Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922

Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.Original data - Compiled from publicly available sources.Original data: Compiled from publicly available sources.

References

    1. Birth
      1. George Francis Nordberg
    2. George Francis Nordberg
    1. Alexander Beaumont
    1. Gordon Duncan Campbell
    1. Jane Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    2. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. Ruby Jane Hudson
    1. Ethel Lillian Brown
    1. Birth
      1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    2. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    1. 1879,26700,,Gilles,Mary,Angus,Mckenzie Mary,Wood,
      1. Mary Gillies
    2. Mary Gillies
    1. 1896,04441,M,Holmes,Horace Arthur,Charles Thomas,Goding Emily Elizabeth,Ken Hill,
      1. Horace Arthur Holmes
    2. Horace Arthur Holmes
    1. William John Thomas
    1. George Robert Clemann
    2. http://www.ww2talk.com/forum/war-grave-photographs/25423-cwgc-oawg-burials-%96-sunshine-coast-queensland.html
      1. George Robert Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    2. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    1. Birth
      1. George Walker Johnson
    2. George Walker Johnson
    1. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Birth
      1. James Francis Griffin
    2. James Francis Griffin
    1. Joseph Walter Barwick
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=777330
      1. Joseph Walter Barwick
    1. Birth
      1. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    2. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    1. Mildred Marion Fealy
    1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    1. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Leonard Walter Hill Fray
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37164787
      1. Leonard Walter Hill Fray
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Maud Potter
    2. Marion Maud Potter
    1. 1895,19287,M,Heatley,Robert Clive,Robert,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,
      1. Robert Clive Heatley
    2. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. William Grove Emmett
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Ellis
    2. Charles Ellis
    1. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Eva Florence Markham
    2. Eva Florence Markham
    1. Jane Warner
    1. Birth
      1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    2. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Lily Bielby
    2. Lily Bielby
    1. Annie Marion Campbell
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Marion Campbell
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Kathleen Mary McCormack
    2. Kathleen Mary McCormack
    1. 1868,05331,,Dempster,Margaret,James,Gaw Margaret,Sandhurst,
      1. Margaret Dempster
    2. Margaret Dempster
    1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    2. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. Marion Blackler Scott
    1. Ernest Gordon Archer
    1. Francis May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Rae Inverness Barton
    2. Rae Inverness Barton
    1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Earl Percy Rushworth
    2. Frederick Earl Percy Rushworth
    1. Frank Rogerson Hall
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=3007404
      1. Frank Rogerson Hall
    1. Birth
      1. George Richard St John Avery
    2. George Richard St John Avery
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    2. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. John William Sweeting
    2. John William Sweeting
    1. John Henry Sweet
    1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. 1887,23855,,Sawyer,John Renouf,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. John Renouf Sawyer
    2. John Renouf Sawyer
    1. Benjamin Ellis
    1. Ophelia Margaret Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Renault William Nielsen
    2. Renault William Nielsen
    1. Birth
      1. Robert William Nielsen
    2. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. Roderick Ian McRae
    1. William Howe
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    1. Frank Herbert Bessell
    1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. Alexander William Gray
    1. Edith Amy Frances Gatty
    1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    1. Birth
      1. Daphne Irene Abetha Bessell
    2. Daphne Irene Abetha Bessell
    1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    2. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    2. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. 1876,17399,,Sweet,Mary Jane,William,Sweeting Ann,Ma Ld,
      1. Mary Jane Sweet
    2. Mary Jane Sweet
    1. 1909,13979,,Mcdonald,Ivy Kathleen,George Alf,Boyd Jane,Richmond,
      1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    2. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Foreman Barrett
    2. Jane Foreman Barrett
    1. Lorna Margaret Liscombe
    1. Birth
      1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Pearson
    2. Ellen Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. John Howlett
    2. John Howlett
    1. John Wheeley Lea
    1. Isabella Rodena Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Murray William Laycock
    2. Murray William Laycock
    1. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    1. Flora McDonald Blackburn McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    2. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. Birth
      1. William Foster Bennett
    2. William Foster Bennett
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Henry Bessell
    2. Ernest Henry Bessell
    1. Peter Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Flora Bowman
    2. Flora Bowman
    1. Neil Maitland Reynolds
    1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    2. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. George Alfred Laycock
    2. George Alfred Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Alfred Williams
    2. Walter Alfred Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Lucy Jury
    2. Olive Lucy Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Herbert Smith
    2. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Hannah Victoria Lockwood
    2. Olive Hannah Victoria Lockwood
    1. Angus William Charles Avery
    2. Birth
      1. Angus William Charles Avery
    1. Ada Helena Cole
    1. Rosalie Sweet
    1. 1875,06556,,Wilson,Arthur Ernest,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amph,
      1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    2. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. Otto James Panitzki
    1. Birth
      1. George William Allen Lockwood
    2. George William Allen Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph McBurney
    2. Joseph McBurney
    1. Birth
      1. George Forrester Chesswas
    2. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Annie Stones
    2. Margaret Annie Stones
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    2. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    1. Harry Christopher Knibbs
    1. 1908,12814,M,Mcknight,Thomas Hector,Robert,Read Marie Ellen,Maldon,
      1. Thomas Hector McKnight
    2. Thomas Hector McKnight
    1. Birth
      1. Cyril George Bessell
    2. Cyril George Bessell
    1. 1889,05459,M,Griffin,Gerald James,George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary Theresa,South Melbourne,
      1. Gerald James Griffin
    2. Gerald James Griffin
    1. Jessie Pearson
    1. 1884,28449,,Dalton,Richard Walter George,William,Davis Ann,Wall,
      1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    2. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. Andrew David Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Avis McLaurin
    2. Mary Avis McLaurin
    1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. Albert Ernest Williams
    1. 1894,30317,F,Saltmarsh,Frederica E G,Frederick,Moar Margaret Jane Grey,Kaniva,
      1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    2. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Robina Allen Dallas
    2. Robina Allen Dallas
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Alma Laycock
    2. Edith Alma Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen May Laycock
    2. Ellen May Laycock
    1. Thomas Hector McKnight
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Adamson
    2. Henry Adamson
    1. Mabel Mary Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    2. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. Annie Flora Bessell
    1. Mary Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Geoffrey John Whillas
    2. Geoffrey John Whillas
    1. John Henry Tonkin
    1. Agnes Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Beaumont
    1. Hannah Maria Sushames
    1. Birth
      1. Mabel Mary Hurst
    2. Mabel Mary Hurst
    1. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. 1891,02220,F,Whyte,Elsie May Stella,Stewart C,Mckinnon Mary Ann,Collingwood,
      1. Elsie May Stella Whyte
    2. Elsie May Stella Whyte
    1. Birth
      1. John Holborn Bessell
    2. John Holborn Bessell
    1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. Mary Josephine Riley
    1. Annie May Bailey
    2. Birth
      1. Annie May Bailey
    1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    1. Catherine O'Connor
    1. 1876,15038,,Goodall,Margaret,Alexander,Cross Mary,Cogh,
      1. Margaret Heath Goodall
    2. Margaret Heath Goodall
    1. Alexander Goodall
    1. Percy Walker William Wheeler
    1. Albert Ernest Williams
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Ernest Williams
    1. Annie Flora Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Flora Bessell
    1. Joseph Norman Cannon
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. Rosamond Janet Musther
    1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Isabel Lawless
    2. Lucy Isabel Lawless
    1. Annie Hiho
    1. 1878,23470,,Evans,Walter Henry,Walter Hill,Chandler Eliza,He Al,
      1. Walter Henry Evans
    2. Walter Henry Evans
    1. John Connell Brown
    1. William Sweet
    1. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    1. Reginald Herbert Bessell
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    2. Birth
      1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Howe
    2. Charles Howe
    1. Birth
      1. Harold George Ellis
    2. Harold George Ellis
    1. Alfred George Sparrow
    1. 1889,16165,M,Mcdonald,Archibald,Archibald,Couper Miriam,Sale,
      1. Archibald McDonald
    2. Archibald McDonald
    1. Helen Tracey Ryan
    1. Birth
      1. Millicent Gray
    2. Millicent Gray
    1. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. 1894,10382,M,Phillpot,Charles Orange,Charles Orange,Jecks Pauline Alexine,N Cton,
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Birth
      1. Dorris Robina Archard
    2. Dorris Robina Archard
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    2. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    1. 1894,31175,F,Griffin,Daisy Vi Vict,William,Cooper Rach Louisa,Melbourne South,
      1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    2. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. Frederick Lewis
    1. Dorothy May Gatty
    1. Alice Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Bessell
    1. Walter John Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Charles Pope
    2. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. Alexander Duncan Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Blanche Macrow
    2. Olive Blanche Macrow
    1. Mary Jane Mills
    1. Birth
      1. Johannah Goodall
    2. Johannah Goodall
    1. Birth
      1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    2. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    1. George William Stap
    1. Birth
      1. Rosamond Janet Musther
    2. Rosamond Janet Musther
    1. Birth
      1. Dulcie Cook
    2. Dulcie Cook
    1. Alan Cameron Godolphin Rowe
    1. Birth
      1. David Charles Griffin
    2. David Charles Griffin
    1. 1888,18150,,Holman,Stephen Paul,Stephen Paul,Constable Laura,Brnswk,
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Mary Alecia Tynan
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda May Beaumont
    2. Hilda May Beaumont
    1. James Frederick Fell
    1. Birth
      1. Evelyn Ellen May Williams
    2. Evelyn Ellen May Williams
    1. John Holborn Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Elizabeth Salter
    2. Hilda Elizabeth Salter
    1. Birth
      1. George Allan Archer
    2. George Allan Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Veronica Pola
    2. Veronica Pola
    1. Duncan McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Joyce Everilda Isabel Tonkin
    2. Joyce Everilda Isabel Tonkin
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Hilda May Bessell
    2. Edith Hilda May Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Eric William Ellis
    2. Eric William Ellis
    1. Alma Mabel Howlett
    2. Birth
      1. Alma Mabel Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Bowman
    2. Jane Bowman
    1. Jessie McRae
    1. Alexander Bowden
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Bowden
    1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly
    1. Maitland Reeve
    1. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    1. Birth
      1. John Baker
    2. John Baker
    1. Clifford William Pope
    1. Frederick Lindsey Brooks
    1. Annie May Bailey
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    1. John William Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Clement Griffin
    2. Walter Clement Griffin
    1. William Gordon Laycock
    1. Ernest Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Hogben
    2. Edwin Hogben
    1. Birth
      1. Wilfred Beaumont
    2. Wilfred Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Harold Scruby
    2. Edgar Harold Scruby
    1. Isabella McDonald
    1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Rachel Amelia Bessell
    2. Rachel Amelia Bessell
    1. William Bessell
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. Veronica Valeria Righetti
    1. Richard Forrest
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    2. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    1. Arthur Harold Pollington
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Harold Pollington
    1. Lucy Mary Collins
    1. 1894,19106,M,Heatley,Edward William,Robert,Bowman Marion,N Cton,
      1. Edward William Heatley
    2. Edward William Heatley
    1. 1899,08624,M,Mcarthur,Walter John,Colin,Brown Catherine,Buln Buln,
      1. Walter John McArthur
    2. Walter John McArthur
    1. Birth
      1. Esther Saltmarsh
    2. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Clemann
    2. Emma Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Leland Charles Tonkin
    2. Leland Charles Tonkin
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    2. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=8010015
      1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. Maud Lilian Eva Foster
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Henry Whyte
    2. Edward Henry Whyte
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    2. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. George Charles Avery
    1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. 1938,07016,,Living,William Thomas,Living Thomas Joseph,Annie,Kew,45,
      1. William Thomas Living
    2. William Thomas Living
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Clayton Barton
    2. Reginald Clayton Barton
    1. 1905,04601,M,Pearce,Anthony George,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Anthony George Pearce
    2. Anthony George Pearce
    1. Alfred Robert Nordberg
    1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. Birth
      1. George Ellis
    2. George Ellis
    1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Sweet
    2. John Henry Sweet
    1. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. Birth
      1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    2. Clayton Darwin Barton
    1. Julia Hannah Lapham
    1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Birth
      1. William Walter Ware
    2. William Walter Ware
    1. Chester Edwin Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Dulcie Margaret Gatty
    2. Dulcie Margaret Gatty
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda May Rule
    2. Hilda May Rule
    1. Birth
      1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    2. Builth Thomas Samuel
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Ellen Pope
    2. Jessie Ellen Pope
    1. Reginald Adolph Plunkett
    1. Betsy May Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. Charles Thomas Mazlin
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    2. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Grace Bessell
    2. Elsie Grace Bessell
    1. Daisy Victoria Violet French
    1. Birth
      1. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    2. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    1. Sarah Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Laurel Lavina Laycock
    2. Frances Laurel Lavina Laycock
    1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    1. Frederick Charles Bessell
    1. Dora Rosina Weller
    1. 1869,12583,,Mckinnon,Duncan,Duncan,Macdonald Flora,Woodend,
      1. Duncan McKinnon
    2. Duncan McKinnon
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Emma Jacob
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel Maud Warren
    2. Hazel Maud Warren
    1. Catherine Annie Noake
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=804025
      1. Catherine Annie Noake
    1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    1. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Birth
      1. Vera Wilson
    2. Vera Wilson
    1. 1893,22107,M,Bessell,Daniel Henry,Henry Edmund,Obrien Mary,Es Se,
      1. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    2. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Grace Kent
    2. Mary Grace Kent
    1. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Franciose Sicard
