Australia, World War II Military Service Records, 1939-1945

Gramps ID S-994270303
Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.

References

    1. 1911,12575,M,Maynard,John Henry,Charles Henry,Beggs Lily,Kerang, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=419587
      1. John Henry Maynard [P387]
    2. John Henry Maynard [P387]
    1. Birth
      1. Michael Howard Anthony Danks [P1683]
    2. Michael Howard Anthony Danks [P1683]
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd [P2956]
    1. Deryck Neil Daniel Crane [P771]
    1. Birth
      1. Nancy Mary Bessell [P620]
    2. Nancy Mary Bessell [P620]
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey [P2580]
    1. Hawthorn 1895 on WWI Enlistment, Toorak 1897 on WWII. 1895,00247,M,Moosman,William Andrew,James Robert,Knowles Jane,Armadale,
      1. William Andrew Mossman [P2669]
    2. William Andrew Mossman [P2669]
    1. Birth
      1. George Ernest Belton [P3239]
    2. George Ernest Belton [P3239]
    1. Leslie James King [P3963]
    1. Basil James Pratt [P3615]
    1. Charles Small Anderson [P1738]
    1. Robert Charles Blackmore [P1354]
    1. Brian Stanley Woodhead [P3566]
    1. Margaret Heather Campbell [P30]
    1. William Stanley James Judge [P1189]
    1. Walter William Benn [P1563]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=536349
      1. Walter William Benn [P1563]
    1. Birth
      1. Roy McKenzie Taylor [P3224]
    2. Roy McKenzie Taylor [P3224]
    1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell [P1160]
    1. 1910,13372,M,Rodwell,Lyell Lawrence,Rich John Joseph,Philip Margaret Robertson,Morwell,
      1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell [P1160]
    2. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell [P1160]
    1. John Thomas Gleeson [P1809]
    1. Royce Stanley Laycock [P2770]
    1. Sylvia Katherine Thurecht [P1250]
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey [P2580]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=205548
      1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey [P2580]
    1. Birth
      1. Donald Glen Thomas [P3101]
    2. Donald Glen Thomas [P3101]
    1. Birth
      1. Gerald Leo Szarka [P2905]
    2. Gerald Leo Szarka [P2905]
    1. Robert Melville Hamilton [P2251]
    1. Harold Rex Bessell [P2387]
    1. Birth
      1. William Ernest Lovegrove [P2711]
    2. William Ernest Lovegrove [P2711]
    1. Lyell Ray Archer [P3707]
    1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor [P3650]
    2. Birth
      1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor [P3650]
    1. Leslie Herbert Payne [P278]
    1. William Ernest Lovegrove [P2711]
    1. Maurice Stanley Ellis [P3003]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=888804
      1. Maurice Stanley Ellis [P3003]
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Jack Bessell [P621]
    2. Leslie Jack Bessell [P621]
    1. Maurice Stanley Ellis [P3003]
    1. Peter Mockford Payne [P279]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1013022
      1. Peter Mockford Payne [P279]
    1. Lindsay Douglas Gatty [P2329]
    1. Lester William Charles Townsend [P1104]
    1. Robert William George Laycock [P1791]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=795345
      1. Robert William George Laycock [P1791]
    1. 1911,12264,M,Laycock,Charles Donald,John Thomas,Williams Euphemia Ellen,Carlton,reg(X1938) http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=899821
      1. Charles Donald Laycock [P1007]
    2. Charles Donald Laycock [P1007]
    1. Athol James Archer [P3705]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=880849
      1. Athol James Archer [P3705]
    1. Norman McLean Campbell [P45]
    1. Vincent Garnet Yaxley [P1786]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=786040
      1. Vincent Garnet Yaxley [P1786]
    1. Charles Small Anderson [P1738]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=829691
      1. Charles Small Anderson [P1738]
    1. Brian Stanley Woodhead [P3566]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1184728
      1. Brian Stanley Woodhead [P3566]
    1. Leslie Jack Bessell [P621]
