Australia, World War II Military Service Records, 1939-1945

Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.

References

    1. Margaret Heather Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Heather Campbell
    2. Margaret Heather Campbell
    1. Clarence Cross Campbell
    2. Per http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=29100
      1. Clarence Cross Campbell
    1. Clarence Cross Campbell
    1. Angus Stewart Campbell
    1. AIF paperwork has 18 Nov 1906. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran.asp?ServiceID=A&VeteranID=2965
      1. Angus Stewart Campbell
    2. Angus Stewart Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Wallace McDonald Campbell
    2. Wallace McDonald Campbell
    1. Wallace McDonald Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Duncan Campbell
    2. Gordon Duncan Campbell
    1. Gordon Duncan Campbell
    1. Named after paternal aunt's husband, Norman McLean.
      1. Norman McLean Campbell
    2. Norman McLean Campbell
    1. Norman McLean Campbell
    1. William Gordon Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. William Gordon Lockwood
    2. William Gordon Lockwood
    1. 1911,12264,M,Laycock,Charles Donald,John Thomas,Williams Euphemia Ellen,Carlton,reg(X1938) http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=899821
      1. Charles Donald Laycock
    2. Charles Donald Laycock
    1. Charles Donald Laycock
    1. John William Darden Barnett
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=515020 :1916,04279,,Barnett,John William Darden,Ernt,Cooper Florrie Evelyn,Horsham,
      1. John William Darden Barnett
    1. John William Darden Barnett
    1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=436998
      1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    1. 1910,13372,M,Rodwell,Lyell Lawrence,Rich John Joseph,Philip Margaret Robertson,Morwell,
      1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    2. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. 14835/1913 JUDGE WILLIAM S WILLIAM R MARY C REDFERN
      1. William Stanley James Judge
    2. William Stanley James Judge
    1. William Stanley James Judge
    1. Birth
      1. Sylvia Katherine Thurecht
    2. Sylvia Katherine Thurecht
    1. Sylvia Katherine Thurecht
    1. Peter Ivan Thurecht
    2. https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/193985303/peter-ivan-thurecht
      1. Peter Ivan Thurecht
    1. Peter Ivan Thurecht
    1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. 1907,12105,M,Blackmore,Robert Charles,John Harold,Sweeting Annie,Maldon,
      1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    2. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Birth
      1. William Herbert Rawson
    2. William Herbert Rawson
    1. William Herbert Rawson
    1. John Arthur Bamford Knights
    1. 1909,07255,M,Knights,John Arthur Bamford,Arthur John,Fitzgerald Fran Eliza,Williamstown, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=N&VeteranId=1133042
      1. John Arthur Bamford Knights
    2. John Arthur Bamford Knights
    1. Walter William Benn
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=536349
      1. Walter William Benn
    1. Walter William Benn
    1. Ronald Keith Benn
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=470624
      1. Ronald Keith Benn
    1. Ronald Keith Benn
    1. Leonard Gordon Cartledge
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Gordon Cartledge
    2. Leonard Gordon Cartledge
    1. Birth
      1. Michael Howard Anthony Danks
    2. Michael Howard Anthony Danks
    1. Michael Howard Anthony Danks
    1. Charles Small Anderson
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=829691
      1. Charles Small Anderson
    1. Charles Small Anderson
    1. Vincent Garnet Yaxley
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=786040
      1. Vincent Garnet Yaxley
    1. Vincent Garnet Yaxley
    1. George William Yaxley
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=798768
      1. George William Yaxley
    1. George William Yaxley
    1. Another Laurie Cecil Laycock born in Devonport 2 years later. Often confused. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=798757
      1. Laurie Cecil Laycock
    2. Laurie Cecil Laycock
    1. Laurie Cecil Laycock
    1. Robert William George Laycock
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=795345
      1. Robert William George Laycock
    1. Robert William George Laycock
    1. John Thomas Gleeson
    1. John Thomas Gleeson
    1. 1920,19283,,Sawyer,Alf John,,Sawyer Hilda May,Carlton, https://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=9281855
      1. John Thomas Gleeson
    2. John Thomas Gleeson
    1. 1920,19283,,Sawyer,Alf John,,Sawyer Hilda May,Carlton, https://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=9281855
      1. John Thomas Gleeson
    2. John Thomas Gleeson
    1. Birth
      1. Lancelot Arthur Wurr
    2. Lancelot Arthur Wurr
    1. Lancelot Arthur Wurr
    1. Gordon Richard Mann
    1. Gordon Richard Mann
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=570729
      1. Gordon Richard Mann
    1. Gwenda Jewell Bott
    1. Gwenda Jewell Bott
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/584748
      1. Gwenda Jewell Bott
    1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    2. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    2. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    1. Richard Harry Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Richard Harry Lawrence Rodwell
    2. http://www.koreanroll.gov.au/veteran.aspx?id=1209917
      1. Richard Harry Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Clement Leslie Pollington
    1. Birth
      1. Clement Leslie Pollington