    2. Mary Franciose Sicard
    1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine May Bessell
    2. Catherine May Bessell
    1. Claude Milton Hurst
    1. Ellen Rose Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. James Frederick Fell
    2. James Frederick Fell
    1. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    1. Alice May Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Bessell
    2. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Margaret Surawski
    2. Mary Margaret Surawski
    1. Betsy Ann Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    2. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    2. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. Joseph Laycock
    1. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    1. Robert James Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Jane Hudson
    2. Ruby Jane Hudson
    1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    1. Lyall Thomas Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Donald McRae
    2. Donald McRae
    1. Ila Maud Collins
    1. Birth
      1. Hannah Maria Sushames
    2. Hannah Maria Sushames
    1. 1908,17786,,Cooper,Alma Myrtle,Charles Edward,Wood Minnie Clara,Carlton,
      1. Alma Myrtle Cooper
    2. Alma Myrtle Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    2. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    1. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. 1903,28457,F,Griffin,Winifred Monica Mary,William,Squires Florence Mary,Richmond,
      1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    2. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. Olivia Frances Bernadine Meehan
    1. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. Alice Goodall
    1. Birth
      1. William Henry Thomas Brown
    2. William Henry Thomas Brown
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Gibson Pimblett
    2. Jessie Gibson Pimblett
    1. Charles Gordon Gatty
    1. Birth
      1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    2. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    2. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. Mary Ann Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Serena Weller
    2. Serena Weller
    1. Archibald McDonald
    1. Alexander McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendoline Olive Mavis Bessell
    2. Gwendoline Olive Mavis Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    2. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. 1859,09157,,Niven,Jemima,James,Ritchie Margaret,Ararat,
      1. Jemima Niven
    2. Jemima Niven
    1. Alexander Ian Campbell
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Ian Campbell
    1. Emma Frances Bessell
    1. 1866,19032,,Wilson,Isabella Ada,William Henry,Winters Arabella,Amphtre,
      1. Isabella Ada Wilson
    2. Isabella Ada Wilson
    1. Sarah Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Victoria Catherine Bartlett
    2. Florence Victoria Catherine Bartlett
    1. Birth
      1. Coningsby Mathieson Gordon Rev
    2. Coningsby Mathieson Gordon Rev
    1. Jessie May Bessell
    1. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    1. Birth
      1. Nellie Frances Shepherd
    2. Nellie Frances Shepherd
    1. Annie Jury
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Jury
    1. Helen Jean Lynd
    1. Charles Robert Wigley
    1. William Johnson Waudby
    1. Birth
      1. Emil Robert Clemann
    2. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Harry Norman Wales
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Laycock
    2. Joseph Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. John Avery
    2. John Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Ellis
    2. Frederick Ellis
    1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. Albert Stewart Davison
    1. Ezer Charles Steer
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Janet Baker
    2. Ellen Janet Baker
    1. Alison Mary Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Ella Clara Jury
    2. Ella Clara Jury
    1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. 1874,03183,,Butler,John Thomas,George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,
      1. John Thomas Butler
    2. John Thomas Butler
    1. Susannah Howlett
    1. Alexander William Gray
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander William Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Sweet
    2. Mary Ann Sweet
    1. Hilda May Rule
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Sophia Manning
    2. Sarah Sophia Manning
    1. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Mary Ellen Sweet
    1. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. John Thomas Laycock
    2. John Thomas Laycock
    1. Hedley Arnold Cole
    1. Mary Gillies
    1. 1893,32932,F,Johnson,Olive Marion,George Walker,Bowman Jenny,Kyne,
      1. Olive Marion Johnson
    2. Olive Marion Johnson
    1. Beatrice Howe
    1. Edward Vincent Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Una Ellis
    2. Una Ellis
    1. Leslie Jack Bessell
    1. Phillys May Gobell
    1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. Anne Sophia Ware
    2. Birth
      1. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. John Edward Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp
    2. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp
    1. Wilfred Staniford Rands
    1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    1. Thomas Rodwell
    1. Gladys May Ellis
    1. Lily May Archer
    1. James Griffin
    1. Victor Hill Fray
    2. http://ndhadeliver.natlib.govt.nz/delivery/DeliveryManagerServlet?dps_pid=IE15348488&
      1. Victor Hill Fray
    1. Birth
      1. Donald Parker Parnell
    2. Donald Parker Parnell
    1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. Elma Maude Hall
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Beaumont
    2. Walter Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Percival Herbert Pope
    2. Percival Herbert Pope
    1. Edgar Ernest Ellis
    1. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy May Waddell
    2. Dorothy May Waddell
    1. Birth
      1. William John Whykes
    2. William John Whykes
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    2. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Herbert Pearson
    1. Annie Marion Campbell
    1. Known as "Hotham" at the time.
      1. Valerie Amelia Griffin
    2. Valerie Amelia Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Martha Laycock
    2. Olive Martha Laycock
    1. Alison Mary Fealy
    2. Birth
      1. Alison Mary Fealy
    1. Hilda May Beaumont
    1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    2. Birth
      1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Maud Harper
    2. Charlotte Maud Harper
    1. Isabella Ada Wilson
    1. Thomas Rodwell
    1. Maurice Kelly
    1. Mary Laycock
    1. Agnes Beaumont
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. Nellie Frances Shepherd
    1. John Leslie Hill Fray
    1. Birth
      1. William Charles Emmett
    2. William Charles Emmett
    1. Birth
      1. Inez Alfreda Beaumont
    2. Inez Alfreda Beaumont
    1. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. Mary May Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    2. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Ada Griffin
    2. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. Norman James Jenkins
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Campbell
    2. Margaret Campbell
    1. 1906,04225,,Ellis,Alma Essie,Charles,Davies Eliza,Korumburra,
      1. Alma Essie Ellis
    2. Alma Essie Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Rosa Howe
    2. Rosa Howe
    1. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. Charles John Rattew
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Ernest Williams
    2. Charles Ernest Williams
    1. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Bessie Leila Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bessie Leila Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Douglas James Bessell
    2. Douglas James Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    2. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. Olive Myrtle Williams
    1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    1. 1900,12671,,Campbell,Alice Merle,Kenneth,Goodall Margaret,Meeniyan,
      1. Alice Merle Campbell
    2. Alice Merle Campbell
    1. John Joseph Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Forrest
    2. Richard Forrest
    1. Annie Hiho
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    2. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. 1886,25999,,Whyte,William Duncan,Stewart Colin,Mckinnon Mary Ann,Fitzroy,
      1. William Duncan Whyte
    2. William Duncan Whyte
    1. Michael Griffin
    1. Grace Marion Markham
    1. Birth
      1. William Thomas Pengilly
    2. William Thomas Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Garnet Vincent Yaxley
    2. Garnet Vincent Yaxley
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Williams
    2. Frederick George Williams
    1. Margaret McRae
    1. Claude William Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    2. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    2. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. Amy Frances Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Finlay McRae
    2. Finlay McRae
    1. Edwin Hogben
    1. Joyce Daphne Raymond
    2. http://www.australiancemeteries.com/sa/mount_barker/meadowshs_images/ellis_maurice_joyce.jpg
      1. Joyce Daphne Raymond
    1. John William Milnes
    1. Alexander Goodall Campbell
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Goodall Campbell
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    2. Birth
      1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Strong
    2. Robert Strong
    1. Agnes Hannah Conway
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Hannah Conway
    1. Edgar Alexander Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Marianne Bessell
    2. Marianne Bessell
    1. Eva Florence Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Charles Payne
    2. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel May Parkinson
    2. Ethel May Parkinson
    1. Alice Martha Griffin
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Martha Griffin
    1. Alice Mary Pearson
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Pearson
    1. William Allen Cramond
    1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. Birth
      1. Johan Herman Harders
    2. Johan Herman Harders
    1. 1896,12771,,Butler,George Alex,Thomas,Bowman Annie,Kton,
      1. George Alexander Butler
    2. George Alexander Butler
    1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. Philomena Martha Mather
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    2. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. Frank Rogerson Hall
    1. 1865,10050,,Howlett,James Adam,Frederick,Shoolbred Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. James Adam Howlett
    2. James Adam Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Thomas Mazlin
    2. Charles Thomas Mazlin
    1. Jemima Niven
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Barnett
    2. Ernest Barnett
    1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. Effie Lilian McDonald
    1. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. Flora Bowman
    1. William Griffin
    1. Sarah Lillian Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel Annie Claribel Laycock
    2. Hazel Annie Claribel Laycock
    1. Jean Campbell Barton
    1. 1889,32349,M,Saltmarsh,Frederick Roy Essendon,Frederick,Moar Margaret Jane Greg,Kaniva,
      1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. Arthur Freeman Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Freeman Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Francis William Smith
    2. Francis William Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Horace Oswald Cyril Hurst
    2. Horace Oswald Cyril Hurst
    1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Edwin Thorne Bessell
    1. George Allan Laycock
    1. Margaret Dempster
    1. Alfred Robert Nordberg
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Robert Nordberg
    1. Anne Amelia Dixon
    2. Birth
      1. Anne Amelia Dixon
    1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. 1899,27748,M,Johnson,Jack Alex,George Walker,Bowman Jane,Kton, http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=1826834
      1. Jack Alexander Johnson
    2. Jack Alexander Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. William James Coyle
    2. William James Coyle
    1. Henry Kernot
    1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=654868
      1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. Mary Margaret Muriel Cannon
    1. 1857,17289,,Sheridan,John,Joseph,Mullins Bridget,Beechworth,
      1. John Thomas Sheridan
    2. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    1. Albert John Hunt
    1. Birth
      1. Lyall Thomas Archer
    2. Lyall Thomas Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Gordon Laycock
    2. Francis Gordon Laycock
    1. Olive Lucy Jury
    1. Samuel Hendy
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Campbell Barton
    2. Jean Campbell Barton
    1. Douglas Francis Beaumont
    1. Alma Myrtle Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Henric Augustus Stuart Mathews
    2. Henric Augustus Stuart Mathews
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. William Duncan Whyte
    1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. Adelaide Wells
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Wells
    1. Birth
      1. Katerina Geissler
    2. Katerina Geissler
    1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. 1896,24013,,Coyle,John Francis,John,Wright Margaret,Violet Town,
      1. John Francis Coyle
    2. John Francis Coyle
    1. William George Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Victoria Laurel Lucardie
    2. Lillian Victoria Laurel Lucardie
    1. Dorothy Irene Waters
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Lyndon James Irwin
    2. Charles Lyndon James Irwin
    1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    1. Reginald Norman Smith
    1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Pearson
    2. Ernest William Pearson
    1. Coningsby Mathieson Gordon Rev
    1. Birth
      1. Jeannie MacLeod
    2. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. Garnet Vincent Yaxley
    1. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Phillips
    2. Henry Phillips
    1. Margery Euphemia Tonkin
    1. 1897,07775,F,Meehan,Eileen Veronica,William Francis,Orourke Ellen,Alexandra,
      1. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    2. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    1. Alice Maude Howlett
    1. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    1. Henry Howlett
    1. Dulcie Cook
    1. Mabel Martha Lyons
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Alecia Tynan
    2. Mary Alecia Tynan
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Bessell
    2. Herbert Bessell
    1. Evelina Griffin
    1. Olive Gray
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. Avis Emily Samuel
    2. Birth
      1. Avis Emily Samuel
    1. Cedric William Allen
    1. Ellen Ellis
    1. Renault William Nielsen
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    2. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. Joseph Walter Barwick
    1. John James Bradford
    1. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    1. Henry Robert Bessell
    1. Leslie William Townsend
    1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    2. Birth
      1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. Birth
      1. John Ingram
    2. John Ingram
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    2. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    1. James Adam Howlett
    1. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Henry Pollington
    1. Florence Victoria Catherine Bartlett
    1. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Veronica Hawkins
    2. Frances Veronica Hawkins
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    2. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    1. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendolyn Lyllie Thomas
    2. Gwendolyn Lyllie Thomas
    1. George Ellis
    1. Harriet Emma Watson
    1. Dorothy Lilian Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Vernon Pollington
    2. Leslie Vernon Pollington
    1. Birth
      1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    2. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellen Sweet
    2. Mary Ellen Sweet
    1. Ruth Lillian Rose
    1. Alice Emily Jury
    1. 1899,12482,F,Williams,Olive Myrtle,Albert Ernt,Danson Dorothy,Morwell,
      1. Olive Myrtle Williams
    2. Olive Myrtle Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Jessie Sophia McKinnon
    2. Jean Jessie Sophia McKinnon
    1. Lily Bielby
    1. Birth
      1. James Morris Griffin
    2. James Morris Griffin
    1. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. 1910,07607,F,Mckinnon,Jessie Ailsa,William,Pimblett Jessie Gibson,Woodend,
      1. Jessie Ailsa McKinnon
    2. Jessie Ailsa McKinnon
    1. Arthur George Ellis
    1. 1893,05778,F,Pearce,Eva Ann,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne,
      1. Eva Ann Pearce
    2. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. John McRae
    2. John McRae
    1. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    1. Elsie May Mathieson
    1. Serena Weller
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Arthur Bessell
    2. Charles Arthur Bessell
    1. Roderick Campbell
    1. Gladys Jean Bessell
    1. Roderick Steele
    1. Frances Laura Shand
    1. John Renouf Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. William Judd Page
    2. William Judd Page
    1. Maud Isabel Bennett
    1. 1885,14558,,Brain,Henry Belvoir,John Alfred,Welsh Grace Anne,Wodo,
      1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    2. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    2. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. Birth
