Australia Death Index, 1787-1985

Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.Original data - Compiled from publicly available sources.Original data: Compiled from publicly available sources.

References

    1. 1914,05151,,Ingram,Alex John,John,Mckinnon Isabel,Lfield,
      1. Alexander John Ingram
    2. Alexander John Ingram
    1. Leigh David Adams
    1. Death
      1. Frank Clemann
    2. Frank Clemann
    1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Sweet
    2. Mary Ann Sweet
    1. 1915,08116,,Whykes,Sabina Frances,Whykes Henry,Hodges Elizabeth,Buninyong,40, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article83847057
      1. Sabina Frances Bath
    2. Sabina Frances Bath
    1. Margaret Guerin
    1. Death
      1. Edward Henry Whyte
    2. Edward Henry Whyte
    1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. Gwendoline Daisy May Fray
    1. 1897,07775,F,Meehan,Eileen Veronica,William Francis,Orourke Ellen,Alexandra,
      1. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    2. Eileen Veronica Meehan
    1. 1957,14037,,Furner,Henry James,Francis Henr,Osmond Cudora Isabel,Arma,59,
      1. Henry James Furner
    2. Henry James Furner
    1. 1948,17085,,Davis,Martha,Beaumont James,,Mpna,79
      1. Martha Beaumont
    2. Martha Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    2. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    1. Lillian Ruth Elizabeth Wade
    2. Reg C2041
      1. Lillian Ruth Elizabeth Wade
    1. Birth
      1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    2. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    1. Birth
      1. John Barclay
    2. John Barclay
    1. 1983,22797,,Chesswas,Florence Ada,Griffin William,Rachel Louisa,Bacc,87, http://www.fcmp.com.au/deceaseddetail.asp?ServiceID=273051&Cemetery=Fawkner
      1. Florence Ada Griffin
    2. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. 1972,18235,,Bessell,Ella Frances,Hawkins George,Triggs Lucy,St Kilda,83
      1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    2. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. William Goldsmith
    1. Death
      1. Irene Grace Ingram
    2. Irene Grace Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    2. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. Death
      1. Lucy Inez Ellis
    2. Lucy Inez Ellis
    1. Ellen (Helen) Duff
    1. Jesse Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    2. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    1. Death
      1. Harry Norman Wales
    2. Harry Norman Wales
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald George Townsend
    2. Ronald George Townsend
    1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    1. Sarah Bessell
    1. 1890,03774,F,Wheeler,Jane Hart,Maidment Charles,Esther,Nhill,63, http://www.barwickpages.net/showmedia.php?mediaID=68
      1. Jane Harriet Maidment
    2. Jane Harriet Maidment
    1. 1924,05435,,White,William Duncan,White Stewart Colin,Mckinnon Mary Ann,Fitzroy South,37,
      1. William Duncan Whyte
    2. William Duncan Whyte
    1. 1923,06683,,Griffin,Michael,Griffin James,Oconnor Sarah,Melbourne East,64,
      1. Michael Griffin
    2. Michael Griffin
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Walter Ernest Bessell
    1. Richard Pearce
    1. 1905,01833,,Philip,James Robertson,Philip John,Robertson Margaret,Hton H,58,
      1. James Robertson Philip
    2. James Robertson Philip
    1. Hilda Maud Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Howlett
    2. Frederick Howlett
    1. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    1. Cyril George Bessell
    1. 1862,01935,,Sweet,John,John,Rachel,,54,birth(Some)
      1. John Sweet
    2. John Sweet
    1. Death
      1. Xavier Anton Clemann
    2. Xavier Anton Clemann
    1. Albert James Green
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206826968 1942,11013,,Green,Albert James,Green Henry Bannermann,Kelly Anna Emelia,Coburg,33,
      1. Albert James Green
    1. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    1. Allan Leo Styles
    1. Death
      1. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    2. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    1. 1903,28457,F,Griffin,Winifred Monica Mary,William,Squires Florence Mary,Richmond,
      1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    2. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. Andrej Hrynko
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    2. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    2. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. Olive Marion Johnson
    1. Eileen Marie Spillane
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    2. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. William Sweet
    1. Louis William James Frick
    1. Edgar Harold Scruby
    1. Winifred Alice Gray
    1. Agnes Atkinson
    2. Death
      1. Agnes Atkinson
    1. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. Age: 72
      1. Alexander Adamson
    2. Alexander Adamson
    1. Mary Neil O'Brien
    1. Birth
      1. Maurice Kelly
    2. Maurice Kelly
    1. George Pearce
    1. Alice May Nordberg
    1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. Alan Clive Duffus
    2. Birth
      1. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. George Alfred Fealy
    1. William Thomas Clarke
    1. Neville Henry William Phillips
    1. Death
      1. Paula Dugmore Timms
    2. Paula Dugmore Timms
    1. 1920,01677,,Millman,Catherine,Long James,Downs Margaret,Footscray,49,
      1. Catherine Long
    2. Catherine Long
    1. Mary Ellen Sweet
    1. Ronald George Townsend
    1. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Blackwell
    2. Jane Blackwell
    1. 1950,17233,,Williams,Susannah,Howlett William,Hogben Mary,Morwell,98,
      1. Susannah Howlett
    2. Susannah Howlett
    1. 1894,13814,F,Sweet,Ann,John,Ware Sarah,Leongatha,58,
      1. Ann Sweet
    2. Ann Sweet
    1. Albert William Galavin
    2. Death
      1. Albert William Galavin
    1. Evelina Griffin
    1. 1961,09079,,Chesswas,Thomas Freeman,George Fores,Louise,Heidelberg,67, http://www.fcmp.com.au/deceaseddetail.asp?ServiceID=273051&Cemetery=Fawkner
      1. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    2. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    1. 1908,03096,M,Gilligan,Johanna,Augustine Joseph,Berrie Maud,Esdon,
      1. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    2. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    2. Death
      1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. 1953,07479,,Pollington,Vivian Ernest,Henry,Bessell Emily,Cfield,72,
      1. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    2. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. Henry Barrett
    1. Ann Sweet
    1. Age: 54
      1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    2. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. Charles John Rattew
    1. 1912,15476,,Nettleton,Harold,Nettleton William Frederick Gardiner,Hoffman Ruby,Melbourne South,0M,
      1. Harold Nettleton
    2. Harold Nettleton
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. Sarah Emily Sawyer
    1. Margaret Cameron Innis
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    2. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. 1907,09792,,Avery,Mary Annie,Sandy George,Rearden Catherine,Pt Albert,66,
      1. Mary Annie Sandy
    2. Mary Annie Sandy
    1. Birth
      1. Malcolm Frederick Buck
    2. Malcolm Frederick Buck
    1. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. William John Thomas
    2. William John Thomas
    1. 1974,23171,,Gilligan,Betsy May,Knibbs John Th,Sweet Betsy,Fost,84,
      1. Betsy May Knibbs
    2. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. 1917,02742,,Buckland,Myra,Buckland Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,2,
      1. Myra Buckland
    2. Myra Buckland
    1. 1973,26464,,Beaumont,Kenneth James,Wilfred,Patullo Effie Lee,Fitzroy,44,
      1. Kenneth James Beaumont
    2. Kenneth James Beaumont
    1. Esther Trimble
    1. Edwin Charles Maidment
    1. Death
      1. Michael Waters
    2. Michael Waters
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Oliver
    2. Elsie May Oliver
    1. 1875,07298,,Bowman,Isabella,Alexander,Mcdonald Margaret,,3W,birth(Kyne)
      1. Isabella Bowman
    2. Isabella Bowman
    1. Hilda May Sawyer
    1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. John Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    2. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. Death
      1. William Robert Thomas Goggin
    2. William Robert Thomas Goggin
    1. George Swan Morland
    1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. Isabella McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. John Howlett
    2. John Howlett
    1. 1893,16126,M,Bowen,Charles Leslie,David,Warren Julia,Pr Es,
      1. Charles Leslie Bowen
    2. Charles Leslie Bowen
    1. 1894,07966,F,Mckinnon,Flora,Mcdonald Duncan,Marian,Woodend,65,
      1. Flora McDonald
    2. Flora McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Stephen John Fagan
    2. Stephen John Fagan
    1. 1868,09141,,Griffin,Mary Ann,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emerald H,
      1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    2. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. 1952,23519,,Butler,Reuben Joseph,William,Newman Mary Ann,Lancefield,78,
      1. Reuben Joseph Butler
    2. Reuben Joseph Butler
    1. 1970,13061,,Hamilton,Lesley Ann,Townsend Lesli,Laycock Florence Eth,Fitzroy,53,
      1. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    2. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    1. Anna Zukouski
    2. Death
      1. Anna Zukouski
    1. "Willesmere" 1976,11357,,Cooper,Leslie Howard,,,Kew,73,
      1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    2. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. Sarah Ann Theresa Were
    1. Edward Allan Markey
    1. William Henry Charles Thomas
    1. 1954,11575,,Holmes,Horace Arthur,Charles Thom,Godding Elizabeth Em,Esse,58,
      1. Horace Arthur Holmes
    2. Horace Arthur Holmes
    1. Ernest John Barton
    1. Death
      1. Frederick George Williams
    2. Frederick George Williams
    1. 1971,04657,,Wilson,John Thomas Brow,William,Paterson Isabella,Park,85,
      1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    2. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Fanny Lines
    2. Fanny Lines
    1. 1978,06566,,Clarke,Alma May,Living William,Cooper Emily Doris,Abbo,59Fawkner: NLA*C*S**15 Area New Lawn Area East Surname CLARKE Given Names ALMA MAY Age 59
      1. Alma May Living
    2. Alma May Living
    1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    2. Birth
      1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    1. Amelia Davies
    1. Peter Griffin
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    2. Birth
      1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. Ruby Violet Mary Williams
    1. 1939,17367,,Wilson,Mary Ann,Howlett John,Hogben Mary,Pakenham,73,
      1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    2. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. 1878,15664,,Griffin,Margaret,John,Smith Margaret,Em Er,
      1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    2. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. 1939,09317,,Griffin,John Joseph,Griffin Patrick Joseph,Wotherspoon Cathr,Northcote,47,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206333619
      1. John Joseph Griffin
    2. John Joseph Griffin
    1. 1920,02418,,Neal,Lorna Phyllis,William Liversidge,Hodgson Eva,Coburg,
      1. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
    2. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
    1. Wilfred Ronald Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    2. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    1. Age: 55 http://mapping.gct.net.au/Mapping/Default.aspx
      1. William Edward John Pascoe
    2. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. 1898,17385,F,Heatley,Catherine Milmore,Robert,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,
      1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    2. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. 1864,16828,,Hately,Robert,Robert,Milmore Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. Robert Murray Heatley
    2. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. Daniel Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. 1894,10382,M,Phillpot,Charles Orange,Charles Orange,Jecks Pauline Alexine,N Cton,
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article47372813
      1. Catherine Violet Sarah Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. Eliza Lisle Davies
    2. Eliza Lisle Davies
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Wotherspoon
    2. Catherine Wotherspoon
    1. Harold Colin John Heywood
    1. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
    1. James Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. William Joseph Bessell
    2. William Joseph Bessell
    1. 1870,15767,,Obryan,Mary Neil,Michael,Sydes Ann,Esse,
      1. Mary Neil O'Brien
    2. Mary Neil O'Brien
    1. 1889,22556,M,Barnett,George Hercules,Henry,Blake Sarah,Horsham,
      1. George Hercules Barnett
    2. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Death
      1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    2. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    2. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. Stephen John Fagan
    1. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    1. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    2. http://www.daao.org.au/bio/robert-proctor-beauchamp/ http://nzetc.victoria.ac.nz/tm/scholarly/tei-PlaNine-t1-body-d1-d101.html#name-124569-mention
      1. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Bessell
    2. Joseph Bessell
    1. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. Elizabeth Avery
    2. Elizabeth Avery
    1. Birth
      1. John Sweeting Rodd
    2. John Sweeting Rodd
    1. 1899,16585,F,Pocklington,Flora Greaves,Fred,Greaves Charlotte,Buninyong,
      1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    2. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. Ethel Lillian Brown
    1. 1962,19875,,Buckland,Jennet Eveline,Johnson Willia,Mcdonald Catherine,Elwo,90,
      1. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    2. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    1. John George Boyd
    1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Amelia Mary Watts
    1. 1860,12450,M,Griffin,,James,Oconnor Sarah,Melbourne,
      1. Michael Griffin
    2. Michael Griffin
    1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. Elizabeth Beatrice Symons
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50997918
      1. Elizabeth Beatrice Symons
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    2. Ross St
      1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    2. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. 1959,14221,,Hansford,Annie,Sawyer Jessie,Coxhell Mary Ann,Box Hill,79,
      1. Annie Sawyer
    2. Annie Sawyer
    1. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    1. Birth
      1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    2. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. Death
      1. John James Bradford
    2. John James Bradford
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Hiho
    2. Richard Hiho
    1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. At sea off Cairns
      1. John Herbert Hyland
    2. John Herbert Hyland
    1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article54416580
      1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. Edward Charles Phillpot
    2. Edward Charles Phillpot
    1. Kenneth Charles Young
    1. 1952,01621,,Rodwell,Margaret Roberts,Philip James,Robertson Margaret,Clayton,77, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article204977112
      1. Margaret Robertson Philip
    2. Margaret Robertson Philip
    1. 1957,06354,,Rodwell,Hilda May,Sawyer Jess,Coxhell Mary Ann,Melbourne,66,
      1. Hilda May Sawyer
    2. Hilda May Sawyer
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Lois Margaret Griffin
    1. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. 1946,08262,,Johnson,Jane,Bowman John,Macdonald Margaret,N Carlton,79, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22330474
      1. Jane Bowman
    2. Jane Bowman
    1. Edward Charles Phillpot
    1. Birth
      1. Reuben Ellis
    2. Reuben Ellis
    1. Ethel May Parkinson
    1. 1886,22070,,Sawyer,Ernest Thomas,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    2. Ernest Thomas Sawyer
    1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    1. Birth
      1. Victor John Sweeting
    2. Victor John Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Isabella Campbell
    2. Isabella Campbell
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. Amelia Margaret Schultz
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Margaret Schultz
    1. George Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Waterford Davis
    2. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Death
      1. Walter Ernest Bessell
    2. Walter Ernest Bessell
    1. 1975,22932,,Turnbull,Edward,George,Christie Isabel,Ring,67,
      1. Edward Turnbull
    2. Edward Turnbull
    1. 20461/1924
      1. Robert Strong
    2. Robert Strong
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Beaumont
    2. Martha Beaumont
    1. George Hercules Barnett
    2. http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM#barnett 1969,20888,,Barnett,George Hercules,Harry,Blake Sarah,Hors,80,
      1. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. 1887,12922,,Griffin,Elizabeth Gertrude,John,Smith Margaret,Melbourne,
      1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    2. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Lila May Williams
    2. Lila May Williams
    1. Diphtheria epidemic
      1. William Sweet
    2. William Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Morris
    2. Mary Ann Morris
    1. Death
      1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    2. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Birth
      1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    2. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. Age: 731980,03539,,Tracy,James Patrick,Francis Igna,Agnes,Caulfield,73,
      1. James Patrick Tracy
    2. James Patrick Tracy
    1. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. Christina McRae
    2. Death
      1. Christina McRae
    1. Ann Sweet
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Sweet
    1. 1951,12312,,Kelly,Marion Amelia,Maurice,Griffin N K,Parkville,68,
      1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    2. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Ellen Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Edith Mafeking Fell
    2. Edith Mafeking Fell
    1. Robert George Bessell
    1. John Avery
    1. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    1. Birth
      1. John McRae
    2. John McRae
    1. 1915,13780,,Laycock,Jean Lillian Stella,John Thomas,Williams Euphemia Ellen,Kensington,
      1. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    2. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    1. Mildred Marion Fealy
    1. William Foster Bennett
    1. Marion Dunstan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92799238
      1. Marion Dunstan
    1. 1981,05733,,Adams,Violet May,Edward Lewis,Cooper Sarah,,72,
      1. Violet May Lewis
    2. Violet May Lewis
    1. Death
      1. George Albert Bessell
    2. George Albert Bessell
    1. 1888,05066,,Morland,George,Robert,Swan Ann,Snake Valley,29,
      1. George Swan Morland
    2. George Swan Morland
    1. John Baird
    1. Death
      1. Ellen Pearson
    2. Ellen Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Christian Hirsch
    2. Christian Hirsch
    1. Jessie McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    2. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    1. Birth
      1. Flora Bowman
    2. Flora Bowman
    1. Amelia Margaret Schultz
    2. Death
      1. Amelia Margaret Schultz
    1. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    1. Norma Mary Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Blake
    2. Sarah Blake
    1. Age: 43
      1. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    2. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    1. 1963,26316,,Townsend,Lester William C,Leslie,Laycock Flrence Eth,Park,42,
      1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    2. Lester William Charles Townsend
    1. Henry Adamson
    1. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. 1962,06194,,Baird,Alma Margurete H,Schrader Edwar,Bunz Margaret,Box Hill,80,
      1. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    2. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    1. Alexander McIvor Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    2. Louise Gwendolyn Abell
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Gray
    2. Olive Gray
    1. Death
      1. Myra Pearl Marston
    2. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. Death
      1. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    2. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    1. Eric William Phillips
    1. 1980,06037,,Wilson,Dulcie Ellen Ann,Avery George R,Elsie May,Malvern,62,
      1. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
    2. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
    1. Death
      1. Gordon Charles Payne
    2. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. Birth
      1. Ellen Maria Williams
    2. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. Age: 24, 1949,20182,,Johnston,Laurie Heywood,Johnston Heywood,Lockwood Olive,Bendigo,24,
      1. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    2. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    1. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Jane Foreman Barrett
    1. Birth
      1. Lawrence William Griffin
    2. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. 1978,12636,,Townsend,Ronald George,Leslie,Laycock Florence Eth,Rosa,53,
      1. Ronald George Townsend
    2. Ronald George Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Colin John Heywood
    2. Harold Colin John Heywood
    1. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    1. Henry James Furner
    1. 1896,10705,,Griffin,George Fenton,Griffin James,Oconnor Sarah,Melbourne South,33,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article190615511
      1. George Fenton Griffin
    2. George Fenton Griffin
    1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. M A R Synnot Lawn, Bed 4, Position 12 https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/487058
      1. William Keith Wilson
    2. William Keith Wilson
    1. 1959,21180,,Butler,Annie,Bowman George,Mcdonald Margaret,Kyne,82,
      1. Annie Bowman
    2. Annie Bowman
    1. Henry William Gibson
    1. Age: 751969,09114,,Burrows,Maie Elizabeth,Mcdonald Donal,Niven Jemina,Prahran,75,
      1. May Elizabeth McDonald
    2. May Elizabeth McDonald
    1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. Death
      1. Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Elizabeth Bessell
    1. William Keith Wilson
    1. 1893,22824,M,Townsend,Leslie William,Ebenezer,Jose Annie,Geelong,
      1. Leslie William Townsend
    2. Leslie William Townsend
    1. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    1. Lena Caroline Auttrim
    1. 1979,04725,,Hrynko,Lois Margaret,Griffin James,Coyle Marie,Heidelberg,38,
      1. Lois Margaret Griffin
    2. Lois Margaret Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    2. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    2. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article204883026
      1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. 1976,24950,,Beaumont,Constance Kathle,Page David,Kermeen Catherine,Ivan,71,
      1. Constance Kathleen Page
    2. Constance Kathleen Page
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    2. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. 1921,10277,,Bessell,Charles,Bessell George,Thorn Mary Ann,Heidelberg,70,