    2. Clement Leslie Pollington
    1. Robert Melville Hamilton
    1. 1917,20268,,Hamilton,Robert Melville,John,Kerr Mary,Essendon,
      1. Robert Melville Hamilton
    2. Robert Melville Hamilton
    1. Birth
      1. Lindsay Douglas Gatty
    2. Lindsay Douglas Gatty
    1. Lindsay Douglas Gatty
    1. Harold Rex Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Rex Bessell
    2. Harold Rex Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Lloyd Dudley Bessell
    2. Lloyd Dudley Bessell
    1. Lloyd Dudley Bessell
    1. Terence Raymond Bessell
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=881242
      1. Terence Raymond Bessell
    1. Terence Raymond Bessell
    1. Allan Leo Styles
    1. Allan Leo Styles
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Leo Styles
    1. Birth
      1. Kathleen Dusk Young
    2. Kathleen Dusk Young
    1. Kathleen Dusk Young
    1. 1917,21904,,Leighton,Gordon Arthur Horatio,Charles Richard,Dawes Florence Mary,Kburra,
      1. Gordon Arthur Horatio Leighton
    2. Gordon Arthur Horatio Leighton
    1. Gordon Arthur Horatio Leighton
    1. William John Stapp
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/511526
      1. William John Stapp
    1. William John Stapp
    1. 1913,24103,,Stapp,Albert Henry,Charles Henry,Permewan Florence Grace,Melbourne South,
      1. Albert Henry Stapp
    2. Albert Henry Stapp
    1. Albert Henry Stapp
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=205548
      1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    1. William Andrew Mossman
    1. Hawthorn 1895 on WWI Enlistment, Toorak 1897 on WWII. 1895,00247,M,Moosman,William Andrew,James Robert,Knowles Jane,Armadale,
      1. William Andrew Mossman
    2. William Andrew Mossman
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=331264
      1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    1. Francis Richard George Laycock
    1. Francis Richard George Laycock
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1133743
      1. Francis Richard George Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. William Ernest Lovegrove
    2. William Ernest Lovegrove
    1. William Ernest Lovegrove
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward John Pascoe
    2. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Charles Eric Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Eric Campbell
    2. Charles Eric Campbell
    1. Frederick Vincent Laycock
    1. Frederick Vincent Laycock
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=782416
      1. Frederick Vincent Laycock
    1. Carl Ivan Laycock
    1. Carl Ivan Laycock
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=N&VeteranId=1133741
      1. Carl Ivan Laycock
    1. Royce Stanley Laycock
    2. http://www.sydneymemorial.com/registrydetails.asp?ID=326
      1. Royce Stanley Laycock
    1. Royce Stanley Laycock
    1. Thomas Ellis Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Ellis Laycock
    2. Thomas Ellis Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald Leslie Laycock
    2. Ronald Leslie Laycock
    1. Ronald Leslie Laycock
    1. Albert Norman Morris
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Norman Morris
    1. Albert Norman Morris
    1. 1916,05091,,Pridham,Theodore,John Theodore,Urquhart Helen Macfie,Malvern,
      1. Theodore Pridham
    2. Theodore Pridham
    1. Theodore Pridham
    1. Birth
      1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    2. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    1. Birth
      1. Gerald Leo Szarka
    2. Gerald Leo Szarka
    1. Gerald Leo Szarka
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1025994
      1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Birth
      1. Hartley George Ellis
    2. Hartley George Ellis
    1. Hartley George Ellis
    1. Maurice Stanley Ellis
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=888804
      1. Maurice Stanley Ellis
    1. Maurice Stanley Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Ian Campbell Barton
    2. Ian Campbell Barton
    1. Ian Campbell Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest McRae Barton
    2. Ernest McRae Barton
    1. Ernest McRae Barton
    1. Francis Harcourt Tonkin
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Harcourt Tonkin
    2. Francis Harcourt Tonkin
    1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=662250
      1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly
    1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly
    1. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Donald Glen Thomas
    2. Donald Glen Thomas
    1. Donald Glen Thomas
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Herbert Smith
    2. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Roger Henry Lancelot Scruby
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article89636864
      1. Roger Henry Lancelot Scruby
    1. Roger Henry Lancelot Scruby
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=8010015
      1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. Howard Wilfred May
    1. Birth
      1. Howard Wilfred May
    2. Howard Wilfred May
    1. Lewis Charles Nicklason
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=781833
      1. Lewis Charles Nicklason
    1. Lewis Charles Nicklason
    1. Birth
      1. Roy McKenzie Taylor
    2. Roy McKenzie Taylor
    1. Roy McKenzie Taylor
    1. Clifford Isaac Martin
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=864010
      1. Clifford Isaac Martin
    1. Clifford Isaac Martin
    1. Birth
      1. George Ernest Belton
    2. George Ernest Belton
    1. George Ernest Belton
    1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=488268