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Herbert Payne [P278]
    2. Leslie Herbert Payne [P278]
    1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly [P3093]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=662250
      1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly [P3093]
    1. Robert Herbert Smith [P130]
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis [P173]
    2. Birth
      1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis [P173]
    1. 1917,20268,,Hamilton,Robert Melville,John,Kerr Mary,Essendon,
      1. Robert Melville Hamilton [P2251]
    2. Robert Melville Hamilton [P2251]
    1. Royce Stanley Laycock [P2770]
    2. http://www.sydneymemorial.com/registrydetails.asp?ID=326
      1. Royce Stanley Laycock [P2770]
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell [P566]
    1. Guy Francis Abbott [P609]
    1. William Edward Goldsmith [P657]
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell [P566]
    1. 1920,19283,,Sawyer,Alf John,,Sawyer Hilda May,Carlton, https://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=9281855
      1. John Thomas Gleeson [P1809]
    2. John Thomas Gleeson [P1809]
    1. John Alfred McIntosh [P3430]
    1. Wallace McDonald Campbell [P39]
    1. Birth
      1. Lancelot Arthur Wurr [P2008]
    2. Lancelot Arthur Wurr [P2008]
    1. Norman Amos Nicholes [P2128]
    1. Leonard George Chettle [P3524]
    1. William Edward John Pascoe [P2722]
    1. Birth
      1. Brian Doone Campbell [P572]
    2. Brian Doone Campbell [P572]
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon [P2686]
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon [P2686]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=331264
      1. Thomas Francis Cannon [P2686]
    1. Hartley George Ellis [P3002]
    1. William Gordon Lockwood [P996]
    1. Birth
      1. Victor Cromwell [P3858]
    2. Victor Cromwell [P3858]
    1. Percy Walker William Wheeler [P590]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=30799
      1. Percy Walker William Wheeler [P590]
    1. Vincent Garnet Yaxley [P1786]
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard George Chettle [P3524]
    2. Leonard George Chettle [P3524]
    1. Birth
      1. Wallace McDonald Campbell [P39]
    2. Wallace McDonald Campbell [P39]
    1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly [P3093]
    1. Leonard Gordon Cartledge [P1589]
    1. Birth
      1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff [P2898]
    2. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff [P2898]
    1. Charles Donald Laycock [P1007]
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Gordon Cartledge [P1589]
    2. Leonard Gordon Cartledge [P1589]
    1. Ronald Leslie Laycock [P2781]
    1. George Ernest Belton [P3239]
    1. 1916,05091,,Pridham,Theodore,John Theodore,Urquhart Helen Macfie,Malvern,
      1. Theodore Pridham [P2853]
    2. Theodore Pridham [P2853]
    1. Neil Gilmore Waddle [P3671]
    1. Leo Henry John Griffin [P3308]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=488268
      1. Leo Henry John Griffin [P3308]
    1. William Andrew Mossman [P2669]
    1. Donald Victor McKay [P3911]
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Herbert Smith [P130]
    2. Robert Herbert Smith [P130]
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest McRae Barton [P3059]
    2. Ernest McRae Barton [P3059]
    1. Lewis Charles Nicklason [P3213]
    1. Ronald Keith Benn [P1564]
    1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor [P3650]
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Gilmore Waddle [P3671]
    2. Neil Gilmore Waddle [P3671]
    1. Clarence Cross Campbell [P31]
    1. Terence Raymond Bessell [P2391]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=881242
      1. Terence Raymond Bessell [P2391]
    1. Clarence Cross Campbell [P31]
    2. Per http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=29100
      1. Clarence Cross Campbell [P31]
    1. Gordon Richard Mann [P2010]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=570729
      1. Gordon Richard Mann [P2010]
    1. Allan Leo Styles [P2488]
