Australia, World War II Military Service Records, 1939-1945

Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.

References

    1. Birth
      1. William Gordon Lockwood
    2. William Gordon Lockwood
    1. 1909,07255,M,Knights,John Arthur Bamford,Arthur John,Fitzgerald Fran Eliza,Williamstown, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=N&VeteranId=1133042
      1. John Arthur Bamford Knights
    2. John Arthur Bamford Knights
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=331264
      1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    1. Another Laurie Cecil Laycock born in Devonport 2 years later. Often confused. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=798757
      1. Laurie Cecil Laycock
    2. Laurie Cecil Laycock
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=20299
      1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    1. Lloyd Dudley Bessell
    1. 1913,24103,,Stapp,Albert Henry,Charles Henry,Permewan Florence Grace,Melbourne South,
      1. Albert Henry Stapp
    2. Albert Henry Stapp
    1. Clifford Isaac Martin
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=864010
      1. Clifford Isaac Martin
    1. Birth
      1. Harold Rex Bessell
    2. Harold Rex Bessell
    1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    1. Birth
      1. Brian Doone Campbell
    2. Brian Doone Campbell
    1. Maxwell Ernest Watts
    1. Ernest William Clemann
    1. Raymond George Horley
    1. Birth
      1. Howard Wilfred May
    2. Howard Wilfred May
    1. Francis Richard George Laycock
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1133743
      1. Francis Richard George Laycock
    1. Andrew John Payne
    1. Birth
      1. Lindsay Douglas Gatty
    2. Lindsay Douglas Gatty
    1. Birth
      1. Lloyd Dudley Bessell
    2. Lloyd Dudley Bessell
    1. William Herbert Rawson
    1. George William Yaxley
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=798768
      1. George William Yaxley
    1. Deryck Neil Daniel Crane
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. Lindsay Douglas Gatty
    1. AIF paperwork has 18 Nov 1906. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran.asp?ServiceID=A&VeteranID=2965
      1. Angus Stewart Campbell
    2. Angus Stewart Campbell
    1. Gwenda Jewell Bott
    1. Vincent Garnet Yaxley
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=786040
      1. Vincent Garnet Yaxley
    1. Hawthorn 1895 on WWI Enlistment, Toorak 1897 on WWII. 1895,00247,M,Moosman,William Andrew,James Robert,Knowles Jane,Armadale,
      1. William Andrew Mossman
    2. William Andrew Mossman
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1025994
      1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. John Alfred McIntosh
    1. Birth
      1. Sylvia Katherine Thurecht
    2. Sylvia Katherine Thurecht
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    1. Lyell Ray Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    2. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Clement Leslie Pollington
    1. Ernest McRae Barton
    1. Birth
      1. Nancy Mary Bessell
    2. Nancy Mary Bessell
    1. Gwenda Jewell Bott
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/584748
      1. Gwenda Jewell Bott
    1. Leonard Kester Laycock
    1. Athol James Archer
    1. Birth
      1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    2. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Peter Ivan Thurecht
    2. https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/193985303/peter-ivan-thurecht
      1. Peter Ivan Thurecht
    1. Birth
      1. Margaret Heather Campbell
    2. Margaret Heather Campbell
    1. 1910,13372,M,Rodwell,Lyell Lawrence,Rich John Joseph,Philip Margaret Robertson,Morwell,
      1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    2. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Jack Bessell
    2. Leslie Jack Bessell
    1. Lyell Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Thomas Ellis Laycock
    1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=662250
      1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly
    1. Clarence Cross Campbell
    1. 1918,08881,,Pratt,Basil James,James Alfred William,Meyers Augusta Louisa,Bwk, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=544755
      1. Basil James Pratt
    2. Basil James Pratt
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard George Chettle
    2. Leonard George Chettle
    1. Birth
      1. George Ernest Belton
    2. George Ernest Belton
    1. Ernest Steeples
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Herbert Payne
    2. Leslie Herbert Payne
    1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    1. Richard Harry Lawrence Rodwell
    2. http://www.koreanroll.gov.au/veteran.aspx?id=1209917
      1. Richard Harry Lawrence Rodwell
    1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=488268
      1. Leo Henry John Griffin
    1. Birth
      1. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    2. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    1. Birth
      1. Clement Leslie Pollington
    2. Clement Leslie Pollington
    1. George William Yaxley
