1841 England Census

Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc, 2010.Original data - Census Returns of England and Wales, 1841. Kew, Surrey, England: The National Archives of the UK (TNA): Public Record Office (PRO), 1841. Data imaged from the National

References

  1. Class: HO107; Piece 1036; Book: 15; Civil Parish: Pakenham; County: Suffolk; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 26; Page: 10; Line: 5; GSU roll: 474643.
    1. Birth
      1. True Jacob
    2. True Jacob
  2. Class: HO107; Piece 1036; Book: 15; Civil Parish: Pakenham; County: Suffolk; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 26; Page: 10; Line: 5; GSU roll: 474643.
    1. Residence
      1. True Jacob
    2. True Jacob
  3. Class: HO107; Piece 1036; Book: 15; Civil Parish: Pakenham; County: Suffolk; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 26; Page: 10; Line: 5; GSU roll: 474643.
    1. True Jacob
  4. Class: HO107; Piece 1275; Book: 3; Civil Parish: Huddersfield; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 1; Folio: 18; Page: 29; Line: 13; GSU roll: 464245.
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Beaumont
    2. Richard Beaumont
  5. Class: HO107; Piece 1275; Book: 3; Civil Parish: Huddersfield; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 1; Folio: 18; Page: 29; Line: 13; GSU roll: 464245.
    1. Richard Beaumont
  6. Class: HO107; Piece 1275; Book: 3; Civil Parish: Huddersfield; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 1; Folio: 18; Page: 29; Line: 13; GSU roll: 464245.
    1. Aspley
      1. Richard Beaumont
    2. Richard Beaumont
  7. Class: HO107; Piece 1275; Book: 3; Civil Parish: Huddersfield; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 1; Folio: 18; Page: 29; Line: 17; GSU roll: 464245.
    1. Age is 5 months in 1841 Census.
      1. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    2. Mary Hannah Beaumont
  8. Class: HO107; Piece 1275; Book: 3; Civil Parish: Huddersfield; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 1; Folio: 18; Page: 29; Line: 17; GSU roll: 464245.
    1. Mary Hannah Beaumont
  9. Class: HO107; Piece 1275; Book: 3; Civil Parish: Huddersfield; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 1; Folio: 18; Page: 29; Line: 17; GSU roll: 464245.
    1. 1841 Census. Aspley, close to Huddersfield, about 2.5 miles from centre of Kirkheaton.
      1. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    2. Mary Hannah Beaumont
  10. Class: HO107; Piece 201; Book: 2; Civil Parish: Luppitt; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 23; Folio: 7; Page: 8; Line: 18; GSU roll: 241301.
    1. Robert Ware
  11. Class: HO107; Piece 201; Book: 2; Civil Parish: Luppitt; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 23; Folio: 7; Page: 8; Line: 18; GSU roll: 241301.
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Ware
    2. Robert Ware
  12. Class: HO107; Piece 201; Book: 2; Civil Parish: Luppitt; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 23; Folio: 7; Page: 8; Line: 18; GSU roll: 241301.
    1. Residence
      1. Robert Ware
    2. Robert Ware
  13. Class: HO107; Piece 201; Book: 2; Civil Parish: Luppitt; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 23; Folio: 7; Page: 8; Line: 19; GSU roll: 241301.
    1. 1851 Census http://www.luppitt.net/images/data/res/general/census51.txt
      1. Jane Mutter
    2. Jane Mutter
  14. Class: HO107; Piece 201; Book: 2; Civil Parish: Luppitt; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 23; Folio: 7; Page: 8; Line: 19; GSU roll: 241301.
    1. Jane Mutter
  15. Class: HO107; Piece 201; Book: 2; Civil Parish: Luppitt; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 23; Folio: 7; Page: 8; Line: 19; GSU roll: 241301.
    1. Jane Mutter
    2. Residence
      1. Jane Mutter
  16. Class: HO107; Piece 371; Book: 4; Civil Parish: St Augustine The Less; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 10; Folio: 8; Page: 11; Line: 7; GSU roll: 288782.
    1. Eliza Trimlett
  17. Class: HO107; Piece 371; Book: 4; Civil Parish: St Augustine The Less; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 10; Folio: 8; Page: 11; Line: 7; GSU roll: 288782.
