin Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Elst,80,
      1. Florence Kelly
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    2. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. Jessie A Hobbs
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93922909 http://www.goyder.sa.gov.au/page.aspx?u=118&c=10009
      1. Jessie A Hobbs
    1. Death
      1. Reuben Ellis
    2. Reuben Ellis
    1. 1894,07966,F,Mckinnon,Flora,Mcdonald Duncan,Marian,Woodend,65,
      1. Flora McDonald
    2. Flora McDonald
    1. Margaret Egan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article113853466
      1. Margaret Egan
    1. Guy Lennox Keatch
    1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article131224942
      1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    1. Death
      1. Jane Foreman Barrett
    2. Jane Foreman Barrett
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    2. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. Birth
      1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    2. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=3072754
      1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. Xavier Anton Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Enid Fay Duffy
    2. Enid Fay Duffy
    1. 1244/1942 Age 89
      1. Norman McLean
    2. Norman McLean
    1. John Alfred Barclay
    1. Alfred John Williams
    1. Charles John Rattew
    2. Death
      1. Charles John Rattew
    1. Death
      1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    2. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. 1943,04502,,Darroch,Charles Rex,Darroch Edward Alexander,Sweet Violet May,Carlton,,
      1. Charles Rex Darroch
    2. Charles Rex Darroch
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    2. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    2. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Isabella McKinnon
    1. Amy Louisa Hildebrand
    2. Death
      1. Amy Louisa Hildebrand
    1. 1907,23276,,Tracy,James Patrick,Fran,Anderson Agnes,Ydah,
      1. James Patrick Tracy
    2. James Patrick Tracy
    1. Allan Richard Chesher
    2. Death
      1. Allan Richard Chesher
    1. Fell off horse. 1923,01633,,Evans,Walter Henry,Evans Walter Hill,Chandler Eliza,Foster,45, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article60206709
      1. Walter Henry Evans
    2. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Esther Trimble
    1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. Albert Edward Griffin
    2. Death
      1. Albert Edward Griffin
    1. Lois Margaret Griffin
    1. Elizabeth Beatrice Symons
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50997918
      1. Elizabeth Beatrice Symons
    1. Death
      1. George Watson
    2. George Watson
    1. Birth
      1. Denis Noel Cartledge
    2. Denis Noel Cartledge
    1. Birth
      1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    2. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. Norman James Jenkins
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article8214208
      1. Norman James Jenkins
    1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    2. Death
      1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. Henry Phillips
    1. Death
      1. Farquhar McRae
    2. Farquhar McRae
    1. John Laurence Gatty
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Blake
    2. Sarah Blake
    1. 1880,06899,,Boyd,Daniel James,John George,Griffin Jane,,3,birth(Dunedin)
      1. Daniel James Boyd
    2. Daniel James Boyd
    1. Margaret Teresa Smith
    1. Death
      1. Ernest William Pearson
    2. Ernest William Pearson
    1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article54416580
      1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. Constance Kathleen Page
    1. William John Krushka
    1. 1884,28449,,Dalton,Richard Walter George,William,Davis Ann,Wall,
      1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    2. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22324129
      1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. Andrew Hein
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    2. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. Reginald Edward Clarke
    1. Alfred John Williams
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred John Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Ina Madge Sherwell
    2. Ina Madge Sherwell
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Blake
    2. Sarah Blake
    1. Harriet Crouch
    1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    1. Birth
      1. John Griffin
    2. John Griffin
    1. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    1. 1911,01211,,Wright,Margaret Holland,Holland John,Mary,Elmore,75,
      1. Margaret Holland
    2. Margaret Holland
    1. Age: 76 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article10183089
      1. Elizabeth McKinnon
    2. Elizabeth McKinnon
    1. Age: 76
      1. Hilda May Rule
    2. Hilda May Rule
    1. Garry John Clemann
    1. Catherine Alice Morrissey
    2. Family departed Melbourne for WA in 1892 on the Bullarra. http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=FB00002504
      1. Catherine Alice Morrissey
    1. Esther Fanny Doel
    2. MAIDMENT.— On the 18th June, at Strathalbyn, Esther Fanny, relict of the late Mr. Charles Maidment, aged 66 years. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article94741811
      1. Esther Fanny Doel
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Worsey
    2. Fanny Worsey
    1. John George Levitt
    2. http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KB00112617
      1. John George Levitt
    1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    2. Birth
      1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    2. Grange Farme
      1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Laycock
    2. Charlotte Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Death
      1. Maylin John Rogers
    2. Maylin John Rogers
    1. Death
      1. John James Bradford
    2. John James Bradford
    1. Death
      1. William Ellis
    2. William Ellis
    1. 1981,22859,,Hurley,Olive Marion,Johnson George,Jane,Murr,87,
      1. Olive Marion Johnson
    2. Olive Marion Johnson
    1. Ina Madge Sherwell
    1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. Emily Chappelow
    2. Emily Chappelow
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Charles Pope
    2. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. Maitland Reeve
    1. Death
      1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    2. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Robert Boyd
    2. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. Death
      1. Margaret McRae
    2. Margaret McRae
    1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. Doris Vera Laycock
    1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Buck
    2. Frederick Buck
    1. William Pengilly
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article64252296
      1. William Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Malcolm Frederick Buck
    2. Malcolm Frederick Buck
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    2. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. 1941,00159,,Buckland,Charles Frederick,Buckland William Frederick,Hewitt Margaret Ann,South Yarra,75,
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Death
      1. John Frances Bessell
    2. John Frances Bessell
    1. Elsie May Meredith
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    2. Age: 60 1952,04851,,Jenkins,Adelaide Myrtle Josine,Laycock George William,Wells Adelaide,Windsor,63,
      1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    2. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Death
      1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    2. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. Age: 57 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article60441814 1933,17017,,Hurst,Percy Bernard,Hurst Thomas,,Warburton,57,
      1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    2. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. 1972,18235,,Bessell,Ella Frances,Hawkins George,Triggs Lucy,St Kilda,83
      1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    2. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    2. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    1. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    1. Birth
      1. William Howlett
    2. William Howlett
    1. Ada Caroline Markham
    1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    1. John Charles Young
    1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    1. Albert William Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Albert William Bessell
    1. Samuel John Lockhart
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article115642569
      1. Samuel John Lockhart
    1. William Robert Thomas Goggin
    1. Age: 64 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1843356
      1. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    2. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    1. Beatrice Howe
    2. Birth
      1. Beatrice Howe
    1. 1976,08240,,Holt,Lila May,Williams Willi,Markham Ada Emily,Prahran,66,
      1. Lila May Williams
    2. Lila May Williams
    1. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    1. Annie Jury
    2. Death
      1. Annie Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Winifred Alice Gray
    2. Winifred Alice Gray
    1. Death
      1. Emily Victoria Hunt
    2. Emily Victoria Hunt
    1. Joseph McBurney
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article45723954
      1. Joseph McBurney
    1. Ina Madge Sherwell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article91497060
      1. Ina Madge Sherwell
    1. Death certificate states spouse is "John Campbell", almost certainly an error. Both Alexander and his brother John left Victoria in 1872. Informant is Norman McLean (son-in-law).