    1. 1916,05091,,Pridham,Theodore,John Theodore,Urquhart Helen Macfie,Malvern,
      1. Theodore Pridham
    2. Theodore Pridham
    1. Royce Stanley Laycock
    2. http://www.sydneymemorial.com/registrydetails.asp?ID=326
      1. Royce Stanley Laycock
    1. Leslie Jack Bessell
    1. Maxwell Ernest Watts
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=1067138
      1. Maxwell Ernest Watts
    1. 1920,19283,,Sawyer,Alf John,,Sawyer Hilda May,Carlton, https://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=9281855
      1. John Thomas Gleeson
    2. John Thomas Gleeson
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Ellis Laycock
    2. Thomas Ellis Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Donald Glen Thomas
    2. Donald Glen Thomas
    1. Birth
      1. Victor Cromwell
    2. Victor Cromwell
    1. Michael Francis Sweet
    1. Ronald Leslie Laycock
    1. Hartley George Ellis
    1. Michael Francis Sweet
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=601162
      1. Michael Francis Sweet
    1. William Ernest Lovegrove
    1. Margaret Heather Campbell
    1. Walter William Benn
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=536349
      1. Walter William Benn
    1. Gordon Richard Mann
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=570729
      1. Gordon Richard Mann
    1. 1901,22818,M,King,Leslie James,Thomas John,Myers Mary Maude,St Kilda,
      1. Leslie James King
    2. Leslie James King
    1. Donald Glen Thomas
    1. Maurice Stanley Ellis
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=888804
      1. Maurice Stanley Ellis
    1. Lewis Charles Nicklason
    1. 1920,19283,,Sawyer,Alf John,,Sawyer Hilda May,Carlton, https://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=9281855
      1. John Thomas Gleeson
    2. John Thomas Gleeson
    1. Birth
      1. Charles Eric Laycock
    2. Charles Eric Laycock
    1. Edward Vincent Laycock
    1. Terence Raymond Bessell
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. David Henry Bowditch
    1. Birth
      1. Raymond George Horley
    2. Raymond George Horley
    1. Leslie James King
    1. Birth
      1. Guy Francis Abbott
    2. Guy Francis Abbott
    1. Birth
      1. William Edward John Pascoe
    2. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    2. Leonard Frederick Egbert Gates
    1. John William Darden Barnett
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=515020 :1916,04279,,Barnett,John William Darden,Ernt,Cooper Florrie Evelyn,Horsham,
      1. John William Darden Barnett
    1. John Thomas Gleeson
    1. Albert Norman Morris
    1. Guy Francis Abbott
    1. Allan Leo Styles
    1. 1911,12575,M,Maynard,John Henry,Charles Henry,Beggs Lily,Kerang, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=419587
      1. John Henry Maynard
    2. John Henry Maynard
    1. Norman Amos Nicholes
    1. Albert Henry Stapp
    1. Thomas Francis Cannon
    1. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    2. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Birth
      1. William Herbert Rawson
    2. William Herbert Rawson
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=8010015
      1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. Frederick Vincent Laycock
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=782416
      1. Frederick Vincent Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Nathan Clifford Leatherbarrow
    2. Nathan Clifford Leatherbarrow
    1. Birth
      1. Robert Herbert Smith
    2. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Gordon Arthur Horatio Leighton
    1. Francis Harcourt Tonkin
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest William Clemann
    2. Ernest William Clemann
    1. John Arthur Bamford Knights
    1. Birth
      1. Francis Harcourt Tonkin
    2. Francis Harcourt Tonkin
    1. Birth
      1. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    2. Jack Ernest Sylvester Hardstaff
    1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    2. Birth
      1. Arnold Lancelot Ellis
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    1. Percy Walker William Wheeler
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=30799
      1. Percy Walker William Wheeler
    1. Royce Stanley Laycock
    1. Maurice Stanley Ellis
    1. Roy Lionel Partridge
    1. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. William Andrew Mossman
    1. George Ernest Belton
    1. Percy Walker William Wheeler
    1. Military Service
      1. William Edward Goldsmith
    2. William Edward Goldsmith
    1. 14835/1913 JUDGE WILLIAM S WILLIAM R MARY C REDFERN
      1. William Stanley James Judge
    2. William Stanley James Judge
    1. Leonard George Chettle
    1. John Henry Maynard
    1. Laurie Cecil Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Gerald Leo Szarka
    2. Gerald Leo Szarka
    1. Leonard Laurence Balsarini
    1. Birth
      1. William Ernest Lovegrove
    2. William Ernest Lovegrove
    1. William Johnson Waudby
    1. Roy McKenzie Taylor
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    1. Ralph Barnard Fealy
    1. Robert Melville Hamilton
    1. Clifford Isaac Martin