    1. Birth
      1. Eliza Trimlett
    2. Eliza Trimlett
  18. Class: HO107; Piece 371; Book: 4; Civil Parish: St Augustine The Less; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 10; Folio: 8; Page: 11; Line: 7; GSU roll: 288782.
    1. Eliza Trimlett
    2. Residence
      1. Eliza Trimlett
  19. Class: HO107; Piece 377; Book: 16; Civil Parish: Mangotsfield; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 1; Folio: 14; Page: 22; Line: 23; GSU roll: 288786.
    1. George Bessell
  20. Class: HO107; Piece 377; Book: 16; Civil Parish: Mangotsfield; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 1; Folio: 14; Page: 22; Line: 24; GSU roll: 288786.
    1. Mary Ann Thorne
  21. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 48; Page: 5; Line: 13; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Elizabeth Martin
  22. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 48; Page: 5; Line: 13; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Martin
    2. Elizabeth Martin
  23. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 48; Page: 5; Line: 13; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Elizabeth Martin
    2. St Philip and St Jacob, Occupation "Laundress". "Henry Row" was address. John (7 years old and likely a grandson) at same address.
      1. Elizabeth Martin
  24. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 48; Page: 5; Line: 15; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. George Bessell
  25. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 48; Page: 5; Line: 15; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Birth
      1. George Bessell
    2. George Bessell
  26. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 48; Page: 5; Line: 15; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. George Bessell
    2. Henry Row. Mary Ann Thorne is a neighbor.
      1. George Bessell
  27. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 15; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Samuel Thorn
  28. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 15; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Thorn
    2. Samuel Thorn
  29. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 15; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Prospect Place
      1. Samuel Thorn
    2. Samuel Thorn
  30. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 16; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Frances Jones
  31. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 16; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Frances Jones
    2. Listed as "Queenstock, Somerset", on the 1851 Census.
      1. Frances Jones
  32. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 16; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Frances Jones
    2. Prospect Place, Baptist Mills, south bank of River Frome. https://maps.google.com/maps?q=51.466942,-2.571521&ll=51.467156,-2.571756&spn=0.003138,0.004721&num=1&t=h&z=18
      1. Frances Jones
  33. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 17; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Samuel Thorne
  34. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 17; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Thorne
    2. Samuel Thorne
  35. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 17; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Prospect Place
      1. Samuel Thorne
    2. Samuel Thorne
  36. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 18; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Thorn
    2. Sarah Thorn
  37. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 18; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Residence
      1. Sarah Thorn
    2. Sarah Thorn
  38. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 18; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Sarah Thorn
  39. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 19; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Edward Thorn
  40. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 19; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Thorn
    2. Edward Thorn
  41. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 19; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Edward Thorn
  42. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 21; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Emanuel Thorn
  43. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 21; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Birth
      1. Emanuel Thorn
    2. Emanuel Thorn
  44. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 21; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Emanuel Thorn
  45. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 22; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Thorn
    2. Elizabeth Thorn
  46. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 22; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Elizabeth Thorn
    2. Residence
      1. Elizabeth Thorn
  47. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 22; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Elizabeth Thorn
  48. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 23; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Mary Ann Thorne
  49. Class: HO107; Piece 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 53; Page: 15; Line: 23; GSU roll: 288787.
    1. Mary Ann Thorne
    2. Prospect Place, was here: https://maps.google.com/maps?q=51.466942,-2.571521&ll=51.467156,-2.571756&spn=0.003138,0.004721&num=1&t=h&z=18 George Bessell is a neighbor.
      1. Mary Ann Thorne
  50. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 10; Page: 12; Line: 2; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. James Cooper
  51. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 10; Page: 12; Line: 2; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. Birth
      1. James Cooper
    2. James Cooper
  52. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 10; Page: 12; Line: 2; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. James Cooper
    2. Residence
      1. James Cooper
  53. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 10; Page: 12; Line: 3; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Cooper
    2. Charles Cooper
  54. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 10; Page: 12; Line: 3; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. Charles Cooper
    2. Residence
      1. Charles Cooper
  55. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 10; Page: 12; Line: 3; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. Charles Cooper
  56. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 9; Page: 11; Line: 22; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. John Cooper
  57. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 9; Page: 11; Line: 22; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. John Cooper