      1. Francis May Laycock
    2. Francis May Laycock
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. Hugh Rennie Duncan
    1. Leslie Ernest Best
    2. Parents match DC.
      1. Leslie Ernest Best
    1. Marie Louise Thorn James
    1. Louisa Freeman
    1. 1966,17286,,Lewis,Frederick,Edwin Willis,Cooper Sarah Ann,Brunswick,56,
      1. Frederick Lewis
    2. Frederick Lewis
    1. 1893,22824,M,Townsend,Leslie William,Ebenezer,Jose Annie,Geelong,
      1. Leslie William Townsend
    2. Leslie William Townsend
    1. Susannah Beaumont
    1. Charles Howe
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Lilian Johnson
    2. Dorothy Lilian Johnson
    1. Annie Williamina Chandler
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Williamina Chandler
    1. John Leslie Hill Fray
    2. http://ndhadeliver.natlib.govt.nz/delivery/DeliveryManagerServlet?dps_pid=IE15193158&
      1. John Leslie Hill Fray
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    2. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    1. Mary Franciose Sicard
    1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. William Joseph Bessell
    1. George Phillip Maddern
    1. Birth
      1. Reuben Ellis
    2. Reuben Ellis
    1. Linda Beryl Yelland
    1. Birth
      1. Linda Beryl Yelland
    2. Linda Beryl Yelland
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    2. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Maude Agnes Bessell
    2. Maude Agnes Bessell
    1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    1. Julius Anseline
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Goode
    2. Richard Goode
    1. Dorris Robina Archard
    1. Owen Henry Jones
    1. Charles Leslie Archer
    1. John Edward Holt
    1. Ella Clara Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Gatty
    2. Roy Gatty
    1. William Mitchell Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Campbell McBurney
    2. Mary Campbell McBurney
    1. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Stella Mary Laycock
    2. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. 1901,29194,F,Avery,Irene,George Charles,Hiho Annie,Port Albert,
      1. Irene Avery
    2. Irene Avery
    1. John Ingram
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. Leslie John Bessell
    1. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. Constance Hill Fray
    1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. Sarah Ann Wright
    1. Birth
      1. Mary May Markham
    2. Mary May Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Donald Clifton Pearson
    2. Donald Clifton Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    2. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Florence May Milligan
    2. Florence May Milligan
    1. Amy Josephine Hurst
    2. Birth
      1. Amy Josephine Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Henry Maynard
    2. Charles Henry Maynard
    1. Agnes Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    2. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Richard Allen
    2. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. Gertrude May Lewis
    1. 1880,03228,,Ingram,Annie Jane,Frederick,Dawson Annie Jane,Hotham,
      1. Annie Jane Ingram
    2. Annie Jane Ingram
    1. Mona Evelyn Winsor
    1. 1886,22070,,Sawyer,Ernest Thomas,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    2. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Grace Williams
    2. Caroline Grace Williams
    1. Louis William James Frick
    1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Effie Lilian McDonald
    2. Effie Lilian McDonald
    1. Alice Mary Pearson
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=521400
      1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    1. Birth
      1. Leah Lanoma Roberts
    2. Leah Lanoma Roberts
    1. Francis Beaumont
    1. Edith Mafeking Fell
    1. Joyce Daphne Raymond
    1. Leland Charles Tonkin
    1. Marianne Bessell
    1. Alexander Gordon
    1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. Leah Lanoma Roberts
    1. Francis Maxwell Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    2. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs
    1. James Robertson Philip
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Clifford Ellis
    2. Frank Clifford Ellis
    1. George Swan Morland
    1. Elsie Bald
    1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. Birth
      1. Patrick Alan Beaumont
    2. Patrick Alan Beaumont
    1. Eliza McNaughton
    1. Anne Amelia Dixon
    1. Frederick William Howlett
    1. Eva Carter
    1. Birth
      1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    2. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. Ada Crabtree
    1. John McRae
    1. Florence Grace Permewan
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Annie Bessell
    2. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. Frances Laurel Lavina Laycock
    1. Sabina Frances Bath
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    2. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. Ernest McRae Barton
    1. Selma Bertha Louisa Viney
    1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Ruth Lillian Rose
    2. Ruth Lillian Rose
    1. 1863,21604,,Howlett,Charles William,Frederick,Shoolbred Catheri,Melbourne,
      1. Charles William Howlett
    2. Charles William Howlett
    1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. Albert Charles Winthrop Colbeck
    1. Emmaline Beaumont
    1. Henry McNamara
    1. Samuel Victor Gilbert Baker
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Jury
    2. Ernest Jury
    1. 1891,35481,F,Mcdonald,Janet Marian,Donald,Niven Jemima,Mirboo North,
      1. Janet Marion McDonald
    2. Janet Marion McDonald
    1. Ellen Janet Baker
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Warner
    2. Jane Warner
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Hoffman
    2. Ruby Hoffman
    1. 1868,09141,,Griffin,Mary Ann,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emerald H,
      1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    2. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Walter John Beaumont
    2. Walter John Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    2. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Goodall
    2. Mary Ann Goodall
    1. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Ethel Fell
    2. Ruby Ethel Fell
    1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    1. Frederick Buck
    1. Andrew David Adamson
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew David Adamson
    1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    2. Emma Catherine Shipway
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Sarah Maidment
    2. Julia Sarah Maidment
    1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. William Grove Emmett
    1. Ella May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    2. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. Amelia Rickards Cooper
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Rickards Cooper
    1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. Hilda Blanche Clark
    1. Alma Mabel Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Duncan McRae
    2. Duncan McRae
    1. Ann Sweet
    1. Charlotte Maud Harper
    1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. Lillian May Griffin
    1. Herbert Henry Stap
    1. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. Annie Agnes Reeve
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Agnes Reeve
    1. Martha Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Millicent Whykes
    2. Millicent Whykes
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Coyle
    2. Catherine Coyle
    1. Duncan McRae
    1. Thomas Henry Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Evelina Griffin
    2. Evelina Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Maitland Reynolds
    2. Neil Maitland Reynolds
    1. 1898,04394,M,Mckinnon,James Andrew Adamson George,Alex,Boldiston Ruth,Kyton,
      1. James Andrew Adamson George McKinnon
    2. James Andrew Adamson George McKinnon
    1. Agnes Griffin
    1. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. AIF paperwork has 18 Nov 1906. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran.asp?ServiceID=A&VeteranID=2965
      1. Angus Stewart Campbell
    2. Angus Stewart Campbell
    1. Jack Alexander Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine McRae
    2. Catherine McRae
    1. Birth
      1. May Jury
    2. May Jury
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Sweet
    2. John Henry Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    2. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. Birth
      1. Harriet Emma Watson
    2. Harriet Emma Watson
    1. 1908,20231,M,Saltmarsh,Frederick,Frederick,Moar Margaret Irene Grig,Kaniva,
      1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. Frank Harold Marshall
    1. Albert John Scott
    2. Birth
      1. Albert John Scott
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Sarah Watsford
    2. Edith Sarah Watsford
    1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    2. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    1. Charles Lyndon James Irwin
    1. Birth
      1. Conrad Peter Miller
    2. Conrad Peter Miller
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    1. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Thomas Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Marion Louisa Mitchell
    2. Lucy Marion Louisa Mitchell
    1. Birth
      1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    2. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. William Sutcliffe
    1. Grace Sawyer
    1. Roy Gatty
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Bert Seddon
    2. Roy Bert Seddon
    1. Margaret Bowman
    1. Catherine Ada Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Ernest Ellis
    2. Edgar Ernest Ellis
    1. Archibald Holborn Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    2. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. George Squires
    1. Birth
      1. Margery Euphemia Tonkin
    2. Margery Euphemia Tonkin
    1. Alfred George Sparrow
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred George Sparrow
    1. 1882,12521,,Mcconnell,Ethel Catherine,James,Fitch Isabella,St Kilda,
      1. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    2. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    1. Ellen Jane Sidler
    1. Katherine Agnes Lynch
    1. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Annie Gray
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Gray
    1. Benjamin Ellis
    2. Birth
      1. Benjamin Ellis
    1. Mary Grace Kent
    1. Daphne Irene Abetha Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Charles Lean
    2. Thomas Charles Lean
    1. Birth
      1. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    2. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Adolph Plunkett
    2. Reginald Adolph Plunkett
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Aubrey Bessell
    2. Harold Aubrey Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    2. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. Allan Laycock
    1. 1885,08497,,Wells,Edward,Edward Colpoys,Perry Amelia Lucy,Carlton,
      1. Edward Wells
    2. Edward Wells
    1. Amelia Rickards Cooper
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    2. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. Catherine Wotherspoon
    1. Annie Winifred Jeynes
    1. Sarah Jury
    1. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. John William Milnes
    2. John William Milnes
    1. Birth
      1. John George Bessell
    2. John George Bessell
    1. 1847,08403,,Phillip,James Robertson,John,Margaret,Pyre,denom(Presbyterian)parish(Geelong)
      1. James Robertson Philip
    2. James Robertson Philip
    1. Kathleen Margaret Griffin
    1. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Charles Bessell
    2. Frederick Charles Bessell
    1. Catherine Coyle
    1. Birth
      1. Marjorie Jean Bessell
    2. Marjorie Jean Bessell
    1. William Gordon Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    2. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    1. Walter Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Lawrence Francis Kressen
    2. Lawrence Francis Kressen
    1. John Theodore Pridham
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Edward Cooper
    2. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. George Jury
    1. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. Alice Mary Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    2. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. Valerie Amelia Griffin
    1. Agnes Marjorie Bessell
    1. Alice Merle Campbell
    1. Albert Norman Morris
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    2. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Jean Lynd
    2. Helen Jean Lynd
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Frances Bessell
    2. Emma Frances Bessell
    1. Johan Herman Harders
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    1. Edward Dudley Drane
    1. Muriel Doreen Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Ida May Bolger
    2. Ida May Bolger
    1. 1869,12877,,Wilson,Alice May,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amphitheat,
      1. Alice May Wilson
    2. Alice May Wilson
    1. George Henry Findley
    1. Emily Martlew
    1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Thomas Baker
    2. Charles Thomas Baker
    1. 1892,20343,M,Donaghy,Robert Morgan Ignatuis,Edward,Locke Harriette,Brighton,
      1. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    2. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    1. James Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jane Prentice
    2. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. Clarence Edwin Bessell
    1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. William Charles Smythe
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Berkley Pope
    2. Charles Berkley Pope
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Henry Bessell
    2. Charles Henry Bessell
    1. Beryl Olive Pope
    2. Birth
      1. Beryl Olive Pope
    1. Mary Ann McKinnon
    1. 1869,24225,,Constable,Laura,Walter,Fairhurst Alice,Pentridge, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article91769635
      1. Laura Constable
    2. Laura Constable
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick John Brooks
    2. Frederick John Brooks
    1. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Alice Bradford
    2. Julia Alice Bradford
    1. Frank Clifford Ellis
    1. Alexander Duff Gordon Rev
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Duff Gordon Rev
    1. 1900,01584,F,Mcdonald,Mary Eileen,George Alf,Boyd Jane,Carlton,
      1. Mary Eileen McDonald
    2. Mary Eileen McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Bessell
    2. Sarah Bessell
    1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. Arthur Jury
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Jury
    1. Alice Ruby Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. 1906,10745,F,Kernot,Lena Maria,Henry William,Winchester Sarah Mercy,Foster,
      1. Lena Maria Kernot
    2. Lena Maria Kernot
    1. Birth
      1. Gwenda Ivy Ellis
    2. Gwenda Ivy Ellis
    1. Angus Stewart Campbell
    1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. Birth
      1. Lawrence William Griffin
    2. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    2. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    1. Ida May Bolger
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. James Francis Griffin
    1. Edith Alma Laycock
    1. 1909,04796,F,Pearce,Mary Loretta,George,Griffen Mary Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Mary Loretta Pearce
    2. Mary Loretta Pearce
    1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Bowditch
    2. Edwin Bowditch
    1. Margaret Heather Campbell
    1. Christina McRae
    1. Murray William Laycock
    1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    2. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. 1909,05565,F,Appleyard,Ada Florence Annie,George,Avery Florence Annie,Port Albert,
      1. Ada Florence Annie Appleyard
    2. Ada Florence Annie Appleyard
    1. Albert John Hunt
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=7023220
      1. Albert John Hunt
    1. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Annie Agnes Reeve
    1. 1901,22561,,Mcdonald,Agnes Rose,George Alf,Boyd Jane,South Yarra,http://tributes.heraldsun.com.au/archivenotice/2723462/view?random=1448215237300
      1. Agnes Rose McDonald
    2. Agnes Rose McDonald
    1. 1910,05113,,Coyle,Winifred Francis,Coyle Margaret Ann,,Melbourne West,reg(R)1910,05113,M,Buckland,Winifred Francis,Charles Frederick,Coyle Marg Ann,Melbourne West,reg(R)
      1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    2. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. Ada Caroline Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Caroline Markham
    1. 1901,22818,M,King,Leslie James,Thomas John,Myers Mary Maude,St Kilda,
      1. Leslie James King
    2. Leslie James King
    1. Birth
      1. Elma Maude Hall
    2. Elma Maude Hall
    1. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    1. 1880,15398,,Coyle,Marion,John,Wright Margaret,Elmore,
      1. Marion Coyle
    2. Marion Coyle
    1. Elizabeth Clemann
    1. Alma Edna Winsor
    1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    1. Birth
      1. Julius Anseline
    2. Julius Anseline
    1. Jean Jessie Sophia McKinnon
    1. Flora Marion McKinnon
    1. Gwenda Ivy Ellis
    1. James Morris Griffin
    1. George Allen Laycock
    1. Ada Crabtree
    2. http://www.launceston.tas.gov.au/lcc/?c=30&burial_record=20598
      1. Ada Crabtree
    1. Birth
      1. Constance Hill Fray
    2. Constance Hill Fray
    1. Elsie May Oliver
    1. 1908,08543,F,Anthony,Florence May,,Anthony Miriam Alice,Ballarat East,
      1. Florence May Anthony
    2. Florence May Anthony
    1. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    1. Birth
      1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    2. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. Birth
      1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    2. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. Margaret Heath Goodall
    1. Annie Catherine Baker
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Catherine Baker
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    2. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    1. Birth
      1. Laura Fanny Jury
    2. Laura Fanny Jury
    1. Rose Ann Lynch
    1. Hector Murdoch McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Beaumont
    2. Francis Beaumont
    1. 1898,22172,,Sawyer,Harold Stewart,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Pt,
      1. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    2. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    1. Roderick McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Wilfred Staniford Rands
    2. Wilfred Staniford Rands
    1. Fanny Hailstone
    1. Birth
      1. Hetty Ann Pearson
    2. Hetty Ann Pearson
    1. 1890,10265,M,Bessell,Frederick George Washington,Robert George,Whitehead Annie,Brunswick,