      1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. William Johnson Waudby
    2. William Johnson Waudby
    1. William Johnson Waudby
    1. Birth
      1. John Alfred McIntosh
    2. John Alfred McIntosh
    1. John Alfred McIntosh
    1. Maxwell Ernest Watts
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=1067138
      1. Maxwell Ernest Watts
    1. Maxwell Ernest Watts
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard George Chettle
    2. Leonard George Chettle
    1. Leonard George Chettle
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. Brian Stanley Woodhead
    1. Brian Stanley Woodhead
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1184728
      1. Brian Stanley Woodhead
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    2. Birth
      1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. Basil James Pratt
    1. 1918,08881,,Pratt,Basil James,James Alfred William,Meyers Augusta Louisa,Bwk, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=544755
      1. Basil James Pratt
    2. Basil James Pratt
    1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    2. Birth
      1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    2. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    1. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    1. Birth
      1. Nathan Clifford Leatherbarrow
    2. Nathan Clifford Leatherbarrow
    1. Nathan Clifford Leatherbarrow
    1. Athol James Archer
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=880849
      1. Athol James Archer
    1. Athol James Archer
    1. Lyell Ray Archer
    1. Lyell Ray Archer
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=983319
      1. Lyell Ray Archer
    1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    2. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Birth
      1. Victor Cromwell
    2. Victor Cromwell
    1. Victor Cromwell
    1. Birth
      1. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp
    2. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp
    1. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp
    1. Donald Victor McKay
    2. https://www.ancestry.com/family-tree/pt/RequestTreeAccess.aspx?tid=70045731
      1. Donald Victor McKay
    1. Donald Victor McKay
    1. 1901,22818,M,King,Leslie James,Thomas John,Myers Mary Maude,St Kilda,
      1. Leslie James King
    2. Leslie James King
    1. Leslie James King
    1. Birth
      1. Raymond George Horley
    2. Raymond George Horley
    1. Raymond George Horley
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Herbert Payne
    2. Leslie Herbert Payne
    1. Leslie Herbert Payne
    1. Peter Mockford Payne
    1. Peter Mockford Payne
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1013022
      1. Peter Mockford Payne
    1. Andrew John Payne
    1. Andrew John Payne
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=1059792
      1. Andrew John Payne
    1. John Henry Maynard
    1. 1911,12575,M,Maynard,John Henry,Charles Henry,Beggs Lily,Kerang, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=419587
      1. John Henry Maynard
    2. John Henry Maynard
    1. David Henry Bowditch
    1. Birth
      1. David Henry Bowditch
    2. David Henry Bowditch
    1. Ernest William Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Clemann
    2. Ernest William Clemann
    1. Michael Francis Sweet
    1. Michael Francis Sweet
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=601162
      1. Michael Francis Sweet
    1. Ernest Jack Steeples
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=184908 1920,03706,,Steeples,Ernt Jack,Ernest,Campbell Isabell Rodena,Footscray,
      1. Ernest Jack Steeples
    1. Ernest Jack Steeples
    1. Ernest Steeples
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Steeples
    2. Ernest Steeples
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=20299
      1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=20299
      1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Brian Doone Campbell
    2. Brian Doone Campbell
    1. Brian Doone Campbell
    1. Percy Walker William Wheeler
    1. Percy Walker William Wheeler
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=30799
      1. Percy Walker William Wheeler
    1. Birth
      1. Guy Francis Abbott
    2. Guy Francis Abbott
    1. Guy Francis Abbott
    1. Nancy Mary Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Nancy Mary Bessell
    2. Nancy Mary Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Jack Bessell
    2. Leslie Jack Bessell
    1. Leslie Jack Bessell
    1. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Military Service
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Deryck Neil Daniel Crane
    1. Deryck Neil Daniel Crane
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=N&VeteranId=1101337
      1. Deryck Neil Daniel Crane
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Vincent Laycock
    2. Edward Vincent Laycock
    1. Edward Vincent Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Kester Laycock
    2. Leonard Kester Laycock
    1. Leonard Kester Laycock
  1. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=566583
      1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
  2. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
  3. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Donald Frazer Davidson
  4. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Donald Frazer Davidson
    2. Donald Frazer Davidson
  5. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Salvatore Palisi
  6. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Salvatore Palisi
    2. Salvatore Palisi
  7. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Irene Mary Gertrude Balsarini