    2. Richard (Joseph) Cooper lists his father as John Cooper on his marriage certificate with Elizabeth Warner.
      1. John Cooper
  58. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 9; Page: 11; Line: 22; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. John Cooper
    2. Metcalf St
      1. John Cooper
  59. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 9; Page: 11; Line: 23; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. Mary
  60. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 9; Page: 11; Line: 23; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. Birth
      1. Mary
    2. Mary
  61. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 9; Page: 11; Line: 23; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. Mary
    2. Metcalf St
      1. Mary
  62. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 9; Page: 11; Line: 24; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. Birth
      1. William Cooper
    2. William Cooper
  63. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 9; Page: 11; Line: 24; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. Residence
      1. William Cooper
    2. William Cooper
  64. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 9; Page: 11; Line: 24; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. William Cooper
  65. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 9; Page: 11; Line: 25; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. Joseph Richard Cooper
  66. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 9; Page: 11; Line: 25; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. Estimated birth year from 1841, 1851 and 1861 Census is 1833.
      1. Joseph Richard Cooper
    2. Joseph Richard Cooper
  67. Class: HO107; Piece 604; Book: 9; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 9; Page: 11; Line: 25; GSU roll: 438750.
    1. Joseph Richard Cooper
    2. Metcalf St. Entire neighborhood was levelled as part of slum clearing in the 1950s and this street no longer exists. http://news.bbc.co.uk/local/leicester/hi/people_and_places/history/newsid_8314000/8314880.stm
      1. Joseph Richard Cooper
  68. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 10; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. Birth
      1. Selina Sweet
    2. Selina Sweet
  69. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 10; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. Selina Sweet
  70. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 10; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. Residence
      1. Selina Sweet
    2. Selina Sweet
  71. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 11; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. John Sweet
  72. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 11; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. Birth
      1. John Sweet
    2. John Sweet
  73. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 11; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. Ford St per Census. Agricultural Labourer.
      1. John Sweet
    2. John Sweet
  74. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 12; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. Rachel Winter
  75. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 12; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. "Of this parish" on marriage record. "6 Jan 1774" in some trees.
      1. Rachel Winter
    2. Rachel Winter
  76. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 12; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. Age 70. Ford St per Census
      1. Rachel Winter
    2. Rachel Winter
  77. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 6; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. John Sweet
  78. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 6; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. John Sweet
    2. http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/eng/SOM/Wellington/Transcripts/c-s3.htm
      1. John Sweet
  79. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 6; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. Ford St
      1. John Sweet
    2. John Sweet
  80. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 7; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. Sarah Ware
  81. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 7; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. 1805 and Devonshire by Death Certificate, 1810 by 1841 and 1851 census. Upottery on 1851 Census. Father George (blacksmith), mother Mary (m.n. unknown) on Victorian DC.
      1. Sarah Ware
    2. Sarah Ware
  82. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 7; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. Ford St
      1. Sarah Ware
    2. Sarah Ware
  83. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 8; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. Ann Sweet
  84. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 8; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. Ann Sweet
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Sweet
  85. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 8; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. Ann Sweet
    2. Ford St, a small hamlet to the south of Wellington, part of Wellington Without. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wellington_Without
      1. Ann Sweet
  86. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 9; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. Robert Sweeting
  87. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 9; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweeting
    2. Robert Sweeting
  88. Class: HO107; Piece 950; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Wellington; County: Somerset; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 20; Page: 6; Line: 9; GSU roll: 474601.