      1. Isabella McDonald
    2. Isabella McDonald
    1. Florence Mary Squires
    1. William Thomas Pengilly
    1. Leslie William Townsend
    1. Donald Clifton Pearson
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    2. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. Alfred William Keatch
    2. Thrown from truck. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article35320352
      1. Alfred William Keatch
    1. Death
      1. Walter James Baulch
    2. Walter James Baulch
    1. Death
      1. Emil Robert Clemann
    2. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. Rita Aster Nielsen
    1. Mary Ann Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    2. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    1. Edgar Harold Scruby
    1. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    1. Death
      1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    2. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. 1940,19599,,Sweet,John Henry,Sweet John Henry,Gallagher Margaret Ellen,Gborough,31,
      1. John Henry Sweet
    2. John Henry Sweet
    1. Death
      1. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    2. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    1. 1983,02732,,Fryer,Lorna Phyllis,Liversidge Henr,Lillian Eva,Park,61, http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx
      1. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
    2. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
    1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    2. Death
      1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. Emma Sweet
    2. Home of daughter, Mary. Granddaughter May listed as daughter in obit. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11317296 1940,07226,,Clemann,Emma,Sweet William,Sweeting Ann,Yville,70,
      1. Emma Sweet
    1. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    1. Robert William Nielsen
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article63396739
      1. Robert William Nielsen
    1. 1887,12922,,Griffin,Elizabeth Gertrude,John,Smith Margaret,Melbourne,
      1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    2. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. George Pearce
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206342664 1939,17922,,Pearce,George,Pearce Richard,Mcmanus Ann,Altona,70,
      1. George Pearce
    1. Death
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Isaac William Gould
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    2. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. Florrie Evelyn Cooper
    1. Age: 67 1950,16779,,Hurst,Jannette,Johnston Hugh,Lord Jannette,Frankston,67,
      1. Jannette Johnston
    2. Jannette Johnston
    1. 1947,16918,,Barnett,Henry George Stanton,Barnett George Hercules,Cooper Florrie Evelyn,Horsham,24,
      1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    2. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    1. Alfred John Williams
    2. Death
      1. Alfred John Williams
    1. Blanche Caroline Mary Berry
    1. 1922,06700,,Duffy,Norreen,Duffy Eric,Laycock Stella Mary,Prahran,,
      1. Noreen Duffy
    2. Noreen Duffy
    1. James Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. John Raymond Kennedy
    2. John Raymond Kennedy
    1. John Boldiston
    1. Marion McKinnon
    1. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    1. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    1. Birth
      1. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    2. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    1. John George Boyd
    1. Catherine Wotherspoon
    1. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. Ella May Laycock
    1. 1805 and Devonshire by Death Certificate, 1810 by 1841 and 1851 census. Upottery on 1851 Census.
      1. Sarah Ware
    2. Sarah Ware
    1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    1. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    1. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    1. 1909,02641,,Wilson,William Keith,William Arthur,Coustley Edith,Dimboola, https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/487058
      1. William Keith Wilson
    2. William Keith Wilson
    1. Death
      1. George Albert Bessell
    2. George Albert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    2. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Lawrence William Griffin
    2. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. Louis Henry Frick
    1. John William Wheeler
    1. Diphtheria epidemic
      1. Robert Sweet
    2. Robert Sweet
    1. Lily Edith Amy Bennett
    1. John Harold Blackmore
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article132756700
      1. John Harold Blackmore
    1. Death
      1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    2. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. Georgiana Eliza Were
    1. Birth
      1. John Fagan
    2. John Fagan
    1. Jane Harriet Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    2. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=205548
      1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    1. 1967,01220,,Goldsmith,Rosina Margaret,Rochester Rona,Parkins Rosina,Fitzroy,58,
      1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    2. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. At Waterfall Sanitoriumof tuberculosis. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article102288065
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Tresna Vera Pollington
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth McKinnon
    2. Elizabeth McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Maud Potter
    2. Marion Maud Potter
    1. John Childs
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article57467599
      1. John Childs
    1. 1878,15664,,Griffin,Margaret,John,Smith Margaret,Em Er,
      1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    2. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. Birthplace from MC with Sarah Jane O'Connor, 1822 from that document. Married at 18 by DC, so born about 1825. Also 1828 birth from DC (1903 - 75). 1819 birth from 1851 Census.