  8. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Conrad Peter Miller
    2. Conrad Peter Miller
  9. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Conrad Peter Miller
  10. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Ernest John Morley
  11. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest John Morley
    2. Ernest John Morley
  12. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. James Henry Arthur Rogan
  13. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. James Henry Arthur Rogan
    2. James Henry Arthur Rogan
  14. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Violet May Lewis
  15. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Thomas Henry Piper
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=805370
      1. Thomas Henry Piper
  16. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Thomas Henry Piper
  17. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Keith Gordon Goddard Green
  18. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. 1918,03509,,Green,Keith Gordon Goddard,Frederick Gordon,Goddard Annie Florence,Forrest,
      1. Keith Gordon Goddard Green
    2. Keith Gordon Goddard Green
  19. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. James Richard Laycock
    2. James Richard Laycock
  20. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. James Richard Laycock
  21. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Compton Dudley
    2. Frank Compton Dudley
  22. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Frank Compton Dudley
  23. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Gregory Michael Cannon
    2. https://www.forbesadvocate.com.au/story/3910772/celebrating-a-wonderful-century-photos/
      1. Gregory Michael Cannon
  24. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Gregory Michael Cannon
  25. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Harold Smith
    2. Herbert Harold Smith
  26. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Herbert Harold Smith
  27. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Eric William Ellis
    2. Eric William Ellis
  28. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Eric William Ellis
  29. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. 1908,24132,M,Adams,Clarence Samuel Edward,Samuel Richard,Penhall Ellen Jane,Ballarat,
      1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    2. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
  30. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
  31. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Edna Rose Jacobs
    2. http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx
      1. Edna Rose Jacobs
  32. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Edna Rose Jacobs
  33. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Peter Wield Adams
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1934730 http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1186193
      1. Peter Wield Adams
  34. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Peter Wield Adams
  35. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. William Frewin Avery
  36. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. 1920,02925,,Avery,William Frewin,Angus William,Pola Veronica,Ewick,
      1. William Frewin Avery
    2. William Frewin Avery
  37. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Emmanuel Bennett Lewis
    2. Reginald Emmanuel Bennett Lewis
  38. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Reginald Emmanuel Bennett Lewis
  39. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Lewis Peirce
  40. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Lewis Peirce
    2. Lewis Peirce
  41. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Aubrey Lionel Waters
  42. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. 17640/1916
      1. Aubrey Lionel Waters
    2. Aubrey Lionel Waters
  43. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Maidment Stephens
    2. Frank Maidment Stephens
  44. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Frank Maidment Stephens
  45. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Edwards Krepp
    2. Charles Edwards Krepp
  46. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Charles Edwards Krepp
  47. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. George Frederick Truscott
  48. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. George Frederick Truscott
    2. George Frederick Truscott
  49. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Clive Robert George Nelson
  50. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Clive Robert George Nelson
    2. Clive Robert George Nelson
  51. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Alexander Norman Barlow
  52. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. 1895,20620,,Radka,Augusta Norman,Robert,Gardner Roseanna,Fitzroy North,
      1. Alexander Norman Barlow
    2. Alexander Norman Barlow
  53. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. John Laurance Hunt
    2. John Laurance Hunt
  54. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. John Laurance Hunt
  55. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Archie Joseph Carroll Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Archie Joseph Carroll Clemann
  56. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Archie Joseph Carroll Clemann
  57. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs
  58. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs
  59. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Leslie Rupert McFarland
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=650677
      1. Leslie Rupert McFarland
  60. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Leslie Rupert McFarland