    1. Ford St
      1. Robert Sweeting
    2. Robert Sweeting
  89. Class: HO107; Piece: 1036; Book: 1; Civil Parish: Ampton; County: Suffolk; Enumeration District: 1; Page: 1; Line: 19; GSU roll: 474643
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Howlett
    2. Charles Howlett
  90. Class: HO107; Piece: 1036; Book: 1; Civil Parish: Ampton; County: Suffolk; Enumeration District: 1; Page: 1; Line: 19; GSU roll: 474643
    1. Charles Howlett
    2. Residence
      1. Charles Howlett
  91. Class: HO107; Piece: 1036; Book: 1; Civil Parish: Ampton; County: Suffolk; Enumeration District: 1; Page: 1; Line: 19; GSU roll: 474643
    1. Charles Howlett
  92. Class: HO107; Piece: 1036; Book: 1; Civil Parish: Ampton; County: Suffolk; Enumeration District: 1; Page: 1; Line: 22; GSU roll: 474643
    1. Frederick Howlett
  93. Class: HO107; Piece: 1036; Book: 1; Civil Parish: Ampton; County: Suffolk; Enumeration District: 1; Page: 1; Line: 22; GSU roll: 474643
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Howlett
    2. Frederick Howlett
  94. Class: HO107; Piece: 1036; Book: 1; Civil Parish: Ampton; County: Suffolk; Enumeration District: 1; Page: 1; Line: 22; GSU roll: 474643
    1. Frederick Howlett
    2. Residence
      1. Frederick Howlett
  95. Class: HO107; Piece: 1047; Book: 7; Civil Parish: St Mary Magdalen Bermondsey; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 12; Folio: 11; Page: 14; Line: 1; GSU roll: 474649
    1. Richard Roffey
  96. Class: HO107; Piece: 1047; Book: 7; Civil Parish: St Mary Magdalen Bermondsey; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 12; Folio: 11; Page: 14; Line: 1; GSU roll: 474649
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Roffey
    2. Richard Roffey
  97. Class: HO107; Piece: 1047; Book: 7; Civil Parish: St Mary Magdalen Bermondsey; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 12; Folio: 11; Page: 14; Line: 1; GSU roll: 474649
    1. Residence
      1. Richard Roffey
    2. Richard Roffey
  98. Class: HO107; Piece: 1047; Book: 7; Civil Parish: St Mary Magdalen Bermondsey; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 12; Folio: 11; Page: 14; Line: 2; GSU roll: 474649
    1. DNA confirmed.
      1. Hannah Ellis
    2. Hannah Ellis
  99. Class: HO107; Piece: 1047; Book: 7; Civil Parish: St Mary Magdalen Bermondsey; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 12; Folio: 11; Page: 14; Line: 2; GSU roll: 474649
    1. Hannah Ellis
  100. Class: HO107; Piece: 1047; Book: 7; Civil Parish: St Mary Magdalen Bermondsey; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 12; Folio: 11; Page: 14; Line: 2; GSU roll: 474649
    1. Hannah Ellis
    2. Residence
      1. Hannah Ellis
  101. Class: HO107; Piece: 1047; Book: 7; Civil Parish: St Mary Magdalen Bermondsey; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 12; Folio: 11; Page: 14; Line: 4; GSU roll: 474649
    1. Benjamin Roffey
    2. Birth
      1. Benjamin Roffey
  102. Class: HO107; Piece: 1047; Book: 7; Civil Parish: St Mary Magdalen Bermondsey; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 12; Folio: 11; Page: 14; Line: 4; GSU roll: 474649
    1. Benjamin Roffey
    2. Residence
      1. Benjamin Roffey
  103. Class: HO107; Piece: 1047; Book: 7; Civil Parish: St Mary Magdalen Bermondsey; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 12; Folio: 11; Page: 14; Line: 4; GSU roll: 474649
    1. Benjamin Roffey
  104. Class: HO107; Piece: 1077; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Godstone; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 6; Folio: 24; Page: 40; Line: 2; GSU roll: 474664
    1. George Agent
  105. Class: HO107; Piece: 1077; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Godstone; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 6; Folio: 24; Page: 40; Line: 2; GSU roll: 474664
    1. Birth
      1. George Agent
    2. George Agent
  106. Class: HO107; Piece: 1077; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Godstone; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 6; Folio: 24; Page: 40; Line: 2; GSU roll: 474664
    1. George Agent
    2. Residence
      1. George Agent
  107. Class: HO107; Piece: 1077; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Godstone; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 6; Folio: 24; Page: 40; Line: 6; GSU roll: 474664
    1. Mary Agent
  108. Class: HO107; Piece: 1077; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Godstone; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 6; Folio: 24; Page: 40; Line: 6; GSU roll: 474664
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Agent
    2. Mary Agent
  109. Class: HO107; Piece: 1077; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Godstone; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 6; Folio: 24; Page: 40; Line: 6; GSU roll: 474664
    1. Mary Agent
    2. Residence
      1. Mary Agent
  110. Class: HO107; Piece: 1077; Book: 5; Civil Parish: Horne; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 5; Page: 5; Line: 1; GSU roll: 474664
    1. John Skinner
  111. Class: HO107; Piece: 1077; Book: 5; Civil Parish: Horne; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 5; Page: 5; Line: 1; GSU roll: 474664
    1. Birth
      1. John Skinner
    2. John Skinner
  112. Class: HO107; Piece: 1077; Book: 5; Civil Parish: Horne; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 5; Page: 5; Line: 1; GSU roll: 474664
    1. John Skinner
    2. Residence
      1. John Skinner
  113. Class: HO107; Piece: 1077; Book: 5; Civil Parish: Horne; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 5; Page: 5; Line: 2; GSU roll: 474664
    1. Sarah Ellis
  114. Class: HO107; Piece: 1077; Book: 5; Civil Parish: Horne; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 5; Page: 5; Line: 2; GSU roll: 474664