    1. Wallace McDonald Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Kester Laycock
    2. Leonard Kester Laycock
    1. Brian Stanley Woodhead
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1184728
      1. Brian Stanley Woodhead
    1. Leonard Gordon Cartledge
    1. Donald Victor McKay
    1. Albert Norman Morris
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Norman Morris
    1. William John Stapp
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/511526
      1. William John Stapp
    1. Peter Mockford Payne
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1013022
      1. Peter Mockford Payne
    1. Brian Doone Campbell
    1. Richard Harry Lawrence Rodwell
    1. William Stanley James Judge
    1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=205548
      1. Frederick Bessell Chidgey
    1. Basil James Pratt
    1. Ronald Keith Benn
    1. Lewis Charles Nicklason
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=781833
      1. Lewis Charles Nicklason
    1. 1917,21904,,Leighton,Gordon Arthur Horatio,Charles Richard,Dawes Florence Mary,Kburra,
      1. Gordon Arthur Horatio Leighton
    2. Gordon Arthur Horatio Leighton
    1. William Edward John Pascoe
    1. John William Darden Barnett
    1. Lancelot Arthur Wurr
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest McRae Barton
    2. Ernest McRae Barton
    1. Birth
      1. John Alfred McIntosh
    2. John Alfred McIntosh
    1. Brian Stanley Woodhead
    1. Birth
      1. Hartley George Ellis
    2. Hartley George Ellis
    1. Andrew John Payne
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=1059792
      1. Andrew John Payne
    1. Robert William George Laycock
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=795345
      1. Robert William George Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Gordon Duncan Campbell
    2. Gordon Duncan Campbell
    1. Roger Henry Lancelot Scruby
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article89636864
      1. Roger Henry Lancelot Scruby
    1. Birth
      1. Roy McKenzie Taylor
    2. Roy McKenzie Taylor
    1. 1911,12264,M,Laycock,Charles Donald,John Thomas,Williams Euphemia Ellen,Carlton,reg(X1938) http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=899821
      1. Charles Donald Laycock
    2. Charles Donald Laycock
    1. Frederick Vincent Laycock
    1. William Gordon Lockwood
    1. Charles Donald Laycock
    1. Gerald Leo Szarka
    1. Sylvia Katherine Thurecht
    1. Birth
      1. Lancelot Arthur Wurr
    2. Lancelot Arthur Wurr
    1. Nathan Clifford Leatherbarrow
    1. Birth
      1. Leonard Gordon Cartledge
    2. Leonard Gordon Cartledge
    1. Robert William George Laycock
    1. Walter William Benn
    1. Robert Herbert Smith
    1. Ernest Jack Steeples
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=184908 1920,03706,,Steeples,Ernt Jack,Ernest,Campbell Isabell Rodena,Footscray,
      1. Ernest Jack Steeples
    1. Victor Cromwell
    1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    2. Birth
      1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    1. John Thomas Gleeson
    1. Farquhar Henry Arthur Pengilly
    1. Roger Henry Lancelot Scruby
    1. 1907,12105,M,Blackmore,Robert Charles,John Harold,Sweeting Annie,Maldon,
      1. Robert Charles Blackmore
    2. Robert Charles Blackmore
    1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=436998
      1. Lester William Charles Townsend
    1. Ian Campbell Barton
    1. Lyell Ray Archer
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=983319
      1. Lyell Ray Archer
    1. Angus Stewart Campbell
    1. Allan Leo Styles
    2. Birth
      1. Allan Leo Styles
    1. Donald Victor McKay
    2. https://www.ancestry.com/family-tree/pt/RequestTreeAccess.aspx?tid=70045731
      1. Donald Victor McKay
    1. Birth
      1. Ian Campbell Barton
    2. Ian Campbell Barton
    1. 1917,20268,,Hamilton,Robert Melville,John,Kerr Mary,Essendon,
      1. Robert Melville Hamilton
    2. Robert Melville Hamilton
    1. Theodore Pridham
    1. Carl Ivan Laycock
    1. Clarence Cross Campbell
    2. Per http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=29100
      1. Clarence Cross Campbell
    1. Francis Richard George Laycock
    1. Athol Wilfred James Naylor
    1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=20299
      1. Maurice Llewellyn Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. William Johnson Waudby
    2. William Johnson Waudby
    1. Birth
      1. Wallace McDonald Campbell
    2. Wallace McDonald Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. David Henry Bowditch
    2. David Henry Bowditch
    1. Charles Small Anderson
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran_certificate.asp?VeteranID=829691
      1. Charles Small Anderson
    1. Carl Ivan Laycock
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=N&VeteranId=1133741
      1. Carl Ivan Laycock
    1. Ernest Jack Steeples
    1. Birth
      1. Michael Howard Anthony Danks
    2. Michael Howard Anthony Danks
    1. Named after paternal aunt's husband, Norman McLean.
      1. Norman McLean Campbell
    2. Norman McLean Campbell
    1. Gordon Duncan Campbell
