Australia Death Index, 1787-1985

Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.Original data - Compiled from publicly available sources.Original data: Compiled from publicly available sources.

References

    1. Eric William Phillips
    2. PHILLIPS.-On the 20th October Eric William Phillips, of 13 Noone street, Clifton Hill, the dearly loved husband of Lena and loving father of Neville (deceased), aged 27 years. Father and son reunited
      1. Eric William Phillips
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Edward Cooper
    2. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. 1965,14276,,Saltmarsh,Clifton Campbell,Clifton Raym,Cornford Edna Linda,Trar,25,
      1. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    1. Peter Griffin
    2. Yarra Bend Lunatic Asylum per DC. "Disease of the brain and heart." Wife Sarah was called and visited him this day.
      1. Peter Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. May Elizabeth McDonald
    2. May Elizabeth McDonald
    1. Death
      1. Florence Maud Bessell
    2. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Howe
    2. Charles Howe
    1. Birth
      1. Mildred Marion Fealy
    2. Mildred Marion Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    2. Mary Ann Coxhell
    1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article131224942
      1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    1. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Age: 32
      1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    2. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    2. Death
      1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    2. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. Lillian Armitstead Mower
    1. Patrick Kiernan Cannon
    1. Birth
      1. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    2. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    1. Father listed as "Joseph Richard Cooper" on Death Certificate. 1931,14597,,Cooper,John Edward,Cooper Joseph Richard,Williams Sarah Anne,Horsham,68,
      1. John Edward Cooper
    2. John Edward Cooper
    1. 1967,04584,,Griffin,Gertrude Elizabe,John,Smith Margaret,Caulfield,79,
      1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    2. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Henry William James Griffin
    2. Henry William James Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Marion Maud Potter
    2. Marion Maud Potter
    1. Death
      1. Reuben Ellis
    2. Reuben Ellis
    1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. 1915,28053,,Thomas,Albert William,William John,Griffin Lilly May,Brswck N,
      1. Albert William Thomas
    2. Albert William Thomas
    1. Death
      1. May Jury
    2. May Jury
    1. 1897,20095,M,Howlett,Charles Edward,James Adam,Hepburn Jane,Hotham West,
      1. Charles Edward Howlett
    2. Charles Edward Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    2. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. Death
      1. Mary Florence Coulsen
    2. Mary Florence Coulsen
    1. Florence Louise Seager
    1. 1905,04831,,Mckinnon,Roderick,Mckinnon Neil,Matheison Christina,Castlemaine,65, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article199569512
      1. Roderick McKinnon
    2. Roderick McKinnon
    1. 1911,00533,,Mcdonald,Ivy,Mcdonald George,Boyd Jane,Brunswick,1,
      1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    2. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. Death
      1. Rachel King
    2. Rachel King
    1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. Fell off horse. 1923,01633,,Evans,Walter Henry,Evans Walter Hill,Chandler Eliza,Foster,45, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article60206709
      1. Walter Henry Evans
    2. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48757347
      1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Morris
    2. Mary Ann Morris
    1. Alice Goodall
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Goodall
    1. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Lillian May Bailey
    2. Lillian May Bailey
    1. Isaac James Sawyer
    2. St Martin in the Field Workhouse. Parents not married.
      1. Isaac James Sawyer
    1. Duncan McRae
    1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11787933
      1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=521400
      1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    1. Birth
      1. James Adamson
    2. James Adamson
    1. Ellen Pearson
    1. Amelia Margaret Schultz
    2. Death
      1. Amelia Margaret Schultz
    1. Eileen Marie Spillane
    1. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    1. Stella Irene Jean Kyme
    1. Age: 57
      1. Doris Gray
    2. Doris Gray
    1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. 1970,13061,,Hamilton,Lesley Ann,Townsend Lesli,Laycock Florence Eth,Fitzroy,53,
      1. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    2. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    1. Fanny Hailstone
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article128552052
      1. Fanny Hailstone
    1. James Francis Griffin
    1. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. 648 BARNETT, William Leslie 26 Dec 1897 7 Sep 1931 33 Hus of Gladysfthr of Walter & Violet, William, Wesley & Margaret http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM#barnett
      1. William Leslie Barnett
    2. William Leslie Barnett
    1. Elsie Wilson
    1. 1919,01348,,Adamson,Marion,Mckinnon Duncan,Mcdonald Flora,Collingwood,64,
      1. Marion McKinnon
    2. Marion McKinnon
    1. 1951,09006,,Duncan,Thomas Lawn Mcmillan,Robert Byron,Rennie N K,Adale,71, https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/159877
      1. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    2. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    1. Birth
      1. John Raymond Kennedy
    2. John Raymond Kennedy
    1. Birth
      1. Henry William Gibson
    2. Henry William Gibson
    1. 1920,01677,,Millman,Catherine,Long James,Downs Margaret,Footscray,49,
      1. Catherine Long
    2. Catherine Long
    1. Age: 57 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article60441814 1933,17017,,Hurst,Percy Bernard,Hurst Thomas,,Warburton,57,
      1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    2. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    2. Death
      1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. 1962,02410,,Richardson,Henry,Alfred,Sarah,Richmond,74,
      1. Henry Richardson
    2. Henry Richardson
    1. 1919,16722,,Kelly,Stanislaus Greer,Kelly John Greer,Pearce Lillian,Clifton Hill,8,
      1. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    2. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    1. Death
      1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    2. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. James Morris Griffin
    2. James Morris Griffin
    1. Age: 81
      1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    2. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. 1983,08163,,Smith,Florence May,Ellis Charles,Sarah,Yarr,97,
      1. Florence May Ellis
    2. Florence May Ellis
    1. Roy Bert Seddon
    1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Owen Henry Jones
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Coxhell
    2. Thomas Coxhell
    1. 1947,16918,,Barnett,Henry George Stanton,Barnett George Hercules,Cooper Florrie Evelyn,Horsham,24,
      1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    2. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    1. Charles Small Anderson
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=829691
      1. Charles Small Anderson
    1. Death
      1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    2. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. 1860,12450,M,Griffin,,James,Oconnor Sarah,Melbourne,
      1. Michael Griffin
    2. Michael Griffin
    1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    1. 1898,15601,M,Caulfield,William Henry,Alfred George,Grace Ellen,Ardale,
      1. William Henry Caulfield
    2. William Henry Caulfield
    1. Euphemia McRae
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. Lena Caroline Auttrim
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    2. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. Ian McRae
    1. George Richard St John Avery
    1. Death
      1. William Richard Knibbs
    2. William Richard Knibbs
    1. 1881,07302,,Griffin,Ellen Rose,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,E Hill,7,
      1. Ellen Rose Griffin
    2. Ellen Rose Griffin
    1. Lily May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys Irene Whitla
    2. Gladys Irene Whitla
    1. Alice May Holman
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Edward Draeger
    2. Percy Edward Draeger
    1. Age: 69
      1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    2. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. Henry Adamson
    1. 1959,21180,,Butler,Annie,Bowman George,Mcdonald Margaret,Kyne,82,
      1. Annie Bowman
    2. Annie Bowman
    1. 1885,12939,,Rodwell,Ethel Mary,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    2. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    1. Agnes Maud Mourant
    1. May Jury
    1. Death
      1. Edith Mafeking Fell
    2. Edith Mafeking Fell
    1. Walter James Baulch
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. 1981,11326,,Cookesley,Ernest Charles R,Ernest,,Park,81,
      1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    2. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Jury
    2. Sarah Jury
    1. Birth
      1. William Walter Ware
    2. William Walter Ware
    1. 1865,10050,,Howlett,James Adam,Frederick,Shoolbred Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. James Adam Howlett
    2. James Adam Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Bessell
    2. Charles Bessell
    1. Reginald Charles Pope
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article147872831
      1. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. Birth
      1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    2. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Julia Alice Bradford
    2. Julia Alice Bradford
    1. Birth
      1. Mark Milnes
    2. Mark Milnes
    1. Age: 46
      1. Margaret Victoria Luke
    2. Margaret Victoria Luke
    1. Thomas William Hurst
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50837192
      1. Thomas William Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    2. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. Alfred William Keatch
    2. Thrown from truck. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article35320352
      1. Alfred William Keatch
    1. Birth
      1. Sidney John Birch
    2. Sidney John Birch
    1. 1896,10705,,Griffin,George Fenton,Griffin James,Oconnor Sarah,Melbourne South,33,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article190615511
      1. George Fenton Griffin
    2. George Fenton Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Merle Living
    2. Olive Merle Living
    1. Margaret Holland
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Arthur Barnett
    2. Henry Arthur Barnett
    1. Salvador Jose Vila
    1. Henry William James Griffin
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. Age: 77
      1. James Adamson
    2. James Adamson
    1. Age: 61
      1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    2. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. Richard Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    2. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. 1877,17942,,Rodwell,Thomas Henry,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    2. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    1. Blanche Caroline Mary Berry
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Buck
    2. Frederick Buck
    1. Kathleen Isabella Appleyard
    1. Elsie Bald
    1. Gloria Campbell
    1. Marion Dunstan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92799238
      1. Marion Dunstan
    1. Clifford George Archer
    1. 1891,15897,F,Neil,Lilian Mary,Francis William,Avery Elizabeth,Port Albert,
      1. Lilian Mary Neil
    2. Lilian Mary Neil
    1. John Childs
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Bessell
    2. Charles Bessell
    1. 1847,08403,,Phillip,James Robertson,John,Margaret,Pyre,denom(Presbyterian)parish(Geelong)
      1. James Robertson Philip
    2. James Robertson Philip
    1. James William Sawyer
    1. 1946,20453,,Adamson,Andrew David,Adamson Henry,Hutchinson Agnes Esther,Clayton,81,
      1. Andrew David Adamson
    2. Andrew David Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Enid Fay Duffy
    2. Enid Fay Duffy
    1. John William Wheeler
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald
    2. Flora McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    2. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. Old Meeting Independent,
      1. William Joseph Maidment
    2. William Joseph Maidment
    1. Death
      1. Frank Simmonds
    2. Frank Simmonds
    1. Norman Roderick Ingram
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. Ann Burridge
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    2. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    2. Death
      1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    1. Margaret Guerin
    1. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. Emily Annie Spinkston
    1. John Henry Tonkin
    1. Lorna Ray Foster
    2. http://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/advanced?cemeteries=Springvale20Botanical20Cemetery&LocationChk=on&LocationDescription=R20W20Gillard,20Row20S,20Grave2011&locationmatch=Match_all&Submit=Search&HasReadTerms=true#deceased-search-form
      1. Lorna Ray Foster
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Bowman
    2. Jane Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    2. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    1. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. Death
      1. Herbert Pearson
    2. Herbert Pearson
    1. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    1. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Leigh David Adams
    1. William Leslie Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    2. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Harriet Maidment
    2. Jane Harriet Maidment
    1. 1965,06033,,Wilson,Edward James,Robert James,Howlett Mary Ann Tem,Fitzroy,47,
      1. Edward James Wilson
    2. Edward James Wilson
    1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    2. Death
      1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    2. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. 1909,12510,,Sheridan,Catherine Loretto,Goodall Alex,Cross Mary,Frankston,37,
      1. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    2. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    1. Reginald Norman Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Beaumont
    2. Richard Beaumont
    1. 1944,11605,,Rodwell,Richard John,,,Cfield,71, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206013413
      1. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    2. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    1. 1899,25714,F,Barnes,Ruth,William Hintchman,Lynch Rose Ann,Coleraine,
      1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    2. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. 1917,13830,,Buckland,Harry William,Buckland Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,2,
      1. Harry William Buckland
    2. Harry William Buckland
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Lockwood
    2. Death
      1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Lockwood
    1. Albert William Galavin
    1. Death
      1. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    2. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Robert Boyd
    2. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. 1892,20343,M,Donaghy,Robert Morgan Ignatuis,Edward,Locke Harriette,Brighton,
      1. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    2. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    1. Caroline Oldroyd
    1. Death
      1. William Thomas Pengilly
    2. William Thomas Pengilly
    1. 1896,13138,,Buckland,Myrtle Mildred,,Dempster Margaret,Dunolly,0M,
      1. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    2. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    1. 1932,02919,,Sawyer,Isaac James,Sawyer James,Prosser Sarah,Neerim,82,
      1. Isaac James Sawyer
    2. Isaac James Sawyer
    1. Alexander John Ingram
    1. Ernest Barnett
    2. Horsham District Hospital. 622 BARNETT, Ernest Abt. 1888 23 Apr 1918 30 Fthr of Francis (623) http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM#barnett
      1. Ernest Barnett
    1. 1967,13695,,Ingram,Alfred Leo,Fredrick,Dawson Anne,Wodo,84,
      1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    2. Alfred Leo Ingram
    1. William Vickery Ellis
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article47616908
      1. William Vickery Ellis
    1. 1965,06723,,Cooper,Charles Edward,Joseph,Warner Elizabeth,Abbo,77,
      1. Charles Edward Cooper
    2. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. 1887,12922,,Griffin,Elizabeth Gertrude,John,Smith Margaret,Melbourne,
      1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    2. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    2. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    1. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. Richard Forrest
    1. Birth
      1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    2. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    1. Birth
      1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    2. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Ann Hogben
    2. Sarah Ann Hogben
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Avery
    2. Florence Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Johan Herman Harders
    2. Johan Herman Harders
    1. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. Death
      1. Edgar Harold Scruby
    2. Edgar Harold Scruby
    1. Birth
      1. Georgiana Eliza Were
    2. Georgiana Eliza Were
    1. 1943,04502,,Darroch,Charles Rex,Darroch Edward Alexander,Sweet Violet May,Carlton,,
      1. Charles Rex Darroch
    2. Charles Rex Darroch
    1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    1. Thomas William Hurst
    1. Dandenong Hospital. 1973,15672,,Adamson,Flora Greaves,Pocklington Un,Greaves Charlotte,Dandenong,73,
      1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    2. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. Lyell Ray Archer
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=983319
      1. Lyell Ray Archer
    1. Florence Mary Squires
    1. William John Scott
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article204960568 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article204960632 1951,02317,,Scott,William John,Robert,Langley Mary,Melbourne,49,
      1. William John Scott
    1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    2. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Fanny Lines
    1. Charles Howe
    1. Death
      1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    2. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article216586216
      1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    1. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. 1980,28061,,Bognuda,Violet Lavinia,Laycock Richard,Joyce,Richmond,75,
      1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    2. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. 1889,32349,M,Saltmarsh,Frederick Roy Essendon,Frederick,Moar Margaret Jane Greg,Kaniva,
      1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. 1882,22713,,Griffin,Peter Henry,John,Smith Margaret,Ehil,
      1. Peter Henry Griffin
    2. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. John Sweeting
    1. 1935,00602,,Bognuda,Frederick,Bognuda Matthew,Stephenson Susan Elizabeth,Prahran,59, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page19043211
      1. Frederick Bognuda
    2. Frederick Bognuda
    1. Death
      1. Julia Olivia Maidment
    2. Julia Olivia Maidment
    1. Ethel Maud Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. Ernest William Clemann
    2. Ernest William Clemann
    1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    1. Death
      1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    2. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Birth
      1. Paula Dugmore Timms
    2. Paula Dugmore Timms
    1. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    1. 1903,11010,,Avery,John,,,Pt Albert,78,
      1. John Avery
    2. John Avery
    1. Birth
      1. George Williams
    2. George Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Beaumont
    2. Martha Beaumont
    1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    2. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page21374587
      1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    1. Amelia Mary Watts
    1. Frederick Ellis
    1. Myra Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Neville Henry William Phillips
    2. Neville Henry William Phillips
    1. Birth
      1. John Morgan Allison
    2. John Morgan Allison
    1. Death
      1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    2. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. Fawkner: Location NLA*C*S**15 Area New Lawn Area East Surname CLARKE Given Names REGINALD EDWARD Age 58
      1. Reginald Edward Clarke
    2. Reginald Edward Clarke
    1. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
    1. Age: 36
      1. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    2. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    1. George Henry Findley
    1. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    1. Mary Ann Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    2. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article47372813
      1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    1. 1961,11503,,Blackmore,Amelia,Davies,,Richmond,47,
      1. Amelia Davies
    2. Amelia Davies
    1. Death
      1. Frank Clifford Ellis
    2. Frank Clifford Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Saxon Lorraine Smith
    2. Saxon Lorraine Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    2. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. Jane Hepburn
    1. 1937,09809,,Hogben,Annie,Caddaye John,Letts Sarah,Mentne,65,
      1. Annie Caddaye
    2. Annie Caddaye
    1. Estimated birth year from 1841, 1851 and 1861 Census is 1833.
      1. Joseph Richard Cooper
    2. Joseph Richard Cooper
    1. 1888,12372,,Holman,Stephen Paul,Stephen Paul,Constable Laura,Brunswick,3M,
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    2. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. James Jury
    1. Florence Grace Permewan
    1. William Allen Cramond
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Rodwell
    2. Thomas Rodwell
    1. Death
      1. Eliza Lisle Davies
    2. Eliza Lisle Davies
    1. Death
      1. Ruth May Lawson Brickwood
    2. Ruth May Lawson Brickwood
    1. 1881,04704,,Philip,John,James,Lyell Elizabeth,Harrow,68, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article226063017 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article138071783