      1. James Griffin
    2. James Griffin
    1. Age: 35. 1962,13118,,Johnston,Aubrey Roy,Haywood Vinc,Lockwood Olive Hanna,Melbourne,35,
      1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    2. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    1. Old Meeting Independent,
      1. William Joseph Maidment
    2. William Joseph Maidment
    1. 1888,25167,,Mclean,Annie,Norman,Campbell Margaret,Talbot,
      1. Annie McLean
    2. Annie McLean
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    2. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Death
      1. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    2. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    1. Johann Frederick Heinrich Clemann
    1. Amelia Davies
    1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. 1977,13878,,Thomas,Doris Vera,Laycock Richar,Lapham Julia,Kew,70,
      1. Doris Vera Laycock
    2. Doris Vera Laycock
    1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    2. Birth
      1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    2. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    2. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. 1937,09809,,Hogben,Annie,Caddaye John,Letts Sarah,Mentne,65,
      1. Annie Caddaye
    2. Annie Caddaye
    1. Death
      1. Edward Allan Markey
    2. Edward Allan Markey
    1. Birth
      1. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    2. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    1. Death
      1. Ruth Lillian Rose
    2. Ruth Lillian Rose
    1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50666300
      1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    1. 1899,16585,F,Pocklington,Flora Greaves,Fred,Greaves Charlotte,Buninyong,
      1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    2. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycock
    2. Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    2. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    2. Death
      1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. 1919,16722,,Kelly,Stanislaus Greer,Kelly John Greer,Pearce Lillian,Clifton Hill,8,
      1. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    2. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    1. 1983,05634,,Baulch,Olive Merle,Living William,Merle,Carlton,58,
      1. Olive Merle Living
    2. Olive Merle Living
    1. Marion Dunstan
    1. Death
      1. William Henry Charles Thomas
    2. William Henry Charles Thomas
    1. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    1. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    1. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. Death
      1. John Oxley
    2. John Oxley
    1. Death
      1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    2. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. 1945,00679 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1108430
      1. Stella Mary Laycock
    2. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    2. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. Edwin William Williams
    1. Ellen Pearson
    1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. Roderick Campbell
    1. John Barclay
    1. Birth
      1. Emil Robert Clemann
    2. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. Age: 57
      1. Doris Gray
    2. Doris Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Jury
    2. Sarah Jury
    1. Gwendoline Daisy May Fray
    1. Birth
      1. Stephen John Fagan
    2. Stephen John Fagan
    1. 1906,03432,,Levitt,John,Levitt John,Martin Elizabeth,Shton,65,
      1. John Levitt
    2. John Levitt
    1. Birth
      1. William Scott
    2. William Scott
    1. Emma Jacob
    1. Birth
      1. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    2. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Francis May Laycock
    2. Francis May Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. Emma Sweet
    1. 1894,31175,F,Griffin,Daisy Vi Vict,William,Cooper Rach Louisa,Melbourne South,
      1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    2. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Ann Johnson
    2. Death
      1. Ann Johnson
    1. John Pimblett
    1. Death
      1. Walter Ernest Bessell
    2. Walter Ernest Bessell
    1. Mary Drake
    1. 1985,03424,,Gallagher,Winifred Frances,Buckland Charle,Margaret Anne,St Kilda,74, http://www.gmct.com.au/deceased-search/
      1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    2. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. Death
      1. Dorothy May Bessell
    2. Dorothy May Bessell
    1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. Death
      1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    2. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. Age: 751969,09114,,Burrows,Maie Elizabeth,Mcdonald Donal,Niven Jemina,Prahran,75,
      1. May Elizabeth McDonald
    2. May Elizabeth McDonald
    1. Death
      1. Hannah Rogers
    2. Hannah Rogers
    1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. 1925,04429,,Mourant,Agnes Maud,Mourant Charles Frederick,Griffin Agnes,Carlton,1,
      1. Agnes Maud Mourant
    2. Agnes Maud Mourant
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    2. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. Marion Dunstan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92799238
      1. Marion Dunstan
    1. Age: 44
      1. Donald Nettleton
    2. Donald Nettleton
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Ann Theresa Were
    2. Sarah Ann Theresa Were
    1. 1961,11503,,Blackmore,Amelia,Davies,,Richmond,47,
      1. Amelia Davies
    2. Amelia Davies
    1. 1971,27454,,Cooper,Rose Elizabeth,Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Clif,65,
      1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. William Scott
    1. 1903,28457,F,Griffin,Winifred Monica Mary,William,Squires Florence Mary,Richmond,
      1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    2. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. 1985,03403,,Saltmarsh,Clifden Raymond,Clifden Eric H,Esabella,Cobr,70,
      1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. James Edmund Bessell
    2. James Edmund Bessell
    1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article89743299 http://billiongraves.com/pages/record/CharlesAPetersen/5120766
      1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    1. Florence Rosina Bessell
    1. Michael Waters
    1. 1949,23208,,Judd,Emily Doris Gladys,Cooper John Edward,Jacobs Emma Amelia,Horsham,53,
      1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    2. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    2. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. Myra Buckland
    1. Ellen Jane Sidler
    1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    1. Birth
      1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    2. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. 1896,13138,,Buckland,Myrtle Mildred,,Dempster Margaret,Dunolly,0M,
      1. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    2. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    1. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    1. Christina McRae
    2. Death
      1. Christina McRae
    1. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. Age: 36
      1. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    2. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    1. Birth
      1. Myra Pearl Marston
    2. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. William Foster Bennett
    1. Blanche Caroline Mary Berry
    2. Death
      1. Blanche Caroline Mary Berry
    1. 1965,06723,,Cooper,Charles Edward,Joseph,Warner Elizabeth,Abbo,77,
      1. Charles Edward Cooper
    2. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. 1901,06259,,Sweet,William,,,Lgatha,88,
      1. William Sweet
    2. William Sweet
    1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. Age: 26
      1. Kathleen Cannon
    2. Kathleen Cannon
    1. Death
      1. Richard Forrest
    2. Richard Forrest
    1. Birth
      1. Sidney John Birch
    2. Sidney John Birch
    1. William John Thomas
    1. Death
      1. Irene Grace Ingram
    2. Irene Grace Ingram
    1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93215165
      1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield
    1. Age: 39 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article8417383 1890,10914,F,Milnes,Carol,Olroyd Martin,Burton Mary,Carlton,39,
      1. Caroline Oldroyd
    2. Caroline Oldroyd
    1. 4 Gloucester Terrace. Obit states that he was born in Birmingham. Parents there for 1861 Census.