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Leo Styles [P2488]
    1. Raymond George Horley [P3974]
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Heather Campbell [P30]
    2. Margaret Heather Campbell [P30]
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini [P3731]
    2. Leonard Laurence Balsarini [P3731]
    1. Birth
      1. John Alfred McIntosh [P3430]
    2. John Alfred McIntosh [P3430]
    1. Howard Wilfred May [P131]
    1. Birth
      1. William Gordon Lockwood [P996]
    2. William Gordon Lockwood [P996]
    1. Ernest William Clemann [P474]
    1. Gordon Duncan Campbell [P43]
    1. 1901,22818,M,King,Leslie James,Thomas John,Myers Mary Maude,St Kilda,
      1. Leslie James King [P3963]
    2. Leslie James King [P3963]
    1. Peter Ivan Thurecht [P1251]
    1. Birth
      1. Guy Francis Abbott [P609]
    2. Guy Francis Abbott [P609]
    1. Allan Leo Styles [P2488]
    1. Birth
      1. Howard Wilfred May [P131]
    2. Howard Wilfred May [P131]
    1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini [P3731]
    1. Carl Ivan Laycock [P2768]
    1. Albert Henry Stapp [P2518]
    1. Birth
      1. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp [P3898]
    2. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp [P3898]
    1. Birth
      1. Raymond George Horley [P3974]
    2. Raymond George Horley [P3974]
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell [P566]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=20299
      1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell [P566]
    1. Ernest Steeples [P565]
    1. Lewis Charles Nicklason [P3213]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=781833
      1. Lewis Charles Nicklason [P3213]
    1. Percy Walker William Wheeler [P590]
    1. Ernest Jack Steeples [P563]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=184908 1920,03706,,Steeples,Ernt Jack,Ernest,Campbell Isabell Rodena,Footscray,
      1. Ernest Jack Steeples [P563]
    1. Charles Eric Campbell [P2744]
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Amos Nicholes [P2128]
    2. Norman Amos Nicholes [P2128]
    1. Clifford Isaac Martin [P3238]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=864010
      1. Clifford Isaac Martin [P3238]
    1. Andrew John Payne [P280]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=1059792
      1. Andrew John Payne [P280]
    1. Ernest Jack Steeples [P563]
    1. Walter William Benn [P1563]
    1. William John Stapp [P2517]
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward John Pascoe [P2722]
    2. William Edward John Pascoe [P2722]
    1. Birth
      1. Sylvia Katherine Thurecht [P1250]
    2. Sylvia Katherine Thurecht [P1250]
    1. Military Service
      1. William Edward Goldsmith [P657]
    2. William Edward Goldsmith [P657]
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates [P2140]
    2. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates [P2140]
    1. Birth
      1. Ian Campbell Barton [P3058]
    2. Ian Campbell Barton [P3058]
    1. Albert Norman Morris [P2840]
    1. Brian Doone Campbell [P572]
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Ellis Laycock [P2777]
    2. Thomas Ellis Laycock [P2777]
    1. Birth
      1. William Johnson Waudby [P3398]
    2. William Johnson Waudby [P3398]
    1. Angus Stewart Campbell [P33]
    1. Clement Leslie Pollington [P2178]
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Harcourt Tonkin [P3084]
    2. Francis Harcourt Tonkin [P3084]
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Steeples [P565]
    2. Ernest Steeples [P565]
    1. Richard Harry Lawrence Rodwell [P79]
    1. Victor Cromwell [P3858]
    1. Francis Richard George Laycock [P2698]
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward Goldsmith [P657]
    2. William Edward Goldsmith [P657]
    1. Gwenda Jewell Bott [P2023]
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/584748
      1. Gwenda Jewell Bott [P2023]
    1. Edward Vincent Laycock [P947]
    1. William Herbert Rawson [P1384]
    1. Michael Francis Sweet [P487]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=601162
      1. Michael Francis Sweet [P487]
    1. Lloyd Dudley Bessell [P2390]
