1901 England Census

Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2005.Original data - Census Returns of England and Wales, 1901. Kew, Surrey, England: The National Archives, 1901. Data imaged from the National Archives, London, England. The National Archi

References

  1. Class: RG13; Piece: 374; Folio: 18; Page: 28
    1. Birth, Maryann James
      1. Maryann James (Primary)
    2. Maryann James
  2. Class: RG13; Piece: 125; Folio: 93; Page: 17
    1. Alice Maud Dunn
  3. Class: RG13; Piece: 4263; Folio: 65; Page: 4
    1. Emma Jane Laycock
  4. Class: RG13; Piece: 3164; Folio: 159; Page: 29
    1. William Henry Williamson
  5. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. George Allen Laycock (Primary)
    2. George Allen Laycock
  6. Class: RG13; Piece: 759; Folio: 17; Page: 5
    1. Birth, Frederick Skinner
      1. Frederick Skinner (Primary)
    2. Frederick Skinner
  7. Class: RG13; Piece: 3164; Folio: 159; Page: 29
    1. Birth, Louisa Williamson
      1. Louisa Williamson (Primary)
    2. Louisa Williamson
  8. Class: RG13; Piece: 940; Folio: 78; Page: 30
    1. Birth, Albert Henry Wallis
      1. Albert Henry Wallis (Primary)
    2. Albert Henry Wallis
  9. Class: RG13; Piece: 158; Folio: 183; Page: 66
    1. Edith Fanny Stantiall
    2. Birth, Edith Fanny Stantiall
      1. Edith Fanny Stantiall (Primary)
  10. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 136; Page: 9
    1. Charlotte Wicking
  11. Class: RG13; Piece: 641; Folio: 123; Page: 3
    1. Charles William Taylor Geary
  12. Class: RG13; Piece: 2389; Folio: 151; Page: 32
    1. Austin Weston
  13. Class: RG13; Piece: 2953; Folio: 76; Page: 19
    1. George Loyley
    2. Birth, George Loyley
      1. George Loyley (Primary)
  14. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 115; Page: 3
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Eliza Ellis (Primary)
    2. Eliza Ellis
  15. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 136; Page: 9
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. William Skinner (Primary)
    2. William Skinner
  16. Class: RG13; Piece: 3164; Folio: 159; Page: 29
    1. Birth, Walter Williamson
      1. Walter Williamson (Primary)
    2. Walter Williamson
  17. Class: RG13; Piece: 533; Folio: 53; Page: 12
    1. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Eric Charles Dodd Slow (Primary)
    2. Eric Charles Dodd Slow
  18. Class: RG13; Piece: 2996; Folio: 135; Page: 20.
    1. Residence, Sarah Jane Edgley
      1. Sarah Jane Edgley (Primary)
    2. Sarah Jane Edgley
  19. Class: RG13; Piece: 641; Folio: 123; Page: 3
    1. Maria Scaysbrook
  20. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 115; Page: 3
    1. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Oliver Edwin Wallis (Primary)
    2. Oliver Edwin Wallis
  21. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 115; Page: 3
    1. Thomas Wallis
    2. Birth, Thomas Wallis
      1. Thomas Wallis (Primary)
  22. Class: RG13; Piece: 636; Folio: 17; Page: 26
    1. Annie Agent
  23. Class: RG13; Piece: 4103; Folio: 115; Page: 16
    1. John Alfred Laycock
    2. Birth, John Alfred Laycock
      1. John Alfred Laycock (Primary)
  24. Class: RG13; Piece: 4062; Folio: 26; Page: 29
    1. Lewis Haigh
  25. Class: RG13; Piece: 1698; Folio: 27; Page: 45
    1. Birth, George Harry Inward
      1. George Harry Inward (Primary)
    2. George Harry Inward
  26. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 115; Page: 3
    1. Joseph Henry Wallis
  27. Class: RG13; Piece: 4101; Folio: 7; Page: 6
    1. Elizabeth
  28. Class: RG13; Piece: 4264; Folio: 67; Page: 7
    1. William Henry Watson
  29. Class: RG13; Piece: 4101; Folio: 7; Page: 6
    1. Harriet Beaumont
    2. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Harriet Beaumont (Primary)
  30. Class: RG13; Piece: 2359; Folio: 137; Page: 32
    1. Birth, Edwin Charles Dillet
      1. Edwin Charles Dillet (Primary)
    2. Edwin Charles Dillet
  31. Class: RG13; Piece: 1972; Folio: 7; Page: 5
    1. Birth, George Edward Turner
      1. George Edward Turner (Primary)
    2. George Edward Turner
  32. Class: RG13; Piece: 3164; Folio: 159; Page: 29
    1. Charlie Williamson
    2. Birth, Charlie Williamson
      1. Charlie Williamson (Primary)
  33. Class: RG13; Piece: 744; Folio: 45; Page: 12
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Thomas Webb (Primary)
    2. Thomas Webb
  34. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 136; Page: 9
    1. Ada Mary Skinner
  35. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 124; Page: 22
    1. Birth, Thomas Smith
      1. Thomas Smith (Primary)
    2. Thomas Smith
  36. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 125; Page: 18
    1. Laura Stamp
  37. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Charles Sale
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Charles Sale (Primary)
  38. Class: RG13; Piece: 1208; Folio: 87; Page: 38
    1. Isabella Dominick
  39. Class: RG13; Piece: 638; Folio: 112; Page: 45
    1. Albert Edward Taylor Geary
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Albert Edward Taylor Geary (Primary)
  40. Class: RG13; Piece: 3699; Folio: 17; Page: 26
    1. Birth, Ada Sale
      1. Ada Sale (Primary)
    2. Ada Sale
  41. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 136; Page: 9
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Charlotte Wicking (Primary)
    2. Charlotte Wicking
  42. Class: RG13; Piece: 2953; Folio: 76; Page: 19
    1. Emma Coltman
    2. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Emma Coltman (Primary)
  43. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 115; Page: 3
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Joseph Henry Wallis (Primary)
    2. Joseph Henry Wallis
  44. Class: RG13; Piece: 2402; Folio: 55; Page: 18
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Albert Toogood (Primary)
    2. Albert Toogood
  45. Class: RG13; Piece: 3164; Folio: 159; Page: 29
    1. Walter Williamson
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Walter Williamson (Primary)