  61. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Charles Ellis
    2. Gordon Charles Ellis
  62. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Gordon Charles Ellis
  63. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. George Rodney Levitt
    2. George Rodney Levitt
  64. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. George Rodney Levitt
  65. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. William Archie Evans
  66. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. 1918,12992,,Evans,William Archie,Walter Henry,Clemann Ernestine Clara,Meeniyan,
      1. William Archie Evans
    2. William Archie Evans
  67. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Hedley Francis Bessell
  68. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Hedley Francis Bessell
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/VeteranCertificate.aspx?VeteranID=804332
      1. Hedley Francis Bessell
  69. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. George Allan Laycock
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=7378807 http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=454900
      1. George Allan Laycock
  70. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. George Allan Laycock
  71. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Lisle Norman Wurr
  72. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Lisle Norman Wurr
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1068662
      1. Lisle Norman Wurr
  73. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. 1903,12011,,Mcdonald,Hector Murdoch,John Alex,Murdock Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. Hector Murdoch McDonald
    2. Hector Murdoch McDonald
  74. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Hector Murdoch McDonald
  75. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Rosamond Janet Musther
  76. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless
  77. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1062280
      1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless
  78. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    2. Leslie Everton Hurley
  79. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Leslie Everton Hurley
  80. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. 1908,18663,M,Duncan,Ian Mcleod,Thomas Mcmillan,Mcleod May Rennie,Daylesford,
      1. Ian Byron McLeod Duncan
    2. Ian Byron McLeod Duncan
  81. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Ian Byron McLeod Duncan
  82. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. George Herbert Payne
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=1059797
      1. George Herbert Payne
  83. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. George Herbert Payne
  84. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Albert Edward Bowden
  85. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Albert Edward Bowden
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Edward Bowden
  86. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
  87. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    2. Birth
      1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
  88. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Alexander John Devereaux
  89. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Alexander John Devereaux
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander John Devereaux
  90. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Charles Albert Johnson
  91. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Charles Albert Johnson
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=898413
      1. Charles Albert Johnson
  92. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. George Henry Lockhart
  93. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. George Henry Lockhart
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=900035
      1. George Henry Lockhart
  94. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Birth
      1. Coral Leslie Ims
    2. Coral Leslie Ims
  95. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Coral Leslie Ims
  96. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. 1911,06703,,Mcrae,Donald George,Dugald,Illingworth Agnes,Scarsdale,
      1. Donald George McRae
    2. Donald George McRae
  97. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Donald George McRae
  98. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Hugh Leslie Robinson
  99. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Hugh Leslie Robinson
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/574026
      1. Hugh Leslie Robinson
  100. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Cyril John Cole
    2. https://billiongraves.com/grave/Tessie-Pearl-Cole/6785147
      1. Cyril John Cole
  101. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Cyril John Cole
  102. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Birth
      1. Cecil Ronald Seccull
    2. Cecil Ronald Seccull
  103. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Cecil Ronald Seccull
  104. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Irene May Alford
  105. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. 1920,16857,,Alford,Irene May,George Michael,Krepp Ellen Cecilia,Terang,
      1. Irene May Alford
    2. Irene May Alford
  106. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. 1915,21654,,Malbon,Frederick William,Percival Eustace,Boorman Esther Annie,Footscray,
      1. Frederick William Malbon
    2. Frederick William Malbon
  107. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Frederick William Malbon
  108. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Nellie Agnes Dearsley