    1. Athol James Archer
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=880849
      1. Athol James Archer
    1. Howard Wilfred May
    1. Terence Raymond Bessell
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=881242
      1. Terence Raymond Bessell
    1. Ronald Keith Benn
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=470624
      1. Ronald Keith Benn
    1. Norman McLean Campbell
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest Steeples
    2. Ernest Steeples
    1. Neil Gilmore Waddle
    1. Charles Eric Laycock
    1. Birth
      1. Ronald Leslie Laycock
    2. Ronald Leslie Laycock
    1. William John Stapp
    1. Peter Mockford Payne
    1. Harold Rex Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp
    2. Lindsay Gordon Seekamp
    1. Michael Howard Anthony Danks
    1. Peter Ivan Thurecht
    1. Gordon Richard Mann
    1. Charles Small Anderson
    1. Vincent Garnet Yaxley
    1. Nancy Mary Bessell
    1. Birth
      1. Edward Vincent Laycock
    2. Edward Vincent Laycock
    1. Deryck Neil Daniel Crane
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=N&VeteranId=1101337
      1. Deryck Neil Daniel Crane
    1. Bryan Miller Rodd
    1. Leslie Herbert Payne
  1. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Conrad Peter Miller
    2. Conrad Peter Miller
  2. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Salvatore Palisi
  3. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Keith Gordon Goddard Green
  4. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Edna Rose Jacobs
    2. http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx
      1. Edna Rose Jacobs
  5. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Gregory Michael Cannon
    2. https://www.forbesadvocate.com.au/story/3910772/celebrating-a-wonderful-century-photos/
      1. Gregory Michael Cannon
  6. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Thomas Henry Piper
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=805370
      1. Thomas Henry Piper
  7. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. 1908,24132,M,Adams,Clarence Samuel Edward,Samuel Richard,Penhall Ellen Jane,Ballarat,
      1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
    2. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
  8. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Irene Mary Gertrude Balsarini
  9. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Clarence Samuel Edward Adams
  10. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Ernest John Morley
  11. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Salvatore Palisi
    2. Salvatore Palisi
  12. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Gregory Michael Cannon
  13. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. James Richard Laycock
    2. James Richard Laycock
  14. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. 1920,02925,,Avery,William Frewin,Angus William,Pola Veronica,Ewick,
      1. William Frewin Avery
    2. William Frewin Avery
  15. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. George Rodney Levitt
  16. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Herbert Harold Smith
  17. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Edna Rose Jacobs
  18. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Frank Compton Dudley
    2. Frank Compton Dudley
  19. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Reginald Emmanuel Bennett Lewis
  20. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Archie Joseph Carroll Clemann
    2. Birth
      1. Archie Joseph Carroll Clemann
  21. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Peter Wield Adams
  22. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Hedley Francis Bessell
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/VeteranCertificate.aspx?VeteranID=804332
      1. Hedley Francis Bessell
  23. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Peter Wield Adams
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article1934730 http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1186193
      1. Peter Wield Adams
  24. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Frank Compton Dudley
  25. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Archie Joseph Carroll Clemann
  26. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Conrad Peter Miller
  27. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Ernest John Morley
    2. Ernest John Morley
  28. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Violet May Lewis
  29. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. George Rodney Levitt
    2. George Rodney Levitt
  30. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Hedley Francis Bessell
  31. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Reginald Emmanuel Bennett Lewis
    2. Reginald Emmanuel Bennett Lewis
  32. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. William Frewin Avery
  33. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Birth
      1. Herbert Harold Smith
    2. Herbert Harold Smith
  34. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. James Richard Laycock
  35. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. Thomas Henry Piper