      1. Charles Bessell
    2. Charles Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Marianne Bessell
    2. Marianne Bessell
    1. George Veitch Sandy
    1. Vera Victoria Clare Cooper
    1. 1898,26554,M,Tait,Charles Alex,Chris,Dunlop Elizabeth,Geelong,
      1. Charles Alexander Tait
    2. Charles Alexander Tait
    1. Birth
      1. Enid Fay Duffy
    2. Enid Fay Duffy
    1. Birth
      1. Esther Saltmarsh
    2. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Helen Laycock
    2. http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx
      1. Helen Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Patrick Blake
    2. Patrick Blake
    1. Death
      1. Leigh David Adams
    2. Leigh David Adams
    1. 1909,02641,,Wilson,William Keith,William Arthur,Coustley Edith,Dimboola, https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/487058
      1. William Keith Wilson
    2. William Keith Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Patricia Kirby
    2. Patricia Kirby
    1. 1864,07654,,Griffin,Eleanor Maria,James,Oconnor Sarah,,5M,birth(Emer)
      1. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    2. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    1. George Harry Inward
    1. Age: 731977,02592,,Duffus,Florence Kathlee,Laycock Richar,Lapham Florence Kath,Melbourne,73,
      1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    2. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    2. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Emily Maria Cramond
    2. Emily Maria Cramond
    1. Birth
      1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    2. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. Florrie Evelyn Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Mathieson
    2. Elsie May Mathieson
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Buck
    2. Frederick Buck
    1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    2. Death
      1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    1. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article65689001
      1. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Barnett
    2. Ernest Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Leslie Sweet
    2. Eric Leslie Sweet
    1. Alexander Adamson
    1. Harriett Eliza Garner
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article68346955 1941,07116,,Beaumont,Harriett Eliza,Garner William,Oldfield Harriett,Richmond,81,
      1. Harriett Eliza Garner
    1. Age: 78
      1. William Foster Bennett
    2. William Foster Bennett
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. Lorna Ray Foster
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1406007
      1. Lorna Ray Foster
    1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Oliver William Anderson
    2. Francis Oliver William Anderson
    1. 1926,11331,,Griffin,Terese,Griffin Albert Edward,Lucardie Lilian Vict,Northcote,, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3802454
      1. Terese Griffin
    2. Terese Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    2. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. 1901,06259,,Sweet,William,,,Lgatha,88,
      1. William Sweet
    2. William Sweet
    1. Reginald Clayton Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    2. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    2. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    1. 1915,28053,,Thomas,Albert William,William John,Griffin Lilly May,Brswck N,
      1. Albert William Thomas
    2. Albert William Thomas
    1. Birth
      1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    2. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=3072754
      1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. 1903,11010,,Avery,John,,,Pt Albert,78,
      1. John Avery
    2. John Avery
    1. Death
      1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    2. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. 1965,06033,,Wilson,Edward James,Robert James,Howlett Mary Ann Tem,Fitzroy,47,
      1. Edward James Wilson
    2. Edward James Wilson
    1. William Frewin Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Edward Cooper
    2. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Lea
    2. Edward Lea
    1. 1926,02115,,Duncan,Flora,Bowman Alex,Mcdonald Margaret,Melbourne East,56,
      1. Flora Bowman
    2. Flora Bowman
    1. Fawkner: Location NLA*C*S**15 Area New Lawn Area East Surname CLARKE Given Names REGINALD EDWARD Age 58
      1. Reginald Edward Clarke
    2. Reginald Edward Clarke
    1. Christina McDonald
    2. Death
      1. Christina McDonald
    1. 1880,06899,,Boyd,Daniel James,John George,Griffin Jane,,3,birth(Dunedin)
      1. Daniel James Boyd
    2. Daniel James Boyd
    1. Lily Edith Amy Bennett
    1. 99 Wattle Street
      1. John Ellis
    2. John Ellis
    1. Walter James Baulch
    1. At Waterfall Sanitoriumof tuberculosis. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article102288065
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    2. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    1. 1969,17703,,Thompson,Leon Edward,Arthur John,Taylor Louisa,Hamp,66,
      1. Leon Edward Thompson
    2. Leon Edward Thompson
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Wield Adams
    2. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    2. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Richard Allen
    2. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Birth
      1. Walter James Baulch
    2. Walter James Baulch
    1. Birth
      1. John Baird
    2. John Baird
    1. Birth
      1. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    2. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    1. Martin Laurence Balsarini
    1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. Janice Lena Coxon
    1. Death
      1. Frederick George Pollington
    2. Frederick George Pollington
    1. Death
      1. Henry Stanley Williams
    2. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. Death
      1. True Jacob
    2. True Jacob
    1. Winifred Rose Barber
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    2. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    2. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    2. Age: 60 1952,04851,,Jenkins,Adelaide Myrtle Josine,Laycock George William,Wells Adelaide,Windsor,63,
      1. Adelaide Myrtle Josephine Laycock
    1. William Pearson
    1. 1977,19403,,Samson,Mary Eileen,Holloway,,Thor,88,
      1. Mary Eileen Holloway
    2. Mary Eileen Holloway
    1. Isaac Sawyer
    1. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. Birth
      1. Sidney John Birch
    2. Sidney John Birch
    1. Elsie May Meredith
    1. 1970,10041,,Adams,Catherine Milmor,Heatley Robert,Bowman Marion,Prahran,71,
      1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    2. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Death
      1. William Ernest Living
    2. William Ernest Living
    1. Death
      1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    2. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    1. Emily Victoria Hunt
    1. Death
      1. William Joseph Maidment
    2. William Joseph Maidment
    1. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    1. James Edmund Bessell
    1. Charles Leslie Bowen
    1. Christian Hirsch
    1. 1951,03721,,Archer,William Hills,Claude William,Hills Linda Myra,Heidelberg,41, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article69286840
      1. William Hills Archer
    2. William Hills Archer
    1. Emma Sweet
    2. Home of daughter, Mary. Granddaughter May listed as daughter in obit. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11317296 1940,07226,,Clemann,Emma,Sweet William,Sweeting Ann,Yville,70,
      1. Emma Sweet
    1. Norman Richardson
    1. Age: 35
      1. George William Allen Lockwood
    2. George William Allen Lockwood
    1. Birth
      1. Horace Robert Barclay
    2. Horace Robert Barclay
    1. Death
      1. Ethel Lavars
    2. Ethel Lavars
    1. Death
      1. Timothy Cartledge
    2. Timothy Cartledge
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    2. Birth
      1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    1. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article89743299 http://billiongraves.com/pages/record/CharlesAPetersen/5120766
      1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    1. Thomas William Hurst
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50837192
      1. Thomas William Hurst
    1. Florrie McDonald Pengilly
    1. Noreen Duffy
    1. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    2. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. Florence Louise Seager
    2. On the 22nd November, at Chartley, River Tamar, Florence Louise, dearly beloved wife of Stuart Mathews, and only daughter of Henry Seager, Esq., Hobart, aged 33 years. - Examiner, 24 Nov 1917
      1. Florence Louise Seager
    1. Death
      1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    2. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. Death
      1. Dorothy May Bessell
    2. Dorothy May Bessell
    1. Andrew Hein
    1. Michael Francis Sweet
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=601162
      1. Michael Francis Sweet
    1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    2. Death
      1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. Henry Charles Stap
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page18788590 1922,10428,,Stap,Henry Charles,Stap Charles,Elizabeth,Melbourne South,32,
      1. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Finlay McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jane Prentice
    2. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. 1972,25034,,Bowen,Margaret Ellen,Gallagher Mich,Hardy Ellen Margaret,Kew,95,
      1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    2. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. 1968,05617,,Stapp,Florence Grace,Permewan Alber,Morris Mary Ann,Sout,77,
      1. Florence Grace Permewan
    2. Florence Grace Permewan
    1. Henry Richardson
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. Ronald Keith Benn
    1. Albert Richard Permewan
    2. Death
      1. Albert Richard Permewan
    1. Birth
      1. Theresa Anne Tynan
    2. Theresa Anne Tynan
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    2. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    1. 1913,23380,M,Bowler,Raymond Harold,Herbert Alfred,Hockey Alice Maud,Kyneton,
      1. Raymond Harold Bowler
    2. Raymond Harold Bowler
    1. Charles Alexander Tait
    1. Age: 65
      1. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    2. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    1. 1891,14207,M,Johnson,George Garfield,George Walker,Bowman Jenny,Kyneton,
      1. George Garfield Johnson
    2. George Garfield Johnson
    1. John Shennan
    1. Amice Renouf
    1. Martha Beaumont
    1. Death
      1. George Squires
    2. George Squires
    1. Jannette Johnston
    1. Allan Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Ella May Laycock
    2. Ella May Laycock
    1. Effie Dale Bagshaw
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Bessell
    2. Sarah Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jury
    2. Mary Jury
    1. George Henry Findley
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    2. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. 1902,11256,,Griffin,Margaret,Smith Peter,Patterson Margaret,Prn Hos,48,
      1. Margaret Teresa Smith
    2. Margaret Teresa Smith
    1. Birth
      1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    2. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article209823889
      1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Selina Scown
    2. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield
    1. Birth
      1. Marianne Bessell
    2. Marianne Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Rodwell
    2. Thomas Rodwell
    1. 1967,27903,,Griffin,Lawrence William,William,Squires Florence,Brunswick,59,
      1. Lawrence William Griffin
    2. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Ellis
    2. Frederick Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Donald McRae
    2. Donald McRae
    1. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Lilian Bradford
    2. Mary Lilian Bradford
    1. Sarah Ware
    1. 1930,15149,,Eastwood,Elizabeth Jane,Goodall Alex,Cross Mary,Prahran,66,
      1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    2. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. Death
      1. Lillian May Bailey
    2. Lillian May Bailey
    1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. Mary Beaumont
    1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    2. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. Laura Alice Milnes
    2. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    1. Albert James Green
    1. William Joseph Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Jesse Sawyer
    2. Jesse Sawyer
    1. Age: 84 1974,08292,,Barrett,Annie Elizabeth,Markham Thomas,Bessell Frances Elizabeth,Caulfield,84,
      1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    2. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. 1959,23234,,Butler,John Thomas,,Hein,Gree,86,
      1. John Thomas Butler
    2. John Thomas Butler
    1. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    1. Patrick Kiernan Cannon
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article104374433
      1. Patrick Kiernan Cannon
    1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. Death
      1. Robert Murray Heatley
    2. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    2. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. Herbert Pearson
    1. Blanche Caroline Mary Berry
    1. Death
      1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    2. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. Amy Louisa Hildebrand
    2. Death
      1. Amy Louisa Hildebrand
    1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Frederick William Farey
    2. Frederick William Farey
    1. William John Krushka
    1. Ada Caroline Markham
    1. Death
      1. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    2. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    1. 4 Gloucester Terrace. Obit states that he was born in Birmingham. Parents there for 1861 Census.
      1. John Edward Cooper
    2. John Edward Cooper
    1. 1885,21855,,Wilson,John Thomas Brownly,William,Paterson Isabella,Sunb,
      1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    2. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    1. Death
      1. Donald Clifton Pearson
    2. Donald Clifton Pearson
    1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    2. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    2. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. Alexander Bowden
    1. Death
      1. Reginald Percy Johnson
    2. Reginald Percy Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Charles Payne
    2. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. 1886,03626,,Sawyer,Mary Elizabeth,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Pt,13M,
      1. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    2. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    2. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    1. Death
      1. Ellen Jane Sidler
    2. Ellen Jane Sidler
    1. William Vickery Ellis
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article47616908
      1. William Vickery Ellis
    1. Ebenezer Townsend
    2. Lost in forest near Mt Baw Baw.
      1. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. Winifred Rose Barber
    2. Winifred Rose Barber
    1. 1916,23825,,Buckland,Harry William,Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,
      1. Harry William Buckland
    2. Harry William Buckland
    1. Death
      1. Ernest William Clemann
    2. Ernest William Clemann
    1. Jane Harriet Maidment
    1. Arthur John Thompson
    1. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    1. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    1. Edwin Bowditch
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    2. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. Royal Melbourne Hospital. 1977,02392,,Clarke,Veronica Lena,Sweet John,Gallagher Margaret,Park,57,
      1. Veronica Lena Sweet
    2. Veronica Lena Sweet
    1. Death
      1. William George Bessell
    2. William George Bessell
    1. Joseph Richard Cooper
    1. Death
      1. Lena Caroline Auttrim
    2. Lena Caroline Auttrim
    1. 1893,05778,F,Pearce,Eva Ann,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne,
      1. Eva Ann Pearce
    2. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. James Edmund Bessell
    2. James Edmund Bessell
    1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Ross-shire per death cert. Ross per 1841 Census. Invervenie, Strathconanon marriage record. Born 1811 by 1841 Census, 1789 by Victorian DC. 1805 by Harry Lorrequer passenger list.
      1. Roderick Campbell
    1. Ann Johnson
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Johnson
    1. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    1. 1979,07545,,Butler,Flora,John Thomas,Bowman Anne,Kyne,81,
      1. Flora Gladys Butler
    2. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. George Stanley Roberts
    1. Arthur Jury
    2. Death
      1. Arthur Jury
    1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Margaret Victoria Luke
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    2. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. Birth
      1. George Charles Avery
    2. George Charles Avery
    1. 1885,12939,,Rodwell,Ethel Mary,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    2. Ethel Mary Rodwell
    1. George Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Henry Edmund Bessell
    2. Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    2. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    2. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    1. Reginald Percy Johnson
    1. Death
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. 1965,26522,,Kennedy,Raymond Patrick,John Thomas,Shortis Margaret,Park,54,
      1. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    2. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    1. Death
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Johan Herman Harders
    2. Johan Herman Harders
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    2. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    2. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. Janet Hardy Adamson
    1. Jannet Evelyn Johnson
    1. George Hercules Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    2. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward John Pascoe
    2. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. William Henry Caulfield
    1. Birth
      1. Donald McDonald
    2. Donald McDonald
    1. Adolph Frederic Anton Schmahl
    1. Edwin William Williams
    1. 1939,00556,,Griffin,Patrick Joseph,Griffin James,,Melbourne,73, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article164495878
      1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    2. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    2. Builth Thomas Samuel
    1. Death
      1. Ellen (Helen) Duff
    2. Ellen (Helen) Duff
    1. Death
      1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    2. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. George Edwin Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    2. Lucy Elizabeth Parry
    1. Birth
      1. George Veitch Sandy
    2. George Veitch Sandy
    1. Mary Ann Morris
    1. Birth
      1. Lily Edith Amy Bennett
    2. Lily Edith Amy Bennett
    1. Annie Caddaye
    1. 1985,27236,,Steeples,Ethel May,Parkinson Alber,Rosetta Alic,Nobl,84,
      1. Ethel May Parkinson
    2. Ethel May Parkinson
    1. Birth
      1. John Fagan
    2. John Fagan
    1. Alfred Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Alfred Howlett
    1. John Oxley
    1. James Francis Griffin
    1. Marion Maud Potter
    1. Death
      1. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    2. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    1. Margaret McRae
    1. 1863,21604,,Howlett,Charles William,Frederick,Shoolbred Catheri,Melbourne,
      1. Charles William Howlett
    2. Charles William Howlett
    1. Age: 72
      1. Henry Adamson
    2. Henry Adamson
    1. Age: 32
      1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    2. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    2. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. 1934,14634,,Saltmarsh,Frederick,Saltmarsh Henry,Maidment Fanny,Kaniva,82, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article35111848
      1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. George Watson
    2. George Watson
    1. Death
      1. William Graham Clarke
    2. William Graham Clarke
    1. Blanche Caroline Mary Berry
    2. Death
      1. Blanche Caroline Mary Berry
    1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article67542256
      1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    2. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. Garnet Wolseley Bennett
    1. Death
      1. Royden James Goldsworthy
    2. Royden James Goldsworthy
    1. 1897,05000,F,Pearce,Imelda Mary,George,Griffin Mary Ann Theresa,Melbourne South,
      1. Imelda Mary Pearce
    2. Imelda Mary Pearce
    1. 1929,00570,,Beaumont,Mark,Beaumont James,Brook Elizabeth,Bwk,72,
      1. Mark Beaumont
    2. Mark Beaumont
    1. William Hills Archer
    1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. 1943,05579,,Griffin,Catherine,Wotherspoon John,,Coburg,75,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11344353
      1. Catherine Wotherspoon
    2. Catherine Wotherspoon
    1. Age: 51 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article9623476
      1. Mark Milnes
    2. Mark Milnes
    1. Frederick George Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Percival Herbert Pope
    2. Percival Herbert Pope
    1. 1979,10551,,Richardson,Norman,Henry,Goldsmith Johanna,Elst,48,
      1. Norman Richardson
    2. Norman Richardson
    1. 1932,00690,,Bowman,Margaret,Bowman Alex,Mcdonald Margaret,Carlton,75,
      1. Margaret Bowman
    2. Margaret Bowman
    1. Death
      1. Percy Edward Draeger
    2. Percy Edward Draeger
    1. Mark Beaumont
    1. 1860,02143,,Clemann,Johann Albert Hugo,Heinrich,Hersch Anna Steine,,10D,birth(Gee)
      1. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    2. Johann Albert Hugo Clemann
    1. 1892,12152,M,Sawyer,Henry,Jesse,Coxhill Mary Ann,Tyabb,20D,
      1. Henry Sawyer
    2. Henry Sawyer
    1. Neil McKinnon
    1. Isabella McDonald
    1. Lorraine Una Kressen
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11703411
      1. Lorraine Una Kressen
    1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article131224942
      1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    1. Birth
      1. Jannette Johnston
    2. Jannette Johnston
    1. Alfred John Williams
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred John Williams
    1. John Morgan Allison
    1. Death
      1. Henry Phillips
    2. Henry Phillips
    1. William Rivers Ware
    1. Inquest: thrown from horse, head injury, never regained consciousness. Married man, 4 children. Mother testified, Harriet Gregory. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article200456928
      1. William Grove Emmett
    2. William Grove Emmett
    1. Eric William Phillips
    2. PHILLIPS.-On the 20th October Eric William Phillips, of 13 Noone street, Clifton Hill, the dearly loved husband of Lena and loving father of Neville (deceased), aged 27 years. Father and son reunited
      1. Eric William Phillips
    1. Death
      1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    2. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. Death
      1. William Henry Charles Thomas
    2. William Henry Charles Thomas
    1. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    1. James Griffin
    2. abt 1844 by US Navy discharge. abt 1845 by 1851 census. 1845 by DC.