      1. John Philip
    2. John Philip
    1. 1910,10662,,Boldiston,John,Boldiston William,Woods Lucy,Romsey,87,
      1. John Boldiston
    2. John Boldiston
    1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. George Allan Laycock
    2. Pneumonia. 55 years old.
      1. George Allan Laycock
    1. 1900,06982,,Rodwell,Catherine,Connors John,,Richmond,47,
      1. Catherine O'Connor
    2. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Age: 77 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article8165668
      1. William Henry Bready
    2. William Henry Bready
    1. Mary Jane Mills
    1. Death
      1. Marion Blackler Scott
    2. Marion Blackler Scott
    1. Percy Philip Ellis
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page23842075
      1. Percy Philip Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    2. Charles Alfred Petersen
    1. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48279512
      1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    1. 1935,13483,,Avery,George Charles,Avery John,Annie,Yarram,78,
      1. George Charles Avery
    2. George Charles Avery
    1. Neville Henry William Phillips
    1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. Death
      1. William Charles Emmett
    2. William Charles Emmett
    1. George Pearce
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206342664 1939,17922,,Pearce,George,Pearce Richard,Mcmanus Ann,Altona,70,
      1. George Pearce
    1. Don Congregational Cemetery http://tascoastalcemeteries.com/people/Beaumont.html
      1. Richard Beaumont
    2. Richard Beaumont
    1. 1888,21847,,Mckinnon,Isabella,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Kyneton,
      1. Isabella McKinnon
    2. Isabella McKinnon
    1. Lilian Mary Neil
    1. Death
      1. John George Boyd
    2. John George Boyd
    1. 1879,01220,,Griffin,James,John,Smith Margaret,,8M,birth(Emerald Hi)
      1. James Griffin
    2. James Griffin
    1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. Death
      1. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    2. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    1. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    1. Death
      1. Margaret McRae
    2. Margaret McRae
    1. Arthur George Ellis
    2. Death
      1. Arthur George Ellis
    1. Catherine Reardon
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article154824348
      1. Catherine Reardon
    1. Leslie Granville Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Wotherspoon
    2. Catherine Wotherspoon
    1. 1970,15048,,Bowen,Charles Leslie,David,Warren Julia,Preston,79,
      1. Charles Leslie Bowen
    2. Charles Leslie Bowen
    1. Death
      1. Emil Robert Clemann
    2. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. 1973,06864,,Collins,Avis Emily,Samuel Builth,Howlett Amelia Elsie,Synd,69,
      1. Avis Emily Samuel
    2. Avis Emily Samuel
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Henry Pollington
    2. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. Birth
      1. Donald Nettleton
    2. Donald Nettleton
    1. Death
      1. George Richard St John Avery
    2. George Richard St John Avery
    1. Max Adams
    1. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    1. 1970,04193,,Buckland,Charles Norman,Frederick,Johnson Jennet Eveli,Park,69,
      1. Charles Norman Buckland
    2. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    2. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    1. Alexander Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. William Sweet
    2. William Sweet
    1. 1889,05459,M,Griffin,Gerald James,George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary Theresa,South Melbourne,
      1. Gerald James Griffin
    2. Gerald James Griffin
    1. Esther Fanny Doel
    1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    1. 1979,24808,,Avery,Veronica,Pola Steve,Frewin Sarah Ann,Geelong,86,Cemetery Geelong Eastern Cemetery Location EAS-LAWN-E-808-1014 Section Lawn Row E Grave 1014 Register # 32713 Surname Avery Given Names Veronica Service Date 24 Oct 1979
      1. Veronica Pola
    2. Veronica Pola
    1. Oswald Clemann
    1. Esther Trimble
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37149097
      1. Esther Trimble
    1. 1981,22859,,Hurley,Olive Marion,Johnson George,Jane,Murr,87,
      1. Olive Marion Johnson
    2. Olive Marion Johnson
    1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. George Harry Inward
    1. Death
      1. Lewis Ralph Adams
    2. Lewis Ralph Adams
    1. 1923,05201,,Bessell,Kath Elizabeth,Bessell Clarence Alfred,Hawkins Ella Frances,Coburg,,
      1. Katherine Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Katherine Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    2. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    2. http://www.centennialpark.org/deceased-search/deceased-search.html?view=site&PIDNO=33214&lname=&fname=adelaide%20laura&year=&exact=false&maplinkid=&viewtype=detailed&limitstart=0&limit=25
      1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. Arthur John Thompson
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur John Thompson
    1. Age: 26
      1. Kathleen Cannon
    2. Kathleen Cannon
    1. Alfred Howlett
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Howlett
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    2. Death
      1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    1. Edward Charles Phillpot
    1. Helen Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Theresa Anne Tynan
    2. Theresa Anne Tynan
    1. Leland Charles Tonkin
    1. Michael Francis Sweet
    1. John Philip
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    2. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. Age: 71 http://www.daao.org.au/bio/robert-proctor-beauchamp/
      1. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    2. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    1. Death
      1. Donald McRae
    2. Donald McRae
    1. Death
      1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    2. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. Kevin John Hynes
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Timothy Cartledge
    2. Timothy Cartledge
    1. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    1. Harry Norman Wales
    1. Death
      1. Leigh David Adams
    2. Leigh David Adams
    1. Age: 43
      1. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    2. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    1. 1877,01447,,Winchester,George,James,More Mary,,53,birth(England)
      1. George Winchester
    2. George Winchester
    1. Alfred George Sparrow
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article47428592
      1. Alfred George Sparrow
    1. 1968,14938,,Findley,Elsie May,Oliver John,Lucke Sarah Ann,Rese,82,
      1. Elsie May Oliver
    2. Elsie May Oliver
    1. Birth
      1. John Joseph Griffin
    2. John Joseph Griffin
    1. Ellen Howlett
    1. 1917,20268,,Hamilton,Robert Melville,John,Kerr Mary,Essendon,
      1. Robert Melville Hamilton
    2. Robert Melville Hamilton
    1. 1903,12688,,Chesswas,Louisa,Freeman Thomas,Clarke Mary Ann,Carl W H,40,
      1. Louisa Freeman
    2. Louisa Freeman
    1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    2. Birth
      1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    1. Flora McDonald
    2. McRAE. —On the 14th January, at Aldinga, Flora MacDonald, relict of the late John McRae, in her 91st year. (A colonist of over 55 years. Leaving 73 descendants). http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article34535108
      1. Flora McDonald
    1. 1956,15011,,Davison,George,Abraham,Emily,Sandhurst,47,
      1. George Davison
    2. George Davison
    1. August Wikstrom
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article155674894
      1. August Wikstrom
    1. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. George Edwin Bessell
    1. Ernest William Pearson
    1. 1962,01423,,Smith,Ellen Maria,Williams Alfre,Howlett Susan,Morw,83,
      1. Ellen Maria Williams
    2. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. Death
      1. Martha Jane Whykes
    2. Martha Jane Whykes
    1. Birth
      1. Flora Bowman
    2. Flora Bowman
    1. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. 1977,25872,,Brown,Florence Yolla L,Charles,Laycock Charlotte,Wangaratta,86,
      1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    2. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. Ann Johnson
    2. Death
      1. Ann Johnson
    1. Charles Small Anderson
    2. Death
      1. Charles Small Anderson
    1. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Sweeting
    2. Walter Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Henry Stap
    2. Charles Henry Stap
    1. 1974,23171,,Gilligan,Betsy May,Knibbs John Th,Sweet Betsy,Fost,84,
      1. Betsy May Knibbs
    2. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. Christian Hirsch
    1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. 1948,17085,,Davis,Martha,Beaumont James,,Mpna,79
      1. Martha Beaumont
    2. Martha Beaumont
    1. Thomas Henry Simpson
    1. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Birth
      1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    2. Clayton Darwin Barton
    1. 1926,11331,,Griffin,Terese,Griffin Albert Edward,Lucardie Lilian Vict,Northcote,, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3802454
      1. Terese Griffin
    2. Terese Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Roy Bert Seddon
    2. Roy Bert Seddon
    1. 1979,04725,,Hrynko,Lois Margaret,Griffin James,Coyle Marie,Heidelberg,38,
      1. Lois Margaret Griffin
    2. Lois Margaret Griffin
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    1. Age: 38 Motorcycle accident in Coburg. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11759151
      1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    2. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. Little Sisters of the Poor, Northcote. 1921,07191,,Griffin,Peter,Griffin James,Sanderson Agnes,Northcote,77,
      1. Peter Griffin
    2. Peter Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Maitland Reeve
    2. Maitland Reeve
    1. Frank Clifford Ellis
    1. Ella May Laycock
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22900298
      1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    1. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. Basil James Pratt
    1. Charles John Whiteoak
    2. Death
      1. Charles John Whiteoak
    1. Age: 54
      1. Frank Compton Dudley
    2. Frank Compton Dudley
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    2. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    2. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. Richard Hiho
    1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    1. Birth
      1. Duncan McRae
    2. Duncan McRae
    1. Mary Ellen Sweet
    1. Age: 46
      1. Anne Sophia Ware
    2. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Arthur John Thompson
    1. Birth
      1. William Scott
    2. William Scott
    1. Death
      1. Elsie Wilson
    2. Elsie Wilson
    1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    1. Death
      1. Ellen Ellis
    2. Ellen Ellis
    1. Janice May Casbolt
    1. Esther Trimble
    1. Gerald James Griffin
    1. 1966,26566,,Sweeting,Mary Jane,Mills Robert A,Broderick Elizabeth,Box Hill,76,
      1. Mary Jane Mills
    2. Mary Jane Mills
    1. Raymond Harold Bowler
    1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Mark Milnes
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    2. Grange Farme
      1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald George Townsend
    2. Ronald George Townsend
    1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3731063
      1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. Death
      1. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    2. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. Archibald McDonald
    2. Kyneton Hospital. "Abscess of Cerebellum, 10 weeks." Mother's MN is "McDonald".
      1. Archibald McDonald
    1. Henry James Furner
    1. 1963,22321,,Johnson,Edith Elizabeth,Mcfadden John,Monkavitch Harriet,Asco,62,
      1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    2. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    1. Death
      1. William Hogben
    2. William Hogben
    1. Birth
      1. Michael Waters
    2. Michael Waters
    1. Age: 20
      1. John William Weir
    2. John William Weir
    1. Death
      1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    2. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. Duncan McKinnon
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Julia Maria Hanlon
    2. Julia Maria Hanlon
    1. Birth
      1. Janet Kate Griffin
    2. Janet Kate Griffin
    1. Reginald Percy Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Jane Edington
    2. Margaret Jane Edington
    1. Birth
      1. Leigh David Adams
    2. Leigh David Adams
    1. Death
      1. Edward Wells
    2. Edward Wells
    1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article54416580
      1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. 1868,05331,,Dempster,Margaret,James,Gaw Margaret,Sandhurst,
      1. Margaret Dempster
    2. Margaret Dempster
    1. Ann Sweet
    1. Margaret Egan
    1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article130786669 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article130786670
      1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    1. 1885,08497,,Wells,Edward,Edward Colpoys,Perry Amelia Lucy,Carlton,
      1. Edward Wells
    2. Edward Wells
    1. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. Death
      1. Laura Alice Milnes
    2. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. 1895,12741,F,Sawyer,Gracie,Jessie,Coxhill Mary Ann,Hastings,
      1. Grace Sawyer
    2. Grace Sawyer
    1. 1876,01328,M,Levitt,John,Sweet,Rozeliea,Hampshire,
      1. John Levitt
    2. John Levitt
    1. Julia Maria Hanlon
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. Death
      1. Ellen Jane Sidler
    2. Ellen Jane Sidler
    1. Alfred John Williams
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred John Williams
    1. William Ellis
    1. 1972,01806,,Bosher,Eric Samuel Mill,Frederick Ch,Richmond Car,Donv,76,
      1. Eric Samuel Millard Bosher
    2. Eric Samuel Millard Bosher
    1. Birth
      1. Daniel James Boyd
    2. Daniel James Boyd
    1. Bronwyn May Owen
    2. Death
      1. Bronwyn May Owen
    1. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    1. Angus McDonald
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    2. Death
      1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. Andrew Hein
    1. Death
      1. George Henry Coulsen
    2. George Henry Coulsen
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    2. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    2. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    1. Sarah Jury
    1. Age: 82
      1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    2. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. Death
      1. John Henry Tonkin
    2. John Henry Tonkin
    1. Death
      1. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    2. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    1. Joseph McBurney
    1. John Owen Lyons
    1. Harriett Eliza Garner
    1. Birth
      1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    2. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    2. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    1. Jessie A Hobbs
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93922909 http://www.goyder.sa.gov.au/page.aspx?u=118&c=10009
      1. Jessie A Hobbs
    1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    1. 1874,18688,,Emmett,Lillian Ethel,William Grove,Wright Sarah Ann,Sago Hill,
      1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    2. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. 1912,15476,,Nettleton,Harold,Nettleton William Frederick Gardiner,Hoffman Ruby,Melbourne South,0M,
      1. Harold Nettleton
    2. Harold Nettleton
    1. 1884,27850,,Sawyer,Mary Elizabeth,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    2. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    1. Ernest Frank Choat
    1. 1878,15664,,Griffin,Margaret,John,Smith Margaret,Em Er,
      1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    2. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. Peter Griffin
    1. Mary Ann Butler
    1. 1973,19102,,Gatty,Eric,Laurence Fra,Jackson Margaret Vic,Fitzroy,431973,19102,,Gatty,John Laurence,Laurence Fra,Jackson Margaret Vic,Fitzroy,43; 1973,19102,,Wilson,John Laurence,Gatty Laurence,Jackson Margaret Vic,Fitzroy,43,
      1. John Laurence Gatty
    2. John Laurence Gatty
    1. Patrick Kiernan Cannon
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article104374433
      1. Patrick Kiernan Cannon
    1. Frederick Bognuda
    2. aus_vic_bmd_births.txt:1875,08645,,Bognuda,George Frederick,Mattia,Stephenson Susanah,Nerr, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page19043211
      1. Frederick Bognuda
    1. Robert Sweet
    1. Accidental shooting. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article2435656
      1. Guy Lennox Keatch
    2. Guy Lennox Keatch
    1. Birth
      1. William Foster Bennett
    2. William Foster Bennett
    1. Death
      1. Myra Pearl Marston
    2. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. Death
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Brother James was born in Mayo, Ireland to Michael Griffin and Catherine Dudly (sic) per his MC with Sarah Jane O'Connor. Assuming same for Peter.
      1. Peter Griffin
    2. Peter Griffin
    1. Fashoda Street
      1. George Ellis
    2. George Ellis
    1. Alexander Bowden
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Bowden
    1. Age: 63
      1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    2. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. Colin John Heywood
    1. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    1. Margaret Jane Edington
    1. 1916,03207,,Avery,Dulcie Ellen Ann,George Richard St John,Mathieson Elsie May,Euroa,
      1. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
    2. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
    1. Lois Margaret Griffin
    1. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Jannette Johnston
    2. Jannette Johnston
    1. Benjamin Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Vaux
    2. Emma Vaux
    1. Alfred Ernest Page
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Ernest Page
    1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. Beatrice Howe
    2. Birth
      1. Beatrice Howe
    1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield
    1. 1911,26287,M,Kennedy,Raymond Patrick,John Thomas,Shortis Margaret Ann,Brunswick East
      1. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    2. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    1. Death
      1. Georgiana Eliza Were
    2. Georgiana Eliza Were
    1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. 1964,21396,,Buck,Frederick,Andrew,Dalzel Mary,Fitzroy,69,
      1. Frederick Buck
    2. Frederick Buck
    1. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
    1. 1949,01490,,Waddle,Neil Gilmore,Waddle Nathaniel,Appledon Sarah Grace,East Melbourne,38, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article69328560
      1. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    2. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Hazel Maud Warren
    1. 1856,06283,,Sweet,Rosalie,William,Sweeting Ann,Sandhurst,
      1. Rosalie Sweet
    2. Rosalie Sweet
    1. Julia Alice Bradford
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Hepburn
    2. Jane Hepburn
    1. Catherine Alice Morrissey
    1. Birth
      1. John Sweeting Rodd
    2. John Sweeting Rodd
    1. At sea off Cairns
      1. John Herbert Hyland
    2. John Herbert Hyland
    1. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Birth
      1. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    2. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Isaac William George Lefevre
    2. Isaac William George Lefevre
    1. Birth
      1. Louisa Freeman
    2. Louisa Freeman
    1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Edmund Bessell
    2. Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    2. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    1. Birth
      1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    2. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. William Henry Caulfield
    1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    2. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article89743299 http://billiongraves.com/pages/record/CharlesAPetersen/5120766
      1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    1. John Alfred Barclay
    1. Birth
      1. George Walter Bessell
    2. George Walter Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    2. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Denis Noel Cartledge
    1. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    2. Death
      1. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    1. 1967,17736,,Bennett,Margaret Minna,Moulden Beaumo,Crammond Anna Mary,Wood,89,
      1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    2. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. Death
      1. William Bowman
    2. William Bowman
    1. Death
      1. Renault Michael Nielsen
    2. Renault Michael Nielsen
    1. Kenneth Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    2. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. Jane Foreman Barrett
    1. 1950,08992,,Johnstone,Jessie,Sawyer Jesse,Coxhill May Ann,Chatham,67,
      1. Jessie Sawyer
    2. Jessie Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Harriett Eliza Garner
    2. Harriett Eliza Garner
    1. Birth
      1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    2. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. At Waterfall Sanitoriumof tuberculosis. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article102288065
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Age: 61
      1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    2. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    2. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. Albert Edward Griffin
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Edward Griffin
    1. Age: 13
      1. George Walter Bessell
    2. George Walter Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. William Goldsmith
    2. William Goldsmith
    1. John William Weir
    1. Avis Emily Samuel
    1. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. Marion Dunstan
    1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    1. Johan Martinius Olsen
    1. William Thomas Clarke
    1. Marion McKinnon
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Lockwood
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Lockwood
    1. Roderick Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Reeve
    2. Richard Reeve
    1. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    1. Death
      1. Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycock
    2. Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Worsey
    2. Fanny Worsey
    1. 1895,19287,M,Heatley,Robert Clive,Robert,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,
      1. Robert Clive Heatley
    2. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. Mary Ann Thorne
    1. Leland Charles Tonkin
    2. TONKIN. - On the 11th December, at Keswick Hospital, Leland Charles, Sergeant, late 27th Battalion, loved and loving son of John and Florrie Tonkin, Fulham, late of Normanville, aged 21 years 5 months. "Some day we will understand."
      1. Leland Charles Tonkin
    1. Mary Ann Morris
    1. Death
      1. Eric Richard Allen
    2. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Birth
      1. Victor John Sweeting
    2. Victor John Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Salvatore Palisi
    2. Salvatore Palisi
    1. Birth
      1. Kevin John Hynes
    2. Kevin John Hynes
    1. Birth
      1. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    2. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Blanche Stephenson
    2. Jessie Blanche Stephenson
    1. Robert Stanley Brooks
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Turnbull
    2. Edward Turnbull
    1. John Wheeley Lea
    1. "Wife of Peter Griffin of South Melbourne". Age 86. Needs verification. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article196227337
      1. Sarah Crosson
    2. Sarah Crosson
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    2. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. Bessell
    1. John Shennan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article51018583
      1. John Shennan
    1. Death
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. Death
      1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    2. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. Age: 52
      1. Emile Christopher Bazin
    2. Emile Christopher Bazin
    1. 1972,11504,,Dawson,Hilda,Laycock Charle,Trezise Rose,Flin,61,
      1. Hilda Maude Laycock
    2. Hilda Maude Laycock
    1. John Oxley
    1. Horace Arthur Holmes
    1. Birth
      1. John Laurence Gatty
    2. John Laurence Gatty
    1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. 1862,15231,,Butler,Mary Ann,George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,
      1. Mary Ann Butler
    2. Mary Ann Butler
    1. Age: 44 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11369340 1944,23361,,Wright,Irene Beatrice,Markham Thomas George,Bessell Franc Elizabeth,Watta,44,
      1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    2. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    2. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. Death
      1. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    2. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    1. Death
      1. Florence Rosina Bessell
    2. Florence Rosina Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Stephen John Fagan
    2. Stephen John Fagan
    1. 1978,02937,,Orford,Lorraine Una,Kressen Lawren,Pearce Sara Lillian,Melbourne,53,
      1. Lorraine Una Kressen
    2. Lorraine Una Kressen
    1. 1939,09317,,Griffin,John Joseph,Griffin Patrick Joseph,Wotherspoon Cathr,Northcote,47,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206333619
      1. John Joseph Griffin
    2. John Joseph Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    2. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. John McIvor
    1. Death
      1. John Owen Lyons
    2. John Owen Lyons
    1. Death
      1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    2. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. Duncan Alexander Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. John Baird
    2. John Baird
    1. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    1. Margaret McDonald
    2. Twin with Angus. http://www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk
      1. Margaret McDonald
    1. 1965,26522,,Kennedy,Raymond Patrick,John Thomas,Shortis Margaret,Park,54,
      1. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    2. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    1. Death
      1. Henry Stanley Williams
    2. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. 1958,06778,,Roberts,Charlotte Emilie,Bessell Andrew,Laycock Mary,Camberwell,66,
      1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    2. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. Elizabeth Brook
    1. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    1. Mary Annie Sandy
    1. Death
      1. John Morgan Allison
    2. John Morgan Allison
    1. Eric William Lloyd Bessell
    1. 1975,18063,,Roberts,George Stanley,Elijah Franc,Britton Emily France,Heidelberg,78,
      1. George Stanley Roberts
    2. George Stanley Roberts
    1. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    1. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    1. George Bessell
    2. Post Office, his residence.
      1. George Bessell
    1. Arthur Jury
    1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=566583
      1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    1. 1953,07479,,Pollington,Vivian Ernest,Henry,Bessell Emily,Cfield,72,
      1. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    2. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    1. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    1. Death
      1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    2. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    1. Hilda May Sawyer
    2. Mornington was named Snapper Point at the time. 1891,17164,F,Sawyer,Hilda May,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Point,
      1. Hilda May Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. Henry Howlett
    2. Henry Howlett
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Clement Thomas Bognuda
    2. Clement Thomas Bognuda
    1. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    1. Eric Leslie Sweet
    1. Ellen Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Maude Laycock
    2. Hilda Maude Laycock
    1. 1957,14037,,Furner,Henry James,Francis Henr,Osmond Cudora Isabel,Arma,59,
      1. Henry James Furner
    2. Henry James Furner
    1. John McRae
    1. Lorna Ray Foster
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1406007
      1. Lorna Ray Foster
    1. Birth
      1. Stanley Charles Wigley
    2. Stanley Charles Wigley
    1. Death
      1. Margaret Jane Edington
    2. Margaret Jane Edington
    1. Birth
      1. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    2. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    1. Enid Fay Duffy
    1. Patrick Blake
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article74778145
      1. Patrick Blake
    1. Death
      1. James Jury
    2. James Jury
    1. Charles William Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Charles William Howlett
    1. Death
      1. John Saunders Wright
    2. John Saunders Wright
    1. Death
      1. Ella May Laycock
    2. Ella May Laycock
    1. Leslie Granville Smith
    2. McLeod Sanitarium. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article214226664
      1. Leslie Granville Smith
    1. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    1. Charles Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. William John Thomas
    2. William John Thomas
    1. William Sweet
    2. http://www.pbenyon1.plus.com/H_m_w/Well/Bir_3.html
      1. William Sweet
    1. 1970,03800,,Allison,Ruth Veronica,Barnes William,Lynch Rose Ann,Geelong,70,
      1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    2. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. 1950,03295,,Smith,Robert Herbert,Robert,Mcgeogh,Richmond,61,
      1. Robert Herbert Smith
    2. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. 1931,16638,,Pollington,Beatrice,,,Sunbury,60,
      1. Beatrice Howe
    2. Beatrice Howe
    1. Birth
      1. William Bowman
    2. William Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Jacob
    2. Emma Jacob
    1. Death
      1. William Howlett
    2. William Howlett
    1. Albert John Hunt
    2. Death
      1. Albert John Hunt
    1. 1977,24339,,Buckland,Charles Frederic,Charles Fred,Coyle Margaret Anne,Prahran,55,
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Age: 28
      1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    2. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Elizabeth Warner
    1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. 1891,29448,M,Findley,George Henry,Edwin James,Ward Mary Jane,Bairnsdale,
      1. George Henry Findley
    2. George Henry Findley
    1. Birth
      1. Louisa Taylor
    2. Louisa Taylor
    1. Death
      1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    2. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Robert Strong
    1. CAMPBELL.--On September 22, at her residence, 33 Tennyson street, East Malvern, Elizabeth Catherine, dearly beloved wife of John Campbell and loving mother of Alexander, Leslie (killed In action), and Wallace, aged 82 years.