  46. Class: RG13; Piece: 2805; Folio: 124; Page: 40.
    1. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    2. Birth, Lucy Elizabeth Parry
      1. Lucy Elizabeth Parry (Primary)
  47. Class: RG13; Piece: 158; Folio: 183; Page: 66
    1. William Robert Slape
  48. Class: RG13; Piece: 3005; Folio: 124; Page: 5
    1. Birth, John Edward Thompson
      1. John Edward Thompson (Primary)
    2. John Edward Thompson
  49. Class: RG13; Piece: 2273; Folio: 68; Page: 5
    1. William Stanley Wide
  50. Class: RG13; Piece: 2382; Folio: 40; Page: 26
    1. Emma White
    2. Birth, Emma White
      1. Emma White (Primary)
  51. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Hannah Auty
    2. Birth, Hannah Auty
      1. Hannah Auty (Primary)
  52. Class: RG13; Piece: 2360; Folio: 33; Page: 7
    1. Birth, Emily Thorn
      1. Emily Thorn (Primary)
    2. Emily Thorn
  53. Class: RG13; Piece: 2273; Folio: 68; Page: 5
    1. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. William Stanley Wide (Primary)
    2. William Stanley Wide
  54. Class: RG13; Piece: 2134; Folio: 67; Page: 16
    1. Louisa Wide
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Louisa Wide (Primary)
  55. Class: RG13; Piece: 641; Folio: 123; Page: 3
    1. Charles William Taylor Geary
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Charles William Taylor Geary (Primary)
  56. Class: RG13; Piece: 1698; Folio: 27; Page: 45
    1. George Harry Inward
  57. Class: RG13; Piece: 4062; Folio: 26; Page: 29
    1. Harriet Skellet
    2. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Harriet Skellet (Primary)
  58. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 125; Page: 18
    1. William Palfrey
  59. Class: RG13; Piece: 555; Folio: 26; Page: 44
    1. George Ernest Mitcham
  60. Class: RG13; Piece: 3005; Folio: 147; Page: 9
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Louisa Taylor (Primary)
    2. Louisa Taylor
  61. Class: RG13; Piece: 3164; Folio: 159; Page: 29
    1. William Henry Williamson
    2. Birth, William Henry Williamson
      1. William Henry Williamson (Primary)
  62. Class: RG13; Piece: 4103; Folio: 115; Page: 16
    1. John Alfred Laycock
  63. Class: RG13; Piece: 574; Folio: 30; Page: 51
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Ernest Frank Choat (Primary)
    2. Ernest Frank Choat
  64. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 17; Page: 25
    1. Earnest E James
    2. Birth, Earnest E James
      1. Earnest E James (Primary)
  65. Class: RG13; Piece: 425; Folio: 133; Page: 10
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Eliza Alice Cross (Primary)
    2. Eliza Alice Cross
  66. Class: RG13; Piece: 2359; Folio: 137; Page: 32
    1. Arthur St Clair Dillet
  67. Class: RG13; Piece: 4264; Folio: 67; Page: 7
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Mary Ann Jessop (Primary)
    2. Mary Ann Jessop
  68. Class: RG13; Piece: 744; Folio: 64; Page: 19
    1. Birth, Amelia Ashby
      1. Amelia Ashby (Primary)
    2. Amelia Ashby
  69. Class: RG13; Piece: 2402; Folio: 55; Page: 18
    1. Ellen Annie Chappell
  70. Class: RG13; Piece: 3164; Folio: 159; Page: 29
    1. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Charlie Williamson (Primary)
    2. Charlie Williamson
  71. Class: RG13; Piece: 3005; Folio: 124; Page: 5
    1. John Edward Thompson
  72. Class: RG13; Piece: 1244; Folio: 24; Page: 40
    1. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Jessie Edith Boyce (Primary)
    2. Jessie Edith Boyce
  73. Class: RG13; Piece: 2359; Folio: 137; Page: 32
    1. Arthur St Clair Dillott
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Arthur St Clair Dillott (Primary)
  74. Class: RG13; Piece: 574; Folio: 30; Page: 51
    1. Birth, Leonard Lawrence Choate
      1. Leonard Lawrence Choate (Primary)
    2. Leonard Lawrence Choate
  75. Class: RG13; Piece: 574; Folio: 30; Page: 51
    1. Birth, Ernest Frank Choat
      1. Ernest Frank Choat (Primary)
    2. Ernest Frank Choat
  76. Class: RG13; Piece: 1244; Folio: 24; Page: 40
    1. Birth, Rachel Sweet
      1. Rachel Sweet (Primary)
    2. Rachel Sweet
  77. Class: RG13; Piece: 4101; Folio: 7; Page: 6
    1. Mary Ann Beaumont
  78. Class: RG13; Piece: 759; Folio: 17; Page: 5
    1. Maud Elizabeth Caroline Goldsmith
    2. Birth, Maud Elizabeth Caroline Goldsmith
      1. Maud Elizabeth Caroline Goldsmith (Primary)
  79. Class: RG13; Piece: 759; Folio: 17; Page: 5
    1. Maud Elizabeth Caroline Goldsmith
    2. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Maud Elizabeth Caroline Goldsmith (Primary)
  80. Class: RG13; Piece: 574; Folio: 30; Page: 51
    1. Birth, Charlotte Ann Grubb
      1. Charlotte Ann Grubb (Primary)
    2. Charlotte Ann Grubb
  81. Class: RG13; Piece: 1244; Folio: 24; Page: 40
    1. Birth, William Edmund Boyce
      1. William Edmund Boyce (Primary)
    2. William Edmund Boyce
  82. Class: RG13; Piece: 2996; Folio: 135; Page: 20.
    1. Birth, Sarah Jane Edgley
      1. Sarah Jane Edgley (Primary)
    2. Sarah Jane Edgley
  83. Class: RG13; Piece: 533; Folio: 53; Page: 12
    1. Charles Slow
  84. Class: RG13; Piece: 636; Folio: 17; Page: 26
    1. Florence E Knowles
  85. Class: RG13; Piece: 1244; Folio: 24; Page: 40
    1. Jessie Edith Boyce
  86. Class: RG13; Piece: 394; Folio: 102; Page: 9
    1. John James Roffey
    2. Birth, John James Roffey
      1. John James Roffey (Primary)
  87. Class: RG13; Piece: 744; Folio: 64; Page: 19
    1. Joseph Hollman
  88. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 136; Page: 9
    1. Alfred John Skinner
    2. Birth, Alfred John Skinner
      1. Alfred John Skinner (Primary)
  89. Class: RG13; Piece: 636; Folio: 17; Page: 26
    1. Robert James Knowles
  90. Class: RG13; Piece: 209; Folio: 84; Page: 32
    1. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Elsie M Hayne (Primary)
    2. Elsie M Hayne
  91. Class: RG13; Piece: 158; Folio: 183; Page: 66
    1. Edith Fanny Stantiall
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Edith Fanny Stantiall (Primary)
  92. Class: RG13; Piece: 4062; Folio: 26; Page: 29
    1. Birth, Harry Haigh
      1. Harry Haigh (Primary)
    2. Harry Haigh
  93. Class: RG13; Piece: 142; Folio: 91; Page: 50
    1. Isaac Hellard
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son-in-law
      1. Isaac Hellard (Primary)
  94. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Birth, Sarah Sale
      1. Sarah Sale (Primary)
    2. Sarah Sale
  95. Class: RG13; Piece: 186; Folio: 32; Page: 8
    1. Birth, Frederick Henry Ing
      1. Frederick Henry Ing (Primary)
    2. Frederick Henry Ing
  96. Class: RG13; Piece: 583; Folio: 91; Page: 25
    1. Diana Smith
    2. Birth, Diana Smith
      1. Diana Smith (Primary)
  97. Class: RG13; Piece: 3164; Folio: 159; Page: 29
    1. William Williamson
  98. Class: RG13; Piece: 2352; Folio: 37; Page: 2
    1. Henry Wide
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Henry Wide (Primary)
  99. Class: RG13; Piece: 2389; Folio: 151; Page: 32
    1. Alice Maud Millet
    2. Birth, Alice Maud Millet
      1. Alice Maud Millet (Primary)
  100. Class: RG13; Piece: 555; Folio: 26; Page: 44
    1. George Leonard Mitcham
  101. Class: RG13; Piece: 4264; Folio: 67; Page: 7
    1. William Henry Watson
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. William Henry Watson (Primary)
  102. Class: RG13; Piece: 2360; Folio: 33; Page: 7
    1. Relation to Head of House: Cousin
      1. Alfred Thomas Thorn (Primary)
    2. Alfred Thomas Thorn
  103. Class: RG13; Piece: 125; Folio: 93; Page: 17
    1. Alice Maud Dunn
  104. Class: RG13; Piece: 2273; Folio: 68; Page: 5
    1. William Stanley Wide
    2. Birth, William Stanley Wide
      1. William Stanley Wide (Primary)
  105. Class: RG13; Piece: 748; Folio: 83; Page: 11
    1. Birth, Emily Baker
      1. Emily Baker (Primary)
    2. Emily Baker
  106. Class: RG13; Piece: 209; Folio: 84; Page: 32
    1. Elsie M Hayne
  107. Class: RG13; Piece: 1386; Folio: 54; Page: 8
    1. Sarah Elizabeth Rouse
    2. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Sarah Elizabeth Rouse (Primary)
  108. Class: RG13; Piece: 3360; Folio: 47; Page: 1
    1. Sissy Peake
  109. Class: RG13; Piece: 638; Folio: 112; Page: 45
    1. Emily Rosa Fielder
  110. Class: RG13; Piece: 1208; Folio: 87; Page: 38
    1. Mark William Sweet
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Mark William Sweet (Primary)
  111. Class: RG13; Piece: 2402; Folio: 55; Page: 18
    1. Albert Toogood
  112. Class: RG13; Piece: 142; Folio: 91; Page: 50
    1. Sophia Hellard
  113. Class: RG13; Piece: 637; Folio: 98; Page: 32
    1. Mary Agent
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Mary Agent (Primary)