      1. James Griffin
    1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. Ina Madge Sherwell
    2. Ina Madge Sherwell
    1. Leslie William Townsend
    1. 1874,03183,,Butler,John Thomas,George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,
      1. John Thomas Butler
    2. John Thomas Butler
    1. Age: 74
      1. Jeannie MacLeod
    2. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. Emile Christopher Bazin
    1. Susannah Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    2. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. 1965,14276,,Saltmarsh,Clifton Campbell,Clifton Raym,Cornford Edna Linda,Trar,25,
      1. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    1. 1943,00643,,Adamson,Flora,Mckinnon Duncan,Mcdonald Flora,Northcote,79,
      1. Flora McKinnon
    2. Flora McKinnon
    1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Violet May Lewis
    1. Benjamin Ellis
    2. Death
      1. Benjamin Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    2. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    1. Donald Clifton Pearson
    1. Lily May Laycock
    1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    1. William George Bessell
    1. Isaac William George Lefevre
    1. 1974,24218,,Kennedy,John Raymond,Raymond Patr,Mourant Catherine,Pasc,29,
      1. John Raymond Kennedy
    2. John Raymond Kennedy
    1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. 1952,14375,,Nelson,Mary Jane Ann,Kruskha William,Uk,A Park,76,
      1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    2. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    1. Birth
      1. Duncan McRae
    2. Duncan McRae
    1. 1974,23982,,Rodd,Bryan Miller,Edgar Alfred,Miller Alexandra,Box Hill,58,
      1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    2. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. 1891,29448,M,Findley,George Henry,Edwin James,Ward Mary Jane,Bairnsdale,
      1. George Henry Findley
    2. George Henry Findley
    1. Vivian Ernest Pollington
    1. Jane Blackwell
    1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. Joseph McBurney
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article45723954
      1. Joseph McBurney
    1. 1885,14558,,Brain,Henry Belvoir,John Alfred,Welsh Grace Anne,Wodo,
      1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    2. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    2. Gordon Barrett Ellis
    1. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    1. Death
      1. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    2. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    1. 1955,03486,,Cookesley,Henriette Mary,,,Nort,60, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article71874416
      1. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    2. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    1. 1913,07159,,Howlett,Frederick,Howlett Charles,Channell Temperence,Sringham,81,
      1. Frederick Howlett
    2. Frederick Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Ellen Howlett
    2. Ellen Howlett
    1. John Herbert Hyland
    1. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Myra Pearl Marston
    2. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. Death
      1. Raymond Harold Bowler
    2. Raymond Harold Bowler
    1. Alison Mary Fealy
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    2. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. Birth
      1. James Morris Griffin
    2. James Morris Griffin
    1. Martha Wilson
    1. Thomas William Hurst
    1. Gerald James Griffin
    1. Norman James Jenkins
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article8214208
      1. Norman James Jenkins
    1. Birth
      1. John William Weir
    2. John William Weir
    1. Victor John Sweeting
    1. Death
      1. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    2. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    2. Birth
      1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. 1875,13396
      1. Laura Alice Milnes
    2. Laura Alice Milnes
    1. Age: 46
      1. Margaret Victoria Luke
    2. Margaret Victoria Luke
    1. Henry Sawyer
    1. 1983,04686,,Bognuda,Clement Thomas,Frederick,Jessica Bl,Kew,77,
      1. Clement Thomas Bognuda
    2. Clement Thomas Bognuda
    1. Death
      1. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    2. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    2. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    1. Allan Leo Styles
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Leo Styles
    1. 1934,08926,,Goldsmith,Catherine,Mckinnon Alex,Flora Mcdonald,Fitzroy,75,
      1. Catherine McKinnon
    2. Catherine McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    2. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    1. Age: 26
      1. John Phayre Coulter
    2. John Phayre Coulter
    1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article216586216
      1. Stephen Thomas Lean
    1. Richard Reeve
    1. Francis Oliver William Anderson
    1. Frank Clemann
    1. Lewis Ralph Adams
    1. George Alexander Butler
    1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    2. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    1. 1954,08745
      1. Mary Jane Clemann
    2. Mary Jane Clemann
    1. Lillian May Griffin
    1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. 1857,17289,,Sheridan,John,Joseph,Mullins Bridget,Beechworth,
      1. John Thomas Sheridan
    2. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. Death
      1. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    2. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. John Phayre Coulter
    2. John Phayre Coulter
    1. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    1. Isabella Campbell
    1. Harold Herbert Bennett Olson
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Jury
    2. Sarah Jury
    1. Birth
      1. William John Scott
    2. William John Scott
    1. 1911,00533,,Mcdonald,Ivy,Mcdonald George,Boyd Jane,Brunswick,1,
      1. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    2. Ivy Kathleen McDonald
    1. Death
      1. Francis May Laycock
    2. Francis May Laycock
    1. Ina Madge Sherwell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article91497060
      1. Ina Madge Sherwell
    1. Johan Herman Harders
    1. Birth
      1. Jessie McRae
    2. Jessie McRae
    1. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. 1913,02688,F,Kelly,Verna Lillian,John Greer,Pearce Sarah Lillian,Collingwood,
      1. Verna Lillian Kelly
    2. Verna Lillian Kelly
    1. 1922,13634,,Sweeting,Robert,Sweeting John,Ware Sarah,Maldon,84, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1863334
      1. Robert Sweeting
    2. Robert Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. John Raymond Kennedy
    2. John Raymond Kennedy
    1. George Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Salvatore Palisi
    2. Salvatore Palisi
    1. 1908,17928,M,Darroch,Edward Alexander,Alexander Charles,Daley Catherine,Carlton North,
      1. Edward Alexander Darroch
    2. Edward Alexander Darroch
    1. John Sweeting Rodd
    1. 1942,11584,,Griffin,Peter Henry,Griffin John,Smith Margaret,Fitzroy,60, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206830294
      1. Peter Henry Griffin
    2. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Eric Leslie Sweet
    2. Eric Leslie Sweet
    1. 1899,08858,F,Griffin,Florence Catherine,,Griffin Minnie,Carlton W Hosp,
      1. Florence Kelly
    2. Florence Kelly
    1. Death
      1. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    2. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    1. Death
      1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    2. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. Adelaide Wells
    2. Death
      1. Adelaide Wells
    1. Brisbane General Hospital
      1. Robert James Herbert
    2. Robert James Herbert
    1. 1906,03432,,Levitt,John,Levitt John,Martin Elizabeth,Shton,65,
      1. John Levitt
    2. John Levitt
    1. Death
      1. William Charles Emmett
    2. William Charles Emmett
    1. Death
      1. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    2. Winifred Monica Mary Griffin
    1. 1909,12510,,Sheridan,Catherine Loretto,Goodall Alex,Cross Mary,Frankston,37,
      1. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    2. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    1. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. Harriet Crouch
    1. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    1. 1879,25927,,Sawyer,Annie,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Annie Sawyer
    2. Annie Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    2. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    1. 1920,02925,,Avery,William Frewin,Angus William,Pola Veronica,Ewick,
      1. William Frewin Avery
    2. William Frewin Avery
    1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    2. Death
      1. Ann Nerrena Knibbs
    1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. Age: 77
      1. James Adamson
    2. James Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Rebecca Ethel Smith
    2. Rebecca Ethel Smith
    1. 1937,09809,,Hogben,Annie,Caddaye John,Letts Sarah,Mentne,65,
      1. Annie Caddaye
    2. Annie Caddaye
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    2. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    2. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    2. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. Mark Milnes
    1. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    2. Heinrich Oswald Clemann
    1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    2. Death
      1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Annie Bessell
    2. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. 1962,02410,,Richardson,Henry,Alfred,Sarah,Richmond,74,
      1. Henry Richardson
    2. Henry Richardson
    1. George Winchester
    1. Birth
      1. Esther Fanny Doel
    2. Esther Fanny Doel
    1. Maureen Ethel Bowden
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine McKinnon
    2. Catherine McKinnon
    1. Death
      1. Elsie May Meredith
    2. Elsie May Meredith
    1. 1960,32837,,Olson,Harold Herbert B,Bennett,Vivian Ilma Grace,Have,35,
      1. Harold Herbert Bennett Olson
    2. Harold Herbert Bennett Olson
    1. 1974,24132,,Gates,Vera Victoria Cl,Cooper Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Donc,62,
      1. Vera Victoria Clare Cooper
    2. Vera Victoria Clare Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. George Pearce
    2. George Pearce
    1. 1971,04836,,Barrett,Henry,David,Mauldeys Mary Anne,Caulfield,95
      1. Henry Barrett
    2. Henry Barrett
    1. Johan Martinius Olsen
    1. Birth
      1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    2. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. 2760/1930http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article143527787
      1. Margaret Campbell
    2. Margaret Campbell
    1. Gladys Irene Whitla
    1. Death
      1. Roy Bert Seddon
    2. Roy Bert Seddon
    1. Edward James Wilson
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=744230
      1. Edward James Wilson
    1. 1968,28941,,Campbell,Ernestina Claira,Clemann Arnold,Sweet Sarah,Sout,75,
      1. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    2. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    1. 1874,08837,,Griffin,Ellen Rose,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Emerald H,
      1. Ellen Rose Griffin
    2. Ellen Rose Griffin
    1. Age: 77 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article8165668
      1. William Henry Bready
    2. William Henry Bready
    1. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. Andrew Hein
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew Hein
    1. George Pearce
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206342664 1939,17922,,Pearce,George,Pearce Richard,Mcmanus Ann,Altona,70,
      1. George Pearce
    1. 1922,07383,,Philip,Margaret Cameron,Innes Price,Cameron Margaret,Willaura,74, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page418443
      1. Margaret Cameron Innis
    2. Margaret Cameron Innis
    1. William Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald
    2. Flora McDonald
    1. Olive Gertrude Pearson
    1. James Griffin
    2. Residence of son-in-law George Pearce (Mary Ann Theresa Griffin's husband). 58 York St, per DC.1903,10788,,Griffin,James,Griffin Mich,Bridget,Melbourne South,73,
      1. James Griffin
    1. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    1. Birth
      1. Duncan McKinnon
    2. Duncan McKinnon
    1. Amelia Margaret Schultz
    1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    2. Death
      1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    1. William Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. George Stanley Roberts
    2. George Stanley Roberts
    1. Death
      1. John Pimblett
    2. John Pimblett
    1. John Fagan
    1. Lettitia Annie Blanche Griffin
    1. 1890,13214,F,Mills,Mary Jane,Robert Adam,Brodrick Elizabeth,Garvoc,
      1. Mary Jane Mills
    2. Mary Jane Mills
    1. Birth
      1. William George
    2. William George
    1. Alfred Hospital
      1. Lillian May Griffin
    2. Lillian May Griffin
    1. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    1. Don Congregational Cemetery http://tascoastalcemeteries.com/people/Beaumont.html
      1. James Beaumont
    2. James Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian May Griffin
    2. Lillian May Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    2. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Susannah Howlett
    2. Susannah Howlett
    1. Joseph Talbot Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Millicent Gray
    2. Millicent Gray
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    2. Frederick Sydney Chidgey
    1. Death
      1. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    2. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    1. Euphemia McRae
    1. Isabella Bowman
    1. John McRae
    1. Death
      1. Robert Melville Hamilton
    2. Robert Melville Hamilton
    1. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    1. Kenneth James Beaumont
    1. Allan Richard Chesher
    1. Birth
      1. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    2. Edna Linda Martha Cornford
    1. 1918,08881,,Pratt,Basil James,James Alfred William,Meyers Augusta Louisa,Bwk, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=544755
      1. Basil James Pratt
    2. Basil James Pratt
    1. Age: 61 1951,10514,,Phillpot,Lily May,Laycock Beaumont,Morgan Sarah Margaret,Alb Pk,61,
      1. Lily May Laycock
    2. Lily May Laycock
    1. Lila May Williams
    1. Death
      1. William Ellis
    2. William Ellis
    1. Death
      1. William Griffin
    2. William Griffin
    1. 1967,07632,,Rodd,John Sweeting,Bryan Miller,Sweeting Vida Annie,Arma,24,
      1. John Sweeting Rodd
    2. John Sweeting Rodd
    1. John William Wheeler
    1. 648 BARNETT, William Leslie 26 Dec 1897 7 Sep 1931 33 Hus of Gladysfthr of Walter & Violet, William, Wesley & Margaret http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM#barnett
      1. William Leslie Barnett
    2. William Leslie Barnett
    1. Henry Howlett
    1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. 1908,24132,M,Adams,Clarence Samuel Edward,Samuel Richard,Penhall Ellen Jane,Ballarat,
      1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    2. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. 1919,16722,,Kelly,Stanislaus Greer,Kelly John Greer,Pearce Lillian,Clifton Hill,8,
      1. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    2. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    1. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. Ernest Frank Choat
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48756016
      1. Ernest Frank Choat
    1. 1953,02430,,Stap,George William,Charles Henry,Morrisey Catherine,Glen Iris,59,
      1. George William Stap
    2. George William Stap
    1. 1908,14231,F,Lewis,Violet May,Edward,Cooper Sarah,Richmond,
      1. Violet May Lewis
    2. Violet May Lewis
    1. Max Adams
    1. John Wheeley Lea
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article78608251 http://www.council.robe.sa.gov.au/page.aspx?u=273&c=399
      1. John Wheeley Lea
    1. Birth
      1. Clement Thomas Bognuda
    2. Clement Thomas Bognuda
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McKinnon
    2. Flora McKinnon
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    1. 1881,07302,,Griffin,Ellen Rose,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,E Hill,7,
      1. Ellen Rose Griffin
    2. Ellen Rose Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    2. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. Death
      1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    2. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. Death
      1. Edward William Heatley
    2. Edward William Heatley
    1. Death
      1. May Jury
    2. May Jury
    1. Leslie Howard Cooper
    1. Caroline Grace Williams
    2. Death
      1. Caroline Grace Williams
    1. Died suddenly at home: http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article49362707
      1. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    2. Kenneth Alexander Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    2. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. Kenneth Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    2. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    1. Flora McKinnon
    1. Death
      1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    2. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. Death
      1. John Charles Young
    2. John Charles Young
    1. William Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    2. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. Eric Leslie Sweet
    1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. Age: 32
      1. Harold Colin John Heywood
    2. Harold Colin John Heywood
    1. Beaumont Laycock
    2. Birth
      1. Beaumont Laycock
    1. George William Stap
    1. Jean Francesco Nordberg
    1. Alma May Living
    1. Death
      1. Edward Allan Markey
    2. Edward Allan Markey
    1. Death
      1. Lewis Ralph Adams
    2. Lewis Ralph Adams
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    2. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. 1889,05459,M,Griffin,Gerald James,George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary Theresa,South Melbourne,
      1. Gerald James Griffin
    2. Gerald James Griffin
    1. Alfred William Keatch
    2. Thrown from truck. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article35320352
      1. Alfred William Keatch
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Sweeting
    2. Walter Sweeting
    1. 1962,01423,,Smith,Ellen Maria,Williams Alfre,Howlett Susan,Morw,83,
      1. Ellen Maria Williams
    2. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. 1889,32349,M,Saltmarsh,Frederick Roy Essendon,Frederick,Moar Margaret Jane Greg,Kaniva,
      1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. Age: 64 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1843356
      1. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    2. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    1. 1983,00127,,Holmes,Daisy Eileen,Butler John Tho,Annie,Hami,83,http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HAMLAWNH.HTM
      1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    2. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. Death
      1. Enid Fay Duffy
    2. Enid Fay Duffy
    1. Death
      1. James Edmund Bessell
    2. James Edmund Bessell
    1. 1916,03207,,Avery,Dulcie Ellen Ann,George Richard St John,Mathieson Elsie May,Euroa,
      1. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
    2. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
    1. Age: 78
      1. William George
    2. William George
    1. Max Adams
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=878089
      1. Max Adams
    1. James Morris Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    2. Gladys Ruby Burrell
    1. Alfred George Sparrow
    1. Age: 77
      1. William Goldsmith
    2. William Goldsmith
    1. Reginald Edward Clarke
    1. Death
      1. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    2. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    1. Death
      1. James Francis Griffin
    2. James Francis Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Florence Rosina Bessell
    2. Florence Rosina Bessell
    1. 1977,24339,,Buckland,Charles Frederic,Charles Fred,Coyle Margaret Anne,Prahran,55,
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Tresna Vera Pollington
    2. Tresna Vera Pollington
    1. 1895,12741,F,Sawyer,Gracie,Jessie,Coxhill Mary Ann,Hastings,
      1. Grace Sawyer
    2. Grace Sawyer
    1. Jessie Smith
    1. Alexander McIvor Campbell
    2. Benevolent Asylum, Nth Stradbroke Island. Alexander McIvor Campbell, Labourer. DC (Reg# 1915/B21446) states 26 yrs Qld, 1 yr S.A., 17yrs Vic.and 20yrs NSW. His cause of Death was Senile Decay, Exhaustion. It states his father was a Medical Man.
      1. Alexander McIvor Campbell
    1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    1. Ethel Mudge
    1. Albert William Thomas
    2. Death
      1. Albert William Thomas
    1. Kevin John Hynes
    1. Charles William Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    2. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. John George Levitt
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=8198507 http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KB00112617
      1. John George Levitt
    1. Arthur Jury
    1. Death
      1. Lilian Mary Neil
    2. Lilian Mary Neil
    1. Birth
      1. Ethel Lavars
    2. Ethel Lavars
    1. Florence Rosina Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Norma Mary Campbell
    2. Norma Mary Campbell
    1. Xavier Anton Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. William Walter Ware
    2. William Walter Ware
    1. Death
      1. Hannah Rogers
    2. Hannah Rogers
    1. Alice Goodall
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Goodall
    1. Martha Jane Whykes
    1. Death
      1. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    2. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    1. Caroline Oldroyd
    1. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Alice Martha Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Isaac William George Lefevre
    2. Isaac William George Lefevre
    1. John James Valentine Boyd
    1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    2. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. Robert Stanley Brooks
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    2. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/376457
      1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. John Saunders Wright
    1. Catherine Long
    1. Duncan McKinnon
    1. Richard Hiho
    1. Death
      1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    2. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. Birth
      1. Mildred Marion Fealy
    2. Mildred Marion Fealy
    1. Elsie May Mathieson
    1. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Mary Drake
    1. Birth
      1. Isaac William Gould
    2. Isaac William Gould
    1. John Levitt
    1. Death
      1. Duncan McRae
    2. Duncan McRae
    1. Death
      1. Herbert Pearson
    2. Herbert Pearson
    1. 1965,15965,,Griffin,Daisy Violet,William Henr,Cooper Rachael Louis,Hawthorn,69,
      1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    2. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Martha Jane Whykes
    2. Martha Jane Whykes
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    2. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    2. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    1. Death
      1. Saxon Lorraine Smith
    2. Saxon Lorraine Smith
    1. Patricia Joan Hurst
    1. 1910,04689,,Appleyard,Florence,Avery George,Hiho Flo Annie,Carl N,23,
      1. Florence Annie Avery
    2. Florence Annie Avery
    1. Death
      1. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    2. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    1. Lorna Ray Foster
    2. http://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/advanced?cemeteries=Springvale20Botanical20Cemetery&LocationChk=on&LocationDescription=R20W20Gillard,20Row20S,20Grave2011&locationmatch=Match_all&Submit=Search&HasReadTerms=true#deceased-search-form
      1. Lorna Ray Foster
    1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    2. Death
      1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    2. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    1. 1878,23470,,Evans,Walter Henry,Walter Hill,Chandler Eliza,He Al,
      1. Walter Henry Evans
    2. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. Anne Dyer
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. Mary Annie Sandy
    1. Death
      1. Stephen John Fagan
    2. Stephen John Fagan
    1. 1893,21457,M,Chesswas,Thomas,George,Freeman Louisa,Collingwood,
      1. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    2. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    1. 1927,09502,,Gibson,Henry William,Gibson John Edward,Hickes Harriette,Coburg,65, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3868688
      1. Henry William Gibson
    2. Henry William Gibson
    1. 1973,23002,,Stap,Olive,Gray Alexander,Mcleod Jeannie,Donv,67,
      1. Olive Gray
    2. Olive Gray
    1. 1918,05482,,Duncan,Robert Byron,Duncan William,Campbell Isabel,Kyneton,69,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article129610582
      1. Robert Byron Duncan
    2. Robert Byron Duncan
    1. Death
      1. Salvador Jose Vila
    2. Salvador Jose Vila
    1. Theresa Anne Tynan
    1. John McRae
    1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. 1958,27089,,Burton,Sarah,Barnett Henry,Barnett Sarah,Hors,83,
      1. Sarah Barnett
    2. Sarah Barnett
    1. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    1. Death
      1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    2. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. Death
      1. Jane Foreman Barrett
    2. Jane Foreman Barrett
    1. Albert William Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    2. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    1. Alison Mary Fealy
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article17230273
      1. Alison Mary Fealy
    1. 1894,31175,F,Griffin,Daisy Vi Vict,William,Cooper Rach Louisa,Melbourne South,
      1. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    2. Daisy Violet Victoria Griffin
    1. 1950,08992,,Johnstone,Jessie,Sawyer Jesse,Coxhill May Ann,Chatham,67,
      1. Jessie Sawyer
    2. Jessie Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    2. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. 1910,05113,,Coyle,Winifred Francis,Coyle Margaret Ann,,Melbourne West,reg(R)1910,05113,M,Buckland,Winifred Francis,Charles Frederick,Coyle Marg Ann,Melbourne West,reg(R)
      1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    2. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. 1969,19825,,Harris,Joan,Townsend Lesli,Laycock Florence Eth,Oakl,54,
      1. Joan Townsend
    2. Joan Townsend
    1. Sarah Vedas Laycock
    1. 1906,09853,,Cooper,Rose Elizabeth May,Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Collingwood,
      1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. Charles Bessell
    1. Flora McDonald
    1. 1888,18150,,Holman,Stephen Paul,Stephen Paul,Constable Laura,Brnswk,
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    2. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    2. Result of accident. St Vincent's http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article205625691 1939,04796,,Cooper,Dorothy Irene,Cooper Charles Edward,Smith Ethel May,Fitzroy,20,
      1. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    2. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. August Wikstrom
    1. 1983,26276,,Keatch,Edith Isabel,Kay Joseph Alex,Isabella,Scau,88,
      1. Edith Isabella Kay
    2. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. Age: 20
      1. John William Weir
    2. John William Weir
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ellen Liddy
    2. Mary Ellen Liddy
    1. Hilda Jean Buckland
    1. Fanny Worsey
    1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. George Davison
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ellen Sweet
    2. Mary Ellen Sweet
    1. William Graham Clarke
    1. Dorothy May Bessell
    1. 1941,00159,,Buckland,Charles Frederick,Buckland William Frederick,Hewitt Margaret Ann,South Yarra,75,
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. 1948,12495,,Forrest,Charlotte,Laycock William Dreenan,Beaumont Mary Ann,Preston,75
      1. Charlotte Laycock
    2. Charlotte Laycock
    1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. William Sweet
    2. http://www.pbenyon1.plus.com/H_m_w/Well/Bir_3.html
      1. William Sweet
    1. 1972,01806,,Bosher,Eric Samuel Mill,Frederick Ch,Richmond Car,Donv,76,
      1. Eric Samuel Millard Bosher
    2. Eric Samuel Millard Bosher
    1. John Philip
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article226063017
      1. John Philip
    1. Death
      1. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    2. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. 1903,10345,,Ware,William Rivers,Ware Robert,Curtis Una Ann,Maldon,71,
      1. William Rivers Ware
    2. William Rivers Ware
    1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. Albert William Galavin
    1. Death
      1. Mary Hannah Laycock
    2. Mary Hannah Laycock
    1. 1951,09006,,Duncan,Thomas Lawn Mcmillan,Robert Byron,Rennie N K,Adale,71, https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/159877
      1. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    2. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Byron Duncan
    2. Robert Byron Duncan
    1. John Wheeley Lea
    1. Ronald Erksine Gower Gordon
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Maud Bessell
    2. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. John Harold Blackmore
    2. John Harold Blackmore
    1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    1. Horace Carlton Laycock