      1. Frederick George Washington Bessell
    2. Frederick George Washington Bessell
    1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. Mary Ann Goodall
    1. Albert John Scott
    1. Discrepancy b/w WA BC and age at enlistment.
      1. William Reeve
    2. William Reeve
    1. George Stanley Roberts
    1. Percival Herbert Pope
    1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. Birth
      1. Harry Garfield Laycock
    2. Harry Garfield Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. William John Thomas
    2. William John Thomas
    1. Birth
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Janet Marion McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Robert Wigley
    2. Charles Robert Wigley
    1. Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    2. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. William Gordon Lockwood
    1. 1904,12920,F,Spry,Edna Lillian,John Edwin,Bennett Lily Edith Amy,Richmond,
      1. Edna Lillian Spry
    2. Edna Lillian Spry
    1. Birth
      1. Lily May Laycock
    2. Lily May Laycock
    1. Clara Eugenie Jessen
    1. William Henry Thomas Brown
    1. 1897,16638,F,Woolcock,Marjorie Elizabeth Marg,William,Mckindlay Margaret Catherine,Bendigo,
      1. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    2. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    1. Alice Emily Jury
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Emily Jury
    1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=6448300
      1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    1. Lottie Edith Nellie Brown
    1. 1885,27070,,Stap,Herbert Henry,Henry Charles,Morrisey Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. Herbert Henry Stap
    2. Herbert Henry Stap
    1. Gwendolene Mary Ellis
    1. Charles Berkley Pope
    1. Michael Waters
    1. Veronica Pola
    1. George Charles Avery
    1. Alexander Ian Campbell
    1. Agnes Hannah Conway
    1. Helen Macfie Urquhart
    1. Walter Ernest Bessell
    1. William Sweet
    1. Charles Leslie Bowen
    1. Angus William Charles Avery
    1. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    1. Elsie May Meredith
    1. Birth
      1. Euphemia McRae
    2. Euphemia McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Gray
    2. Olive Gray
    1. Amy Frances Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Amy Frances Markham
    1. Alice Ritchie McDonald
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Ritchie McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. William Richard Knibbs
    2. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Alice Beatrice James
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Beatrice James
    1. Thomas Coxhell
    1. Charles William Howlett
    1. 1867,09151,,Sweet,Betsy,William,Sweeting Ann,Maldon,
      1. Betsy Ann Sweet
    2. Betsy Ann Sweet
    1. Alfred William Keatch
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred William Keatch
    1. William Leslie Barnett
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. Birth
      1. Kate Ann Bessell
    2. Kate Ann Bessell
    1. Effie Lee Patullo
    1. Edward Lea
    1. William Ellis
    1. Lena Maria Kernot
    1. Donald Parker Parnell
    1. 1866,02079,,Griffin,Patrick Joseph,James,Oconnor Sarah Jane,Emld Hill,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article164495878
      1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    2. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. John James Bradford
    2. Near Mount Observation.
      1. John James Bradford
    1. 1901,25730,F,Johnson,Jean Mcdonald,George Walker,Bowman Jane,Castlemaine,
      1. Jean McDonald Johnson
    2. Jean McDonald Johnson
    1. Margaret Hilda Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Wilson
    2. Elsie Wilson
    1. Jessie Reeve
    1. Robert George Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    2. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    1. George Pearce
    1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. Albert James Green
    1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    2. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. Finlay McRae
    1. William Judd Page
    1. George William Henry Lockwood
    1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Francis William Smith
    1. Jean Cowan McMurray
    1. Alfred Page Archer
    1. John Childs
    1. George Francis Nordberg
    1. Frances Veronica Hawkins
    1. Charles Arthur Bessell
    1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. Beatrice Howe
    2. Birth
      1. Beatrice Howe
    1. Francis Harcourt Tonkin
    1. Ellen Ruby Holden
    1. Birth
      1. Eliza Lisle Davies
    2. Eliza Lisle Davies
    1. 1900,00987,M,Holmes,Keith Redvers,George,Grant Nellie,Bendigo,
      1. Keith Redvers Holmes
    2. Keith Redvers Holmes
    1. Birth
      1. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    2. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    1. Lewis Ralph Adams
    1. Ada Caroline Markham
    1. Herbert Hurst Farey
    1. Birth
      1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    2. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Alexander Bowden
    1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. Birth
      1. William John Scott
    2. William John Scott
    1. Birth
      1. Isabella Rodena Campbell
    2. Isabella Rodena Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendoline Samuel
    2. Gwendoline Samuel
    1. Alice Mary Townsend Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon William Thomas White
    2. Gordon William Thomas White
    1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Percival Adamson
    2. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. Alfred Jury
    1. Alan Cameron Godolphin Rowe
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1195514
      1. Alan Cameron Godolphin Rowe
    1. William Foster Bennett
    1. Birth
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. George Allan Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Yvonne Hurst
    2. Yvonne Hurst
    1. Edwin Lewis
    1. Birth
      1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    2. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Norman James Jenkins
    2. Norman James Jenkins
    1. 1878,15663,,Griffin,James,John,Smith Margaret,Em Er,
      1. James Griffin
    2. James Griffin
    1. Edward Henry Whyte
    1. Birth
      1. Ella May Laycock
    2. Ella May Laycock
    1. Ruth Boldiston
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Laycock
    2. Mary Laycock
    1. Kathleen Constance Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Mary Collins
    2. Lucy Mary Collins
    1. James Clifford Laycock
    1. 1891,29448,M,Findley,George Henry,Edwin James,Ward Mary Jane,Bairnsdale,
      1. George Henry Findley
    2. George Henry Findley
    1. Hugh Gatty
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Buck
    2. Frederick Buck
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Elizabeth Beauchamp
    2. Fanny Elizabeth Beauchamp
    1. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. Florence May Anthony
    1. Dulcie Margaret Gatty
    1. Sarah Mercy Winchester
    1. Birth
      1. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    2. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    1. Edgar Robert Hollins
    1. Frances Veronica Hawkins
    1. Flora Isabella Stuart Campbell
    1. Jemima Niven
    1. Adrian Thomas William Hurst
    2. Birth
      1. Adrian Thomas William Hurst
    1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Hedley Francis Bessell
    1. Hazel Annie Claribel Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    2. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Annie Hurst
    2. Edith Annie Hurst
    1. Marion Bowman
    1. Frances Veronica Hawkins
    1. Ernest John Barton
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92805110
      1. Ernest John Barton
    1. Thomas Rodwell
    1. Frederick James Jury
    1. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    1. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. George Robert Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Ivan Thurecht
    2. Peter Ivan Thurecht
    1. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. Meg Jean Whalland
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Thorne Bessell
    2. Edwin Thorne Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Louisa Freeman
    2. Louisa Freeman
    1. Sarah Ann Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. William Bowman
    2. William Bowman
    1. Flora McRae
    1. 1890,13214,F,Mills,Mary Jane,Robert Adam,Brodrick Elizabeth,Garvoc,
      1. Mary Jane Mills
    2. Mary Jane Mills
    1. Birth
      1. John Edward Nordberg
    2. John Edward Nordberg
    1. 1896,05203,F,Griffin,Mary Eileen,Pat Joseph Francis,Wotherspoon Catherine Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Mary Eileen Griffin
    2. Mary Eileen Griffin
    1. Kate Ann Bessell
    1. Laura Fanny Jury
    1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. Olive Martha Laycock
    1. Roderick Ian McRae
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=808440
      1. Roderick Ian McRae
    1. 1906,22073,,Mcdonald,Teresa Barbara,George Alfred,Boyd Jane,Seymour,
      1. Teresa Barbara McDonald
    2. Teresa Barbara McDonald
    1. 1898,16321,,Mcdonald,Mabel Jane,George Alf,Boyd Jane,Bendigo,
      1. Mabel Jane McDonald
    2. Mabel Jane McDonald
    1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. 1902,24900,F,Bessell,Emily Pollington,Thomas,Krushka Jane,Carlton,
      1. Emily Pollington Bessell
    2. Emily Pollington Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Adelaide Eltringham
    2. Frances Adelaide Eltringham
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    2. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    1. 1905,28719,F,Smart,Eppseybar Hale,Fran John,Osborne Florence Annie,Richmond,
      1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    2. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. Annie Beryl Beatrice Wickham
    1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    2. Known as Germantown at the time.
      1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    1. John Owen Lyons
    1. Birth
      1. Eva Laura Beaumont
    2. Eva Laura Beaumont
    1. 1892,27992,M,Sawyer,Henry,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Tyabb,
      1. Henry Sawyer
    2. Henry Sawyer
    1. Alice Selina Sweeting
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Selina Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    2. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. Marion Dunstan
    1. Arthur Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    2. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. Charles Christopher Brown
    1. Ruby Ethel Fell
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Reeve
    2. Richard Reeve
    1. Elsie May Fell
    1. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. 1890,15008,M,Stap,William George,Henry Charles,Morrisey Kate,South Melbourne, http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=8093571
      1. George William Stap
    2. George William Stap
    1. Archibald Holborn Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald Holborn Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. George Stanley Roberts
    2. George Stanley Roberts
    1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Birth
      1. Mabel Margaret Bessell
    2. Mabel Margaret Bessell
    1. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Chappelow
    2. Emily Chappelow
    1. Alice Bessell
    1. Mary Ellen Liddy
    1. Charles Ernest Williams
    1. Francis Henry Archer
    1. Lillian Victoria Laurel Lucardie
    1. Johanna Agnes Langford
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McKinnon
    2. Flora McKinnon
    1. John Thomas Knibbs
    1. 1895,14360,F,Howe,May Susie,Henry,Scott Marion,Melbourne West, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1878843
      1. May Susie Howe
    2. May Susie Howe
    1. 1897,29229,,Butler,Florence Gladys,John Thomas,Bowman Annie,Kton,
      1. Flora Gladys Butler
    2. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. 1874,08837,,Griffin,Ellen Rose,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Emerald H,
      1. Ellen Rose Griffin
    2. Ellen Rose Griffin
    1. 1882,22713,,Griffin,Peter Henry,John,Smith Margaret,Ehil,
      1. Peter Henry Griffin
    2. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    1. Birth
      1. Elvina Theresa Miller
    2. Elvina Theresa Miller
    1. Leslie Herbert Payne
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Victor Gilbert Baker
    2. Samuel Victor Gilbert Baker
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Duncan Campbell
    2. Gordon Duncan Campbell
    1. Charles Ingram
    1. Annie Winifred Jeynes
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Winifred Jeynes
    1. Margaret Campbell
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. Mary Ann Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Florence May Ellis
    2. Florence May Ellis
    1. Maude Agnes Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. James Edward Wright
    2. James Edward Wright
    1. Caroline Ada Phillips
    1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. Doris Annie Whykes
    1. Hilda Mary Henderson
    1. Geoffrey Norman Pope
    1. 1859,09157,,Niven,Jemima,James,Ritchie Margaret,Ararat,
      1. Jemima Niven
    2. Jemima Niven
    1. William Scott
    1. John George Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    2. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Mark Beaumont
    1. Athol Beaufort Stirling Gordon
    1. Birth
      1. Prudence Muriel Tonkin
    2. Prudence Muriel Tonkin
    1. Lilian Mary Neil
    1. May Jury
    1. Walter Henry Cole
    1. Birth
      1. William Allen Cramond
    2. William Allen Cramond
    1. Birth
      1. Henry McNamara
    2. Henry McNamara
    1. Birth
      1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    2. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Bertha Jury
    2. Jessie Bertha Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Herbert Williams
    2. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. John Phayre Coulter
    1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweet
    2. Robert Sweet
    1. Albert Norman Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Norman Laycock
    1. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Henry Alfred Burnett Laycock
    1. Lillie Agnes Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Ila Maud Collins
    2. Ila Maud Collins
    1. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    1. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Annie Beryl Beatrice Wickham
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Beryl Beatrice Wickham
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweeting
    2. Robert Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. John Joseph Griffin
    2. John Joseph Griffin
    1. Albert Norman Laycock
    1. 1882,19174,,Sawyer,James William,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Sn Ap,