  109. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. 1916,06013,,Anthony,Lindsay Lorraine,Henry Thomas,Meldrum Jessie Hart,Northcote,
      1. Lindsay Lorraine Anthony
    2. Lindsay Lorraine Anthony
  110. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Lindsay Lorraine Anthony
  111. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Effie Campbell
  112. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Harry Kirby
  113. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Harry Kirby
    2. Harry Kirby
  114. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. William Alfred Keatch
    2. https://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=4657170
      1. William Alfred Keatch
  115. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. William Alfred Keatch
  116. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Edith Isabella Kay
  117. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Stanley George Burkett
    2. Stanley George Burkett
  118. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Stanley George Burkett
  119. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. James Bertram Barling
  120. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. James Bertram Barling
    2. James Bertram Barling
  121. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson
  122. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson
  123. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Alister Stuart McKinnon
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=527506
      1. Alister Stuart McKinnon
  124. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Alister Stuart McKinnon
  125. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Campbell Alexander McKinnon
    2. Campbell Alexander McKinnon
  126. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Campbell Alexander McKinnon
  127. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Valerie Amelia Griffin
  128. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Ivy May Griffin
  129. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Charles Lockwood
    2. Eric Charles Lockwood
  130. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Eric Charles Lockwood
  131. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Clarence William Bessell
  132. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Clarence William Bessell
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran.asp?ServiceID=A&VeteranID=421583
      1. Clarence William Bessell
  133. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Clifton Hopgood
  134. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Clifton Hopgood
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=488487
      1. George Clifton Hopgood
  135. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Kyrle Cyril Lean
  136. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Kyrle Cyril Lean
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=7006
      1. Kyrle Cyril Lean
  137. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Stephen Eltringham Laycock
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=791229
      1. Stephen Eltringham Laycock
  138. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Stephen Eltringham Laycock
  139. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Violet Sharland
  140. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Leonard Hubert Bessell
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=9264268
      1. Leonard Hubert Bessell
  141. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Leonard Hubert Bessell
  142. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Douglas Hughes Gibson
    2. Douglas Hughes Gibson
  143. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Douglas Hughes Gibson
  144. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Alfred Carruthers
    2. Frederick Alfred Carruthers
  145. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Frederick Alfred Carruthers
  146. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Farquhar Alexander McRae
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=663324
      1. Farquhar Alexander McRae
  147. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Farquhar Alexander McRae
  148. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Roderick Ian McRae
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=808440
      1. Roderick Ian McRae
  149. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Roderick Ian McRae
  150. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Keith Harold Pengilly
  151. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Keith Harold Pengilly
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=663108
      1. Keith Harold Pengilly
  152. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Valentine McDonald
  153. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1919,22507,,Mcdonald,George Valentine,George Alfred,Boyd Jane,Richmond,
      1. George Valentine McDonald
    2. George Valentine McDonald
  154. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Davison
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=454045 1909,02940,M,Davison,George,Abraham Reid,Roach Emily Maude Hart,Essendon,
      1. George Davison
  155. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Davison
  156. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Irene Isabel Abel
  157. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. William Thomas West
  158. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1913,22953,,West,William Thomas,Thomas Andrew,Billycalds Elizabeth Mary,Hotham West,http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=472038
      1. William Thomas West
    2. William Thomas West
  159. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Griffith Parry Evans Hoare