      1. John Edward Cooper
    2. John Edward Cooper
    1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. 1914,25432,,Buckland,Myra,Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,1914,25432,,Coyle,Myra,,Coyle Margaret Ann,Phran,
      1. Myra Buckland
    2. Myra Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Edmund Bessell
    2. Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    2. Death
      1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick McKinnon
    2. Roderick McKinnon
    1. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    1. Eric William Phillips
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=1989100
      1. Eric William Phillips
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    2. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    1. Arthur George Ellis
    2. Death
      1. Arthur George Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    2. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. Birth
      1. Michael Waters
    2. Michael Waters
    1. 1963,22321,,Johnson,Edith Elizabeth,Mcfadden John,Monkavitch Harriet,Asco,62,
      1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    2. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ann Vickery
    2. Mary Ann Vickery
    1. 1978,12636,,Townsend,Ronald George,Leslie,Laycock Florence Eth,Rosa,53,
      1. Ronald George Townsend
    2. Ronald George Townsend
    1. Jessie Smith
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article46089296 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article36323977
      1. Jessie Smith
    1. 1928,10882,,Sweeting,Elizabeth Barbara Robinson,Ware William Rivers,Burrage Ann,Maldon,69, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3959561
      1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    2. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. Death
      1. Leslie Wield Adams
    2. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. Fawkner: Location NLA*C*S**15 Area New Lawn Area East Surname CLARKE Given Names REGINALD EDWARD Age 58
      1. Reginald Edward Clarke
    2. Reginald Edward Clarke
    1. Birth
      1. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    2. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    1. Age: 70
      1. Amelia Mary Watts
    2. Amelia Mary Watts
    1. Death
      1. Hazel Maud Warren
    2. Hazel Maud Warren
    1. CAMPBELL.--On September 22, at her residence, 33 Tennyson street, East Malvern, Elizabeth Catherine, dearly beloved wife of John Campbell and loving mother of Alexander, Leslie (killed In action), and Wallace, aged 82 years.
      1. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    2. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    2. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Victor John Sweeting
    2. Victor John Sweeting
    1. John Ingram
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206112487 1953,01084,,Ingram,John,John,Campbell Marjory,Hampton,66,
      1. John Ingram
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Robert George Bessell
    2. Robert George Bessell
    1. May Gilmore
    1. Birth
      1. John Alfred Barclay
    2. John Alfred Barclay
    1. 1887,06945,,Mcdonald,Donald,Duncan,Mcdonald Marion,Kton,60,
      1. Donald McDonald
    2. Donald McDonald
    1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    1. Edward Charles Phillpot
    1. Death
      1. William Pearson
    2. William Pearson
    1. August Wikstrom
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article155674894
      1. August Wikstrom
    1. William Howlett
    1. George Alexander Butler
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11273656
      1. George Alexander Butler
    1. William Henry Bready
    1. Birth
      1. Louisa Freeman
    2. Louisa Freeman
    1. Death
      1. Lewis Ralph Adams
    2. Lewis Ralph Adams
    1. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. 1898,26554,M,Tait,Charles Alex,Chris,Dunlop Elizabeth,Geelong,
      1. Charles Alexander Tait
    2. Charles Alexander Tait
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22900298
      1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. John Pimblett
    2. John Pimblett
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/738722 1983,20497,,Chidgey,Frederick Bessel,Frederick Sydn,Veda Adeline,Hast,64,
      1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    1. 1903,14306,M,Clarke,William,Thomas,Goodall Amelia,Warburton,
      1. William Thomas Clarke
    2. William Thomas Clarke
    1. 1956,02974,,Clarke,William Thomas,William,Goodall Amelia,Nort,52,
      1. William Thomas Clarke
    2. William Thomas Clarke
    1. Death
      1. William Joseph Maidment
    2. William Joseph Maidment
    1. Emily Victoria Hunt
    1. Accident http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article205934050 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11169434 1938,03275,,Ingram,Alex John,Ingram John,Mckinnon Isabella,Melbourne,24,
      1. Alexander John Ingram
    2. Alexander John Ingram
    1. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. 1906,08461,,Buckland,Margaret,Dempster James,Gaw Margaret,Castlemaine,38, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article89519531
      1. Margaret Dempster
    2. Margaret Dempster
    1. Rosalie Sweet
    1. Fanny Hailstone
    1. Martha Worthington
    1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    2. http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx Age: 48
      1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    1. Age: 63
      1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    2. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    1. 1930,15149,,Eastwood,Elizabeth Jane,Goodall Alex,Cross Mary,Prahran,66,
      1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    2. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. Leo Augustus Griffin