  36. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Citizen Military Forces Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B884
    1. 1918,03509,,Green,Keith Gordon Goddard,Frederick Gordon,Goddard Annie Florence,Forrest,
      1. Keith Gordon Goddard Green
    2. Keith Gordon Goddard Green
  37. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. George Herbert Payne
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=R&VeteranId=1059797
      1. George Herbert Payne
  38. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Lisle Norman Wurr
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1068662
      1. Lisle Norman Wurr
  39. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Birth
      1. Leslie Everton Hurley
    2. Leslie Everton Hurley
  40. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=1062280
      1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless
  41. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Ian Byron McLeod Duncan
  42. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Maxwell Kenneth Rugless
  43. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. George Herbert Payne
  44. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. 1903,12011,,Mcdonald,Hector Murdoch,John Alex,Murdock Marion,Meeniyan,
      1. Hector Murdoch McDonald
    2. Hector Murdoch McDonald
  45. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Lisle Norman Wurr
  46. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Hector Murdoch McDonald
  47. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. 1908,18663,M,Duncan,Ian Mcleod,Thomas Mcmillan,Mcleod May Rennie,Daylesford,
      1. Ian Byron McLeod Duncan
    2. Ian Byron McLeod Duncan
  48. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Rosamond Janet Musther
  49. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Officers Personnel files, 1921-1948; Series: A9300
    1. Leslie Everton Hurley
  50. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. George Henry Lockhart
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=900035
      1. George Henry Lockhart
  51. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Donald George McRae
  52. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Alexander John Devereaux
  53. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. 1911,06703,,Mcrae,Donald George,Dugald,Illingworth Agnes,Scarsdale,
      1. Donald George McRae
    2. Donald George McRae
  54. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
    2. Birth
      1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
  55. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Charles Albert Johnson
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=R&veteranId=898413
      1. Charles Albert Johnson
  56. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Hugh Leslie Robinson
  57. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Coral Leslie Ims
  58. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Aubrey Roy Johnston
  59. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Birth
      1. Coral Leslie Ims
    2. Coral Leslie Ims
  60. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Charles Albert Johnson
  61. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Hugh Leslie Robinson
    2. https://sbc.smct.org.au/deceasedsearch/result/574026
      1. Hugh Leslie Robinson
  62. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. George Henry Lockhart
  63. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; RAAF Personnel files of Non-Commissioned Officers (NCOs) and Other Ranks, 1921-1948; Series: A9301
    1. Alexander John Devereaux
    2. Birth
      1. Alexander John Devereaux
  64. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1919,22507,,Mcdonald,George Valentine,George Alfred,Boyd Jane,Richmond,
      1. George Valentine McDonald
    2. George Valentine McDonald
  65. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1916,31431,,Evans,Thomas Henry,Walter Henry,Clemann Ernestina Clara,Meeniyan,
      1. Thomas Henry Evans
    2. Thomas Henry Evans
  66. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Harold John Yanner
    2. http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article243098477
      1. Harold John Yanner
  67. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1915,28053,,Thomas,Albert William,William John,Griffin Lilly May,Brswck N,
      1. Albert William Thomas
    2. Albert William Thomas
  68. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Brian Fagan
  69. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. William Edward Hamilton
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=125352
      1. William Edward Hamilton
  70. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Eric Charles Lockwood
  71. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Edith Isabella Kay
  72. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Stanley George Burkett
  73. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Valentine McDonald
  74. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1913,22953,,West,William Thomas,Thomas Andrew,Billycalds Elizabeth Mary,Hotham West,http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=472038