      1. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    2. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    1. John Harold Blackmore
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article132756700
      1. John Harold Blackmore
    1. Roderick Steele
    1. 1860,05386,,Higho,Ann,Richard,Mccoll Flora,Yarra,
      1. Annie Hiho
    2. Annie Hiho
    1. 1916,14989,,Townsend,Lesley Annie Joyce,Leslie William,Laycock Florence Ethel,Prahran,
      1. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    2. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    1. 1983,02732,,Fryer,Lorna Phyllis,Liversidge Henr,Lillian Eva,Park,61, http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx
      1. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
    2. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
    1. Death
      1. Emma Jacob
    2. Emma Jacob
    1. Hannah Rogers
    1. Isaac Sawyer
    1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. Donald McDonald
    1. 1860,02143,,Clemann,Johann Albert Hugo,Heinrich,Hersch Anna Steine,,10D,birth(Gee)
      1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    2. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    2. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. Ernest Arthur Rugless
    1. Olive Merle Living
    1. 1972,18235,,Bessell,Ella Frances,Hawkins George,Triggs Lucy,St Kilda,83
      1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    2. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. 1978,12636,,Townsend,Ronald George,Leslie,Laycock Florence Eth,Rosa,53,
      1. Ronald George Townsend
    2. Ronald George Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Herbert Williams
    2. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. 1984,10222,,Phillips,Margaret Louisa,Davis Edward Sa,Catherine,Box Hill,80,
      1. Margaret Louisa Davis
    2. Margaret Louisa Davis
    1. 1974,22510,,Nordberg,Emma Amelia,Cooper John,Jacobs Emma,Blac,79,
      1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    2. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. William Charles Emmett
    1. Hilda May Rule
    1. Archibald McDonald
    2. http://www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk
      1. Archibald McDonald
    1. Bernard Wurr
    1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. 1971,04770,,Cuckson,Patrick Joseph,William,Gerian Margaret,Koow,72,
      1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    2. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. John Levitt
    1. Death
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Death
      1. Reginald Clayton Barton
    2. Reginald Clayton Barton
    1. Death
      1. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    2. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    1. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    1. Death
      1. William Ernest Living
    2. William Ernest Living
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    2. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=4171373
      1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    1. 1893,32932,F,Johnson,Olive Marion,George Walker,Bowman Jenny,Kyne,
      1. Olive Marion Johnson
    2. Olive Marion Johnson
    1. John McRae
    1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=654868
      1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. Finlay McRae
    1. Ruth Lillian Rose
    1. Amelia Davies
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Davies
    1. 1876,12551,,Squires,Florence,George,Dunne Annie,St Ki,
      1. Florence Mary Squires
    2. Florence Mary Squires
    1. 1878,19367,,Squires,George,George,Dunne Annie,St Ki,
      1. George Squires
    2. George Squires
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Worthington
    2. Martha Worthington
    1. Robert George Bessell
    1. Isaac William Gould
    1. Death
      1. Walter Sweeting
    2. Walter Sweeting
    1. Death
      1. Leonard Lawrence Choate
    2. Leonard Lawrence Choate
    1. Death
      1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    2. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. Elsie May Meredith
    1. Sarah Bessell
    1. John Renouf Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Herbert Smith
    2. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Death
      1. Gwendoline Daisy May Fray
    2. Gwendoline Daisy May Fray
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. Age: 35
      1. George William Allen Lockwood
    2. George William Allen Lockwood
    1. William Henry Johnson
    1. Caroline Grace Williams
    1. Florence Rosina Bessell
    1. Roderick Steele
    1. Death
      1. Enid Fay Duffy
    2. Enid Fay Duffy
    1. Died in hospital in Melbourne. 65 years old on DC likely incorrect.
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. George Robert Clemann
    2. Private George Robert Clemann V129073, 52 Battalion Australian Army, died of injuries accidentally received. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article12004437
      1. George Robert Clemann
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    2. Death
      1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. Birth
      1. John William Sweeting
    2. John William Sweeting
    1. Age: 0
      1. Frederick George Bessell
    2. Frederick George Bessell
    1. Margaret Victoria Luke
    1. Birth
      1. Malcolm Frederick Buck
    2. Malcolm Frederick Buck
    1. Birth
      1. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    2. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    1. Annie Hiho
    1. 28 off Iffla St, Wharf Laborer. "Josiah Tobias" as husband on Elizabeth Warner's DC. Bronchitis/asthma
      1. Joseph Richard Cooper
    2. Joseph Richard Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Stella Mary Laycock
    2. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Percival Herbert Pope
    2. Percival Herbert Pope
    1. Frederick Howlett
    1. Rosalie Sweet
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article9061952 1902,15663,,Levitt,Rozeleia,Sweer William,Sweet Anne,Shton,45,
      1. Rosalie Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Waterford Davis
    2. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. 1919,11153,,Mourant,Ethel,Mcconnell James,Fitch Isbla,Carlton,39,
      1. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    2. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin William Williams
    2. Edwin William Williams
    1. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. Birth
      1. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    2. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    1. Jessie Blanche Stephenson
    1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. 1898,26554,M,Tait,Charles Alex,Chris,Dunlop Elizabeth,Geelong,
      1. Charles Alexander Tait
    2. Charles Alexander Tait
    1. 1968,05617,,Stapp,Florence Grace,Permewan Alber,Morris Mary Ann,Sout,77,
      1. Florence Grace Permewan
    2. Florence Grace Permewan
    1. Alison Mary Fealy
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article17230273
      1. Alison Mary Fealy
    1. M A R Synnot Lawn, Bed 4, Position 12 https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/487058
      1. William Keith Wilson
    2. William Keith Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    2. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Randolph James Alexander Powell
    2. Randolph James Alexander Powell
    1. Birth
      1. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    2. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    1. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Cedric William Allen
    1. 1862,01935,,Sweet,John,John,Rachel,,54,birth(Some)
      1. John Sweeting
    2. John Sweeting
    1. Robert William Nielsen
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article63396739
      1. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Frederick James Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    2. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    1. 1943,00643,,Adamson,Flora,Mckinnon Duncan,Mcdonald Flora,Northcote,79,
      1. Flora McKinnon
    2. Flora McKinnon
    1. George Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Veronica Pola
    2. Veronica Pola
    1. 1971,05191,,Cookesley,Stella Myrtle Ir,Davey Thomas,Jones Louise,Brunswick,77,
      1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    2. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. William Vickery Ellis
    1. Lily Edith Amy Bennett
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article10500956
      1. Lily Edith Amy Bennett
    1. 1919,09997,,Griffin,Henry William James,Peter Henry,Mcnamara Annie,Carl N,http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=435584
      1. Henry William James Griffin
    2. Henry William James Griffin
    1. Allan Richard Chesher
    1. 1920,02925,,Avery,William Frewin,Angus William,Pola Veronica,Ewick,
      1. William Frewin Avery
    2. William Frewin Avery
    1. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    1. Adolph Frederic Anton Schmahl
    2. Death
      1. Adolph Frederic Anton Schmahl
    1. Death
      1. Lillian Kate Jones
    2. Lillian Kate Jones
    1. Michael Waters
    1. Death
      1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    2. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. Birth
      1. Hubert Henry Pollington
    2. Hubert Henry Pollington
    1. Amice Renouf
    2. Young St residence. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article191204208
      1. Amice Renouf
    1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. Birth
      1. Christina McDonald
    2. Christina McDonald
    1. 1891,14207,M,Johnson,George Garfield,George Walker,Bowman Jenny,Kyneton,
      1. George Garfield Johnson
    2. George Garfield Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    2. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    2. Death
      1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. 1889,22556,M,Barnett,George Hercules,Henry,Blake Sarah,Horsham,
      1. George Hercules Barnett
    2. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Vera Laycock
    2. Doris Vera Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Norman James Jenkins
    2. Norman James Jenkins
    1. William Graham Clarke
    1. 1961,09079,,Chesswas,Thomas Freeman,George Fores,Louise,Heidelberg,67, http://www.fcmp.com.au/deceaseddetail.asp?ServiceID=273051&Cemetery=Fawkner
      1. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    2. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    1. Death
      1. Elsie May Meredith
    2. Elsie May Meredith
    1. Anna Zukouski
    2. Death
      1. Anna Zukouski
    1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. Roderick McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37087726 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article57921356
      1. Roderick McRae
    1. Death
      1. Richard Forrest
    2. Richard Forrest
    1. Birth
      1. Patrick Blake
    2. Patrick Blake
    1. Ethel Lavars
    1. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    1. Death
      1. Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. 1980,11730,,Gatty,Geoffrey Hugh,Lawrence Fra,Margaret Vic,Park,52,
      1. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    2. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    1. Henry William Gibson
    1. 1903,28457,F,Griffin,Winifred Monica Mary,William,Squires Florence Mary,Richmond,
      1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    2. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. Charles Herbert Williams
    2. Death
      1. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. Birth
      1. John McRae
    2. John McRae
    1. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    2. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    1. 1965,15965,,Griffin,Daisy Violet,William Henr,Cooper Rachael Louis,Hawthorn,69,
      1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    2. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. Agnes Maud Mourant
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Maud Mourant
    1. 1974,26222,,Naylor,Athol Wilfred Ja,William,Beaumont Agnes Eliza,Heidelberg,58,
      1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    2. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    1. Ellen Jane Sidler
    1. Dorothy Emily Ellis
    1. 1975,22932,,Turnbull,Edward,George,Christie Isabel,Ring,67,
      1. Edward Turnbull
    2. Edward Turnbull
    1. 1924,11928,,Griffin,John,,Sanderson Agnes,Richmond,75,
      1. John Griffin
    2. John Griffin
    1. John Boldiston
    1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article189473437
      1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. 1979,07545,,Butler,Flora,John Thomas,Bowman Anne,Kyne,81,
      1. Flora Gladys Butler
    2. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. Robert Sweeting
    1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellen Liddy
    2. Mary Ellen Liddy
    1. Andrej Hrynko
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    2. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. Florence Kelly
    2. Grandparents listed as parents? 1979,15696,,Ryan,Florence,Griffin Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Elst,80,
      1. Florence Kelly
    1. Age: 3
      1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    2. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. Florence Kelly
    1. Ernest Frank Choat
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48756016
      1. Ernest Frank Choat
    1. Birth
      1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    2. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    1. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    1. 1894,05332,F,Griffin,Muriel Janet,George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary T,Melbourne South,
      1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    2. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. 1878,15663,,Griffin,James,John,Smith Margaret,Em Er,
      1. James Griffin
    2. James Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    2. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    1. Age: 11915,05472,,Wigley,Stanley Charles,Wigley Robert Charles,Cooper Emma Emilie,Horsham,1,
      1. Stanley Charles Wigley
    2. Stanley Charles Wigley
    1. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Lillian Armitstead Mower
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article57923706
      1. Lillian Armitstead Mower
    1. Birth
      1. Susannah Howlett
    2. Susannah Howlett
    1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. Home of her daughter, 49 Cimitiere Street.
      1. Mary Ann Thorne
    2. Mary Ann Thorne
    1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Forrest
    2. Richard Forrest
    1. 1914,25432,,Buckland,Myra,Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,1914,25432,,Coyle,Myra,,Coyle Margaret Ann,Phran,
      1. Myra Buckland
    2. Myra Buckland
    1. Charles William Howlett
    1. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. 1922,01976,,Bowman,Margaret,Mcdonald Duncan,Mcdonald Marion,Kyneton,83,
      1. Margaret McDonald
    2. Margaret McDonald
    1. Agnes Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Emma Clemann
    2. Emma Clemann
    1. 1950,17233,,Williams,Susannah,Howlett William,Hogben Mary,Morwell,98,
      1. Susannah Howlett
    2. Susannah Howlett
    1. Catherine Long
    1. 1964,15855,,Oflaherty,Blanche,Griffin George,Annie,Park,78,
      1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    2. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    1. Olive Gray
    1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    2. Death
      1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. True Jacob
    1. Albert William Galavin
    2. Death
      1. Albert William Galavin
    1. Birth
      1. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    2. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    1. Death
      1. Jane Hepburn
    2. Jane Hepburn
    1. 1975,17160,,Buck,Malcolm Frederic,Frederick,Mcdonald Eileen Mary,Caulfield,52,
      1. Malcolm Frederick Buck
    2. Malcolm Frederick Buck
    1. Death
      1. Oswald Clemann
    2. Oswald Clemann
    1. 1863,21604,,Howlett,Charles William,Frederick,Shoolbred Catheri,Melbourne,
      1. Charles William Howlett
    2. Charles William Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    2. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    2. Death
      1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    2. Death
      1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    1. Death
      1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    2. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Cameron Innis
    2. Margaret Cameron Innis
    1. Age: 51 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article9623476
      1. Mark Milnes
    2. Mark Milnes
    1. Ellen Rose Griffin
    1. 1890,15008,M,Stap,William George,Henry Charles,Morrisey Kate,South Melbourne, http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=8093571
      1. George William Stap
    2. George William Stap
    1. Jessie Smith
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article46089296 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article36323977
      1. Jessie Smith
    1. Death
      1. Rita Aster Nielsen
    2. Rita Aster Nielsen
    1. Death
      1. Emily Victoria Hunt
    2. Emily Victoria Hunt
    1. Don Congregational Cemetery http://tascoastalcemeteries.com/people/Beaumont.html
      1. James Beaumont
    2. James Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    2. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    1. Margaret Teresa Smith
    1. Death
      1. Maylin John Rogers
    2. Maylin John Rogers
    1. Death
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. John Henry Sweet
    2. St Vincent's Hospital. 1920,10193,,Sweet,John,Sweet William,Smeeting Ann,Fitzroy South,47,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article203072457
      1. John Henry Sweet
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. 1899,16585,F,Pocklington,Flora Greaves,Fred,Greaves Charlotte,Buninyong,
      1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    2. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. Albert James Green
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206826968 1942,11013,,Green,Albert James,Green Henry Bannermann,Kelly Anna Emelia,Coburg,33,
      1. Albert James Green
    1. 1892,12152,M,Sawyer,Henry,Jesse,Coxhill Mary Ann,Tyabb,20D,
      1. Henry Sawyer
    2. Henry Sawyer
    1. Reginald Clayton Barton
    1. 1976,01276,,Rodwell,Lyell Lawrence,Richard John,Philip Margaret Robe,Park,65,
      1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    2. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. 1868,22586,,Steel,Barbara Fanny,Jesse Jameson,Seitz Fanny Stephanie,Collingwood,
      1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    2. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. Susannah Howlett
    1. George Bessell
    1. 1941,00159,,Buckland,Charles Frederick,Buckland William Frederick,Hewitt Margaret Ann,South Yarra,75,
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweet
    2. Robert Sweet
    1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=436998
      1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. Emil Robert Clemann
    2. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. Charles Alexander Tait
    1. Birth
      1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    2. Builth Thomas Samuel
    1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    1. 1890,03774,F,Wheeler,Jane Hart,Maidment Charles,Esther,Nhill,63, http://www.barwickpages.net/showmedia.php?mediaID=68
      1. Jane Harriet Maidment
    2. Jane Harriet Maidment
    1. 1864,16828,,Hately,Robert,Robert,Milmore Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. Robert Murray Heatley
    2. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Kate Jones
    2. Lillian Kate Jones
    1. 1940,03725,,Sawyer,Ernest Thomas,Sawyer Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Melbourne,54,
      1. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    2. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. 1894,31175,F,Griffin,Daisy Vi Vict,William,Cooper Rach Louisa,Melbourne South,
      1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    2. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    2. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    2. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Death
      1. Thomas George Markham
    2. Thomas George Markham
    1. Death
      1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    2. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    1. Age: 39
      1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    2. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. 1925,06184,,Fagan,John,Fagan Patrick,Cribban Maria,Melbourne East,62,
      1. John Fagan
    2. John Fagan
    1. Thomas Coxhell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article65825103
      1. Thomas Coxhell
    1. Ella Violet Muriel Adams
    1. Henry Phillips
    1. Death
      1. William Mitchell Smith
    2. William Mitchell Smith
    1. William Henry Charles Thomas
    1. 1918,08881,,Pratt,Basil James,James Alfred William,Meyers Augusta Louisa,Bwk, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=544755
      1. Basil James Pratt
    2. Basil James Pratt
    1. Stanley Charles Wigley
    1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    2. Death
      1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Margaret Bowman
    1. 1977,18017,,Saltalamacchia,Johanna Dorothea,Gilligan Augus,Berrie Victoria Maud,Caulfield,69,
      1. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    2. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    1. Norma Mary Campbell
    1. John Charles Young
    1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    1. Age: 67 1950,16779,,Hurst,Jannette,Johnston Hugh,Lord Jannette,Frankston,67,
      1. Jannette Johnston
    2. Jannette Johnston
    1. Death
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    1. 1921,10277,,Bessell,Charles,Bessell George,Thorn Mary Ann,Heidelberg,70,
      1. Charles Bessell
    2. Charles Bessell
    1. 1908,24132,M,Adams,Clarence Samuel Edward,Samuel Richard,Penhall Ellen Jane,Ballarat,
      1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    2. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. Sarah Crosson
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie McRae
    2. Jessie McRae
    1. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    1. 1868,09141,,Griffin,Mary Ann,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emerald H,
      1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    2. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Maidment
    2. Fanny Maidment
    1. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    1. Joseph Laycock
    1. Margaret Guerin
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article14515078
      1. Margaret Guerin
    1. Death
      1. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    2. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    1. 1947,01020,,Boyd,Peter Robert,Boyd John,Griffin Janet,Cfield,67,
      1. Peter Robert Boyd
    2. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. Death
      1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    2. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. Ann Johnson
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Johnson
    1. John Avery
    1. 1925,14791,,Sawyer,Jesse,Sawyer Isaac,Prosser Sarah,Mton,71,
      1. Jesse Sawyer
    2. Jesse Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. Francis Oliver William Anderson
    2. Francis Oliver William Anderson
    1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Lee
    2. Sarah Lee
    1. Death
      1. John James Bradford
    2. John James Bradford
    1. Death
      1. Ernest Arthur Rugless
    2. Ernest Arthur Rugless
    1. Joseph Richard Cooper
    1. 1972,14466,,Kelly,Isobel Estelle,Campbell Roder,Weatherhead Winnie E,Coburg,40,
      1. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    2. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    1. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    1. 1978,13523,,Butler,Veronica Millice,Pearce George,Griffin Mary Ann,Alto,76,
      1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    2. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Wilson
    2. Martha Wilson
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ann Vickery
    2. Mary Ann Vickery
    1. 1984,22578,,Syme,Verna Lillian,,,Footscray,71,
      1. Verna Lillian Kelly
    2. Verna Lillian Kelly
    1. Death
      1. Ernest Steeples
    2. Ernest Steeples
    1. Albert Edward Griffin
    1. Rebecca Ethel Smith
    1. James Griffin
    1. 1887,26254,,Richardson,Henry,Alfred Henry,Green Sarah Amelia,Brighton,
      1. Henry Richardson
    2. Henry Richardson
    1. 1968,20398,,Turner,Ada Emily,Markham George,Bessell Elizabeth,Malvern,81,
      1. Ada Emily Markham
    2. Ada Emily Markham
    1. 1909,02641,,Wilson,William Keith,William Arthur,Coustley Edith,Dimboola, https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/487058
      1. William Keith Wilson
    2. William Keith Wilson
    1. Age: 59 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article18409373 333 Montague St 1954,02397,,Phillpot,Charles Orange,Charles,De Jecko Pauline Ale,Albe,59,