      1. James William Sawyer
    2. James William Sawyer
    1. John Harold Blackmore
    1. Robert Sweet
    1. George William Henry Lockwood
    1. George Fenton Griffin
    1. Rae Inverness Barton
    1. Margaret Heath Goodall
    1. Birth
      1. William Johnson Waudby
    2. William Johnson Waudby
    1. Percy Walker William Wheeler
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=30799
      1. Percy Walker William Wheeler
    1. Isabella McKinnon
    1. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Lewis Laycock
    2. Samuel Lewis Laycock
    1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. Julia Sarah Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick James Jury
    2. Frederick James Jury
    1. Jean Colleen Campbell
    1. John Thomas Butler
    1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. William John Webb
    2. William John Webb
    1. Alexander Goodall Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Henry Pollington
    2. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. Henry Phillips
    1. John Robert Beauchamp
    1. Charles Britton Roberts
    1. Birth
      1. William Howe
    2. William Howe
    1. Patricia Lynette Rugless
    1. Amy Laura Hurst Farey
    1. Cecil Robert Beasley
    2. http://www.launceston.tas.gov.au/lcc/index.php?c=30&burial_record=19661
      1. Cecil Robert Beasley
    1. Amelia Elsie Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Alfred Burnett Laycock
    2. Henry Alfred Burnett Laycock
    1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Maud Lilian Eva Foster
    2. Maud Lilian Eva Foster
    1. Mabel Jane McDonald
    1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Kathleen Constance Laycock
    2. Kathleen Constance Laycock
    1. Flora McDonald
    1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Ebenezer Townsend
    2. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. George Allan Laycock
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=7378807 http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=454900
      1. George Allan Laycock
    1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Birth
      1. George Edwin Bessell
    2. George Edwin Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Amy May Bessell
    2. Doris Amy May Bessell
    1. Laura Martha Brownfield
    1. Ellen Pearson
    1. 1906,17762,M,Lewis,Cyril Edward,Edward,Cooper Sarah,Collingwood,
      1. Cyril Edward Lewis
    2. Cyril Edward Lewis
    1. Dorothy Jean Pearson
    1. 1879,25927,,Sawyer,Annie,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Annie Sawyer
    2. Annie Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Harold Overton
    2. Herbert Harold Overton
    1. Isabella McRae
    1. John Thomas Knibbs
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=642334 1892,05412,M,Knibbs,John Thomas,John Thomas,Sweet Betsy,Koorooman,
      1. John Thomas Knibbs
    1. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    1. Alice Maude Howlett
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Maude Howlett
    1. Alfred Ernest Bessell
    1. George Goodall
    1. William Charles Emmett
    1. David Henry Bowditch
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Hilda Campbell
    2. Margaret Hilda Campbell
    1. Emily Chappelow
    1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. Joseph McBurney
    1. 1888,30986,,Sweeting,Annie Elizabeth,Robert,Ware Elizabeth Barbra Robinson,Maldon,
      1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    2. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    2. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. 1894,05332,F,Griffin,Muriel Janet,George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary T,Melbourne South,
      1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    2. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. 1896,19355,F,Buckland,Myrtle Mildred,,Dempster Margaret,Dunolly,reg(R) http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article88976355
      1. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    2. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    1. Elizabeth Avery
    1. Herbert Charles Ellis
    1. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. Alice Martha Griffin
    1. George Alfred Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. William Sweet
    2. William Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Nina May Rolleri
    2. Nina May Rolleri
    1. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Mildred Evelyn Harley
    2. Mildred Evelyn Harley
    1. Birth
      1. Margarita Christina McRae Pengilly
    2. Margarita Christina McRae Pengilly
    1. Frank Simmonds
    1. Nelson Beaumont
    1. 1891,14207,M,Johnson,George Garfield,George Walker,Bowman Jenny,Kyneton,
      1. George Garfield Johnson
    2. George Garfield Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    2. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. 1900,18614,M,Buckland,Charles Norman,Charles Frederick,Johnson Jennet Evelyn,Elsternwick,
      1. Charles Norman Buckland
    2. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. Lillian May Bailey
    1. Annie Bowman
    1. Alma Edna Winsor
    1. Elizabeth Louisa Laycock
    1. Ernest John Barton
    1. Arthur Allan Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    2. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Lucy Isabel Lawless
    1. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Sarah Matilda Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Norman Smith
    2. Reginald Norman Smith
    1. Isaac William Gould
    1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. Annie Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    2. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. Edward John Cooper
    1. Frederick George Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Mafeking Fell
    2. Edith Mafeking Fell
    1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. Eileen Marie Spillane
    1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick McRae
    2. Roderick McRae
    1. Albert Blackburn Hurst
    1. Edith Hilda May Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Lewis Ralph Adams
    2. Lewis Ralph Adams
    1. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Hannah Rogers
    1. Birth
      1. Douglas Francis Beaumont
    2. Douglas Francis Beaumont
    1. Mildred Evelyn Harley
    1. John McKinnon Adamson
    1. 1874,09848,,Smith,William Mitchel,William,Rintoul Anne,Lillydale,
      1. William Mitchell Smith
    2. William Mitchell Smith
    1. Leslie Vernon Pollington
    1. Henry William Kernot
    1. Alfred Page Archer
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Page Archer
    1. Eva Laura Beaumont
    1. Reginald Clayton Barton
    1. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Spencer Claude Gascoine Moon
    1. Birth
      1. Susannah Howlett
    2. Susannah Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Cecil Brograve Beauchamp
    2. Cecil Brograve Beauchamp
    1. Miriam Couper
    1. Frederick George Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    2. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. 1878,15664,,Griffin,Margaret,John,Smith Margaret,Em Er,
      1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    2. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. George William Henry Lockwood
    2. George William Henry Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Beaumont
    2. Martha Beaumont
    1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=20299
      1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    1. Agnes Marjorie Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Marjorie Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Mildred Marion Fealy
    2. Mildred Marion Fealy
    1. Walter John McArthur
    1. Mabel Margaret Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    2. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Roy McBurney
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. George William Henry Lockwood
    2. George William Henry Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    2. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    1. James William Sawyer
    1. Marion Murdoch
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Lillian Brown
    2. Ethel Lillian Brown
    1. Julia Olivia Maidment
    1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. Rowan Joseph Bessell
    1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Walter Beaumont
    1. Winifred Coyle
    1. Frank Herbert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Ruby Holden
    2. Ellen Ruby Holden
    1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. Marie Coyle
    2. Per MC with James Griffin: father Joseph Rigg, butcher. Melbourne Women's Hospital. 1905,08975,F,Cayle,Marie Rigg,,Cayle Margaret Ann,Carltonhttp://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article108830038
      1. Marie Coyle
    1. Annie Jane Ingram
    1. Thomas Hendy Williams
    1. Alexander Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    2. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. Douglas James Bessell
    1. Victor John Sweeting
    1. 1860,05386,,Higho,Ann,Richard,Mccoll Flora,Yarra,
      1. Annie Hiho
    2. Annie Hiho
    1. Louisa Freeman
    1. 1893,16126,M,Bowen,Charles Leslie,David,Warren Julia,Pr Es,
      1. Charles Leslie Bowen
    2. Charles Leslie Bowen
    1. Birth
      1. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    2. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    1. Veronica Annie McNamara
    1. John Francis Coyle
    1. Mary Margaret Surawski
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    2. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. 1907,23276,,Tracy,James Patrick,Fran,Anderson Agnes,Ydah,
      1. James Patrick Tracy
    2. James Patrick Tracy
    1. 1895,12741,F,Sawyer,Gracie,Jessie,Coxhill Mary Ann,Hastings,
      1. Grace Sawyer
    2. Grace Sawyer
    1. Millicent Whykes
    1. Arthur Allan Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Allan Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Alexander Howlett
    2. Edgar Alexander Howlett
    1. Nina May Rolleri
    1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. Cecil Brograve Beauchamp
    1. Birth
      1. Melvie Mona Martin
    2. Melvie Mona Martin
    1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Lindsay Collins Smith
    2. Lindsay Collins Smith
    1. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    1. Vivian Roy Bessell
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=3076837
      1. Vivian Roy Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    2. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Pollington
    2. Henry Pollington
    1. Louis William James Frick
    2. South Rhine at the time.
      1. Louis William James Frick
    1. Hilda Elizabeth Salter
    1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. Harry Christopher Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret McRae
    2. Margaret McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Emmaline Beaumont
    2. Emmaline Beaumont
    1. Lawrence Francis Kressen
    1. Alexander Duncan Campbell
    2. Alexander Duncan Campbell's birth is referred to in the 1872 court case: "the brief visit home of the husband had added another to the family, and the wife had now four children dependent upon her exertions for support." Father's DNA confirmed.
      1. Alexander Duncan Campbell
    1. Sarah Sophia Manning
    1. Margaret Robertson Philip
    1. Edwin James Watts
    1. Adrian Thomas William Hurst
    1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    2. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. Mary Cross
    1. Henry William Kernot
    1. Frederick George Washington Bessell
    1. 1876,15038,,Goodall,Margaret,Alexander,Cross Mary,Cogh,
      1. Margaret Heath Goodall
    2. Margaret Heath Goodall
    1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless
    1. Annie Williamina Chandler
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Bessell
    2. Robert Bessell
    1. Kathleen Mary McCormack
    1. 1884,26020,,Griffin,Agnes,John,Smith Margaret,Melbourne,
      1. Agnes Griffin
    2. Agnes Griffin
    1. Alfred Jury
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Jury
    1. Evelyn Ellen May Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    2. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Henry Bessell
    2. Thomas Henry Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    2. Samuel Claude Laycock
    1. Laura Constable
    1. Mary Loretta Pearce
    1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson
    1. Trevor Samuel Trenham
    1. 1862,15231,,Butler,Mary Ann,George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,
      1. Mary Ann Butler
    2. Mary Ann Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    2. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Stanley Williams
    2. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. Frances Adelaide Eltringham
    1. Birth
      1. Nelson Beaumont
    2. Nelson Beaumont
    1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    1. George Stanley Laycock
    1. Guy Francis Abbott
    1. 1889,22556,M,Barnett,George Hercules,Henry,Blake Sarah,Horsham,
      1. George Hercules Barnett
    2. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Maxwell Bessell
    2. Francis Maxwell Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. John Theodore Pridham
    2. John Theodore Pridham
    1. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    2. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Burlow Woodfield
    2. Harold Burlow Woodfield
    1. Robina Allen Dallas
    1. Elizabeth Mary Hite
    1. 1910,09276,F,Weatherhead,Winnie Estelle,Henry Samuel,Wallace Ada Catherine Mary,Camperdown,
      1. Winnie Estelle Weatherhead
    2. Winnie Estelle Weatherhead
    1. 1902,12045,F,Pearce,Veronica Millicent,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    2. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    2. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    1. Cyril Andrew Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Victoria Trinnick
    2. Clara Victoria Trinnick
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    2. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. Laura Price
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. George Allan Laycock
    1. Edwin Bowditch
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian May Bailey
    2. Lillian May Bailey
    1. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. 1908,10601,M,Holt,John Edward,Thomas William,Plummer Florence Amelia,Collingwood,
      1. John Edward Holt
    2. John Edward Holt
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Ellis
    2. Doris Ellis
    1. 1906,09853,,Cooper,Rose Elizabeth May,Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Collingwood,
      1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. Grandson of John Wheeley Lea. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lea_%26_Perrins Partial heir of the Worcestershire Sauce fortune.