      1. William Thomas West
    2. William Thomas West
  75. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Leonard Hubert Bessell
  76. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Campbell Alexander McKinnon
    2. Campbell Alexander McKinnon
  77. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson
  78. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Harold John Yanner
  79. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1909,00007,M,Avery,Arthur,James,Beaumont Alice,Alberton,
      1. Arthur Avery
    2. Arthur Avery
  80. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1909,16983,M,Green,Albert James,Henry Bannerman,Kelly Anna Amelia,Brunswick North,
      1. Albert James Green
    2. Albert James Green
  81. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Randall Gibbs
    2. Walter Randall Gibbs
  82. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Roderick Ian McRae
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=808440
      1. Roderick Ian McRae
  83. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Thomas Henry Simpson
  84. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Allan Laycock
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=7378807 http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=454900
      1. George Allan Laycock
  85. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Effie Campbell
  86. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Stephen Eltringham Laycock
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=791229
      1. Stephen Eltringham Laycock
  87. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Clifton Hopgood
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=488487
      1. George Clifton Hopgood
  88. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Clifton Hopgood
  89. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Campbell Alexander McKinnon
  90. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Thomas Henry Simpson
    2. Thomas Henry Simpson
  91. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Eric Charles Lockwood
    2. Eric Charles Lockwood
  92. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Leonard Hubert Bessell
    2. http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/scripts/Imagine.asp?B=9264268
      1. Leonard Hubert Bessell
  93. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. William Edward Hamilton
  94. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Birth
      1. Stanley George Burkett
    2. Stanley George Burkett
  95. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Farquhar Alexander McRae
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=663324
      1. Farquhar Alexander McRae
  96. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1918,09470,,Avery,George Raymond,George,Mathieson Elsie,Carl C,
      1. George Raymond Avery
    2. George Raymond Avery
  97. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Albert James Green
  98. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1940,08102,,Abel,Irene Isabel,Mcdonald,George Valentine,,
      1. George Valentine McDonald
      2. Irene Isabel Abel
    2. George Valentine McDonald
    3. Irene Isabel Abel
  99. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Stephen Eltringham Laycock
  100. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Davison
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=A&veteranId=454045 1909,02940,M,Davison,George,Abraham Reid,Roach Emily Maude Hart,Essendon,
      1. George Davison
  101. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. William Alfred Keatch
    2. https://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=4657170
      1. William Alfred Keatch
  102. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson
    2. Birth
      1. Albert Benjamin George Dawson
  103. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Valerie Amelia Griffin
  104. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Roderick Ian McRae
  105. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Alister Stuart McKinnon
  106. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. William Thomas West
  107. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Allan Laycock
  108. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Farquhar Alexander McRae
  109. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. William John McKinnon
  110. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Brian Fagan
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/script/veteran.asp?ServiceID=A&VeteranID=479810#summary1
      1. George Brian Fagan
  111. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Thomas Henry Evans
  112. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Raymond Avery
  113. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Irene Isabel Abel
  114. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Alister Stuart McKinnon
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=527506
      1. Alister Stuart McKinnon
  115. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Walter Randall Gibbs
  116. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. 1913,27308,M,Mckinnon,William John,William,Pimblett Jessie Gibson,Woodend,