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    1. Birth
      1. Sabina Frances Bath
    2. Sabina Frances Bath
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Blake
    2. Sarah Blake
    1. Isabella McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    2. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Arthur George Ellis
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/376457
      1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. 1927,09502,,Gibson,Henry William,Gibson John Edward,Hickes Harriette,Coburg,65, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3868688
      1. Henry William Gibson
    2. Henry William Gibson
    1. Death
      1. Frederick George Williams
    2. Frederick George Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Griffin
    2. Peter Griffin
    1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. John Thomas Sheridan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article75034123 1939,18648,,Sheridan,John Thomas,Sheridan Joseph,Mullins Bridget,Fston,82,
      1. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. Death
      1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    2. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Sweet
    2. Emma Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Mathieson
    2. Elsie May Mathieson
    1. Age: 48
      1. Kenneth Charles Young
    2. Kenneth Charles Young
    1. Clifford William Pope
    1. William Joseph Maidment
    1. Ella Clara Jury
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Ada Caroline Markham
    2. Age: 0
      1. Ada Caroline Markham
    1. Ella Martha Charlton
    1. 1930,15149,,Eastwood,Elizabeth Jane,Goodall Alex,Cross Mary,Prahran,66,
      1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    2. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. William Albert George Dawson
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Jury
    2. Sarah Jury
    1. George Edwin Bessell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article38092771
      1. George Edwin Bessell
    1. 1916,09828,,Renouf,Sarah,Prosser James,Adams Ann,Dromana,95, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1406805
      1. Sarah Prosser
    2. Sarah Prosser
    1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. Death
      1. Edward Charles Phillpot
    2. Edward Charles Phillpot
    1. Death
      1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    2. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Albert Richard Permewan
    2. Death
      1. Albert Richard Permewan
    1. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Emily Maria Cramond
    1. Helen Laycock
    2. http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx
      1. Helen Laycock
    1. Died suddenly at home: http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article49362707
      1. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    2. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    1. Edward Wells
    1. Bronwyn May Owen
    1. Death
      1. Denis Noel Cartledge
    2. Denis Noel Cartledge
    1. Birth
      1. Horace Robert Barclay
    2. Horace Robert Barclay
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    2. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Edward Henry Whyte
    2. Edward Henry Whyte
    1. Lillian May Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Violet Marion Richardson
    2. Violet Marion Richardson
    1. Death
      1. Patricia Joan Hurst
    2. Patricia Joan Hurst
    1. Mildred Marion Fealy
    1. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    2. Obit http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1834185
      1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. Finlay McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article132027826
      1. Finlay McRae
    1. 1864,07654,,Griffin,Eleanor Maria,James,Oconnor Sarah,,5M,birth(Emer)
      1. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    2. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    2. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. William Scott
    1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    1. Mary Lilian Bradford
    1. Norman James Jenkins
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article8214208
      1. Norman James Jenkins
    1. Birth
      1. William Rivers Ware
    2. William Rivers Ware
    1. Birth
      1. John Ingram
    2. John Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    2. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. Death
      1. John William Sweeting
    2. John William Sweeting
    1. Death
      1. Fanny Maidment
    2. Fanny Maidment
    1. Walter Sweeting
    1. 1946#18882
      1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    2. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. Isaac James Sawyer
    1. Selina Ann Clemann
    1. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. Lillian Ruth Elizabeth Wade
    2. Reg C2041
      1. Lillian Ruth Elizabeth Wade
    1. 1913,02688,F,Kelly,Verna Lillian,John Greer,Pearce Sarah Lillian,Collingwood,
      1. Verna Lillian Kelly
    2. Verna Lillian Kelly
    1. Robert Byron Duncan
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Howlett
    2. Frederick Howlett
    1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    2. Death
      1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. 1969,13185,,Sawyer,Ethel Maud,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Kew,80,
      1. Ethel Maud Sawyer
    2. Ethel Maud Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda May Rule
    2. Hilda May Rule
    1. Robert James Herbert
    1. Birth
      1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    2. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Blackler Scott
    2. Marion Blackler Scott
    1. Ann Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    2. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    1. 1920,02418,,Neal,Lorna Phyllis,William Liversidge,Hodgson Eva,Coburg,
      1. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
    2. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
    1. Patrick Blake
    1. Birth
      1. Tresna Vera Pollington
    2. Tresna Vera Pollington
    1. James Adamson
    1. 1906,09853,,Cooper,Rose Elizabeth May,Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Collingwood,
      1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    1. Dulcie Cook
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1025994
      1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    2. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    1. Age: 59
      1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    2. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Holland
    2. Margaret Holland
    1. Death
      1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    2. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. Henry Charles Stap
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page18788590 1922,10428,,Stap,Henry Charles,Stap Charles,Elizabeth,Melbourne South,32,
      1. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Georgiana Eliza Were
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Maria Hanlon
    2. Julia Maria Hanlon
    1. Death
      1. Hannah Rogers
    2. Hannah Rogers
    1. Albert Edward Griffin
    2. Death
      1. Albert Edward Griffin
    1. Charles Ware
    1. 1973,23002,,Stap,Olive,Gray Alexander,Mcleod Jeannie,Donv,67,
      1. Olive Gray
    2. Olive Gray
    1. 1890,20079,F,Spillane,Eileen Mary,William Stansilans,Gaunt Cecelia,Brighton,
      1. Eileen Marie Spillane
    2. Eileen Marie Spillane
    1. Margaret McRae
    1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66582321 Influenza http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66582481
      1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    1. 1882,19174,,Sawyer,James William,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Sn Ap,
      1. James William Sawyer
    2. James William Sawyer
    1. John Edward Cooper
    1. Mary Ann Vickery
    1. Death
      1. Maitland Reeve
    2. Maitland Reeve
    1. 1968,15395,,Bessell,Gladys Irene,Whitla Phillip,Reed Elaine May,Coburg,54
      1. Gladys Irene Whitla
    2. Gladys Irene Whitla
    1. On board a ship at Johnson's Bay. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article113699528
      1. William Cuckson
    2. William Cuckson
    1. Death
      1. Stella Irene Jean Kyme
    2. Stella Irene Jean Kyme
    1. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Kenneth James Beaumont
    2. Kenneth James Beaumont
    1. 1970,18740,,Wikstrom,August,Alexander,Maji Mary,Heidelberg,77,
      1. August Wikstrom
    2. August Wikstrom
    1. Birth
      1. Unna Ann Curtis
    2. Unna Ann Curtis
    1. Martha Worthington
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    2. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    1. 1914,10981,,Townsend,Joan,Les,Laycock Florence,Carlton,
      1. Joan Townsend
    2. Joan Townsend
    1. Jessie Sawyer
    1. Emily Ann Perry
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    2. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    1. Sarah Lee
    1. 1875,07298,,Bowman,Isabella,Alexander,Mcdonald Margaret,,3W,birth(Kyne)
      1. Isabella Bowman
    2. Isabella Bowman
    1. Albert Henry Stapp
    1. Charles Edward Howlett
    1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. 1953,02430,,Stap,George William,Charles Henry,Morrisey Catherine,Glen Iris,59,
      1. George William Stap
    2. George William Stap
    1. Jane Harriet Maidment
    1. Max Adams
    2. http://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/advanced?cemeteries=Springvale%20Botanical%20Cemetery&LocationChk=on&LocationDescription=R%20W%20Gillard,%20Row%20S,%20Grave%2011&locationmatch=Match_all&Submit=Search&HasReadTerms=true#deceased-search-form
      1. Max Adams
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Meredith
    2. Elsie May Meredith
    1. Marion Maud Potter
    1. 1959,12888,,Bessell,Daniel Henry Edm,Henry Edward,Obrien Mary Neil,Melbourne,66,
      1. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    2. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. 1968,21598,,Scott,William,Scott Richard,Frawley Katherine,Werr,66,
      1. William Scott
    2. William Scott
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Bessell
    2. Sarah Bessell
    1. Vera Victoria Clare Cooper
    1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article23066943 1951,22377,,Bennett,Garnet Wolseley,Uk,Bird Uk,Woodend,68,
      1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    1. Death
      1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    2. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. George Davison
    1. 1923,06683,,Griffin,Michael,Griffin James,Oconnor Sarah,Melbourne East,64,
      1. Michael Griffin
    2. Michael Griffin
    1. Emma Vaux
    1. John Herbert Hyland
    1. Age: 731977,02592,,Duffus,Florence Kathlee,Laycock Richar,Lapham Florence Kath,Melbourne,73,
      1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    2. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    2. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. Birth
      1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    2. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. Reginald Edward Clarke
    1. John George Boyd
    1. Ada Emily Markham
    1. Annie Bowman
    1. Death
      1. Joseph Bessell
    2. Joseph Bessell
    1. William Walter Ware
    1. Johan Herman Harders
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick McKinnon
    2. Roderick McKinnon
    1. 1885,21855,,Wilson,John Thomas Brownly,William,Paterson Isabella,Sunb,
      1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    2. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    1. Stephen John Fagan
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweeting
    2. Robert Sweeting
    1. Alfred Ernest Page
    2. Death
      1. Alfred Ernest Page
    1. Edward Lea
    1. Edith Annie Bessell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article68993222 1947,02799,,Gatty,Edith Annie,Bessell George,Butterworth Kate,Hawthorn,76,
      1. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    2. Birth
      1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    1. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    1. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    1. Garry John Clemann
    1. Allan Leo Styles
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Leo Styles
    1. Ada Caroline Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Caroline Markham
    1. Death
      1. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    2. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    1. Death
      1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    2. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Death
      1. Eric Leslie Sweet
    2. Eric Leslie Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Clemann
    2. Ernest William Clemann
    1. 1974,25214,,Caulfield,William Henry,Albert Georg,Grace Ellen,Beau,76,
      1. William Henry Caulfield
    2. William Henry Caulfield
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    2. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    1. Age: 62
      1. Winifred Alice Gray
    2. Winifred Alice Gray
    1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    1. Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bessell
    1. Death
      1. George Forrester Chesswas
    2. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. Margaret Louisa Davis
    1. Lewis Ralph Adams
    1. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Death
      1. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    2. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Myra Pearl Marston
    2. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. Allan Leo Styles
    2. Royal Melbourne Hospital, Melbourne
      1. Allan Leo Styles
    1. 1985,27236,,Steeples,Ethel May,Parkinson Alber,Rosetta Alic,Nobl,84,
      1. Ethel May Parkinson
    2. Ethel May Parkinson
    1. Death
      1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    2. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    1. Isabella McDonald
    2. MC: Isle of Skye, 1835. 1833 on Priscilla shipping list. 1832 on DC. 1831 on 1841 Census. 1834, Kilmuir on 1851 Census. Kilvaxter closest modern place now.
      1. Isabella McDonald
    1. Elizabeth Warner
    2. Per Charles Edward Cooper's birth certificate. Father James Warner on Richard Cooper's marriage certificate. Birth appears to be unregistered in SA.
      1. Elizabeth Warner
    1. Death
      1. Ella Clara Jury
    2. Ella Clara Jury
    1. 1952,23519,,Butler,Reuben Joseph,William,Newman Mary Ann,Lancefield,78,
      1. Reuben Joseph Butler
    2. Reuben Joseph Butler
    1. Lyell Ray Archer
    1. Edward James Wilson
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. Cyril George Bessell
    1. Death
      1. John Frances Bessell
    2. John Frances Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Annie Bessell
    2. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. Percival Herbert Pope
    1. Veronica Pola
    1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    2. Death
      1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. 1967,01220,,Goldsmith,Rosina Margaret,Rochester Rona,Parkins Rosina,Fitzroy,58,
      1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    2. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. 1928,10882,,Sweeting,Elizabeth Barbara Robinson,Ware William Rivers,Burrage Ann,Maldon,69, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3959561
      1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    2. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. 1877,19787,,Wilson,Bertha Maude,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amphitheat,
      1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    2. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. 1980,06037,,Wilson,Dulcie Ellen Ann,Avery George R,Elsie May,Malvern,62, https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/449062
      1. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
    2. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
    1. Alfred Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    2. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. 1928,14061,,Cooper,Ada Elizabeth,Reece William Thomas,Keenan Rose,Cauld,41,
      1. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    2. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    1. Lorna Ray Foster
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    2. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    1. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. Jessie A Hobbs
    1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    2. Death
      1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    1. 1875,04192,M,Boyd,John,Griffin,Janet Agnes Mary,Glasgow,
      1. John George Boyd
    2. John George Boyd
    1. Death
      1. Katerina Geissler
    2. Katerina Geissler
    1. Isabella Bowman
    1. Ann Burridge
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Burridge
    1. 1958,27089,,Burton,Sarah,Barnett Henry,Barnett Sarah,Hors,83,
      1. Sarah Barnett
    2. Sarah Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    2. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    1. 1875,13396
      1. Laura Alice Milnes
    2. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. Edith Mafeking Fell
    1. Birth
      1. Isabella Campbell
    2. Isabella Campbell
    1. William Thomas Cowcher
    1. Margaret McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37094903
      1. Margaret McRae
    1. Death
      1. Elizabeth Brook
    2. Elizabeth Brook
    1. 1948,12495,,Forrest,Charlotte,Laycock William Dreenan,Beaumont Mary Ann,Preston,75
      1. Charlotte Laycock
    2. Charlotte Laycock
    1. 1902,23043,,Mcfadden,Edith Elizabeth,John,Monkwitch Hart,Albert Park,
      1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    2. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    1. Alexander McDonald
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander McDonald
    1. 1979,10551,,Richardson,Norman,Henry,Goldsmith Johanna,Elst,48,
      1. Norman Richardson
    2. Norman Richardson
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Hogben
    2. Sarah Ann Hogben
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald
    2. Flora McDonald
    1. 1916,22248,,Ingram,Irene Grace,John,Mckinnon Isabel,Lancefield,
      1. Irene Grace Ingram
    2. Irene Grace Ingram
    1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    2. St Margaret's
      1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    1. Birth
      1. Mark Beaumont
    2. Mark Beaumont
    1. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article10738238 1909,14111,,Sawyer,Mary Anne,Coxhell Thomas,Tynan Theresa Anne,Smp Pl,51,
      1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    1. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    2. http://www.daao.org.au/bio/robert-proctor-beauchamp/ http://nzetc.victoria.ac.nz/tm/scholarly/tei-PlaNine-t1-body-d1-d101.html#name-124569-mention
      1. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    1. 1909,13979,,Mcdonald,Ivy Kathleen,George Alf,Boyd Jane,Richmond,
      1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    2. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. John Avery
    2. John Avery
    1. Death
      1. Harriet Crouch
    2. Harriet Crouch
    1. Samuel John Lockhart
    1. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    1. Amelia Margaret Schultz
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Margaret Schultz
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Oldroyd
    2. Caroline Oldroyd
    1. Ada Caroline Markham
    1. Death
      1. Emily Chappelow
    2. Emily Chappelow
    1. Violet Marion Richardson
    1. Robert Melville Hamilton
    1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    2. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    1. 1903,20244,F,Davis,Margaret Louisa,Edward Samuel,Carroll Catherine,Northcote,
      1. Margaret Louisa Davis
    2. Margaret Louisa Davis
    1. Death
      1. William John Krushka
    2. William John Krushka
    1. Birth
      1. George Charles Avery
    2. George Charles Avery
    1. 1906,03432,,Levitt,John,Levitt John,Martin Elizabeth,Shton,65,
      1. John Levitt
    2. John Levitt
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    2. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Birth
      1. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    2. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    1. 1884,26020,,Griffin,Agnes,John,Smith Margaret,Melbourne,
      1. Agnes Griffin
    2. Agnes Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    2. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    1. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    2. Result of accident. St Vincent's http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article205625691 1939,04796,,Cooper,Dorothy Irene,Cooper Charles Edward,Smith Ethel May,Fitzroy,20,
      1. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    1. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11867043
      1. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    2. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. Age: 54
      1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    2. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. Susan Bengtsson
    1. Birth
      1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    2. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. Ernest William Clemann
    1. 1948,08969,,Cooper,Joseph Talbot,Cooper Joseph,Warner Elizabeth,N Froy,65,
      1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    2. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. 1973,16893,,Morrall,Lillian Ethel,Brown Charles,Laycock Charlotte,Glen,78,
      1. Ethel Lillian Brown
    2. Ethel Lillian Brown
    1. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. John James Valentine Boyd
    2. http://paperspast.natlib.govt.nz/cgi-bin/paperspast?a=d&cl=search&d=ODT18780410.2.6&srpos=1&e=-------100--1----0%22john+boyd%22+dunedin--
      1. John James Valentine Boyd
    1. 1893,22824,M,Townsend,Leslie William,Ebenezer,Jose Annie,Geelong,
      1. Leslie William Townsend
    2. Leslie William Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    2. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. Eliza Lisle Davies
    1. Annie Caddaye
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Caddaye
    1. James Jury
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article54840271
      1. James Jury
    1. 1949,01800,,Bready,Rachel Emily,Hurst Thomas William,Bessell Marianne,East Melbourne,72, Age: 72 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22707724
      1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    2. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. Death
      1. Ezer Charles Steer
    2. Ezer Charles Steer
    1. Walter Ernest Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    2. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Christian Hirsch
    2. Christian Hirsch
    1. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    1. 623 BARNETT, Francis Abt. 1915 29 May 1936 21 Son of Ernest (622) http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM#barnett
      1. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    2. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    1. William Hogben
    1. Elsie May Oliver
    1. 1939,00556,,Griffin,Patrick Joseph,Griffin James,,Melbourne,73, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article164495878
      1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    2. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. John Griffin
    1. Christina McRae
    2. Death
      1. Christina McRae
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    2. Death
      1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. Louisa Freeman
    1. John George Levitt
    1. Heinrich William Arnold Clemann
    1. Unna Ann Curtis
    1. 1942,11584,,Griffin,Peter Henry,Griffin John,Smith Margaret,Fitzroy,60, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206830294
      1. Peter Henry Griffin
    2. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. George William Allen Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    2. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    2. http://www.fcmp.com.au/deceaseddetail.asp?ServiceID=273051&Cemetery=Fawkner 1982,08245,,Chesswas,Vilia Louise,Thomas Freem,Florence Ada,Heidelberg,59,
      1. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    2. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    1. 1897,05000,F,Pearce,Imelda Mary,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,Melbourne South,
      1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    2. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. 1962,22419,,Avery,Elsie May,Mathieson Jame,Cappi Helen,Yarr,71,
      1. Elsie May Mathieson
    2. Elsie May Mathieson
    1. Age: 24, 1949,20182,,Johnston,Laurie Heywood,Johnston Heywood,Lockwood Olive,Bendigo,24,
      1. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    2. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    1. Francis Waterford Davis
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article192191059
      1. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Death
      1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    2. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. George Garfield Johnson