      1. John Wheeley Lea
    2. John Wheeley Lea
    1. Millicent Gray
    1. Jane Hunt
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Fell
    2. Elsie May Fell
    1. Inez Alfreda Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    2. Caroline Ada Bessell
    1. Eva Maud Davis
    1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick August Buder
    2. Frederick August Buder
    1. Alice Mary Townsend Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Townsend Bessell
    1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Lily May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. George Jury
    2. George Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    2. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    1. 1883,08980,,Griffin,Marion Amelia,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Emer,
      1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    2. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Henry Cole
    2. Walter Henry Cole
    1. William Hintchman Barnes
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Robert Boyd
    2. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. Lynda Myra Hills
    1. Birth
      1. Percy William French
    2. Percy William French
    1. Jessie Inverness McBurney
    1. 1875,25269,,Rodwell,Richard John,Thomas,Connors Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    2. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    1. Leslie Norman Bowden
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=725215
      1. Leslie Norman Bowden
    1. James Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Bessell
    2. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. 1887,12922,,Griffin,Elizabeth Gertrude,John,Smith Margaret,Melbourne,
      1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    2. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. Hubert Leonard Bessell
    1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    2. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Susannah Elizabeth Davis
    2. Susannah Elizabeth Davis
    1. George Fenton Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Reeve
    2. Jessie Reeve
    1. John Thomas Knibbs
    1. Herbert Ilott George
    1. Victor Hill Fray
    1. Ruby May Lockwood
    1. Donald Clifton Pearson
    1. Avis Emily Samuel
    1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield
    1. Ruby Hoffman
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Annie Whykes
    2. Doris Annie Whykes
    1. 1863,07698,,Griffin,George,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emer,
      1. George Fenton Griffin
    2. George Fenton Griffin
    1. Muriel Alexandria Victoria Laycock
    1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Clifford William Pope
    2. Clifford William Pope
    1. Beatrice Emma Recamia Dann
    2. Birth
      1. Beatrice Emma Recamia Dann
    1. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    1. Birth
      1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    2. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    1. Adelaide Wells
    1. Leslie James King
    1. 1863,17264,,Kernot,Henry William,Henry,Mcnaughton Eliza,Sandhurst,
      1. Henry William Kernot
    2. Henry William Kernot
    1. George Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Hannah Laycock
    2. Hannah Laycock
    1. Agnes Rose McDonald
    1. William Richard Judge
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=562596
      1. William Richard Judge
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Selina Scown
    2. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. 1901,12738,,Mcdonald,Flora,John Alex,Murdock Marion,Meenyan,
      1. Flora McDonald
    2. Flora McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. John Harold Blackmore
    2. John Harold Blackmore
    1. Birth
      1. Flora Isabella Stuart Campbell
    2. Flora Isabella Stuart Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Euphemia Ellen Williams
    2. Euphemia Ellen Williams
    1. Prudence Muriel Tonkin
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Ernest Bessell
    2. Walter Ernest Bessell
    1. Margaret Annie Stones
    1. Arthur Harold Pollington
    1. 1888,21847,,Mckinnon,Isabella,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Kyneton,
      1. Isabella McKinnon
    2. Isabella McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    2. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. 1877,10555,,Milnes,Wallace,Mark,Oldroyd Caroline,Northcote,
      1. Mark Wallace Milnes
    2. Mark Wallace Milnes
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Sophia Davidson
    2. Mary Ann Sophia Davidson
    1. 1885,12939,,Rodwell,Ethel Mary,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    2. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    1. Alexander Adamson
    1. Jessie Mary Cooper
    2. http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=132919026
      1. Jessie Mary Cooper
    1. Olive Blanche Macrow
    1. Birth
      1. John Robert Beauchamp
    2. John Robert Beauchamp
    1. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. Patrick Alan Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    2. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    1. Lucy Marion Louisa Mitchell
    1. 1905,22750,M,Appleyard,Rubert Arthur,George,Avery Florence Mary Ann,Yarram Yarram,
      1. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    2. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Clemann
    2. Elizabeth Clemann
    1. Sadie Maria Cannon
    1. 1902,23043,,Mcfadden,Edith Elizabeth,John,Monkwitch Hart,Albert Park,
      1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    2. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    1. Eliza Lisle Davies
    1. Donald McRae
    1. Roderick Steele
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Sweeting
    2. Walter Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys May Ellis
    2. Gladys May Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    2. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    1. Richard Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    2. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. James Edward Wright
    1. Dorothy May Waddell
    1. Birth
      1. Owen Henry Jones
    2. Owen Henry Jones
    1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Malinda Davis
    2. Jessie Malinda Davis
    1. Rose Horner
    1. Birth
      1. William Gordon Lockwood
    2. William Gordon Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby May Lockwood
    2. Ruby May Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Hugh Rennie Duncan
    2. Hugh Rennie Duncan
    1. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Ellis
    2. Ellen Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Isaac William Gould
    2. Isaac William Gould
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Meredith
    2. Elsie May Meredith
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    2. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. George Edward Bessell
    2. George Edward Bessell
    1. Florence May Ellis
    1. Lesley George Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Marjorie May Brooks
    2. Marjorie May Brooks
    1. Flora McKinnon
    1. Ben Pethick
    2. Birth
      1. Ben Pethick
    1. Birth
      1. Rose Horner
    2. Rose Horner
    1. 1877,18208,,Lewis,Edwin,Charles Henry,Allen Mary Ann,Sale1903,07582,,Lewis,Edward,Cooper,Sarah,Sale,
      1. Edwin Lewis
    2. Edwin Lewis
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. 1864,19345,,Wilson,Robert James,William Henry,Winters Arabella,Amph,
      1. Robert James Wilson
    2. Robert James Wilson
    1. Edith Sarah Watsford
    1. May Elizabeth McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    2. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    1. Henry Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Lillie Agnes Cooper
    2. Lillie Agnes Cooper
    1. 1893,27228,F,Patullo,Effie Lee,James,Glover Mary,Wall,
      1. Effie Lee Patullo
    2. Effie Lee Patullo
    1. Athol Beaufort Stirling Gordon
    2. Birth
      1. Athol Beaufort Stirling Gordon
    1. 1899,04698,F,Pearce,Mary Adelaide,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,Melbourne South,
      1. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    2. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    1. Una Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Jean Pearson
    2. Dorothy Jean Pearson
    1. Marjorie May Brooks
    1. 1894,07534,F,Sawyer,Winifred Fran,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Tyabb,
      1. Winifred Frances Sawyer
    2. Winifred Frances Sawyer
    1. Doris Ellis
    1. Vera Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Gray
    2. Jean Gray
    1. Charles Henry Maynard
    1. Horace Arthur Holmes
    1. Hannah Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard George Chettle
    2. Leonard George Chettle
    1. Jessie Gibson Pimblett
    1. Marion Dunstan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92799238
      1. Marion Dunstan
    1. Edward Wells
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Margaret MacRae
    2. Mary Margaret MacRae
    1. 1909,16983,M,Green,Albert James,Henry Bannerman,Kelly Anna Amelia,Brunswick North,
      1. Albert James Green
    2. Albert James Green
    1. Birth
      1. Howard Wilfred May
    2. Howard Wilfred May
    1. Mary Teresa Triplow
    1. Hetty Ann Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    2. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    1. George Alexander Butler
    1. Leonard George Chettle
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Wield Adams
    2. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Worthington
    2. Martha Worthington
    1. Birth
      1. James Cole
    2. James Cole
    1. 1904,05126,M,Maddern,George Philip,Walter Wellington,Ford Elizabeth Emma,Orbost,
      1. George Phillip Maddern
    2. George Phillip Maddern
    1. John Alexander Heatley
    1. Teresa Barbara McDonald
    1. Albert Charles Winthrop Colbeck
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Charles Winthrop Colbeck
    1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson
    1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    1. Joyce Everilda Isabel Tonkin
    1. Percy George Markham
    1. Vivian Roy Bessell
    1. Emma Clemann
    1. 1891,24612,M,Mclean,Malcolm,Norman,Campbell Margaret,Kyneton,
      1. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    2. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    1. Arthur Robert Cobbledick
    1. Birth
      1. Roy McBurney
    2. Roy McBurney
    1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. William John Scott
    1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. Maurice Stanley Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Robert Bessell
    2. Henry Robert Bessell
    1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Yvonne Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. William Vickery Ellis
    2. William Vickery Ellis
    1. Emily Maria Cramond
    1. 1883,27416,,Mckinnon,Ruth Lucy,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Wood,
      1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    2. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. 6709/1876
      1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    2. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Hurst Farey
    2. Herbert Hurst Farey
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Murdoch
    2. Marion Murdoch
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Cowan McMurray
    2. Jean Cowan McMurray
    1. Hubert Leonard Bessell
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=3076823
      1. Hubert Leonard Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Eugenie Jessen
    2. Clara Eugenie Jessen
    1. Birth
      1. Maud Isabel Bennett
    2. Maud Isabel Bennett
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendolene Mary Ellis
    2. Gwendolene Mary Ellis
    1. Mary Evelyn Knibbs
    1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    1. Birth
      1. Cedric William Allen
    2. Cedric William Allen
    1. Phillys May Gobell
    2. http://www.centennialpark.org/deceased-search/deceased-search.html?view=site&PIDNO=167601&lname=mcrae&fname=phyllis&year=&exact=false&maplinkid=&viewtype=detailed&limitstart=0&limit=25
      1. Phillys May Gobell
    1. George Walter Bessell
    1. Walter Clement Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie McRae
    2. Jessie McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Mathieson
    2. Elsie May Mathieson
    1. Birth
      1. Maitland Reeve
    2. Maitland Reeve
    1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Hendy Williams
    2. Thomas Hendy Williams
    1. Archibald McDonald
    1. Hazel Dawn Moore
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    2. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    1. Richard Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald Blackburn McKinnon
    2. Flora McDonald Blackburn McKinnon
    1. Margaret Violet Shennan
    1. Wilfred Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Bald
    2. Elsie Bald
    1. Birth
      1. William Leslie Barnett
    2. William Leslie Barnett
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. Edgar Thomas Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    2. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. Cyril Edward Lewis
    1. Birth
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Beatrice Emma Recamia Dann
    1. Frederick John Brooks
    1. William Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Edward John Cooper
    2. Edward John Cooper
    1. Charles Freeman Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Hedley Arnold Cole
    2. Hedley Arnold Cole
    1. James Cole
    1. George Hercules Barnett
    1. John Alexander McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. James Beaumont
    2. James Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    2. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=585706
      1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    1. Birth
      1. Dora Rosina Weller
    2. Dora Rosina Weller
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Herbert Bessell
    2. Frank Herbert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Horace Carlton Laycock
    2. Horace Carlton Laycock
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    2. Birth
      1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. 1865,22168,,Buckland,Charles Frederick,Charles William,Hewitt Margaret Ann,ChilGeelong on all pre-1900 marriages.
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Rowan Joseph Bessell
    2. Rowan Joseph Bessell
    1. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    2. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. Alan Clive Duffus
    2. Birth
      1. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. Birth
      1. Lily May Archer
    2. Lily May Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Britton Roberts
    2. Charles Britton Roberts
    1. Elizabeth Clemann
    1. Alfred Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Laycock
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    2. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. Julia Alice Bradford
    1. Birth
      1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    2. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Robert Strong
    1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    1. Marion Maud Potter
    1. Birth
      1. Muriel Alexandria Victoria Laycock
    2. Muriel Alexandria Victoria Laycock
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    2. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. 1884,27850,,Sawyer,Mary Elizabeth,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    2. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    2. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    1. 1897,01982,M,Heatley,John Alex,Robert Murray,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=128745
      1. John Alexander Heatley
    2. John Alexander Heatley
    1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Susannah Beaumont
    2. Susannah Beaumont
    1. 1877,19787,,Wilson,Bertha Maude,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amphitheat,
      1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    2. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Heather Campbell
    2. Margaret Heather Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    2. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Kenneth William White
    2. Kenneth William White
    1. Alice Selina Sweeting
    1. Caroline Grace Williams
    1. Catherine McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Harcourt Tonkin
    2. Francis Harcourt Tonkin
    1. Fanny Elizabeth Beauchamp
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Blanche Clark
    2. Hilda Blanche Clark
    1. Joseph Tolbert Cooper
    1. William Charles Emmett
    1. 1905,08391,M,Alexander,David,James,Grey Mary,Boort,
      1. David Alexander
    2. David Alexander
    1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    1. 1881,19627,,Sawyer,Frederick Henry,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap
      1. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    2. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. William Bessell
    2. William Bessell
    1. Albert Blackburn Hurst
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Blackburn Hurst
    1. 1898,17385,F,Heatley,Catherine Milmore,Robert,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,
      1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    2. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Jessie Malinda Davis
    1. 1856,06283,,Sweet,Rosalie,William,Sweeting Ann,Sandhurst,
      1. Rosalie Sweet
    2. Rosalie Sweet
    1. Mary Avis McLaurin
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    2. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. Lindsay Collins Smith
    1. Robert Bessell
    1. Gwendoline Samuel
    1. Birth
      1. William Gordon Laycock
    2. William Gordon Laycock
    1. Charles Ellis
    1. Maurice Stanley Ellis
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=888804
      1. Maurice Stanley Ellis
    1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    1. Violet May Lewis
    1. Amy Josephine Hurst
    1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Beaumont
    2. Mary Beaumont
    1. 1889,27635,F,Avery,Catherine Ada,George,Hiho Annie,Yarram Yarram,
      1. Catherine Ada Avery
    2. Catherine Ada Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Muriel Doreen Barton
    2. Muriel Doreen Barton
    1. Leslie Norman Bowden
    1. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. John Thomas Laycock
    1. 1891,14723,F,Cooper,Lillias Florence Violet,Joseph,Warner Elizabeth,South Melbourne,
      1. Lillian Flora Violet Cooper
    2. Lillian Flora Violet Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel Dawn Moore
    2. Hazel Dawn Moore
    1. Doris Gray
    1. Doris Amy May Bessell
    1. Farquhar Alexander McRae
    1. Helen Elizabeth Marion McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Laura Shand
    2. Frances Laura Shand
    1. Birth
      1. David Henry Bowditch
    2. David Henry Bowditch
    1. Jean Gray
    1. George Edwin Bessell
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel Hendy
    2. Samuel Hendy
    1. Birth
      1. Robert George Bessell
    2. Robert George Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas George Markham
    2. Thomas George Markham
    1. Ellen May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Christina McRae
    2. Christina McRae
    1. Margaret Schicotski
    1. Birth
      1. William Ellis
    2. William Ellis
    1. Kate Ann Bessell
    1. Albert Vickery Ellis