    1. Crowhurst on 1851 Census. DNA match with multiple descendants.
      1. Sarah Ellis
    2. Sarah Ellis
  115. Class: HO107; Piece: 1077; Book: 5; Civil Parish: Horne; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 8; Folio: 5; Page: 5; Line: 2; GSU roll: 474664
    1. John Skinner at same address.
      1. Sarah Ellis
    2. Sarah Ellis
  116. Class: HO107; Piece: 1077; Book: 7; Civil Parish: Lingfield; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 13; Folio: 57; Page: 7; Line: 16; GSU roll: 474664
    1. Thomas Agent
  117. Class: HO107; Piece: 1077; Book: 7; Civil Parish: Lingfield; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 13; Folio: 57; Page: 7; Line: 16; GSU roll: 474664
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Agent
    2. Thomas Agent
  118. Class: HO107; Piece: 1077; Book: 7; Civil Parish: Lingfield; County: Surrey; Enumeration District: 13; Folio: 57; Page: 7; Line: 16; GSU roll: 474664
    1. Residence
      1. Thomas Agent
    2. Thomas Agent
  119. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Folio: 13; Page: 18; Line: 14; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Birth
      1. John Jessop
    2. John Jessop
  120. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Folio: 13; Page: 18; Line: 14; GSU roll: 464247
    1. John Jessop
  121. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Folio: 13; Page: 18; Line: 14; GSU roll: 464247
    1. John Jessop
    2. Residence
      1. John Jessop
  122. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Folio: 13; Page: 18; Line: 15; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Elizabeth Laycock
    2. Triangulated autosomal DNA matches with descendants of Elizabeth Laycock.
      1. Elizabeth Laycock
  123. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Folio: 13; Page: 18; Line: 15; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Elizabeth Laycock
  124. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Folio: 13; Page: 18; Line: 15; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Elizabeth Laycock
    2. Residence
      1. Elizabeth Laycock
  125. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 10; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Martha Laycock
    2. Residence
      1. Martha Laycock
  126. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 10; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Laycock
    2. Martha Laycock
  127. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 10; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Martha Laycock
  128. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 4; GSU roll: 464247
    1. George Laycock
  129. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 4; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Birth
      1. George Laycock
    2. George Laycock
  130. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 4; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Age: 50
      1. George Laycock
    2. George Laycock
  131. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 6; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Martha Laycock
    2. Residence
      1. Martha Laycock
  132. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 6; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Laycock
    2. Martha Laycock
  133. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 6; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Martha Laycock
  134. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 6; GSU roll: 464247
    1. George Allan Laycock
    2. I have several autosomal DNA matches with descendants of George Allan Laycock's Kirkheaton-born siblings. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article202089746
      1. George Allan Laycock
  135. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 6; GSU roll: 464247
    1. George Allan Laycock
  136. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 6; GSU roll: 464247
    1. George Allan Laycock
    2. Residence
      1. George Allan Laycock
  137. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 8; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Alfred Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Laycock
  138. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 8; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Alfred Laycock
  139. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 8; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Alfred Laycock
    2. Residence
      1. Alfred Laycock
  140. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 9; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Mary Allen