    1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Pollington
    2. Frederick George Pollington
    1. Richard Cooper's DC notes 9 additional children with Sarah Ann Williamson with particulars unknown.
      1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    2. Sarah Ann Williamson
    1. 1944,05180,,Coxon,Janice Lena,Coxon Robert James,Pearce Mary Loretta,Richmond,,
      1. Janice Lena Coxon
    2. Janice Lena Coxon
    1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. Andrew David Adamson
    1. Albert William Thomas
    2. Death
      1. Albert William Thomas
    1. Clement Thomas Bognuda
    1. Death
      1. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    2. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. Birth
      1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    2. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Death
      1. May Gilmore
    2. May Gilmore
    1. Death
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Oswald Clemann
    2. Oswald Clemann
    1. Frederick George Bessell
    1. 1900,18614,M,Buckland,Charles Norman,Charles Frederick,Johnson Jennet Evelyn,Elsternwick,
      1. Charles Norman Buckland
    2. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Theresa Anne Tynan
    1. Elsie May Mathieson
    1. Donald Clifton Pearson
    1. Sarah Ann Theresa Were
    1. Death
      1. Julia Hannah Lapham
    2. Julia Hannah Lapham
    1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. Mary Beaumont
    1. 1971,04657,,Wilson,John Thomas Brow,William,Paterson Isabella,Park,85,
      1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    2. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    1. 1868,10588,,Howlett,John Thomas,Fredrick,Shoolbred Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. John Thomas Howlett
    2. John Thomas Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Teresa Smith
    2. Margaret Teresa Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    2. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    2. Reg: 17381/1939
      1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    1. Ernest Barnett
    1. Death
      1. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    2. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    1. 6709/1876
      1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    2. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Christina McDonald
    1. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. 1975,14064,,Naylor,Agnes Eliza,Beaumont Mark,Garner Harriet,Coburg,93,
      1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    2. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. Charles Berkley Pope
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93862198
      1. Charles Berkley Pope
    1. Charles Rex Darroch
    1. Death
      1. John Oxley
    2. John Oxley
    1. Florence Louise Seager
    2. On the 22nd November, at Chartley, River Tamar, Florence Louise, dearly beloved wife of Stuart Mathews, and only daughter of Henry Seager, Esq., Hobart, aged 33 years. - Examiner, 24 Nov 1917
      1. Florence Louise Seager
    1. Betsy May Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. Death
      1. Tresna Vera Pollington
    2. Tresna Vera Pollington
    1. 1947,18210,,Butler,Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret,Woolcock William,Mckindlay Margaret,Chelsea,50,
      1. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    2. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. 1937,19075,,Ingram,Isbl,Mckinnon Alex,Boldiston Ruth,Woodend,49,
      1. Isabella McKinnon
    2. Isabella McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    2. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. Maylin John Rogers
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Charles Pope
    2. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. Winifred Alice Gray
    1. Annie Bowman
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Dulcie Cook
    2. Dulcie Cook
    1. 1951,20050,,Thomas,William John,William John,Williams Sarah Ann,Ballarat,60,
      1. William John Thomas
    2. William John Thomas
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    2. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. William John Scott
    2. William John Scott
    1. Annie McLean
    1. Horace Robert Barclay
    1. Amy Louisa Hildebrand
    2. Death
      1. Amy Louisa Hildebrand
    1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    2. http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx Age: 48
      1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    1. Birth
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. George Alexander Butler
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11273656
      1. George Alexander Butler
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    2. Birth
      1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. Death
      1. Marianne Bessell
    2. Marianne Bessell
    1. Fanny Hailstone
    1. Birth
      1. James Edmund Bessell
    2. James Edmund Bessell
    1. St Mary's. Mother is "Jane Griffin". Name and birth date was tattooed on right arm when he was in the merchant navy. Noted in 1877 trial.
      1. William Griffin
    2. William Griffin
    1. John Shennan
    1. Frederick James Jury
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article36677116 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article36675268
      1. Frederick James Jury
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ellen Sweet
    2. Mary Ellen Sweet
    1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. Marion Blackler Scott
    1. Death
      1. Mary Jane Prentice
    2. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. 1967,10812,,Hurley,Leslie Everton,Thomas Ernes,Scholes Mary Elizabe,Richmond,74,
      1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    2. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. 1857,17289,,Sheridan,John,Joseph,Mullins Bridget,Beechworth,
      1. John Thomas Sheridan
    2. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. Frederick Charles Bessell
    1. Vernon Keith Pollington
    1. 1890,08032,F,Mclean,Annie,Norman,Campbell Margaret,Longwood,1
      1. Annie McLean
    2. Annie McLean
    1. Ezer Charles Steer
    1. Age: 57 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article121065782
      1. William Walter Ware
    2. William Walter Ware
    1. Frederick Albert Ellis
    1. Adelaide Wells
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Wells
    1. 1912,11250,,Griffin,Mary Ellen,Liddy James,,Melbourne South,60,
      1. Mary Ellen Liddy
    2. Mary Ellen Liddy
    1. Death
      1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    2. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    1. Alexander Bowden
    2. Death
      1. Alexander Bowden
    1. Birth
      1. William Leslie Barnett
    2. William Leslie Barnett
    1. Age: 14 Days
      1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    2. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. 1907,23276,,Tracy,James Patrick,Fran,Anderson Agnes,Ydah,
      1. James Patrick Tracy
    2. James Patrick Tracy
    1. George Allan Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    2. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. Death
      1. William George Bessell
    2. William George Bessell
    1. Diphtheria epidemic
      1. William Sweet
    2. William Sweet
    1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Francis May Laycock
    2. Francis May Laycock
    1. Adelaide Wells
    1. 1962,06194,,Baird,Alma Margurete H,Schrader Edwar,Bunz Margaret,Box Hill,80,
      1. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    2. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    1. Birth
      1. Rachel King
    2. Rachel King
    1. 1893,32416
      1. Mary Jane Clemann
    2. Mary Jane Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    2. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    1. Death
      1. Emma Vaux
    2. Emma Vaux
    1. Death
      1. Evelina Griffin
    2. Evelina Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    2. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    1. 1896,06291,,Ingram,Arthur Gordon,Ingram Frederick,Dawson Annie,Hotham West,0M,
      1. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    2. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    1. Patricia Kirby
    1. Christina McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    2. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. Death
      1. Elizabeth Avery
    2. Elizabeth Avery
    1. Death
      1. Percy Edward Draeger
    2. Percy Edward Draeger
    1. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    1. Julia Olivia Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    2. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    1. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Wield Adams
    2. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. Isabella McRae
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward John Pascoe
    2. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Death
      1. Ellen Howlett
    2. Ellen Howlett
    1. Lillian May Bailey
    1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. 1947,04556,,Heatley,Robert Murray,Heatley Robert,Milmore Catherine,Mbeena,85,
      1. Robert Murray Heatley
    2. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. 1912,19372,F,Cooper,Vera Vic Clara,Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Collingwood,
      1. Vera Victoria Clare Cooper
    2. Vera Victoria Clare Cooper
    1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. 1893,01576,M,Wales,Henry Harry Norm,Alexander,Poynton Rosanna,Brunswick,
      1. Harry Norman Wales
    2. Harry Norman Wales
    1. Salvatore Palisi
    1. Death
      1. Fanny Selina Scown
    2. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Hiho
    2. Richard Hiho
    1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. 1888,25167,,Mclean,Annie,Norman,Campbell Margaret,Talbot,
      1. Annie McLean
    2. Annie McLean
    1. Brisbane General Hospital
      1. Robert James Herbert
    2. Robert James Herbert
    1. Death
      1. Duncan McKinnon
    2. Duncan McKinnon
    1. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    2. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    1. Flora Bowman
    1. Death
      1. Mary Beaumont
    2. Mary Beaumont
    1. 1950,24113,,Appleyard,Rupert Arthur,George,Ada,Ywonga,46,
      1. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    2. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    1. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    2. http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMC.HTM#clemann
      1. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    1. Percy Edward Draeger
    1. Death
      1. John Avery
    2. John Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    2. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. Elizabeth Beatrice Symons
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50997918
      1. Elizabeth Beatrice Symons
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    2. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Edwin Bowditch
    2. Edwin Bowditch
    1. Noreen Duffy
    1. Benjamin Ellis
    2. Death
      1. Benjamin Ellis
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. John William Weir
    2. John William Weir
    1. 1954,19340,,Stevens,Mary Lilian,Bradford John,Bradford Alice Julia,Ouye,42, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48122112
      1. Mary Lilian Bradford
    2. Mary Lilian Bradford
    1. 1955,03486,,Cookesley,Henriette Mary,,,Nort,60, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article71874416
      1. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    2. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    1. Death
      1. William Allen Cramond
    2. William Allen Cramond
    1. 1969,17617,,Davidsen,Hilda Jeanett,Buckland Charlotte,Coyle Margaret Anne,Park,51,
      1. Hilda Jean Buckland
    2. Hilda Jean Buckland
    1. 1879,11466,,Rodwell,Elizabeth Ann,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    2. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    1. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    1. Barbara Mary Isobel Turnbull
    1. Jessie Smith
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article46089296 Age 25
      1. Jessie Smith
    1. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. John McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article160090106
      1. John McRae
    1. Death
      1. Frederick George Pollington
    2. Frederick George Pollington
    1. Alexander McDonald
    2. Killed under the wheel of a moving dray.
      1. Alexander McDonald
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Ann Theresa Were
    2. Sarah Ann Theresa Were
    1. Paula Dugmore Timms
    1. George Davison
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=454045 1909,02940,M,Davison,George,Abraham Reid,Roach Emily Maude Hart,Essendon,
      1. George Davison
    1. Death
      1. Frederick August Buder
    2. Frederick August Buder
    1. Solomon Hammam
    1. Death
      1. George Squires
    2. George Squires
    1. 1915,13780,,Laycock,Jean Lillian Stella,John Thomas,Williams Euphemia Ellen,Kensington,
      1. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    2. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    1. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. William Pearson
    1. Death
      1. Henry Arthur Barnett
    2. Henry Arthur Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. George Watson
    2. George Watson
    1. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. John Sweeting Rodd
    1. William George Bessell
    1. Janet Kate Griffin
    1. John Henry Sweet
    1. Age: 87
      1. Fanny Worsey
    2. Fanny Worsey
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Eileen Holloway
    2. Mary Eileen Holloway
    1. William George
    1. Charles William Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Charles William Howlett
    1. 1886,02890,,Sandy,George Veitch,,,P Albert,75,
      1. George Veitch Sandy
    2. George Veitch Sandy
    1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Max Adams
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=878089
      1. Max Adams
    1. 1902,11256,,Griffin,Margaret,Smith Peter,Patterson Margaret,Prn Hos,48,
      1. Margaret Teresa Smith
    2. Margaret Teresa Smith
    1. 1894,07966,F,Mckinnon,Flora,Mcdonald Duncan,Marian,Woodend,65,
      1. Flora McDonald
    2. Flora McDonald
    1. Martha Jane Whykes
    1. Birth
      1. Donald McDonald
    2. Donald McDonald
    1. Veronica Lena Sweet
    1. 1939,13814,,Davis,Francis Waterford,,,Ararat,73,
      1. Francis Waterford Davis
    2. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. At the residence of her sister. 1895,14548,F,Ellis,Sarah,Howlett William,Hogben Mary,Morwell,49,
      1. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    2. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Death
      1. George Albert Bessell
    2. George Albert Bessell
    1. Reuben Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    2. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Susan Bengtsson
    2. Susan Bengtsson
    1. 1908,03096,M,Gilligan,Johanna,Augustine Joseph,Berrie Maud,Esdon,
      1. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    2. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    1. Death
      1. Jane Foreman Barrett
    2. Jane Foreman Barrett
    1. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    1. Age: 0
      1. Beaumont Laycock
    2. Beaumont Laycock
    1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=3072754
      1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    1. 1915,08116,,Whykes,Sabina Frances,Whykes Henry,Hodges Elizabeth,Buninyong,40, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article83847057
      1. Sabina Frances Bath
    2. Sabina Frances Bath
    1. Frank Simmonds
    1. Fanny Worsey
    1. Death
      1. Roy Dudley Strathearn Gordon
    2. Roy Dudley Strathearn Gordon
    1. Death
      1. Edwin William Pavey Rose
    2. Edwin William Pavey Rose
    1. Angus McDonald
    2. Twin with Margaret. http://www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk
      1. Angus McDonald
    1. "Willesmere" 1976,11357,,Cooper,Leslie Howard,,,Kew,73,
      1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    2. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. John Saunders Wright
    1. Birth
      1. Lily May Laycock
    2. Lily May Laycock
    1. 1985,03403,,Saltmarsh,Clifden Raymond,Clifden Eric H,Esabella,Cobr,70,
      1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. George Stanley Roberts
    2. George Stanley Roberts
    1. Home of her daughter, 49 Cimitiere Street.
      1. Mary Ann Thorne
    2. Mary Ann Thorne
    1. Doris Vera Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Walter Ernest Bessell
    2. Walter Ernest Bessell
    1. 1244/1942 Age 89
      1. Norman McLean
    2. Norman McLean
    1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    1. 1924,05435,,White,William Duncan,White Stewart Colin,Mckinnon Mary Ann,Fitzroy South,37,
      1. William Duncan Whyte
    2. William Duncan Whyte
    1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. Death
      1. Percy Henry Pollington
    2. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. 1882,12521,,Mcconnell,Ethel Catherine,James,Fitch Isabella,St Kilda,
      1. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    2. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    1. John Ingram
    1. 1862,04229,,Griffin,Andrew,James,Oconnor Sarah,,18M,birth(Melbourne)
      1. Andrew Griffin
    2. Andrew Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Dulcie Cook
    2. Dulcie Cook
    1. Albert William Bessell
    1. Anne Sophia Ware
    2. Birth
      1. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Death
      1. John Thomas Howlett
    2. John Thomas Howlett
    1. Andrew Griffin
    1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. William Ernest Living
    1. John Baird
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206401699 1950,12045,,Baird,John,George Ure,Robertson Mary Ellen,Royal Pk,69,
      1. John Baird
    1. Birth
      1. William George
    2. William George
    1. 1885,14558,,Brain,Henry Belvoir,John Alfred,Welsh Grace Anne,Wodo,
      1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    2. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Birth
      1. John Saunders Wright
    2. John Saunders Wright
    1. Elizabeth Tallent
    1. David Wilson Hall
    1. Birth
      1. John Harold Blackmore
    2. John Harold Blackmore
    1. Henry Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    2. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    1. Death
      1. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    2. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    2. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    1. 1855,00010,,Wright,Margaret Ann,William,Holland Margaret,Brighton,
      1. Margaret Ann Wright
    2. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. Amice Renouf
    2. Birth
      1. Amice Renouf
    1. Ethel Lillian Brown
    1. 1960,20709,,Sawyer,John Renouf,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Fran,72,
      1. John Renouf Sawyer
    2. John Renouf Sawyer
    1. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly
    1. 1954,08745
      1. Mary Jane Clemann
    2. Mary Jane Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Edwin Charles Maidment
    2. Edwin Charles Maidment
    1. Annie Caddaye
    1. Birth
      1. Esther Fanny Doel
    2. Esther Fanny Doel
    1. 1983,26276,,Keatch,Edith Isabel,Kay Joseph Alex,Isabella,Scau,88,
      1. Edith Isabella Kay
    2. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    1. Ernest John Barton
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92805110
      1. Ernest John Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Owen Henry Jones
    2. Owen Henry Jones
    1. Florrie Evelyn Cooper
    1. Thomas Coxhell
    1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. John Henry Sweet
    1. 1884,28449,,Dalton,Richard Walter George,William,Davis Ann,Wall,
      1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    2. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. Harriett Eliza Garner
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article68346955 1941,07116,,Beaumont,Harriett Eliza,Garner William,Oldfield Harriett,Richmond,81,
      1. Harriett Eliza Garner
    1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. Katherine Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Margaret Ann Wright
    2. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. Death
      1. Duncan Alexander Campbell
    2. Duncan Alexander Campbell
    1. Julia Hannah Lapham
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Granville Smith
    2. Leslie Granville Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Wilson
    2. Elsie Wilson
    1. Esther Trimble
    2. KRUSHKA-On the 10th June, Esther Krushka, the beloved wife of William Krushka, aged 27 years. (New Zealand papers please copy.) http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37149097
      1. Esther Trimble
    1. 1982,17019,,Avery,William Frewin,Angus Willia,Veronica,Geelong,62,
      1. William Frewin Avery
    2. William Frewin Avery
    1. Death
      1. Ella Violet Muriel Adams
    2. Ella Violet Muriel Adams
    1. 1951,12312,,Kelly,Marion Amelia,Maurice,Griffin N K,Parkville,68,
      1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    2. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. 1897,07775,F,Meehan,Eileen Veronica,William Francis,Orourke Ellen,Alexandra,
      1. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    2. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    1. Birth
      1. Maurice Kelly
    2. Maurice Kelly
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    2. Death
      1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. Birth
      1. Sophia Ransom Maidment
    2. Sophia Ransom Maidment
    1. Lillian Ruth Elizabeth Wade
    1. Age: 66 1919,03497,,Phillpot,Charles,Phillpot William,Buck Emma,Prahran,66, http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. 1893,05778,F,Pearce,Eva Ann,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne,
      1. Eva Ann Pearce
    2. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. 1949,23208,,Judd,Emily Doris Gladys,Cooper John Edward,Jacobs Emma Amelia,Horsham,53,
      1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    2. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. Edwin William Pavey Rose
    1. Birth
      1. George Forrester Chesswas
    2. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Randall Gibbs
    2. Walter Randall Gibbs
    1. 1951,03721,,Archer,William Hills,Claude William,Hills Linda Myra,Heidelberg,41, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article69286840
      1. William Hills Archer
    2. William Hills Archer
    1. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    1. Joseph McBurney
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article45723954
      1. Joseph McBurney
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Adamson
    2. Henry Adamson
    1. 1963,26316,,Townsend,Lester William C,Leslie,Laycock Flrence Eth,Park,42,
      1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    2. Lester William Charles Townsend
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    2. Death
      1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50669585 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50670114
      1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    1. 1897,16638,F,Woolcock,Marjorie Elizabeth Marg,William,Mckindlay Margaret Catherine,Bendigo,
      1. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    2. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. Lucy Inez Ellis
    2. Lucy Inez Ellis
    1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article204883026
      1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. Maitland Reeve
    1. Amy Louisa Hildebrand
    1. 1894,13814,F,Sweet,Ann,John,Ware Sarah,Leongatha,58,
      1. Ann Sweet
    2. Ann Sweet
    1. Frederick William Howlett
    1. 1983,22797,,Chesswas,Florence Ada,Griffin William,Rachel Louisa,Bacc,87, http://www.fcmp.com.au/deceaseddetail.asp?ServiceID=273051&Cemetery=Fawkner
      1. Florence Ada Griffin
    2. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Blake
    2. Sarah Blake
    1. Birth
      1. James Francis Griffin
    2. James Francis Griffin
    1. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article170140120
      1. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    2. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Long
    2. Catherine Long
    1. 1897,29229,,Butler,Florence Gladys,John Thomas,Bowman Annie,Kton,
      1. Flora Gladys Butler
    2. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Janice May Casbolt
    2. Janice May Casbolt
    1. Florence Avery
    1. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Death
      1. William Graham Clarke
    2. William Graham Clarke
    1. 1909,16983,M,Green,Albert James,Henry Bannerman,Kelly Anna Amelia,Brunswick North,
      1. Albert James Green
    2. Albert James Green
    1. Ethel Mudge
    2. http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KC00057339
      1. Ethel Mudge
    1. Frederick George Pollington
    1. Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Bessell
    1. 1898,22172,,Sawyer,Harold Stewart,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Pt,
      1. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    2. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    1. Formerly Queens County, Ireland.