  114. Class: RG13; Piece: 2134; Folio: 67; Page: 16
    1. Louisa Wide
  115. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Gladys Laycock
  116. Class: RG13; Piece: 2382; Folio: 40; Page: 26
    1. Age: 55; Relation to Head of House: Head. 12 New St. Widowed Elizabeth White at same address.
      1. James Rouse (Primary)
    2. James Rouse
  117. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 112; Page: 9
    1. Birth, Amy Skinner
      1. Amy Skinner (Primary)
    2. Amy Skinner
  118. Class: RG13; Piece: 1174; Folio: 18; Page: 28
    1. George Fruin
  119. Class: RG13; Piece: 2953; Folio: 76; Page: 19
    1. George Loyley
  120. Class: RG13; Piece: 748; Folio: 83; Page: 11
    1. Henry Day
  121. Class: RG13; Piece: 125; Folio: 93; Page: 17
    1. Birth, Albert Edward Neville
      1. Albert Edward Neville (Primary)
    2. Albert Edward Neville
  122. Class: RG13; Piece: 220; Folio: 120; Page: 61
    1. William Carter
    2. Birth, William Carter
      1. William Carter (Primary)
  123. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 136; Page: 9
    1. Alfred John Skinner
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Alfred John Skinner (Primary)
  124. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 16; Page: 24
    1. Annie Bessell
  125. Class: RG13; Piece: 2352; Folio: 37; Page: 2
    1. Walter Henry Wide
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Walter Henry Wide (Primary)
  126. Class: RG13; Piece: 759; Folio: 17; Page: 5
    1. Frederick Skinner
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Frederick Skinner (Primary)
  127. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 35; Page: 11
    1. Leslie Palfrey
    2. Birth, Leslie Palfrey
      1. Leslie Palfrey (Primary)
  128. Class: RG13; Piece: 3005; Folio: 124; Page: 5
    1. Eliza Ann Burdett
    2. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Eliza Ann Burdett (Primary)
  129. Class: RG13; Piece: 2402; Folio: 55; Page: 18
    1. Birth, George Toogood
      1. George Toogood (Primary)
    2. George Toogood
  130. Class: RG13; Piece: 4263; Folio: 65; Page: 4
    1. Birth, Wilson Lister
      1. Wilson Lister (Primary)
    2. Wilson Lister
  131. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 16; Page: 24
    1. Alfred Ernest James
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Alfred Ernest James (Primary)
  132. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 136; Page: 9
    1. Alfred John Skinner
  133. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 125; Page: 18
    1. Birth, Laura Stamp
      1. Laura Stamp (Primary)
    2. Laura Stamp
  134. Class: RG13; Piece: 555; Folio: 26; Page: 44
    1. George Leonard Mitcham
    2. Birth, George Leonard Mitcham
      1. George Leonard Mitcham (Primary)
  135. Class: RG13; Piece: 533; Folio: 53; Page: 12
    1. Hilda Kathleen Emily Slow
  136. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Ethel Maud Auty
    2. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Ethel Maud Auty (Primary)
  137. Class: RG13; Piece: 2953; Folio: 76; Page: 19
    1. Emma Coltman
  138. Class: RG13; Piece: 4263; Folio: 65; Page: 4
    1. Birth, Emma Jane Laycock
      1. Emma Jane Laycock (Primary)
    2. Emma Jane Laycock
  139. Class: RG13; Piece: 3699; Folio: 17; Page: 26
    1. Ada Sale
  140. Class: RG13; Piece: 425; Folio: 133; Page: 10
    1. Birth, Ivy Florence Otridge
      1. Ivy Florence Otridge (Primary)
    2. Ivy Florence Otridge
  141. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 136; Page: 9
    1. Sybilla Catherine Skinner
  142. Class: RG13; Piece: 745; Folio: 11; Page: 13
    1. Annie Eliza Sears
  143. Class: RG13; Piece: 1174; Folio: 18; Page: 28
    1. Elizabeth Cox
  144. Class: RG13; Piece: 158; Folio: 183; Page: 66
    1. Edith Fanny Stantiall
  145. Class: RG13; Piece: 1208; Folio: 87; Page: 38
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Isabella Dominick (Primary)
    2. Isabella Dominick
  146. Class: RG13; Piece: 125; Folio: 93; Page: 17
    1. Alice Eleanor Neville
    2. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Alice Eleanor Neville (Primary)
  147. Class: RG13; Piece: 3005; Folio: 147; Page: 9
    1. Birth, Arthur John Thompson
      1. Arthur John Thompson (Primary)
    2. Arthur John Thompson
  148. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 125; Page: 18
    1. Birth, William Palfrey
      1. William Palfrey (Primary)
    2. William Palfrey
  149. Class: RG13; Piece: 2276; Folio: 125; Page: 28
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Sarah Hookway (Primary)
    2. Sarah Hookway
  150. Class: RG13; Piece: 637; Folio: 98; Page: 32
    1. Mary Agent
  151. Class: RG13; Piece: 209; Folio: 84; Page: 32
    1. Birth, Harry Hayne
      1. Harry Hayne (Primary)
    2. Harry Hayne
  152. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 115; Page: 3
    1. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Joseph Abraham Wallis (Primary)
    2. Joseph Abraham Wallis
  153. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 125; Page: 18
    1. Birth, Lillian Laura Palfrey
      1. Lillian Laura Palfrey (Primary)
    2. Lillian Laura Palfrey
  154. Class: RG13; Piece: 209; Folio: 84; Page: 32
    1. Lilian Rebecca Hayne
    2. Birth, Lilian Rebecca Hayne
      1. Lilian Rebecca Hayne (Primary)
  155. Class: RG13; Piece: 4103; Folio: 115; Page: 16
    1. John Alfred Laycock
    2. Relation to Head of House: Nephew
      1. John Alfred Laycock (Primary)
  156. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 115; Page: 3
    1. Thomas Wallis
  157. Class: RG13; Piece: 4062; Folio: 26; Page: 29
    1. Harry Haigh
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Harry Haigh (Primary)
  158. Class: RG13; Piece: 2389; Folio: 151; Page: 32
    1. Austin Weston
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Austin Weston (Primary)
  159. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Ernest Sale
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Ernest Sale (Primary)
  160. Class: RG13; Piece: 2402; Folio: 55; Page: 18
    1. Birth, Ellen Annie Chappell
      1. Ellen Annie Chappell (Primary)
    2. Ellen Annie Chappell
  161. Class: RG13; Piece: 220; Folio: 120; Page: 61
    1. Phillis Jane Thorn
  162. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 125; Page: 18
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Laura Stamp (Primary)
    2. Laura Stamp
  163. Class: RG13; Piece: 158; Folio: 183; Page: 66
    1. William Robert Slape
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. William Robert Slape (Primary)
  164. Class: RG13; Piece: 3776; Folio: 154; Page: 19
    1. William Booth Collinson
    2. Age: 13; Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. William Booth Collinson (Primary)
  165. Class: RG13; Piece: 641; Folio: 123; Page: 3
    1. Maria Scaysbrook
    2. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Maria Scaysbrook (Primary)
  166. Class: RG13; Piece: 209; Folio: 84; Page: 32
    1. Rebecca Rachel Jourden
    2. Birth, Rebecca Rachel Jourden
      1. Rebecca Rachel Jourden (Primary)
  167. Class: RG13; Piece: 394; Folio: 102; Page: 9
    1. John James Roffey
  168. Class: RG13; Piece: 636; Folio: 17; Page: 26
    1. Florence E Knowles
    2. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Florence E Knowles (Primary)
  169. Class: RG13; Piece: 555; Folio: 26; Page: 44
    1. Marjorie Evelyn Mitcham
  170. Class: RG13; Piece: 1244; Folio: 24; Page: 40
    1. William Edmund Boyce
  171. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 120; Page: 7
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. George Palfrey (Primary)
    2. George Palfrey
  172. Class: RG13; Piece: 125; Folio: 93; Page: 17
    1. Birth, Alice Eleanor Neville
      1. Alice Eleanor Neville (Primary)
    2. Alice Eleanor Neville
  173. Class: RG13; Piece: 2352; Folio: 37; Page: 2
    1. Henry Wide
  174. Class: RG13; Piece: 2359; Folio: 137; Page: 32
    1. Arthur St Clair Dillott
  175. Class: RG13; Piece: 555; Folio: 26; Page: 44
    1. Sybil Ada Mitcham
    2. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Sybil Ada Mitcham (Primary)
  176. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Gladys Laycock (Primary)
    2. Gladys Laycock
  177. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 35; Page: 11
    1. Leslie Palfrey
  178. Class: RG13; Piece: 935; Folio: 91; Page: 16
    1. Emily Phoebe Peckham
    2. Relation to Head of House: Servant
      1. Emily Phoebe Peckham (Primary)