    1. James Griffin
    1. Died in hospital in Melbourne. 65 years old on DC likely incorrect.
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. Susan Bengtsson
    1. John James Valentine Boyd
    2. http://paperspast.natlib.govt.nz/cgi-bin/paperspast?a=d&cl=search&d=ODT18780410.2.6&srpos=1&e=-------100--1----0%22john+boyd%22+dunedin--
      1. John James Valentine Boyd
    1. Birth
      1. Edith Isabella Kay
    2. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. Alexander Bowden
    2. Death
      1. Alexander Bowden
    1. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    1. Dandenong Hospital. 1973,15672,,Adamson,Flora Greaves,Pocklington Un,Greaves Charlotte,Dandenong,73,
      1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    2. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. Elizabeth Tallent
    2. Given Names: ELIZABETH Surname: BESSELL Age: 60 Date of Death: 11/5/1916 Date of Service: 13/5/1916 Area: Monumental Cemetery Location: B5 Number: 187.00
      1. Elizabeth Tallent
    1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. Reginald Norman Smith
    2. Repatriation Hospital. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article8179477
      1. Reginald Norman Smith
    1. Andrej Hrynko
    2. Birth
      1. Andrej Hrynko
    1. Age: 57 1980,18834,,Barclay,John Alfred,John,Charlotte,Ridd,57,
      1. John Alfred Barclay
    2. John Alfred Barclay
    1. Alfred John Williams
    2. Death
      1. Alfred John Williams
    1. 1893,10088,F,Davey,Stella Myrtle Ir,Thomas,Jones Mary Louisa,Bendigo,
      1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    2. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. Birth
      1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    2. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. Clifford William Pope
    1. John Owen Lyons
    1. 1865,10050,,Howlett,James Adam,Frederick,Shoolbred Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. James Adam Howlett
    2. James Adam Howlett
    1. 1884,25960,,Boyd,Margaret Agnes,John George,Griffin Janet Agnes Mary,Melbourne,
      1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    2. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. Flora Bowman
    1. Veronica Lena Sweet
    1. Kenneth Campbell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article182177263
      1. Kenneth Campbell
    1. 1973,19102,,Gatty,Eric,Laurence Fra,Jackson Margaret Vic,Fitzroy,431973,19102,,Gatty,John Laurence,Laurence Fra,Jackson Margaret Vic,Fitzroy,43; 1973,19102,,Wilson,John Laurence,Gatty Laurence,Jackson Margaret Vic,Fitzroy,43,
      1. John Laurence Gatty
    2. John Laurence Gatty
    1. 1925,14791,,Sawyer,Jesse,Sawyer Isaac,Prosser Sarah,Mton,71,
      1. Jesse Sawyer
    2. Jesse Sawyer
    1. Charles Small Anderson
    2. Death
      1. Charles Small Anderson
    1. Flora McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    2. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. Death
      1. William Howlett
    2. William Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    2. Clayton Darwin Barton
    1. Birth
      1. May Gilmore
    2. May Gilmore
    1. Arthur George Ellis
    1. George Allan Laycock
    1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    1. Charles Howe
    2. Death
      1. Charles Howe
    1. 1874,18688,,Emmett,Lillian Ethel,William Grove,Wright Sarah Ann,Sago Hill,
      1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    2. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. Florence Kelly
    1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Herbert Williams
    2. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48757347
      1. Gertrude Caroline Court
    1. Ernest Barnett
    1. Margaret Holland
    1. Age: 11915,05472,,Wigley,Stanley Charles,Wigley Robert Charles,Cooper Emma Emilie,Horsham,1,
      1. Stanley Charles Wigley
    2. Stanley Charles Wigley
    1. Albert Edward Griffin
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    1. Patricia Kirby
    1. 1968,20398,,Turner,Ada Emily,Markham George,Bessell Elizabeth,Malvern,81,
      1. Ada Emily Markham
    2. Ada Emily Markham
    1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    2. Influenza. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66486165 1919,06175,,Bessell,Alice Marion,Sutcliffe William,Laura,Coburg,26,
      1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. Margaret Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Evelina Griffin
    2. Evelina Griffin
    1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11787933
      1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    1. Death
      1. Harold Percival Adamson
    2. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    2. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Death
      1. Duncan Alexander Campbell
    2. Duncan Alexander Campbell
    1. Catherine Wotherspoon
    1. Rita Aster Nielsen
    1. James Patrick Tracy
    1. Lillian May Bailey
    1. 1948,18955,,Sawyer,James William,Sawyer Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Mton,65,
      1. James William Sawyer
    2. James William Sawyer
    1. 1947,01020,,Boyd,Peter Robert,Boyd John,Griffin Janet,Cfield,67,
      1. Peter Robert Boyd
    2. Peter Robert Boyd
    1. Death
      1. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly
    2. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. Frank Simmonds
    2. Frank Simmonds
    1. 1894,19106,M,Heatley,Edward William,Robert,Bowman Marion,N Cton,
      1. Edward William Heatley
    2. Edward William Heatley
    1. Catherine Loretto Goodall
    1. Julia Maria Hanlon
    1. Herbert Harold Overton
    1. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Birth
      1. Sabina Frances Bath
    2. Sabina Frances Bath
    1. 1907,23276,,Tracy,James Patrick,Fran,Anderson Agnes,Ydah,
      1. James Patrick Tracy
    2. James Patrick Tracy
    1. 1860,02185,,Clemann,Mary Ann,Heinrich,Hersch Anna Steine,,3W,
      1. Mary Ann Clemann
    2. Mary Ann Clemann
    1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. 1951,20050,,Thomas,William John,William John,Williams Sarah Ann,Ballarat,60,
      1. William John Thomas
    2. William John Thomas
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Teresa Smith
    2. Margaret Teresa Smith
    1. Martha Wilson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article216748531
      1. Martha Wilson
    1. Jack Douglas Pope
    1. Death
      1. Rachel King
    2. Rachel King
    1. 1884,27850,,Sawyer,Mary Elizabeth,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    2. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    1. David Wilson Hall
    1. 1888,24728,,Sawyer,Ethel Maude,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Pt,
      1. Ethel Maud Sawyer
    2. Ethel Maud Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    2. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    2. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. Stanley Charles Wigley
    1. Charles John Whiteoak
    2. Death
      1. Charles John Whiteoak
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Saltmarsh
    1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    1. Mary Eileen Holloway
    1. 1917,23716,,Coyle,Hilda Jean,,Coyle Marg Ann,Prahran1917,23716,,Buckland,Hilda Jean,Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,
      1. Hilda Jean Buckland
    2. Hilda Jean Buckland
    1. William Grove Emmett
    1. 1982,17019,,Avery,William Frewin,Angus Willia,Veronica,Geelong,62,
      1. William Frewin Avery
    2. William Frewin Avery
    1. John Childs
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article57467599
      1. John Childs
    1. Birth
      1. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    2. Roland Rivers Sweeting
    1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    2. Death
      1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. Margaret Egan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article113853466
      1. Margaret Egan
    1. Roderick Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Gwendoline Daisy May Fray
    2. Gwendoline Daisy May Fray
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    2. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    1. William Robert Thomas Goggin
    1. Birth
      1. James Adamson
    2. James Adamson
    1. Flora Greaves Pocklington
    1. 1860,02142,,Clemann,Johann Frederick,Heinrich,Hersch Anna Steine,,8D,birth(Gee)
      1. Johann Frederick Heinrich Clemann
    2. Johann Frederick Heinrich Clemann
    1. James Robertson Philip
    1. 1978,01946,,Archer,Lyell Ray,Claude Willi,Hills Linda Myra,Donc,69,
      1. Lyell Ray Archer
    2. Lyell Ray Archer
    1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. Frederick Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Sweet
    2. John Henry Sweet
    1. Death
      1. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    2. Farquhar Gordon Pengilly
    1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    2. Run over by own cart. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3823801 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article164448409
      1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. Birth
      1. Louisa Freeman
    2. Louisa Freeman
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    2. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Annie Hiho
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick McKinnon
    2. Roderick McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. John William Wheeler
    2. John William Wheeler
    1. James Jury
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article54840271
      1. James Jury
    1. Agnes Maud Mourant
    1. Alfred Howlett
    1. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Salvador Jose Vila
    2. Salvador Jose Vila
    1. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    2. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. Robert Murray Heatley
    1. Death
      1. Jessie McRae
    2. Jessie McRae
    1. William Thomas Pengilly
    1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article35129423
      1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    1. Reginald Norman Smith
    1. Formerly Queens County, Ireland.
      1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    2. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    1. William John Scott
    1. Angus McDonald
    2. Twin with Margaret. http://www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk
      1. Angus McDonald
    1. Louis Henry Frick
    1. Avis Emily Samuel
    2. Birth
      1. Avis Emily Samuel
    1. George Bessell
    2. Post Office, his residence.
      1. George Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Salvatore Palisi
    2. Salvatore Palisi
    1. Louisa Freeman
    1. William Walter Ware
    1. Death certificate states spouse is "John Campbell", almost certainly an error. Both Alexander and his brother John left Victoria in 1872. Informant is Norman McLean (son-in-law).
      1. Isabella McDonald
    2. Isabella McDonald
    1. Road accident. https://www.awm.gov.au/collection/C206786
      1. Thomas Henry Simpson
    2. Thomas Henry Simpson
    1. Death
      1. John Oxley
    2. John Oxley
    1. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11867043
      1. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    1. 1896,04441,M,Holmes,Horace Arthur,Charles Thomas,Goding Emily Elizabeth,Ken Hill,
      1. Horace Arthur Holmes
    2. Horace Arthur Holmes
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    2. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Age: 76
      1. Alan Clive Duffus
    2. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Ann Hogben
    2. Sarah Ann Hogben
    1. Martha Worthington
    1. Birth
      1. Louis Henry Frick
    2. Louis Henry Frick
    1. Birth
      1. Maitland Reeve
    2. Maitland Reeve
    1. Brother James was born in Mayo, Ireland to Michael Griffin and Catherine Dudly (sic) per his MC with Sarah Jane O'Connor. Assuming same for Peter.
      1. Peter Griffin
    2. Peter Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Harold George Ellis
    2. Harold George Ellis
    1. Frederick Howlett
    1. Alexander Bowden
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Bowden
    1. Beatrice Howe
    1. Birth
      1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    2. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. Age: 86
      1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    2. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. Mary Hannah Laycock
    1. 1887,26254,,Richardson,Henry,Alfred Henry,Green Sarah Amelia,Brighton,
      1. Henry Richardson
    2. Henry Richardson
    1. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    1. 1946#18882
      1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    2. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Birth
      1. Gladys Irene Whitla
    2. Gladys Irene Whitla
    1. Birth
      1. Paula Dugmore Timms
    2. Paula Dugmore Timms
    1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Ann Hogben
    2. Sarah Ann Hogben
    1. Death
      1. Frank Clifford Ellis
    2. Frank Clifford Ellis
    1. Olive Lydia Polkinghorne
    1. 1972,14466,,Kelly,Isobel Estelle,Campbell Roder,Weatherhead Winnie E,Coburg,40,
      1. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    2. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    1. Roderick Campbell
    1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    2. Death
      1. Allan Alexandra Chesher
    1. 1957,13025,,Hrynko,Andrej,Simon,Nalivaiko Anna,Park,70,
      1. Andrej Hrynko
    2. Andrej Hrynko
    1. Death
      1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    2. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Maud Potter
    2. Marion Maud Potter
    1. Birth
      1. Edwin William Williams
    2. Edwin William Williams
    1. 1883,27416,,Mckinnon,Ruth Lucy,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Wood,
      1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    2. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. 1888,30986,,Sweeting,Annie Elizabeth,Robert,Ware Elizabeth Barbra Robinson,Maldon,
      1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    2. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. Robert Strong
    1. George James Maidment
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article87313023
      1. George James Maidment
    1. 1968,21598,,Scott,William,Scott Richard,Frawley Katherine,Werr,66,
      1. William Scott
    2. William Scott
    1. Mary Adelaide Pearce
    1. Birth
      1. William Henry Bready
    2. William Henry Bready
    1. John McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93337227 http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KB00078298
      1. John McRae
    1. Elizabeth Tallent
    1. 1888,12372,,Holman,Stephen Paul,Stephen Paul,Constable Laura,Brunswick,3M,
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Catherine Reardon
    1. Annie Caddaye
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Caddaye
    1. Death
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Death
      1. Mildred Marion Fealy
    2. Mildred Marion Fealy
    1. Unna Ann Curtis
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Griffin
    2. Peter Griffin
    1. James Thomas Griffin
    1. 1956,15011,,Davison,George,Abraham,Emily,Sandhurst,47,
      1. George Davison
    2. George Davison
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=205548
      1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    1. 1879,01220,,Griffin,James,John,Smith Margaret,,8M,birth(Emerald Hi)
      1. James Griffin
    2. James Griffin
    1. 1890,20079,F,Spillane,Eileen Mary,William Stansilans,Gaunt Cecelia,Brighton,
      1. Eileen Marie Spillane
    2. Eileen Marie Spillane
    1. Joseph Archie Carroll Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    2. Florence Kathleen Laycock
    1. 1951,24587,,Clemann,Henerich William Arnold,Arnold Otto,Sweet Sarah Ann,Wggi,51,
      1. Heinrich William Arnold Clemann
    2. Heinrich William Arnold Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    2. Minnie Victoria Nordberg
    1. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Howlett
    2. Henry Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. John Joseph Griffin
    2. John Joseph Griffin
    1. 1903,12688,,Chesswas,Louisa,Freeman Thomas,Clarke Mary Ann,Carl W H,40,
      1. Louisa Freeman
    2. Louisa Freeman
    1. Birth
      1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    1. Florence Grace Permewan
    1. Ada Caroline Markham
    2. Age: 0
      1. Ada Caroline Markham
    1. Age: 52
      1. John Barclay
    2. John Barclay
    1. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    1. Death
      1. Eric Richard Allen
    2. Eric Richard Allen
    1. Constance Kathleen Page
    1. William Albert George Dawson
    1. 1977,25872,,Brown,Florence Yolla L,Charles,Laycock Charlotte,Wangaratta,86,
      1. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    2. Florence Yolla Louise Brown
    1. Diphtheria epidemic
      1. Mary Ann Sweet
    2. Mary Ann Sweet
    1. Percival Herbert Pope
    1. George Albert Bessell
    1. John Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Doris Gray
    2. Doris Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Oldroyd
    2. Caroline Oldroyd
    1. Griffin,Janet Catherine,Griffin Peter,Lyddy Mary,R Park,78
      1. Janet Kate Griffin
    2. Janet Kate Griffin
    1. 1940,19599,,Sweet,John Henry,Sweet John Henry,Gallagher Margaret Ellen,Gborough,31,
      1. John Henry Sweet
    2. John Henry Sweet
    1. 1805 and Devonshire by Death Certificate, 1810 by 1841 and 1851 census. Upottery on 1851 Census. Father George (blacksmith), mother Mary (m.n. unknown) on Victorian DC.
      1. Sarah Ware
    2. Sarah Ware
    1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    1. Allan Richard Chesher
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Richard Chesher
    1. Esther Trimble
    2. KRUSHKA-On the 10th June, Esther Krushka, the beloved wife of William Krushka, aged 27 years. (New Zealand papers please copy.) http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37149097
      1. Esther Trimble
    1. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. 1876,01328,M,Levitt,John,Sweet,Rozeliea,Hampshire,
      1. John Levitt
    2. John Levitt
    1. 1868,05331,,Dempster,Margaret,James,Gaw Margaret,Sandhurst,
      1. Margaret Dempster
    2. Margaret Dempster
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Stanley Williams
    2. Henry Stanley Williams
    1. Eric William Phillips
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=1989100
      1. Eric William Phillips
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    1. Ann McLeod Margaret Cunningham
    1. Myrtle Hinsley Knibbs
    1. Home of her daughter, 49 Cimitiere Street.
      1. Mary Ann Thorne
    2. Mary Ann Thorne
    1. Birth
      1. John Ingram
    2. John Ingram
    1. Death
      1. Violet Marion Richardson
    2. Violet Marion Richardson
    1. Norman Roderick Ingram
    1. Gordon Charles Payne
    1. Grace Sawyer
    1. John Boldiston
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ann McKinnon
    2. Mary Ann McKinnon
    1. Lillian Kate Jones
    1. Bronwyn May Owen
    1. Malcolm Frederick Buck
    1. 1981,11326,,Cookesley,Ernest Charles R,Ernest,,Park,81,
      1. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    2. Ernest Charles Roy Cookesley
    1. Lilian Mary Neil
    1. Charles Rex Darroch
    1. Birth
      1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    2. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. John William Wheeler
    2. http://www.barwickpages.net/showmedia.php?mediaID=68 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92312164
      1. John William Wheeler
    1. 1919,09997,,Griffin,Henry William James,Peter Henry,Mcnamara Annie,Carl N,http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=435584
      1. Henry William James Griffin
    2. Henry William James Griffin
    1. Mabel Adams
    1. 1889,00677,M,Ingram,Norman Roderick,Frederick,Dawson Annie Jane,Brighton,10M,
      1. Norman Roderick Ingram
    2. Norman Roderick Ingram
    1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. Enid Fay Duffy
    1. Thomas George Markham
    1. Catherine McKinnon
    1. John Henry Tonkin
    1. Death
      1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    2. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Ellen Ellis
    2. Ellen Ellis
    1. 1939,17090,,Rodwell,Thomas Henry,,,Lgatha,65,
      1. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    2. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    1. Norman McLean
    1. Age: 63
      1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    2. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Laycock
    2. Helen Laycock
    1. Betsy May Knibbs
    2. Birth
      1. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. 1977,18017,,Saltalamacchia,Johanna Dorothea,Gilligan Augus,Berrie Victoria Maud,Caulfield,69,
      1. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    2. Dorothea Johanna Gilligan
    1. Death
      1. Ernest Steeples
    2. Ernest Steeples
    1. Birth
      1. Stella Irene Jean Kyme
    2. Stella Irene Jean Kyme
    1. Death
      1. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    2. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    1. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    1. Flora McDonald
    2. McRAE. —On the 14th January, at Aldinga, Flora MacDonald, relict of the late John McRae, in her 91st year. (A colonist of over 55 years. Leaving 73 descendants). http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article34535108
      1. Flora McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. William Henry Johnson
    2. William Henry Johnson
    1. Age: 37
      1. Allan Laycock
    2. Allan Laycock
    1. Age: 60 1915,01707,,Stap,Henry Charles,Stap Henry,Plumley,Heidelberg,60,
      1. Henry Charles Stap
    2. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Alice Goodall
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11360821 1944,09635,,Ambrose,Alice,Goodall Alexander,Cross Mary,Cfield,76,
      1. Alice Goodall
    1. Death
      1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    2. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Death
      1. George Watson
    2. George Watson
    1. James Adamson
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    2. Frederick Roy Essington Saltmarsh
    1. Death
      1. Ruth Lillian Rose
    2. Ruth Lillian Rose
    1. Olive Gray
    1. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    1. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. Edwin William Williams
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11735630
      1. Edwin William Williams
    1. Edward Henry Whyte
    1. Death
      1. Jack Douglas Pope
    2. Jack Douglas Pope
    1. 1882,07039,,Sawyer,Frederick Henry,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Pt,9M,
      1. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    2. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    2. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. Death
      1. Marion Maud Potter
    2. Marion Maud Potter
    1. William Scott
    1. Henry Phillips
    1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    1. Death
      1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    2. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    1. Esther Fanny Doel
    1. Sarah Jury
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian May Bailey
    2. Lillian May Bailey
    1. 1895,02806,M,Pearce,Richard,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne South,5M,
      1. Richard Pearce
    2. Richard Pearce
    1. Age: 28
      1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    2. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Heinrich William Arnold Clemann
    1. Alice Martha Griffin
    2. Death
      1. Alice Martha Griffin
    1. Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bessell
    1. 1917,13830,,Buckland,Harry William,Buckland Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,2,
      1. Harry William Buckland
    2. Harry William Buckland
    1. George Robert Clemann
    2. Private George Robert Clemann V129073, 52 Battalion Australian Army, died of injuries accidentally received. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article12004437
      1. George Robert Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    2. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. Isabella McRae
    1. 1980,11730,,Gatty,Geoffrey Hugh,Lawrence Fra,Margaret Vic,Park,52,
      1. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    2. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    2. Mary Jane Ann Krushka
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    2. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93156864
      1. Charlotte Mary Emily Laycock
    1. Frank Rupert Harbeck
    1. Birth
      1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    2. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    1. Age: 61
      1. Millicent Gray
    2. Millicent Gray
    1. 1962,22419,,Avery,Elsie May,Mathieson Jame,Cappi Helen,Yarr,71,
      1. Elsie May Mathieson
    2. Elsie May Mathieson
    1. Death
      1. William Albert George Dawson
    2. William Albert George Dawson
    1. Ronald Keith Benn
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=470624
      1. Ronald Keith Benn
    1. William Leslie Barnett
    1. Age: 3
      1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    2. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. Annie Jury
    2. Death
      1. Annie Jury
    1. Age: 35. 1962,13118,,Johnston,Aubrey Roy,Haywood Vinc,Lockwood Olive Hanna,Melbourne,35,
      1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    2. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    2. Clara Wilhemena Wood
    1. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Bowman
    2. Jane Bowman
    1. 1965,06723,,Cooper,Charles Edward,Joseph,Warner Elizabeth,Abbo,77,
      1. Charles Edward Cooper
    2. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    2. http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMC.HTM#clemann
      1. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    1. Death
      1. Owen Henry Jones
    2. Owen Henry Jones
    1. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Doris Vera Laycock
    1. Edwin William Pavey Rose
    1. Edith Annie Bessell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article68993222 1947,02799,,Gatty,Edith Annie,Bessell George,Butterworth Kate,Hawthorn,76,
      1. Edith Annie Bessell
    1. Age: 67 1950,16779,,Hurst,Jannette,Johnston Hugh,Lord Jannette,Frankston,67,
      1. Jannette Johnston
    2. Jannette Johnston
    1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Clifford George Archer
    2. Clifford George Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Hannah Rogers
    2. Hannah Rogers
    1. 1946,20453,,Adamson,Andrew David,Adamson Henry,Hutchinson Agnes Esther,Clayton,81,
      1. Andrew David Adamson
    2. Andrew David Adamson
    1. Margaret Guerin
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article14515078
      1. Margaret Guerin
    1. 1877,01447,,Winchester,George,James,More Mary,,53,birth(England)
      1. George Winchester
    2. George Winchester
    1. Death
      1. Winifred Rose Barber
    2. Winifred Rose Barber
    1. 1900,09348,,Rodwell,Thomas,Rodwell Thomas,Hill Mary,Hberg Aust Hosp,70,
      1. Thomas Rodwell
    2. Thomas Rodwell
    1. Clayton Darwin Barton
    1. Age: 10 months
      1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    2. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    1. Age: 76
      1. Hilda May Rule
    2. Hilda May Rule
    1. Alexander McDonald
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander McDonald
    1. James William Sawyer
    1. Helen Laycock
    1. Robert James Herbert
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Holland
    2. Margaret Holland
    1. 1976,01276,,Rodwell,Lyell Lawrence,Richard John,Philip Margaret Robe,Park,65,
      1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    2. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Martha Worthington
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3730351
      1. Martha Worthington
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Coxhell
    2. Thomas Coxhell
    1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. Frederick William Farey
    1. Birth
      1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    2. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. 1874,09325,,Philip,Margaret Robertson,James Robertson,Innis Margaret Cameron,Harrow,
      1. Margaret Robertson Philip
    2. Margaret Robertson Philip
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    2. http://www.centennialpark.org/deceased-search/deceased-search.html?view=site&PIDNO=33214&lname=&fname=adelaide%20laura&year=&exact=false&maplinkid=&viewtype=detailed&limitstart=0&limit=25
      1. Adelaide Laura Harfield
    1. Death
      1. Julia Hannah Lapham
    2. Julia Hannah Lapham
    1. Death
      1. Isaac William Gould
    2. Isaac William Gould
    1. 1884,28449,,Dalton,Richard Walter George,William,Davis Ann,Wall,
      1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    2. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. 1874,09848,,Smith,William Mitchel,William,Rintoul Anne,Lillydale,
      1. William Mitchell Smith
    2. William Mitchell Smith
    1. Catherine Alice Morrissey
    2. Family departed Melbourne for WA in 1892 on the Bullarra. http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=FB00002504
      1. Catherine Alice Morrissey
    1. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    1. Death
      1. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    2. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    2. Lillian Florence Nordberg
    1. Death
      1. Mary Jury
    2. Mary Jury
    1. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Birth
      1. Jeannie MacLeod
    2. Jeannie MacLeod
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/738722 1983,20497,,Chidgey,Frederick Bessel,Frederick Sydn,Veda Adeline,Hast,64,
      1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    1. Birth
      1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    2. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. Thomas Henry Simpson
    1. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    2. Birth
      1. Alma Margaret Hilda Schrader
    1. Harry William Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Herbert Smith
    2. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. 1879,11466,,Rodwell,Elizabeth Ann,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    2. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    1. Little Sisters of the Poor, Northcote. 1921,07191,,Griffin,Peter,Griffin James,Sanderson Agnes,Northcote,77,
      1. Peter Griffin
    2. Peter Griffin
    1. Allan Richard Chesher
    2. Death
      1. Allan Richard Chesher
    1. Mary Lilian Bradford
    1. Death
      1. Margaret McRae
    2. Margaret McRae
    1. Ellen Maria Williams
    1. Margaret McRae
    1. Salvatore Palisi
    1. Death
      1. George Richard St John Avery
    2. George Richard St John Avery
    1. Fanny Hailstone
    1. Death
      1. Reginald Clayton Barton
    2. Reginald Clayton Barton
    1. Agnes Griffin
    1. Alfred William Keatch
    1. Birth
      1. Daisy Eileen Butler
    2. Daisy Eileen Butler
    1. Janet Kate Griffin
    1. Ronald Keith Benn
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article71789989 Kalgoorlie Cemetery http://www.ozburials.com/CemsWA/Kalgoorlie/kalgoorlie_b.htm
      1. Ronald Keith Benn
    1. Death
      1. Renault Michael Nielsen
    2. Renault Michael Nielsen
    1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. Death
      1. Sidney John Birch
    2. Sidney John Birch
    1. Lilian Dorothy Beggs
    1. Agnes Maud Mourant
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Maud Mourant
    1. Patrick Kiernan Cannon
    1. George Richard St John Avery
    1. Death
      1. James Jury
    2. James Jury
    1. Angus McDonald
    1. Alfred Leopold Waldron
    1. 1974,25214,,Caulfield,William Henry,Albert Georg,Grace Ellen,Beau,76,
      1. William Henry Caulfield
    2. William Henry Caulfield
    1. Death
      1. Harriet Crouch
    2. Harriet Crouch
    1. Joseph Bessell
    1. John Barclay
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Worthington
    2. Martha Worthington
    1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. 1899,25714,F,Barnes,Ruth,William Hintchman,Lynch Rose Ann,Coleraine,
      1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    2. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. Margaret McDonald