      1. William John McKinnon
    2. William John McKinnon
  117. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. George Davison
  118. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Dulcie Ellen Ann Avery
  119. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. William Alfred Keatch
  120. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Arthur Avery
  121. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Albert William Thomas
  122. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Second Australian Imperial Force Personnel Dossiers, 1939-1947; Series: B883
    1. Ivy May Griffin
  123. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Series: A6770
    1. Walter Clement Griffin
  124. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Series: A6770
    1. Birth
      1. Walter Clement Griffin
    2. Walter Clement Griffin
  125. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Series: B883
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
  126. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Series: B883
    1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?ServiceId=A&VeteranId=521400
      1. Harold Lewis Blackmore
  127. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Series: B884
    1. Joseph Tolbert Cooper
  128. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Series: B884
    1. 1908,01701,,Cooper,Joseph Talbot,Joseph Talbot,Reece Ada Elizabeth,Carlton, http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/VeteranCertificate.aspx?VeteranID=604122
      1. Joseph Tolbert Cooper
    2. Joseph Tolbert Cooper
  129. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Navy Officers, 1911-1970; Series: A6769
    1. Jean Mary McDonald
  130. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Navy Officers, 1911-1970; Series: A6769
    1. Maxwell Alan George
  131. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Navy Officers, 1911-1970; Series: A6769
    1. Hector Josiah Orams
  132. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Navy Officers, 1911-1970; Series: A6769
    1. Birth
      1. Hector Josiah Orams
    2. Hector Josiah Orams
  133. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Navy Officers, 1911-1970; Series: A6769
    1. Birth
      1. Maxwell Alan George
    2. Maxwell Alan George
  134. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Birth
      1. James Hugh Marsland
    2. James Hugh Marsland
  135. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Leonard John Fryer
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1113777
      1. Leonard John Fryer
  136. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Lorna Phyllis Liversidge
  137. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Dora Rosina Weller
  138. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Francis Richard George Laycock
    2. http://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1133743
      1. Francis Richard George Laycock
  139. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. George Alfred Appleyard
    2. https://recordsearch.naa.gov.au/SearchNRetrieve/Interface/ViewImage.aspx?B=4264511 1907,23338,M,Appleyard,George Alfred,George,Avery Florence Mary Ann,Yarram,
      1. George Alfred Appleyard
  140. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Gloria Linda Lewis
  141. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Birth
      1. John Avery
    2. John Avery
  142. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Reginald George Padman
    2. http://www.launceston.tas.gov.au/lcc/index.php?c=30&burial_record=48120
      1. Reginald George Padman
  143. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. William John McKinnon
  144. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Francis Richard George Laycock
  145. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Joan Melba Campbell
  146. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. James Hugh Marsland
  147. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. 1913,27308,M,Mckinnon,William John,William,Pimblett Jessie Gibson,Woodend,
      1. William John McKinnon
    2. William John McKinnon
  148. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. 1916,02404,,Kelly,Reginald John Peter,Maurice,Griffen Marion Amelia,Coburghttp://www.ww2roll.gov.au/Veteran.aspx?serviceId=N&veteranId=1131260 http://mapping.fcmp.com.au:1001/Pubmapping/index.aspx
      1. Reginald John Peter Kelly
    2. Reginald John Peter Kelly
  149. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Leonard John Fryer
  150. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Reginald George Padman
  151. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Jessie Gibson Pimblett
  152. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. George Appleyard
  153. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Reginald John Peter Kelly
  154. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. John Avery
  155. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. George Alfred Appleyard
  156. National Archives of Australia; Canberra, Australia; Service Cards for Petty Officers and Men, 1911-1970; Series: A6770
    1. Mary Margaret Surawski