    2. http://billiongraves.com/pages/record/GRIFFITH-PARRY-EVANS-HOARE/12840517#given_names=GRIFFITH&family_names=HOARE http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=210678
      1. Griffith Parry Evans Hoare
  160. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Griffith Parry Evans Hoare
  161. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Harold John Yanner
  162. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Harold John Yanner
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article243098477
      1. Harold John Yanner
  163. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1909,16983,M,Green,Albert James,Henry Bannerman,Kelly Anna Amelia,Brunswick North,
      1. Albert James Green
    2. Albert James Green
  164. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Albert James Green
  165. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
  166. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Raymond Avery
  167. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1918,09470,,Avery,George Raymond,George,Mathieson Elsie,Carl C,
      1. George Raymond Avery
    2. George Raymond Avery
  168. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Lawrence Stephen Saligari
  169. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Lawrence Stephen Saligari
    2. Lawrence Stephen Saligari
  170. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Henry Simpson
    2. Thomas Henry Simpson
  171. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Thomas Henry Simpson
  172. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Arthur Avery
  173. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1909,00007,M,Avery,Arthur,James,Beaumont Alice,Alberton,
      1. Arthur Avery
    2. Arthur Avery
  174. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Walter Randall Gibbs
  175. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Randall Gibbs
    2. Walter Randall Gibbs
  176. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Keith Edward Johnston
  177. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Keith Edward Johnston
    2. Keith Edward Johnston
  178. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Charles Claude Weir
  179. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Claude Weir
    2. Charles Claude Weir
  180. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Gordon Andress Krepp
  181. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Andress Krepp
    2. Gordon Andress Krepp
  182. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. John James Stapleton
  183. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. John James Stapleton
    2. John James Stapleton
  184. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Elizabeth Phelan Desmond
  185. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Stanley Thomas Mann
  186. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1917,28149,,Mann,Stanley Thomas,Josh Thomas,Bell Ruth Marcia,Corryong,
      1. Stanley Thomas Mann
    2. Stanley Thomas Mann
  187. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1940,08102,,Abel,Irene Isabel,Mcdonald,George Valentine,,
      1. George Valentine McDonald
      2. Irene Isabel Abel
    2. George Valentine McDonald
    3. Irene Isabel Abel
  188. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Edward James Wilson
  189. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Edward James Wilson
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=744230
      1. Edward James Wilson
  190. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Albert William Thomas
  191. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1915,28053,,Thomas,Albert William,William John,Griffin Lilly May,Brswck N,
      1. Albert William Thomas
    2. Albert William Thomas
  192. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Brian Fagan
  193. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Brian Fagan
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran.asp?ServiceID=A&VeteranID=479810#summary1
      1. George Brian Fagan
  194. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. William Edward Hamilton
  195. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. William Edward Hamilton
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=125352
      1. William Edward Hamilton
  196. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1913,27308,M,Mckinnon,William John,William,Pimblett Jessie Gibson,Woodend,
      1. William John McKinnon
    2. William John McKinnon
  197. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. William John McKinnon
  198. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1916,31431,,Evans,Thomas Henry,Walter Henry,Clemann Ernestina Clara,Meeniyan,
      1. Thomas Henry Evans
    2. Thomas Henry Evans
  199. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Thomas Henry Evans
  200. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Leslie Howard Cooper
  201. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    2. Leslie Howard Cooper
  202. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Allan Laycock
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=7378807 http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=454900
      1. George Allan Laycock
  203. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Allan Laycock
  204. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Series: A6770
    1. Walter Clement Griffin
  205. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Series: A6770
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Clement Griffin
    2. Walter Clement Griffin
  206. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Series: B883
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=521400
      1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