    2. Twin with Angus. http://www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk
      1. Margaret McDonald
    1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. Harry Robert Knibbs
    1. Death
      1. Fanny Selina Scown
    2. Fanny Selina Scown
    1. On board a ship at Johnson's Bay. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article113699528
      1. William Cuckson
    2. William Cuckson
    1. 1977,13878,,Thomas,Doris Vera,Laycock Richar,Lapham Julia,Kew,70,
      1. Doris Vera Laycock
    2. Doris Vera Laycock
    1. Home of her daughter, 49 Cimitiere Street.
      1. Mary Ann Thorne
    2. Mary Ann Thorne
    1. Max Adams
    2. http://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/advanced?cemeteries=Springvale%20Botanical%20Cemetery&LocationChk=on&LocationDescription=R%20W%20Gillard,%20Row%20S,%20Grave%2011&locationmatch=Match_all&Submit=Search&HasReadTerms=true#deceased-search-form
      1. Max Adams
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    2. Mary Ann Coxhell
    1. 1948,07297,,Murray,Sarah Emily,Sawyer Jesse,Coschell Mary Ann,Melbourne,70,
      1. Sarah Emily Sawyer
    2. Sarah Emily Sawyer
    1. John Harold Blackmore
    1. Charles Alexander Tait
    2. http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx 1951,11715,,Tait,Charles Alex,Christ,Dunlop Elizabeth,Richmond,53,
      1. Charles Alexander Tait
    1. William Mitchell Smith
    1. John Alfred Barclay
    1. 1862,04229,,Griffin,Andrew,James,Oconnor Sarah,,18M,birth(Melbourne)
      1. Andrew Griffin
    2. Andrew Griffin
    1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    2. http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM
      1. Herbert Harold Baden Barnett
    1. 1907,12805,,Hein,Andrew,Hein John,Healey Mary,Kyton,42,
      1. Andrew Hein
    2. Andrew Hein
    1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    1. Death
      1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    2. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. 28 off Iffla St, Wharf Laborer. "Josiah Tobias" as husband on Elizabeth Warner's DC. Bronchitis/asthma
      1. Joseph Richard Cooper
    2. Joseph Richard Cooper
    1. Edward Lea
    1. Joseph McBurney
    1. Parents listed as George and Mary. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article89015809 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article89013210
      1. Sarah Ware
    2. Sarah Ware
    1. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. Fell off horse. 1923,01633,,Evans,Walter Henry,Evans Walter Hill,Chandler Eliza,Foster,45, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article60206709
      1. Walter Henry Evans
    2. Walter Henry Evans
    1. Reuben Ellis
    1. Death
      1. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    2. Sophia Fleet Milligan
    1. 1896,06291,,Ingram,Arthur Gordon,Ingram Frederick,Dawson Annie,Hotham West,0M,
      1. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    2. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Donald Nettleton
    2. Donald Nettleton
    1. Ruth Lillian Rose
    1. Birth
      1. True Jacob
    2. True Jacob
    1. Annie Jury
    1. Death
      1. Robert Stanley Brooks
    2. Robert Stanley Brooks
    1. Frederick James Jury
    1. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    1. 1979,24808,,Avery,Veronica,Pola Steve,Frewin Sarah Ann,Geelong,86,Cemetery Geelong Eastern Cemetery Location EAS-LAWN-E-808-1014 Section Lawn Row E Grave 1014 Register # 32713 Surname Avery Given Names Veronica Service Date 24 Oct 1979
      1. Veronica Pola
    2. Veronica Pola
    1. Birth
      1. Dulcie Cook
    2. Dulcie Cook
    1. 1912,06354,,Blackmore,Annie Elizabeth,Sweeting Robert,Ware Elizabeth Barbara Robinson,Maldon,23,
      1. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    2. Annie Elizabeth Sweeting
    1. 1860,05386,,Higho,Ann,Richard,Mccoll Flora,Yarra,
      1. Annie Hiho
    2. Annie Hiho
    1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page21374587
      1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    1. 1944,11605,,Rodwell,Richard John,,,Cfield,71, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206013413
      1. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    2. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    1. Death
      1. Margaret Jane Edington
    2. Margaret Jane Edington
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Jacob
    2. Emma Jacob
    1. Death
      1. Leslie Wield Adams
    2. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. 1962,16852,,Mourant,Agnes,Griffin John,Smith Mary,Brunswick,77,
      1. Agnes Griffin
    2. Agnes Griffin
    1. Death
      1. John Thomas Howlett
    2. John Thomas Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    2. Margaret Ellen Gallagher
    1. Francis May Laycock
    1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. Anne Dyer
    2. Birth
      1. Anne Dyer
    1. Robert Sweeting
    1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. Age: 46
      1. Anne Sophia Ware
    2. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Clarence Alfred Bessell
    1. Charles Edward Cooper
    1. Death
      1. William Allen Cramond
    2. William Allen Cramond
    1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Verna Lillian Kelly
    1. Frederick August Buder
    1. 1954,19340,,Stevens,Mary Lilian,Bradford John,Bradford Alice Julia,Ouye,42, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48122112
      1. Mary Lilian Bradford
    2. Mary Lilian Bradford
    1. Ethel Maud Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Bessell
    2. Sarah Bessell
    1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50666300
      1. Nina Mildred Bessell
    1. Hazel Maud Warren
    1. Florence Annie Avery
    1. Haywood Vincent William Johnston
    1. Death
      1. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    2. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    1. 1972,11504,,Dawson,Hilda,Laycock Charle,Trezise Rose,Flin,61,
      1. Hilda Maud Laycock
    2. Hilda Maud Laycock
    1. 1868,10588,,Howlett,John Thomas,Fredrick,Shoolbred Catherine,Melbourne,
      1. John Thomas Howlett
    2. John Thomas Howlett
    1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    2. Death
      1. Arthur Emile Nordberg
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    2. Death
      1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. Margaret Agnes Boyd
    1. 1969,17617,,Davidsen,Hilda Jeanett,Buckland Charlotte,Coyle Margaret Anne,Park,51,
      1. Hilda Jean Buckland
    2. Hilda Jean Buckland
    1. Death
      1. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    2. Elizabeth Burnbridge Maidment
    1. Death
      1. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    2. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    1. John Philip
    1. Death
      1. Julia Alice Bradford
    2. Julia Alice Bradford
    1. Julia Hannah Lapham
    1. Margaret McRae
    1. Ann Burridge
    1. Elizabeth Beatrice Symons
    1. John Edward Cooper
    1. 1877,17942,,Rodwell,Thomas Henry,Thomas,Oconnor Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    2. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    1. Bernard Wurr
    2. Death
      1. Bernard Wurr
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Ann Bessell
    2. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Jane Pearson
    2. Elsie Jane Pearson
    1. Lorraine Una Kressen
    1. Eric Richard Allen
    1. William Frederick Gardiner Nettleton
    1. Death
      1. Leo Augustus Griffin
    2. Leo Augustus Griffin
    1. 1922,06700,,Duffy,Norreen,Duffy Eric,Laycock Stella Mary,Prahran,,
      1. Noreen Duffy
    2. Noreen Duffy
    1. 1907,12105,M,Blackmore,Robert Charles,John Harold,Sweeting Annie,Maldon,
      1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    2. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Death
      1. John Saunders Wright
    2. John Saunders Wright
    1. Bulla Bulla on DC
      1. Catherine O'Connor
    2. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Birth
      1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    2. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. Birth
      1. Janet Kate Griffin
    2. Janet Kate Griffin
    1. Heinrich Albert Clemann
    1. Alice Goodall
    1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    1. Death
      1. Hubert Henry Pollington
    2. Hubert Henry Pollington
    1. Harold George Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Mark Milnes
    2. Mark Milnes
    1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Xavier Anton Clemann
    2. Xavier Anton Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Dulcie Cook
    2. Dulcie Cook
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Howe
    2. Charles Howe
    1. 1859,12742,,Morland,George Swan,Robert,Swan Ann,Ballarat,
      1. George Swan Morland
    2. George Swan Morland
    1. Charles Small Anderson
    1. 1963,02457,,Sawyer,Harold Stewart,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Elst,64,
      1. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    2. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    2. Death
      1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    1. Horace Robert Barclay
    1. Death
      1. Mary Beaumont
    2. Mary Beaumont
    1. Sarah Ann Hogben
    1. 1888,21847,,Mckinnon,Isabella,Alexander,Boldiston Ruth,Kyneton,
      1. Isabella McKinnon
    2. Isabella McKinnon
    1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. William Charles Emmett
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda May Rule
    2. Hilda May Rule
    1. 1864,07687,,Hirsch,Christian,Samuel,Heine Anna Elizabeth,,69,birth(Prus)
      1. Christian Hirsch
    2. Christian Hirsch
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Ann Theresa Were
    2. Sarah Ann Theresa Were
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    2. Grange Farme
      1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. William Foster Bennett
    2. William Foster Bennett
    1. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    1. Death
      1. Ezer Charles Steer
    2. Ezer Charles Steer
    1. 1978,06181,,Griffin,Leo Henry,Peter Henry,Mcnamara Veronica An,Heidelberg,64,
      1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    2. Leo Henry John Griffin
    1. George Bennett Perry Howlett
    1. Isaac Sawyer
    2. Place of birth is "Berk" on DC summary. DNA matches with other Sawyer/Sayer descendants from Beedon.
      1. Isaac Sawyer
    1. 1937,10126,,Griffin,Gerald James,Griffin George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary,Melbne,48, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article205548241
      1. Gerald James Griffin
    2. Gerald James Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweeting
    2. Robert Sweeting
    1. 1928,14061,,Cooper,Ada Elizabeth,Reece William Thomas,Keenan Rose,Cauld,41,
      1. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    2. Ada Elizabeth Reece
    1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Death
      1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    2. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Forrest
    2. Richard Forrest
    1. Birth
      1. John Boldiston
    2. John Boldiston
    1. Ellen Rose Griffin
    1. Death
      1. John Morgan Allison
    2. John Morgan Allison
    1. George Squires
    1. Death
      1. Elsie Wilson
    2. Elsie Wilson
    1. Thomas Daniel Wood
    1. Death
      1. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    2. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    1. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    1. 1881,19627,,Sawyer,Frederick Henry,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap
      1. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    2. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    1. 1949,23208,,Judd,Emily Doris Gladys,Cooper John Edward,Jacobs Emma Amelia,Horsham,53,
      1. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    2. Emily Doris Gladys Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Owen Henry Jones
    2. Owen Henry Jones
    1. Death
      1. William John Krushka
    2. William John Krushka
    1. Alice May Nordberg
    2. Death
      1. Alice May Nordberg
    1. Richard Cooper's DC notes 9 additional children with Sarah Ann Williamson with particulars unknown.
      1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    2. Sarah Ann Williamson
    1. Death
      1. Elizabeth Brook
    2. Elizabeth Brook
    1. Margaret Jane Edington
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    2. Ernest William Leslie Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    2. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. 1966,26566,,Sweeting,Mary Jane,Mills Robert A,Broderick Elizabeth,Box Hill,76,
      1. Mary Jane Mills
    2. Mary Jane Mills
    1. Birth
      1. Oswald Clemann
    2. Oswald Clemann
    1. Samuel John Lockhart
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article115642569
      1. Samuel John Lockhart
    1. Birth
      1. James Francis Griffin
    2. James Francis Griffin
    1. True Jacob
    1. Birth
      1. John Henry Sweet
    2. John Henry Sweet
    1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Bessell
    2. Charles Bessell
    1. Private Hospital
      1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    2. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. Death
      1. William Richard Knibbs
    2. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Cameron Innis
    2. Margaret Cameron Innis
    1. 1883,08980,,Griffin,Marion Amelia,Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Emer,
      1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    2. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Roderick Steele
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article978914 1945,17109,,Steele,Roderick,Steele Alexander,Christina,Mpna,84,
      1. Roderick Steele
    1. Fanny Lines
    1. Ruth May Lawson Brickwood
    1. Bronwyn May Owen
    2. Death
      1. Bronwyn May Owen
    1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. 1877,19787,,Wilson,Bertha Maude,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amphitheat,
      1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    2. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Age: 0
      1. Beaumont Laycock
    2. Beaumont Laycock
    1. Ada Emily Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Ada Emily Markham
    1. John Sweet
    2. http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/eng/SOM/Wellington/Transcripts/c-s3.htm
      1. John Sweet
    1. 1914,10981,,Townsend,Joan,Les,Laycock Florence,Carlton,
      1. Joan Townsend
    2. Joan Townsend
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Charles Bessell
    2. Frederick Charles Bessell
    1. Henry Belvoir Brain
    1. Birth
      1. Mona Potosia Larman
    2. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. Florence May Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    2. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article189473437
      1. Mary Ellen Ellis
    1. Age: 44 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11369340 1944,23361,,Wright,Irene Beatrice,Markham Thomas George,Bessell Franc Elizabeth,Watta,44,
      1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    2. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. Frederick Charles Bessell
    1. 1971,05195,,Scott,Elvina Mary Elsi,Simmonds Thoma,Oliver Elsie May,Fitzroy,67, 1971,05195,,Scott,Elsie May,Simmonds Thoma,Oliver Elsie May,Fitzroy,67,
      1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    2. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. Charles Howe
    1. Mary Ann Temperance Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    2. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Maidment
    2. Fanny Maidment
    1. Death
      1. George Ellis
    2. George Ellis
    1. 1943,04502,,Darroch,Charles Rex,Darroch Edward Alexander,Sweet Violet May,Carlton,,
      1. Charles Rex Darroch
    2. Charles Rex Darroch
    1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. William Ernest Living
    1. Jessie A Hobbs
    1. Patrick Blake
    1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    2. Birth
      1. Bertha Beatrice Bessell
    1. Emily Chappelow
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Bowman
    2. Margaret Bowman
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    2. Death
      1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Duncan McKinnon
    2. Duncan McKinnon
    1. Charles William Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Charles William Howlett
    1. Death
      1. Edwin Charles Maidment
    2. Edwin Charles Maidment
    1. Louisa Taylor
    1. 1886,25999,,Whyte,William Duncan,Stewart Colin,Mckinnon Mary Ann,Fitzroy,
      1. William Duncan Whyte
    2. William Duncan Whyte
    1. William Cuckson
    1. Birth
      1. Harriett Eliza Garner
    2. Harriett Eliza Garner
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Beaumont
    2. Mary Beaumont
    1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    1. St Mary's. Mother is "Jane Griffin". Name and birth date was tattooed on right arm when he was in the merchant navy. Noted in 1877 trial.
      1. William Griffin
    2. William Griffin
    1. 1978,23621,,Davison,Myra Roma Rose,Knibbs John,Sweet Betsy,Leon,70,
      1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    2. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Catherine Alice Morrissey
    1. George Edwin Bessell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article38092771
      1. George Edwin Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Wilfred Ronald Saltmarsh
    2. Wilfred Ronald Saltmarsh
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    2. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Rachel King
    2. Rachel King
    1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Death
      1. Edward Wells
    2. Edward Wells
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    2. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. Death
      1. Emily Rachel Howlett
    2. Emily Rachel Howlett
    1. Ernest Barnett
    2. Horsham District Hospital. 622 BARNETT, Ernest Abt. 1888 23 Apr 1918 30 Fthr of Francis (623) http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM#barnett
      1. Ernest Barnett
    1. At the residence of her sister. 1895,14548,F,Ellis,Sarah,Howlett William,Hogben Mary,Morwell,49,
      1. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    2. Sarah Elizabeth Howlett
    1. Charles John Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Richardson
    2. Norman Richardson
    1. 1910,10662,,Boldiston,John,Boldiston William,Woods Lucy,Romsey,87,
      1. John Boldiston
    2. John Boldiston
    1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    2. Residence
      1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Leon Edward Thompson
    1. Age: 46 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article74739268 1946,13381,,Barclay,Charlotte Elizabeth,Laycock Alfred,Morgan Elizabeth,Sshine,46,
      1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    2. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. 1878,11854,,Sawyer,Sarah Emily,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Sn Ap,
      1. Sarah Emily Sawyer
    2. Sarah Emily Sawyer
    1. Death
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    2. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    2. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Frank Simmonds
    1. Mary Ann Sweet
    1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    2. Patricia Raie Thouliss
    1. Birth
      1. John Griffin
    2. John Griffin
    1. Age: 59 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article18409373 333 Montague St 1954,02397,,Phillpot,Charles Orange,Charles,De Jecko Pauline Ale,Albe,59,
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Elizabeth Jane Goodall
    1. Ina Madge Sherwell
    1. Age: 48
      1. Kenneth Charles Young
    2. Kenneth Charles Young
    1. George Charles Avery
    1. Death
      1. Louis Henry Frick
    2. Louis Henry Frick
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Jane Edington
    2. Margaret Jane Edington
    1. Death
      1. Georgiana Eliza Were
    2. Georgiana Eliza Were
    1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    1. 1944,05180,,Coxon,Janice Lena,Coxon Robert James,Pearce Mary Loretta,Richmond,,
      1. Janice Lena Coxon
    2. Janice Lena Coxon
    1. Emily Ann Perry
    1. 1918,26641,,Cooper,Dorothy Irene,Charles Edward,Smith Ethel May,Collingwood,
      1. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    2. Dorothy Irene Cooper
    1. Dorothy Atkinson Danson
    1. Death
      1. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    2. Emily Rosa Clatworthy
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Ann Perry
    2. Emily Ann Perry
    1. Georgiana Eliza Were
    1. Ernest William Pearson
    1. Muriel Gwendoline McBurney
    1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    2. BESSELL.-At his late residence, February 27, Andrew Thorne Bessell, dearly beloved husband of Mary Bessell, Ulverstone. Funeral at Carr Villa, Launceston, to-day (Saturday). http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66479184
      1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    1. Death
      1. John Henry Tonkin
    2. John Henry Tonkin
    1. 1983,08163,,Smith,Florence May,Ellis Charles,Sarah,Yarr,97,
      1. Florence May Ellis
    2. Florence May Ellis
    1. John Thomas Howlett
    1. 1866,07311,,Whyte,Stuart Colin,Joseph,Watt Elizabeth,Clunes,
      1. Stewart Colin Whyte
    2. Stewart Colin Whyte
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    2. Death
      1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. Alma May Living
    2. Birth
      1. Alma May Living
    1. Emma Sweet
    1. David Wilson Hall
    2. Death
      1. David Wilson Hall
    1. John George Levitt
    2. http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KB00112617
      1. John George Levitt
    1. Death
      1. Maitland Reeve
    2. Maitland Reeve
    1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Death Age: 52
      1. Ella Martha Charlton
    2. Ella Martha Charlton
    1. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    1. Birth
      1. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    2. Sophia Hutchison Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    2. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    1. Birth
      1. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    2. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    1. 1947,13345,,Campbell,Alexander Claude Hamilton,Campbell John,Knibbs Elizabeth,Melbourne,59,
      1. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    2. Alexander Claude Hamilton Campbell
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article74753836
      1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. 1892,04857,F,Clemann,Seleni Ann,Henry Albert,Sweet Emma,Horsh,
      1. Selina Ann Clemann
    2. Selina Ann Clemann
    1. Joan Townsend
    1. John Griffin
    1. May Jury
    1. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    1. William Henry Johnson
    1. Death
      1. Henry William James Griffin
    2. Henry William James Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    2. Johanna Jane Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    2. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    1. Birth
      1. Emma Sweet
    2. Emma Sweet
    1. Ellen Ellis
    1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    1. 1896,10335,,Ware,Ann,Burridge Robert,Frances,Maldon,55,
      1. Ann Burridge
    2. Ann Burridge
    1. 1969,02217,,Duffey,Eric Glendoff,James,Smith Margaret,Heidelberg,74
      1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    2. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    2. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    2. Death
      1. Alice Mary Agnes Griffin
    1. Jessie Sawyer
    1. 1967,10812,,Hurley,Leslie Everton,Thomas Ernes,Scholes Mary Elizabe,Richmond,74,
      1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    2. Leslie Everton Hurley
    1. Death
      1. Elsie Bald
    2. Elsie Bald
    1. William Thomas Cowcher
    1. Birth
      1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. Amelia Davies
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Davies
    1. Margaret Dempster
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Death
      1. Emily Chappelow
    2. Emily Chappelow
    1. Thomas Henry Rodwell
    1. Death
      1. Hazel Maud Warren
    2. Hazel Maud Warren
    1. Birth
      1. William Scott
    2. William Scott
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    1. Selina Ann Clemann
    1. Marion Amelia Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. John Alfred Barclay
    2. John Alfred Barclay
    1. James Adam Howlett
    1. Ada Emily Markham
    1. Death
      1. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    2. Dorothea Iris Blunn
    1. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Edward Draeger
    2. Percy Edward Draeger
    1. Birth
      1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    2. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. James Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Winifred Alice Gray
    2. Winifred Alice Gray
    1. Adelaide Wells
    2. Birth
      1. Adelaide Wells
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    2. Herbert James Mockford Payne
    1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    1. Death
      1. William Hogben
    2. William Hogben
    1. 1902,23043,,Mcfadden,Edith Elizabeth,John,Monkwitch Hart,Albert Park,
      1. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    2. Edith Elizabeth McFadden
    1. 1922,09279,,Winchester,Jane,Blackwell Thomas,Puddle Mary,Foster,90,
      1. Jane Blackwell
    2. Jane Blackwell
    1. Death
      1. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    2. Ruth Mary Ann Gilmore
    1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    2. Birth
      1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    1. Nora Howley Phayre Coulter
    1. Death
      1. William Bowman
    2. William Bowman
    1. Sidney John Birch
    1. Reginald Charles Pope
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article147872831
      1. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. Myra Buckland
    1. 1974,26222,,Naylor,Athol Wilfred Ja,William,Beaumont Agnes Eliza,Heidelberg,58,
      1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    2. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    1. Guy Lennox Keatch
    1. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
    1. Age: 71 http://www.daao.org.au/bio/robert-proctor-beauchamp/
      1. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    2. Robert Proctor Beauchamp
    1. Marion Dunstan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92799238
      1. Marion Dunstan
    1. Birth
      1. Percy Henry Pollington
    2. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. Birth
      1. John Laurence Gatty
    2. John Laurence Gatty
    1. Malcolm Stuart McLean
    1. Ellen Pearson
    1. Emily Maria Cramond
    1. Birth
      1. William Bowman
    2. William Bowman
    1. Florence Kelly
    2. Grandparents listed as parents? 1979,15696,,Ryan,Florence,Griffin Peter,Liddy Mary Ellen,Elst,80,
      1. Florence Kelly
    1. Death
      1. Henry Arthur Barnett
    2. Henry Arthur Barnett
    1. Age: 44
      1. Donald Nettleton
    2. Donald Nettleton
    1. William Henry Bready
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Bessell
    2. Charles Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Percy Johnson
    2. Reginald Percy Johnson
    1. 1862,03040,,Sawyer,Isaac,,,,45,birth(Berk) Needs verification.