    1. 1917,08186,,Waghorn,Rose Elizabeth,Cooper Joseph,Warner Elizabeth,Collingwood,33http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article155149344
      1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    1. Avis Emily Samuel
    2. Birth
      1. Avis Emily Samuel
    1. 1920,01677,,Millman,Catherine,Long James,Downs Margaret,Footscray,49,
      1. Catherine Long
    2. Catherine Long
    1. Death
      1. Saxon Lorraine Smith
    2. Saxon Lorraine Smith
    1. Died in the Children's Hospital from delayed shock following scalds of the neck and chest. 1924,13380,,Phillips,Neville Henry,Phillips Eric,Griffin Evalina,Carlton,2,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article155546790
      1. Neville Henry William Phillips
    2. Neville Henry William Phillips
    1. Ada Caroline Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Caroline Markham
    1. Dulcie Cook
    1. 1978,06181,,Griffin,Leo Henry,Peter Henry,Mcnamara Veronica An,Heidelberg,64,
      1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    2. Leo Henry John Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Stanley Charles Wigley
    2. Stanley Charles Wigley
    1. Beatrice Howe
    2. Death
      1. Beatrice Howe
    1. Fanny Hailstone
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article128552052
      1. Fanny Hailstone
    1. 1915,28053,,Thomas,Albert William,William John,Griffin Lilly May,Brswck N,
      1. Albert William Thomas
    2. Albert William Thomas
    1. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    2. Death
      1. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. John William Weir
    2. John William Weir
    1. Death
      1. Elizabeth Brook
    2. Elizabeth Brook
    1. 1970,18740,,Wikstrom,August,Alexander,Maji Mary,Heidelberg,77,
      1. August Wikstrom
    2. August Wikstrom
    1. Death
      1. Gordon Charles Payne
    2. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. Allan Laycock
    1. 1910,10662,,Boldiston,John,Boldiston William,Woods Lucy,Romsey,87,
      1. John Boldiston
    2. John Boldiston
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Herbert Smith
    2. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Margaret Holland
    1. John Sweet
    2. http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/eng/SOM/Wellington/Transcripts/c-s3.htm
      1. John Sweet
    1. Inquest: thrown from horse, head injury, never regained consciousness. Married man, 4 children. Mother testified, Harriet Gregory. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article200456928
      1. William Grove Emmett
    2. William Grove Emmett
    1. 1864,07654,,Griffin,Eleanor Maria,James,Oconnor Sarah,,5M,birth(Emer)
      1. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    2. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. Edward Wells
    1. Death
      1. George Ellis
    2. George Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Gwendoline Daisy May Fray
    2. Gwendoline Daisy May Fray
    1. 1875,07298,,Bowman,Isabella,Alexander,Mcdonald Margaret,,3W,birth(Kyne)
      1. Isabella Bowman
    2. Isabella Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    2. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. Death
      1. John Thomas Howlett
    2. John Thomas Howlett
    1. Flora McDonald
    1. Vera Victoria Clare Cooper
    1. Louisa Freeman
    1. Death
      1. Julia Maria Hanlon
    2. Julia Maria Hanlon
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    2. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. Birth
      1. John Harold Blackmore
    2. John Harold Blackmore
    1. 1910,13372,M,Rodwell,Lyell Lawrence,Rich John Joseph,Philip Margaret Robertson,Morwell,
      1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    2. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Frederick George Pollington
    1. Ethel May Parkinson
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Wilson
    2. Elsie Wilson
    1. Death
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    1. 1973,16893,,Morrall,Lillian Ethel,Brown Charles,Laycock Charlotte,Glen,78,
      1. Ethel Lillian Brown
    2. Ethel Lillian Brown
    1. 1946,18909,,Hein,Mary Ann,Butler George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,83,
      1. Mary Ann Butler
    2. Mary Ann Butler
    1. Margaret McRae
    1. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    1. 1894,30317,F,Saltmarsh,Frederica E G,Frederick,Moar Margaret Jane Grey,Kaniva,
      1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    2. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. George Forrester Chesswas
    2. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. Edith Mafeking Fell
    1. 1977,24339,,Buckland,Charles Frederic,Charles Fred,Coyle Margaret Anne,Prahran,55,
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. 1918,26641,,Cooper,Dorothy Irene,Charles Edward,Smith Ethel May,Collingwood,
      1. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    2. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    1. Roderick Steele
    1. Lillian Armitstead Mower
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article57923706
      1. Lillian Armitstead Mower
    1. John Edward Cooper
    1. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    1. 1960,10553,,Thompson,Arthur John,John Edward,Burdett Eliza Ann,Hamp,87,
      1. Arthur John Thompson
    2. Arthur John Thompson
    1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. Donald McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    2. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    1. Helen Laycock
    2. http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx
      1. Helen Laycock
    1. Patrick Blake
    1. Charles William Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Charles William Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Beaumont
    2. Mary Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Richard Cooper's DC notes 9 additional children with Sarah Ann Williamson with particulars unknown.