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Vickery Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Harold Marshall
    2. Frank Harold Marshall
    1. Alice Ritchie McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly
    2. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly
    1. 1888,04621,,Stap,Charles Henry,Charles Henry,Morrissey Kate,Melb South,
      1. Henry Charles Stap
    2. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    2. Charles Alfred Petersen
    1. Birth
      1. Lesley George Smith
    2. Lesley George Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Barnett
    2. Sarah Barnett
    1. William McKinnon
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    2. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    1. Elsie Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Daisy Victoria Violet French
    2. Daisy Victoria Violet French
    1. Birth
      1. Essie Clara Lilian Bessell
    2. Essie Clara Lilian Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Howlett
    2. Henry Howlett
    1. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    1. Martha Worthington
    1. William Joseph Maidment
    1. John Howlett
    1. Henry Phillips
    1. Charles William Young
    1. Amelia Elsie Howlett
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Elsie Howlett
    1. Marjorie Jean Bessell
    1. Arthur Robert Cobbledick
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Robert Cobbledick
    1. 1907,03860,,Turner,Malcolm Reginald Julius,Benjn,Engelhardt Minnie Emelie,Hotham West,
      1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    2. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. David Alexander
    1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=4968810
      1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield
    1. 1888,25167,,Mclean,Annie,Norman,Campbell Margaret,Talbot,
      1. Annie McLean
    2. Annie McLean
    1. Alice Merle Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Wotherspoon
    2. Catherine Wotherspoon
    1. Rosa Howe
    1. Archibald Robert McDonald
    1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. 1908,01701,,Cooper,Joseph Talbot,Joseph Talbot,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Carlton, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/VeteranCertificate.aspx?VeteranID=604122
      1. Joseph Tolbert Cooper
    2. Joseph Tolbert Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. Alfred Laycock
    1. Katerina Geissler
    1. Birth
      1. Grace Marion Markham
    2. Grace Marion Markham
    1. 1864,15032,,Griffin,Eleanor Maria,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emer,
      1. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    2. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    1. Nita Ivy Pearl Carman
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Herbert Bessell
    2. Reginald Herbert Bessell
    1. Roderick Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Geoffrey Norman Pope
    2. Geoffrey Norman Pope
    1. Mary Ann Warner
    1. Birth
      1. Myra Pearl Marston
    2. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. Birth
      1. Clarence Edwin Bessell
    2. Clarence Edwin Bessell
    1. 1879,11466,,Rodwell,Elizabeth Ann,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    2. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    2. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=4171373
      1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    1. 1893,13802,M,Ingram,Charles,Frederick,Dawson Annie Jane,Hotham,
      1. Charles Ingram
    2. Charles Ingram
    1. Frederick Albert Ellis
    1. 1909,20914,,Mcdonald,Helen Elizabeth Marion,John Alex,Murdoch Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. Helen Elizabeth Marion McDonald
    2. Helen Elizabeth Marion McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Norman McLean Campbell
    2. Norman McLean Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Norman Cannon
    2. Joseph Norman Cannon
    1. Marguerite Thelma Bessell
    1. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    1. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Teresa Triplow
    2. Mary Teresa Triplow
    1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. 1908,24132,M,Adams,Clarence Samuel Edward,Samuel Richard,Penhall Ellen Jane,Ballarat,
      1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    2. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. Death
      1. William Bessell
    2. William Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    2. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. Reuben Ellis
    1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=662250
      1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Kathleen Margaret Griffin
    2. Kathleen Margaret Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Herbert Payne
    2. Leslie Herbert Payne
    1. Ethel Ruby May Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    2. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    2. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. George Stanley Laycock
    2. George Stanley Laycock
    1. George William Allen Lockwood
    1. Mary Jane Sweet
    1. Alice Beatrice James
    1. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. Ethel May Parkinson
    1. Birth
      1. Veronica Valeria Righetti
    2. Veronica Valeria Righetti
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    2. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. James Andrew Adamson George McKinnon
    1. Geoffrey John Whillas
    1. Birth
      1. Marie Louise Thorn James
    2. Marie Louise Thorn James
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Lavars
    2. Ethel Lavars
    1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Birth
      1. Sabina Frances Bath
    2. Sabina Frances Bath
    1. Horace Carlton Laycock
    1. Euphemia Ellen Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Freeman Laycock
    2. Charles Freeman Laycock
    1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. Archibald Richard John Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Laycock
    2. Charlotte Laycock
    1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    1. Hazel Maud Warren
    1. 1880,08432,,Griffin,William,John,Smith Margaret,Ehill,
      1. William Griffin
    2. William Griffin
    1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1079119
      1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    2. Nina Mildred Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Albert Ellis
    2. Frederick Albert Ellis
    1. George Walker Johnson
    1. Gwendoline Iona Tracey
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Louisa Jury
    2. Ellen Louisa Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Rita Annie Payne
    2. Rita Annie Payne
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Lindsey Brooks
    2. Frederick Lindsey Brooks
    1. Birth
      1. James Henry Arthur Rogan
    2. James Henry Arthur Rogan
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    1. James Henry Arthur Rogan
    1. 1876,07670,,Macnamara,Anne,William,Cullen Hanorah,Ca Rl,
      1. Veronica Annie McNamara
    2. Veronica Annie McNamara
    1. Ada Florence Annie Appleyard
    1. Winifred Frances Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Nell Ellis
    2. Nell Ellis
    1. Mary Evelyn Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Leslie Thomas
    2. Frederick Leslie Thomas
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie John Bessell
    2. Leslie John Bessell
    1. Mark Wallace Milnes
    1. Harold Burlow Woodfield
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Hilda May Sawyer
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Herbert Bessell
    2. Frank Herbert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    2. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    1. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. Annie Hiho
    1. May Susie Howe
    1. Melvie Mona Martin
    1. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. Emily Pollington Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Selma Bertha Louisa Viney
    2. Selma Bertha Louisa Viney
    1. Birth
      1. Gwendoline Iona Tracey
    2. Gwendoline Iona Tracey
    1. Birth
      1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    2. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    1. Francis Gordon Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Vincent Laycock
    2. Edward Vincent Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Otto James Panitzki
    2. Otto James Panitzki
    1. Catherine Annie Noake
    1. Mary Margaret MacRae
    1. Birth
      1. Sadie Maria Cannon
    2. Sadie Maria Cannon
    1. 1866,07311,,Whyte,Stuart Colin,Joseph,Watt Elizabeth,Clunes,
      1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    2. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. 1864,19100,,Mckinnon,Mary Ann,Duncan,Mcdonald Flora,Newh,
      1. Mary Ann McKinnon
    2. Mary Ann McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Hannah Lapham
    2. Julia Hannah Lapham
    1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. Ben Pethick
    1. Linda Florence Page
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article68081451
      1. Linda Florence Page
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    2. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    1. 1908,14231,F,Lewis,Violet May,Edward,Cooper Sarah,Richmond,
      1. Violet May Lewis
    2. Violet May Lewis
    1. 1874,18688,,Emmett,Lillian Ethel,William Grove,Wright Sarah Ann,Sago Hill,
      1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    2. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. Elizabeth Avery
    2. Palmerston was adjacent to Port Albert. 1861,23522,,Avery,Elizabeth,John,Sandy Mary Annie,Palmerston,
      1. Elizabeth Avery
    1. Olive Lillian Constable
    1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    1. 1876,12551,,Squires,Florence,George,Dunne Annie,St Ki,
      1. Florence Mary Squires
    2. Florence Mary Squires
    1. Charles John Pengilly
    1. 1904,23991,F,Lewis,Gerte May,Edward,Cooper Sarah,Carlton,
      1. Gertrude May Lewis
    2. Gertrude May Lewis
    1. 1892,25289,F,Bessell,Ophelia Margaret,Robert George,Whitehead Annie,Melbourne South,
      1. Ophelia Margaret Bessell
    2. Ophelia Margaret Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Joshua Heathcote
    2. Walter Joshua Heathcote
    1. Flora McLean
    1. John Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Gordon Archer
    2. Ernest Gordon Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Hailstone
    2. Fanny Hailstone
    1. Rachel Amelia Bessell
    1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. 1891,15897,F,Neil,Lilian Mary,Francis William,Avery Elizabeth,Port Albert,
      1. Lilian Mary Neil
    2. Lilian Mary Neil
    1. Olive Hannah Victoria Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Isabella Kay
    2. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. 1893,01576,M,Wales,Henry Harry Norm,Alexander,Poynton Rosanna,Brunswick,
      1. Harry Norman Wales
    2. Harry Norman Wales
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Warner
    2. Mary Ann Warner
    1. Birth
      1. Mona Evelyn Winsor
    2. Mona Evelyn Winsor
    1. Cyril George Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Claude William Archer
    2. Claude William Archer
    1. Edward Allan Markey
    1. 1855,00010,,Wright,Margaret Ann,William,Holland Margaret,Brighton,
      1. Margaret Ann Wright
    2. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. Birth
      1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    2. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    2. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    2. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Lorna Margaret Liscombe
    2. Lorna Margaret Liscombe
    1. Birth
      1. William McKinnon
    2. William McKinnon
    1. Jessie Ellen Pope
    1. Birth
      1. Victor John Sweeting
    2. Victor John Sweeting
    1. Florence May Bowden
    1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    1. Amy Laura Hurst Farey
    2. Birth
      1. Amy Laura Hurst Farey
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Gordon Gatty
    2. Charles Gordon Gatty
    1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. Anthony George Pearce
    1. Frederick August Buder
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    2. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    1. Roy Bert Seddon
    1. Ernest Henry Bessell
    1. Alfred William Keatch
    1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. 1890,20079,F,Spillane,Eileen Mary,William Stansilans,Gaunt Cecelia,Brighton,
      1. Eileen Marie Spillane
    2. Eileen Marie Spillane
    1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. Birth
      1. Hugh Gatty
    2. Hugh Gatty
    1. Birth
      1. Robert William Nielsen
    2. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Jane Sidler
    2. Ellen Jane Sidler
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    2. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. Walter Joshua Heathcote
    1. Constance Kathleen Page
    1. Birth
      1. Lottie Edith Nellie Brown
    2. Lottie Edith Nellie Brown
    1. Marion Coyle
    1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Claude Milton Hurst
    2. Claude Milton Hurst
    1. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. Alfred John Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Gray
    2. Doris Gray
    1. David Charles Griffin
    1. 1891,14744,F,Pearce,Sarah Lilian,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,South Melbourne,
      1. Sarah Lillian Pearce
    2. Sarah Lillian Pearce
    1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. 1868,10588,,Howlett,John Thomas,Fredrick,Shoolbred Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. John Thomas Howlett
    2. John Thomas Howlett
    1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. Birth
      1. George Goodall
    2. George Goodall
    1. Joseph Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Amy Frances Gatty
    2. Edith Amy Frances Gatty
    1. Irene Avery
    1. Beatrice Ward
    2. Birth
      1. Beatrice Ward
    1. Clarence Cross Campbell
    2. Per http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=29100
      1. Clarence Cross Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    2. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Edward William Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Maurice Kelly
    2. Maurice Kelly
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    2. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    1. George Edward Bessell
    1. 1910,28914,,Mcdonald,John Alex,John Alex,Murdoch Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. John Alexander McDonald
    2. John Alexander McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Ian Campbell Barton
    2. Ian Campbell Barton
    1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. Norman McLean Campbell
    1. Harold George Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Pearson
    2. Jessie Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Elvey May Hurst
    2. Elvey May Hurst
    1. Howard Wilfred May
    1. Florence Mary Squires
    1. Elvey May Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Violet Marion Johnson
    2. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Mary Campbell McBurney
    1. Charles Thomas Baker
    1. Harold Aubrey Bessell
    1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Eva Carter
    2. Eva Carter
    1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. Clarence Cross Campbell
    1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Charles John Rattew
    2. Charles John Rattew
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy May Gatty
    2. Dorothy May Gatty
    1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. Birth
      1. John Phayre Coulter
    2. John Phayre Coulter
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Jacob
    2. Emma Jacob
    1. Henry Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    2. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. Alice May Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. George Walter Bessell
    2. George Walter Bessell
    1. Alma Essie Ellis
    1. William Vickery Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Olivia Maidment
    2. Julia Olivia Maidment
    1. Samuel John Lockhart
    1. Birth
      1. William Henry Charles Griffin
    2. William Henry Charles Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. William Gordon Bessell
    2. William Gordon Bessell
    1. Susannah Elizabeth Davis
    1. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    2. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Florence May Milligan
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    1. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys Jean Bessell
    2. Gladys Jean Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. William Charles Smythe
    2. William Charles Smythe
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Evelyn Knibbs
    2. Mary Evelyn Knibbs
    1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. Linda Florence Page
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Charles Ellis
    2. Herbert Charles Ellis
    1. Albert Stewart Davison
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Stewart Davison
    1. John Thomas Howlett
    1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellis
    2. Mary Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Martlew
    2. Emily Martlew
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McRae
    2. Flora McRae
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. 1893,10088,F,Davey,Stella Myrtle Ir,Thomas,Jones Mary Louisa,Bendigo,
      1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    2. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. Frederick James Jury
    1. Birth
      1. William Joseph Bessell
    2. William Joseph Bessell
    1. William Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. 1901,00068,F,Meehan,Olivia Frances Berna,William Francis,Orourke Ellen,Alexandra,
      1. Olivia Frances Bernadine Meehan
    2. Olivia Frances Bernadine Meehan
    1. Charles Christopher Brown
    2. Father was assistant keeper (later superintendent) on Goose Island? http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article9008296
      1. Charles Christopher Brown
    1. 1899,25714,F,Barnes,Ruth,William Hintchman,Lynch Rose Ann,Coleraine,
      1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    2. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    2. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. Albert Norman Morris
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Norman Morris
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Kester Laycock
    2. Leonard Kester Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Maud Bessell
    2. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. Robert Sweeting
    1. 1875,13396
      1. Laura Alice Milnes
    2. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. Birth
      1. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    2. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie Inverness McBurney
    2. Jessie Inverness McBurney
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian May Griffin
    2. Lillian May Griffin
    1. Ernest William Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Chester Edwin Markham
    2. Chester Edwin Markham
    1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    1. Winnie Estelle Weatherhead
    1. Birth
      1. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    2. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    1. Annie Catherine Baker
    1. Beatrice Ward
    1. Elvina Theresa Miller
    1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Wallace Knibbs
    1. Theresa Anne Tynan