  179. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 16; Page: 24
    1. Annie Bessell
    2. Birth, Annie Bessell
      1. Annie Bessell (Primary)
  180. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Selina Laycock (Primary)
    2. Selina Laycock
  181. Class: RG13; Piece: 209; Folio: 84; Page: 32
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Rebecca Rachel Jourden (Primary)
    2. Rebecca Rachel Jourden
  182. Class: RG13; Piece: 745; Folio: 11; Page: 13
    1. Annie Eliza Sears
    2. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Annie Eliza Sears (Primary)
  183. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Birth, Charles Sale
      1. Charles Sale (Primary)
    2. Charles Sale
  184. Class: RG13; Piece: 533; Folio: 53; Page: 12
    1. Birth, Charles Slow
      1. Charles Slow (Primary)
    2. Charles Slow
  185. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 35; Page: 11
    1. Henry Palfrey
  186. Class: RG13; Piece: 4101; Folio: 7; Page: 6
    1. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Hannah Beaumont (Primary)
    2. Hannah Beaumont
  187. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Birth, Charles Frederick Laycock
      1. Charles Frederick Laycock (Primary)
    2. Charles Frederick Laycock
  188. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Charlotte Sale
  189. Class: RG13; Piece: 2273; Folio: 68; Page: 5
    1. Emma Louisa Berry
    2. Birth, Emma Louisa Berry
      1. Emma Louisa Berry (Primary)
  190. Class: RG13; Piece: 4101; Folio: 7; Page: 6
    1. Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Elizabeth
      1. Elizabeth (Primary)
  191. Class: RG13; Piece: 1244; Folio: 24; Page: 40
    1. William Edmund Boyce
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. William Edmund Boyce (Primary)
  192. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 115; Page: 3
    1. Eliza Ellis
  193. Class: RG13; Piece: 220; Folio: 120; Page: 61
    1. William Carter
  194. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 17; Page: 25
    1. Frederick V James
  195. Class: RG13; Piece: 220; Folio: 120; Page: 61
    1. William Carter
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. William Carter (Primary)
  196. Class: RG13; Piece: 533; Folio: 53; Page: 12
    1. Birth, May Ethel Slow
      1. May Ethel Slow (Primary)
    2. May Ethel Slow
  197. Class: RG13; Piece: 1386; Folio: 54; Page: 8
    1. Frederick Palfrey
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Frederick Palfrey (Primary)
  198. Class: RG13; Piece: 186; Folio: 32; Page: 8
    1. Amy Elizabeth Jourden
    2. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Amy Elizabeth Jourden (Primary)
  199. Class: RG13; Piece: 4254; Folio: 172; Page: 15
    1. Alfred Parratt
  200. Class: RG13; Piece: 555; Folio: 26; Page: 44
    1. George Ernest Mitcham
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. George Ernest Mitcham (Primary)
  201. Class: RG13; Piece: 4264; Folio: 67; Page: 7
    1. Arthur Watson
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Arthur Watson (Primary)
  202. Class: RG13; Piece: 1244; Folio: 24; Page: 40
    1. Rachel Sweet
    2. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Rachel Sweet (Primary)
  203. Class: RG13; Piece: 1386; Folio: 54; Page: 8
    1. Sarah Elizabeth Rouse
    2. Birth, Sarah Elizabeth Rouse
      1. Sarah Elizabeth Rouse (Primary)
  204. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Sarah Sale
  205. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 17; Page: 25
    1. Francis Joseph James
  206. Class: RG13; Piece: 374; Folio: 18; Page: 28
    1. Thomas Roffey
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Thomas Roffey (Primary)
  207. Class: RG13; Piece: 425; Folio: 133; Page: 10
    1. Eliza Alice Cross
  208. Class: RG13; Piece: 4101; Folio: 7; Page: 6
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. Elizabeth
  209. Class: RG13; Piece: 4062; Folio: 26; Page: 29
    1. Harry Haigh
  210. Class: RG13; Piece: 1208; Folio: 87; Page: 38
    1. Mark William Sweet
  211. Class: RG13; Piece: 125; Folio: 93; Page: 17
    1. Alice Eleanor Neville
  212. Class: RG13; Piece: 638; Folio: 112; Page: 45
    1. Albert Edward Taylor Geary
    2. Birth, Albert Edward Taylor Geary
      1. Albert Edward Taylor Geary (Primary)
  213. Class: RG13; Piece: 533; Folio: 53; Page: 12
    1. May Ethel Slow
    2. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. May Ethel Slow (Primary)
  214. Class: RG13; Piece: 1208; Folio: 87; Page: 38
    1. John Henry Sweet
  215. Class: RG13; Piece: 2359; Folio: 137; Page: 32
    1. Edwin Charles Dillet
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Edwin Charles Dillet (Primary)
  216. Class: RG13; Piece: 744; Folio: 64; Page: 19
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Joseph Hollman (Primary)
    2. Joseph Hollman
  217. Class: RG13; Piece: 4264; Folio: 67; Page: 7
    1. Arthur Watson
    2. Birth, Arthur Watson
      1. Arthur Watson (Primary)
  218. Class: RG13; Piece: 2276; Folio: 125; Page: 28
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Frederick Wide (Primary)
    2. Frederick Wide
  219. Class: RG13; Piece: 2382; Folio: 40; Page: 26
    1. Emma White
    2. Age: 54; Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Emma White (Primary)
  220. Class: RG13; Piece: 744; Folio: 45; Page: 12
    1. Thomas Webb
  221. Class: RG13; Piece: 3005; Folio: 147; Page: 9
    1. Louisa Taylor
  222. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. George Allen Laycock
  223. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Birth, Richard Laycock
      1. Richard Laycock (Primary)
    2. Richard Laycock
  224. Class: RG13; Piece: 158; Folio: 183; Page: 66
    1. William Robert Slape
    2. Birth, William Robert Slape
      1. William Robert Slape (Primary)
  225. Class: RG13; Piece: 533; Folio: 53; Page: 12
    1. Emily Roffey
    2. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Emily Roffey (Primary)
  226. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 17; Page: 25
    1. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Annie James (Primary)
    2. Annie James
  227. Class: RG13; Piece: 583; Folio: 91; Page: 25
    1. Diana Smith
  228. Class: RG13; Piece: 1174; Folio: 18; Page: 28
    1. Birth, George Fruin
      1. George Fruin (Primary)
    2. George Fruin
  229. Class: RG13; Piece: 2134; Folio: 67; Page: 16
    1. Birth, Louisa Wide
      1. Louisa Wide (Primary)
    2. Louisa Wide
  230. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 120; Page: 7
    1. George Palfrey
  231. Class: RG13; Piece: 4264; Folio: 67; Page: 7
    1. William Henry Watson
    2. Birth, William Henry Watson
      1. William Henry Watson (Primary)
  232. Class: RG13; Piece: 3164; Folio: 159; Page: 29
    1. William Henry Williamson
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. William Henry Williamson (Primary)
  233. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 124; Page: 22
    1. Diana Simmons
  234. Class: RG13; Piece: 555; Folio: 26; Page: 44
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. George Leonard Mitcham (Primary)
    2. George Leonard Mitcham
  235. Class: RG13; Piece: 142; Folio: 91; Page: 50
    1. Isaac Hellard
  236. Class: RG13; Piece: 2276; Folio: 125; Page: 28
    1. Sarah Hookway
  237. Class: RG13; Piece: 636; Folio: 17; Page: 26
    1. Birth, Robert James Knowles
      1. Robert James Knowles (Primary)
    2. Robert James Knowles
  238. Class: RG13; Piece: 2382; Folio: 40; Page: 26
    1. James Rouse
  239. Class: RG13; Piece: 574; Folio: 30; Page: 51
    1. Leonard Lawrence Choate
  240. Class: RG13; Piece: 3005; Folio: 147; Page: 9
    1. Birth, Louisa Taylor
      1. Louisa Taylor (Primary)
    2. Louisa Taylor
  241. Class: RG13; Piece: 744; Folio: 64; Page: 19
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Amelia Ashby (Primary)
    2. Amelia Ashby
  242. Class: RG13; Piece: 4101; Folio: 7; Page: 6
    1. Mary Ann Beaumont
    2. Birth, Mary Ann Beaumont
      1. Mary Ann Beaumont (Primary)
  243. Class: RG13; Piece: 3005; Folio: 147; Page: 9
    1. Arthur John Thompson
  244. Class: RG13; Piece: 1785; Folio: 88; Page: 3
    1. Birth, George Preston Smith
      1. George Preston Smith (Primary)
    2. George Preston Smith
  245. Class: RG13; Piece: 2362; Folio: 31; Page: 12
    1. Albert Aaron Chappell
    2. Birth, Albert Aaron Chappell
      1. Albert Aaron Chappell (Primary)
  246. Class: RG13; Piece: 2402; Folio: 55; Page: 18