      1. Isaac Sawyer
    2. Isaac Sawyer
    1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Sarah Prosser
    1. Katerina Geissler
    1. 1967,17736,,Bennett,Margaret Minna,Moulden Beaumo,Crammond Anna Mary,Wood,89,
      1. Margaret Minna Moulden
    2. Margaret Minna Moulden
    1. Charles William Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie Wilson
    2. Elsie Wilson
    1. Estimated birth year from 1841, 1851 and 1861 Census is 1833.
      1. Joseph Richard Cooper
    2. Joseph Richard Cooper
    1. 1971,04770,,Cuckson,Patrick Joseph,William,Gerian Margaret,Koow,72,
      1. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    2. Patrick Joseph Cuckson
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    2. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    1. James Sandy
    1. Death
      1. Ernest William Pearson
    2. Ernest William Pearson
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    2. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. Birth
      1. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    2. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    1. William John Thomas
    1. 1932,04617,,Griffin,James Thomas,Griffin James,Sanderson,Bwk E,78, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article4459677
      1. James Thomas Griffin
    2. James Thomas Griffin
    1. Oswald Clemann
    1. 1912,19372,F,Cooper,Vera Vic Clara,Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Collingwood,
      1. Vera Victoria Clare Cooper
    2. Vera Victoria Clare Cooper
    1. Don Congregational Cemetery http://tascoastalcemeteries.com/people/Beaumont.html
      1. Mary Drake
    2. Mary Drake
    1. Edith Isabella Kay
    1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    1. William Howlett
    1. Adolph Frederic Anton Schmahl
    2. Death
      1. Adolph Frederic Anton Schmahl
    1. Frances Elizabeth Bessell
    1. Doris Gray
    1. 1911,01211,,Wright,Margaret Holland,Holland John,Mary,Elmore,75,
      1. Margaret Holland
    2. Margaret Holland
    1. Harold Percival Adamson
    1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-page19726290
      1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    2. Stanley Edgar Ellis
    1. 1945,00679 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1108430
      1. Stella Mary Laycock
    2. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. Albert Richard Permewan
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Richard Permewan
    1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    1. Death
      1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    2. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. 1974,22510,,Nordberg,Emma Amelia,Cooper John,Jacobs Emma,Blac,79,
      1. Emma Amelia Cooper
    2. Emma Amelia Cooper
    1. Richard Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. William Leslie Barnett
    2. William Leslie Barnett
    1. Death
      1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    2. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. Death
      1. Emil Robert Clemann
    2. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Arnold Clemann
    1. 1890,15008,M,Stap,William George,Henry Charles,Morrisey Kate,South Melbourne, http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=8093571
      1. George William Stap
    2. George William Stap
    1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    2. Death
      1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. Agnes Sophia Newell
    1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. 1914,25432,,Buckland,Myra,Charles Frederick,Coyle Margaret Ann,Prahran,1914,25432,,Coyle,Myra,,Coyle Margaret Ann,Phran,
      1. Myra Buckland
    2. Myra Buckland
    1. Garry John Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. John Morgan Allison
    2. John Morgan Allison
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Clemann
    2. Ernest William Clemann
    1. Death
      1. George Forrester Chesswas
    2. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. William Henry Charles Thomas
    1. Ian McRae
    1. John Pimblett
    1. Ellen Jane Sidler
    1. Archibald McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Julia Maria Hanlon
    2. Julia Maria Hanlon
    1. Rosalie Sweet
    1. Mary Jury
    1. Arthur Gordon Ingram
    1. 1914,02996,,Sandy,James,Sandy George,Reardon Catherine,Northcote,64,
      1. James Sandy
    2. James Sandy
    1. Thomas Lawrence McMillan Duncan
    1. Birth
      1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    2. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Turnbull
    2. Edward Turnbull
    1. Death
      1. Percy Henry Pollington
    2. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. Mary Ann Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    2. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    1. Death
      1. Johan Martinius Olsen
    2. Johan Martinius Olsen
    1. Birth
      1. Daniel James Boyd
    2. Daniel James Boyd
    1. Death
      1. Kevin John Hynes
    2. Kevin John Hynes
    1. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Birth
      1. George Williams
    2. George Williams
    1. Terese Griffin
    1. 1952,12479,,Cooper,William Lewis,Cooper Uk,Warner Elizabeth,Fitzroy,81,
      1. Louis William James Frick
    2. Louis William James Frick
    1. Beatrice Howe
    2. Birth
      1. Beatrice Howe
    1. Birth
      1. Stephen Paul Holman
    2. Stephen Paul Holman
    1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93215165
      1. Lancelot Herbert Harfield
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    2. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. Richard Forrest
    1. 1896,13138,,Buckland,Myrtle Mildred,,Dempster Margaret,Dunolly,0M,
      1. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    2. Myrtle Mildred Buckland
    1. 1911,26287,M,Kennedy,Raymond Patrick,John Thomas,Shortis Margaret Ann,Brunswick East
      1. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    2. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    1. 1971,05191,,Cookesley,Stella Myrtle Ir,Davey Thomas,Jones Louise,Brunswick,77,
      1. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    2. Stella Myrtle Irene Davey
    1. Tresna Vera Pollington
    1. 1878,15663,,Griffin,James,John,Smith Margaret,Em Er,
      1. James Griffin
    2. James Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Rita Aster Nielsen
    2. Rita Aster Nielsen
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. 86 Young St. Home of aunt, Mrs Sweet (Margaret Ellen Gallagher). 1922,13023,,Clemann,Selina Ann,Clemann Henrich,Sweet Emma,Fitzroy South,30,
      1. Selina Ann Clemann
    2. Selina Ann Clemann
    1. Fanny Hailstone
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article128552052
      1. Fanny Hailstone
    1. Hannah Rogers
    1. 1982,14971,,Obrien,Dorothy Rowe,Stait John,Amelia,Warr,72,
      1. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    2. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    1. Age: 39
      1. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    2. Elizabeth Elvie Gray
    1. Death
      1. Michael Francis Sweet
    2. Michael Francis Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. William Hogben
    2. William Hogben
    1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article10738238 1909,14111,,Sawyer,Mary Anne,Coxhell Thomas,Tynan Theresa Anne,Smp Pl,51,
      1. Mary Ann Coxhell
    1. Birth
      1. Hilda Maud Laycock
    2. Hilda Maud Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. William Thomas Cowcher
    2. William Thomas Cowcher
    1. Death
      1. Joseph Laycock
    2. Joseph Laycock
    1. 1865,22168,,Buckland,Charles Frederick,Charles William,Hewitt Margaret Ann,ChilGeelong on all pre-1900 marriages.
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Isobel Estelle Campbell
    1. Robert William Nielsen
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article63396739
      1. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    1. 1919,11153,,Mourant,Ethel,Mcconnell James,Fitch Isbla,Carlton,39,
      1. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    2. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    1. Birth
      1. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    2. Josephine Winifred Chevers
    1. Henry William James Griffin
    1. Alice Ruby Wilson
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Jury
    2. Sarah Jury
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. Andrew Thorne Bessell
    1. John Joseph Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    2. Ida Katheleen Bessell
    1. 1928,10882,,Sweeting,Elizabeth Barbara Robinson,Ware William Rivers,Burrage Ann,Maldon,69, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article3959561
      1. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    2. Elizabeth Barbara Robinson Ware
    1. Marie Antoinette Campbell Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Lee
    2. Sarah Lee
    1. Birth
      1. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    2. Henriette Mary Ruthsalz
    1. Ian McRae
    2. http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~deadsearch/hallett.htm
      1. Ian McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Norman Smith
    2. Reginald Norman Smith
    1. Duncan McRae
    1. Henry Edmund Bessell
    1. Leonard Lawrence Choate
    1. Birth
      1. Farquhar McRae
    2. Farquhar McRae
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    2. Robert Harold Andrew Adamson
    1. Annie Sawyer
    1. Betsy May Knibbs
    1. Avis Emily Samuel
    1. George Walter Bessell
    1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. Robert Sweet
    2. http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/eng/SOM/Wellington/Transcripts/c-s3.htm
      1. Robert Sweet
    1. 1905,28719,F,Smart,Eppseybar Hale,Fran John,Osborne Florence Annie,Richmond,
      1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    2. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. Charles Herbert Williams
    2. Death
      1. Charles Herbert Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Veronica Pola
    2. Veronica Pola
    1. Death
      1. Johan Herman Harders
    2. Johan Herman Harders
    1. 1923,05201,,Bessell,Kath Elizabeth,Bessell Clarence Alfred,Hawkins Ella Frances,Coburg,,
      1. Katherine Elizabeth Bessell
    2. Katherine Elizabeth Bessell
    1. 1890,34520,F,Permewan,Florence Grace,Albert,Morris Mary Ann,South Melbourne,
      1. Florence Grace Permewan
    2. Florence Grace Permewan
    1. Frederick Albert Ellis
    1. Death
      1. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    2. John Alfred Rothwell Taylor
    1. Ann Mary Newton
    1. 1919,01348,,Adamson,Marion,Mckinnon Duncan,Mcdonald Flora,Collingwood,64,
      1. Marion McKinnon
    2. Marion McKinnon
    1. Johann Frederick Heinrich Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    2. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    1. Francis Roderick Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. John William Sweeting
    2. John William Sweeting
    1. Cedric William Allen
    2. Death
      1. Cedric William Allen
    1. Death
      1. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    2. Doris Lillian Lockwood
    1. Death
      1. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    2. Reginald Joseph Clifford Tatt
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Victoria Luke
    2. Margaret Victoria Luke
    1. Death
      1. Maylin John Rogers
    2. Maylin John Rogers
    1. 1887,23855,,Sawyer,John Renouf,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. John Renouf Sawyer
    2. John Renouf Sawyer
    1. 1855,00010,,Wright,Margaret Ann,William,Holland Margaret,Brighton,
      1. Margaret Ann Wright
    2. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. Hilda Marjorie Jury
    1. 1856,06283,,Sweet,Rosalie,William,Sweeting Ann,Sandhurst,
      1. Rosalie Sweet
    2. Rosalie Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    2. Eric Glendolf Duffy
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth McKinnon
    2. Elizabeth McKinnon
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Samuel Millard Bosher
    2. Eric Samuel Millard Bosher
    1. Ethel Mudge
    2. http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KC00057339
      1. Ethel Mudge
    1. 1881,09905,,Steer,Ezar Charles,Thomas,Hill Eliza,Goor,
      1. Ezer Charles Steer
    2. Ezer Charles Steer
    1. Bessell
    1. George Allan Laycock
    2. Pneumonia. 55 years old.
      1. George Allan Laycock
    1. 1977,21490,,Keatch,Helen Elizabeth,Alfred Willi,Kay Edith Isabel,Caulfield,49,
      1. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    2. Helen Elizabeth Keatch
    1. Birth
      1. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    2. Harry Leonard Nettleton
    1. John Henry Sweet
    1. Death
      1. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    2. Richard Prouse Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Ella Frances Hawkins
    2. Ella Frances Hawkins
    1. Roderick Steele
    1. Sylvester Daniel Lawrence Campbell
    1. Death
      1. George Alfred Fealy
    2. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Hilda May Rule
    1. William George
    1. Alexander Duncan Campbell
    1. 1882,12521,,Mcconnell,Ethel Catherine,James,Fitch Isabella,St Kilda,
      1. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    2. Ethel Catherine McConnell
    1. Alan Clive Duffus
    1. Ernest William Clemann
    1. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    1. 1897,29229,,Butler,Florence Gladys,John Thomas,Bowman Annie,Kton,
      1. Flora Gladys Butler
    2. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. Death
      1. Tresna Vera Pollington
    2. Tresna Vera Pollington
    1. 1847,08403,,Phillip,James Robertson,John,Margaret,Pyre,denom(Presbyterian)parish(Geelong)
      1. James Robertson Philip
    2. James Robertson Philip
    1. 1973,16893,,Morrall,Lillian Ethel,Brown Charles,Laycock Charlotte,Glen,78,
      1. Ethel Lillian Brown
    2. Ethel Lillian Brown
    1. Birth
      1. Roderick Steele
    2. Roderick Steele
    1. 1985,03403,,Saltmarsh,Clifden Raymond,Clifden Eric H,Esabella,Cobr,70,
      1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. Ethel Mudge
    2. http://www2.mcb.wa.gov.au/NameSearch/details.php?id=KC00057339
      1. Ethel Mudge
    1. 1939,07790,,Townsend,Leslie William,Townsend Ebenezer,Jose Annie,Fitzroy,43,
      1. Leslie William Townsend
    2. Leslie William Townsend
    1. Solomon Hammam
    1. 1927,15679,,Barclay,Horace Robert,Barclay John,Laycock Chtte Elizabeth,Mildura,1,
      1. Horace Robert Barclay
    2. Horace Robert Barclay
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    2. Birth
      1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Williams
    2. Frederick George Williams
    1. 1935,13483,,Avery,George Charles,Avery John,Annie,Yarram,78,
      1. George Charles Avery
    2. George Charles Avery
    1. Lancelot Lyndhurst Tudor Stidston
    1. Roderick McRae
    1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article130786669 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article130786670
      1. Rosina Kirkwood MacDonald
    1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    1. Age: 68
      1. George Williams
    2. George Williams
    1. Birth
      1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    2. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Death
      1. Edgar Harold Scruby
    2. Edgar Harold Scruby
    1. CAMPBELL. -On the 28th August, at his residence, Meeniyan. Roderick. beloved husband of Alice and loving father of Roy, Colin, Hilda, Belle, and Keith. - Loved by all. - Argus 3 Sep 1930
      1. Roderick Campbell
    2. Roderick Campbell
    1. Age: 69
      1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    2. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. Anne Dyer
    2. Death
      1. Anne Dyer
    1. Age: 78
      1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    2. Harold Thomas Victor George
    1. Mabel Gertrude Howlett
    1. Harriett Eliza Garner
    1. Birth
      1. Violet Marion Johnson
    2. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Death
      1. Robert Sweet
    2. Robert Sweet
    1. Edward Lea
    2. Fell from horse. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article41402776
      1. Edward Lea
    1. Margaret McRae
    2. Use 1841 Census for age, marriage record for place.
      1. Margaret McRae
    1. Death
      1. Thomas George Markham
    2. Thomas George Markham
    1. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    2. http://www.fcmp.com.au/deceaseddetail.asp?ServiceID=273051&Cemetery=Fawkner 1982,08245,,Chesswas,Vilia Louise,Thomas Freem,Florence Ada,Heidelberg,59,
      1. Vilia Louisa Chesswas
    1. 1883,26499,,Sawyer,Jessie,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snap,
      1. Jessie Sawyer
    2. Jessie Sawyer
    1. 1875,06556,,Wilson,Arthur Ernest,Henry,Winters Arabella,Amph,
      1. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    2. Arthur Ernest Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Evelina Griffin
    2. Evelina Griffin
    1. Andrew David Adamson
    2. Birth
      1. Andrew David Adamson
    1. 1967,10548,,Turner,Malcolm Reginald,Benjamin,Englehart Winnie Emi,Trar,60,
      1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    2. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. Death
      1. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    2. Henry Kerr Hamilton
    1. Ernest Leslie Williams
    1. Albert John Hunt
    2. Death
      1. Albert John Hunt
    1. Birth
      1. Emile Christopher Bazin
    2. Emile Christopher Bazin
    1. 1917,08186,,Waghorn,Rose Elizabeth,Cooper Joseph,Warner Elizabeth,Collingwood,33http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article155149344
      1. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    2. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Death
      1. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    2. Edwin Bowden Ellis
    1. Thomas Coxhell
    1. 1969,13185,,Sawyer,Ethel Maud,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Kew,80,
      1. Ethel Maud Sawyer
    2. Ethel Maud Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. William Goldsmith
    2. William Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Stanley Charles Wigley
    2. Stanley Charles Wigley
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    2. Birth
      1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. 1898,15601,M,Caulfield,William Henry,Alfred George,Grace Ellen,Ardale,
      1. William Henry Caulfield
    2. William Henry Caulfield
    1. Aubrey John Haberle
    2. Death
      1. Aubrey John Haberle
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Long
    2. Catherine Long
    1. Isaac James Sawyer
    2. St Martin in the Field Workhouse. Parents not married.
      1. Isaac James Sawyer
    1. Maylin John Rogers
    1. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article12156241 HURLEY. —On November 28, Margaret Muriel, beloved wife of Leslie Hurley, and loving mother of Winifred, Jean, Dorothy, Mary, Claire, Douglas, and Ronald. —To each of whom, she gave her all.