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge [P3131]
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=8010015
      1. Roy Lionel Partridge [P3131]
    1. Nancy Mary Bessell [P620]
    1. Gordon Richard Mann [P2010]
    1. George William Yaxley [P1787]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=798768
      1. George William Yaxley [P1787]
    1. AIF paperwork has 18 Nov 1906. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran.asp?ServiceID=A&VeteranID=2965
      1. Angus Stewart Campbell [P33]
    2. Angus Stewart Campbell [P33]
    1. Leonard Kester Laycock [P951]
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Vincent Laycock [P947]
    2. Edward Vincent Laycock [P947]
    1. Donald Glen Thomas [P3101]
    1. Thomas Ellis Laycock [P2777]
    1. 1920,19283,,Sawyer,Alf John,,Sawyer Hilda May,Carlton, https://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=9281855
      1. John Thomas Gleeson [P1809]
    2. John Thomas Gleeson [P1809]
    1. Ralph Barnard Fealy [P730]
    1. Maxwell Ernest Watts [P3441]
    1. Lester William Charles Townsend [P1104]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=436998
      1. Lester William Charles Townsend [P1104]
    1. William John Stapp [P2517]
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/511526
      1. William John Stapp [P2517]
    1. Peter Mockford Payne [P279]
    1. Terence Raymond Bessell [P2391]
    1. Roger Henry Lancelot Scruby [P3116]
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article89636864
      1. Roger Henry Lancelot Scruby [P3116]
    1. Athol James Archer [P3705]
    1. David Henry Bowditch [P406]
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Kester Laycock [P951]
    2. Leonard Kester Laycock [P951]
    1. Carl Ivan Laycock [P2768]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=N&VeteranId=1133741
      1. Carl Ivan Laycock [P2768]
    1. Birth
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy [P730]
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy [P730]
    1. Ian Campbell Barton [P3058]
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Clemann [P474]
    2. Ernest William Clemann [P474]
    1. Ernest McRae Barton [P3059]
    1. Birth
      1. Hartley George Ellis [P3002]
    2. Hartley George Ellis [P3002]
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge [P3131]
    1. 14835/1913 JUDGE WILLIAM S WILLIAM R MARY C REDFERN
      1. William Stanley James Judge [P1189]
    2. William Stanley James Judge [P1189]
    1. Richard Harry Lawrence Rodwell [P79]
    2. http://www.koreanroll.gov.au/veteran.aspx?id=1209917
      1. Richard Harry Lawrence Rodwell [P79]
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis [P173]
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Eric Campbell [P2744]
    2. Charles Eric Campbell [P2744]
    1. 1918,08881,,Pratt,Basil James,James Alfred William,Meyers Augusta Louisa,Bwk, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=544755
      1. Basil James Pratt [P3615]
    2. Basil James Pratt [P3615]
    1. Roy McKenzie Taylor [P3224]
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald Leslie Laycock [P2781]
    2. Ronald Leslie Laycock [P2781]
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell [P566]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=20299
      1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell [P566]
    1. Deryck Neil Daniel Crane [P771]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=N&VeteranId=1101337
      1. Deryck Neil Daniel Crane [P771]
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Duncan Campbell [P43]
    2. Gordon Duncan Campbell [P43]
    1. Birth
      1. Clement Leslie Pollington [P2178]
    2. Clement Leslie Pollington [P2178]
    1. Leo Henry John Griffin [P3308]
    1. Robert William George Laycock [P1791]
    1. Michael Francis Sweet [P487]
    1. Birth
      1. William Herbert Rawson [P1384]
    2. William Herbert Rawson [P1384]
    1. John Henry Maynard [P387]
    1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff [P2898]
    1. Gwenda Jewell Bott [P2023]
    1. Michael Howard Anthony Danks [P1683]
    1. Ronald Keith Benn [P1564]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=470624