  207. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Series: B883
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
  208. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Series: B884
    1. Joseph Tolbert Cooper
  209. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Series: B884
    1. 1908,01701,,Cooper,Joseph Talbot,Joseph Talbot,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Carlton, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/VeteranCertificate.aspx?VeteranID=604122
      1. Joseph Tolbert Cooper
    2. Joseph Tolbert Cooper
  210. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Navy Officers, 1911-1970; Series: A6769
    1. Birth
      1. Maxwell Alan George
    2. Maxwell Alan George
  211. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Navy Officers, 1911-1970; Series: A6769
    1. Maxwell Alan George
  212. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Navy Officers, 1911-1970; Series: A6769
    1. Margery Elizabeth Hurst
  213. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Navy Officers, 1911-1970; Series: A6769
    1. Jean Mary McDonald
  214. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Navy Officers, 1911-1970; Series: A6769
    1. Hector Josiah Orams
  215. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Navy Officers, 1911-1970; Series: A6769
    1. Birth
      1. Hector Josiah Orams
    2. Hector Josiah Orams
  216. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Navy Officers, 1911-1970; Series: A6769
    1. Birth
      1. Kevin James Wallace
    2. Kevin James Wallace
  217. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Navy Officers, 1911-1970; Series: A6769
    1. Kevin James Wallace
  218. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Joan Melba Campbell
  219. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. William James Robertson
  220. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. 1897,06145,M,Robertson,Sydney Harold,James,Horton Clara,Richmond,
      1. William James Robertson
    2. William James Robertson
  221. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Alan Edmund Kean
  222. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Alan Edmund Kean
    2. Birth
      1. Alan Edmund Kean
  223. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Francis Richard George Laycock
  224. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Francis Richard George Laycock
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1133743
      1. Francis Richard George Laycock
  225. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Dora Rosina Weller
  226. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick James Taylor
    2. Frederick James Taylor
  227. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Frederick James Taylor
  228. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
  229. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Leonard John Fryer
  230. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Leonard John Fryer
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1113777
      1. Leonard John Fryer
  231. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. 1916,02404,,Kelly,Reginald John Peter,Maurice,Griffen Marion Amelia,Coburghttp://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1131260 http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx
      1. Reginald John Peter Kelly
    2. Reginald John Peter Kelly
  232. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Reginald John Peter Kelly
  233. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Reginald George Padman
    2. http://www.launceston.tas.gov.au/lcc/index.php?c=30&burial_record=48120
      1. Reginald George Padman
  234. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Reginald George Padman
  235. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Birth
      1. John Avery
    2. John Avery
  236. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. John Avery
  237. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. George Alfred Appleyard
  238. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. George Alfred Appleyard
    2. https://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=4264511 1907,23338,M,Appleyard,George Alfred,George,Avery Florence Mary Ann,Yarram,
      1. George Alfred Appleyard
  239. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. George Alfred Appleyard
  240. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Cecilia Florence Appleyard
  241. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Mary Margaret Surawski
  242. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Gloria Linda Lewis
  243. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Birth
      1. James Hugh Marsland
    2. James Hugh Marsland
  244. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. James Hugh Marsland
  245. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Charles James Stratton Krepp
  246. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Birth
      1. Charles James Stratton Krepp
    2. Charles James Stratton Krepp
  247. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Lynda May Robinson
  248. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Gordon Victor Robinson
  249. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Victor Robinson
    2. Gordon Victor Robinson
  250. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. William John Thomas
  251. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Jessie Gibson Pimblett
  252. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. 1913,27308,M,Mckinnon,William John,William,Pimblett Jessie Gibson,Woodend,
      1. William John McKinnon
    2. William John McKinnon
  253. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. William John McKinnon