      1. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    1. Age: 67
      1. Mona Potosia Larman
    2. Mona Potosia Larman
    1. George Garfield Johnson
    1. Alexander Adamson
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Adamson
    1. Death
      1. John Howlett
    2. John Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Harriet Crouch
    2. Harriet Crouch
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Bert Seddon
    2. Roy Bert Seddon
    1. Maitland Reeve
    1. Edward John Cooper
    1. 1975,14064,,Naylor,Agnes Eliza,Beaumont Mark,Garner Harriet,Coburg,93,
      1. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    2. Agnes Eliza Beaumont
    1. Albert Edward Griffin
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Edward Griffin
    1. 1905,07684,F,Page,Constance Kathleen,David,Kermeen Catherine,Ballarat,
      1. Constance Kathleen Page
    2. Constance Kathleen Page
    1. Death
      1. Edwin William Pavey Rose
    2. Edwin William Pavey Rose
    1. Annie McLean
    1. Death
      1. Isabella McRae
    2. Isabella McRae
    1. Age: 59
      1. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    2. Charles Frederick Whiteoak
    1. 1906,08461,,Buckland,Margaret,Dempster James,Gaw Margaret,Castlemaine,38, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article89519531
      1. Margaret Dempster
    2. Margaret Dempster
    1. 1927,16245,,Griffin,Margaret Teresa,Griffin John,Smith Margaret,Richmond,49,
      1. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    2. Margaret Teresa Griffin
    1. Hilda Mary Knibbs
    1. 1970,03800,,Allison,Ruth Veronica,Barnes William,Lynch Rose Ann,Geelong,70,
      1. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    2. Ruth Veronica Barnes
    1. George Davison
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=454045 1909,02940,M,Davison,George,Abraham Reid,Roach Emily Maude Hart,Essendon,
      1. George Davison
    1. Adelaide Wells
    1. Birth
      1. Denis Noel Cartledge
    2. Denis Noel Cartledge
    1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    2. Birth
      1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. John Howlett
    1. Isaac James Sawyer
    1. Thomas Freeman Chesswas
    1. Frederick George Williams
    1. Edward Dalton Pearson
    1. 1937,19075,,Ingram,Isbl,Mckinnon Alex,Boldiston Ruth,Woodend,49,
      1. Isabella McKinnon
    2. Isabella McKinnon
    1. Laurie Heywood Johnston
    1. Mary Ann Vickery
    1. 1900,20487,M,Clemanns,Heinrich William Arnold,Arnold,Sweet Sarah Ann,Meeniyan,
      1. Heinrich William Arnold Clemann
    2. Heinrich William Arnold Clemann
    1. 1862,15231,,Butler,Mary Ann,George,Hunt Jane,Kyneton,
      1. Mary Ann Butler
    2. Mary Ann Butler
    1. Myra Pearl Marston
    1. Ella Violet Muriel Adams
    1. Cyril George Bessell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1087408
      1. Cyril George Bessell
    1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    2. Death
      1. Anna Rosinia Grundke
    1. Death
      1. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    2. Gertrude Ellen Emmett
    1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    2. Birth
      1. Annie Elizabeth Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    2. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Emil Robert Clemann
    2. Emil Robert Clemann
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    2. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Flora McDonald
    2. Flora McDonald
    1. Death
      1. James Adam Howlett
    2. James Adam Howlett
    1. 1950,23339,,Clemann,Sarah Ann,Sweet William,Sweeting Ann,Lgatha,91,
      1. Sarah Ann Sweet
    2. Sarah Ann Sweet
    1. Death
      1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    2. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Julia Olivia Maidment
    2. Julia Olivia Maidment
    1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Olive Merle Living
    1. Annie Bowman
    1. Death
      1. Emma Clemann
    2. Emma Clemann
    1. Duncan McDonald Campbell
    1. George Alfred Fealy
    1. Death
      1. Mary Florence Coulsen
    2. Mary Florence Coulsen
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    2. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    2. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. Marion Elsie Heatley
    1. Leo Augustus Griffin
    1. Alexander John Ingram
    1. Florence Louise Seager
    1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. 1960,04490,,Findley,George Henry,Edwin,Ward Mary,Fitzroy,68,
      1. George Henry Findley
    2. George Henry Findley
    1. Died in the Children's Hospital from delayed shock following scalds of the neck and chest. 1924,13380,,Phillips,Neville Henry,Phillips Eric,Griffin Evalina,Carlton,2,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article155546790
      1. Neville Henry William Phillips
    2. Neville Henry William Phillips
    1. 1913,24103,,Stapp,Albert Henry,Charles Henry,Permewan Florence Grace,Melbourne South,
      1. Albert Henry Stapp
    2. Albert Henry Stapp
    1. Sabina Frances Bath
    1. Amelia Mary Watts
    2. Birth
      1. Amelia Mary Watts
    1. Margaret Muriel Atkinson
    1. Birth
      1. William Howlett
    2. William Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Barrett
    2. Henry Barrett
    1. Birth
      1. Elsie May Meredith
    2. Elsie May Meredith
    1. 1864,19100,,Mckinnon,Mary Ann,Duncan,Mcdonald Flora,Newh,
      1. Mary Ann McKinnon
    2. Mary Ann McKinnon
    1. Age: 66 1919,03497,,Phillpot,Charles,Phillpot William,Buck Emma,Prahran,66, http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx
      1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    2. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. 1902,12045,F,Pearce,Veronica Millicent,George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne South,
      1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    2. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. Henry Arthur Barnett
    1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66582321 Influenza http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article66582481
      1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    2. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    1. Death
      1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    2. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. John Baird
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article206401699 1950,12045,,Baird,John,George Ure,Robertson Mary Ellen,Royal Pk,69,
      1. John Baird
    1. Alfred Ernest Page
    2. Death
      1. Alfred Ernest Page
    1. Death
      1. William Henry Johnson
    2. William Henry Johnson
    1. Birth
      1. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    2. Clara Ellinor Mabel Miller
    1. Don Congregational Cemetery http://tascoastalcemeteries.com/people/Beaumont.html
      1. Richard Beaumont
    2. Richard Beaumont
    1. 1881,04704,,Philip,John,James,Lyell Elizabeth,Harrow,68, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article226063017 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article138071783
      1. John Philip
    2. John Philip
    1. 1875,25269,,Rodwell,Richard John,Thomas,Connors Catherine,Richmond,
      1. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    2. Richard John Joseph Rodwell
    1. 1961,10248,,Archer,Clifford George,Claude Willi,Hills Lynda Myra,Wodo,49,
      1. Clifford George Archer
    2. Clifford George Archer
    1. 1971,27454,,Cooper,Rose Elizabeth,Joseph,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Clif,65,
      1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    2. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ann Morris
    2. Mary Ann Morris
    1. John Ingram
    1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Francis William Scott
    1. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    1. 1950,24113,,Appleyard,Rupert Arthur,George,Ada,Ywonga,46,
      1. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    2. Rupert Arthur Appleyard
    1. Michael Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Florence Ada Griffin
    2. Florence Ada Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    2. Hephzibah Hale Smart
    1. Death
      1. Reuben Ellis
    2. Reuben Ellis
    1. 1978,02937,,Orford,Lorraine Una,Kressen Lawren,Pearce Sara Lillian,Melbourne,53,
      1. Lorraine Una Kressen
    2. Lorraine Una Kressen
    1. Diphtheria epidemic
      1. Robert Sweet
    2. Robert Sweet
    1. Death
      1. Frederick Albert Ellis
    2. Frederick Albert Ellis
    1. Archibald McDonald
    2. http://www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk
      1. Archibald McDonald
    1. Robert William Nielsen
    1. Death
      1. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    2. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    1. Catherine Milmore Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. John Avery
    2. John Avery
    1. William Allen Cramond
    1. Birth
      1. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    2. Lionel Alfred Morrall
    1. Paula Dugmore Timms
    1. Edward William Heatley
    1. Death
      1. Esther Saltmarsh
    2. Esther Saltmarsh
    1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Caroline Ada Bessell
    1. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    1. Barbara Mary Isobel Turnbull
    1. 1244/1942 Age 89
      1. Norman McLean
    2. Norman McLean
    1. 1970,18740,,Wikstrom,August,Alexander,Maji Mary,Heidelberg,77,
      1. August Wikstrom
    2. August Wikstrom
    1. George Watson
    1. Lillian Armitstead Mower
    1. Birth
      1. Hubert Henry Pollington
    2. Hubert Henry Pollington
    1. Birth
      1. Francis May Laycock
    2. Francis May Laycock
    1. Death
      1. Patricia Joan Hurst
    2. Patricia Joan Hurst
    1. Birth
      1. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    2. Catherine Harriet Dorothy Bartlett
    1. John William Weir
    1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50669585 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article50670114
      1. Madeline Priscilla Jessie Parker
    1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander Sinclair Gilligan
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    1. Elizabeth Brook
    1. John Campbell
    1. Death
      1. Francis Oliver William Anderson
    2. Francis Oliver William Anderson
    1. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Age: 57 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article60441814 1933,17017,,Hurst,Percy Bernard,Hurst Thomas,,Warburton,57,
      1. Percy Bernard Hurst
    2. Percy Bernard Hurst
    1. Albert Edward Griffin
    2. Death
      1. Albert Edward Griffin
    1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=488268
      1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    2. Euphemia Prudence Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Prosser
    2. Sarah Prosser
    1. Fashoda Street
      1. George Ellis
    2. George Ellis
    1. Age: 36
      1. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    2. Jeanette Rosaline Gates
    1. Margaret Robertson Philip
    1. Age: 70
      1. Violet Marion Johnson
    2. Violet Marion Johnson
    1. Lucy Inez Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Laycock
    2. Charlotte Laycock
    1. Mary Ann Theresa Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Emma Jacob
    2. Emma Jacob
    1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article48279512
      1. Emma Catherine Shipway
    1. May Gilmore
    1. Norma Constance Edwards
    1. Birth
      1. Helen Dorothy Howe
    2. Helen Dorothy Howe
    1. Death
      1. Mary Jane Prentice
    2. Mary Jane Prentice
    1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    2. Death
      1. Cyril Francis Mollard Collins
    1. Just outside Strathalbyn, Willyaroo was then known as "New Hamburg." http://www.ach.familyhistorysa.info/germanplacenames.html
      1. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    2. Rachel Louisa Cooper
    1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    1. 1924,11928,,Griffin,John,,Sanderson Agnes,Richmond,75,
      1. John Griffin
    2. John Griffin
    1. Death
      1. William Thomas Pengilly
    2. William Thomas Pengilly
    1. Stanislaus Greer Kelly
    1. Anna Zukouski
    2. Birth
      1. Anna Zukouski
    1. William Vickery Ellis
    1. Clifden Campbell Saltmarsh
    1. 1885,08497,,Wells,Edward,Edward Colpoys,Perry Amelia Lucy,Carlton,
      1. Edward Wells
    2. Edward Wells
    1. Roderick McKinnon
    1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    2. PHILLIPS.-Lillian Ethel, the dearly loved wife of H. Phillips, of Meeniyan, South Gippsland, and dearly loved mother of Eric (deceased), Victor, and Harold, aged 52 years. RIP. Sufferer at rest. 1927,15007,,Phillips,Lillian Ethel,Emmett William,Wright
      1. Lillian Ethel Emmett
    1. Charles Ware
    1. Age: 681966,17394,,Rudd,Ivy Margaret,Macdonald Dona,Niven Jemimah,Croy,68,
      1. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    2. Ivie Margaret McDonald
    1. Basil James Pratt
    2. Death
      1. Basil James Pratt
    1. Henry Albert Ernest Raymond Pengilly
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Alfred Petersen
    2. Charles Alfred Petersen
    1. Birth
      1. Leigh David Adams
    2. Leigh David Adams
    1. Frank Compton Dudley
    1. Birth
      1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    2. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    1. George Fenton Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    2. Charlotte Elizabeth Laycock
    1. Irene Grace Ingram
    1. 1882,19174,,Sawyer,James William,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Sn Ap,
      1. James William Sawyer
    2. James William Sawyer
    1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    1. 1970,04193,,Buckland,Charles Norman,Frederick,Johnson Jennet Eveli,Park,69,
      1. Charles Norman Buckland
    2. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. 1894,05332,F,Griffin,Muriel Janet,George Fenton,Grogan Annie Mary T,Melbourne South,
      1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    2. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. Leslie Wield Adams
    1. Benjamin Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Frederick George Bessell
    2. Frederick George Bessell
    1. Irene Beatrice Markham
    1. Birth
      1. Charles William Perry Howlett
    2. Charles William Perry Howlett
    1. 1946,09449,,Griffin,Florence Mary,Squires George,Dunne Anne,Cburg,70,Probate application: http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22391097
      1. Florence Mary Squires
    2. Florence Mary Squires
    1. Lydia Mary Northrop
    1. Death
      1. Edwin Bowditch
    2. Edwin Bowditch
    1. Eric William Lloyd Bessell
    1. 1876,12551,,Squires,Florence,George,Dunne Annie,St Ki,
      1. Florence Mary Squires
    2. Florence Mary Squires
    1. Fanny Maidment
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Charles Pope
    2. Reginald Charles Pope
    1. 1922,02299,,Pearce,Eva Ann,Pearce George,Griffin Mary Ann,Melbourne East,27,
      1. Eva Ann Pearce
    2. Eva Ann Pearce
    1. Death
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Linda Violet Levinia Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    2. Dorothy Rowe Stait
    1. Norman James Jenkins
    1. Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycock
    1. Clifden Eric Llewellyn Staley Saltmarsh
    1. Albert John George Boyd
    1. William John Scott
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article204960568 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article204960632 1951,02317,,Scott,William John,Robert,Langley Mary,Melbourne,49,
      1. William John Scott
    1. Birth
      1. James Sandy
    2. James Sandy
    1. Death
      1. John Fagan
    2. John Fagan
    1. LAYCOCK. — On March 31, at her residence, Fenton St., Devonport, Mary Hannah, widow of the late G. Laycock, in her 74th year. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article64471180
      1. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    2. Mary Hannah Beaumont
    1. 1900,06982,,Rodwell,Catherine,Connors John,,Richmond,47,
      1. Catherine O'Connor
    2. Catherine O'Connor
    1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. 1949,01490,,Waddle,Neil Gilmore,Waddle Nathaniel,Appledon Sarah Grace,East Melbourne,38, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article69328560
      1. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    2. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    1. Emma Jacob
    1. 1863,07698,,Griffin,George,James,Oconnor Sarah,Emer,
      1. George Fenton Griffin
    2. George Fenton Griffin
    1. Joseph Laycock
    1. Death
      1. William Pearson
    2. William Pearson
    1. Arthur John Thompson
    2. Birth
      1. Arthur John Thompson
    1. 1912,11250,,Griffin,Mary Ellen,Liddy James,,Melbourne South,60,
      1. Mary Ellen Liddy
    2. Mary Ellen Liddy
    1. 1967,01220,,Goldsmith,Rosina Margaret,Rochester Rona,Parkins Rosina,Fitzroy,58,
      1. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    2. Rosina Margaret Rochester
    1. Birth
      1. William Hills Archer
    2. William Hills Archer
    1. Thomas Rodwell
    1. William Hogben
    1. Eliza Lisle Davies
    1. John George Levitt
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Drake
    2. Mary Drake
    1. Death
      1. Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycock
    2. Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycock
    1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    2. Birth
      1. Alice Maud Sutcliffe
    1. Amice Renouf
    2. Birth
      1. Amice Renouf
    1. Charles John Whiteoak
    1. Albert Richard Permewan
    1. 1932,02919,,Sawyer,Isaac James,Sawyer James,Prosser Sarah,Neerim,82,
      1. Isaac James Sawyer
    2. Isaac James Sawyer
    1. Ernest John Barton
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article92805110
      1. Ernest John Barton
    1. Death
      1. Edward John Cooper
    2. Edward John Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. William Charles Emmett
    2. William Charles Emmett
    1. John William Sweeting
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    2. Ernest Arthur Biggs
    1. Isabella Julia Madre Thompson
    1. Percy Henry Pollington
    1. Flora McDonald Adamson
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Annie Sandy
    2. Mary Annie Sandy
    1. Death
      1. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    2. Ethel Ray Verne Bessell
    1. 1895,07688,M,Hiho,Richard,,,Yarrum,67,
      1. Richard Hiho
    2. Richard Hiho
    1. 1896,12771,,Butler,George Alex,Thomas,Bowman Annie,Kton,
      1. George Alexander Butler
    2. George Alexander Butler
    1. Age: 54
      1. Frank Compton Dudley
    2. Frank Compton Dudley
    1. Birth
      1. Christina McDonald
    2. Christina McDonald
    1. Death
      1. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    2. Neil Richard Duncan Avery
    1. Death
      1. Donald McRae
    2. Donald McRae
    1. Frank Clifford Ellis
    1. Rosalie Sweet
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article9061952 1902,15663,,Levitt,Rozeleia,Sweer William,Sweet Anne,Shton,45,
      1. Rosalie Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Georgiana Eliza Were
    2. Georgiana Eliza Were
    1. 1949,01800,,Bready,Rachel Emily,Hurst Thomas William,Bessell Marianne,East Melbourne,72, Age: 72 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22707724
      1. Rachael Emily Hurst
    2. Rachael Emily Hurst
    1. 1975,18063,,Roberts,George Stanley,Elijah Franc,Britton Emily France,Heidelberg,78,
      1. George Stanley Roberts
    2. George Stanley Roberts
    1. Death
      1. Henry Howlett
    2. Henry Howlett
    1. 1916,09828,,Renouf,Sarah,Prosser James,Adams Ann,Dromana,95, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1406805
      1. Sarah Prosser
    2. Sarah Prosser
    1. Birth
      1. John Pimblett
    2. John Pimblett
    1. Walter Stanton Jacob
    1. Francis Nathaniel Townsend
    1. Charles Frederick Mourant
    1. Age: 76 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article10183089
      1. Elizabeth McKinnon
    2. Elizabeth McKinnon
    1. Daniel James Boyd
    1. Elizabeth Avery
    2. Palmerston was adjacent to Port Albert. 1861,23522,,Avery,Elizabeth,John,Sandy Mary Annie,Palmerston,
      1. Elizabeth Avery
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    1. Walter Sweeting
    1. Age: 61
      1. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    2. Elizabeth Alice Utting
    1. Hazel Victoria Ellis
    1. Birth
      1. Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycock
    2. Joseph Oswald Aubrey Laycock
    1. Denis Noel Cartledge
    1. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. John Saunders Wright
    2. John Saunders Wright
    1. 1941,01771,,Howlett,Lucy Amelia,Perry George Bennett,Meagher Caroline,N Froy,77,
      1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    2. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. Edith Mafeking Fell
    1. Jean Lillian Stella Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Martha Wilson
    2. Martha Wilson
    1. 1973,05903,,Heatley,Robert Clive,Robert,Marion,Kew,77,
      1. Robert Clive Heatley
    2. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. Thelma Jessie Gray
    1. 1960,10553,,Thompson,Arthur John,John Edward,Burdett Eliza Ann,Hamp,87,
      1. Arthur John Thompson
    2. Arthur John Thompson
    1. Frederick Henry Sawyer
    1. 1944,01317,,Turnbull,Barbara Mary Isobel,Turnbull Edward,Sawyer Dorothy May,Prahran,,
      1. Barbara Mary Isobel Turnbull
    2. Barbara Mary Isobel Turnbull
    1. 1894,30317,F,Saltmarsh,Frederica E G,Frederick,Moar Margaret Jane Grey,Kaniva,
      1. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    2. Frederica Elizabeth Gerda Saltmarsh
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=521400
      1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Pauline Alexina Jecks
    1. Birth
      1. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    2. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    1. Ella Martha Charlton
    1. Birth
      1. Mary Eileen Holloway
    2. Mary Eileen Holloway
    1. Patrick Blake
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article74778145
      1. Patrick Blake
    1. Birth
      1. Raymond Francis Archer
    2. Raymond Francis Archer
    1. Angus McDonald
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article6060967 1884,12679,,Mcdonald,Angus,Duncan,Marion,Hoth Ben A,46,Hotham Benevolent Asylum
      1. Angus McDonald
    1. Birth
      1. Kevin John Hynes
    2. Kevin John Hynes
    1. Alfred Beaumont
    2. Death
      1. Alfred Beaumont
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Reeve
    2. Richard Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    2. Emily Phyllis Reeve
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Sweet
    2. Robert Sweet
    1. 1893,01576,M,Wales,Henry Harry Norm,Alexander,Poynton Rosanna,Brunswick,
      1. Harry Norman Wales
    2. Harry Norman Wales
    1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=436998
      1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    1. Birth
      1. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    2. Harriett Emily Marguerite Barnett
    1. Birth
      1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    2. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. Age: 14 Days
      1. Henry Arthur Cooper
    2. Henry Arthur Cooper
    1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    2. Birth
      1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    1. Raymond Harold Bowler
    1. Birth
      1. George Forrester Chesswas
    2. George Forrester Chesswas
    1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=4171373
      1. Harold Thomas Victor George
    1. Christina McDonald
    1. 1960,20709,,Sawyer,John Renouf,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Fran,72,
      1. John Renouf Sawyer
    2. John Renouf Sawyer
    1. Charles Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Charles Bessell
    1. Salvador Jose Vila
    1. Death
      1. Ella Violet Muriel Adams
    2. Ella Violet Muriel Adams
    1. 1884,26020,,Griffin,Agnes,John,Smith Margaret,Melbourne,
      1. Agnes Griffin
    2. Agnes Griffin
    1. George Ellis
    2. Robyn Fisher: Family birthday book gives me this DOB no POB
      1. George Ellis
    1. Clifford George Archer
    1. Sophia Ransom Maidment
    1. Margaret McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37094903
      1. Margaret McRae
    1. Age: 39 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article8417383 1890,10914,F,Milnes,Carol,Olroyd Martin,Burton Mary,Carlton,39,
      1. Caroline Oldroyd
    2. Caroline Oldroyd
    1. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    2. Death
      1. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    1. Margaret Teresa Smith
    1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    1. Hubert Henry Pollington
    1. Death
      1. Farquhar McRae
    2. Farquhar McRae
    1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Birth
      1. Ebenezer Townsend
    2. Ebenezer Townsend
    1. Elizabeth Warner
    1. Esther Trimble
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37149097
      1. Esther Trimble
    1. 1973,26142,,Hodgkinson,Grace,Sawyer Jess,Coxhell Mary Ann,Ment,78,
      1. Grace Sawyer
    2. Grace Sawyer
    1. Birth
      1. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    2. Gertrude Ellen Griffin
    1. Albert William Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Albert William Bessell
    1. 1969,26461,,Griffin,James Morris,William Hene,Cooper Rachael Louis,Fitzroy,66,
      1. James Morris Griffin
    2. James Morris Griffin
    1. 1985,03424,,Gallagher,Winifred Frances,Buckland Charle,Margaret Anne,St Kilda,74, http://www.gmct.com.au/deceased-search/
      1. Winifred Frances Buckland
    2. Winifred Frances Buckland
    1. Peter Henry Griffin
    1. Mary Elizabeth Sawyer
    1. 1956,02974,,Clarke,William Thomas,William,Goodall Amelia,Nort,52,
      1. William Thomas Clarke
    2. William Thomas Clarke
    1. Johanna Ernestina Hirsch
    1. Death
      1. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    2. Margaret Jane Greig Moar
    1. James Jury
    1. Timothy Cartledge
    1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. Birth
      1. George Walter Bessell
    2. George Walter Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Olive Merle Living
    2. Olive Merle Living
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1025994
      1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    2. Frank Gustav Nordberg
    1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22324129
      1. Benjamin John Nettleton
    1. Albert Henry Stapp
    1. Birth
      1. Lucy Amelia Perry
    2. Lucy Amelia Perry
    1. 1968,14938,,Findley,Elsie May,Oliver John,Lucke Sarah Ann,Rese,82,
      1. Elsie May Oliver
    2. Elsie May Oliver
    1. John Shennan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article51018583
      1. John Shennan
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Steeples
    2. Ernest Steeples
    1. Isaac William Gould
    1. Birth
      1. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    2. Ernestine Clara Clemann
    1. Ada Clara Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Ada Clara Bessell
    1. Death
      1. George Henry Coulsen
    2. George Henry Coulsen
    1. Death
      1. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    2. Phyllis Annie Louisa Laycock
    1. Age: 82
      1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    2. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. 1925,04429,,Mourant,Agnes Maud,Mourant Charles Frederick,Griffin Agnes,Carlton,1,
      1. Agnes Maud Mourant
    2. Agnes Maud Mourant
    1. Edward Alexander Darroch
    1. 1931,07518,,Avery,Annie,Hiho Richard,Mccoll Florence,Yarrum,70,
      1. Annie Hiho
    2. Annie Hiho
    1. Death
      1. John Avery
    2. John Avery
    1. Death
      1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    2. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. Death
      1. William Cannon
    2. William Cannon
    1. Death
      1. Ella Clara Jury
    2. Ella Clara Jury
    1. Charles Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Henry Adamson
    2. Henry Adamson
    1. Elsie Wilson
    1. August Wikstrom
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article155674894
      1. August Wikstrom
    1. Roderick McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37087726 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article57921356
      1. Roderick McRae
    1. Birth
      1. William Rivers Ware
    2. William Rivers Ware
    1. Death
      1. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    2. Peter Finlayson Campbell
    1. Lily Edith Amy Bennett
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article10500956
      1. Lily Edith Amy Bennett
    1. Death
      1. Margaret Ann Wright
    2. Margaret Ann Wright
    1. Lillian Ruth Elizabeth Wade
    1. 1916,14989,,Townsend,Lesley Annie Joyce,Leslie William,Laycock Florence Ethel,Prahran,
      1. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    2. Lesley Ann Joyce Townsend