  141. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 9; GSU roll: 464247
    1. From 1851 Census, Attercliffe is about 25 miles south-east of Huddersfield, just outside Sheffield.
      1. Mary Allen
    2. Mary Allen
  142. Class: HO107; Piece: 1278; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Kirk Heaton; County: Yorkshire; Enumeration District: 4; Page: 1; Line: 9; GSU roll: 464247
    1. Age: 50
      1. Mary Allen
    2. Mary Allen
  143. Class: HO107; Piece: 208; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Sidmouth; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 15; Folio: 12; Page: 18; Line: 2; GSU roll: 241304
    1. Huge number of autosomal DNA matches link me to this Maria Ware.
      1. Maria Ware
    2. Maria Ware
  144. Class: HO107; Piece: 208; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Sidmouth; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 15; Folio: 12; Page: 18; Line: 2; GSU roll: 241304
    1. Maria Ware
  145. Class: HO107; Piece: 208; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Sidmouth; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 15; Folio: 12; Page: 18; Line: 2; GSU roll: 241304
    1. Maria Ware
    2. Residence
      1. Maria Ware
  146. Class: HO107; Piece: 208; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Sidmouth; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 15; Folio: 12; Page: 18; Line: 4; GSU roll: 241304
    1. Birth
      1. Diana Sumption
    2. Diana Sumption
  147. Class: HO107; Piece: 208; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Sidmouth; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 15; Folio: 12; Page: 18; Line: 4; GSU roll: 241304
    1. Diana Sumption
  148. Class: HO107; Piece: 208; Book: 8; Civil Parish: Sidmouth; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 15; Folio: 12; Page: 18; Line: 4; GSU roll: 241304
    1. Diana Sumption
    2. Residence
      1. Diana Sumption
  149. Class: HO107; Piece: 214; Book: 9; Civil Parish: Cotleigh; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 4; Page: 3; Line: 2; GSU roll: 241307
    1. Mary Ware
  150. Class: HO107; Piece: 214; Book: 9; Civil Parish: Cotleigh; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 4; Page: 3; Line: 2; GSU roll: 241307
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ware
    2. Mary Ware
  151. Class: HO107; Piece: 214; Book: 9; Civil Parish: Cotleigh; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 4; Page: 3; Line: 2; GSU roll: 241307
    1. Mary Ware
    2. Residence
      1. Mary Ware
  152. Class: HO107; Piece: 214; Book: 9; Civil Parish: Cotleigh; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 4; Page: 3; Line: 6; GSU roll: 241307
    1. Elizabeth Dimond
  153. Class: HO107; Piece: 214; Book: 9; Civil Parish: Cotleigh; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 4; Page: 3; Line: 6; GSU roll: 241307
    1. Elizabeth Dimond
    2. Residence
      1. Elizabeth Dimond
  154. Class: HO107; Piece: 214; Book: 9; Civil Parish: Cotleigh; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 4; Page: 3; Line: 6; GSU roll: 241307
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Dimond
    2. Elizabeth Dimond
  155. Class: HO107; Piece: 230; Book: 11; Civil Parish: Culmstock; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 4; Folio: 5; Page: 4; Line: 2; GSU roll: 241315
    1. Fiona and me DNA match: https://www.ancestry.com/connect/Profile/06C284B8-0006-0000-0000-000000000000
      1. Mary Sweeting
    2. Mary Sweeting
  156. Class: HO107; Piece: 230; Book: 11; Civil Parish: Culmstock; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 4; Folio: 5; Page: 4; Line: 2; GSU roll: 241315
    1. Mary Sweeting
    2. Residence
      1. Mary Sweeting
  157. Class: HO107; Piece: 230; Book: 11; Civil Parish: Culmstock; County: Devon; Enumeration District: 4; Folio: 5; Page: 4; Line: 2; GSU roll: 241315
    1. Mary Sweeting
  158. Class: HO107; Piece: 374; Book: 4; Civil Parish: St Paul; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 19; Page: 32; Line: 24; GSU roll: 288783
    1. William Bessell
  159. Class: HO107; Piece: 374; Book: 4; Civil Parish: St Paul; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 19; Page: 32; Line: 24; GSU roll: 288783
    1. Birth
      1. William Bessell
    2. William Bessell