      1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    2. Sarah Ann Williamson
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Bert Seddon
    2. Roy Bert Seddon
    1. Charles William Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Charles William Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    2. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. Birth
      1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    2. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. Lillian Armitstead Mower
    1. Death
      1. Ernest William Clemann
    2. Ernest William Clemann
    1. Father listed as "Joseph Richard Cooper" on Death Certificate. 1931,14597,,Cooper,John Edward,Cooper Joseph Richard,Williams Sarah Anne,Horsham,68,
      1. John Edward Cooper
    2. John Edward Cooper
    1. John Harold Blackmore
    1. William Pearson
    1. Patrick Blake
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article74778145
      1. Patrick Blake
    1. James Beaumont
    1. Wilfred Ronald Saltmarsh
    1. 1912,15476,,Nettleton,Harold,Nettleton William Frederick Gardiner,Hoffman Ruby,Melbourne South,0M,
      1. Harold Nettleton
    2. Harold Nettleton
    1. Robert Strong
    1. Jannette Johnston
    1. 1923,05201,,Bessell,Kath Elizabeth,Bessell Clarence Alfred,Hawkins Ella Frances,Coburg,,
      1. Katherine Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Katherine Elizabeth Bessell
    1. George Pearce
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie McRae
    2. Jessie McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Clement Thomas Bognuda
    2. Clement Thomas Bognuda
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    2. Death
      1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    1. John Levitt
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Grace Williams
    2. Caroline Grace Williams
    1. 1970,13061,,Hamilton,Lesley Ann,Townsend Lesli,Laycock Florence Eth,Fitzroy,53,
      1. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    2. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    1. Death
      1. Marion Blackler Scott
    2. Marion Blackler Scott
    1. Julia Maria Hanlon
    1. Ellen Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    2. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    1. Margaret Egan
    1. 1890,08032,F,Mclean,Annie,Norman,Campbell Margaret,Longwood,1
      1. Annie McLean
    2. Annie McLean
    1. Death
      1. Leonard Lawrence Choate
    2. Leonard Lawrence Choate
    1. Oswald Clemann
    1. 1949,01800,,Bready,Rachel Emily,Hurst Thomas William,Bessell Marianne,East Melbourne,72, Age: 72 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22707724
      1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    2. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. Age: 69
      1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    2. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. 1864,16828,,Hately,Robert,Robert,Milmore Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. Robert Murray Heatley
    2. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. 1978,01946,,Archer,Lyell Ray,Claude Willi,Hills Linda Myra,Donc,69,
      1. Lyell Ray Archer
    2. Lyell Ray Archer
    1. Death
      1. Renault Michael Nielsen
    2. Renault Michael Nielsen
    1. James Jury
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article54840271
      1. James Jury
    1. Death
      1. Ethel Lavars
    2. Ethel Lavars
    1. Ebenezer Townsend
    2. Lost in forest near Mt Baw Baw.
      1. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. John Joseph Griffin
    1. Alexander Adamson
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Adamson
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ann Bessell
    2. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. Age: 14 Days
      1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    2. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Death
      1. Sophia Ransom Maidment
    2. Sophia Ransom Maidment
    1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. George Bessell
    1. 1879,01220,,Griffin,James,John,Smith Margaret,,8M,birth(Emerald Hi)
      1. James Griffin
    2. James Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Dulcie Cook
    2. Dulcie Cook
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    2. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Marion McKinnon
    2. Marion McKinnon
    1. Ronald George Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. Esther Fanny Doel
    2. Esther Fanny Doel
    1. Terese Griffin
    1. Age: 74
      1. Jeannie MacLeod
    2. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. Death
      1. Herbert Pearson
    2. Herbert Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. John Phayre Coulter
    2. John Phayre Coulter
    1. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    1. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    2. http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMC.HTM#clemann
      1. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    1. Died suddenly at home: http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article49362707
      1. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    2. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    1. 1942,11584,,Griffin,Peter Henry,Griffin John,Smith Margaret,Fitzroy,60,
      1. Peter Henry Griffin
    2. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. 1884,26020,,Griffin,Agnes,John,Smith Margaret,Melbourne,
      1. Agnes Griffin
    2. Agnes Griffin
    1. Death
      1. James Francis Griffin
    2. James Francis Griffin
    1. 1968,14938,,Findley,Elsie May,Oliver John,Lucke Sarah Ann,Rese,82,
      1. Elsie May Oliver
    2. Elsie May Oliver
    1. Death
      1. Ellen Ellis
    2. Ellen Ellis
    1. Reginald Percy Johnson
    1. Death
      1. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    2. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    1. Birth
      1. Hubert Henry Pollington
    2. Hubert Henry Pollington
    1. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    1. 1932,00690,,Bowman,Margaret,Bowman Alex,Mcdonald Margaret,Carlton,75,
      1. Margaret Bowman
    2. Margaret Bowman
    1. John James Valentine Boyd
    1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    1. Death
      1. Maitland Reeve
    2. Maitland Reeve
    1. Death
      1. Julia Hannah Lapham
    2. Julia Hannah Lapham
    1. Albert John Hunt
    2. Death
      1. Albert John Hunt
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    2. Death
      1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Ebenezer Townsend
    2. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. Andrew David Adamson
    1. 1896,04441,M,Holmes,Horace Arthur,Charles Thomas,Goding Emily Elizabeth,Ken Hill,
      1. Horace Arthur Holmes
    2. Horace Arthur Holmes
    1. Death
      1. James Howlett
    2. James Howlett
    1. Charles John Whiteoak
    1. Death
      1. Esther Saltmarsh
    2. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Death
      1. Mary Hannah Laycock
    2. Mary Hannah Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    2. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    2. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    1. Death
      1. Percy Edward Draeger
    2. Percy Edward Draeger
    1. Death
      1. William Mitchell Smith
    2. William Mitchell Smith
    1. Death
      1. William Ernest Living
    2. William Ernest Living
    1. John Ingram
    1. William Charles Emmett
    1. 1974,23982,,Rodd,Bryan Miller,Edgar Alfred,Miller Alexandra,Box Hill,58,
      1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    2. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    1. Death
      1. Owen Henry Jones
    2. Owen Henry Jones
    1. Samuel John Lockhart