      1. Ronald Keith Benn [P1564]
    1. John William Darden Barnett [P1055]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=515020 :1916,04279,,Barnett,John William Darden,Ernt,Cooper Florrie Evelyn,Horsham,
      1. John William Darden Barnett [P1055]
    1. Birth
      1. Norman McLean Campbell [P45]
    2. Norman McLean Campbell [P45]
    1. Roger Henry Lancelot Scruby [P3116]
    1. 1917,21904,,Leighton,Gordon Arthur Horatio,Charles Richard,Dawes Florence Mary,Kburra,
      1. Gordon Arthur Horatio Leighton [P2503]
    2. Gordon Arthur Horatio Leighton [P2503]
    1. Nathan Clifford Leatherbarrow [P3672]
    1. Lyell Ray Archer [P3707]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=983319
      1. Lyell Ray Archer [P3707]
    1. Gerald Leo Szarka [P2905]
    1. Francis Harcourt Tonkin [P3084]
    1. Andrew John Payne [P280]
    1. 1907,12105,M,Blackmore,Robert Charles,John Harold,Sweeting Annie,Maldon,
      1. Robert Charles Blackmore [P1354]
    2. Robert Charles Blackmore [P1354]
    1. Birth
      1. Lloyd Dudley Bessell [P2390]
    2. Lloyd Dudley Bessell [P2390]
    1. Albert Norman Morris [P2840]
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Norman Morris [P2840]
    1. 1913,24103,,Stapp,Albert Henry,Charles Henry,Permewan Florence Grace,Melbourne South,
      1. Albert Henry Stapp [P2518]
    2. Albert Henry Stapp [P2518]
    1. Birth
      1. David Henry Bowditch [P406]
    2. David Henry Bowditch [P406]
    1. Clifford Isaac Martin [P3238]
    1. John William Darden Barnett [P1055]
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd [P2956]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1025994
      1. Bryan Miller Rodd [P2956]
    1. Donald Victor McKay [P3911]
    2. https://www.ancestry.com/family-tree/pt/RequestTreeAccess.aspx?tid=70045731
      1. Donald Victor McKay [P3911]
    1. George William Yaxley [P1787]
    1. John Thomas Gleeson [P1809]
    1. Theodore Pridham [P2853]
    1. Birth
      1. Nathan Clifford Leatherbarrow [P3672]
    2. Nathan Clifford Leatherbarrow [P3672]
    1. Maxwell Ernest Watts [P3441]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=1067138
      1. Maxwell Ernest Watts [P3441]
    1. Lancelot Arthur Wurr [P2008]
    1. Francis Richard George Laycock [P2698]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1133743
      1. Francis Richard George Laycock [P2698]
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Rex Bessell [P2387]
    2. Harold Rex Bessell [P2387]
    1. Birth
      1. Lindsay Douglas Gatty [P2329]
    2. Lindsay Douglas Gatty [P2329]
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Ivan Thurecht [P1251]
    2. Peter Ivan Thurecht [P1251]
    1. Gordon Arthur Horatio Leighton [P2503]
    1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates [P2140]
    1. William Johnson Waudby [P3398]
    1. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp [P3898]
  1. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Keith Gordon Goddard Green [P2445]
  2. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. George Rodney Levitt [P737]
  3. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. 1918,03509,,Green,Keith Gordon Goddard,Frederick Gordon,Goddard Annie Florence,Forrest,
      1. Keith Gordon Goddard Green [P2445]
    2. Keith Gordon Goddard Green [P2445]
  4. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. George Rodney Levitt [P737]
    2. George Rodney Levitt [P737]
  5. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Rosamond Janet Musther [P2653]
  6. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. 1903,12011,,Mcdonald,Hector Murdoch,John Alex,Murdock Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. Hector Murdoch McDonald [P2630]
    2. Hector Murdoch McDonald [P2630]
  7. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Hector Murdoch McDonald [P2630]
  8. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Davison [P3284]
  9. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Davison [P3284]
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=454045 1909,02940,M,Davison,George,Abraham Reid,Roach Emily Maude Hart,Essendon,
      1. George Davison [P3284]