    1. Alexander McDonald
    2. Killed under the wheel of a moving dray.
      1. Alexander McDonald
    1. James Griffin
    1. Alfred Ernest Page
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Ernest Page
    1. Jane Bowman
    1. Birth
      1. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    2. Julihannah Mary Rowe
    1. Farquhar McRae
    1. Mary Florence Coulsen
    1. Death
      1. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    2. Emily Maude Harriet Brock
    1. Rose Elizabeth May Cooper
    1. Death
      1. Richard Forrest
    2. Richard Forrest
    1. Birth
      1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    2. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article39597051
      1. Emily Jane Lawrence
    1. Gloria Campbell
    2. Murdered by Constable Claude Alexander McPaul with McPaul's service pistol. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article62873385
      1. Gloria Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Mark Beaumont
    2. Mark Beaumont
    1. Death
      1. Robert George Bessell
    2. Robert George Bessell
    1. John Henry Sweet
    1. Raymond Patrick Kennedy
    1. William Sweet
    1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    2. St Margaret's
      1. Sarah Ann Williamson
    1. Birth
      1. Jane Harriet Maidment
    2. Jane Harriet Maidment
    1. 1967,13695,,Ingram,Alfred Leo,Fredrick,Dawson Anne,Wodo,84,
      1. Alfred Leo Ingram
    2. Alfred Leo Ingram
    1. Age: 61
      1. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    2. Harold Thomas Brown Ruffle
    1. 1891,15897,F,Neil,Lilian Mary,Francis William,Avery Elizabeth,Port Albert,
      1. Lilian Mary Neil
    2. Lilian Mary Neil
    1. Birth
      1. Norma Constance Edwards
    2. Norma Constance Edwards
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Ann Bessell
    2. Sarah Ann Bessell
    1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. Mary Ann Butler
    1. Age: 38 Motorcycle accident in Coburg. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11759151
      1. Emil Christopher Bazin
    2. Emil Christopher Bazin
    1. Birth
      1. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    2. Elvina Mary Elsie Simmonds
    1. 1918,26626,,Thomas,William Henry Charles,William John,Griffin Lillian May,Collingwood,
      1. William Henry Charles Thomas
    2. William Henry Charles Thomas
    1. Vernon Keith Pollington
    1. Ruth Lucy McKinnon
    1. Peter Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Susan Bengtsson
    2. Susan Bengtsson
    1. Mary Jane Mills
    1. Mary Jane Clemann
    1. Death
      1. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    2. Ronald Stafford Beaumont
    1. John Avery
    1. George Robert Clemann
    1. Margaret Bowman
    1. 1971,02949,,Townsend,Florence Ethel,Laycock George,Beaumont Mary,Brunswick,85,
      1. Florence Ethel Laycock
    2. Florence Ethel Laycock
    1. Alexander Joseph Boyd
    1. Age: 20
      1. John William Weir
    2. John William Weir
    1. Age: 0
      1. Frederick George Bessell
    2. Frederick George Bessell
    1. Michael Francis Sweet
    1. Bessell
    2. Death
      1. Bessell
    1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    2. Buried at old Melbourne General Cemetery, Victoria
      1. Agnes Esther Hutchison
    1. Anne Sophia Ware
    2. Birth
      1. Anne Sophia Ware
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Blake
    2. Sarah Blake
    1. 1916,22248,,Ingram,Irene Grace,John,Mckinnon Isabel,Lancefield,
      1. Irene Grace Ingram
    2. Irene Grace Ingram
    1. Murray Frederick Burrows
    1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Birth
      1. Stella Mary Laycock
    2. Stella Mary Laycock
    1. 1919,27301,,Sweet,Veronica Lena,Sweet John,Gallagher Margaret Ellen,Fitzroy South,
      1. Veronica Lena Sweet
    2. Veronica Lena Sweet
    1. Elsie May Oliver
    1. Agnes Atkinson
    1. Julia Olivia Maidment
    1. Gloria Campbell
    1. 1875,04192,M,Boyd,John,Griffin,Janet Agnes Mary,Glasgow,
      1. John George Boyd
    2. John George Boyd
    1. Death
      1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    2. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Age: 87
      1. Fanny Worsey
    2. Fanny Worsey
    1. Charles Orange Phillpot
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Waterford Davis
    2. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=566583
      1. Henry George Stanton Barnett
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article22900298
      1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    1. 1939,13814,,Davis,Francis Waterford,,,Ararat,73,
      1. Francis Waterford Davis
    2. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Clifford Raymond Saltmarsh
    1. 1910,13372,M,Rodwell,Lyell Lawrence,Rich John Joseph,Philip Margaret Robertson,Morwell,
      1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    2. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Death
      1. Leonard Lawrence Choate
    2. Leonard Lawrence Choate
    1. Archibald McDonald
    2. Kyneton Hospital. "Abscess of Cerebellum, 10 weeks." Mother's MN is "McDonald".
      1. Archibald McDonald
    1. Lillian Armitstead Mower
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article57923706
      1. Lillian Armitstead Mower
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=654868
      1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. John Thomas Brownley Wilson
    1. Birth
      1. Norman James Jenkins
    2. Norman James Jenkins
    1. Death
      1. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    2. Sarah Turner Blackburn
    1. Alice May Holman
    1. George William Allen Lockwood
    1. Death
      1. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    2. Kate Rebecca Bessell
    1. 1961,01021,,Smale,Gordon Lionel,Schmahl Adolf,Dent Ada May,Clay,62,
      1. Gordon Lionel Smale
    2. Gordon Lionel Smale
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ann Bessell
    2. Mary Ann Bessell
    1. Rebecca Ethel Smith
    1. Cedric William Allen
    1. Birth
      1. William Richard Knibbs
    2. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Fredericka Elizabeth Brodribb
    1. Henry Charles Stap
    1. Death
      1. William Thomas Cowcher
    2. William Thomas Cowcher
    1. Myra Roma Rose Knibbs
    1. Roy Christopher James Johnson
    1. Mary Ann Thorne
    1. James Griffin
    1. Death
      1. Louisa Taylor
    2. Louisa Taylor
    1. 1898,22172,,Sawyer,Harold Stewart,Jesse,Coxhell Mary Ann,Snapper Pt,
      1. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    2. Harold Stewart Sawyer
    1. 1892,04599,F,Holman,Alice May,Steph Paul,Constable Laura,Woodend,7M,
      1. Alice May Holman
    2. Alice May Holman
    1. 1964,21396,,Buck,Frederick,Andrew,Dalzel Mary,Fitzroy,69,
      1. Frederick Buck
    2. Frederick Buck
    1. Andrew David Adamson
    1. Age: 57 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article121065782
      1. William Walter Ware
    2. William Walter Ware
    1. Father listed as "Joseph Richard Cooper" on Death Certificate. 1931,14597,,Cooper,John Edward,Cooper Joseph Richard,Williams Sarah Anne,Horsham,68,
      1. John Edward Cooper
    2. John Edward Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    2. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Florence Mary Squires
    1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. Death
      1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    2. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. 1984,22578,,Syme,Verna Lillian,,,Footscray,71,
      1. Verna Lillian Kelly
    2. Verna Lillian Kelly
    1. Catherine Reardon
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article154824348
      1. Catherine Reardon
    1. John James Bradford
    1. Death
      1. Emily Victoria Hunt
    2. Emily Victoria Hunt
    1. Birth
      1. Lily May Laycock
    2. Lily May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    2. Gordon Mackie Pierce Annear
    1. Donald Nettleton
    1. Albert William Thomas
    1. Death
      1. Florence Maud Bessell
    2. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. Frederick Buck
    1. 1947,18210,,Butler,Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret,Woolcock William,Mckindlay Margaret,Chelsea,50,
      1. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    2. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    1. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    1. Barbara Fanny Steel
    1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article131224942
      1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    1. Arthur George Ellis
    2. Death
      1. Arthur George Ellis
    1. Samuel Claude Laycock
    1. 8 months
      1. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    2. Elizabeth Ann Rodwell
    1. 6709/1876
      1. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    2. Miriam Hannah Emmett
    1. Francis Waterford Davis
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article192191059
      1. Francis Waterford Davis
    1. Elizabeth Catherine Knibbs
    1. Death
      1. Ruth May Lawson Brickwood
    2. Ruth May Lawson Brickwood
    1. Death
      1. Garry John Clemann
    2. Garry John Clemann
    1. Thomas Henry Simmonds
    1. Marion Dunstan
    1. 623 BARNETT, Francis Abt. 1915 29 May 1936 21 Son of Ernest (622) http://pennywisepc.com/leeft/cd/HORSHAMB.HTM#barnett
      1. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    2. Ernest Francis Walter Barnett
    1. Charlotte Ann Grubb
    1. Age at Death: 51
      1. Patricia Kirby
    2. Patricia Kirby
    1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1079119
      1. Henry Robert Sweeting
    1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    2. Death
      1. Bertha Maud Wilson
    1. Charles Berkley Pope
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93862198
      1. Charles Berkley Pope
    1. Michael Waters
    1. Sarah Blake
    1. 1897,16638,F,Woolcock,Marjorie Elizabeth Marg,William,Mckindlay Margaret Catherine,Bendigo,
      1. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    2. Marjorie Elizabeth Margaret Woolcock
    1. 1965,21292,,Adams,Clarence Samuel,Samuel,,Brunswick,56,
      1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    2. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    1. Death
      1. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    2. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    1. 1978,13523,,Butler,Veronica Millice,Pearce George,Griffin Mary Ann,Alto,76,
      1. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    2. Veronica Millicent Pearce
    1. Death
      1. John George Boyd
    2. John George Boyd
    1. Lawrence William Griffin
    1. 1967,04584,,Griffin,Gertrude Elizabe,John,Smith Margaret,Caulfield,79,
      1. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    2. Elizabeth Gertrude Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Caroline Grace Williams
    2. Caroline Grace Williams
    1. 1903,14306,M,Clarke,William,Thomas,Goodall Amelia,Warburton,
      1. William Thomas Clarke
    2. William Thomas Clarke
    1. 1900,18614,M,Buckland,Charles Norman,Charles Frederick,Johnson Jennet Evelyn,Elsternwick,
      1. Charles Norman Buckland
    2. Charles Norman Buckland
    1. Kathleen Cannon
    1. 1895,19287,M,Heatley,Robert Clive,Robert,Bowman Marion,Carlton North,
      1. Robert Clive Heatley
    2. Robert Clive Heatley
    1. Birth
      1. Kenneth James Beaumont
    2. Kenneth James Beaumont
    1. Alfred George Sparrow
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article47428592
      1. Alfred George Sparrow
    1. John Thomas Sheridan
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article75034123 1939,18648,,Sheridan,John Thomas,Sheridan Joseph,Mullins Bridget,Fston,82,
      1. John Thomas Sheridan
    1. Basil James Pratt
    1. Birth
      1. Unna Ann Curtis
    2. Unna Ann Curtis
    1. Death
      1. Richard Reeve
    2. Richard Reeve
    1. Christina McRae
    1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. 1979,20803,,Gatty,Margaret Victori,Jackson James,Rosien Elizabeth Ann,Asco,71,
      1. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    2. Margaret Victoria Jackson
    1. Birth
      1. Henry William Gibson
    2. Henry William Gibson
    1. Birth
      1. George Richard St John Avery
    2. George Richard St John Avery
    1. 1922,01976,,Bowman,Margaret,Mcdonald Duncan,Mcdonald Marion,Kyneton,83,
      1. Margaret McDonald
    2. Margaret McDonald
    1. Allan Leo Styles
    2. Royal Melbourne Hospital, Melbourne
      1. Allan Leo Styles
    1. Frederick James Jury
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article36677116 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article36675268
      1. Frederick James Jury
    1. John Charles Young
    1. Death
      1. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    2. Vera Sylvia Adamson
    1. 1951,19155,,Dalton,Richard Walter George,William,,Mildura,66,
      1. Richard Walter George Dalton
    2. Richard Walter George Dalton
    1. Margaret Egan
    1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    2. Death
      1. Builth Thomas Samuel
    1. Flora Gladys Butler
    1. Age: 48
      1. Lillian Edna Johnson
    2. Lillian Edna Johnson
    1. Rachel King
    1. Birth
      1. John William Weir
    2. John William Weir
    1. Birth
      1. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    2. Eunice Hazel Ballis
    1. 1958,06778,,Roberts,Charlotte Emilie,Bessell Andrew,Laycock Mary,Camberwell,66,
      1. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    2. Charlotte Emilie Bessell
    1. Lyell Ray Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Marion Blackler Scott
    2. Marion Blackler Scott
    1. Mary Bridget McMahon Collins
    1. George Henry Coulsen
    1. 1907,14025,,Coxtell,Theresa Ann,Tynan John,Phillips Cecilia,Sn Pt,76, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article65829434
      1. Theresa Anne Tynan
    2. Theresa Anne Tynan
    1. John McRae
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article160090106
      1. John McRae
    1. Death
      1. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    2. Robert Morgan Donaghy
    1. Sarah Jane O'Connor
    1. John Phayre Coulter
    1. Robert Sweet
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Lee
    2. Sarah Lee
    1. 1921,08943,,Wikstrom,Keitha,Gibbs John,Giles Emma,Carl C,21,
      1. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    2. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    2. Leslie John Neil Cooper
    1. Birth
      1. Sarah Barnett
    2. Sarah Barnett
    1. Muriel Janet Griffin
    1. 1907,03860,,Turner,Malcolm Reginald Julius,Benjn,Engelhardt Minnie Emelie,Hotham West,
      1. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    2. Malcolm Reginald Julius Turner
    1. Jessie A Hobbs
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93922909 http://www.goyder.sa.gov.au/page.aspx?u=118&c=10009
      1. Jessie A Hobbs
    1. Accident http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article205934050 http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article11169434 1938,03275,,Ingram,Alex John,Ingram John,Mckinnon Isabella,Melbourne,24,
      1. Alexander John Ingram
    2. Alexander John Ingram
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Edward Clarke
    2. Reginald Edward Clarke
    1. Eleanor Maria Griffin
    1. 1935,03551,,Bessell,Mary Neil,Obrien Michael,Sydes Ann,Croxton,65, 1935,03551,,Obrien,Mary Neil,Obrien Michael,Sydes Anne,Croxton,65,
      1. Mary Neil O'Brien
    2. Mary Neil O'Brien
    1. Birth
      1. Fanny Worsey
    2. Fanny Worsey
    1. 1950,03295,,Smith,Robert Herbert,Robert,Mcgeogh,Richmond,61,
      1. Robert Herbert Smith
    2. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Charles William Howlett
    2. Death
      1. Charles William Howlett
    1. Birth
      1. May Elizabeth McDonald
    2. May Elizabeth McDonald
    1. Charles Alfred Ellis
    1. Peter Griffin
    2. Yarra Bend Lunatic Asylum per DC. "Disease of the brain and heart."
      1. Peter Griffin
    1. John Henry Sweet
    2. St Vincent's Hospital. 1920,10193,,Sweet,John,Sweet William,Smeeting Ann,Fitzroy South,47,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article203072457
      1. John Henry Sweet
    1. 1901,09669,F,Krushka,Keitha Vic,,Krushka Mary Jane,Carlton,
      1. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    2. Keitha Victoria Gibbs
    1. Death
      1. Vernon Keith Pollington
    2. Vernon Keith Pollington
    1. 1961,17537,,Saltmarsh,Isabella,Campbell Donal,Kennedy Christina,Cobr,73,
      1. Isabella Campbell
    2. Isabella Campbell
    1. 1903,00551,,Boyd,John James Valentine,Boyd John,Griffin Janet,Bendigo,24,
      1. John James Valentine Boyd
    2. John James Valentine Boyd
    1. Amy Louisa Hildebrand
    1. Death
      1. Mary Ann Vickery
    2. Mary Ann Vickery
    1. William Richard Knibbs
    1. Birth
      1. Reuben Joseph Butler
    2. Reuben Joseph Butler
    1. Charles John Rattew
    2. Death
      1. Charles John Rattew
    1. Percy Edward Draeger
    1. Death
      1. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    2. Florrie McDonald Marion Goldsmith
    1. Elizabeth Warner
    2. Per Charles Edward Cooper's birth certificate. Father James Warner on Richard Cooper's marriage certificate. Birth appears to be unregistered in SA.
      1. Elizabeth Warner
    1. 1968,15395,,Bessell,Gladys Irene,Whitla Phillip,Reed Elaine May,Coburg,54
      1. Gladys Irene Whitla
    2. Gladys Irene Whitla
    1. Renault Michael Nielsen
    1. Age: 62
      1. Winifred Alice Gray
    2. Winifred Alice Gray
    1. 1888,25167,,Mclean,Annie,Norman,Campbell Margaret,Talbot,
      1. Annie McLean
    2. Annie McLean
    1. Age: 74
      1. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    2. Inez Mary Hutchinson
    1. Ella May Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Neville Henry William Phillips
    2. Neville Henry William Phillips
    1. Geoffrey Hugh Gatty
    1. Donald McRae
    1. 1905,04831,,Mckinnon,Roderick,Mckinnon Neil,Matheison Christina,Castlemaine,65, http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article199569512
      1. Roderick McKinnon
    2. Roderick McKinnon
    1. Julia Alice Bradford
    1. 1949,06089,,Kelly,Maurice,Kelly Patrick,Bull Mary Ann,Coburg N,71,
      1. Maurice Kelly
    2. Maurice Kelly
    1. Florence Maud Bessell
    1. 1866,02079,,Griffin,Patrick Joseph,James,Oconnor Sarah Jane,Emld Hill,http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article164495878
      1. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    2. Patrick Joseph Griffin
    1. Kenneth Charles Young
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=514562
      1. Kenneth Charles Young
    1. Veronica Pola
    1. 1887,06945,,Mcdonald,Donald,Duncan,Mcdonald Marion,Kton,60,
      1. Donald McDonald
    2. Donald McDonald
    1. Death
      1. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    2. Rupert Mulhearin Lilley
    1. Thomas Coxhell
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article65825103
      1. Thomas Coxhell
    1. Age: 52
      1. Emile Christopher Bazin
    2. Emile Christopher Bazin
    1. Margaret McDonald
    1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    2. Death
      1. Archibald Colin Campbell
    1. Age: 70
      1. Amelia Mary Watts
    2. Amelia Mary Watts
    1. Birth
      1. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    2. Raymond Roland Blackmore
    1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Arnold Otto Clemann
    1. Charles Frederick Buckland
    1. Charles John Pengilly
    2. Death
      1. Charles John Pengilly
    1. Death
      1. Denis Noel Cartledge
    2. Denis Noel Cartledge
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    2. Margaret Mary Josephine Angleton
    1. Birth
      1. Richard Beaumont
    2. Richard Beaumont
    1. 1967,26379,,Buckland,Norma Constance,Edwards Alfred,Walters Janey,St Kilda,44,
      1. Norma Constance Edwards
    2. Norma Constance Edwards
    1. 1950,06656,,Beaumont,Olive Mary,Mark,Garner Harriett Elza,Coburg,66,
      1. Olive Mary Beaumont
    2. Olive Mary Beaumont
    1. Death
      1. Sophia Ransom Maidment
    2. Sophia Ransom Maidment
    1. Alfred Jesse Williams
    2. Birth
      1. Alfred Jesse Williams
  1. <