    1. Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bessell
    1. Anne Sophia Ware
    2. Birth
      1. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Meredith
    2. Elsie May Meredith
    1. William John Scott
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article204960568 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article204960632 1951,02317,,Scott,William John,Robert,Langley Mary,Melbourne,49,
      1. William John Scott
    1. 1943,00643,,Adamson,Flora,Mckinnon Duncan,Mcdonald Flora,Northcote,79,
      1. Flora McKinnon
    2. Flora McKinnon
    1. 1929,00570,,Beaumont,Mark,Beaumont James,Brook Elizabeth,Bwk,72,
      1. Mark Beaumont
    2. Mark Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    2. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Death
      1. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    2. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. John Baird
    2. John Baird
    1. Albert William Thomas
    2. Death
      1. Albert William Thomas
    1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. Ian McRae
    2. http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~deadsearch/hallett.htm
      1. Ian McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Sweet
    2. Emma Sweet
    1. 1974,22510,,Nordberg,Emma Amelia,Cooper John,Jacobs Emma,Blac,79,
      1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    2. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article216586216
      1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    1. Birth
      1. True Jacob
    2. True Jacob
    1. Alma May Living
    1. Anna Zukouski
    2. Birth
      1. Anna Zukouski
    1. John William Weir
    1. Birth
      1. William Henry Bready
    2. William Henry Bready
    1. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Leonard Lawrence Choate
    1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. Euphemia McRae
    1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    1. Death
      1. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    2. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    1. Alexander Adamson
    1. Flora McKinnon
    1. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. 1902,11256,,Griffin,Margaret,Smith Peter,Patterson Margaret,Prn Hos,48,
      1. Margaret Teresa Smith
    2. Margaret Teresa Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Edward John Cooper
    2. Edward John Cooper
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Bessell
    2. Sarah Bessell
    1. Edward James Wilson
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=744230
      1. Edward James Wilson
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ann McKinnon
    2. Mary Ann McKinnon
    1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. Margaret Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Evelina Griffin
    2. Evelina Griffin
    1. 1939,17367,,Wilson,Mary Ann,Howlett John,Hogben Mary,Pakenham,73,
      1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    2. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. Ada Emily Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Emily Markham
    1. May Jury
    1. 1890,13214,F,Mills,Mary Jane,Robert Adam,Brodrick Elizabeth,Garvoc,
      1. Mary Jane Mills
    2. Mary Jane Mills
    1. Age: 46 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article74739268 1946,13381,,Barclay,Charlotte Elizabeth,Laycock Alfred,Morgan Elizabeth,Sshine,46,
      1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    2. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. William Thomas Clarke
    1. Birth
      1. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    2. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    2. Death
      1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. 1977,24863,,Clemann,Eileen Veronica,Meehan William,Orourke Ellen,Box Hill,80,
      1. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    2. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    1. Birth
      1. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    2. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    1. Walter Sweeting
    1. Johan Herman Harders
    1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    2. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Henry Pollington
    2. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. Death
      1. Percival Herbert Pope
    2. Percival Herbert Pope
    1. Death
      1. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    2. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    1. Age: 61
      1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    2. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    1. Daniel James Boyd
    1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. Death
      1. John George Boyd
    2. John George Boyd
    1. 1980,11730,,Gatty,Geoffrey Hugh,Lawrence Fra,Margaret Vic,Park,52,
      1. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    2. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    1. 1889,32349,M,Saltmarsh,Frederick Roy Essendon,Frederick,Moar Margaret Jane Greg,Kaniva,
      1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    2. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    1. Birth
      1. William Rivers Ware
    2. William Rivers Ware
    1. Agnes Maud Mourant
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Leslie Sweet
    2. Eric Leslie Sweet
    1. Saxon Lorraine Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Pollington
    2. Frederick George Pollington
    1. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    2. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    1. Maylin John Rogers
    1. Death
      1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    2. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. 1948,12495,,Forrest,Charlotte,Laycock William Dreenan,Beaumont Mary Ann,Preston,75
      1. Charlotte Laycock
    2. Charlotte Laycock
    1. Basil James Pratt
    1. Reginald Clayton Barton
    1. 1974,25214,,Caulfield,William Henry,Albert Georg,Grace Ellen,Beau,76,
      1. William Henry Caulfield
    2. William Henry Caulfield
    1. Death
      1. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    2. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    1. 1979,20803,,Gatty,Margaret Victori,Jackson James,Rosien Elizabeth Ann,Asco,71,
      1. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    2. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    1. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    1. Birth
      1. William Hogben
    2. William Hogben
    1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. 1928,14061,,Cooper,Ada Elizabeth,Reece William Thomas,Keenan Rose,Cauld,41,
      1. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    2. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    1. Denis Noel Cartledge
    1. 58 York St, per DC.1903,10788,,Griffin,James,Griffin Mich,Bridget,Melbourne South,73,
      1. James Griffin
    2. James Griffin
    1. Annie Bowman
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Bowman
    1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. 1916,14989,,Townsend,Lesley Annie Joyce,Leslie William,Laycock Florence Ethel,Prahran,
      1. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    2. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    1. Stella Irene Jean Kyme
    1. 99 Wattle Street
      1. John Ellis
    2. John Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald
    2. Flora McDonald
    1. Age: 78
      1. William Foster Bennett
    2. William Foster Bennett
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    2. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    1. Birth
      1. William George
    2. William George
    1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    1. Christian Hirsch