    1. Birth, Albert Toogood
      1. Albert Toogood (Primary)
    2. Albert Toogood
  247. Class: RG13; Piece: 533; Folio: 53; Page: 12
    1. Hilda Kathleen Emily Slow
    2. Birth, Hilda Kathleen Emily Slow
      1. Hilda Kathleen Emily Slow (Primary)
  248. Class: RG13; Piece: 2382; Folio: 40; Page: 26
    1. Emma White
  249. Class: RG13; Piece: 394; Folio: 102; Page: 9
    1. John James Roffey
    2. Relation to Head of House: Boarder
      1. John James Roffey (Primary)
  250. Class: RG13; Piece: 748; Folio: 83; Page: 11
    1. Emily Baker
  251. Class: RG13; Piece: 636; Folio: 17; Page: 26
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Robert James Knowles (Primary)
    2. Robert James Knowles
  252. Class: RG13; Piece: 2352; Folio: 37; Page: 2
    1. Walter Henry Wide
    2. Birth, Walter Henry Wide
      1. Walter Henry Wide (Primary)
  253. Class: RG13; Piece: 209; Folio: 84; Page: 32
    1. Elsie M Hayne
    2. Birth, Elsie M Hayne
      1. Elsie M Hayne (Primary)
  254. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 17; Page: 25
    1. Francis Joseph James
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Francis Joseph James (Primary)
  255. Class: RG13; Piece: 1208; Folio: 87; Page: 38
    1. Birth, Isabella Dominick
      1. Isabella Dominick (Primary)
    2. Isabella Dominick
  256. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Sarah Sale (Primary)
    2. Sarah Sale
  257. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 115; Page: 3
    1. Birth, Eliza Ellis
      1. Eliza Ellis (Primary)
    2. Eliza Ellis
  258. Class: RG13; Piece: 2360; Folio: 33; Page: 7
    1. Relation to Head of House: Cousin
      1. Emily Thorn (Primary)
    2. Emily Thorn
  259. Class: RG13; Piece: 209; Folio: 84; Page: 32
    1. Rebecca Rachel Jourden
  260. Class: RG13; Piece: 637; Folio: 98; Page: 32
    1. Birth, Mary Agent
      1. Mary Agent (Primary)
    2. Mary Agent
  261. Class: RG13; Piece: 1174; Folio: 18; Page: 28
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. George Fruin (Primary)
    2. George Fruin
  262. Class: RG13; Piece: 3434; Folio: 54; Page: 3
    1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
  263. Class: RG13; Piece: 425; Folio: 133; Page: 10
    1. Birth, Henry John Otridge
      1. Henry John Otridge (Primary)
    2. Henry John Otridge
  264. Class: RG13; Piece: 935; Folio: 91; Page: 16
    1. Emily Phoebe Peckham
  265. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 17; Page: 25
    1. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Frederick V James (Primary)
    2. Frederick V James
  266. Class: RG13; Piece: 4062; Folio: 26; Page: 29
    1. Harriet Skellet
  267. Class: RG13; Piece: 636; Folio: 17; Page: 26
    1. Annie Agent
    2. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Annie Agent (Primary)
  268. Class: RG13; Piece: 533; Folio: 53; Page: 12
    1. Eric Charles Dodd Slow
    2. Birth, Eric Charles Dodd Slow
      1. Eric Charles Dodd Slow (Primary)
  269. Class: RG13; Piece: 125; Folio: 93; Page: 17
    1. Albert Edward Neville
  270. Class: RG13; Piece: 2360; Folio: 33; Page: 7
    1. Mary Bessell
  271. Class: RG13; Piece: 533; Folio: 53; Page: 12
    1. Emily Roffey
  272. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 112; Page: 9
    1. Amy Skinner
  273. Class: RG13; Piece: 3776; Folio: 154; Page: 19
    1. William Booth Collinson
  274. Class: RG13; Piece: 2276; Folio: 125; Page: 28
    1. Birth, Sarah Hookway
      1. Sarah Hookway (Primary)
    2. Sarah Hookway
  275. Class: RG13; Piece: 4062; Folio: 26; Page: 29
    1. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Lewis Haigh (Primary)
    2. Lewis Haigh
  276. Class: RG13; Piece: 2273; Folio: 68; Page: 5
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Emma Louisa Berry (Primary)
    2. Emma Louisa Berry
  277. Class: RG13; Piece: 425; Folio: 133; Page: 10
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Henry John Otridge (Primary)
    2. Henry John Otridge
  278. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 136; Page: 9
    1. Birth, Ada Mary Skinner
      1. Ada Mary Skinner (Primary)
    2. Ada Mary Skinner
  279. Class: RG13; Piece: 2389; Folio: 151; Page: 32
    1. Alice Maud Millet
    2. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Alice Maud Millet (Primary)
  280. Class: RG13; Piece: 374; Folio: 18; Page: 28
    1. Maryann James
  281. Class: RG13; Piece: 638; Folio: 112; Page: 45
    1. Albert Edward Taylor Geary
  282. Class: RG13; Piece: 940; Folio: 78; Page: 30
    1. Relation to Head of House: Boarder
      1. Albert Henry Wallis (Primary)
    2. Albert Henry Wallis
  283. Class: RG13; Piece: 2360; Folio: 33; Page: 7
    1. Mary Bessell
    2. Birth, Mary Bessell
      1. Mary Bessell (Primary)
  284. Class: RG13; Piece: 1386; Folio: 54; Page: 8
    1. Frederick Palfrey
    2. Birth, Frederick Palfrey
      1. Frederick Palfrey (Primary)
  285. Class: RG13; Piece: 1208; Folio: 87; Page: 38
    1. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. John Henry Sweet (Primary)
    2. John Henry Sweet
  286. Class: RG13; Piece: 533; Folio: 53; Page: 12
    1. May Ethel Slow
  287. Class: RG13; Piece: 220; Folio: 120; Page: 61
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Phillis Jane Thorn (Primary)
    2. Phillis Jane Thorn
  288. Class: RG13; Piece: 533; Folio: 53; Page: 12
    1. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Hilda Kathleen Emily Slow (Primary)
    2. Hilda Kathleen Emily Slow
  289. Class: RG13; Piece: 533; Folio: 53; Page: 12
    1. Eric Charles Dodd Slow
  290. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 115; Page: 3
    1. Oliver Edwin Wallis
    2. Birth, Oliver Edwin Wallis
      1. Oliver Edwin Wallis (Primary)
  291. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 115; Page: 3
    1. Oliver Edwin Wallis
  292. Class: RG13; Piece: 186; Folio: 32; Page: 8
    1. Birth, Amy Elizabeth Jourden
      1. Amy Elizabeth Jourden (Primary)
    2. Amy Elizabeth Jourden
  293. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 17; Page: 25
    1. Annie James
  294. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 120; Page: 7
    1. Birth, George Palfrey
      1. George Palfrey (Primary)
    2. George Palfrey
  295. Class: RG13; Piece: 636; Folio: 17; Page: 26
    1. Annie Agent
    2. Birth, Annie Agent
      1. Annie Agent (Primary)
  296. Class: RG13; Piece: 3699; Folio: 17; Page: 26
    1. Age: 11; Relation: Daughter
      1. Ada Sale (Primary)
    2. Ada Sale
  297. Class: RG13; Piece: 3434; Folio: 54; Page: 3
    1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=3072754
      1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett (Primary)
  298. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 16; Page: 24
    1. Alfred Ernest James
  299. Class: RG13; Piece: 4264; Folio: 67; Page: 7
    1. Mary Ann Jessop
    2. Birth, Mary Ann Jessop
      1. Mary Ann Jessop (Primary)
  300. Class: RG13; Piece: 1698; Folio: 27; Page: 45
    1. George Harry Inward
    2. Relation to Head of House: Patient
      1. George Harry Inward (Primary)
  301. Class: RG13; Piece: 142; Folio: 91; Page: 50
    1. Relation to Head of House: Granddaughter
      1. Sophia Hellard (Primary)
    2. Sophia Hellard
  302. Class: RG13; Piece: 2271; Folio: 151; Page: 3
    1. Fiona and me DNA match: https://www.ancestry.com/connect/Profile/06C284B8-0006-0000-0000-000000000000
      1. Mary Sweeting (Primary)
    2. Mary Sweeting
  303. Class: RG13; Piece: 574; Folio: 30; Page: 51
    1. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Leonard Lawrence Choate (Primary)
    2. Leonard Lawrence Choate
  304. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 17; Page: 25
    1. Frederick V James
    2. Birth, Frederick V James
      1. Frederick V James (Primary)
  305. Class: RG13; Piece: 1972; Folio: 7; Page: 5
    1. George Edward Turner
  306. Class: RG13; Piece: 3164; Folio: 159; Page: 29
    1. Charlie Williamson
  307. Class: RG13; Piece: 3005; Folio: 124; Page: 5
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. John Edward Thompson (Primary)
    2. John Edward Thompson
  308. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Selina Laycock
  309. Class: RG13; Piece: 142; Folio: 91; Page: 50
    1. Birth, Isaac Hellard
      1. Isaac Hellard (Primary)
    2. Isaac Hellard
  310. Class: RG13; Piece: 185; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Birth, Emma Sweet
      1. Emma Sweet (Primary)
    2. Emma Sweet