      1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    2. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    1. Isabella McDonald
    1. 1977,13878,,Thomas,Doris Vera,Laycock Richar,Lapham Julia,Kew,70,
      1. Doris Vera Laycock
    2. Doris Vera Laycock
    1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. Ina Madge Sherwell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article91497060
      1. Ina Madge Sherwell
    1. Mary Eileen Holloway
    1. 1917,08186,,Waghorn,Rose Elizabeth,Cooper Joseph,Warner Elizabeth,Collingwood,33http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article155149344
      1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. Catherine Alice Morrissey
    2. Family departed Melbourne for WA in 1892 on the Bullarra. http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=FB00002504
      1. Catherine Alice Morrissey
    1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. Sarah Ware
    1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. John Harold Blackmore
    1. Andrew Hein
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew Hein
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    2. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. Death
      1. William Joseph Maidment
    2. William Joseph Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    2. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    2. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. James Edmund Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    2. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Steeples
    2. Ernest Steeples
    1. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article35129423
      1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. 1982,14971,,Obrien,Dorothy Rowe,Stait John,Amelia,Warr,72,
      1. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    2. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. Death
      1. James Adam Howlett
    2. James Adam Howlett
    1. Death Age: 52
      1. Ella Martha Charlton
    2. Ella Martha Charlton
    1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Blackwell
    2. Jane Blackwell
    1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. Edward Henry Whyte
    1. Birth
      1. Mona Potosia Larman
    2. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. Age: 76
      1. Hilda May Rule
    2. Hilda May Rule
    1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    1. Age: 74
      1. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    2. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    2. http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM
      1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. Death
      1. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    2. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Lockwood
    1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. Birth
      1. Lawrence William Griffin
    2. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. 1983,00127,,Holmes,Daisy Eileen,Butler John Tho,Annie,Hami,83,http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HAMLAWNH.HTM
      1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    2. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    1. Katerina Geissler
    1. William Rivers Ware
    1. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. Death
      1. Harry Norman Wales
    2. Harry Norman Wales
    1. Lorraine Una Kressen
    1. Died in the Children's Hospital from delayed shock following scalds of the neck and chest. 1924,13380,,Phillips,Neville Henry,Phillips Eric,Griffin Evalina,Carlton,2,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article155546790
      1. Neville Henry William Phillips
    2. Neville Henry William Phillips
    1. 1894,30317,F,Saltmarsh,Frederica E G,Frederick,Moar Margaret Jane Grey,Kaniva,
      1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    2. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. Olive Marion Johnson
    1. 1879,25927,,Sawyer,Annie,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Annie Sawyer
    2. Annie Sawyer
    1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article209823889
      1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    1. Edward William Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Edward Clarke
    2. Reginald Edward Clarke
    1. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    1. Gladys Irene Whitla
    1. Alfred John Williams
    1. 1918,26641,,Cooper,Dorothy Irene,Charles Edward,Smith Ethel May,Collingwood,
      1. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    2. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article131224942
      1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    1. Death
      1. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    2. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    1. Ethel May Parkinson
    1. Edward Turnbull
    1. Annie Jury
    2. Death
      1. Annie Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Annie Spinkston
    2. Emily Annie Spinkston
    1. Bernard Wurr
    2. Death
      1. Bernard Wurr
    1. 1903,14306,M,Clarke,William,Thomas,Goodall Amelia,Warburton,
      1. William Thomas Clarke
    2. William Thomas Clarke
    1. 1967,10548,,Turner,Malcolm Reginald,Benjamin,Englehart Winnie Emi,Trar,60,
      1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    2. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. John James Bradford
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    2. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. Death
      1. Robert Stanley Brooks
    2. Robert Stanley Brooks
    1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    2. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. Ellen (Helen) Duff
    1. Gordon William Thomas White
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    2. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    1. Birth
      1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    2. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian May Bailey
    2. Lillian May Bailey
    1. 17 Emerald Street. 1925,09112,,Cooper,Elizabeth,Warner Charles,Elizabeth,Collingwood,76,
      1. Elizabeth Warner
    2. Elizabeth Warner
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    2. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. Herbert Harold Overton
    1. William Bowman
    1. William Howlett
    1. Xavier Anton Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Stanley Williams
    2. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. 1917,23716,,Coyle,Hilda Jean,,Coyle Marg Ann,Prahran1917,23716,,Buckland,Hilda Jean,Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,
      1. Hilda Jean Buckland
    2. Hilda Jean Buckland
    1. Renault Michael Nielsen
    1. Death
      1. Sidney John Birch
    2. Sidney John Birch
    1. Sarah Barnett
    1. Allan Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Elsie Bald
    2. Elsie Bald
    1. 1912,06354,,Blackmore,Annie Elizabeth,Sweeting Robert,Ware Elizabeth Barbara Robinson,Maldon,23, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page9221163
      1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    2. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. William Thomas Cowcher
    2. William Thomas Cowcher
    1. William Joseph Bessell
    1. Charles John Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Barnett
    2. Ernest Barnett
    1. 1900,12970,,Ellis,Barbara Fanny,Steel Jesse Jameson,Sitze Fanny,Geelong,32,
      1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    2. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. Amelia Davies
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Barnett
    2. Sarah Barnett
    1. Ina Madge Sherwell
    1. Edwin Charles Maidment
    1. Death
      1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    2. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. John Phayre Coulter
    1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    2. Death
      1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    1. Death
      1. Ellen (Helen) Duff
    2. Ellen (Helen) Duff
    1. Birth
      1. Ebenezer Townsend
    2. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. Death
      1. Emily Maria Cramond
    2. Emily Maria Cramond
    1. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    1. Birth
      1. Evelina Griffin
    2. Evelina Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    2. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    1. Charles Edward Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Charles Edward Howlett
    1. 1985,18565,,Fouvy,Jean Elizabeth,Howlett James A,Jenny,Box Hill,84,
      1. Jean Elizabeth Howlett
    2. Jean Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Charles William Howlett
    1. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    1. 1981,05733,,Adams,Violet May,Edward Lewis,Cooper Sarah,,72,
      1. Violet May Lewis
    2. Violet May Lewis
    1. Alfred Ernest Page
    1. Norman Richardson
    1. 1979,20803,,Gatty,Margaret Victori,Jackson James,Rosien Elizabeth Ann,Asco,71,
      1. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    2. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    1. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    1. 1913,07159,,Howlett,Frederick,Howlett Charles,Channell Temperence,Sringham,81,
      1. Frederick Howlett
    2. Frederick Howlett
    1. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    1. Charles Alexander Tait
    2. http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx 1951,11715,,Tait,Charles Alex,Christ,Dunlop Elizabeth,Richmond,53,
      1. Charles Alexander Tait
    1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. Charles John Pengilly
    2. Death
      1. Charles John Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Charles Bessell
    2. Frederick Charles Bessell
    1. Jean Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    2. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    1. Eric William Phillips
    1. Herbert Harold Overton
    2. http://www.centennialpark.org/deceased-search/deceased-search.html?view=results&maplinkid=135360&template=yoo_master
      1. Herbert Harold Overton
    1. Emma Jacob
    1. 1864,19100,,Mckinnon,Mary Ann,Duncan,Mcdonald Flora,Newh,
      1. Mary Ann McKinnon
    2. Mary Ann McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Maria Williams
    2. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. 1901,06259,,Sweet,William,,,Lgatha,88,
      1. William Sweet
    2. William Sweet
    1. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    2. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    1. Flora McKinnon
    1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Alfred George Sparrow
    1. 1978,01946,,Archer,Lyell Ray,Claude Willi,Hills Linda Myra,Donc,69,
      1. Lyell Ray Archer
    2. Lyell Ray Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    2. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    1. Death
      1. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    2. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    1. Doris Gray
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine McKinnon
    2. Catherine McKinnon
    1. 1910,05113,,Coyle,Winifred Francis,Coyle Margaret Ann,,Melbourne West,reg(R)1910,05113,M,Buckland,Winifred Francis,Charles Frederick,Coyle Marg Ann,Melbourne West,reg(R)
      1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    2. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. Donald McRae
    1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. 1874,09325,,Philip,Margaret Robertson,James Robertson,Innis Margaret Cameron,Harrow,
      1. Margaret Robertson Philip
    2. Margaret Robertson Philip
    1. George Veitch Sandy
    1. 1888,06024,,Clemann,Ernestine,Hirsch Christia,Krong Rosa,Horsham,63, http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMC.HTM#clemann
      1. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    2. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    1. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=488268
      1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Robert George Bessell
    2. Robert George Bessell
    1. 1957,06354,,Rodwell,Hilda May,Sawyer Jess,Coxhell Mary Ann,Melbourne,66,
      1. Hilda May Sawyer
    2. Hilda May Sawyer
    1. James Griffin
    1. 1978,06566,,Clarke,Alma May,Living William,Cooper Emily Doris,Abbo,59Fawkner: NLA*C*S**15 Area New Lawn Area East Surname CLARKE Given Names ALMA MAY Age 59
      1. Alma May Living
    2. Alma May Living
    1. 1974,24218,,Kennedy,John Raymond,Raymond Patr,Mourant Catherine,Pasc,29,
      1. John Raymond Kennedy
    2. John Raymond Kennedy
    1. George Henry Coulsen
    1. Death
      1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    2. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    1. 1967,26379,,Buckland,Norma Constance,Edwards Alfred,Walters Janey,St Kilda,44,
      1. Norma Constance Edwards
    2. Norma Constance Edwards
    1. Violet May Lewis
    1. Anne Dyer
    2. Death
      1. Anne Dyer
    1. Birth
      1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    2. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. 1917,02742,,Buckland,Myra,Buckland Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,2,
      1. Myra Buckland
    2. Myra Buckland
    1. William Hills Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Florence May Ellis
    2. Florence May Ellis
    1. Emma Sweet
    1. 1935,03551,,Bessell,Mary Neil,Obrien Michael,Sydes Ann,Croxton,65, 1935,03551,,Obrien,Mary Neil,Obrien Michael,Sydes Anne,Croxton,65,
      1. Mary Neil O'Brien
    2. Mary Neil O'Brien
    1. John Fagan
    1. Death
      1. Esther Saltmarsh
    2. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Death
      1. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    2. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    1. Birth
      1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    2. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    1. Birth
      1. Reuben Joseph Butler
    2. Reuben Joseph Butler
    1. James Sandy
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Albert Ellis
    2. Frederick Albert Ellis
    1. 1968,28941,,Campbell,Ernestina Claira,Clemann Arnold,Sweet Sarah,Sout,75,
      1. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    2. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    1. 1960,04490,,Findley,George Henry,Edwin,Ward Mary,Fitzroy,68,
      1. George Henry Findley
    2. George Henry Findley
    1. Death
      1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    2. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. 1969,05291,,Gibbs,Walter Randal,,Yates Emma,Heidelberg,61,
      1. Walter Randall Gibbs
    2. Walter Randall Gibbs
    1. Alexander John Devereaux
    1. Death
      1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    2. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. Death
      1. Francis May Laycock
    2. Francis May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Percival Adamson
    2. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. Death
      1. Solomon Hammam
    2. Solomon Hammam
    1. Frederick Buck
    1. Margaret McDonald
    1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. Amelia Mary Watts
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Mary Watts
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    2. Influenza. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66486165 1919,06175,,Bessell,Alice Marion,Sutcliffe William,Laura,Coburg,26,
      1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. 1866,02079,,Griffin,Patrick Joseph,James,Oconnor Sarah Jane,Emld Hill,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article164495878
      1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    2. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. Catherine Reardon
    1. Ernest John Barton
    1. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. John Sweeting
    2. http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/eng/SOM/Wellington/Transcripts/c-s3.htm
      1. John Sweeting
    1. John Morgan Allison
    1. Birth
      1. William Henry Johnson
    2. William Henry Johnson
    1. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. Age: 20
      1. John William Weir
    2. John William Weir
    1. Kenneth Charles Young
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=514562
      1. Kenneth Charles Young
    1. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    2. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. 1883,08980,,Griffin,Marion Amelia,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Emer,
      1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    2. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    1. Kenneth Charles Young
    1. Flora McDonald
    1. Death
      1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    2. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. George James Maidment
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article87313023
      1. George James Maidment
    1. Death
      1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    2. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. 1965,21292,,Adams,Clarence Samuel,Samuel,,Brunswick,56,
      1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    2. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1079119
      1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. Michael Francis Sweet
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=601162
      1. Michael Francis Sweet
    1. 1952,12479,,Cooper,William Lewis,Cooper Uk,Warner Elizabeth,Fitzroy,81,
      1. Louis William James Frick
    2. Louis William James Frick
    1. 1960,10553,,Thompson,Arthur John,John Edward,Burdett Eliza Ann,Hamp,87,
      1. Arthur John Thompson
    2. Arthur John Thompson
    1. Death
      1. Louisa Taylor
    2. Louisa Taylor
    1. Jane Bowman
    1. William Henry Charles Thomas
    1. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    1. 1961,01021,,Smale,Gordon Lionel,Schmahl Adolf,Dent Ada May,Clay,62,
      1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    2. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. Alexander Duncan Campbell
    1. Janice Lena Coxon
    1. Age: 10 months
      1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    2. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    2. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. Henry Barrett
    1. 1967,07632,,Rodd,John Sweeting,Bryan Miller,Sweeting Vida Annie,Arma,24,
      1. John Sweeting Rodd
    2. John Sweeting Rodd
    1. Birth
      1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    2. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. 1870,15767,,Obryan,Mary Neil,Michael,Sydes Ann,Esse,
      1. Mary Neil O'Brien
    2. Mary Neil O'Brien
    1. Alexander Campbell
    2. Benevolent Asylum, Nth Stradbroke Island. Alexander McIvor Campbell, Labourer. DC (Reg# 1915/B21446) states 26 yrs Qld, 1 yr S.A., 17yrs Vic.and 20yrs NSW. His cause of Death was Senile Decay, Exhaustion. It states his father was a Medical Man.
      1. Alexander Campbell
    1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Williams
    2. Frederick George Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Sarah Vaux
    2. Florence Sarah Vaux
    1. Age: 37
      1. Allan Laycock
    2. Allan Laycock
    1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Marianne Bessell
    2. Marianne Bessell
    1. Road accident. https://www.awm.gov.au/collection/C206786
      1. Thomas Henry Simpson
    2. Thomas Henry Simpson
    1. 1944,01317,,Turnbull,Barbara Mary Isobel,Turnbull Edward,Sawyer Dorothy May,Prahran,,
      1. Barbara Mary Isobel Turnbull
    2. Barbara Mary Isobel Turnbull
    1. Age: 84 1974,08292,,Barrett,Annie Elizabeth,Markham Thomas,Bessell Frances Elizabeth,Caulfield,84,
      1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    2. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. 1888,24728,,Sawyer,Ethel Maude,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Pt,
      1. Ethel Maud Sawyer
    2. Ethel Maud Sawyer
    1. Alexander Adamson
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Adamson
    1. Death
      1. Jessie McRae
    2. Jessie McRae
    1. Anne Dyer
    1. 1887,23855,,Sawyer,John Renouf,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. John Renouf Sawyer
    2. John Renouf Sawyer
    1. Sabina Frances Bath
    1. Bulla Bulla on DC
      1. Catherine O'Connor
    2. Catherine O'Connor
    1. 1905,01833,,Philip,James Robertson,Philip John,Robertson Margaret,Hton H,58,
      1. James Robertson Philip
    2. James Robertson Philip
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Waterford Davis
    2. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Birth
      1. William Hills Archer
    2. William Hills Archer
    1. 1905,28719,F,Smart,Eppseybar Hale,Fran John,Osborne Florence Annie,Richmond,
      1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    2. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. Death
      1. Johan Herman Harders
    2. Johan Herman Harders
    1. John William Wheeler
    2. http://www.barwickpages.net/showmedia.php?mediaID=68 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92312164
      1. John William Wheeler
    1. Richard Pearce
    1. William Duncan Whyte
    1. James Robertson Philip
    1. Age: 63
      1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    2. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93156864
      1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Leslie Sweet
    2. Eric Leslie Sweet
    1. Death
      1. Jessie Blanche Stephenson
    2. Jessie Blanche Stephenson
    1. John Childs
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article57467599
      1. John Childs
    1. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. Age: 64 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1843356
      1. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    2. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    1. Victor John Sweeting
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article121130575 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article7274421
      1. Victor John Sweeting
    1. Arthur Jury
    2. Death
      1. Arthur Jury
    1. 1888,30986,,Sweeting,Annie Elizabeth,Robert,Ware Elizabeth Barbra Robinson,Maldon,
      1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    2. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Alexander John Devereaux
    2. Death
      1. Alexander John Devereaux
    1. Norman James Jenkins
    1. Allan Richard Chesher
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Richard Chesher
    1. Birth
      1. Xavier Anton Clemann
    2. Xavier Anton Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    2. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Jeannie MacLeod
    2. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. 1886,25999,,Whyte,William Duncan,Stewart Colin,Mckinnon Mary Ann,Fitzroy,
      1. William Duncan Whyte
    2. William Duncan Whyte
    1. Elizabeth Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    2. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Annie Sandy
    2. Mary Annie Sandy
    1. Flora McDonald
    1. 1875,06556,,Wilson,Arthur Ernest,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amph,
      1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    2. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. Death
      1. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    2. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    2. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    1. Margaret Robertson Philip
    1. Death
      1. Lena Caroline Auttrim
    2. Lena Caroline Auttrim
    1. Clifford William Pope
    2. Death
      1. Clifford William Pope
    1. Ann Sweet
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Sweet
    1. 1866,07311,,Whyte,Stuart Colin,Joseph,Watt Elizabeth,Clunes,
      1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    2. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. Death
      1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    2. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. Kenneth James Beaumont
    1. William Pengilly
    1. Frederick George Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Charles Payne
    2. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. 1881,19627,,Sawyer,Frederick Henry,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap
      1. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    2. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    1. Elizabeth Tallent
    2. Given Names: ELIZABETH Surname: BESSELL Age: 60 Date of Death: 11/5/1916 Date of Service: 13/5/1916 Area: Monumental Cemetery Location: B5 Number: 187.00
      1. Elizabeth Tallent
    1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    1. William Cannon
    1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. Margaret Cameron Innis
    1. Joseph Laycock
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article202351007 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article202351012
      1. Joseph Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    2. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    1. John Laurence Gatty
    1. 1907,03860,,Turner,Malcolm Reginald Julius,Benjn,Engelhardt Minnie Emelie,Hotham West,
      1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    2. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. 1969,19825,,Harris,Joan,Townsend Lesli,Laycock Florence Eth,Oakl,54,
      1. Joan Townsend
    2. Joan Townsend
    1. Death
      1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    2. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. Mary Florence Coulsen
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Sweet
    2. John Henry Sweet
    1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. 1898,17385,F,Heatley,Catherine Milmore,Robert,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,
      1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    2. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    2. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    1. Death
      1. Edward William Heatley
    2. Edward William Heatley
    1. Charles Leslie Bowen
    1. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article12156241 HURLEY. —On November 28, Margaret Muriel, beloved wife of Leslie Hurley, and loving mother of Winifred, Jean, Dorothy, Mary, Claire, Douglas, and Ronald. —To each of whom, she gave her all.
      1. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    1. 1907,09792,,Avery,Mary Annie,Sandy George,Rearden Catherine,Pt Albert,66,
      1. Mary Annie Sandy
    2. Mary Annie Sandy
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Herbert Bennett Olson
    2. Harold Herbert Bennett Olson
    1. 1929,00570,,Beaumont,Mark,Beaumont James,Brook Elizabeth,Bwk,72,
      1. Mark Beaumont
    2. Mark Beaumont
    1. 55 Bouverie St, Smith Ward, City of Melbourne, County of Bourke. Bright's Disease (kidney failure, perhaps associated with occupational exposure to lead paint?).