    1. Harry Norman Wales
    1. 1883,27416,,Mckinnon,Ruth Lucy,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Wood,
      1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    2. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. Death
      1. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    2. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    1. Death
      1. Ellen (Helen) Duff
    2. Ellen (Helen) Duff
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    2. Death
      1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Bowman
    2. Jane Bowman
    1. Henry Barrett
    1. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    1. Age: 57 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article121065782
      1. William Walter Ware
    2. William Walter Ware
    1. Death
      1. John Charles Young
    2. John Charles Young
    1. Ian McRae
    1. Bernard Wurr
    2. Death
      1. Bernard Wurr
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    2. Birth
      1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. Death
      1. Florence Maud Bessell
    2. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    2. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. Hilda Maud Laycock
    1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. Death
      1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    2. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    1. Jane Foreman Barrett
    1. Alan Clive Duffus
    2. Birth
      1. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. Birth
      1. John Laurence Gatty
    2. John Laurence Gatty
    1. Age: 681966,17394,,Rudd,Ivy Margaret,Macdonald Dona,Niven Jemimah,Croy,68,
      1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    2. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. John Morgan Allison
    1. Birth
      1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    2. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. Violet Marion Richardson
    1. Hilda May Rule
    1. John Ellis
    1. 1923,06683,,Griffin,Michael,Griffin James,Oconnor Sarah,Melbourne East,64,
      1. Michael Griffin
    2. Michael Griffin
    1. 1918,08881,,Pratt,Basil James,James Alfred William,Meyers Augusta Louisa,Bwk, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=544755
      1. Basil James Pratt
    2. Basil James Pratt
    1. Jessie A Hobbs
    1. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    2. http://www.daao.org.au/bio/robert-proctor-beauchamp/ http://nzetc.victoria.ac.nz/tm/scholarly/tei-PlaNine-t1-body-d1-d101.html#name-124569-mention
      1. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    1. Age: 77
      1. Florence Grace Permewan
    2. Florence Grace Permewan
    1. Norma Constance Edwards
    1. Death
      1. John Howlett
    2. John Howlett
    1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    1. Robert George Bessell
    1. Alice Goodall
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Goodall
    1. Birth
      1. Norman James Jenkins
    2. Norman James Jenkins
    1. Mark Beaumont
    1. 1957,14037,,Furner,Henry James,Francis Henr,Osmond Cudora Isabel,Arma,59,
      1. Henry James Furner
    2. Henry James Furner
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    2. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. 1964,15855,,Oflaherty,Blanche,Griffin George,Annie,Park,78,
      1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    2. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    1. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Age: 48
      1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    2. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. William Joseph Bessell
    2. William Joseph Bessell
    1. Robert Stanley Brooks
    1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Harriett Eliza Garner
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article68346955 1941,07116,,Beaumont,Harriett Eliza,Garner William,Oldfield Harriett,Richmond,81,
      1. Harriett Eliza Garner
    1. Death
      1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    2. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. Death
      1. Laura Alice Milnes
    2. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. Charles Bessell
    1. 1957,13025,,Hrynko,Andrej,Simon,Nalivaiko Anna,Park,70,
      1. Andrej Hrynko
    2. Andrej Hrynko
    1. Age: 10 months
      1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    2. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    1. Betsy May Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Teresa Smith
    2. Margaret Teresa Smith
    1. William Joseph Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    2. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. Elizabeth Beatrice Symons
    1. Birth
      1. Neville Henry William Phillips
    2. Neville Henry William Phillips
    1. 1921,10277,,Bessell,Charles,Bessell George,Thorn Mary Ann,Heidelberg,70,
      1. Charles Bessell
    2. Charles Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Clifford George Archer
    2. Clifford George Archer
    1. Death
      1. Fanny Selina Scown
    2. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. Selina Ann Clemann
    1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Merle Living
    2. Olive Merle Living
    1. Anne Dyer
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Waterford Davis
    2. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Death
      1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    2. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. Richard Beaumont
    1. Duncan McKinnon
    1. Richard Forrest
    1. Joan Townsend
    1. William Duncan Whyte
    1. Death
      1. Frederick August Buder
    2. Frederick August Buder
    1. Age: 55 http://mapping.gct.net.au/Mapping/Default.aspx
      1. William Edward John Pascoe
    2. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. 1864,19100,,Mckinnon,Mary Ann,Duncan,Mcdonald Flora,Newh,
      1. Mary Ann McKinnon
    2. Mary Ann McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. John Barclay
    2. John Barclay
    1. Kenneth Campbell
    1. Frederick August Buder
    1. Max Adams
    2. http://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/advanced?cemeteries=Springvale%20Botanical%20Cemetery&LocationChk=on&LocationDescription=R%20W%20Gillard,%20Row%20S,%20Grave%2011&locationmatch=Match_all&Submit=Search&HasReadTerms=true#deceased-search-form
      1. Max Adams
    1. Victor John Sweeting
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article121130575 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article7274421
      1. Victor John Sweeting
    1. 1917,02742,,Buckland,Myra,Buckland Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,2,
      1. Myra Buckland
    2. Myra Buckland
    1. Death
      1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    2. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. Heinrich William Arnold Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    2. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. 1944,05180,,Coxon,Janice Lena,Coxon Robert James,Pearce Mary Loretta,Richmond,,
      1. Janice Lena Coxon
    2. Janice Lena Coxon
    1. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Edward Clarke
    2. Reginald Edward Clarke
    1. Birth
      1. James Francis Griffin
    2. James Francis Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Lois Margaret Griffin
    2. Lois Margaret Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    2. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. Emily Ann Perry
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    2. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    1. Andrew David Adamson
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew David Adamson