  311. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Birth, Mary Thorne
      1. Mary Thorne (Primary)
    2. Mary Thorne
  312. Class: RG13; Piece: 2402; Folio: 55; Page: 18
    1. George Toogood
  313. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 124; Page: 22
    1. Birth, Diana Simmons
      1. Diana Simmons (Primary)
    2. Diana Simmons
  314. Class: RG13; Piece: 555; Folio: 26; Page: 44
    1. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Marjorie Evelyn Mitcham (Primary)
    2. Marjorie Evelyn Mitcham
  315. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Richard Laycock
  316. Class: RG13; Piece: 2362; Folio: 31; Page: 12
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Frances Kate Dewfall (Primary)
    2. Frances Kate Dewfall
  317. Class: RG13; Piece: 555; Folio: 26; Page: 44
    1. Birth, Sybil Ada Mitcham
      1. Sybil Ada Mitcham (Primary)
    2. Sybil Ada Mitcham
  318. Class: RG13; Piece: 2359; Folio: 137; Page: 32
    1. Ada Florence Chappell
  319. Class: RG13; Piece: 374; Folio: 18; Page: 28
    1. Frederick Albert Roffey
    2. Birth, Frederick Albert Roffey
      1. Frederick Albert Roffey (Primary)
  320. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Mary Sale
    2. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Mary Sale (Primary)
  321. Class: RG13; Piece: 3005; Folio: 147; Page: 9
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Arthur John Thompson (Primary)
    2. Arthur John Thompson
  322. Class: RG13; Piece: 748; Folio: 83; Page: 11
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Emily Baker (Primary)
    2. Emily Baker
  323. Class: RG13; Piece: 2359; Folio: 137; Page: 32
    1. Arthur St Clair Dillott
    2. Birth, Arthur St Clair Dillott
      1. Arthur St Clair Dillott (Primary)
  324. Class: RG13; Piece: 744; Folio: 64; Page: 19
    1. Amelia Ashby
  325. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 136; Page: 9
    1. Sybilla Catherine Skinner
    2. Birth, Sybilla Catherine Skinner
      1. Sybilla Catherine Skinner (Primary)
  326. Class: RG13; Piece: 374; Folio: 18; Page: 28
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Maryann James (Primary)
    2. Maryann James
  327. Class: RG13; Piece: 1972; Folio: 7; Page: 5
    1. Birth, Mary Rebecca Cleaver
      1. Mary Rebecca Cleaver (Primary)
    2. Mary Rebecca Cleaver
  328. Class: RG13; Piece: 4263; Folio: 65; Page: 4
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Emma Jane Laycock (Primary)
    2. Emma Jane Laycock
  329. Class: RG13; Piece: 744; Folio: 64; Page: 19
    1. Birth, Joseph Hollman
      1. Joseph Hollman (Primary)
    2. Joseph Hollman
  330. Class: RG13; Piece: 748; Folio: 83; Page: 11
    1. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. George Joseph Archibald Day (Primary)
    2. George Joseph Archibald Day
  331. Class: RG13; Piece: 1208; Folio: 87; Page: 38
    1. John Henry Sweet
    2. Birth, John Henry Sweet
      1. John Henry Sweet (Primary)
  332. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 136; Page: 9
    1. Birth, William Skinner
      1. William Skinner (Primary)
    2. William Skinner
  333. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Birth, Ethel Maud Auty
      1. Ethel Maud Auty (Primary)
    2. Ethel Maud Auty
  334. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 124; Page: 22
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Diana Simmons (Primary)
    2. Diana Simmons
  335. Class: RG13; Piece: 533; Folio: 53; Page: 12
    1. Charles Slow
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Charles Slow (Primary)
  336. Class: RG13; Piece: 4062; Folio: 26; Page: 29
    1. Harriet Skellet
    2. Birth, Harriet Skellet
      1. Harriet Skellet (Primary)
  337. Class: RG13; Piece: 3776; Folio: 154; Page: 19
    1. William Booth Collinson
    2. Birth, William Booth Collinson
      1. William Booth Collinson (Primary)
  338. Class: RG13; Piece: 3360; Folio: 47; Page: 1
    1. Relation to Head: Daughter
      1. Sissy Peake (Primary)
    2. Sissy Peake
  339. Class: RG13; Piece: 2360; Folio: 33; Page: 7
    1. Mary Bessell
    2. Lived with children Emily and Alfred Thomas their entire lives, however not listed as living with them in their 1901 Census return.
      1. Mary Bessell (Primary)
  340. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 136; Page: 9
    1. William Skinner
  341. Class: RG13; Piece: 2359; Folio: 137; Page: 32
    1. Arthur St Clair Dillet
    2. 1901 Census says Nassau, India. Perhaps should be Nassau, Bahamas, then known as West Indies?
      1. Arthur St Clair Dillet (Primary)
  342. Class: RG13; Piece: 209; Folio: 84; Page: 32
    1. Harry Hayne
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Harry Hayne (Primary)
  343. Class: RG13; Piece: 744; Folio: 45; Page: 12
    1. Elizabeth Hollman
    2. Birth, Elizabeth Hollman
      1. Elizabeth Hollman (Primary)
  344. Class: RG13; Piece: 2273; Folio: 68; Page: 5
    1. Emma Louisa Berry
  345. Class: RG13; Piece: 186; Folio: 32; Page: 8
    1. Amy Elizabeth Jourden
  346. Class: RG13; Piece: 209; Folio: 84; Page: 32
    1. Lilian Rebecca Hayne
  347. Class: RG13; Piece: 2360; Folio: 33; Page: 7
    1. Alfred Thomas Thorn
  348. Class: RG13; Piece: 2362; Folio: 31; Page: 12
    1. Albert Aaron Chappell
  349. Class: RG13; Piece: 4254; Folio: 172; Page: 15
    1. Alfred Parratt
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Alfred Parratt (Primary)
  350. Class: RG13; Piece: 3005; Folio: 124; Page: 5
    1. Eliza Ann Burdett
  351. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 124; Page: 22
    1. Thomas Smith
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Thomas Smith (Primary)
  352. Class: RG13; Piece: 745; Folio: 11; Page: 13
    1. Annie Eliza Sears
    2. Birth, Annie Eliza Sears
      1. Annie Eliza Sears (Primary)
  353. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 35; Page: 11
    1. Henry Palfrey
    2. Birth, Henry Palfrey
      1. Henry Palfrey (Primary)
  354. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Birth, Mary Sale
      1. Mary Sale (Primary)
    2. Mary Sale
  355. Class: RG13; Piece: 2271; Folio: 151; Page: 3
    1. Mary Sweeting
  356. Class: RG13; Piece: 3164; Folio: 159; Page: 29
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. William Williamson (Primary)
    2. William Williamson
  357. Class: RG13; Piece: 125; Folio: 93; Page: 17
    1. Albert Edward Neville
  358. Class: RG13; Piece: 3360; Folio: 47; Page: 1
    1. Sissy Peake
    2. Birth, Sissy Peake
      1. Sissy Peake (Primary)
  359. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Birth, Charlotte Sale
      1. Charlotte Sale (Primary)
    2. Charlotte Sale
  360. Class: RG13; Piece: 2360; Folio: 33; Page: 7
    1. Emily Thorn
  361. Class: RG13; Piece: 374; Folio: 18; Page: 28
    1. Frederick Albert Roffey
  362. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Mary Thorne (Primary)
    2. Mary Thorne
  363. Class: RG13; Piece: 555; Folio: 26; Page: 44
    1. George Ernest Mitcham
    2. Birth, George Ernest Mitcham
      1. George Ernest Mitcham (Primary)
  364. Class: RG13; Piece: 125; Folio: 93; Page: 17
    1. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Albert Edward Neville (Primary)
    2. Albert Edward Neville
  365. Class: RG13; Piece: 157; Folio: 66; Page: 76
    1. Selma Martha Warne
    2. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Selma Martha Warne (Primary)
  366. Class: RG13; Piece: 4101; Folio: 7; Page: 6
    1. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Mary Ann Beaumont (Primary)
    2. Mary Ann Beaumont
  367. Class: RG13; Piece: 142; Folio: 91; Page: 50
    1. Birth, Sophia Hellard
      1. Sophia Hellard (Primary)
    2. Sophia Hellard
  368. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Hannah Auty
    2. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Hannah Auty (Primary)
  369. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Charlotte Sale (Primary)
    2. Charlotte Sale
  370. Class: RG13; Piece: 940; Folio: 78; Page: 30
    1. Albert Henry Wallis
  371. Class: RG13; Piece: 1972; Folio: 7; Page: 5
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Mary Rebecca Cleaver (Primary)
    2. Mary Rebecca Cleaver
  372. Class: RG13; Piece: 125; Folio: 93; Page: 17
    1. Birth, Albert Edward Neville
      1. Albert Edward Neville (Primary)
    2. Albert Edward Neville
  373. Class: RG13; Piece: 2359; Folio: 137; Page: 32
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head. Occupation: Sailor.