      1. James Griffin
    2. James Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    2. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. Mabel Adams
    1. Death
      1. Paula Dugmore Timms
    2. Paula Dugmore Timms
    1. Birth
      1. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    2. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    1. Farquhar McRae
    1. Edwin William Williams
    1. William Robert Thomas Goggin
    1. Age: 751969,09114,,Burrows,Maie Elizabeth,Mcdonald Donal,Niven Jemina,Prahran,75,
      1. May Elizabeth McDonald
    2. May Elizabeth McDonald
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. 1896,10335,,Ware,Ann,Burridge Robert,Frances,Maldon,55,
      1. Ann Burridge
    2. Ann Burridge
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Selina Scown
    2. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. Ethel Mudge
    1. John Frances Bessell
    1. Joseph Bessell
    1. Frank Compton Dudley
    1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page19726290
      1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. Winifred Rose Barber
    1. 1943,05579,,Griffin,Catherine,Wotherspoon John,,Coburg,75,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11344353
      1. Catherine Wotherspoon
    2. Catherine Wotherspoon
    1. 1893,16126,M,Bowen,Charles Leslie,David,Warren Julia,Pr Es,
      1. Charles Leslie Bowen
    2. Charles Leslie Bowen
    1. Hubert Henry Pollington
    1. Age: 44
      1. Donald Nettleton
    2. Donald Nettleton
    1. Edgar Harold Scruby
    1. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    1. Frederick William Farey
    1. Death
      1. William Ellis
    2. William Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. John Griffin
    2. John Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    2. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Ina Madge Sherwell
    2. Ina Madge Sherwell
    1. Death
      1. Reginald Percy Johnson
    2. Reginald Percy Johnson
    1. John Howlett
    1. 1973,05903,,Heatley,Robert Clive,Robert,Marion,Kew,77,
      1. Robert Clive Heatley
    2. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. 1865,22168,,Buckland,Charles Frederick,Charles William,Hewitt Margaret Ann,ChilGeelong on all pre-1900 marriages.
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Frederick Bognuda
    1. Francis Oliver William Anderson
    1. Birth
      1. William Howlett
    2. William Howlett
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    2. Age: 60 1952,04851,,Jenkins,Adelaide Myrtle Josine,Laycock George William,Wells Adelaide,Windsor,63,
      1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. Death
      1. James Francis Griffin
    2. James Francis Griffin
    1. 1922,02299,,Pearce,Eva Ann,Pearce George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne East,27,
      1. Eva Ann Pearce
    2. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. Charles Berkley Pope
    1. Death
      1. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    2. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    1. Mary Ann McKinnon
    1. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    1. 1875,25269,,Rodwell,Richard John,Thomas,Connors Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    2. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    1. Private Hospital
      1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    2. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. Age: 76
      1. Alan Clive Duffus
    2. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. 1864,07687,,Hirsch,Christian,Samuel,Heine Anna Elizabeth,,69,birth(Prus)
      1. Christian Hirsch
    2. Christian Hirsch
    1. 20461/1924
      1. Robert Strong
    2. Robert Strong
    1. Age: 52
      1. John Barclay
    2. John Barclay
    1. Margaret Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Garry John Clemann
    2. Garry John Clemann
    1. 1910,04689,,Appleyard,Florence,Avery George,Hiho Flo Annie,Carl N,23,
      1. Florence Avery
    2. Florence Avery
    1. Mabel Adams
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11333629
      1. Mabel Adams
    1. Martha Wilson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article216748531
      1. Martha Wilson
    1. Death
      1. Leslie Wield Adams
    2. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. 1916,23825,,Buckland,Harry William,Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,
      1. Harry William Buckland
    2. Harry William Buckland
    1. Death
      1. Farquhar McRae
    2. Farquhar McRae
    1. Death
      1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    2. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. 1970,10041,,Adams,Catherine Milmor,Heatley Robert,Bowman Marion,Prahran,71,
      1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    2. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    2. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. Death
      1. Lilian Mary Neil
    2. Lilian Mary Neil
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Compton Dudley
    2. Frank Compton Dudley
    1. Martha Worthington
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3730351
      1. Martha Worthington
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. 1976,23972,,Heywood,Colin John,Alex,Sweet Margaret,Bena,32,
      1. Colin John Heywood
    2. Colin John Heywood
    1. 1948,07297,,Murray,Sarah Emily,Sawyer Jesse,Coschell Mary Ann,Melbourne,70,
      1. Sarah Emily Sawyer
    2. Sarah Emily Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. Emily Ann Perry
    2. Emily Ann Perry
    1. Birth
      1. Edward John Cooper
    2. Edward John Cooper
    1. 1882,07039,,Sawyer,Frederick Henry,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Pt,9M,
      1. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    2. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    1. 1970,15190,,Bosher,Eileen Marie,Spillane Willi,Gaunt Cecelia,Mitc,80,
      1. Eileen Marie Spillane
    2. Eileen Marie Spillane
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    2. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    1. Frederick August Buder
    1. Thomas Rodwell
    1. Herbert Pearson
    1. James Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. May Gilmore
    2. May Gilmore
    1. Emily Chappelow
    1. Birth
      1. Esther Saltmarsh
    2. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article113519180 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article100355354
      1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    1. Death
      1. Fanny Lines
    2. Fanny Lines
    1. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    2. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    1. 1927,15679,,Barclay,Horace Robert,Barclay John,Laycock Chtte Elizabeth,Mildura,1,
      1. Horace Robert Barclay
    2. Horace Robert Barclay
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Bessell
    2. Frederick George Bessell
    1. Age: 57 1980,18834,,Barclay,John Alfred,John,Charlotte,Ridd,57,
      1. John Alfred Barclay
    2. John Alfred Barclay
    1. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. George Veitch Sandy
    2. George Veitch Sandy
    1. Rachel King
    1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. Cyril George Bessell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1087408
      1. Cyril George Bessell
    1. Death
      1. William Joseph Bessell
    2. William Joseph Bessell
    1. 1896,12771,,Butler,George Alex,Thomas,Bowman Annie,Kton,
      1. George Alexander Butler
    2. George Alexander Butler
    1. Birth
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Death
      1. Edward John Cooper
    2. Edward John Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    2. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    1. Isaac William George Lefevre
    1. 1888,18150,,Holman,Stephen Paul,Stephen Paul,Constable Laura,Brnswk,
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Age: 26
      1. John Phayre Coulter
    2. John Phayre Coulter
    1. Mary Hannah Laycock
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article64799231
      1. Mary Hannah Laycock
    1. Sophia Ransom Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. George Harry Inward
    2. George Harry Inward
    1. Thomas George Markham
    1. William Frewin Avery
    1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article39597051
      1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. Charles Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Charles Bessell
    1. Alice Goodall
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11360821 1944,09635,,Ambrose,Alice,Goodall Alexander,Cross Mary,Cfield,76,
      1. Alice Goodall
    1. 1922,09279,,Winchester,Jane,Blackwell Thomas,Puddle Mary,Foster,90,
      1. Jane Blackwell
    2. Jane Blackwell
    1. Sarah Blake
    1. Death
      1. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    2. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    2. Death
      1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. 1900,09348,,Rodwell,Thomas,Rodwell Thomas,Hill Mary,Hberg Aust Hosp,70,
      1. Thomas Rodwell
    2. Thomas Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. George Pearce
    2. George Pearce
    1. Norma Constance Edwards
    1. Birth
      1. Walter James Baulch
    2. Walter James Baulch
    1. Death
      1. Henry Edmund Bessell
    2. Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. Peter Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Jack Douglas Pope
    2. Jack Douglas Pope
    1. Charles Bessell
    1. Raymond Francis Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. 1952,14375,,Nelson,Mary Jane Ann,Kruskha William,Uk,A Park,76,
      1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    2. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    1. Florence Sarah Vaux
    1. Florence May Ellis
    1. Accident http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article205934050 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11169434 1938,03275,,Ingram,Alex John,Ingram John,Mckinnon Isabella,Melbourne,24,
      1. Alexander John Ingram
    2. Alexander John Ingram
    1. 1859,12742,,Morland,George Swan,Robert,Swan Ann,Ballarat,
      1. George Swan Morland
    2. George Swan Morland
    1. 1910,13372,M,Rodwell,Lyell Lawrence,Rich John Joseph,Philip Margaret Robertson,Morwell,
      1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    2. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. 1973,26464,,Beaumont,Kenneth James,Wilfred,Patullo Effie Lee,Fitzroy,44,
      1. Kenneth James Beaumont
    2. Kenneth James Beaumont
    1. Randolph James Alexander Powell
    1. Death
      1. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    2. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    1. Jessie McRae
    1. William Pengilly
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article64252296
      1. William Pengilly
    1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    1. Frank Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Ernest William Pearson
    2. Ernest William Pearson
    1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    2. Birth
      1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    2. BESSELL.-At his late residence, February 27, Andrew Thorne Bessell, dearly beloved husband of Mary Bessell, Ulverstone. Funeral at Carr Villa, Launceston, to-day (Saturday). http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66479184
      1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    1. 1903,00551,,Boyd,John James Valentine,Boyd John,Griffin Janet,Bendigo,24,
      1. John James Valentine Boyd
    2. John James Valentine Boyd
    1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. 1946,18909,,Hein,Mary Ann,Butler George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,83,
      1. Mary Ann Butler
    2. Mary Ann Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    2. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    2. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    1. 1878,11854,,Sawyer,Sarah Emily,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Sn Ap,
      1. Sarah Emily Sawyer
    2. Sarah Emily Sawyer
    1. 1976,24950,,Beaumont,Constance Kathle,Page David,Kermeen Catherine,Ivan,71,
      1. Constance Kathleen Page
    2. Constance Kathleen Page
    1. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. Death
      1. Dorothy Emily Ellis
    2. Dorothy Emily Ellis
    1. 1918,05482,,Duncan,Robert Byron,Duncan William,Campbell Isabel,Kyneton,69,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article129610582
      1. Robert Byron Duncan
    2. Robert Byron Duncan
    1. Death
      1. Donald Clifton Pearson
    2. Donald Clifton Pearson
    1. Griffin,Janet Catherine,Griffin Peter,Lyddy Mary,R Park,78
      1. Janet Kate Griffin
    2. Janet Kate Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Ann Perry
    2. Emily Ann Perry
    1. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Charles John Rattew
    1. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Jesse Sawyer
    2. Jesse Sawyer
    1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    1. 1950,06656,,Beaumont,Olive Mary,Mark,Garner Harriett Elza,Coburg,66,
      1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    2. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. Harold George Ellis
    1. John Joseph Griffin
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article74753836
      1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article65689001
      1. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    1. Birth
      1. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    1. 1961,17537,,Saltmarsh,Isabella,Campbell Donal,Kennedy Christina,Cobr,73,
      1. Isabella Campbell
    2. Isabella Campbell
    1. William Sweet
    1. 1874,09848,,Smith,William Mitchel,William,Rintoul Anne,Lillydale,
      1. William Mitchell Smith
    2. William Mitchell Smith
    1. 1967,27903,,Griffin,Lawrence William,William,Squires Florence,Brunswick,59,
      1. Lawrence William Griffin
    2. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. 1946,08262,,Johnson,Jane,Bowman John,Macdonald Margaret,N Carlton,79, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22330474
      1. Jane Bowman
    2. Jane Bowman
    1. 2760/1930http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article143527787
      1. Margaret Campbell
    2. Margaret Campbell
    1. Edwin Bowditch
    1. Death
      1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    2. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. Anne Dyer
    2. Birth
      1. Anne Dyer
    1. John Philip
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article226063017
      1. John Philip
    1. John Avery
    1. Death
      1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    2. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. 1950,23339,,Clemann,Sarah Ann,Sweet William,Sweeting Ann,Lgatha,91,
      1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    2. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. Archibald McDonald
    1. 1921,08943,,Wikstrom,Keitha,Gibbs John,Giles Emma,Carl C,21,
      1. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    2. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    1. LAYCOCK. — On March 31, at her residence, Fenton St., Devonport, Mary Hannah, widow of the late G. Laycock, in her 74th year. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article64471180
      1. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    2. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    1. Beatrice Howe
    1. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    2. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    1. 1932,04617,,Griffin,James Thomas,Griffin James,Sanderson,Bwk E,78, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article4459677
      1. James Thomas Griffin
    2. James Thomas Griffin
    1. 1962,16852,,Mourant,Agnes,Griffin John,Smith Mary,Brunswick,77,
      1. Agnes Griffin
    2. Agnes Griffin
    1. Alma May Living
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    2. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    1. Edward Alexander Darroch
    1. Death
      1. Gordon Charles Payne
    2. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    2. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. 1927,16245,,Griffin,Margaret Teresa,Griffin John,Smith Margaret,Richmond,49,
      1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    2. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    2. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    1. Alice May Nordberg
    1. Death
      1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    2. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. Don Congregational Cemetery http://tascoastalcemeteries.com/people/Beaumont.html
      1. Mary Drake
    2. Mary Drake
    1. Death
      1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    2. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. Death
      1. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    2. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=205548
      1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    1. 1901,19919,F,Howlett,Jean Elizabeth,James Adam,Hepburn Jane,Hotham West,
      1. Jean Elizabeth Howlett
    2. Jean Elizabeth Howlett
    1. 1892,04857,F,Clemann,Seleni Ann,Henry Albert,Sweet Emma,Horsh,
      1. Selina Ann Clemann
    2. Selina Ann Clemann
    1. Albert James Green
    1. James Morris Griffin
    1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. Death
      1. Frank Clemann
    2. Frank Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Drake
    2. Mary Drake
    1. John Baird
    1. 1888,04621,,Stap,Charles Henry,Charles Henry,Morrissey Kate,Melb South,
      1. Henry Charles Stap
    2. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Birth
      1. Winifred Rose Barber
    2. Winifred Rose Barber
    1. Guy Lennox Keatch
    1. Death
      1. Edward Allan Markey
    2. Edward Allan Markey
    1. Edwin William Williams
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11735630
      1. Edwin William Williams
    1. Death
      1. True Jacob
    2. True Jacob
    1. Death
      1. Kevin John Hynes
    2. Kevin John Hynes
    1. James Adam Howlett
    1. Roderick Steele
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article978914 1945,17109,,Steele,Roderick,Steele Alexander,Christina,Mpna,84,
      1. Roderick Steele
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    2. Birth
      1. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    1. Harry William Buckland
    1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. Basil James Pratt
    2. Death
      1. Basil James Pratt
    1. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    2. Death
      1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. John William Weir
    1. George Alfred Fealy
    1. May Gilmore
    1. Death
      1. William Henry Johnson
    2. William Henry Johnson
    1. Blanche Caroline Mary Berry
    2. Death
      1. Blanche Caroline Mary Berry
    1. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Christina McDonald
    2. Death
      1. Christina McDonald
    1. Death
      1. Harold George Ellis
    2. Harold George Ellis
    1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. Sarah Prosser
    1. James Patrick Tracy
    1. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Age: 70
      1. Violet Marion Johnson
    2. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Charles Howe
    2. Death
      1. Charles Howe
    1. Ronald Keith Benn
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article71789989 Kalgoorlie Cemetery http://www.ozburials.com/CemsWA/Kalgoorlie/kalgoorlie_b.htm
      1. Ronald Keith Benn
    1. Leon Edward Thompson
    1. Death
      1. Xavier Anton Clemann
    2. Xavier Anton Clemann
    1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    2. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    1. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    1. 1884,25960,,Boyd,Margaret Agnes,John George,Griffin Janet Agnes Mary,Melbourne,
      1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    2. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. Birth
      1. Emile Christopher Bazin
    2. Emile Christopher Bazin
    1. 1973,26142,,Hodgkinson,Grace,Sawyer Jess,Coxhell Mary Ann,Ment,78,
      1. Grace Sawyer
    2. Grace Sawyer
    1. Charles John Whiteoak
    1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    1. Age: 78
      1. William Foster Bennett
    2. William Foster Bennett
    1. Albert Richard Permewan
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Lilian Bradford
    2. Mary Lilian Bradford
    1. 1940,19599,,Sweet,John Henry,Sweet John Henry,Gallagher Margaret Ellen,Gborough,31,
      1. John Henry Sweet
    2. John Henry Sweet
    1. Catherine McKinnon
    1. Age: 55 http://mapping.gct.net.au/Mapping/Default.aspx
      1. William Edward John Pascoe
    2. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    2. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. Death
      1. John Howlett
    2. John Howlett
    1. 1971,27454,,Cooper,Rose Elizabeth,Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Clif,65,
      1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. Percy Philip Ellis
    1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    1. Birth
      1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    2. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. Emma Sweet
    2. Home of daughter, Mary. Granddaughter May listed as daughter in obit. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11317296 1940,07226,,Clemann,Emma,Sweet William,Sweeting Ann,Yville,70,
      1. Emma Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    2. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    1. Charles Ware
    1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50666300
      1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    1. 1978,06181,,Griffin,Leo Henry,Peter Henry,Mcnamara Veronica An,Heidelberg,64,
      1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    2. Leo Henry John Griffin
    1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. 1903,10345,,Ware,William Rivers,Ware Robert,Curtis Una Ann,Maldon,71,
      1. William Rivers Ware
    2. William Rivers Ware
    1. Death
      1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    2. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. George Stanley Roberts
    1. Andrew Griffin
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew Griffin
    1. Wilfred Ronald Saltmarsh
    1. Death
      1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    2. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Prosser
    2. Sarah Prosser
    1. John Barclay
    1. Death
      1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    2. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    2. Birth
      1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. Anna Zukouski
    2. Birth
      1. Anna Zukouski
    1. 1914,05151,,Ingram,Alex John,John,Mckinnon Isabel,Lfield,
      1. Alexander John Ingram
    2. Alexander John Ingram
    1. 99 Wattle Street
      1. John Ellis
    2. John Ellis
    1. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Edward Lea
    2. Fell from horse. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article41402776
      1. Edward Lea
    1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    2. Death
      1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    1. Death
      1. Ethel Lavars
    2. Ethel Lavars
    1. Agnes Atkinson
    1. Death
      1. Florence Sarah Vaux
    2. Florence Sarah Vaux
    1. 1960,32837,,Olson,Harold Herbert B,Bennett,Vivian Ilma Grace,Have,35,
      1. Harold Herbert Bennett Olson
    2. Harold Herbert Bennett Olson
    1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Lavars
    2. Ethel Lavars
    1. Mary Hannah Laycock
    1. Alexander Adamson
    1. Margaret McRae
    1. Death
      1. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    2. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    1. William Mitchell Smith
    1. Inquest: thrown from horse, head injury, never regained consciousness. Married man, 4 children. Mother testified, Harriet Gregory. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article200456928
      1. William Grove Emmett
    2. William Grove Emmett
    1. Amelia Margaret Schultz
    1. John Wheeley Lea
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article78608251 http://www.council.robe.sa.gov.au/page.aspx?u=273&c=399
      1. John Wheeley Lea
    1. 1887,06945,,Mcdonald,Donald,Duncan,Mcdonald Marion,Kton,60,
      1. Donald McDonald
    2. Donald McDonald
    1. 1977,09237,,Harris,Janice May,Casbolt Terenc,Avery Ellen Mary,Yarr,40,
      1. Janice May Casbolt
    2. Janice May Casbolt
    1. 1957,13025,,Hrynko,Andrej,Simon,Nalivaiko Anna,Park,70,
      1. Andrej Hrynko
    2. Andrej Hrynko
    1. Death
      1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    2. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    2. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. 1922,06700,,Duffy,Norreen,Duffy Eric,Laycock Stella Mary,Prahran,,
      1. Noreen Duffy
    2. Noreen Duffy
    1. 1878,23470,,Evans,Walter Henry,Walter Hill,Chandler Eliza,He Al,
      1. Walter Henry Evans
    2. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Maurice Kelly
    1. Diphtheria epidemic
      1. Robert Sweet
    2. Robert Sweet
    1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    2. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. Roderick Campbell
    1. 1962,19875,,Buckland,Jennet Eveline,Johnson Willia,Mcdonald Catherine,Elwo,90,
      1. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    2. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    1. Alison Mary Fealy
    1. Dorothy May Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. John Phayre Coulter
    2. John Phayre Coulter
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Maud Bessell
    2. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Birth
      1. Reuben Ellis
    2. Reuben Ellis
    1. 1902,12045,F,Pearce,Veronica Millicent,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    2. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. John William Wheeler
    2. John William Wheeler
    1. 1908,14231,F,Lewis,Violet May,Edward,Cooper Sarah,Richmond,
      1. Violet May Lewis
    2. Violet May Lewis
    1. Age: 72
      1. Alexander Adamson
    2. Alexander Adamson
    1. Ruth May Lawson Brickwood
    1. Marianne Bessell
    1. 1977,21490,,Keatch,Helen Elizabeth,Alfred Willi,Kay Edith Isabel,Caulfield,49,
      1. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    2. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    1. William John Krushka
    1. 1895,02806,M,Pearce,Richard,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne South,5M,
      1. Richard Pearce
    2. Richard Pearce
    1. George Allan Laycock
    2. I have several autosomal DNA matches with descendants of George Allan Laycock's Kirkheaton-born siblings. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article202089746
      1. George Allan Laycock
    1. Mary Neil O'Brien
    1. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. George Pearce
    1. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. Anna Zukouski
    1. 1977,19403,,Samson,Mary Eileen,Holloway,,Thor,88,
      1. Mary Eileen Holloway
    2. Mary Eileen Holloway
    1. 1862,03040,,Sawyer,Isaac,,,,45,birth(Berk) Needs verification.