  160. Class: HO107; Piece: 374; Book: 4; Civil Parish: St Paul; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 19; Page: 32; Line: 24; GSU roll: 288783
    1. Residence
      1. William Bessell
    2. William Bessell
  161. Class: HO107; Piece: 375; Book: 7; Civil Parish: Temple; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 6; Page: 7; Line: 14; GSU roll: 288784
    1. Isaac Hellard
  162. Class: HO107; Piece: 375; Book: 7; Civil Parish: Temple; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 6; Page: 7; Line: 14; GSU roll: 288784
    1. Birth
      1. Isaac Hellard
    2. Isaac Hellard
  163. Class: HO107; Piece: 375; Book: 7; Civil Parish: Temple; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 6; Page: 7; Line: 14; GSU roll: 288784
    1. Isaac Hellard
    2. Residence
      1. Isaac Hellard
  164. Class: HO107; Piece: 375; Book: 7; Civil Parish: Temple; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 6; Page: 7; Line: 16; GSU roll: 288784
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Hellard
    2. Sarah Ann Hellard
  165. Class: HO107; Piece: 375; Book: 7; Civil Parish: Temple; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 6; Page: 7; Line: 16; GSU roll: 288784
    1. Sarah Ann Hellard
  166. Class: HO107; Piece: 375; Book: 7; Civil Parish: Temple; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 17; Folio: 6; Page: 7; Line: 16; GSU roll: 288784
    1. Adjacent to the Temple Church.
      1. Sarah Ann Hellard
    2. Sarah Ann Hellard
  167. Class: HO107; Piece: 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 48; Page: 5; Line: 14; GSU roll: 288787
    1. Birth
      1. Edmund Bessell
    2. Edmund Bessell
  168. Class: HO107; Piece: 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 48; Page: 5; Line: 14; GSU roll: 288787
    1. Edmund Bessell
  169. Class: HO107; Piece: 378; Book: 3; Civil Parish: St Philip and St Jacob; County: Gloucestershire; Enumeration District: 7; Folio: 48; Page: 5; Line: 14; GSU roll: 288787
    1. Age: 25. Henry Row
      1. Edmund Bessell
    2. Edmund Bessell
  170. Class: HO107; Piece: 459; Book: 23; Civil Parish: Linton; County: Kent; Enumeration District: 10; Folio: 18; Page: 18; Line: 18; GSU roll: 306853
    1. Ann Burridge
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Burridge
  171. Class: HO107; Piece: 459; Book: 23; Civil Parish: Linton; County: Kent; Enumeration District: 10; Folio: 18; Page: 18; Line: 18; GSU roll: 306853
    1. Ann Burridge
    2. Residence
      1. Ann Burridge
  172. Class: HO107; Piece: 459; Book: 23; Civil Parish: Linton; County: Kent; Enumeration District: 10; Folio: 18; Page: 18; Line: 18; GSU roll: 306853
    1. Ann Burridge
  173. Class: HO107; Piece: 604; Book: 8; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 15; Folio: 5; Page: 3; Line: 9; GSU roll: 438750
    1. Edward Williamson
  174. Class: HO107; Piece: 604; Book: 8; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 15; Folio: 5; Page: 3; Line: 9; GSU roll: 438750
    1. Edward Williamson
    2. St Mary's
      1. Edward Williamson
  175. Class: HO107; Piece: 604; Book: 8; Civil Parish: St Margaret With Bishops Fee; County: Leicestershire; Enumeration District: 15; Folio: 5; Page: 3; Line: 9; GSU roll: 438750
    1. Edward Williamson
    2. Needs to be verified. Henry's age is correct, but no Sarah Ann at home.
      1. Edward Williamson
  176. Class: HO107; Piece: 687; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Chelsea; County: Middlesex; Enumeration District: 4; Folio: 48; Page: 37; Line: 11; GSU roll: 438803
    1. Benjamin Ellis
  177. Class: HO107; Piece: 687; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Chelsea; County: Middlesex; Enumeration District: 4; Folio: 48; Page: 37; Line: 11; GSU roll: 438803
    1. Benjamin Ellis
    2. Occupation: Porter
      1. Benjamin Ellis
  178. Class: HO107; Piece: 687; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Chelsea; County: Middlesex; Enumeration District: 4; Folio: 48; Page: 37; Line: 11; GSU roll: 438803
    1. Benjamin Ellis
    2. Birth
      1. Benjamin Ellis
  179. Class: HO107; Piece: 687; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Chelsea; County: Middlesex; Enumeration District: 4; Folio: 48; Page: 37; Line: 12; GSU roll: 438803
    1. "Horstead", Sussex on 1851 Census.