      1. Arthur St Clair Dillet (Primary)
    2. Arthur St Clair Dillet
  374. Class: RG13; Piece: 4101; Folio: 7; Page: 6
    1. Hannah Beaumont
  375. Class: RG13; Piece: 4254; Folio: 172; Page: 15
    1. Alfred Parratt
    2. Birth, Alfred Parratt
      1. Alfred Parratt (Primary)
  376. Class: RG13; Piece: 759; Folio: 17; Page: 5
    1. Frederick Skinner
  377. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 120; Page: 7
    1. Sarah Wide
  378. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Mary Sale
  379. Class: RG13; Piece: 2362; Folio: 31; Page: 12
    1. Albert Aaron Chappell
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Albert Aaron Chappell (Primary)
  380. Class: RG13; Piece: 2359; Folio: 137; Page: 32
    1. Ada Florence Chappell
    2. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Ada Florence Chappell (Primary)
  381. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 120; Page: 7
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Sarah Wide (Primary)
    2. Sarah Wide
  382. Class: RG13; Piece: 1386; Folio: 54; Page: 8
    1. Frederick Palfrey
  383. Class: RG13; Piece: 1972; Folio: 7; Page: 5
    1. Mary Rebecca Cleaver
  384. Class: RG13; Piece: 4264; Folio: 67; Page: 7
    1. Arthur Watson
  385. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 115; Page: 3
    1. Joseph Abraham Wallis
  386. Class: RG13; Piece: 4263; Folio: 65; Page: 4
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Wilson Lister (Primary)
    2. Wilson Lister
  387. Class: RG13; Piece: 3434; Folio: 54; Page: 3
    1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    2. Relation to Head: Son
      1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett (Primary)
  388. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Ethel Maud Auty
  389. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 125; Page: 18
    1. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Lillian Laura Palfrey (Primary)
    2. Lillian Laura Palfrey
  390. Class: RG13; Piece: 935; Folio: 91; Page: 16
    1. Birth, Emily Phoebe Peckham
      1. Emily Phoebe Peckham (Primary)
    2. Emily Phoebe Peckham
  391. Class: RG13; Piece: 574; Folio: 30; Page: 51
    1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
  392. Class: RG13; Piece: 425; Folio: 133; Page: 10
    1. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Ivy Florence Otridge (Primary)
    2. Ivy Florence Otridge
  393. Class: RG13; Piece: 555; Folio: 26; Page: 44
    1. Marjorie Evelyn Mitcham
    2. Birth, Marjorie Evelyn Mitcham
      1. Marjorie Evelyn Mitcham (Primary)
  394. Class: RG13; Piece: 209; Folio: 84; Page: 32
    1. Harry Hayne
  395. Class: RG13; Piece: 209; Folio: 84; Page: 32
    1. Lilian Rebecca Hayne
    2. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Lilian Rebecca Hayne (Primary)
  396. Class: RG13; Piece: 2359; Folio: 137; Page: 32
    1. Ada Florence Chappell
    2. Birth, Ada Florence Chappell
      1. Ada Florence Chappell (Primary)
  397. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. George Allen Laycock
    2. Birth, George Allen Laycock
      1. George Allen Laycock (Primary)
  398. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Hannah Auty
  399. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 16; Page: 24
    1. Annie Bessell
    2. Relation to Head of House: Wife. White St, off Pennywell Rd.
      1. Annie Bessell (Primary)
  400. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Richard Laycock (Primary)
    2. Richard Laycock
  401. Class: RG13; Piece: 744; Folio: 45; Page: 12
    1. Thomas Webb
    2. Birth, Thomas Webb
      1. Thomas Webb (Primary)
  402. Class: RG13; Piece: 157; Folio: 66; Page: 76
    1. Selma Martha Warne
  403. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 115; Page: 3
    1. Thomas Wallis
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Thomas Wallis (Primary)
  404. Class: RG13; Piece: 533; Folio: 53; Page: 12
    1. Birth, Emily Roffey
      1. Emily Roffey (Primary)
    2. Emily Roffey
  405. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 17; Page: 25
    1. Francis Joseph James
    2. Birth, Francis Joseph James
      1. Francis Joseph James (Primary)
  406. Class: RG13; Piece: 638; Folio: 112; Page: 45
    1. Emily Rosa Fielder
    2. Birth, Emily Rosa Fielder
      1. Emily Rosa Fielder (Primary)
  407. Class: RG13; Piece: 2276; Folio: 125; Page: 28
    1. Frederick Wide
    2. Birth, Frederick Wide
      1. Frederick Wide (Primary)
  408. Class: RG13; Piece: 186; Folio: 32; Page: 8
    1. Frederick Henry Ing
  409. Class: RG13; Piece: 425; Folio: 133; Page: 10
    1. Henry John Otridge
  410. Class: RG13; Piece: 744; Folio: 45; Page: 12
    1. Elizabeth Hollman
  411. Class: RG13; Piece: 425; Folio: 133; Page: 10
    1. Birth, Eliza Alice Cross
      1. Eliza Alice Cross (Primary)
    2. Eliza Alice Cross
  412. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 16; Page: 24
    1. Alfred Ernest James
    2. Birth, Alfred Ernest James
      1. Alfred Ernest James (Primary)
  413. Class: RG13; Piece: 220; Folio: 120; Page: 61
    1. Phillis Jane Thorn
    2. Birth, Phillis Jane Thorn
      1. Phillis Jane Thorn (Primary)
  414. Class: RG13; Piece: 2389; Folio: 151; Page: 32
    1. Austin Weston
    2. Birth, Austin Weston
      1. Austin Weston (Primary)
  415. Class: RG13; Piece: 2389; Folio: 151; Page: 32
    1. Alice Maud Millet
  416. Class: RG13; Piece: 4101; Folio: 7; Page: 6
    1. Harriet Beaumont
    2. Birth, Harriet Beaumont
      1. Harriet Beaumont (Primary)
  417. Class: RG13; Piece: 748; Folio: 83; Page: 11
    1. George Joseph Archibald Day
  418. Class: RG13; Piece: 2953; Folio: 76; Page: 19
    1. George Loyley
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. George Loyley (Primary)
  419. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Ernest Sale
  420. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Birth, Ernest Sale
      1. Ernest Sale (Primary)
    2. Ernest Sale
  421. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Charles Frederick Laycock
  422. Class: RG13; Piece: 748; Folio: 83; Page: 11
    1. Birth, George Joseph Archibald Day
      1. George Joseph Archibald Day (Primary)
    2. George Joseph Archibald Day
  423. Class: RG13; Piece: 1785; Folio: 88; Page: 3
    1. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. George Preston Smith (Primary)
    2. George Preston Smith
  424. Class: RG13; Piece: 638; Folio: 112; Page: 45
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Emily Rosa Fielder (Primary)
    2. Emily Rosa Fielder
  425. Class: RG13; Piece: 4101; Folio: 7; Page: 6
    1. Harriet Beaumont
  426. Class: RG13; Piece: 186; Folio: 32; Page: 8
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Frederick Henry Ing (Primary)
    2. Frederick Henry Ing
  427. Class: RG13; Piece: 555; Folio: 26; Page: 44
    1. Sybil Ada Mitcham
  428. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 17; Page: 25
    1. Earnest E James
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Earnest E James (Primary)
  429. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Charles Frederick Laycock
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Charles Frederick Laycock (Primary)