      1. Isaac Sawyer
    2. Isaac Sawyer
    1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    1. Rosalie Sweet
    1. Death
      1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    2. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    2. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. 86 Young St. Home of aunt, Mrs Sweet (Margaret Ellen Gallagher). 1922,13023,,Clemann,Selina Ann,Clemann Henrich,Sweet Emma,Fitzroy South,30,
      1. Selina Ann Clemann
    2. Selina Ann Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    2. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. George Ellis
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    2. Death
      1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Death
      1. Raymond Harold Bowler
    2. Raymond Harold Bowler
    1. 1963,02457,,Sawyer,Harold Stewart,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Elst,64,
      1. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    2. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    1. 1907,12105,M,Blackmore,Robert Charles,John Harold,Sweeting Annie,Maldon,
      1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    2. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Birth
      1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    2. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Age: 67
      1. Mona Potosia Larman
    2. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. Birth
      1. William Joseph Bessell
    2. William Joseph Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Michael Francis Sweet
    2. Michael Francis Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Isaac William Gould
    2. Isaac William Gould
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ann McKinnon
    2. Mary Ann McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    2. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. Sarah Ann Hogben
    1. Birth
      1. John Fagan
    2. John Fagan
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    2. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    1. Death
      1. Winifred Rose Barber
    2. Winifred Rose Barber
    1. Death
      1. Irene Grace Ingram
    2. Irene Grace Ingram
    1. Ethel Mudge
    2. http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KC00057339
      1. Ethel Mudge
    1. Daniel James Boyd
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Lea
    2. Edward Lea
    1. David Wilson Hall
    2. Death
      1. David Wilson Hall
    1. Death
      1. George Ellis
    2. George Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Duncan McRae
    2. Duncan McRae
    1. Death
      1. George Watson
    2. George Watson
    1. 8 months
      1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    2. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    1. May Elizabeth McDonald
    1. Fanny Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    2. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. Alice Martha Griffin
    1. Charles Small Anderson
    1. Death
      1. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    2. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    1. Death
      1. John Charles Young
    2. John Charles Young
    1. 1893,10088,F,Davey,Stella Myrtle Ir,Thomas,Jones Mary Louisa,Bendigo,
      1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    2. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. Age: 731980,03539,,Tracy,James Patrick,Francis Igna,Agnes,Caulfield,73,
      1. James Patrick Tracy
    2. James Patrick Tracy
    1. Birth
      1. John Howlett
    2. John Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. James Sandy
    2. James Sandy
    1. Death
      1. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly
    2. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly
    1. 1939,17367,,Wilson,Mary Ann,Howlett John,Hogben Mary,Pakenham,73,
      1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    2. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. 1913,23380,M,Bowler,Raymond Harold,Herbert Alfred,Hockey Alice Maud,Kyneton,
      1. Raymond Harold Bowler
    2. Raymond Harold Bowler
    1. Death
      1. Leo Augustus Griffin
    2. Leo Augustus Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Rebecca Ethel Smith
    2. Rebecca Ethel Smith
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/738722 1983,20497,,Chidgey,Frederick Bessel,Frederick Sydn,Veda Adeline,Hast,64,
      1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    1. Death
      1. Harold Percival Adamson
    2. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. 1874,08837,,Griffin,Ellen Rose,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Emerald H,
      1. Ellen Rose Griffin
    2. Ellen Rose Griffin
    1. 1888,05066,,Morland,George,Robert,Swan Ann,Snake Valley,29,
      1. George Swan Morland
    2. George Swan Morland
    1. Birth
      1. William Charles Emmett
    2. William Charles Emmett
    1. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    2. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    1. 1922,13634,,Sweeting,Robert,Sweeting John,Ware Sarah,Maldon,84, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1863334
      1. Robert Sweeting
    2. Robert Sweeting
    1. 1969,02217,,Duffey,Eric Glendoff,James,Smith Margaret,Heidelberg,74
      1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    2. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. Albert William Thomas
    1. Death
      1. Owen Henry Jones
    2. Owen Henry Jones
    1. Alice May Nordberg
    2. Death
      1. Alice May Nordberg
    1. 1918,26626,,Thomas,William Henry Charles,William John,Griffin Lillian May,Collingwood,
      1. William Henry Charles Thomas
    2. William Henry Charles Thomas
    1. John William Sweeting
    1. Edward James Wilson
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=744230
      1. Edward James Wilson
    1. Evelina Griffin
    1. Kathleen Cannon
    1. Cedric William Allen
    2. Death
      1. Cedric William Allen
    1. James Griffin
    2. abt 1844 by US Navy discharge. abt 1845 by 1851 census. 1845 by DC.
      1. James Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Isabella Kay
    2. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    2. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. Hilda Jean Buckland
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. Birth
      1. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    2. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    1. Henry Richardson
    1. 1860,02185,,Clemann,Mary Ann,Heinrich,Hersch Anna Steine,,3W,
      1. Mary Ann Clemann
    2. Mary Ann Clemann
    1. Gloria Campbell
    2. Murdered by Constable Claude Alexander McPaul with McPaul's service pistol. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article62873385
      1. Gloria Campbell
    1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ann Morris
    2. Mary Ann Morris
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Laycock
    2. Helen Laycock
    1. Lillian Kate Jones
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Norman Smith
    2. Reginald Norman Smith
    1. Lorraine Una Kressen
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11703411
      1. Lorraine Una Kressen
    1. 1890,13214,F,Mills,Mary Jane,Robert Adam,Brodrick Elizabeth,Garvoc,
      1. Mary Jane Mills
    2. Mary Jane Mills
    1. Birth
      1. Clifford George Archer
    2. Clifford George Archer
    1. Elizabeth Avery
    2. Palmerston was adjacent to Port Albert. 1861,23522,,Avery,Elizabeth,John,Sandy Mary Annie,Palmerston,
      1. Elizabeth Avery
    1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    1. Harold Herbert Bennett Olson
    1. Harold Nettleton
    1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Jesse Sawyer
    1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Death
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. 1946,09449,,Griffin,Florence Mary,Squires George,Dunne Anne,Cburg,70,Probate application: http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22391097
      1. Florence Mary Squires
    2. Florence Mary Squires
    1. Death
      1. Johan Martinius Olsen
    2. Johan Martinius Olsen
    1. 1932,00690,,Bowman,Margaret,Bowman Alex,Mcdonald Margaret,Carlton,75,
      1. Margaret Bowman
    2. Margaret Bowman
    1. 1941,01771,,Howlett,Lucy Amelia,Perry George Bennett,Meagher Caroline,N Froy,77,
      1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    2. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. Death
      1. Isabella McRae
    2. Isabella McRae
    1. 1971,05195,,Scott,Elvina Mary Elsi,Simmonds Thoma,Oliver Elsie May,Fitzroy,67, 1971,05195,,Scott,Elsie May,Simmonds Thoma,Oliver Elsie May,Fitzroy,67,
      1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    2. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. Lila May Williams
    1. 1978,23621,,Davison,Myra Roma Rose,Knibbs John,Sweet Betsy,Leon,70,
      1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    2. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Angus McDonald
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article6060967 1884,12679,,Mcdonald,Angus,Duncan,Marion,Hoth Ben A,46,Hotham Benevolent Asylum
      1. Angus McDonald
    1. 1983,05634,,Baulch,Olive Merle,Living William,Merle,Carlton,58,
      1. Olive Merle Living
    2. Olive Merle Living
    1. William John Scott
    1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Raymond Francis Archer
    2. Raymond Francis Archer
    1. 1976,08240,,Holt,Lila May,Williams Willi,Markham Ada Emily,Prahran,66,
      1. Lila May Williams
    2. Lila May Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    2. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    1. 1926,02115,,Duncan,Flora,Bowman Alex,Mcdonald Margaret,Melbourne East,56,
      1. Flora Bowman
    2. Flora Bowman
    1. Martha Wilson
    1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. Allan Richard Chesher
    2. Death
      1. Allan Richard Chesher
    1. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Ross-shire per death cert. Ross per 1841 Census. Invervenie, Strathconanon marriage record. Born 1811 by 1841 Census, 1789 by Victorian DC. 1805 by Harry Lorrequer passenger list.
      1. Roderick Campbell
    1. Henry Arthur Barnett
    1. 1934,08926,,Goldsmith,Catherine,Mckinnon Alex,Flora Mcdonald,Fitzroy,75,
      1. Catherine McKinnon
    2. Catherine McKinnon
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Ellis
    2. Frederick Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Salvador Jose Vila
    2. Salvador Jose Vila
    1. Gwendoline Daisy May Fray
    1. Ronald Keith Benn
    1. Age: 61 1951,10514,,Phillpot,Lily May,Laycock Beaumont,Morgan Sarah Margaret,Alb Pk,61,
      1. Lily May Laycock
    2. Lily May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. George Albert Bessell
    1. George Winchester
    1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    2. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article128353732
      1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    1. 1969,26461,,Griffin,James Morris,William Hene,Cooper Rachael Louis,Fitzroy,66,
      1. James Morris Griffin
    2. James Morris Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Maud Potter
    2. Marion Maud Potter
    1. 1901,09669,F,Krushka,Keitha Vic,,Krushka Mary Jane,Carlton,
      1. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    2. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    1. Death
      1. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    2. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    1. Eric Samuel Millard Bosher
    1. Birth
      1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    2. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Farquhar McRae
    2. Farquhar McRae
    1. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. Donald Nettleton
    1. George James Maidment
    1. 1946,10806,,Inward,George Harry,Inward Harry Frederick,Atkins Maria,Fitzroy,54,
      1. George Harry Inward
    2. George Harry Inward
    1. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    1. William Grove Emmett
    1. 1971,02949,,Townsend,Florence Ethel,Laycock George,Beaumont Mary,Brunswick,85,
      1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    2. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    2. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Donald McRae
    2. Donald McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    2. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    1. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    1. Age: 681966,17394,,Rudd,Ivy Margaret,Macdonald Dona,Niven Jemimah,Croy,68,
      1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    2. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    1. 1942,22514,,Howlett,Frederick William,Howlett Frederick,Shoolbread Catherine,Bairnsdale,83,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article65856718
      1. Frederick William Howlett
    2. Frederick William Howlett
    1. Mary Jane Clemann
    1. Horace Carlton Laycock
    2. http://www.tfhsdev.com/TCC/people/laycock.html
      1. Horace Carlton Laycock
    1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. 1985,03424,,Gallagher,Winifred Frances,Buckland Charle,Margaret Anne,St Kilda,74, http://www.gmct.com.au/deceased-search/
      1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    2. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. Allan Leo Styles
    1. Annie Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. William Cannon
    2. William Cannon
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Howlett
    2. Henry Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    2. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Ronald George Townsend
    1. Reuben Joseph Butler
    1. George Charles Avery
    1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. Samuel John Lockhart
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article115642569
      1. Samuel John Lockhart
    1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    1. 1945,00679 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1108430
      1. Stella Mary Laycock
    2. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. Age at Death: 51
      1. Patricia Kirby
    2. Patricia Kirby
    1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. Lily Edith Amy Bennett
    1. William Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Marion McKinnon
    2. Marion McKinnon
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. 1919,27301,,Sweet,Veronica Lena,Sweet John,Gallagher Margaret Ellen,Fitzroy South,
      1. Veronica Lena Sweet
    2. Veronica Lena Sweet
    1. Age: 48
      1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    2. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Gray
    2. Doris Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Percy Johnson
    2. Reginald Percy Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. William Hogben
    2. William Hogben
    1. Amice Renouf
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Samuel Millard Bosher
    2. Eric Samuel Millard Bosher
    1. Adolph Frederic Anton Schmahl
    1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. Age: 68
      1. George Williams
    2. George Williams
    1. Birth
      1. John William Weir
    2. John William Weir
    1. Timothy Cartledge
    1. Hilda Maude Laycock
    1. Alexander Bowden
    1. Henry Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    2. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. 1907,12805,,Hein,Andrew,Hein John,Healey Mary,Kyton,42,
      1. Andrew Hein
    2. Andrew Hein
    1. Louisa Taylor
    1. Birth
      1. Patricia Kirby
    2. Patricia Kirby
    1. 1949,06089,,Kelly,Maurice,Kelly Patrick,Bull Mary Ann,Coburg N,71,
      1. Maurice Kelly
    2. Maurice Kelly
    1. Death
      1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    2. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    2. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Richardson
    2. Norman Richardson
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Ada Griffin
    2. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. 1874,03183,,Butler,John Thomas,George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,
      1. John Thomas Butler
    2. John Thomas Butler
    1. James Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. True Jacob
    2. True Jacob
    1. Death
      1. William Albert George Dawson
    2. William Albert George Dawson
    1. Death
      1. William Thomas Cowcher
    2. William Thomas Cowcher
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Bowman
    2. Margaret Bowman
    1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. Irene Grace Ingram
    1. Death
      1. John Pimblett
    2. John Pimblett
    1. Death
      1. Stephen John Fagan
    2. Stephen John Fagan
    1. Age: 72
      1. Henry Adamson
    2. Henry Adamson
    1. George Hercules Barnett
    2. http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM#barnett 1969,20888,,Barnett,George Hercules,Harry,Blake Sarah,Hors,80,
      1. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Death
      1. Randolph James Alexander Powell
    2. Randolph James Alexander Powell
    1. Birth
      1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Salvador Jose Vila
    2. Salvador Jose Vila
    1. Ernest Steeples
    1. Death
      1. William Henry Charles Thomas
    2. William Henry Charles Thomas
    1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Richard Allen
    2. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    1. Death
      1. Dorothy May Bessell
    2. Dorothy May Bessell
    1. Alice Martha Griffin
    2. Death
      1. Alice Martha Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    2. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    1. Hilda May Sawyer
    1. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Euphemia McRae
    2. Euphemia McRae
    1. 1905,07684,F,Page,Constance Kathleen,David,Kermeen Catherine,Ballarat,
      1. Constance Kathleen Page
    2. Constance Kathleen Page
    1. Horace Carlton Laycock
    1. William John Thomas
    1. 1893,21457,M,Chesswas,Thomas,George,Freeman Louisa,Collingwood,
      1. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    2. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    1. Death
      1. Hubert Henry Pollington
    2. Hubert Henry Pollington
    1. Michael Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    2. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. 1956,02974,,Clarke,William Thomas,William,Goodall Amelia,Nort,52,
      1. William Thomas Clarke
    2. William Thomas Clarke
    1. Age: 86
      1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    2. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    1. Age: 60 1915,01707,,Stap,Henry Charles,Stap Henry,Plumley,Heidelberg,60,
      1. Charles Henry Stap
    2. Charles Henry Stap
    1. 1970,12096,,Ward,Kathleen Isabell,Appleyard Geor,Mckenzie Isabella,Park,50,
      1. Kathleen Isabella Appleyard
    2. Kathleen Isabella Appleyard
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. 1974,23982,,Rodd,Bryan Miller,Edgar Alfred,Miller Alexandra,Box Hill,58,
      1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    2. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Ebenezer Townsend
    2. Lost in forest near Mt Baw Baw.
      1. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    2. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. Alfred Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Alfred Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    2. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    1. Birth
      1. Lois Margaret Griffin
    2. Lois Margaret Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jane Prentice
    2. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. William Sweet
    1. 1959,02832,,Waldron,Alfred,,,Wind,79,
      1. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    2. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    2. Residence
      1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Leonard Lawrence Choate
    1. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. Age: 39 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article8417383 1890,10914,F,Milnes,Carol,Olroyd Martin,Burton Mary,Carlton,39,
      1. Caroline Oldroyd
    2. Caroline Oldroyd
    1. Francis May Laycock
    1. Tresna Vera Pollington
    1. Birth
      1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    2. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. Margaret Dempster
    1. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    1. George Squires
    1. Jack Douglas Pope
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Bessell
    2. Sarah Bessell
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    2. Ross St
      1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Age: 74
      1. Jeannie MacLeod
    2. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. 1922,07383,,Philip,Margaret Cameron,Innes Price,Cameron Margaret,Willaura,74, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page418443
      1. Margaret Cameron Innis
    2. Margaret Cameron Innis
    1. John James Valentine Boyd
    1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    1. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Norma Constance Edwards
    2. Norma Constance Edwards
    1. Caroline Grace Williams
    2. Death
      1. Caroline Grace Williams
    1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. Harriet Crouch
    1. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    1. Death
      1. Isaac William Gould
    2. Isaac William Gould
    1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Gordon William Thomas White
    2. Gordon William Thomas White
    1. Albert William Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Albert William Bessell
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    1. 1889,00677,M,Ingram,Norman Roderick,Frederick,Dawson Annie Jane,Brighton,10M,
      1. Norman Roderick Ingram
    2. Norman Roderick Ingram
    1. Death
      1. Norma Mary Campbell
    2. Norma Mary Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Violet Marion Johnson
    2. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Jannette Johnston
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McKinnon
    2. Flora McKinnon
    1. Albert John Hunt
    1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    1. George William Stap
    1. Roderick McKinnon
    1. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    1. 1907,14025,,Coxtell,Theresa Ann,Tynan John,Phillips Cecilia,Sn Pt,76, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article65829434
      1. Theresa Anne Tynan
    2. Theresa Anne Tynan
    1. 1906,08461,,Buckland,Margaret,Dempster James,Gaw Margaret,Castlemaine,38, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article89519531
      1. Margaret Dempster
    2. Margaret Dempster
    1. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    1. 1937,10126,,Griffin,Gerald James,Griffin George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary,Melbne,48, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article205548241
      1. Gerald James Griffin
    2. Gerald James Griffin
    1. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. Death
      1. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    2. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    1. 1979,24986,,Darroch,Edward Alexander,Alexander,Daley Catherine,Melbourne,71, http://www.gmct.com.au/deceased-search/
      1. Edward Alexander Darroch
    2. Edward Alexander Darroch
    1. Victor John Sweeting
    1. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    2. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. 1886,22070,,Sawyer,Ernest Thomas,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    2. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Ian McRae
    2. http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~deadsearch/hallett.htm
      1. Ian McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    2. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. John Pimblett
    1. Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Louis Henry Frick
    2. Louis Henry Frick
    1. 1886,03626,,Sawyer,Mary Elizabeth,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Pt,13M,
      1. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    2. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    1. Walter Randall Gibbs
    1. Ronald Keith Benn
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=470624
      1. Ronald Keith Benn
    1. Death
      1. James Edmund Bessell
    2. James Edmund Bessell
    1. Louis Henry Frick
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    2. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    2. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. Esther Fanny Doel
    2. MAIDMENT.— On the 18th June, at Strathalbyn, Esther Fanny, relict of the late Mr. Charles Maidment, aged 66 years. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article94741811
      1. Esther Fanny Doel
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    2. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    1. 1931,07518,,Avery,Annie,Hiho Richard,Mccoll Florence,Yarrum,70,
      1. Annie Hiho
    2. Annie Hiho
    1. 1913,24103,,Stapp,Albert Henry,Charles Henry,Permewan Florence Grace,Melbourne South,
      1. Albert Henry Stapp