      1. Ann Jeffrey
    2. Ann Jeffrey
  180. Class: HO107; Piece: 687; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Chelsea; County: Middlesex; Enumeration District: 4; Folio: 48; Page: 37; Line: 12; GSU roll: 438803
    1. Ann Jeffrey
    2. Residence
      1. Ann Jeffrey
  181. Class: HO107; Piece: 687; Book: 4; Civil Parish: Chelsea; County: Middlesex; Enumeration District: 4; Folio: 48; Page: 37; Line: 12; GSU roll: 438803
    1. Ann Jeffrey
  182. Class: HO107; Piece: 730; Book: 6; Civil Parish: St Anne Soho; County: Middlesex; Enumeration District: 13; Folio: 59; Page: 32; Line: 10; GSU roll: 438833
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Sweet
    2. Sarah Sweet
  183. Class: HO107; Piece: 730; Book: 6; Civil Parish: St Anne Soho; County: Middlesex; Enumeration District: 13; Folio: 59; Page: 32; Line: 10; GSU roll: 438833
    1. Sarah Sweet
  184. Class: HO107; Piece: 730; Book: 6; Civil Parish: St Anne Soho; County: Middlesex; Enumeration District: 13; Folio: 59; Page: 32; Line: 10; GSU roll: 438833
    1. Residence
      1. Sarah Sweet
    2. Sarah Sweet
  185. Class: HO107; Piece: 730; Book: 6; Civil Parish: St Anne Soho; County: Middlesex; Enumeration District: 13; Folio: 59; Page: 32; Line: 11; GSU roll: 438833
    1. Birth
      1. Jesse Robert Sweet
    2. Jesse Robert Sweet
  186. Class: HO107; Piece: 730; Book: 6; Civil Parish: St Anne Soho; County: Middlesex; Enumeration District: 13; Folio: 59; Page: 32; Line: 11; GSU roll: 438833
    1. Jesse Robert Sweet
  187. Class: HO107; Piece: 730; Book: 6; Civil Parish: St Anne Soho; County: Middlesex; Enumeration District: 13; Folio: 59; Page: 32; Line: 11; GSU roll: 438833
    1. Jesse Robert Sweet
    2. Residence
      1. Jesse Robert Sweet
  188. Class: HO107; Piece: 738; Book: 1; Civil Parish: St Margaret; County: Middlesex; Enumeration District: 2; Page: 1; Line: 11; GSU roll: 438839
    1. John Wheeley Lea
  189. Class: HO107; Piece: 738; Book: 1; Civil Parish: St Margaret; County: Middlesex; Enumeration District: 2; Page: 1; Line: 11; GSU roll: 438839
    1. Birth
      1. John Wheeley Lea
    2. John Wheeley Lea
  190. Class: HO107; Piece: 738; Book: 1; Civil Parish: St Margaret; County: Middlesex; Enumeration District: 2; Page: 1; Line: 11; GSU roll: 438839
    1. John Wheeley Lea
    2. Residence
      1. John Wheeley Lea
  191. Class: HO107; Piece: 878; Book: 13; Civil Parish: Enstone; County: Oxfordshire; Enumeration District: 21; Folio: 5; Page: 9; Line: 22; GSU roll: 474573
    1. Caleb Gardner
    2. Needs to be verified. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article5718417
      1. Caleb Gardner
  192. Class: HO107; Piece: 878; Book: 13; Civil Parish: Enstone; County: Oxfordshire; Enumeration District: 21; Folio: 5; Page: 9; Line: 22; GSU roll: 474573
    1. Caleb Gardner
    2. Residence
      1. Caleb Gardner
  193. Class: HO107; Piece: 878; Book: 13; Civil Parish: Enstone; County: Oxfordshire; Enumeration District: 21; Folio: 5; Page: 9; Line: 22; GSU roll: 474573
    1. Caleb Gardner