  430. Class: RG13; Piece: 2805; Folio: 124; Page: 40.
    1. Residence, Lucy Elizabeth Parry
      1. Lucy Elizabeth Parry (Primary)
    2. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
  431. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 124; Page: 22
    1. Thomas Smith
  432. Class: RG13; Piece: 2276; Folio: 125; Page: 28
    1. Frederick Wide
  433. Class: RG13; Piece: 374; Folio: 18; Page: 28
    1. Frederick Albert Roffey
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Frederick Albert Roffey (Primary)
  434. Class: RG13; Piece: 759; Folio: 17; Page: 5
    1. Maud Elizabeth Caroline Goldsmith
  435. Class: RG13; Piece: 636; Folio: 17; Page: 26
    1. Florence E Knowles
    2. Birth, Florence E Knowles
      1. Florence E Knowles (Primary)
  436. Class: RG13; Piece: 4263; Folio: 65; Page: 4
    1. Wilson Lister
  437. Class: RG13; Piece: 1174; Folio: 18; Page: 28
    1. Birth, Elizabeth Cox
      1. Elizabeth Cox (Primary)
    2. Elizabeth Cox
  438. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 136; Page: 9
    1. Birth, Charlotte Wicking
      1. Charlotte Wicking (Primary)
    2. Charlotte Wicking
  439. Class: RG13; Piece: 2352; Folio: 37; Page: 2
    1. Walter Henry Wide
  440. Class: RG13; Piece: 125; Folio: 93; Page: 17
    1. Alice Maud Dunn
    2. Birth, Alice Maud Dunn
      1. Alice Maud Dunn (Primary)
  441. Class: RG13; Piece: 1208; Folio: 87; Page: 38
    1. Mark William Sweet
    2. Birth, Mark William Sweet
      1. Mark William Sweet (Primary)
  442. Class: RG13; Piece: 125; Folio: 93; Page: 17
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Alice Maud Dunn (Primary)
    2. Alice Maud Dunn
  443. Class: RG13; Piece: 2402; Folio: 55; Page: 18
    1. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. George Toogood (Primary)
    2. George Toogood
  444. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 136; Page: 9
    1. Ada Mary Skinner
    2. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Ada Mary Skinner (Primary)
  445. Class: RG13; Piece: 2352; Folio: 37; Page: 2
    1. Birth, Henry Wide
      1. Henry Wide (Primary)
    2. Henry Wide
  446. Class: RG13; Piece: 748; Folio: 83; Page: 11
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Henry Day (Primary)
    2. Henry Day
  447. Class: RG13; Piece: 641; Folio: 123; Page: 3
    1. Maria Scaysbrook
    2. Birth, Maria Scaysbrook
      1. Maria Scaysbrook (Primary)
  448. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Mary Thorne
  449. Class: RG13; Piece: 2360; Folio: 33; Page: 7
    1. Birth, Alfred Thomas Thorn
      1. Alfred Thomas Thorn (Primary)
    2. Alfred Thomas Thorn
  450. Class: RG13; Piece: 2420; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Charles Sale
  451. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 125; Page: 18
    1. Lillian Laura Palfrey
  452. Class: RG13; Piece: 3164; Folio: 159; Page: 29
    1. Walter Williamson
  453. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 17; Page: 25
    1. Earnest E James
  454. Class: RG13; Piece: 641; Folio: 123; Page: 3
    1. Charles William Taylor Geary
    2. Birth, Charles William Taylor Geary
      1. Charles William Taylor Geary (Primary)
  455. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 120; Page: 7
    1. Birth, Sarah Wide
      1. Sarah Wide (Primary)
    2. Sarah Wide
  456. Class: RG13; Piece: 374; Folio: 18; Page: 28
    1. Thomas Roffey
    2. Birth, Thomas Roffey
      1. Thomas Roffey (Primary)
  457. Class: RG13; Piece: 425; Folio: 133; Page: 10
    1. Ivy Florence Otridge
  458. Class: RG13; Piece: 748; Folio: 83; Page: 11
    1. Henry Day
    2. Birth, Henry Day
      1. Henry Day (Primary)
  459. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 115; Page: 3
    1. Birth, Joseph Abraham Wallis
      1. Joseph Abraham Wallis (Primary)
    2. Joseph Abraham Wallis
  460. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 136; Page: 9
    1. Sybilla Catherine Skinner
    2. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Sybilla Catherine Skinner (Primary)
  461. Class: RG13; Piece: 2402; Folio: 55; Page: 18
    1. Ellen Annie Chappell
    2. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Ellen Annie Chappell (Primary)
  462. Class: RG13; Piece: 185; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Relation to Head of House: Mother
      1. Emma Sweet (Primary)
    2. Emma Sweet
  463. Class: RG13; Piece: 3164; Folio: 159; Page: 29
    1. William Williamson
    2. Birth, William Williamson
      1. William Williamson (Primary)
  464. Class: RG13; Piece: 374; Folio: 18; Page: 28
    1. Thomas Roffey
  465. Class: RG13; Piece: 1785; Folio: 88; Page: 3
    1. George Preston Smith
  466. Class: RG13; Piece: 3164; Folio: 159; Page: 29
    1. Louisa Williamson
    2. Relation to Head of House: Daughter
      1. Louisa Williamson (Primary)
  467. Class: RG13; Piece: 1244; Folio: 24; Page: 40
    1. Birth, Jessie Edith Boyce
      1. Jessie Edith Boyce (Primary)
    2. Jessie Edith Boyce
  468. Class: RG13; Piece: 4264; Folio: 67; Page: 7
    1. Mary Ann Jessop
  469. Class: RG13; Piece: 3005; Folio: 124; Page: 5
    1. Birth, Eliza Ann Burdett
      1. Eliza Ann Burdett (Primary)
    2. Eliza Ann Burdett
  470. Class: RG13; Piece: 157; Folio: 66; Page: 76
    1. Selma Martha Warne
    2. Baptism record has 9 Oct 1899 on the "when performed" line.
      1. Selma Martha Warne (Primary)
  471. Class: RG13; Piece: 744; Folio: 45; Page: 12
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Elizabeth Hollman (Primary)
    2. Elizabeth Hollman
  472. Class: RG13; Piece: 629; Folio: 115; Page: 3
    1. Birth, Joseph Henry Wallis
      1. Joseph Henry Wallis (Primary)
    2. Joseph Henry Wallis
  473. Class: RG13; Piece: 630; Folio: 112; Page: 9
    1. Amy Skinner
    2. Relation to Head of House: Niece
      1. Amy Skinner (Primary)
  474. Class: RG13; Piece: 574; Folio: 30; Page: 51
    1. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Charlotte Ann Grubb (Primary)
    2. Charlotte Ann Grubb
  475. Class: RG13; Piece: 1244; Folio: 24; Page: 40
    1. Rachel Sweet
  476. Class: RG13; Piece: 583; Folio: 91; Page: 25
    1. Diana Smith
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Diana Smith (Primary)
  477. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Birth, Gladys Laycock
      1. Gladys Laycock (Primary)
    2. Gladys Laycock
  478. Class: RG13; Piece: 2271; Folio: 151; Page: 3
    1. Relation to Head of House: Pauper
      1. Mary Sweeting (Primary)
    2. Mary Sweeting
  479. Class: RG13; Piece: 2380; Folio: 17; Page: 25
    1. Birth, Annie James
      1. Annie James (Primary)
    2. Annie James
  480. Class: RG13; Piece: 2382; Folio: 40; Page: 26
    1. Birth, James Rouse
      1. James Rouse (Primary)
    2. James Rouse
  481. Class: RG13; Piece: 4101; Folio: 7; Page: 6
    1. Birth, Hannah Beaumont
      1. Hannah Beaumont (Primary)
    2. Hannah Beaumont
  482. Class: RG13; Piece: 4267; Folio: 25; Page: 3
    1. Birth, Selina Laycock
      1. Selina Laycock (Primary)
    2. Selina Laycock
  483. Class: RG13; Piece: 2359; Folio: 137; Page: 32
    1. Edwin Charles Dillet
  484. Class: RG13; Piece: 4062; Folio: 26; Page: 29
    1. Lewis Haigh
    2. Birth, Lewis Haigh
      1. Lewis Haigh (Primary)
  485. Class: RG13; Piece: 2996; Folio: 135; Page: 20.
    1. Sarah Jane Edgley
  486. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 35; Page: 11
    1. Leslie Palfrey
    2. Relation to Head of House: Son
      1. Leslie Palfrey (Primary)
  487. Class: RG13; Piece: 185; Folio: 14; Page: 20
    1. Emma Sweet
  488. Class: RG13; Piece: 2362; Folio: 31; Page: 12
    1. Birth, Frances Kate Dewfall
      1. Frances Kate Dewfall (Primary)
    2. Frances Kate Dewfall
  489. Class: RG13; Piece: 2362; Folio: 31; Page: 12
    1. Frances Kate Dewfall
  490. Class: RG13; Piece: 3164; Folio: 159; Page: 29
    1. Louisa Williamson
  491. Class: RG13; Piece: 574; Folio: 30; Page: 51
    1. Ernest Frank Choat
  492. Class: RG13; Piece: 2953; Folio: 76; Page: 19
    1. Emma Coltman
    2. Birth, Emma Coltman
      1. Emma Coltman (Primary)
  493. Class: RG13; Piece: 2805; Folio: 124; Page: 40.
    1. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
  494. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 125; Page: 18
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. William Palfrey (Primary)
    2. William Palfrey
  495. Class: RG13; Piece: 125; Folio: 93; Page: 17
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Albert Edward Neville (Primary)
    2. Albert Edward Neville
  496. Class: RG13; Piece: 1972; Folio: 7; Page: 5
    1. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. George Edward Turner (Primary)
    2. George Edward Turner
  497. Class: RG13; Piece: 1386; Folio: 54; Page: 8
    1. Sarah Elizabeth Rouse
  498. Class: RG13; Piece: 1174; Folio: 18; Page: 28
    1. Elizabeth Cox
    2. Relation to Head of House: Wife
      1. Elizabeth Cox (Primary)
  499. Class: RG13; Piece: 2279; Folio: 35; Page: 11
    1. Henry Palfrey
    2. Relation to Head of House: Head
      1. Henry Palfrey (Primary)