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Matilda Clemann
    2. Sarah Matilda Clemann
    1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Samuel Lewis Laycock
    1. Edith Muriel Williams
    1. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    1. Ethel Lavars
    1. Birth
      1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    2. Stephen Thomas Lean
    1. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. William George Bessell
    2. William George Bessell
    1. Gwendolyn Lyllie Thomas
    1. Birth
      1. Mona Potosia Larman
    2. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. 1908,17928,M,Darroch,Edward Alexander,Alexander Charles,Daley Catherine,Carlton North,
      1. Edward Alexander Darroch
    2. Edward Alexander Darroch
    1. Birth
      1. George Allen Laycock
    2. George Allen Laycock
    1. William James Coyle
    1. George Albert Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. William Scott
    2. William Scott
    1. 1886,03974,,Mckinnon,Alexander Duncan,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Kton,
      1. Alexander Duncan McKinnon
    2. Alexander Duncan McKinnon
    1. Edward Allan Markey
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1056527
      1. Edward Allan Markey
    1. Birth
      1. Marguerite Thelma Bessell
    2. Marguerite Thelma Bessell
    1. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Bowman
    2. Margaret Bowman
    1. 1864,16828,,Hately,Robert,Robert,Milmore Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. Robert Murray Heatley
    2. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. Percy William French
    1. Birth
      1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    2. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. Conrad Peter Miller
    1. 1864,20344,,Couper,Miriam,Joseph,Carlyle Agnes Collaret,Buni,
      1. Miriam Couper
    2. Miriam Couper
    1. Alice Mary Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Bessell
    1. William Richard Judge
    1. 1910,13372,M,Rodwell,Lyell Lawrence,Rich John Joseph,Philip Margaret Robertson,Morwell,
      1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    2. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. 1881,09905,,Steer,Ezar Charles,Thomas,Hill Eliza,Goor,
      1. Ezer Charles Steer
    2. Ezer Charles Steer
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    1. 1890,34520,F,Permewan,Florence Grace,Albert,Morris Mary Ann,South Melbourne,
      1. Florence Grace Permewan
    2. Florence Grace Permewan
    1. Ellen Louisa Jury
    1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Vida Adeline Hurst
    2. Vida Adeline Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Nita Ivy Pearl Carman
    2. Nita Ivy Pearl Carman
    1. Bessie Leila Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    2. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Trevor Samuel Trenham
    2. Trevor Samuel Trenham
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Muriel Williams
    2. Edith Muriel Williams
    1. Bessell
    1. Arthur George Ellis
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur George Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Tonkin
    2. John Henry Tonkin
    1. Birth
      1. John Owen Lyons
    2. John Owen Lyons
    1. John Henry Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward John Pascoe
    2. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Cooper
    2. Sarah Ann Cooper
    1. Michael Waters
    1. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    2. Mary Ann Coxhell
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    2. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. Eric William Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    2. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Ernest Jury
    1. Farquhar Alexander McRae
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=663324
      1. Farquhar Alexander McRae
    1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    1. Jessie Ailsa McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Cyril Andrew Bessell
    2. Cyril Andrew Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Flora Marion McKinnon
    2. Flora Marion McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Bessell
    2. Joseph Bessell
    1. 1860,12450,M,Griffin,,James,Oconnor Sarah,Melbourne,
      1. Michael Griffin
    2. Michael Griffin
    1. John Baker
    1. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Birth
      1. Lynda Myra Hills
    2. Lynda Myra Hills
    1. George Richard St John Avery
    1. John Edward Nordberg
    1. 1877,17942,,Rodwell,Thomas Henry,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    2. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    1. Archibald McDonald
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald McDonald
    1. William Walter Ware
    1. Birth
      1. Mark Beaumont
    2. Mark Beaumont
    1. Elsie May Stella Whyte
    1. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McLean
    2. Flora McLean
    1. 1905,07684,F,Page,Constance Kathleen,David,Kermeen Catherine,Ballarat,
      1. Constance Kathleen Page
    2. Constance Kathleen Page
    1. Alice May Nordberg
    2. Birth
      1. Alice May Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Kenneth William White
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. William Henry Charles Griffin
    1. 1894,31250,M,Pearce,Richard,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,Melbourne South,
      1. Richard Pearce
    2. Richard Pearce
    1. Marie Coyle
    1. 1899,16585,F,Pocklington,Flora Greaves,Fred,Greaves Charlotte,Buninyong,
      1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    2. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    1. Charlotte Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    2. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    1. Alice Goodall
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Goodall
    1. Just outside Strathalbyn, Willyaroo was then known as "New Hamburg." http://www.ach.familyhistorysa.info/germanplacenames.html
      1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    2. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    1. Vida Adeline Hurst
    1. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    2. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Pearson
    2. Herbert Pearson
    1. William Bowman
    1. Annie Hiho
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Samuel Weatherhead
    2. Henry Samuel Weatherhead
    1. Clara Victoria Trinnick
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin James Watts
    2. Edwin James Watts
    1. Alexander Duff Gordon Rev
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest McRae Barton
    2. Ernest McRae Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    2. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Alexander Duncan McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Jack Bessell
    2. Leslie Jack Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Johanna Agnes Langford
    2. Johanna Agnes Langford
    1. Birth
      1. George William Laycock
    2. George William Laycock
    1. 1878,19367,,Squires,George,George,Dunne Annie,St Ki,
      1. George Squires
    2. George Squires
    1. Henry Samuel Weatherhead
    1. Archibald Richard John Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald Richard John Bessell
    1. 1903,12011,,Mcdonald,Hector Murdoch,John Alex,Murdock Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. Hector Murdoch McDonald
    2. Hector Murdoch McDonald
    1. Charles Henry Bessell
    1. Annie Jury
    1. Ellen Coyle
    1. Birth
      1. Guy Francis Abbott
    2. Guy Francis Abbott
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. John McKinnon Adamson
    2. Per AIF enlistment paperwork. 1894,02395,M,Adamson,John Mckinnon,Andrew,Mckinnon Flora,Collingwood,
      1. John McKinnon Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie May Bessell
    2. Jessie May Bessell
    1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article38280920
      1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    1. Joseph Richard Cooper
    1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Samuel John Lockhart
    2. Samuel John Lockhart
    1. Birth
      1. Louisa Freeman
    2. Louisa Freeman
    1. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    1. Bessell. — On the 5th August, at Hagley, the wife of A. T. Bessell, of a daughter. Both doing well. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article150280351
      1. Ethel Ruby May Bessell
    2. Ethel Ruby May Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Katherine Agnes Lynch
    2. Katherine Agnes Lynch
    1. Birth
      1. James Clifford Laycock
    2. James Clifford Laycock
    1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Louise Seager
    2. Florence Louise Seager
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    1. 1885,21855,,Wilson,John Thomas Brownly,William,Paterson Isabella,Sunb,
      1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    2. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    1. Frederick Leslie Thomas
    1. Isabella Bowman
    1. William John Whykes
    1. Edward Alexander Darroch
    1. Edna Lillian Spry
    1. Euphemia McRae
    1. Alfred John Williams
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred John Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Isabella Bowman
    2. Isabella Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Bessell
    2. Frederick George Bessell
    1. Margarita Christina McRae Pengilly
    1. 1878,23470,,Evans,Walter Henry,Walter Hill,Chandler Eliza,He Al,
      1. Walter Henry Evans
    2. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Birth
      1. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    2. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Coyle
    2. Ellen Coyle
    1. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Birth
      1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    2. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Robert Hollins
    2. Edgar Robert Hollins
    1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp
    1. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    1. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. Walter Alfred Williams
    1. 1897,05000,F,Pearce,Imelda Mary,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,Melbourne South,
      1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    2. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. Pretoria May Lynd
    1. Arthur Freeman Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    2. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. Harry Garfield Laycock
    1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    1. Johannah Goodall
    1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Percy George Markham
    2. Percy George Markham
    1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1062280
      1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Margaret Muriel Cannon
    2. Mary Margaret Muriel Cannon
    1. Birth
      1. Charles John Pengilly
    2. Charles John Pengilly
    1. Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bessell
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    2. Grange Farme
      1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Lillian Flora Violet Cooper
    1. Max Adams
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=878089
      1. Max Adams
    1. Mary Eileen McDonald
    1. George William Laycock
    1. Florence Louise Seager
    1. Birth
      1. Pretoria May Lynd
    2. Pretoria May Lynd
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    2. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Bowman
    2. Marion Bowman
    1. Beryl Olive Pope
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    2. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    2. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Colleen Campbell
    2. Jean Colleen Campbell
    1. Frederick Earl Percy Rushworth
    1. Hazel May Wilson
    1. 1859,12742,,Morland,George Swan,Robert,Swan Ann,Ballarat,
      1. George Swan Morland
    2. George Swan Morland
    1. Edith Annie Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick William Howlett
    2. Frederick William Howlett
    1. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Hazel May Wilson
    2. Hazel May Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Maria Williams
    2. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. Annie McLean
    1. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. James Patrick Tracy
    1. Birth
      1. Spencer Claude Gascoine Moon
    2. Spencer Claude Gascoine Moon
    1. Birth
      1. Winifred Coyle
    2. Winifred Coyle
    1. Annie Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Ada Phillips
    2. Caroline Ada Phillips
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Mary Henderson
    2. Hilda Mary Henderson
    1. Allan Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Jury
    2. Sarah Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Leslie Archer
    2. Charles Leslie Archer
    1. Birth
      1. John Thomas Knibbs
    2. John Thomas Knibbs
    1. Alexander Adamson
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Adamson
    1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. Gordon William Thomas White
    1. John Connell Brown
    2. http://www.launceston.tas.gov.au/lcc/index.php?c=30&burial_record=643
      1. John Connell Brown
    1. Birth
      1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    2. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. 1891,16700,M,Young,Charles William,Charles William,Brown Agnes Eliza,Richmond,
      1. Charles William Young
    2. Charles William Young
    1. Birth
      1. Mabel Martha Lyons
    2. Mabel Martha Lyons
    1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Jessie Bertha Jury
    1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    1. Herbert Bessell
    1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article128353732 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article57512905
      1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    1. Catherine May Bessell
    1. Gwendoline Olive Mavis Bessell
    1. Keith Redvers Holmes
    1. Richard Goode
    1. George Charles Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Blackler Scott
    2. Marion Blackler Scott
    1. Mary Ann Sophia Davidson
    1. 1869,02319,,Griffin,Agnes,Peter,Liddy Mary,Emerald Hl,
      1. Agnes Griffin
    2. Agnes Griffin
    1. Thomas Charles Lean
    1. Gerald James Griffin
    1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. Mary Eileen Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Philomena Martha Mather
    2. Philomena Martha Mather
    1. Annie Bowman
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Bowman
    1. William Thomas Living
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Mary Hite
    2. Elizabeth Mary Hite
    1. Albert Vickery Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Edgar Thomas Markham
    2. Edgar Thomas Markham
    1. William Thomas Pengilly
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=331264
      1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    2. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. Jessie Mary Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    2. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Henry Archer
    2. Francis Henry Archer
    1. Birth
      1. George Pearce
    2. George Pearce
    1. 1890,27631,F,Sawyer,Alice Ruby,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Point,
      1. Alice Ruby Sawyer
    2. Alice Ruby Sawyer
    1. Max Adams
    1. Birth
      1. Patricia Lynette Rugless
    2. Patricia Lynette Rugless
    1. Horace Oswald Cyril Hurst
    1. Frederick Ellis
    1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    1. Thomas George Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    2. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. Ada Helena Cole
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Helena Cole
    1. Birth
      1. James Beaumont
    2. James Beaumont
    1. Olive Marion Johnson
    1. Herbert Ilott George
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=4171379
      1. Herbert Ilott George
    1. 1888,25685,,Urquhart,Helen Mcfice,John,Mchutchison Margaret,Wtown,
      1. Helen Macfie Urquhart
    2. Helen Macfie Urquhart
    1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. William John Webb
    1. Birth
      1. John Childs
    2. John Childs
    1. George Garfield Johnson
    1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. Hilda May Sawyer
    2. Mornington was named Snapper Point at the time. 1891,17164,F,Sawyer,Hilda May,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Point,
      1. Hilda May Sawyer
    1. Jean McDonald Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    2. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    1. Nell Ellis
    1. William Bessell
    1. Jane Foreman Barrett
    1. 1884,25960,,Boyd,Margaret Agnes,John George,Griffin Janet Agnes Mary,Melbourne,
      1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    2. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Wright
    2. Sarah Ann Wright
    1. Leonard Walter Hill Fray
    1. Rita Annie Payne
    1. Hedley Francis Bessell
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/VeteranCertificate.aspx?VeteranID=804332
      1. Hedley Francis Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Irene Waters
    2. Dorothy Irene Waters
    1. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Birth
      1. May Elizabeth McDonald
    2. May Elizabeth McDonald
    1. Alma Edna Winsor
    2. Birth
      1. Alma Edna Winsor
    1. Birth
      1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    2. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    1. Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bessell
    1. Herbert Harold Overton
    1. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1025994
      1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. 1907,12105,M,Blackmore,Robert Charles,John Harold,Sweeting Annie,Maldon,
      1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    2. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Leonard Kester Laycock
    1. Alfred Ernest Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Ernest Bessell
    1. Annie Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Violet Shennan
    2. Margaret Violet Shennan
    1. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. Cecil Robert Beasley
    1. Birth
      1. George Albert Bessell
    2. George Albert Bessell
    1. Elsie Grace Bessell
    1. Peter Ivan Thurecht
    1. 1904,04465,M,Knibbs,Harry Christ,John Thomas,Sweet Betsy,Meeniyan,
      1. Harry Christopher Knibbs
    2. Harry Christopher Knibbs
    1. Ian Campbell Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Eva Maud Davis
    2. Eva Maud Davis
    1. Mary Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Isabella McRae
    2. Isabella McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Laura Martha Brownfield
    2. Laura Martha Brownfield
    1. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. 1905,27456,,Mcdonald,Archibald Robert,John Alexander,Murdoch Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. Archibald Robert McDonald
    2. Archibald Robert McDonald
    1. Essie Clara Lilian Bessell
    1. Martha Jane Whykes
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Lillian Constable
    2. Olive Lillian Constable
    1. Henric Augustus Stuart Mathews
    1. Gladys May Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Louisa Laycock
    2. Elizabeth Louisa Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Jane Whykes
    2. Martha Jane Whykes
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    2. Gertrude Caroline Court
    1. Edgar Harold Scruby
    1. Leslie Ernest Best